Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Nov9_NEPSTA_2_set1.shtml

NEPSTA Division II at Berkshire School

Sheffield, MA, November 9, 2002

[Girl's Varsity | Boy's Jr Varsity | Girl's Jr Varsity | Boy's Varsity Team | Girl's Varsity Team | Boy's Jr Varsity Team | Girl's Jr Varsity Team ]

Boy's Varsity

                             NEPSTA DIVISION II
                         Cross Country Championship
   Nov. 9, 2002       5K       Hosted by Berkshire School   Sheffield, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================
                      *** BOYS - VARSITY RESULTS ***
PLACE TmPl TIME    PACE  NAME                       SCHOOL                         YEAR  RACE#
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== ============================== ===== =====
    1    1   16:08  5:23 Joshua Kennedy             Hopkins                                119
    2    2   16:21  5:27 Rob Isham ( C )            Westminster                     2003   360
    3    3   16:30  5:30 Winter Mead ( C )          Salisbury                       2003   262
    4    4   16:33  5:31 Matt Graham                Tabor Academy                   2005   327
    5    5   16:37  5:33 Brendan Rok                Portsmouth Abbey                2003   249
    6    6   16:37  5:33 Jake Kennedy               St. George's                    2003   280
    7    7   16:39  5:33 John Ochs                  Hopkins                                125
    8    8   16:40  5:34 Mathew Beck ( C )          St. Mark's                      2003   291
    9    9   16:42  5:34 Paul Freitas               Thayer                          2003   341
   10   10   16:48  5:36 Ben Bonte                  Buckingham Browne & Nichols     2005    67
   11   11   16:50  5:37 Keita Chikushi             Canterbury                      2004    78
   12   12   16:53  5:38 Brooks Udlesman            Hopkins                                132
   13   13   16:54  5:38 Ayenda Inyagwa             Belmont Hill                    2004    25
   14   14   16:54  5:38 Jarrett Lebov              Hopkins                                122
   15   15   16:56  5:39 Nick Stoler                Hopkins                                130
   16   16   16:57  5:39 Marc Bucks                 Kent                                   136
   17   17   16:57  5:39 Mike Gaubinger             Williston Northampton           2005   379
   18   18   16:59  5:40 Rafael Fontg-Simard        St. George's                    2005   277
   19   19   17:04  5:42 Matt Shea ( C )            Kingswood-Oxford                2004   163
   20   20   17:05  5:42 Rob Stevenson              St. George's                    2003   288
   21   21   17:14  5:45 Nick Baker                 Belmont Hill                    2003    18
   22   22   17:19  5:47 Matt Bensivengo            Kingswood-Oxford                2005   145
   23   23   17:20  5:47 Robbie Lockhart            Kingswood-Oxford                2005   156
   24   24   17:21  5:47 Bredan Sullivan            St. Mark's                      2003   303
   25   25   17:22  5:48 Liam Flanagan              Berkshire                       2005     4
   26   26   17:23  5:48 Brent Fragnoli             St. George's                    2003   274
   27   27   17:25  5:49 Jared Mezzocchi ( C )      Lawrence                        2003   192
   28   28   17:25  5:49 August Hales               Lawrence                        2004   190
   29   29   17:26  5:49 Dane Healy                 Canterbury                      2003    87
   30   30   17:27  5:49 Yoshiyuki Miyagi           Brewster                        2003    41
   31   31   17:27  5:49 Jiles Pouier               Berkshire                       2004    11
   32   32   17:28  5:50 Sean Bowen ( C )           St. Mark's                      2003   292
   33   33   17:30  5:50 Morgan Ralph ( C )         Berkshire                       2003    12
   34   34   17:31  5:51 Will Sandman ( C )         Buckingham Browne & Nichols     2003    76
   35   35   17:33  5:51 Ben Zuckerman              Hopkins                                134
   36   36   17:33  5:51 Steve Curtis               Tabor Academy                   2004   325
   37   37   17:34  5:52 Charles Daniel             Westminster                     2005   354
   38        17:35  5:52 Jared Wood                 Landmark                        2006   165
   39   38   17:38  5:53 John Fasano                St. George's                    2004   275
   40   39   17:39  5:53 Ernie Siciliano            Belmont Hill                    2004    34
   41   40   17:40  5:54 Peter Evans                Belmont Hill                    2004    22
   42   41   17:41  5:54 Nate Toman ( C )           Berkshire                       2003    16
   43   42   17:42  5:54 Sean Galvin                Portsmouth Abbey                2004   242
   44   43   17:43  5:55 Kurt Padilla               Hopkins                                127
   45   44   17:44  5:55 Chris Trovato ( C )        Noble & Greenough               2004   234
   46   45   17:45  5:55 Sam Guinan-Nyhart          Kingswood-Oxford                2004   152
   47   46   17:46  5:56 Jonathan Winslow           St. George's                    2003   290
   48   47   17:46  5:56 John Weaver                Kent                                   144
   49   48   17:48  5:56 Ben Sampson                Tabor Academy                   2004   334
   50   49   17:49  5:57 Jenai Robinson             Brewster                        2003    43
============================================================================
PLACE TmPl TIME    PACE  NAME                       SCHOOL                         YEAR  RACE#
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== ============================== ===== =====
   51   50   17:50  5:57 Rowan Moore-Gerety ( C )   Kingswood-Oxford                2003   159
   52   51   17:51  5:57 Andrew Tibbetts ( C )      Noble & Greenough               2003   233
   53   52   17:52  5:58 Josh Ackerman              Kent                                   135
   54   53   17:53  5:58 Jake McComb ( C )          Suffield                        2004   312
   55   54   17:55  5:59 Sayre Brennan ( C )        Salisbury                       2003   252
   56   55   17:55  5:59 Gordon Getsinger           Salisbury                       2004   256
   57   56   17:56  5:59 Billy Carberry             Belmont Hill                    2004    20
   58   57   17:56  5:59 Nick Van Ness              Brunswick                       2004    65
   59   58   17:57  5:59 Mike Allen                 Worcester                       2005   387
   60   59   17:58  6:00 Chris Sarma                Kingswood-Oxford                2005   162
   61   60   17:58  6:00 Ian Broome                 Tabor Academy                   2005   323
   62   61   17:59  6:00 Nathan Brescia             Lawrence                        2005   184
   63   62   17:59  6:00 Josh Sims                  Brewster                        2004    45
   64   63   18:00  6:00 Mac Barrett ( C )          Berkshire                       2003     1
   65   64   18:03  6:01 Bruno Lucivero             Worcester                       2006   394
   66   65   18:04  6:02 Nick Perrin                Worcester                       2003   397
   67   66   18:05  6:02 Duncan Smith               Westminster                     2004   366
   68   67   18:07  6:03 Matt Donelan               Buckingham Browne & Nichols     2006    70
   69   68   18:08  6:03 Terrence Moran             Moses Brown                     2006   210
   70   69   18:08  6:03 Rob Lautensack ( C )       Westminster                     2003   362
   71   70   18:10  6:04 Ryan Wood                  Noble & Greenough               2004   235
   72   71   18:11  6:04 Garrett Leahy ( C )        Buckingham Browne & Nichols     2003    74
   73   72   18:12  6:04 Craig Wilkinson            Moses Brown                     2004   218
   74   73   18:13  6:05 Andrew Denley              Brewster                        2003    37
   75   74   18:14  6:05 Andrew Ferrer              Brunswick                       2004    53
   76   75   18:14  6:05 Nils Wernerfelt            Belmont Hill                    2005    35
   77   76   18:14  6:05 Theodore Koroshetz         Thayer                          2004   346
   78   77   18:15  6:05 Lou Cotti ( C )            Tabor Academy                   2003   324
   79   78   18:16  6:06 Ted Caine ( C )            Williston Northampton           2004   376
   80   79   18:19  6:07 Matt Stein                 Lawrence                        2004   198
   81   80   18:20  6:07 Nick Choremi               Salisbury                       2003   253
   82   81   18:21  6:07 Emerson Curry              Kent                                   138
   83   82   18:25  6:09 Ben Mackinney              Williston Northampton           2005   385
   84   83   18:26  6:09 Alex Jainchill             Westminster                     2003   361
   85   84   18:26  6:09 Tom Cochran                Kent                                   137
   86   85   18:27  6:09 Damen Nisula               Cushing                         2006   108
   87   86   18:29  6:10 Tyrone Kine                Kingswood-Oxford                2004   155
   88   87   18:31  6:11 Nick Rosser                St. George's                    2005   285
   89   88   18:36  6:12 Owen Tuleja                Williston Northampton           2005   386
   90   89   18:38  6:13 Ben Kuritzkes              Buckingham Browne & Nichols     2004    73
   91   90   18:40  6:14 Sam Reiche                 Tabor Academy                   2003   332
   92   91   18:41  6:14 Adam Goldman               Brewster                        2003    38
   93   92   18:42  6:14 Billy Bihele               Belmont Hill                    2004    19
   94   93   18:43  6:15 Samuel Joseph              Buckingham Browne & Nichols     2004    71
   95   94   18:45  6:15 Chris Khouri               Brunswick                       2004    57
   96   95   18:46  6:16 Gregory Smith              Thayer                          2004   348
   97   96   18:48  6:16 Chris Baker                Brunswick                       2006    49
   98   97   18:51  6:17 Zachary Zalinger           Westminster                     2005   371
   99   98   18:52  6:18 Kyle O'Neill               Portsmouth Abbey                2003   244
  100   99   18:55  6:19 Chirs Boyd                 Noble & Greenough               2004   220
============================================================================
PLACE TmPl TIME    PACE  NAME                       SCHOOL                         YEAR  RACE#
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== ============================== ===== =====
  101  100   18:56  6:19 Quinn Horey                Salisbury                       2005   259
  102  101   18:56  6:19 Elliot Armbruster          Brewster                        2006    36
  103  102   18:57  6:19 Chirs Burns                Noble & Greenough               2004   221
  104  103   18:58  6:20 Tim Singer                 Kent                                   142
  105  104   18:58  6:20 Robert Calagione           St. Mark's                      2004   293
  106  105   18:58  6:20 Kile Kim                   Tabor Academy                   2005   328
  107  106   18:59  6:20 Alex Magnin                Lawrence                        2003   191
  108  107   18:59  6:20 John Griffen               Williston Northampton           2004   380
  109  108   18:59  6:20 Charlie Kirchen            Brunswick                       2006    58
  110  109   19:00  6:20 Tom Connoly                Lawrence                        2003   186
  111  110   19:01  6:21 Michael Greeley            Thayer                          2004   343
  112  111   19:02  6:21 Aaron Mendelson            Berkshire                       2005    10
  113  112   19:03  6:21 Dan Cohen                  Westminster                     2003   353
  114  113   19:04  6:22 Nick Mclintock             Buckingham Browne & Nichols     2003    75
  115  114   19:07  6:23 Benjamin McKean            St. Mark's                      2004   301
  116  115   19:07  6:23 Ari Peterson               Worcester                       2004   398
  117  116   19:07  6:23 Andrew Evans               Salisbury                       2005   254
  118  117   19:08  6:23 Bret Smith                 Canterbury                      2003    95
  119  118   19:12  6:24 Jan Goetz                  Kent                                   140
  120  119   19:13  6:25 Nico Fanjul                Canterbury                      2004    84
  121  120   19:14  6:25 Drew Damskey               Suffield                        2006   307
  122  121   19:15  6:25 Will Adams                 Suffield                        2005   304
  123  122   19:16  6:26 John Pyle                  Moses Brown                     2003   212
  124  123   19:17  6:26 Robert Eckstut             Williston Northampton           2004   378
  125  124   19:17  6:26 Alex Coley                 Noble & Greenough               2005   223
  126  125   19:18  6:26 Roy Crockett               Noble & Greenough               2004   224
  127  126   19:18  6:26 Andrew Harris              Moses Brown                     2005   205
  128  127   19:23  6:28 Alex MacNeil               Thayer                          2003   347
  129  128   19:23  6:28 Mike Reid                  Portsmouth Abbey                2004   248
  130  129   19:24  6:28 Bob Peckham                Portsmouth Abbey                2003   247
  131  130   19:26  6:29 Erik Stein                 Cushing                         2003   112
  132  131   19:27  6:29 Kevin Yum                  Cushing                         2005   114
  133  132   19:28  6:30 Bryan Hawley               Cushing                         2005   103
  134  133   19:30  6:30 Branden Wheeler            Worcester                       2004   402
  135  134   19:33  6:31 Will Banyard ( C )         Brunswick                       2003    50
  136  135   19:34  6:32 Kristopher DiGiovanni      Moses Brown                     2004   203
  137  136   19:35  6:32 Peter Cyran                Suffield                        2004   306
  138  137   19:36  6:32 Josh Salinger              Berkshire                       2003    14
  139  138   19:41  6:34 Alex Herring               St. Mark's                      2004   297
  140  139   19:44  6:35 John Bryant                Portsmouth Abbey                2004   238
  141  140   19:45  6:35 Matt Smith                 Lawrence                        2004   197
  142  141   19:45  6:35 Go Kondo                   Cushing                         2003   104
  143  142   19:49  6:37 Kyle Raeburn               Moses Brown                     2004   213
  144  143   19:50  6:37 Adam Towler                Portsmouth Abbey                2005   251
  145  144   19:54  6:38 Alex Grillo                Suffield                        2005   309
  146  145   20:03  6:41 Neal Behrend               Brunswick                       2004    51
  147  146   20:09  6:43 Eric Silverberg            Worcester                       2004   399
  148  147   20:11  6:44 Thomas Tondorf             Thayer                          2004   350
  149        20:12  6:44 Christopher Reeves         Landmark                        2006   166
  150  148   20:17  6:46 Jae Won Choi               Canterbury                      2003    80
============================================================================
PLACE TmPl TIME    PACE  NAME                       SCHOOL                         YEAR  RACE#
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== ============================== ===== =====
  151  149   20:27  6:49 Corty Devereux             St. Mark's                      2003   295
  152  150   20:35  6:52 Adam Svedberg              Cushing                         2005   111
  153  151   20:35  6:52 Ross Powers                Suffield                        2006   314
  154  152   20:39  6:53 Malcolm Stansell           Thayer                          2004   349
  155  153   20:39  6:53 Sean Green                 Suffield                        2004   308
  156  154   20:58  7:00 Dereck Gustufson           Williston Northampton           2004   381
  157  155   21:08  7:03 Andre Kwok                 Cushing                         2006   105
  158  156   21:16  7:06 Grant Gonzalez ( C )       Salisbury                       2003   257
  159  157   21:18  7:06 Tim Daigneault             Worcester                       2003   389
  160  158   21:47  7:16 William Santare            Moses Brown                     2004   215
  161  159   22:25  7:29 Chris Holtz                Canterbury                      2004    90
  162  160   23:07  7:43 Brian Choi                 Canterbury                      2003    79
Record 16:01 by Bobby Dwyer, Bershire School 1999