Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Nov9_MIAAEa_set1.shtml

MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships

Franklin Park - Boston, MA, November 9, 2002

[Boys Division II Results and Team Scores | Boys Division III Results and Team Scores | Boys Division IV Results and Team Scores | Girls Division I Results and Team Scores | Girls Division II Results and Team Scores | Girls Division III Results and Team Scores | Girls Division IV Results and Team Scores ]

Boys Division I Results and Team Scores

FTO

District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/09/02 7:59 PM   MIAA Eastern Mass. XC Division Championships          Page 1
              Franklin Park, Dorchester, Mass. - Saturday 11/09/02             
                                                                               
                 Event 4 Division I Boys 5,000 Meter Run Div. I                
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/09/02                
                                                                               
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  2348 Barnicle, Chris        10 NEWTON NORTH HS              15:53.6     1
   2  1733 Abdi, Khalid           10 BROCKTON HS                  15:57.3     2
   3  1970 Critzer, Eric          12 FALMOUTH HS                  16:02.2     3
   4  1767 Habtemichael, Zekarius 12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN     16:08.0     4
   5  2140 Brown, Ethan           12 LOWELL HS                    16:11.3     5
   6  2606 Grant, Mike            12 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS      16:20.0     6
   7  1954 Garcia, Mark           11 EVERETT HS                   16:20.9     7
   8  2449 Gravel, Nate           12 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS     16:27.3     8
   9  1737 Gill, Keith            10 BROCKTON HS                  16:28.6     9
  10  1535 Shaw, Phil             12 ANDOVER HS                   16:31.5    10
  11  2280 Molloy, Pat            11 METHUEN HS                   16:34.9    11
  12  2279 McKinnon, Brandon      11 METHUEN HS                   16:35.6    12
  13  2828 Jones, Dan             12 XAVERIAN BROS. - WESTWOO     16:37.1    13
  14  1692 McGreal, Patrick       12 BOSTON COLL. HS - DORCH.     16:38.2    14
  15  2115 Morris, Paul           10 LEXINGTON HS                 16:40.4    15
  16  2148 Ndungo, James          12 LOWELL HS                    16:44.3    16
  17  2281 Plouffe, Steve         12 METHUEN HS                   16:45.0    17
  18  2360 Leipzig, Ben           12 NEWTON SOUTH HS              16:46.5    18
  19  1769 Ramos, Jason           12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN     16:47.7    19
  20  2454 Rennick, Spencer       11 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS     16:50.3    20
  21  2652 Blatz, Martin          12 TAUNTON HS                   16:51.4      
  22  2612 Wheeler, Aaron         11 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS      16:51.9    21
  23  1527 Durkin, Ryan           11 ANDOVER HS                   16:53.7    22
  24  2453 Rennick, Clinton       12 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS     16:54.1    23
  25  1696 Roos, Edward           12 BOSTON COLL. HS - DORCH.     16:56.3    24
  26  1764 Galuski, Kyle          10 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN     16:56.8    25
  27  2356 Beardslee, Dan         12 NEWTON SOUTH HS              16:57.0    26
  28  2139 Beausoleil, Jay        12 LOWELL HS                    16:58.4    27
  29  2603 DeMella, David         12 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS      16:59.1    28
  30  2455 St. Pierre, Andy       12 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS     16:59.5    29
  31  1508 Barnett, Jake          12 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS     16:59.8    30
  32  1697 Walsh, Matt            12 BOSTON COLL. HS - DORCH.     17:00.5    31
  33  1770 Rosenblum, Noah        12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN     17:01.3    32
  34  2657 Kolev, Nicholi         09 TAUNTON HS                   17:05.6      
  35  2114 Maloney, Ian           12 LEXINGTON HS                 17:05.9    33
  36  1765 Galuski, Ryan          12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN     17:06.2    34
  37  2349 Haywood, Ben           12 NEWTON NORTH HS              17:06.6    35
  38  1599 Bentley, James         11 BARNSTABLE HS                17:06.8    36
  39  1745 Franco, Matt           12 BROOKLINE HS                 17:08.0    37
  40  2282 Tessitore, Greg        10 METHUEN HS                   17:08.7    38
  41  1740 Santos, Vagner         12 BROCKTON HS                  17:10.4    39
  42  2173 Hammond, Doug          12 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS           17:11.8    40
  43  2170 Dawley, David          11 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS           17:13.0    41
  44  2352 Pierce, Pat            11 NEWTON NORTH HS              17:13.2    42
  45  2283 Weymouth, Andrew       11 METHUEN HS                   17:13.5    43
  46  2109 Cancre, Max            11 LEXINGTON HS                 17:14.6    44
  47  2146 Kelly, Joe             12 LOWELL HS                    17:18.5    45
  48  2276 Lara, Federico         12 METHUEN HS                   17:19.2    46
  49  1647 Martell, John          11 BILLERICA HS                 17:19.7    47
  50  2351 O'Donovan, Ciaran      12 NEWTON NORTH HS              17:20.5    48
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/09/02 7:59 PM   MIAA Eastern Mass. XC Division Championships          Page 2
              Franklin Park, Dorchester, Mass. - Saturday 11/09/02             
                                                                               
                 Event 4 Division I Boys 5,000 Meter Run Div. I                
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/09/02                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  51  2143 Gagnon, Brian          10 LOWELL HS                    17:21.4    49
  52  1825 Ryan, Joe              11 CHELMSFORD HS                17:22.3    50
  53  1719 Crotty, Ian            10 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.     17:22.7    51
  54  1695 Roche, Mike            11 BOSTON COLL. HS - DORCH.     17:23.0    52
  55  2116 Morris, Stephen        12 LEXINGTON HS                 17:23.8    53
  56  2457 Terenzoni, Dave        12 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS     17:25.7    54
  57  1510 Brandon, Carl          12 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS     17:28.1    55
  58  2600 O'Donnell, Kieth       11 SOMERVILLE HS                17:28.6    56
  59  2118 Waller, John           12 LEXINGTON HS                 17:28.8    57
  60  1723 Murphy, Kevin          11 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.     17:29.0    58
  61  2331 Nicely, Bruce          12 NEW BEDFORD HS               17:30.8    59
  62  2582 Mulrain, Bill          11 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON     17:31.5    60
  63  1823 Kalinoski, Jon         10 CHELMSFORD HS                17:32.2    61
  64  1818 Andrews, Josh          09 CHELMSFORD HS                17:34.0    62
  65  2353 Polgar, Dave           09 NEWTON NORTH HS              17:36.1    63
  66  2365 Wehrwein, Scott        09 NEWTON SOUTH HS              17:36.5    64
  67  1724 Pacheco, Aaron         12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.     17:37.7    65
  68  1989 Fulchino, Greg         11 FRAMINGHAM HS                17:38.4    66
  69  1748 Housman, Seth          11 BROOKLINE HS                 17:40.1    67
  70  1583 Kress, Adam            12 ATTLEBORO HS                 17:40.8    68
  71  2174 Keith, Patrick         11 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS           17:41.1    69
  72  2829 MacIsaac, Neil         12 XAVERIAN BROS. - WESTWOO     17:41.9    70
  73  2826 Gallahue, Bill         12 XAVERIAN BROS. - WESTWOO     17:42.9    71
  74  2604 Gandt, Jeff            11 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS      17:43.4    72
  75  1821 Dowd, Dave             10 CHELMSFORD HS                17:43.8    73
  76  1639 Sciamanna, Michael     12 BEVERLY HS                   17:44.4    74
  77  2607 Keogh, Tim             11 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS      17:44.9    75
  78  2332 Patten, Zachary        11 NEW BEDFORD HS               17:45.5    76
  79  1822 Hardy, Tim             12 CHELMSFORD HS                17:46.6    77
  80  2258 Gallant, James         12 MEDFORD HS                   17:47.2    78
  81  2359 Guillaume, Maxime      11 NEWTON SOUTH HS              17:47.9    79
  82  2330 Letendre, Craig        11 NEW BEDFORD HS               17:48.5    80
  83  2278 McCann, Matt           12 METHUEN HS                   17:49.1    81
  84  1648 McNamara, Jason        11 BILLERICA HS                 17:49.7    82
  85  1739 Lopes, David           10 BROCKTON HS                  17:50.7    83
  86  2784 Prior, John            11 WEYMOUTH HS                  17:51.1    84
  87  2610 Sferlazzo, Matteo      12 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS      17:51.4    85
  88  1651 Spivey, Dave           10 BILLERICA HS                 17:51.9    86
  89  1766 Girma, Haddis          12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN     17:52.4    87
  90  1608 Sturgis, Matthew       09 BARNSTABLE HS                17:52.7    88
  91  1635 Kline, Larry           11 BEVERLY HS                   17:53.6    89
  92  1690 Crooker, Albert        11 BOSTON COLL. HS - DORCH.     17:55.0    90
  93  2580 Gorman, Dan            10 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON     17:55.5    91
  94  2350 Kaufman, Alex          11 NEWTON NORTH HS              17:55.8    92
  95  1642 Wioncek, John P.       10 BEVERLY HS                   17:56.1    93
  96  1925 Defarias, Joe          11 DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER       17:56.5    94
  97  2831 Rogers, Dan            12 XAVERIAN BROS. - WESTWOO     17:57.8    95
  98  1928 Idoy, Andrew           12 DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER       17:58.1    96
  99  2578 Connick, David         10 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON     17:58.5    97
 100  1735 Carlozzi, Nicholas     12 BROCKTON HS                  17:59.3    98
 101  1746 Gordetsky, Andrew      11 BROOKLINE HS                 18:00.0    99
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/09/02 7:59 PM   MIAA Eastern Mass. XC Division Championships          Page 3
              Franklin Park, Dorchester, Mass. - Saturday 11/09/02             
                                                                               
                 Event 4 Division I Boys 5,000 Meter Run Div. I                
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/09/02                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 102  1750 Okrochkov, Mikhail     11 BROOKLINE HS                 18:00.5   100
 103  2041 Coppola, Andrew        12 HAVERHILL HS                 18:03.8   101
 104  2334 Schoorens, Steve       11 NEW BEDFORD HS               18:04.2   102
 105  1718 Chiappini, Tim         12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.     18:04.7   103
 106  1742 Valcourt, Keon         10 BROCKTON HS                  18:05.3   104
 107  2358 Farber, Nate           11 NEWTON SOUTH HS              18:06.0   105
 108  1744 Ewenstein, Adam        11 BROOKLINE HS                 18:06.7   106
 109  2776 Clark, Micheal         11 WEYMOUTH HS                  18:07.2   107
 110  2047 Sampson-Schena, Zach   09 HAVERHILL HS                 18:07.8   108
 111  1738 Leavitt, Michael       11 BROCKTON HS                  18:08.7   109
 112  1972 Kirkamn, Todd          11 FALMOUTH HS                  18:09.1   110
 113  1991 Stahl, Mason           10 FRAMINGHAM HS                18:10.0   111
 114  1824 Koethe, Eric           11 CHELMSFORD HS                18:11.6   112
 115  2830 McMahan, Nate          12 XAVERIAN BROS. - WESTWOO     18:12.3   113
 116  2450 Hartigan, Richard      11 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS     18:12.9   114
 117  2261 Ryan, Patrick          10 MEDFORD HS                   18:13.2   115
 118  1650 O'Brien, John Paul     09 BILLERICA HS                 18:14.4   116
 119  1600 Clark, Joseph          11 BARNSTABLE HS                18:15.0   117
 120  2827 Janas, Ben             11 XAVERIAN BROS. - WESTWOO     18:17.0   118
 121  1768 Hallisey, Sean         11 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN     18:17.4   119
 122  1926 Gallant, Corey         11 DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER       18:18.0   120
 123  2144 Gallagher, John        10 LOWELL HS                    18:18.6   121
 124  2147 Lepine, Jack           10 LOWELL HS                    18:22.6   122
 125  1531 Primes, James          10 ANDOVER HS                   18:23.0   123
 126  1646 Malik, Shoaib          12 BILLERICA HS                 18:24.3   124
 127  1721 Leahy, Pat             11 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.     18:25.3   125
 128  2117 Sofen, Eric            12 LEXINGTON HS                 18:25.6   126
 129  2333 Santos, Jacob          12 NEW BEDFORD HS               18:26.1   127
 130  1969 Clarkin-Wilcox, Jared  09 FALMOUTH HS                  18:26.3   128
 131  1691 Lynch, Nick            11 BOSTON COLL. HS - DORCH.     18:26.6   129
 132  1747 Hessney, Ethan         10 BROOKLINE HS                 18:27.2   130
 133  2103 Fabre, Luis            12 LAWRENCE HS                  18:27.6   131
 134  1819 Benedict, Dave         09 CHELMSFORD HS                18:28.5   132
 135  1977 White, Andrew          12 FALMOUTH HS                  18:31.3   133
 136  1582 Garber, Jared          11 ATTLEBORO HS                 18:32.5   134
 137  1643 Beaudet, Ryan          11 BILLERICA HS                 18:33.5   135
 138  2171 Finlay, Andrew         12 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS           18:34.8   136
 139  2364 Wehrwein, Jeff         11 NEWTON SOUTH HS              18:35.3   137
 140  1725 Sanderson, Rob         12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.     18:35.5   138
 141  2329 Jacintho, Josh         11 NEW BEDFORD HS               18:36.0   139
 142  1536 Sherman, Brad          11 ANDOVER HS                   18:38.4   140
 143  1586 McNamee, Ben           10 ATTLEBORO HS                 18:40.0   141
 144  2576 Anderson, Josh         11 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON     18:41.4   142
 145  2108 Ovalles, Alex          12 LAWRENCE HS                  18:41.9   143
 146  1930 Medeiros, Shawn        11 DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER       18:46.8   144
 147  2335 Wolszon, Travis        11 NEW BEDFORD HS               18:47.6   145
 148  2390 Murray, John           09 NORTH QUINCY HS              18:47.9   146
 149  1604 Hayes, Dugan           11 BARNSTABLE HS                18:48.2   147
 150  2456 Swain, Matt            12 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS     18:48.6   148
 151  2778 Crombie, Alex          11 WEYMOUTH HS                  18:49.1   149
 152  1509 Barr, Greg             10 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS     18:52.3   150
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/09/02 7:59 PM   MIAA Eastern Mass. XC Division Championships          Page 4
              Franklin Park, Dorchester, Mass. - Saturday 11/09/02             
                                                                               
                 Event 4 Division I Boys 5,000 Meter Run Div. I                
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/09/02                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 153  1640 Sharp, Jeremy          10 BEVERLY HS                   18:53.4   151
 154  1588 Sullivan, Brendan      10 ATTLEBORO HS                 18:54.6   152
 155  1932 Rebello, Chad          12 DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER       18:55.4   153
 156  1711 Koelsch, Kevin         12 BRAINTREE HS                 18:55.9      
 157  2780 Leonard, Brendan       11 WEYMOUTH HS                  18:56.5   154
 158  1534 Seletsky, Sasha        10 ANDOVER HS                   18:56.8   155
 159  2388 Gardner, Will          12 NORTH QUINCY HS              18:57.7   156
 160  1933 Silvia, David          12 DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER       18:58.5   157
 161  1968 Austin, Ryan           12 FALMOUTH HS                  19:03.6   158
 162  1515 McKiernan, Mike        11 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS     19:04.3   159
 163  2579 Daly, Mike             11 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON     19:05.2   160
 164  1532 Sawyer, Jeff           11 ANDOVER HS                   19:05.7   161
 165  1652 Tirella, Christian     12 BILLERICA HS                 19:06.4   162
 166  1929 Martin, Craig          11 DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER       19:07.5   163
 167  1511 Dudgon, Jeff           11 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS     19:09.2   164
 168  2259 McCue, Bryan           12 MEDFORD HS                   19:09.6   165
 169  2176 O'Donnell, Jere        12 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS           19:12.0   166
 170  1763 Crane, Tom             09 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN     19:14.4      
 171  2105 Gomez, John            10 LAWRENCE HS                  19:15.2   167
 172  2100 Acosta, Alberto        09 LAWRENCE HS                  19:15.9   168
 173  2046 Sall, Bill             12 HAVERHILL HS                 19:17.4   169
 174  1581 DiTroglio, Matt        12 ATTLEBORO HS                 19:17.6   170
 175  2113 Lessin, Alex           12 LEXINGTON HS                 19:18.0   171
 176  1992 Stryer, Dave           12 FRAMINGHAM HS                19:19.2   172
 177  2596 Evitt, Blake           10 SOMERVILLE HS                19:23.4   173
 178  2099 Abad, Francisco        10 LAWRENCE HS                  19:25.0   174
 179  2106 Nunez, Anthony         10 LAWRENCE HS                  19:25.5   175
 180  1975 Sibson, Devin          09 FALMOUTH HS                  19:26.8   176
 181  2785 Sullivan, Brendan      11 WEYMOUTH HS                  19:27.3   177
 182  2262 Scanlon, Thomas        12 MEDFORD HS                   19:28.7   178
 183  2387 Gardner, Rob           10 NORTH QUINCY HS              19:29.5   179
 184  1585 McGinness, Chris       10 ATTLEBORO HS                 19:32.6   180
 185  1601 Dager, James           10 BARNSTABLE HS                19:33.4   181
 186  2048 Scanlon, Matt          10 HAVERHILL HS                 19:34.4   182
 187  1584 Legare, Drew           10 ATTLEBORO HS                 19:39.2   183
 188  2169 Brown, Chris           12 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS           19:39.5   184
 189  2257 Cunningham, Jesse      10 MEDFORD HS                   19:41.1   185
 190  2043 Huberdeau, Allen       10 HAVERHILL HS                 19:41.8   186
 191  2581 Long, Kevin            10 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON     19:42.2   187
 192  1516 Shimizu, Chris         12 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS     19:44.1   188
 193  1709 Devlin, Mike           12 BRAINTREE HS                 19:44.3      
 194  2263 Ziegler, Adam          09 MEDFORD HS                   19:44.5   189
 195  2825 Boulanger, Denis       10 XAVERIAN BROS. - WESTWOO     19:47.7   190
 196  2152 Held, Eric             11 LYNN CLASSICAL HS            19:50.3   191
 197  1607 Silvan, Jeffrey        12 BARNSTABLE HS                19:51.1   192
 198  1973 McMenamy, Joseph       12 FALMOUTH HS                  19:56.0   193
 199  2389 Mercuie, Chris         10 NORTH QUINCY HS              19:58.1   194
 200  2602 Velesquez, Roberto     10 SOMERVILLE HS                20:05.0   195
 201  2395 Wilson, Eric           10 NORTH QUINCY HS              20:08.9   196
 202  1603 Erhard, Brendan        09 BARNSTABLE HS                20:09.6   197
 203  2392 O'Malley, Mike         11 NORTH QUINCY HS              20:10.4   198
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/09/02 7:59 PM   MIAA Eastern Mass. XC Division Championships          Page 5
              Franklin Park, Dorchester, Mass. - Saturday 11/09/02             
                                                                               
                 Event 4 Division I Boys 5,000 Meter Run Div. I                
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/09/02                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 204  2151 Danh, Hieu             10 LYNN CLASSICAL HS            20:11.1   199
 205  2172 Fox, Mac               10 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS           20:17.8   200
 206  1987 Camiel, Ben            09 FRAMINGHAM HS                20:18.3   201
 207  2783 Mavilin, Brian         12 WEYMOUTH HS                  20:19.9   202
 208  1955 Le, Rem                10 EVERETT HS                   20:20.7   203
 209  2049 Tremblay, Mike         09 HAVERHILL HS                 20:21.4   204
 210  2594 Baxter, Kyle           12 SOMERVILLE HS                20:30.4   205
 211  1636 McKeon, James          11 BEVERLY HS                   20:37.7   206
 212  2153 Huu, Lan               11 LYNN CLASSICAL HS            20:42.9   207
 213  1641 Taylor, Patrick        12 BEVERLY HS                   20:44.4   208
 214  2354 Prakash, Anrit         10 NEWTON NORTH HS              20:48.5   209
 215  2601 Pantanella, David      12 SOMERVILLE HS                20:49.6   210
 216  1993 Wixler-Romig, Matt     09 FRAMINGHAM HS                20:49.8   211
 217  2260 Rivera, Juan           11 MEDFORD HS                   21:01.5   212
 218  2107 Ospina, Leo            11 LAWRENCE HS                  21:04.8   213
 219  1959 Urquiza, Eric          09 EVERETT HS                   21:25.1   214
 220  1988 Connolly, Kevin        10 FRAMINGHAM HS                21:28.3   215
 221  2150 Crawford, Arthur       09 LYNN CLASSICAL HS            21:29.2   216
 222  1960 Vaquerano, Efrain      09 EVERETT HS                   21:34.6   217
 223  1637 Meyer, Dan             09 BEVERLY HS                   21:47.3   218
 224  1953 Brown, Anthony         09 EVERETT HS                   21:59.1   219
 225  2659 Titus, Doug            10 TAUNTON HS                   22:02.4      
 226  2157 Thach, Chung           11 LYNN CLASSICAL HS            22:15.3   220
 227  1710 Kelley, Matt           12 BRAINTREE HS                 22:26.4      
 228  1714 Ostman, Chris          12 BRAINTREE HS                 22:34.2      
 229  2658 Motta, Gerald          09 TAUNTON HS                   23:00.1      
                                                                               
                                BOYSTEAM SCORES                                
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATI   114    4   19   25   32   34   87  119          
      Total time:  1:24:00.0                                                   
         Average:    16:48.0                                                   
   2 METHUEN HS                121   11   12   17   38   43   46   81          
      Total time:  1:24:17.7                                                   
         Average:    16:51.5                                                   
   3 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. H   134    8   20   23   29   54  114  148          
      Total time:  1:24:36.9                                                   
         Average:    16:55.3                                                   
   4 LOWELL HS                 142    5   16   27   45   49  121  122          
      Total time:  1:24:33.9                                                   
         Average:    16:54.7                                                   
   5 NEWTON NORTH HS           189    1   35   42   48   63   92  209          
      Total time:  1:25:10.0                                                   
         Average:    17:02.0                                                   
   6 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS   202    6   21   28   72   75   85               
      Total time:  1:25:39.3                                                   
         Average:    17:07.8                                                   
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/09/02 7:59 PM   MIAA Eastern Mass. XC Division Championships          Page 6
              Franklin Park, Dorchester, Mass. - Saturday 11/09/02             
                                                                               
                 Event 4 Division I Boys 5,000 Meter Run Div. I                
                                BOYSTEAM SCORES                                
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   7 LEXINGTON HS              202   15   33   44   53   57  126  171          
      Total time:  1:25:53.5                                                   
         Average:    17:10.7                                                   
   8 BOSTON COLL. HS - DORCH   211   14   24   31   52   90  129               
      Total time:  1:25:53.0                                                   
         Average:    17:10.6                                                   
   9 BROCKTON HS               231    2    9   39   83   98  104  109          
      Total time:  1:25:26.3                                                   
         Average:    17:05.2                                                   
  10 NEWTON SOUTH HS           292   18   26   64   79  105  137               
      Total time:  1:27:13.9                                                   
         Average:    17:26.7                                                   
  11 CHELMSFORD HS             323   50   61   62   73   77  112  132          
      Total time:  1:27:58.9                                                   
         Average:    17:35.7                                                   
  12 XAVERIAN BROS. - WESTWO   362   13   70   71   95  113  118  190          
      Total time:  1:28:12.0                                                   
         Average:    17:38.4                                                   
  13 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG   402   51   58   65  103  125  138               
      Total time:  1:28:59.4                                                   
         Average:    17:47.8                                                   
  14 BROOKLINE HS              409   37   67   99  100  106  130               
      Total time:  1:28:55.3                                                   
         Average:    17:47.0                                                   
  15 NEW BEDFORD HS            444   59   76   80  102  127  139  145          
      Total time:  1:29:35.1                                                   
         Average:    17:55.0                                                   
  16 ANDOVER HS                450   10   22  123  140  155  161               
      Total time:  1:29:23.4                                                   
         Average:    17:52.6                                                   
  17 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS        452   40   41   69  136  166  184  200          
      Total time:  1:29:52.7                                                   
         Average:    17:58.5                                                   
  18 BILLERICA HS              455   47   82   86  116  124  135  162          
      Total time:  1:29:40.0                                                   
         Average:    17:56.0                                                   
  19 FALMOUTH HS               532    3  110  128  133  158  176  193          
      Total time:  1:30:12.5                                                   
         Average:    18:02.5                                                   
  20 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTO   550   60   91   97  142  160  187               
      Total time:  1:31:12.1                                                   
         Average:    18:14.4                                                   
  21 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. H   558   30   55  150  159  164  188               
      Total time:  1:31:33.7                                                   
         Average:    18:18.7                                                   
  22 BARNSTABLE HS             569   36   88  117  147  181  192  197          
      Total time:  1:31:36.1                                                   
         Average:    18:19.2                                                   
  23 DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER    607   94   96  120  144  153  157  163          
      Total time:  1:31:54.8                                                   
         Average:    18:22.9                                                   
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/09/02 7:59 PM   MIAA Eastern Mass. XC Division Championships          Page 7
              Franklin Park, Dorchester, Mass. - Saturday 11/09/02             
                                                                               
                 Event 4 Division I Boys 5,000 Meter Run Div. I                
                                BOYSTEAM SCORES                                
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
  24 BEVERLY HS                613   74   89   93  151  206  208  218          
      Total time:  1:33:05.2                                                   
         Average:    18:37.0                                                   
  25 ATTLEBORO HS              665   68  134  141  152  170  180  183          
      Total time:  1:33:05.5                                                   
         Average:    18:37.1                                                   
  26 WEYMOUTH HS               671   84  107  149  154  177  202               
      Total time:  1:33:11.2                                                   
         Average:    18:38.2                                                   
  27 MEDFORD HS                721   78  115  165  178  185  189  212          
      Total time:  1:34:19.8                                                   
         Average:    18:51.9                                                   
  28 HAVERHILL HS              746  101  108  169  182  186  204               
      Total time:  1:34:45.2                                                   
         Average:    18:57.0                                                   
  29 FRAMINGHAM HS             761   66  111  172  201  211  215               
      Total time:  1:36:15.7                                                   
         Average:    19:15.1                                                   
  30 LAWRENCE HS               783  131  143  167  168  174  175  213          
      Total time:  1:35:05.6                                                   
         Average:    19:01.1                                                   
  31 SOMERVILLE HS             839   56  173  195  205  210                    
      Total time:  1:38:17.0                                                   
         Average:    19:39.4                                                   
  32 EVERETT HS                860    7  203  214  217  219                    
      Total time:  1:41:40.4                                                   
         Average:    20:20.0                                                   
  33 NORTH QUINCY HS           871  146  156  179  194  196  198               
      Total time:  1:37:22.1                                                   
         Average:    19:28.4                                                   
  34 LYNN CLASSICAL HS        1033  191  199  207  216  220                    
      Total time:  1:44:28.8                                                   
         Average:    20:53.7