Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Oct13_OakBlu_set1.shtml

Oak Bluffs Columbus Day 5K Road Race

Oak Bluffs, MA, October 13, 2002

[Awards | Division | 1 Mile Fun Run ]

Overall

PLAC FIRST NAME  LAST  S AG DIV/TOT  DIV   NO.  CITY       ST TIME    PACE
   1 JEREMY TILTON     M 24   1/5    M2029  190 VINEYARD H MA   17:26  5:37
   2 DANA GAINES       M 45   1/29   M4049   97 EDGARTOWN  MA   18:18  5:54
   3 MATTHEW LOBDELL   M 17   1/4    M1319  187 VINEYARD H MA   18:20  5:54
   4 BRIAN APPLEBAUM   M 47   2/29   M4049  198 MIDDLEBORO MA   18:33  5:58
   5 JOHN CONFORTI     M 46   3/29   M4049  150 BOSTON     MA   19:07  6:10
   6 ALEX MCCLUSKEY    M 34   1/13   M3039  110 OAK BLUFFS MA   19:35  6:19
   7 BRIAN BLACKERDY   M 21   2/5    M2029  106 WAKEFIELD  MA   19:42  6:21
   8 JOE SCHROEDER     M 39   2/13   M3039  195 W TISBURY  MA   19:52  6:24
   9 BILL BROWN        M 49   4/29   M4049   93 VINEYARD H MA   20:04  6:28
  10 Tyler Huth        M 14   2/4    M1319   25 W TISBURY  MA   20:09  6:29
  11 JIM AUSTIN        M 60   1/5    M6069  159 VINEYARD H MA   20:13  6:31
  12 PATRICK PARKER    M 41   5/29   M4049  208 OAK BLUFFS MA   20:25  6:35
  13 TODD CHRISTY      M 37   3/13   M3039  165 CHILMARK   MA   20:28  6:36
  14 ROBERT KNIGHT     M 58   1/24   M5059  176 HOPKINTON  NH   20:32  6:37
  15 Roger Armstrong   M 48   6/29   M4049    1 EDGARTOWN  MA   20:41  6:40
  16 WILLIAM REAGAN    M 46   7/29   M4049  152 OAK BLUFFS MA   20:54  6:44
  17 DANIEL RICHARDS   M 26   3/5    M2029  173 EDGERTOWN  MA   21:03  6:47
  18 Ellenor Emery     F 24   1/8    F2029   16 NEW YORK   NY   21:05  6:47
  19 Dick Miller       M 48   8/29   M4049   37 SHREWSBURY MA   21:38  6:58
  20 JAIME LEON        M 50   2/24   M5059   91 OAK BLUFFS MA   21:50  7:02
  21 MARK POGORZELSKI  M 39   4/13   M3039  111 OAK BLUFFS MA   21:51  7:02
  22 Bob Hurley        M 53   3/24   M5059   21 BARRINGTON RI   22:01  7:05
  23 JAMES ATHEARN     M 54   4/24   M5059  207 EDGARTOWN  MA   22:04  7:07
  24 Bob Mumford       M 56   5/24   M5059   40 FARMINGTON CT   22:09  7:08
  25 Thomas Clark      M 56   6/24   M5059   12 BARRINGTON RI   22:20  7:12
  26 Chris Belain      M 23   4/5    M2029    3 CHILMARK   MA   22:34  7:16
  27 JUSTIN KELLY      M 37   5/13   M3039  127 W SOMERVIL MA   22:35  7:17
  28 Lisa Kauzlarich   F 35   1/22   F3039   27 WALCOTT    IA   22:45  7:20
  29 PETER RODEGAST    M 46   9/29   M4049  211 W TISBURY  MA   22:48  7:21
  30 Alex Huth         M 11   1/5    M0112   23 W TISBURY  MA   22:52  7:22
  32 MOLLIE DOSTIE     F 33   2/22   F3039  128 GUILFORD   CT   22:52  7:22
  31 STEVE SCHLAGETER  M 32   6/13   M3039  214 ATLANTA    GA   22:52  7:22
  33 JENNIFER SEPANARA F 18   1/4    F1319  124 VINEYARD H MA   22:59  7:24
  34 JIM SORBER        M 44  10/29   M4049  217 OAK BLUFFS MA   23:01  7:25
  35 BONNIE PIERCE     F 41   1/13   F4049   99 EDGARTOWN  MA   23:05  7:26
  36 KEVIN GABRIEL     M 43  11/29   M4049  174 N GRAFTON  MA   23:10  7:28
  37 Michael Ross      M 40  12/29   M4049   53 WAYLAND    MA   23:11  7:28
  38 SHANNON SCHLAGETE F 31   3/22   F3039  216 MAPLEWOOD  NJ   23:17  7:30
  39 JEANNE VIEIRA     F 48   2/13   F4049  197 MIDDLEBORO MA   23:20  7:31
  40 MELISSA DELOREID  F 35   4/22   F3039   86 MARLBOROUG CT   23:22  7:32
  41 DAVID SCHLAGETER  M 31   7/13   M3039  215 MAPLEWOOD  NJ   23:23  7:32
  42 JOEY NORMANDEAU   M 14   3/4    M1319  183 S SALEM    NY   23:24  7:32
  43 MARIA CLARA JURCZ F 40   3/13   F4049  118 EDGARTOWN  MA   23:39  7:37
  44 DAVID LINTON      M 58   7/24   M5059  102 EDGARTOWN  MA   23:46  7:39
  45 MARK CHRISTOPHER  M 34   8/13   M3039  178 LAGRANGEVI NY   23:48  7:40
  46 JOAN PARZANESE    F 50   1/8    F5059  212 EDGARTOWN  MA   23:51  7:41
  47 ANNE WILLIAMSON   F 37   5/22   F3039  221 EDGARTOWN  MA   23:52  7:41
  48 ROBERT DOYLE      M 59   8/24   M5059   82 VINEYARD H MA   23:56  7:42
  49 TERRY ELLIOT      M 50   9/24   M5059   68 OAK BLUFFS MA   23:57  7:43
  50 ANDREW DELOREID   M 35   9/13   M3039   85 MARLBOROUG CT   24:11  7:47
  51 STEPHEN MCKENNA   M 12   2/5    M0112  100 LEXINGTON  MA   24:25  7:52
  52 Elliot Kronstein  M 53  10/24   M5059   28 VINEYARD H MA   24:38  7:56
  53 Kathryn MacLean   F 18   2/4    F1319   30 OAK BLUFFS MA   24:38  7:56
  54 PHILIP DAVIDSON   M 41  13/29   M4049  210 SUTTON     MA   24:49  8:00
  55 DEBORAH HAMMETT   F 40   4/13   F4049  130 OAK BLUFFS MA   24:50  8:00
  56 STEFAN NAGEL      M 55  11/24   M5059  144 WINCHESTER MA   24:52  8:01
  57 Tim Huth          M 16   4/4    M1319   24 W TISBURY  MA   25:08  8:06
  58 KAREN LOBDELL     F 49   5/13   F4049  186 VINEYARD H MA   25:12  8:07
  59 MICHAEL BRISSON   M 42  14/29   M4049  213 EDGARTOWN  MA   25:21  8:10
  60 ALEXIA SCHROEDER  F 11   1/8    F0112  193 W TISBURY  MA   25:22  8:10
  61 SUSETTE MILNOR    F 46   6/13   F4049  155 LEE        NH   25:27  8:12
  62 Robert Salamone   M 52  12/24   M5059   55 DELMAR     NY   25:31  8:13
  63 DANIEL DYER       M 48  15/29   M4049  117 VINEYARD H MA   25:32  8:13
  64 PATRICIA BERRETTY F 34   6/22   F3039   88 NEW YORK   NY   25:36  8:15
  65 NATHAN GREENE     M 33  10/13   M3039   89 BROOKLYN   NY   25:37  8:15
  66 MARILYN VUKOTA    F 33   7/22   F3039   95 EDGARTOWN  MA   25:47  8:18
  67 Al Mahoney        M 45  16/29   M4049   32 VINEYARD H MA   25:52  8:20
  68 GREGORY ROLLINS   M 38  11/13   M3039  157 EDGARTOWN  MA   25:55  8:21
  69 JOHN CHASE        M 53  13/24   M5059   83 PEMBROKE   MA   26:01  8:23
  70 Ken Wiswell       M 53  14/24   M5059   64 CONCORD    NH   26:10  8:26
  71 MARCELA POULIOT   F 30   8/22   F3039   94 EDGARTOWN  MA   26:30  8:32
  72 Brian Brosnan     M 41  17/29   M4049    8 ATTLEBORO  MA   26:32  8:33
  73 MARCELLA KRAYBILL F 34   9/22   F3039  113 BETHLEHEM  PA   26:41  8:36
  74 JOHN KRAYBILLGROG M 40  18/29   M4049  112 BETHLEHEM  PA   26:42  8:36
  75 LAWRENCE MARTIN   M 58  15/24   M5059  149 ALTON      NH   26:46  8:37
  76 PETER MACLEAN     M 50  16/24   M5059  126 OAK BLUFFS MA   26:47  8:38
  77 RONYN MANTEL      F 45   7/13   F4049   71 MASHPEE    MA   26:49  8:38
  78 DAVID SLADE       M 51  17/24   M5059   75 MANCHESTER MA   26:50  8:38
  79 JENNIFER FIORE    F 31  10/22   F3039  142 VINEYARD H MA   26:54  8:40
  80 CHRISTINE DOWNS   F 14   3/4    F1319  161 BARRINGTON RI   27:11  8:45
  81 Kristen De Olivei F 34  11/22   F3039   14 PORTLAND   ME   27:12  8:46
  82 JOSEPH PRATT      M 49  19/29   M4049  125 GOSHEN     CT   27:27  8:50
  83 NELSON WARLEY     M 27   5/5    M2029  138 ALEXANDRIA VA   27:29  8:51
  84 HEATHER PARTRIDGE F 26   2/8    F2029  139 CHARLOTTES VA   27:29  8:51
  85 ERICA NORMANDEAU  F 11   2/8    F0112  180 HOPKINTON  MA   27:41  8:55
  86 DAVID NORMANDEAU  M 40  20/29   M4049  189 HOPKINTON  MA   27:41  8:55
  87 CORINNE KURTZ     F 32  12/22   F3039  109 OAK BLUFFS MA   27:43  8:55
  88 TOM NEEL          M 59  18/24   M5059   96 BELMONT    MA   28:11  9:05
  89 Amy Cohan         F 37  13/22   F3039   13 PORTLAND   ME   28:15  9:06
  90 Austin Smith      M 44  21/29   M4049   59 PORTLAND   ME   28:16  9:06
  91 AL LAU            M 54  19/24   M5059   79 BOSTON     MA   28:23  9:09
  92 Richard Williams  M 50  20/24   M5059   62 JAMAICA PL MA   28:29  9:10
  93 Lisa Forend       F 37  14/22   F3039   18 OAK BLUFFS MA   28:31  9:11
  94 Janet Benson      F 49   8/13   F4049    5 SEEKONK    MA   28:44  9:15
  95 George Leary      M 60   2/5    M6069   29 HOLYOKE    MA   29:16  9:25
  96 KIMBERLY COTTRILL F 44   9/13   F4049  131 CHILMARK   MA   29:21  9:27
  97 MELISSA MANTER    F 40  10/13   F4049  132 W TISBURY  MA   29:22  9:27
  98 KYLE MARCADO      M 11   3/5    M0112  116 VINEYARD H MA   29:24  9:28
  99 LIAM O'CALLAGHAN  M 11   4/5    M0112  115 VINEYARD H MA   29:26  9:29
 100 JOHN MURRAY       M 42  22/29   M4049   66 EDGARTOWN  MA   29:46  9:35
 101 GAIL VOYER        F 41  11/13   F4049  103 VINEYARD H MA   30:08  9:42
 102 JAMES MASEDA      M 43  23/29   M4049  104 VINEYARD H MA   30:35  9:51
 103 Deb Wiswell       F 53   2/8    F5059   63 CONCORD    NH   30:50  9:56
 105 J. MICHAEL BRENNA M 61   3/5    M6069  204 SLINGERLAN NY   30:50  9:56
 104 WARREN KANTROWITZ M 67   4/5    M6069  205 BROOKLINE  MA   30:50  9:56
 106 STEPHEN MCKENNAA  M 44  24/29   M4049  101 LEXINGTON  MA   30:55  9:57
 107 SALLY KURTZ       F 52   3/8    F5059  108 HUMMELSTOW PA   30:55  9:58
 108 BRITTANY SLADE    F 22   3/8    F2029   76 MANCHESTER MA   31:04 10:00
 109 Eric Maxwell      M 31  12/13   M3039   34 LOWELL     MA   31:14 10:04
 110 MAUREEN NEE       F 35  15/22   F3039  160 ARLINGTON  MA   31:16 10:04
 111 MOLLIE OHARA      F 35  16/22   F3039  164 DUXBURY    MA   31:17 10:04
 112 EMMA LEE IVERSON  F 11   3/8    F0112  201 VINEYARD H MA   31:18 10:05
 114 CHRIS DOWNS       M 52  21/24   M5059  162 BARRINGTON RI   31:25 10:07
 113 KATHRYNE DOWNS    F 12   4/8    F0112  163 BARRINGTON RI   31:25 10:07
 115 David Jacobs      M 49  25/29   M4049   26 NORTHBOROU MA   31:32 10:09
 116 KATHERINE FREEDBE F  9   5/8    F0112  166 WELLESLEY  MA   31:53 10:16
 117 KENNETH FREEDBERG M 45  26/29   M4049  167 WELLESLEY  MA   31:54 10:16
 118 H. GLENN ALBERICH M 57  22/24   M5059  136 VINEYARD H MA   32:27 10:27
 119 HAYLEY PIERCE     F 10   6/8    F0112   98 EDGARTOWN  MA   33:08 10:40
 120 THOMAS DRESSER    M 55  23/24   M5059   92 OAK BLUFFS MA   33:19 10:44
 121 ELIZABETH KINIRY  F 33  17/22   F3039  209 QUINCY     MA   33:32 10:48
 122 Ed Roman          M 48  27/29   M4049   52 WESTFIELD  MA   33:39 10:50
 123 SARAH ALLEN       F 15   4/4    F1319  120 BOLTON     CT   33:40 10:50
 124 PATRICIA NORMANDE F 45  12/13   F4049  184 S SALEM    NY   33:57 10:56
 125 JOSEPH NORMANDEAU M 45  28/29   M4049  185 S SALEM    NY   33:58 10:56
 126 SUZANNE ALBERICH  F 53   4/8    F5059  135 VINEYARD H MA   34:19 11:03
 128 ERIK IVERSON      M 50  24/24   M5059  199 VINEYARD H MA   34:20 11:03
 127 LEIF IVERSON      M  9   5/5    M0112  200 VINEYARD H MA   34:20 11:03
 129 SUSAN MAHONEY     F 34  18/22   F3039  129 GUILFORD   CT   34:23 11:04
 130 JAMES TILLEY      M 67   5/5    M6069  107 HUMMELSTOW PA   34:30 11:07
 131 GAIL BAMMAN       F 50   5/8    F5059  122 LIGHTHOUSE FL   36:26 11:44
 132 STEPHANIE FLAGG   F 29   4/8    F2029  168 NEW HAVEN  CT   36:49 11:51
 133 LORI FLYNN        F 29   5/8    F2029  169 RED HOOK   NY   36:51 11:52
 134 KAREN GEAR        F 39  19/22   F3039  220 NEW YORK   NY   36:52 11:52
 135 Connie Richer     F 43  13/13   F4049   49 NORTHBOROU MA   36:59 11:55
 137 ISABEL JOHNSTON   F 50   6/8    F5059  171 NEW YORK   NY   37:12 11:59
 136 ANYA JOHNSTON     F  8   7/8    F0112  172 NEW YORK   NY   37:12 11:59
 138 Carolyn Clark     F 54   7/8    F5059   11 BARRINGTON RI   37:13 11:59
 139 CHARLENE MARTIN   F 51   8/8    F5059  148 ALTON      NH   38:43 12:28
 140 Lorin Slade       F 26   6/8    F2029   58 MEDFORD    MA   38:49 12:30
 141 Samuel Feldman    M 73   1/1    M7099   17 CHILMARK   MA   39:44 12:48
 142 Ellen Scanlan     F 61   1/3    F6069   56 JAMAICA PL MA   39:48 12:49
 143 Michael Buksa     M 34  13/13   M3039   10 MEDFORD    MA   41:05 13:14
 144 GILLIAN O'CALLAGH F  9   8/8    F0112  156 VINEYARD H MA   42:04 13:33
 145 KIM O'CALLAGHAN   F 37  20/22   F3039  114 VINEYARD H MA   42:05 13:33
 146 Sharon Gates      F 61   2/3    F6069   20 CHILMARK   MA   42:32 13:42
 147 Elizabeth Brosnan F 38  21/22   F3039    9 ATTLEBORO  MA   43:36 14:02
 148 SHANNON MCENNIS   F 22   7/8    F2029   77 MANCHESTER MA   47:06 15:10
 149 KRISTINE ADLER    F 36  22/22   F3039  206 MIDDLETOWN CT   47:17 15:13
 150 HEATHER MANTEL    F 26   8/8    F2029   72 MANCHESTER MA   47:23 15:15
 152 Eileen Padua      F 64   3/3    F6069   43 DORCHESTER MA   48:29 15:36
 153 Thomas Block      M 48  29/29   M4049    7 ARLINGTON  MA   50:29 16:15