Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Oct19_Wachus_set1.shtml

Wachusett Invitation Meet

Holden , MA, October 19, 2002

[Varsity B | Varsity C | Junior Varsity A | Junior Varsity B | Junior Varsity C | All Class Freshman Race | All Class Junior High Race ]

Varsity A

Ed Kozlowski

2002 WACHUSETT INVITATIONAL CC MEET 10/19/02 IN HOLDEN, MA    RACE...,VARSITY A DIV.
1     12:20 MIKE BANKS-11 WACHUSETT      
2     12:28 TIM CUNNINGHAM-10 WACHUSETT      
3     12:34 TOM BROWN-11 WACHUSETT      
4     12:40 BRIAN JIENCKE-10 WACHUSETT      
5     12:41 MATT KINBACK-12 SHREWSBURY     
6     12:45 JEFF HAYES-12 SHREWSBURY     
7     12:48 MATT TIEULI-9 ST. JOHN'S     
8     12:56 CHRIS MCLAUGLIN-10 WACHUSETT      
9     13:02 MATT JIENCKE-12 WACHUSETT      
10    13:05 MATT HEARD-12 ST. JOHN'S     
11    13:07 BRIAN BURLAS-12 ST. JOHN'S     
12    13:09 ROB LIND-10 DOHERTY        
13    13:10 SANDY KESSLOFF-11 LEOMINSTER     
14    13:13 TIM RITCHIE-10 DOHERTY        
15    13:18 KURT GUSTAFSON-11 SHREWSBURY     
16    13:21 CRAIG BABINEAU-11 FITCHBURG      
17    13:21 EVERETTE PANKEY-11 FITCHBURG      
18    13:26 JON SAVIET-11 ST. JOHN'S     
19    13:27 JEFF BACHAND-12 TANTASQUA      
20    13:28 ALEX SANIUK-11 MILFORD        
21    13:28 MATT TERRASI-10 NORTH MIDDLESEX
22    13:30 JEFF LACEY-10 WACHUSETT      
23    13:31 LOI TRIEU-11 FITCHBURG      
24    13:34 JACOB DEVEREAUX-10 ST. JOHN'S     
25    13:34 NICK GALLAGHER-10 ST. JOHN'S     
26    13:50 ANDY O'BRIEN-11 SHREWSBURY     
27    13:51 TONY MARCIELLO-9 NORTH MIDDLESEX
28    13:58 CHRIS BIAGETTI-11 MILFORD        
29    13:59 TOM BUCKLEY-12 MILFORD        
30    14:01 GREG REEVES-12 NORTH MIDDLESEX
31    14:02 MATT PALMGREN-10 ST. JOHN'S     
32    14:03 DAVE GOFF-9 DOHERTY        
33    14:07 GREG LONG-10 MILFORD        
34    14:07 JEREMY REID-11 FITCHBURG      
35    14:07 MIKE COLELLII-12 MILFORD        
36    14:09 MATT WEAVER-12 LEOMINSTER     
37    14:14 ADAM BASILIO-12 FITCHBURG      
38    14:21 KEVIN HAUSHERR-11 NORTH MIDDLESEX
39    14:21 JIM DIMARZIO-10 LEOMINSTER     
40    14:22 JOHN MITCHELL-10 SHREWSBURY     
41    14:27 ANDREW BISOL-12 FITCHBURG      
42    14:32 COLIN ST GEORGE-10 NORTH MIDDLESEX
43    14:51 BEN LAZAN-10 DOHERTY        
44    14:52 BRANDON KNOX-12 TANTASQUA      
45    14:55 KEVIN O'KANE-12 LEOMINSTER     
46    14:56 MATT FIRMANI-9 DOHERTY        
47    14:58 ANDY ROSS-10 SHREWSBURY     
48    15:01 GARY MALKIEWICH-10 DOHERTY        
49    15:03 ERIC MITCHELL-10 SHREWSBURY     
50    15:04 STEVE SALOMON-11 MILFORD        
51    15:05 ROB NEHRING-12 MILFORD        
52    15:15 JUSTIN KEMP-11 FITCHBURG      
53    15:17 JOHN BARRETT-11 NORTH MIDDLESEX
54    15:25 ERIC CHOUDHARY-10 LEOMINSTER     
55    15:33 JOHN GILBERT-10 TANTASQUA      
56    15:34 BRIAN BARNES-10 TANTASQUA      
57    15:54 CHRIS DUNCAN-10 DOHERTY        
58    16:05 BEN REARICK-10 TANTASQUA      
59    16:08 GREG HOYT-11 LEOMINSTER     
60    16:21 CHARLIE CURNOW-10 TANTASQUA      
61    16:44 MIAH GRANTHAM-10 NORTH MIDDLESEX
62    17:40 ANDRE BERIAU-10 TANTASQUA      
VARSITY A DIV.,TEAM SCORES   DIVISION ,A, - 2002
 1  WACHUSETT       18
 2  ST. JOHN'S      70
 3  SHREWSBURY      92
 4  FITCHBURG       127
 5  MILFORD         145
 6  DOHERTY         147
 7  NORTH MIDDLESEX 158
 8  LEOMINSTER      187
 9  TANTASQUA       232