Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Oct12_Hyanni_set1.shtml

Hyannis Shore 5K

Hyannis, MA, October 12, 2002

[Age Group ]

Overall

           Hyannis Shore Run                                 
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:49  5:25    1 30-39    1 M   198 Joe Naves                   N Eastham,MA                                                  
   2   16:51  5:26    1 13-18    2 M   125 David Arruda                Plymouth,MA                                                   
   3   17:04  5:30    2 30-39    3 M   169 Robert Laplante             Brighton,MA                                                   
   4   17:07  5:31    1 19-29    4 M    71 Mike Merrill                Framingham,MA                                                 
   5   17:32  5:39    3 30-39    5 M   164 Mike Herlihy                Brewster,MA                                                   
   6   18:45  6:03    1 40-49    6 M   145 David Humphreys             Hyannisport,MA                                                
   7   18:51  6:05    4 30-39    7 M   192 Sean Doherty                Centerville,MA                                                
   8   19:36  6:19    2 40-49    8 M   117 Phil Bray                   W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
   9   19:48  6:23    3 40-49    9 M   141 Negash Yusut                Hyannis,MA                                                    
  10   19:54  6:25    5 30-39   10 M   186 John Mullin                 ,VA                                                           
  11   19:57  6:26    1 19-29    1 F    31 Ellenor Emery               NYC,NY                                                        
  12   20:09  6:30    1 50-59   11 M   171 Philip Riposo               E Falmouth,MA                                                 
  13   20:25  6:35    1 13-18    2 F   139 Gigi Dolloff                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  14   20:42  6:41    4 40-49   12 M   105 Paul Tosi                   Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
  15   20:49  6:43    2 50-59   13 M   165 Ron Senosk                  Sutton,MA                                                     
  16   21:09  6:49    3 50-59   14 M   196 William Lamont              Hyannis,MA                                                    
  17   21:19  6:53    2 19-29    3 F   153 Patty Germani               Osterville,MA                                                 
  18   21:26  6:55    6 30-39   15 M    14 Ned Carter                  Fairhaven,MA                                                  
  19   21:34  6:57    2 19-29   16 M   146 Paul Catalano               Allston,MA                                                    
  20   21:39  6:59    7 30-39   17 M   149 Dennia Fisher               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  21   21:44  7:01    8 30-39   18 M   150 Jeff Burt                   Falmouth,MA                                                   
  22   21:52  7:03    2 13-18    4 F   140 Tamara Doyle                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  23   21:59  7:05    4 50-59   19 M   191 Gerard Londergan            Centerville,MA                                                
  24   22:00  7:06    5 40-49   20 M   126 David Gary                                                                             
  25   22:02  7:06    5 50-59   21 M   172 Robert McKechnie            Hyannis,MA                                                    
  26   22:05  7:07    6 40-49   22 M   138 Michael Hagerty             North Easton,MA                                               
  27   22:08  7:08    1 30-39    5 F   190 Renee Parker                Wellesley,MA                                                  
  28   22:10  7:09    1 40-49    6 F   103 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                    
  29   22:13  7:10    7 40-49   23 M   114 Tim Welch                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
  30   22:16  7:11    8 40-49   24 M   136 Stephen Colella             W Barnstable,MA                                               
  31   22:20  7:12    2 13-18   25 M    20 William Clifford            Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  32   22:25  7:14    2 30-39    7 F   102 Lisa Sullivan               Brewster,MA                                                   
  33   22:30  7:15    3 30-39    8 F    77 Lauren Muller               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  34   22:48  7:21    1 60-98   26 M    65 Bob Main                    Danville,NH                                                   
  35   22:57  7:24    4 30-39    9 F   182 Liz Hurley                  Centerville,MA                                                
  36   22:59  7:25    3 19-29   27 M   148 Jeremy Shein                Allston,MA                                                    
  37   23:03  7:26    2 60-98   28 M   161 Tom Wright                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
  38   23:07  7:27    2 40-49   10 F   183 Joyce Layne                 Osterville,MA                                                 
  39   23:11  7:29    1 01-9    29 M   131 Edward Smith                Mattapoisett,MA                                              
  40   23:15  7:30    3 60-98   30 M   160 Bob Hillman                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  41   23:24  7:33    3 40-49   11 F   151 Beth Herrick                Centerville,MA                                                
  42   23:32  7:35    9 40-49   31 M   152 Tim Herrick                 Centerville,MA                                                
  43   23:40  7:38    9 30-39   32 M    58 Jason Langley               Milford,MA                                                    
  44   23:46  7:40    4 40-49   12 F   100 Gail Strong                 S Attleboro,MA                                                
  45   23:48  7:41    3 13-18   33 M   124 Andrew Brophy               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  46   23:50  7:41    4 60-98   34 M   137 George Breslin              Duxbury,MA                                                    
  47   23:53  7:42    1 50-59   13 F    99 Judy Stacy-Johnson          Dennisport,MA                                                 
  48   24:00  7:45    6 50-59   35 M   118 Michael Coltman             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  49   24:04  7:46    5 40-49   14 F    44 Marina Guilfoyle            Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  50   24:07  7:47    5 30-39   15 F   121 Lisa Kelly                  Cotoit,MA                                                     
  51   24:14  7:49    5 60-98   36 M     3 Herb Baker                  Green Harbor,MA                                               
  52   24:20  7:51    6 60-98   37 M    89 Robert Robidoux             W Barnstable,MA                                               
  53   24:23  7:52    6 40-49   16 F   109 Patti Watson                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  54   24:28  7:54    7 50-59   38 M    54 Michael Kelleher            W Barnstable,MA                                               
  55   24:35  7:56    6 30-39   17 F    53 Kris Katinas                M Mills,MA                                                    
  56   24:46  7:59    8 50-59   39 M   106 John Townsend               E Dennis,MA                                                   
  57   24:48  8:00    7 30-39   18 F    97 Suzanne Snyder              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  58   24:49  8:00   10 40-49   40 M    69 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
  59   24:52  8:01    7 40-49   19 F   193 Lauri Hegarty               Osterville,MA                                                 
  60   24:57  8:03    9 50-59   41 M   142 Mike Carroll                Hyannis,MA                                                    
  61   25:00  8:04    2 50-59   20 F    98 Pat Sousa                   Seekonk,MA                                                    
  62   25:02  8:05   11 40-49   42 M    75 James Mueller               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  63   25:04  8:05    8 40-49   21 F    35 Kathleen Field              Sandwich,MA                                                   
  64   25:07  8:06   10 50-59   43 M    79 Mark Oatis                  Denver,CO                                                     
  65   25:12  8:08    8 30-39   22 F   104 Pam Tosi                    Plymouth,MA                                                   
  66   25:15  8:09   12 40-49   44 M    15 Kevin Choi                  Osterville,MA                                                 
  67   25:16  8:09    1 10-12   45 M    60 Joseph Latino               Jefferson,M                                                   
  68   25:18  8:10    9 40-49   23 F   179 Marcia Duggon               Sandwich,MA                                                   
  69   25:20  8:10   10 30-39   46 M   189 Michael Pasternak           Fall River,MA                                                 
  70   25:23  8:11   13 40-49   47 M    42 Richard Gibbons             Sterling,MA                                                   
  71   25:28  8:13    7 60-98   48 M   194 Gary Miller                 Falmouth,MA                                                   
  72   25:32  8:14    1 60-98   24 F   158 Regina Wright                                                                          
  73   25:35  8:15    8 60-98   49 M   174 Keith Dennis                W Barnstable,MA                                               
  74   25:45  8:18   10 40-49   25 F   177 Sue Shanley                 Barnstable,MA                                                 
  75   25:51  8:20    3 19-29   26 F    47 Charlotte Harwood           Harwich,MA                                                    
  76   25:56  8:22   11 40-49   27 F   111 Jill Weiner                 Nahant,MA                                                     
  77   26:00  8:23   11 50-59   50 M   167 Ed Macomber                 M Mills,MA                                                    
  78   26:06  8:25   11 30-39   51 M   162 Jerry Schwager              Hyannis,MA                                                    
  79   26:20  8:30    4 19-29   28 F    43 Nancy Glennon               E Falmouth,MA                                                 
  80   26:22  8:30   12 30-39   52 M   184 Paul Crosby                 Centerville,MA                                                
  81   26:23  8:31   13 30-39   53 M    68 Brian McDevitt              E Falmouth,MA                                                 
  82   26:26  8:32   12 50-59   54 M    29 Richard Dunham              Brewster,MA                                                   
  83   26:35  8:35    2 10-12   55 M   133 Conor Bredgy                Exeter,RI                                                     
  84   26:38  8:35   14 40-49   56 M   132 Charles Bredgy              Exeter,RI                                                     
  85   26:42  8:37   12 40-49   29 F    12 Janice Carlson              Pocasset,MA                                                   
  86   26:43  8:37    5 19-29   30 F   188 Rene McWilliams             Hyannis,MA                                                    
  87   26:44  8:37   15 40-49   57 M    94 George Sterrill             Holden,MA                                                     
  88   26:46  8:38   16 40-49   58 M   154 John Bailey                 Brewster,MA                                                   
  89   26:55  8:41    3 10-12   59 M    49 Richard Haskell             Osterville,MA                                                 
  90   27:00  8:43   13 40-49   31 F    48 Elizabeth Haskell           Osterville,MA                                                 
  91   27:04  8:44    6 19-29   32 F    16 Tricia Choi                 Osterville,MA                                                 
  92   27:12  8:46    4 19-29   60 M   155 Matt Bailey                 Brewster,MA                                                   
  93   27:19  8:49    3 50-59   33 F    13 Carol Carr                  Maynard,MA                                                    
  94   27:28  8:52    9 60-98   61 M   107 John Tucker                 Maynard,MA                                                    
  95   27:36  8:54   14 40-49   34 F   123 Jane Lucas                  Harwich,MA                                                    
  96   27:37  8:55   15 40-49   35 F   173 Kathleen Farley             W Barnstable,MA                                               
  97   27:38  8:55    9 30-39   36 F    93 Jennifer Sheran             Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  98   27:39  8:55   10 30-39   37 F    23 Janee DiSaicina             Barnstable,MA                                                 
  99   27:48  8:58   11 30-39   38 F    24 Jean D'Olimpio              Centerville,MA                                                
 100   27:57  9:01   16 40-49   39 F    28 Nancy Dougherty             Mashpee,MA                                                    
 101   28:07  9:04   17 40-49   40 F   112 Barbara Welch               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 102   28:10  9:05   10 60-98   62 M    30 Richard Eckhardt            Albany,NY                                                     
 103   28:12  9:06   18 40-49   41 F    66 Marcella McCarthy           S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 104   28:14  9:06   14 30-39   63 M    18 Michael Clark               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 105   28:16  9:07   11 60-98   64 M   170 Ed Smith                    Centerville,MA                                                
 106   28:19  9:08   12 30-39   42 F    17 Jennifer Ferclak            Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 107   28:22  9:09    5 19-29   65 M   187 Mark McWilliams             Hyannis,MA                                                    
 108   28:23  9:09   13 50-59   66 M    62 Tom Lauria                  Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 109   28:25  9:10   19 40-49   43 F    11 Nancy Cantella              W Barnstable,MA                                               
 110   28:28  9:11   13 30-39   44 F   144 Mary Campbell               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 111   28:30  9:12   14 30-39   45 F   176 Charlotte B                 Mashpee,MA                                                    
 112   28:32  9:12    4 50-59   46 F   108 Nancy Warner                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 113   28:33  9:13    7 19-29   47 F   147 Kasi Walker                 Allston,MA                                                    
 114   28:47  9:17    2 01-9    67 M   421 George Bent                                                                           
 115   29:17  9:27   15 30-39   48 F    52 Jacqueline Koscher          Clinton,MA                                                    
 116   29:18  9:27   15 30-39   68 M    72 Philip Meskinis             Avon,MA                                                       
 117   29:20  9:28   14 50-59   69 M    91 James Ronesi                Forestdale,MA                                                 
 118   29:21  9:28   20 40-49   49 F   168 Sheila Macomber             M Mills,MA                                                    
 119   29:22  9:28   15 50-59   70 M    88 Thomas Radziewicz           S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 120   29:28  9:30   16 30-39   71 M     4 Peter Beltran               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 121   29:34  9:32    5 50-59   50 F    61 Betty Ann Lauria            Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 122   29:57  9:40   21 40-49   51 F   110 Linda Weidner               Pocasset,MA                                                   
 123   30:04  9:42   22 40-49   52 F   197 Kathy Bent                  Centerville,MA                                                
 124   30:11  9:44    6 50-59   53 F    70 Susan McLaughlin            Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 125   30:30  9:50    7 50-59   54 F   134 Denise McAlpine             Centerville,MA                                                
 126   30:32  9:51    8 50-59   55 F    55 Diane King                  Vernon,CT                                                     
 127   30:51  9:57   16 50-59   72 M   135 John McAlpine                                                                          
 128   31:05 10:02   17 40-49   73 M    82 Steven Owen                 Needham,MA                                                    
 129   31:22 10:07   23 40-49   56 F    83 Susan Owen                  Needham,MA                                                    
 130   31:39 10:13   24 40-49   57 F   159 Linda Simmons               Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 131   31:40 10:13   16 30-39   58 F    25 Elizabeth Donahue           Forestdale,MA                                                 
 132   31:52 10:17    1 10-12   59 F    95 Hannah Sherrill             Holden,MA                                                     
 133   32:04 10:21   25 40-49   60 F    59 Jackie Latino               Jefferson,MA                                                  
 134   32:08 10:22   26 40-49   61 F    96 Paulette Sherrill           Holden,MA                                                     
 135   32:11 10:23   17 30-39   62 F   130 Linda Wienbarg              S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 136   32:13 10:24   18 30-39   63 F     2 Mary Albis                  W Harwich,MA                                                  
 137   32:12 10:23    8 19-29   64 F    63 Angela Macedo               Wellesley,MA                                                  
 138   32:39 10:32   27 40-49   65 F    19 Anne Clifford               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 139   32:50 10:35   12 60-98   74 M   157 Gordon Wallis               Belton,MA                                                     
 140   32:55 10:37    3 13-18   66 F    34 Ananda Field                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 141   32:56 10:37    2 60-98   67 F    92 Judy Scott                  S Dennis,MA                                                   
 142   33:06 10:41   19 30-39   68 F   163 Megan Burling               Boston,MA                                                     
 143   33:13 10:43   28 40-49   69 F   180 Ruth Weil                   W Barnstable,MA                                               
 144   33:33 10:49     Age?        U   199  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 145   33:39 10:51   29 40-49   70 F   143 Donna Carroll               Hyannis,MA                                                    
 146   34:09 11:01    9 19-29   71 F    37 Keri Fitzpatrick            Holden,MA                                                     
 147   35:58 11:36   10 19-29   72 F   181 Julie Murphy                M Mills,MA                                                    
 148   35:59 11:36   20 30-39   73 F   120 Maria Jones                 Eastham,MA                                                    
 149   36:55 11:55     Age?        U   404  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 150   37:51 12:13    9 50-59   74 F    90 Candice Ronesi              Forestdale,MA                                                 
 151   37:59 12:15   21 30-39   75 F   127 Jen Connors                 Hyannis,MA                                                    
 152   37:59 12:15   17 50-59   75 M    36 James Fitzpatrick           Holden,MA                                                     
 153   38:30 12:25   11 19-29   76 F   128 Lauren Rigney               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 154   38:31 12:25   30 40-49   77 F   129 Jeanne Rigney               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 155   39:07 12:37   17 30-39   76 M    26 Peter Donahue               Forestdale,MA                                                 
 156   44:29 14:21    3 60-98   78 F   116 Margaret Zytkiewicz         Holden,MA                                                     
 157   44:59 14:31   22 30-39   79 F   175 Amy Herrick                 River Edge\,NJ                                                
 158   45:22 14:38    4 60-98   80 F   156 Wilhelmine Wallis           Bolton,MA                                                     
 159   45:23 14:38    5 60-98   81 F    87 Irene Purcell               Boylston,MA                                                   
 160   46:34 15:01   18 40-49   77 M     9 David Butler                Syracuse,IN                                                   
 161   46:35 15:02   10 50-59   82 F    10 Susie Butler                Syracuse,IN                                                   
 162   46:47 15:05   31 40-49   83 F   101 Janice Strong               Hyannis,MA                                                    
 163   46:56 15:08   19 40-49   78 M    73 Joseph Messina Jr           Hyannis,MA                                                    
 164   47:11 15:13   11 50-59   84 F    38 Marlene Fitzpatrick         Holden,MA                                                     
 165   47:13 15:14   12 50-59   85 F    45 Deborah Gustafson           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 166   47:26 15:18   32 40-49   86 F    51 Pamela Kania                Chicopee,MA                                                   
 167   47:36 15:21   13 50-59   87 F   122 Wanda Hall                  Hyannis Port,MA                                               
 168   48:47 15:44   33 40-49   88 F     6 Carole Brassard             Warwick,RI                                                    
 169   48:54 15:46   23 30-39   89 F   195 Lisa Baxter                 Centerville,MA                                                
 170   49:04 15:50   34 40-49   90 F     8 Elisa Bucci                 Harwich,MA                                                    
 171   49:33 15:59   35 40-49   91 F    32 Nancy Faria                 Pocasset,MA                                                   
 172   51:27 16:36   14 50-59   92 F   166 Mary Senosk                 Sutton,MA                                                     
 173   51:28 16:36   15 50-59   93 F    80 Rose Oatis                  Denver,CO