Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Oct13_EmmasR_set1.shtml

Emma's Run 5K

Winchester, MA, October 13, 2002

[Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results

Race winner Keirnon Tumbleton of Hopkinton, MA.
photo Yankee Timing
Female race winner Louise Brotts of Dedham, MA.
photo Yankee Timing

                     
PLACE NAME                AG S CITY            DIV/TOT  ST TIME    PACE  
===== =================== == = =============== ======== == ======= ===== 
  1 KEIRON TUMBLETON    37 M HOPKINTON         1/20   MA   15:49  5:06 
  2 ALLEN PETTEE        37 M ROCHESTER         2/20   MA   17:03  5:30 
  3 BRETT RICKENBACH    27 M WATERTOWN         1/11   MA   17:47  5:45 
  4 DREW SCHNELLER      41 M BOSTON            1/11   MA   17:55  5:47 
  5 CHRIS VALCOURT      38 M CAMBRIDGE         3/20   MA   18:01  5:49 
  6 MATT HOUGAN         26 M JAMAICA PLAIN     2/11   MA   18:16  5:54 
  7 DARKO TOMIC         40 M WATERTOWN         2/11   MA   19:07  6:10 
  8 MIKE SAWYER         41 M FRANKLIN          3/11   MA   19:13  6:12 
  9 BRIAN GILL          26 M NASHUA            3/11   NH   19:38  6:20 
 10 JOHN GILL           31 M MANCHSTER         4/20   NH   19:39  6:21 
 11 BILL TRODDEN        42 M READING           4/11   MA   19:56  6:26 
 12 MARK FARREN         38 M NASHUA            5/20   NH   20:06  6:29 
 13 STEVEN ROSENBERG    57 M WALTHAM           1/5    MA   20:17  6:33 
 14 MICHAEL JULIANO     42 M LYNNFIELD         5/11   MA   20:41  6:41 
 15 BRENDON KIRKPATRICK 15 M MEDFORD           1/2    MA   20:49  6:43 
 16 CHRISTOPHER MARTIN  30 M NASHUA            6/20   NH   20:50  6:44 
 17 MIKE FERTSCH        46 M WOBURN            6/11   MA   21:03  6:48 
 18 KEVIN CURTIN        39 M BILLERICA         7/20   MA   21:14  6:51 
 19 JOHN ALLEN          36 M CRANTON           8/20   RI   21:14  6:51 
 20 LOUISE BROTTS       49 F DEDHAM            1/6    MA   21:17  6:52 
 21 BO PIELA            37 M MARBLEHEAD        9/20   MA   21:18  6:53 
 22 JULIA BOND          15 F LEXINGTON         1/2    MA   21:20  6:53 
 23 STEVE GRENIEVE      45 M ARLINGTON         7/11   MA   21:27  6:56 
 24 RICK CONROY         50 M WOBURN            2/5    MA   21:48  7:02 
 25 JOHN ANTHONY        40 M MAYNARD           8/11   MA   21:57  7:05 
 26 GEOFFREY GALLANT    31 M QUINCY           10/20   MA   22:04  7:07 
 27 MARCIA THOMAS       29 F SOMERVILLE        1/10   MA   22:24  7:14 
 28 THOMAS DEFRANZO     34 M SOMERVILLE       11/20   MA   22:51  7:22 
 29 WILLIAM TYNAN       37 M LONG BEACH       12/20   NY   22:55  7:24 
 30 STEVE BZOMOWSKI     50 M MEDFORD           3/5    MA   22:57  7:25 
 31 PAUL NASH           29 M SOMERVILLE        4/11   MA   23:13  7:30 
 32 TODD SKRINAR        35 M BOSTON           13/20   MA   23:21  7:32 
 33 QUENTIN MILLER      35 M MEDFORD          14/20   MA   23:27  7:34 
 34 STEPHEN MC AVOY     51 M EVERETT           4/5    MA   23:28  7:34 
 35 PHIL RYAN           60 M MILLIS            1/3    MA   24:01  7:45 
 36 MAUREEN TUMBLETON   30 F HOPKINTON         1/11   MA   24:05  7:46 
 37 JIM MATHIAS         26 M BRIGHTON          5/11   MA   24:23  7:52 
 38 LARRY HIGGINS       38 M S BOSTON         15/20   MA   24:26  7:53 
 39 ELIZABETH FARMER    28 F ARLINGTON         2/10   MA   24:30  7:55 
 40 BRUCE ALTVOY           M BOSTON                   MA   24:47  8:00 
 41 MANNY FERRIERO      46 M WINCHESTER        9/11   MA   25:06  8:06 
 42 PETER DEGEN-PORTNOY 38 M STONEHAM         16/20   MA   25:07  8:06 
 43 DIANE GERAGOSIAN    46 F NORTH ANDOVER     2/6    MA   25:13  8:08 
 44 ROB CHARBONEAU      27 M MEDFORD           6/11   MA   25:37  8:16 
 45 MAREA MULLEN        37 F MEDFORD           2/11   MA   25:42  8:18 
 46 CHUCK KOEWIGER      48 M WINCHESTER       10/11   MA   25:46  8:19 
 47 MICHAEL QUINN       38 M ARLINGTON        17/20   MA   25:46  8:19 
 48 ELLEN DORAN         31 F MEDFORD           3/11   MA   25:47  8:19 
 49 MIKE GAMBINO        25 M BROOKLINE         7/11   MA   25:49  8:20 
 50 STEPHANIE VINCENT   26 F BROOKLINE         3/10   MA   25:49  8:20 
 51 RON SMITH           60 M WINCHESTER        2/3    MA   25:53  8:21 
 52 SUZIE CARRAZZA      22 F BOSTON            4/10   MA   25:56  8:22 
 53 SEAN LIM            25 M BRIGHTON          8/11   MA   25:56  8:22 
 54 RICK FALZONE        28 M SOMERVILLE        9/11   MA   25:57  8:23 
 55 JOEL PIERCE         56 M BOSTON            5/5    MA   26:43  8:37 
 56 ANNE BOND           48 F LEXINGTON         3/6    MA   26:50  8:40 
 57 LESLIE KIRWAN       45 F ARLINGTON         4/6    MA   27:08  8:45 
 58 MELISSA FINN        30 F CHARLESTOWN       4/11   MA   27:22  8:50 
 59 CRISTIN KEOHAN      27 F WATERTOWN         5/10   MA   27:24  8:51 
 60 ALISON SKRINAR      32 F BOSTON            5/11   MA   27:36  8:55 
 61 JOANN PELLEGRINO    31 F BOSTON            6/11   MA   27:54  9:00 
 62 ROBERT JOHN         38 M LEXINGTON        18/20   MA   28:42  9:16 
 63 SARA MURRAY         27 F JAMAICA PLAIN     6/10   MA   28:46  9:17 
 64 JASON SARNO         14 M MEDFORD           2/2    MA   28:47  9:17 
 65 CHRISTOPHER FALZONE 27 M N. ABINGTON      10/11   MA   28:58  9:21 
 66 ELAINE MCARDIS      44 F BELMONT           5/6    MA   29:33  9:32 
 67 KRISTIN KENDRICKS   25 F CAMBRIDGE         7/10   MA   29:36  9:33 
 68 LYNN FALZONE        26 F N. ABINGTON       8/10   MA   29:37  9:34 
 69 SHANNON ERICSON     36 F CAMBRIDGE         7/11   MA   29:37  9:34 
 70 TARA TYNAN          31 F LONG BEACH        8/11   NY   29:37  9:34 
 71 MATTHEW ENDERWICK   27 M PEABODY          11/11   MA   29:48  9:37 
 72 LEANNE SMITH        32 F UXBRIDGE          9/11   MA   29:59  9:41 
 73 RYAN SMITH          31 M UXBRIDGE         19/20   MA   30:00  9:41 
 74 SUZANNE POWERS      41 F ARLINGTON         6/6    MA   30:07  9:43 
 75 KRIS CLAYCOMB       50 F ARLINGTON         1/2    MA   30:21  9:48 
 76 JOHN LODILO         41 M BELMONT          11/11   MA   30:50  9:57 
 77 SARAH FUREY         26 F AUBURNDALE        9/10   MA   31:22 10:07 
 78 NANCY SAVIOLI       36 F MALDEN           10/11   MA   31:22 10:07 
 79 EMILY PERDONI       24 F BRIGHTON         10/10   MA   31:28 10:09 
 80 STEVE KOENIGSBERG   37 M WOBURN           20/20   MA   31:28 10:10 
 81 JUDY DALTON         59 F WINCHESTER        2/2    MA   32:23 10:27 
 82 ESTHER FERNANDEZ-VA 38 F MALDEN           11/11   MA   33:25 10:47 
 83 DAVID MAYALL        62 M ACTON             3/3    MA   33:51 10:55 
 84 AMY UMANA           17 F BILLERICA         2/2    MA   36:48 11:53