Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Oct13_Lawren_set1.shtml

Lawrence Vietnam Memorial 4 Mile

Lawrence, MA, October 13, 2002

[Overall Results - Walkers | Overall Winners | Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results - Runners

PLACE NAME                NO.   TOWN            DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE
===== =================== ===== =============== ======== ===== ======= =====
    1 ABEDON PICHARD        367 LAWRENCE          1/14   M3039   20:59  5:15
    2 ANGEL GALEANO         382 LAWRENCE          1/16   M4049   23:30  5:53
    3 GREG PARTHUM          266 LAWRENCE          1/7    M2029   23:49  5:58
    4 JOHN GOMEZ            362 LAWRENCE          1/11   M0119   24:16  6:04
    5 ALEX OVALLES          413 LAWRENCE          2/11   M0119   24:17  6:05
    6 STEPHEN SARTORI       389 CHELMSFORD        2/16   M4049   24:35  6:09
    7 CHRIS GRANGE          346 METHUEN           2/7    M2029   24:52  6:13
    8 EDWIN MATOS           392 LOWELL            3/16   M4049   25:13  6:19
    9 MICHAEL A HUBBARD     284 METHUEN           3/11   M0119   26:20  6:35
   10 LEO CABRERA           372 LAWRENCE          1/6    M5059   26:40  6:40
   11 ED GREGG              420 LAWRENCE          2/14   M3039   26:46  6:42
   12 MARK COCKROFT         293 METHUEN           4/16   M4049   26:48  6:42
   13 ALBERTO ACOSTA        398 LAWRENCE          4/11   M0119   27:03  6:46
   14 STEVE KANARACUS       403 LOWELL            2/6    M5059   27:10  6:48
   15 SHAWN PUAGUETTA       406 LAWRENCE                         27:18  6:50
   16 JAY CERULLO           350 LAWRENCE          3/14   M3039   27:18  6:50
   17 TIM KARCZ             374 DRACUT            3/7    M2029   27:28  6:52
   18 LEONARDO OSPINA       361 LAWRENCE          5/11   M0119   27:51  6:58
   19 KEVIN DURKIN          426 LAWRENCE          5/16   M4049   27:54  6:59
   20 RAY LABELLE           375 EPPING            4/14   M3039   27:56  6:59
   21 GLORIA MARTINEZ       418 LAWRENCE          1/6    F4049   27:57  7:00
   22 JOHN HURLEY           275 DORCHESTER                       27:58  7:00
   23 FELIX RIVERA          419 LAWRENCE          6/16   M4049   28:04  7:01
   24 DAN FLEMING           429 LAWRENCE          5/14   M3039   28:31  7:08
   25 JIM SCOTTI            393 MANOMET           7/16   M4049   28:38  7:10
   26 DAN BRENNAN           315 ANDOVER           6/11   M0119   28:47  7:12
   27 TRICIA FLEMINE        428 LAWRENCE          1/14   F3039   28:47  7:12
   28 JOSE GUZMAN           360 LAWRENCE                         29:02  7:16
   29 MELISSA NELSON        311 METHUEN                          29:04  7:16
   30 PAUL MACCARONE        325 METHUEN           6/14   M3039   29:05  7:17
   31 SHANE KARCZ           388 DRACUT            4/7    M2029   29:30  7:23
   32 JAY COPPER            323 SALEM             5/7    M2029   29:31  7:23
   33 DARLENE COTE          336 E HAMPSTEAD       2/14   F3039   29:31  7:23
   34 JULIE DIMAURO         300 DORCHESTER        3/14   F3039   29:37  7:25
   35 DON MURRAY            270 DORCHESTER        1/4    M6069   29:42  7:26
   36 LEO ST LOUIS          285 METHUEN           3/6    M5059   29:47  7:27
   37 MICHELLE GRIMM        333 E HAMPSTEAD       4/14   F3039   29:47  7:27
   38 LAUREN BONACCORSO     273 LAWRENCE          2/6    F4049   29:56  7:29
   39 BOB JOUBERT           425 METHUEN           8/16   M4049   30:44  7:41
   40 JOHN HAYWARD          314 N ANDOVER         7/14   M3039   30:46  7:42
   41 TAIGE FOLEY           378 ATKINSON          7/11   M0119   30:48  7:42
   42 RAYMOND BOUTOTTE      416 PEPPERELL         4/6    M5059   31:02  7:46
   43 THOMAS ENRIGHT        272 N ANDOVER         9/16   M4049   31:10  7:48
   44 RAY PATTERSON         263 LAWRENCE                         31:13  7:49
   45 BOB FLORES            330 HAVERHILL                        31:16  7:49
   46 RICK PARTHUM          265 LAWRENCE          5/6    M5059   31:25  7:52
   47 MATT HALLORAN         358 LAWRENCE          8/14   M3039   31:27  7:52
   48 HAL RUBIN             410 ANDOVER           2/4    M6069   31:44  7:56
   49 KATHY SAFFIN          386 LAWRENCE          3/6    F4049   31:47  7:57
   50 EMILIO GARCIA         274 LAWRENCE          9/14   M3039   31:48  7:57
   51 CONRAD KARCZ          289 DRACUT                           31:57  8:00
   52 DENNIS LAROCQUE       373 LAWRENCE         10/16   M4049   31:59  8:00
   53 JULIE PEKALSKY        376 BRENTWOOD         5/14   F3039   32:06  8:02
   54 JAKE O'NEILL          319 HAVERHILL         8/11   M0119   32:28  8:07
   55 LINDA QUIMBY          394 MIDDLETON         6/14   F3039   32:34  8:09
   56 MARK MARTEL           251 WOBURN            6/7    M2029   32:46  8:12
   57 MIKE SIMARD           437 LAWRENCE         10/14   M3039   32:58  8:15
   58 ANNE CALLAGY          415 METHUEN           4/6    F4049   33:27  8:22
   59 MARYELLEN MACCARONE   324 METHUEN           7/14   F3039   33:33  8:24
   60 PAT MCMAHON           368 METHUEN           5/6    F4049   33:35  8:24
   61 ANDREW MCMAHON        369 LAWRENCE         11/16   M4049   33:36  8:24
   62 RAY TULLET            414 METHUEN          12/16   M4049   33:38  8:25
   63 TARA CROTEAU          377 DERRY                            33:54  8:29
   64 TODD ALLARD           434 N ANDOVER                        34:01  8:31
   65 CALV GLASS            422 CHARLESTOWN      11/14   M3039   34:19  8:35
   66 KAREN HASEL           421 CHARLESTOWN       8/14   F3039   34:20  8:35
   67 KAREN WHITESIDE       412 LAWRENCE          9/14   F3039   34:20  8:35
   68 HEATHER DOLAN         359 LAWRENCE         10/14   F3039   34:21  8:36
   69 KEVIN DOLAN           357 LAWRENCE         12/14   M3039   34:21  8:36
   70 NEIL FOLEY            380 ATKINSON         13/16   M4049   34:24  8:36
   71 INGRID RODRIGUEZ      364 LAWRENCE          1/4    F0119   34:43  8:41
   72 LYNNE GARCIA          256 LAWRENCE         11/14   F3039   35:05  8:47
   73 DENISE KEOGH          424 QUINCY           12/14   F3039   35:08  8:47
   74 CHRISTOPHER CABASSA   397 LAWRENCE          9/11   M0119   35:09  8:48
   75 JUDY HALLORAN         337 METHUEN          13/14   F3039   35:10  8:48
   76 WALTER PURDIE         248 NEWBURYPORT      14/16   M4049   35:11  8:48
   77 STACY BUTLER          343 LOWELL            1/5    F2029   35:20  8:50
   78 DOLLY LEMOINE         287 SALEM             1/1    F5059   35:36  8:54
   79 CAROLYN LYONS         342 LOWELL            2/5    F2029   35:43  8:56
   80 PATRICK DELANEY       438 LAWRENCE                         36:00  9:00
   81 JAMES RASO            306 LAWRENCE                         36:21  9:06
   82 HORACE PRIVITERA      391 WESTFORD         15/16   M4049   36:21  9:06
   83 ROBERT SMITH          335 METHUEN                          36:33  9:09
   84 KATHLEEN CLEMENTE     433 SALEM             6/6    F4049   36:35  9:09
   85 RACHEL MANGEN         371 METHUEN           3/5    F2029   36:36  9:09
   86 JOHN MANGAN           370 METHUEN                          36:36  9:09
   87 HOPPY CURRAN          299 METHUEN                          36:57  9:15
   88 SHAWN BRADY           439 DERRY                            37:10  9:18
   89 STEPHEN KOHANSKI      258 DANVERS           3/4    M6069   37:11  9:18
   90 CLIFFORD SEGARRA JR   390 LAWRENCE         10/11   M0119   37:17  9:20
   91 SILVIA DUVERGE        356 LAWRENCE          2/4    F0119   37:22  9:21
   92 JESSICA BYRON         363 LAWRENCE          3/4    F0119   37:27  9:22
   93 MICHAEL HUBBARD       283 METHUEN                          37:29  9:23
   94 TED PEKALSKY          301 NEWTON            4/4    M6069   38:18  9:35
   95 EILEEN LEFEBVRE       329 LAWRENCE                         38:31  9:38
   96 ANDREA DEMEUTH        328 ??                               38:31  9:38
   97 PAT WOJTAS            249 CHELMSFORD                       39:07  9:47
   98 EDWARD TOPALIAN       257 ANDOVER           1/2    M7099   39:24  9:51
   99 RON DROWIN            436 METHUEN          13/14   M3039   39:46  9:57
  100 ROB CARPENTIER        435 HAVERHILL        14/14   M3039   39:46  9:57
  101 STACEY KARCZ          322 SALEM             4/4    F0119   40:35 10:09
  102 TED KARCZ             321 SALEM             6/6    M5059   40:35 10:09
  103 JANICE CERULLO        355 LAWRENCE                         41:08 10:17
  104 LOU PETERS            278 METHUEN           2/2    M7099   41:45 10:27
  105 DOMENIC LAUDANI       261 N SCITUATE       16/16   M4049   42:41 10:41
  106 TINA COIANNANDREA     260 WEYMOUTH         14/14   F3039   43:11 10:48
  107 MANUEL GUTIERREZ      417 LAWRENCE         11/11   M0119   44:21 11:06
  108 KAREN GRANT           432 N ANDOVER         4/5    F2029   44:54 11:14
  109 SCOTT YOUNG           431 SALEM             7/7    M2029   44:55 11:14
  110 KEN GABRIEL           430 SALEM                            44:55 11:14
  111 JENNIFER DUBE         409 METHUEN           5/5    F2029   50:18 12:35