Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Oct13_GRANVI_1_set1.shtml

GRANVILLE HARVEST 5K RUN

Granville, MA, October 13, 2002

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

AWARDS                                                                      
                         Granville Harvest 5K Run 
                    Sunday, October 13, 2002
                          Granville, MA
Place Name                     No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 PAT SWIFT                  335 37   1/18   M3039 WATERBURY       CT   17:17  5:34 
    2 Peter Fratini              245 37   2/18   M3039 Westfield       MA   17:35  5:40 
    3 GREGORY SWIFT              333 29   1/12   M1929 MIDDLETOWN      CT   17:51  5:45 
    4 Marco Iannello             293 22   2/12   M1929 Brockton        MA   18:16  5:53 
    5 Gerry O'Melia              259 14   1/6    M0114 HUNTINGTON      MA   18:31  5:58 
    6 CHAS MATHERS               318 15   1/5    M1518 ASHFIELD        MA   18:53  6:05 
    7 JIMMY FISK                 305 14   2/6    M0114 WORTHINGTON     MA   19:06  6:09 
    8 Molly Vreeland             243 32   1/21   F3039 OTIS            MA   19:10  6:10 
    9 MICHAEL TROMBLAY           325 17   2/5    M1518 WILBRAHAM       MA   19:30  6:17 
   10 MARCO TRASK                338 13   3/6    M0114 GRANVILLE       MA   19:34  6:18 
   11 MARTIN LACHAPELLE          322 39   3/18   M3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   19:35  6:18 
   12 CARSTEN REDENZ             312 35   4/18   M3039 SOUTHWICK       MA   19:48  6:23 
   13 TED TERECH                 332 39   5/18   M3039 CHICOPEE        MA   19:54  6:25 
   14 TIM MAHONEY                334 23   3/12   M1929 WESTFIELD       MA   19:55  6:25 
   15 Kelly Heroux               228 35   2/21   F3039 Palmer          MA   20:04  6:28 
   16 DOUG THEROUX               357 41   1/16   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA   20:13  6:31 
   17 John Chistolini            234 42   2/16   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA   20:19  6:33 
   18 Jonathan Bechard           244 20   4/12   M1929 PALMER          MA   20:25  6:35 
   19 Wesley Bauver              247 49   3/16   M4049 Granville       MA   20:36  6:38 
   20 Robert Deming              225 46   4/16   M4049 NEW HARTFORD    CT   20:39  6:39 
   21 CHARLIE TOWSE              316 64   1/10   M6069 WESTFIELD       MA   20:41  6:40 
   22 MATTHEW LAMBERT            323 15   3/5    M1518 SPRINGFIELD     MA   20:49  6:42 
   23 Dan Clark                  356 50   1/13   M5059 Southwick       MA   20:55  6:44 
   24 Lee Haseltine              226 43   5/16   M4049 SOUTHWICK       MA   20:58  6:45 
   25 MELISSA RANSOM             310 27   1/11   F1929 GRANBY          CT   20:59  6:46 
   26 John Lombardo              275 16   4/5    M1518 BLANDFORD       MA   21:15  6:51 
   27 Joann Schimmel             262 33   3/21   F3039 GREAT BARRINGTO MA   21:18  6:52 
   28 Dan Towle                  249 41   6/16   M4049 Southwick       MA   21:21  6:53 
   29 Joshua Sonntag             303 22   5/12   M1929 Chicopee        MA   21:24  6:54 
   30 Linda Leao                 269 23   2/11   F1929 CHICOPEE        MA   21:25  6:54 
   31 Kevin Smith                236 47   7/16   M4049 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   21:32  6:56 
   32 Lisa Chamberlin            281 15   1/7    F1518 SOUTHWICK       MA   21:32  6:56 
   33 James Farrick              277 39   6/18   M3039 NORTHAMPTON     MA   21:42  6:59 
   34 Tyler Devine               267 18   5/5    M1518 GRANVILLE       MA   21:48  7:01 
   35 THERESA FURR               339 38   4/21   F3039 GRANBY          MA   21:56  7:04 
   36 David Aronson              279 47   8/16   M4049 Monson          MA   22:07  7:07 
   37 PEGGY CURRAN-HAYS          359 47   1/10   F4049 CAMP HILL       PA   22:11  7:09 
   38 Jeannie Lapierre           248 46   2/10   F4049 NORTH GRANBY    CT   22:16  7:10 
   39 DOUGLAS KLINGER            313 37   7/18   M3039 WEST SIMSBURY   CT   22:29  7:15 
   40 Leonard Pratt              263 36   8/18   M3039 GREAT BARRINGTO MA   22:48  7:21 
   41 KEVIN ROYKO                337 27   6/12   M1929 GRANBY          MA   23:02  7:25 
   42 GREG MUSANTE               364 36   9/18   M3039 NORTHAMPTON     MA   23:04  7:26 
   43 PETE ZWINSKI               365 28   7/12   M1929 01040                23:06  7:26 
   44 Julia Allen                222 43   3/10   F4049 WEST GRANBY     CT   23:10  7:28 
   45 JOHN TALOUMIS              317 43   9/16   M4049 CHICOPEE        MA   23:12  7:28 
   46 CRAIG BATES                329 25   8/12   M1929 WESTFIELD       MA   23:14  7:29 
   47 JEFFREY JOCHIM             315 55   2/13   M5059 FEEDING HILLS   MA   23:16  7:30 
   48 TANYA RAPINCHUK            354 29   3/11   F1929 CUMMINGTON      MA   23:17  7:30 
   49 JOHN TESNY                 311 45  10/16   M4049 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   23:18  7:30 
   50 Don Grant                  350 60   2/10   M6069 Northampton     MA   23:19  7:31 
   51 Liz MCGrath                261 46   4/10   F4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA   23:26  7:33 
   52 Tony Scibelli              300 37  10/18   M3039 South Hadley    MA   23:29  7:34 
   53 MARK HAYNES                320 33  11/18   M3039 SOUTHWICK       MA   23:33  7:35 
   54 Paul Pellan                232 38  12/18   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA   23:38  7:37 
   55 ROBIN DEUTSCH              340 42  11/16   M4049 GRANVILLE       MA   23:44  7:39 
   56 MARY ARNOLD                358 23   4/11   F1929 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   23:47  7:40 
   57 Daryl Mallory              241 47  12/16   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA   23:54  7:42 
   58 Bill Thibault              309 45  13/16   M4049 Chicopee        MA   24:00  7:44 
   59 BOB MCGOLDRICK             361 48  14/16   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA   24:01  7:44 
   60 SARAH STONE                345 36   5/21   F3039 BERLIN          CT   24:03  7:45 
   61 Jeff Hodgkin               285 35  13/18   M3039 Colebrook       CT   24:23  7:51 
   62 Karen Laforge              273 41   5/10   F4049 SUFFIELD        CT   24:34  7:55 
   63 Sean McDaniel              291 29   9/12   M1929 Easthamtpon     MA   24:43  7:58 
   64 John Drescher              230 66   3/10   M6069 LAKESIDE        CT   24:44  7:58 
   65 Monica O'Melia             260 16   2/7    F1518 HUNTINGTON      MA   24:44  7:58 
   66 DONALD MURPHY              347 58   3/13   M5059 AMHERST         MA   24:45  7:58 
   67 Bob Marum                  257 62   4/10   M6069 SIMSBURY        CT   24:53  8:01 
   68 DAVID KRAUSE               343 32  14/18   M3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA   25:06  8:05 
   69 Dave Mansfield             288 35  15/18   M3039 Colebrook       CT   25:06  8:05 
   70 EILEEN BARNES              352 39   6/21   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA   25:07  8:05 
   71 ALLEN TROMBLAY             324 50   4/13   M5059 WILBRAHAM       MA   25:07  8:06 
   72 Barry Lundin               265 55   5/13   M5059 GRANBY          CT   25:09  8:06 
   73 Michael Rood               271 50   6/13   M5059 SUFFIELD        CT   25:11  8:07 
   74 LORI CAMPBELL              366 32   7/21   F3039 GRANBY          MA   25:16  8:08 
   75 Danielle Macknight         290 29   5/11   F1929 Easthampton     MA   25:23  8:11 
   76 Chris Steger               237 42  15/16   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA   25:32  8:13 
   77 Carmel Steger              238 44   6/10   F4049 WESTFIELD       MA   25:32  8:14 
   78 Yvonne Provost             289 31   8/21   F3039 Granville       MA   25:34  8:14 
   79 SUE GRANT                  351 58   1/8    F5059 NORTHAMPTON     MA   25:43  8:17 
   80 CHRISTOPHER ISNER          306 13   4/6    M0114 GRANVILLE       MA   25:45  8:18 
   81 LESLIE JUDGE               319 45   7/10   F4049 WEST GRANBY     CT   25:47  8:18 
   82 DEREK DULUDE               307 12   5/6    M0114 ENFIELD         CT   25:48  8:19 
   83 Liese Schaff               219 38   9/21   F3039 Worthington     MA   25:51  8:20 
   84 Theresa Maynard            233 18   3/7    F1518 PALMER          MA   25:52  8:20 
   85 BRIAN GIBBONS              328 33  16/18   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   25:54  8:20 
   86 Cheryl Mazanec             242 30  10/21   F3039 GRANBY          CT   25:55  8:21 
   87 Richard Zbrozek            278 55   7/13   M5059 BERLIN          CT   25:55  8:21 
   88 Jennifer McCollum          253 22   6/11   F1929 WESTFIELD       MA   25:56  8:21 
   89 DAVID NARDI                314 37  17/18   M3039 WILLIAMSBURG    MA   25:58  8:22 
   90 Jennifer Plourde           223 31  11/21   F3039 GRANBY          CT   25:59  8:22 
   91 Walter Burke               224 61   5/10   M6069 GRANBY          CT   26:02  8:23 
   92 Jeffrey Burgess            246 55   8/13   M5059 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   26:05  8:24 
   93 Mary Wood                  353 51   2/8    F5059 Westfield       MA   26:07  8:25 
   94 KRISTIN LOIKO              344 22   7/11   F1929 WESTFIELD       MA   26:08  8:25 
   95 RICHARD CURRAN             360 52   9/13   M5059 LONGMEADOW      MA   26:12  8:26 
   96 CAITLIN LEVEILLE           341 16   4/7    F1518 WESTFIELD       MA   26:20  8:29 
   97 Megan Burke                294 28   8/11   F1929 New York        NY   26:25  8:30 
   98 BILL SPEAR                 330 27  10/12   M1929 FEEDING HILLS   MA   26:31  8:33 
   99 Joshua Roy                 274 13   6/6    M0114 SOUTHWICK       MA   26:41  8:36 
  100 Debbie Rogers              220 42   8/10   F4049 MONSON          MA   26:42  8:36 
  101 Michael Huse               256 26  11/12   M1929 AGAWAM          MA   27:09  8:45 
  102 LISA WEBER                 346 36  12/21   F3039 WINSTED         CT   27:10  8:45 
  103 Dennis Delaronde           301 61   6/10   M6069 Granby          MA   27:11  8:45 
  104 MARY MANCUSO               367 11   1/1    F0114 GRANBY          MA   27:11  8:45 
  105 Tony Lucia                 221 64   7/10   M6069 AGAWAM          MA   27:21  8:49 
  106 Brian Chamberlin           282 45  16/16   M4049 Southwick       MA   27:34  8:53 
  107 Jennifer Hodgkin           286 35  13/21   F3039 Colebrook       CT   27:53  8:59 
  108 Susan Harry                295 28   9/11   F1929 Southwick       MA   27:53  8:59 
  109 RICHARD OSGOOD             327 65   8/10   M6069 FEEDING HILLS   MA   27:54  8:59 
  110 Pamela Stevenson           231 38  14/21   F3039 CANAAN          CT   28:15  9:06 
  111 JESSICA MACKNIGHT          331 26  10/11   F1929 GRANVILLE       MA   28:30  9:11 
  112 John Devine                268 58  10/13   M5059 GRANVILLE       MA   28:39  9:14 
  113 Jennifer Dupuis-Krause     302 30  15/21   F3039 Belchertown     MA   28:48  9:17 
  114 Jane Jarrow                272 52   3/8    F5059 BLOOMFIELD      CT   28:56  9:19 
  115 Robin Stewart              292 36  16/21   F3039 Southwick       MA   29:00  9:20 
  116 Paul Rilla                 283 52  11/13   M5059 Amherst         MA   29:41  9:33 
  117 RICHARD LANE               362 56  12/13   M5059 WESTFIELD       MA   29:43  9:34 
  118 Suzanne Rilla              284 52   4/8    F5059 Amherst         MA   29:47  9:35 
  119 KIM TREMBLE                308 31  17/21   F3039 INDIAN ORCHARD  MA   29:51  9:37 
  120 TIM MCANEANY               355 64   9/10   M6069 WESTFIELD       MA   29:52  9:37 
  121 Cynthia Cramer             258 44   9/10   F4049 CHICOPEE        MA   29:56  9:38 
  122 Matthew Huse               270 28  12/12   M1929 THORNDIKE       MA   29:58  9:39 
  123 Elaine Buckley             255 56   5/8    F5059 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   30:03  9:41 
  124 MAUREEN KANE               363 55   6/8    F5059 WESTFIELD       MA   30:15  9:45 
  125 Jim Menard                 287 37  18/18   M3039 Colebrook       CT   30:39  9:52 
  126 JESSICA CRUICKSHANK        342 15   5/7    F1518 WESTFIELD       MA   31:59 10:18 
  127 DENICE LINDBERG            336 31  18/21   F3039 WINDSOR LOCKS   CT   32:28 10:27 
  128 CINDY JENNINGS             326 35  19/21   F3039 GRANVILLE       MA   32:58 10:37 
  129 Joseph Chistolini          250 50  13/13   M5059 GRANVILLE       MA   33:08 10:40 
  130 Bruce Kurtz                239 66  10/10   M6069 Longmeadow      MA   33:47 10:53 
  131 Fionna Frame               227 26  11/11   F1929 WORCESTER       MA   34:31 11:07 
  132 Diane Kurr                 252 48  10/10   F4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA   35:09 11:19 
  133 Kathleen Kusek             280 36  20/21   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   35:10 11:20 
  134 DONA HAYNES                321 56   7/8    F5059 SHAFTSBURY      VT   35:29 11:26 
  135 Cathy Cohen                251 55   8/8    F5059 LEEDS           MA   35:30 11:26 
  136 Megan Ballard              229 30  21/21   F3039 LUDLOW          MA   35:34 11:27 
  137 AMANDA JOHNSON             349 15   6/7    F1518 SOUTHWICK       MA   36:28 11:45 
  138 GIULIANA RACICOT           348 15   7/7    F1518 SOUTHWICK       MA   36:29 11:45