Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Oct19_Plymou_set1.shtml

Plymouth Mental Health Run

Plymouth, MA, October 19, 2002

[Age Group ]

Overall

           4th Annual Plymouth Area Mental Health 5K Run Walk
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   18:07  5:51    1 30-39    1 M    85 Sean McLauglin              Plymouth,MA                                                   
   2   19:29  6:17    1 20-29    1 F    78 Nikole Shriner              Plymouth,MA                                                   
   3   19:32  6:18    1 40-49    2 M    81 Michael Paul                Plymouth,MA                                                   
   4   19:46  6:23    1 50-59    3 M   129 Mark Costello               Quincy,MA                                                     
   5   20:02  6:28    1 01-19    4 M    79 Jacob Hill                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
   6   20:09  6:30    2 40-49    5 M    74 Jim Mills                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
   7   20:16  6:32    2 30-39    6 M   108 Stephen Smith               E. Taunton,MA                                                 
   8   20:24  6:35    2 20-29    2 F     1 Arania Adolphson            Providence,RI                                                 
   9   20:36  6:39    3 40-49    7 M    13 Greg Cowan                  Assonet,MA                                                    
  10   20:52  6:44    4 40-49    8 M     5 Steve Bradley               Lakeville,MA                                                  
  11   21:37  6:58    5 40-49    9 M    40 Paul Tosi                   Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
  12   21:42  7:00    2 50-59   10 M   105 Westin Wayne                                                                           
  13   21:48  7:02    1 40-49    3 F    75 Gayle Laing                 Braintree,MA                                                  
  14   21:55  7:04    3 50-59   11 M    73 Steven Kahian               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  15   22:11  7:09    6 40-49   12 M    71 Jim Scotti                  Manomet,MA                                                    
  16   22:20  7:12    3 20-29    4 F    30 Katie O'Farrell             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  17   22:31  7:16    7 40-49   13 M   104 Tom Curran                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
  18   22:48  7:21    3 30-39   14 M   115 Michael Dawley              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  19   23:02  7:26    4 50-59   15 M    86 Peter Kenyon                New Bedford,MA                                                
  20   23:18  7:31    5 50-59   16 M    17 Clyde Godfrey               Tiverton,RI                                                   
  21   23:19  7:31    8 40-49   17 M    25 Steve Lanzillotta           Plymouth,MA                                                   
  22   23:41  7:38    9 40-49   18 M    42 Tim Welch                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
  23   23:56  7:43   10 40-49   19 M    94 Tim Hassett-Salley          Plymouth,MA                                                   
  24   24:03  7:45    4 30-39   20 M    96 Mark Longsjo                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  25   24:05  7:46    1 20-29   21 M    34 Mark Rivers                 W. Bridgewater,MA                                             
  26   24:07  7:47    4 20-29    5 F    14 Larissa Crane               Osterville,MA                                                 
  27   24:12  7:48   11 40-49   22 M    33 Tom Powers                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
  28   24:18  7:50    6 50-59   23 M    66 Ptere Wallan                Sharon,MA                                                     
  29   24:33  7:55    1 60-69   24 M    43 Frederick White             Pembroke,MA                                                   
  30   25:41  8:17    2 20-29   25 M    12 Scott Coven                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  31   26:02  8:24    1 70-98   26 M     4 Herb Baker                  Green Harbor,MA                                               
  32   26:08  8:26    7 50-59   27 M    92 Bob Holt                    Pembroke,MA                                                   
  33   26:22  8:30    1 30-39    6 F    39 Pam Tosi                    Plymouth,MA                                                   
  34   26:38  8:35    2 40-49    7 F     2 Sally Antonellis            Sandwich,MA                                                   
  35   26:49  8:39    2 60-69   28 M    82 George Johnston             Duxbury,MA                                                    
  36   26:54  8:41    3 20-29   29 M    22 Alex Karas                  Duxbury,MA                                                    
  37   27:09  8:45    5 30-39   30 M    72 David Santilli              Wareham,MA                                                    
  38   27:23  8:50    5 20-29    8 F   112 Olivia Chamberland          Quincy,MA                                                     
  39   27:24  8:50    3 60-69   31 M    88 Stephen Milt                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  40   27:26  8:51    4 20-29   32 M   113 Ryan Marini                 Quincy,MA                                                     
  41   27:29  8:52    2 30-39    9 F   110 Tracy D'Arpino              Quincy,MA                                                     
  42   27:56  9:01    3 30-39   10 F    32 Dana Perlow                 Manomet,MA                                                    
  43   27:58  9:01    4 30-39   11 F    45 Dianne Zolla                Manomet,MA                                                    
  44   27:59  9:02    5 30-39   12 F    97 Linda Guarnotta             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  45   28:21  9:09    6 30-39   13 F    26 Susan Martin                Sandwich,MA                                                   
  46   28:34  9:13    2 70-98   33 M    16 Gerald Foote                Duxbury,MA                                                    
  47   29:27  9:30    3 40-49   14 F    41 Barbara Welch               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  48   29:35  9:33    4 60-69   34 M    29 Ben Nichols                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  49   29:45  9:36    8 50-59   35 M    27 Alan Neri                   Kingston,MA                                                   
  50   30:03  9:42   12 40-49   36 M    37 Henry Smart                 W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  51   30:36  9:52    4 40-49   15 F    50 Sheila Duquette             Rockland,MA                                                   
  52   30:51  9:57    7 30-39   16 F    89 Susan O'Brien               Sagamore,MA                                                   
  53   31:12 10:04    6 20-29   17 F    95 Tricia Nickerson            Randolph,MA                                                   
  54   31:18 10:06    2 01-19   37 M   101 Jeffrey Alsip               Quincy,MA                                                     
  55   31:29 10:09    8 30-39   18 F    87 Lisa Runck                  Pembroke,MA                                                   
  56   31:39 10:13    6 30-39   38 M    60 Keith Palmer                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  57   31:46 10:15    5 40-49   19 F   102 Cheryl Alsip                Quincy,MA                                                     
  58   31:59 10:19    5 20-29   39 M     8 Joel Browning               Kingston,MA                                                   
  59   32:05 10:21    1 50-59   20 F    65 Connie Pooler               Kingston,MA                                                   
  60   32:19 10:25    6 40-49   21 F    80 Vicki Jo Mitchell           Plymouth,MA                                                   
  61   32:33 10:30    7 30-39   40 M     3 Robert Anzola               Marston Mills,MA                                              
  62   32:40 10:32    7 40-49   22 F    23 Mary Kluber                 Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
  63   32:56 10:37    7 20-29   23 F    24 Andrea Knight               Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
  64   33:33 10:49    8 40-49   24 F    93 Sharon Vates                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  65   34:22 11:05    9 40-49   25 F    10 Janet Burzyk                Bridgewater,MA                                                
  66   34:39 11:11    5 60-69   41 M    31 Kevin O'Farrell             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  67   34:48 11:14    9 30-39   26 F    20 Debra Jarowsky              Johnston,RI                                                   
  68   34:49 11:14    8 30-39   42 M    19 Mike Gomes                  Carver,MA                                                     
  69   35:13 11:22   10 30-39   27 F    36 Paula Ross-Allen            Plymouth,MA                                                   
  70   35:55 11:35    8 20-29   28 F    68 Meshel Tared                Fresh Meadows,NY                                              
  71   36:40 11:50   11 30-39   29 F    90 Sharlene Capaccioli         Halifax,MA                                                    
  72   36:46 11:52    3 01-19   43 M    67 Frank O'Brien               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  73   36:47 11:52    1 60-69   30 F   103 Anne Marie McDonald         Weymouth,MA                                                   
  74   38:01 12:16   12 30-39   31 F    69 Jennifer Landry             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  75   39:25 12:43   13 30-39   32 F   114 Ruth Joseph                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  76   41:22 13:21   14 30-39   33 F    18 Mary Gomes                  Carver,MA                                                     
  77   41:30 13:23   10 40-49   34 F   120 Mary Ellen Mastrorilli      Plymouth,MA                                                   
  78   41:31 13:24   11 40-49   35 F   119 Kelley Oneil                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  79   42:33 13:44    9 50-59   44 M    76 Paul Loud                   Boston,MA                                                     
  80   42:45 13:47    3 70-98   45 M    58 Philip O'Connell            Plympton,MA                                                   
  81   44:24 14:19   15 30-39   36 F   288 Ruth O'Brien                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  82   44:24 14:19    2 50-59   37 F    99 Jackie Moore                Bridgewater,MA                                                
  83   45:27 14:40    3 50-59   38 F    28 Elinor Neri                 Kingston,MA                                                   
  84   45:33 14:42   12 40-49   39 F    64 Donna Caliri                Manomet,MA                                                    
  85   45:34 14:42    2 60-69   40 F    62 Rita Meyer                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
  86   45:38 14:43    3 60-69   41 F   107 Jean Childers               Pembroke,MA                                                   
  87   45:48 14:46   16 30-39   42 F   116 Danelle Holbrook            Mansfield,MA                                                  
  88   45:57 14:49    1 01-19   43 F    83 Melissa Drago               Abington,MA                                                   
  89   46:04 14:52     Age?        U   291  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  90   46:09 14:53    2 01-19   44 F    91 Katy Holt                   Pembroke,MA                                                   
  91   47:55 15:27    6 60-69   46 M    63 Al Meyer                    Plymouth,MA                                                   
  92   47:57 15:28    1 70-98   45 F    98 Dorothy Holt                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  93   48:34 15:40    4 50-59   46 F   100 Shirley Smith               Bruntrock,MA                                                  
  94   51:52 16:44     Age?        U   278  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  95   52:16 16:52   13 40-49   47 F    51 Marie Lunt                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
  96   52:17 16:52   10 50-59   47 M    52 Peter Lunt                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
  97   53:17 17:11   14 40-49   48 F    77 Rita Larosa Loud            Boston,MA                                                     
  98   53:18 17:12    4 70-98   48 M    61 Edward Damish               Walpole,MA                                                    
  99   54:02 17:26   17 30-39   49 F    55 Lisa Mazaheri               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 100   54:03 17:26   18 30-39   50 F    54 Debbie Mascuilli            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 101   54:41 17:38    4 60-69   51 F   121 Pat Parkhurst               Carver,MA                                                     
 102   54:42 17:39    5 50-59   52 F   122 Patricia Koen               Wareham,MA                                                    
 103   55:58 18:03   19 30-39   53 F   282 Anna Procter                Middleboro,MA                                                 
 104   58:50 18:59     Age?     54 F   106 Stacey Proctor              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 105   58:55 19:00    6 50-59   55 F   118 Junith Butler               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 106   59:20 19:08    7 50-59   56 F   109 Dorothy Thomas              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 107   59:56 19:20   20 30-39   57 F   281 Sharon Shoemaker            Middleboro,MA