Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Oct20_14thAn_1_set4.shtml

14th Annual Bay State Marathon

Lowell, MA, October 20, 2002

[Marathon | Marathon Age Group Winners | Half Marathon | 10K | 10K Age Group Winners | Wheelchairs | Early Start Marathoners ]

Half Marathon Age Group Winners

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 LORI LAMBERT         38 NASHUA          NH 1:26:19 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 BRADFORD KLINEDINST  26 HUDSON          MA 1:09:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 24
    1   214 PETER GORANSSON      17 ELIOT              ME 1:30:29 
    2   228 JUSTIN CONTOIS       22 NORTH GRAFTON      MA 1:32:14 
    3   230 EVAN ZEISEL          22 CAMBRIDGE          MA 1:32:30 
    4   275 JASON KURLAND        19 BOSTON             MA 1:36:43 
    5   291 CURTIS WRIGHT        24 BROOKLINE          MA 1:38:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 24
    1   213 CAROLINE DOBBYN      22 BROOKLINE          MA 1:30:25 
    2   270 SUMMER HARRINGTON    24 ALLSTON            MA 1:36:12 
    3   305 SUZANNE GALE         23 RAYMOND            NH 1:38:59 
    4   377 MOLLY KEEHN          24 SOUTH BOSTON       MA 1:44:18 
    5   391 BRIDGET FLEMING      23 BROOKLINE          MA 1:44:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   25 - 29
    1   157 DEREK DORVAL         29 AMESBURY           MA 1:18:18 
    2   162 FREDERICK BARNEY     27 SOMERVILLE         MA 1:21:54 
    3   163 ADRIEN GRISE         29 DRACUT             MA 1:22:17 
    4   177 ANTHONY BALDMAN      26 MEDFORD            MA 1:24:20 
    5   192 BRIAN KOBRENSKI      26 CHELMSFORD         MA 1:26:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   25 - 29
    1   248 CHERYL TAYLOR        28 WORCESTER          MA 1:34:19 
    2   255 AMY STUBBENDICK      28 BRIGHTON           MA 1:35:14 
    3   292 AMCONCA LAWRENCE     26                       1:38:09 
    4   297 KATE JACKSON         27 WINDHAM            NH 1:38:28 
    5   300 CHRISTINA ROBESON    27 SOUTH BOSTON       MA 1:38:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 34
    1   159 MICHAEL JACK         32 WEYMOUTHM          MA 1:19:58 
    2   161 CHRIS ELGAR          30 ATTLEBORO          MA 1:21:12 
    3   169 TIMOTHY MURPHY       33 SOUTH BOSTON       MA 1:23:31 
    4   172 NELSON LEBO          34 ANDOVER            NH 1:23:47 
    5   180 JEFFREY STOHLBERG    32 BRIGHTON           MA 1:24:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 34
    1   194 RAELYN CROWELL       31 HUDSON             NH 1:26:43 
    2   211 DAWN ROBERTS         30 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:29:52 
    3   226 KAREN BLAGG          30 WESTFORD           MA 1:32:07 
    4   279 JULIE HANOVER        32 NASHUA             NH 1:37:14 
    5   323 VIRGINIA GOLD        33 BRATTLEBORO        VT 1:40:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   35 - 39
    1   156 PAUL HUGHES          36 WHITMAN            MA 1:17:52 
    2   166 STEVE DELAHUNTY      39 BEDFORD            NH 1:23:11 
    3   171 PAUL COUGHLIN        38 TYNGSBORO          MA 1:23:36 
    4   191 ED ITHIER            37 HOOKSETT           NH 1:26:37 
    5   195 PHILIP DE ZUTTER     36 UPTON              MA 1:26:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   35 - 39
    1   231 MARSHA HOGAN         37 BURLINGTON         MA 1:32:31 
    2   235 HEIDI HAVRON         36 MERRIMACK          NH 1:32:55 
    3   290 KELLI HESSELTINE     37 WESTFORD           MA 1:38:08 
    4   339 CARA POLLOCK         37 NEWTON             MA 1:41:20 
    5   341 ERIN MCDONAH         35 HALIFAX            NS 1:41:27 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 44
    1   155 JOHN MULLIGAN        41 METHUEN            MA 1:17:32 
    2   160 SEAMUS DALY          43 STONEHAM           MA 1:20:41 
    3   165 DAN KNAUL            40 SUDBURY            MA 1:22:26 
    4   167 JIM SULLIVAN         41 MELROSE            MA 1:23:16 
    5   173 MIKE ROOS            40 ANDOVER            MA 1:24:05 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 44
    1   219 LISA SOLOMON         40 ANDOVER            MA 1:31:14 
    2   253 LIANE PANCOAST       44 WESTFORD           MA 1:34:59 
    3   265 BETH BENSON          41 ANDOVER            MA 1:35:59 
    4   313 CINDI PAGE           40 WESTFORD           MA 1:39:30 
    5   334 KASSIE RUBICO        40 CHELMSFORD         MA 1:40:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   45 - 49
    1   154 JOSIAH HATCH         45 HINGHAM            MA 1:17:11 
    2   158 BRAD LEBO            46 PORTSMOUTH         NH 1:18:49 
    3   164 MARK BARRETT         45 ANDOVER            MA 1:22:22 
    4   176 DAVID BARNETT        45 BOXBOROUGH         MA 1:24:18 
    5   179 MARK BERMAN          45 ELIOT              ME 1:24:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   45 - 49
    1   202 DONNA HURLEY         45 SPRUCE HEAD        ME 1:28:17 
    2   282 CATHY PAGE           46 PELHAM             NH 1:37:19 
    3   303 LINDA WAITKUN        49 N CONWAY           NH 1:38:56 
    4   485 JENICE ELY           48 LEXINGTON          MA 1:48:48 
    5   584 JUN CONCANNON        49 NORWOOD            MA 1:52:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 54
    1   174 DAVID FISHER         54 HINGHAM            MA 1:24:12 
    2   185 PAUL PECKHAM         52 EAST WALPOLE       MA 1:25:36 
    3   188 JAMES KYLE           50 KEENE              NH 1:26:11 
    4   196 JOSEPH KVILHAUG      52 TAUNTON            MA 1:27:03 
    5   212 LEO KENNEDY          51 HALIFAX            NS 1:29:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 54
    1   556 MARTHA LEAVITT       50 BOURNE             MA 1:51:13 
    2   573 BARBARA WILBUR       52 AMHERST            MA 1:51:53 
    3   579 DEBORAH DEMARCO      52 DOVER              MA 1:51:56 
    4   583 BARBARA DELUTIS      53 CAMBRIDGE          MA 1:52:02 
    5   611 CHRISTINA BELLINGER  52 NEWBURYPORT        MA 1:53:02 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   55 - 59
    1   316 IVAN BLECHER         55 REVERE             MA 1:39:40 
    2   317 JOHN RANCOURT        58 MIDDLETON          NH 1:39:48 
    3   414 JACK WALSH           55 TOWNSEND           MA 1:45:56 
    4   418 DAVID LEAKE          56 GUILFORD           CT 1:46:08 
    5   432 CARL SKIPPER         56 ACTON              MA 1:46:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   55 - 59
    1   838 BETTY-JEAN REGAN     57 MILTON             MA 2:01:28 
    2   958 BARBARA BARTWITZ     56 GLENS FALLS        NY 2:06:47 
    3  1110 JOAN KLEINMAN        56 LEXINGTON          MA 2:17:18 
    4  1175 JUDY CLONINGER       58 DENVER             CO 2:31:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 64
    1   287 COLIN GOULDSON       60 CHELMSFORD         MA 1:37:59 
    2   682 ELLIOT ENTIN         62 LEXINGTON          MA 1:56:02 
    3   691 RICHARD NADEAU       62 DRACUT             MA 1:56:13 
    4   744 JOHN STAPELFELD      61 HUDSON             MA 1:58:14 
    5  1160 DONALD WINN          62 BEDFORD            NH 2:26:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 64

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   65 - 69
    1   410 HOLLIS FRENCH        67 NORTH CHELMSFORD   MA 1:45:44 
    2   918 GEORGE CHAMBERAS     66 SALEM              MA 2:04:51 
    3  1181 ROBERT GIGGI         68 MERRIMACK          NH 2:38:48 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   65 - 69
    1  1239 HELEN FERRIGNO       65 NASHUA             NH 3:08:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
    1   466 JIM LYNCH            72 PLAISTOW           NH 1:47:51 
    2   642 MAURICE FERRIGNO     70 NASHUA             NH 1:53:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99