Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Nov9_14thAn_set1.shtml

14th Annual Bruce Ellis Memorial Race

Exeter, MA, November 9, 2002

Overall

Winner's Circle Running Club

                                                                      Page 1
                        2002 BRUCE ELLIS ROAD RACE
                   (3.1 MILE) 5 KILOMETER
EXETER NH   FINISHLINE-WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB
PLACE NAME                 AGE   S DIV     TIME    PACE
===== ==================== ===== = ======= ======= =====
    1 Stearns Guy             43 M M4049     15:21  4:58
    2 Hanson Todd             44 M M4049     16:35  5:21
    3 Johnson Erik            26 M M2029     16:49  5:26
    4 Orr Justin              20 M M2029     17:03  5:30
    5 Bradley John            36 M M3039     17:22  5:37
    6 Mitchell Dave           19 M M0119     17:29  5:39
    7 Irving David            28 M M2029     17:45  5:44
    8 Goddard Jeff            45 M M4049     18:01  5:49
    9 Strout Bob              47 M M4049     18:16  5:54
   10 Tostado Joe             50 M M5059     18:35  6:00
   11 Rosa Jerry              59 M M5059     18:36  6:00
   12 CUFF KEVIN              38 M M3039     18:42  6:02
   13 Winther Benjamin        30 M M3039     18:51  6:05
   14 Albertelle Jeff         34 M M3039     18:53  6:06
   15 Norton Ted              38 M M3039     19:00  6:08
   16 Jacobs Miae             42 F F4049     19:05  6:10
   17 Smith Gary              41 M M4049     19:08  6:11
   18 O'Leary Kevin           45 M M4049     19:17  6:14
   19 Byrne Brian             55 M M5059     19:20  6:15
   20 Bohn Matt               18 M M0119     19:35  6:19
   21 Schlosser Robb          26 M M2029     19:43  6:22
   22 Toth Jim                34 M M3039     19:45  6:22
   23 Peters Martin           40 M M4049     19:54  6:25
   24 Najjar Keith            31 M M3039     20:15  6:32
   25 Labelle Raymond         33 M M3039     20:19  6:34
   26 Miller Mark             33 M M3039     20:21  6:34
   27 Foster Don              45 M M4049     20:27  6:36
   28 Burke Kevin             37 M M3039     20:34  6:39
   29 Breen Kevin             13 M M0119     20:35  6:39
   30 Wakeman Roger           34 M M3039     20:36  6:39
   31 Gerrish Todd            40 M M4049     20:39  6:40
   32 MEHTA VINEET            35 M M3039     20:41  6:40
   33 Cullinane Conor         11 M M0119     20:42  6:41
   34 Howard Mark             40 M M4049     20:43  6:41
   35 Poole Timmy             31 M M3039     21:05  6:48
   36 Vanderhoof Bryan        27 M M2029     21:09  6:50
   37 Sawyer Charles          60 M M6069     21:11  6:50
   38 Grubbs Wynn             38 M M3039     21:14  6:51
   39 Cardozo Peter           54 M M5059     21:15  6:52
   40 Duhaime Donald          48 M M4049     21:25  6:55
   41 Haley Michael           27 M M2029     21:26  6:55
   42 Harkins Kelly           24 F F2029     21:28  6:56
   43 MCKENNEY DICK           61 M M6069     21:36  6:59
   44 Duhaime Cindy           43 F F4049     21:39  6:59
   45 Brosnan Michael         48 M M4049     21:41  7:00
   46 Lyons Christine         24 F F2029     21:43  7:01
   47 Wilkinson Paula         43 F F4049     21:46  7:02
   48 Kirkland Jon            58 M M5059     21:53  7:04
   49 Taetzsch Amy            15 F F0119     21:57  7:05
   50 Hynes Kathny            41 F F4049     21:58  7:05





                                                                      Page 2
                        2002 BRUCE ELLIS ROAD RACE
                   (3.1 MILE) 5 KILOMETER
EXETER NH   FINISHLINE-WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB
PLACE NAME                 AGE   S DIV     TIME    PACE
===== ==================== ===== = ======= ======= =====
   51 Reeser Roger            55 M M5059     21:59  7:06
   52 Bambushew Stuart        41 M M4049     22:01  7:07
   53 Petrakis Byron          61 M M6069     22:05  7:08
   54 Fulton Ted              60 M M6069     22:06  7:08
   55 Harned William          52 M M5059     22:08  7:09
   56 Kenney Kelly            37 F           22:10  7:09
   57 Crawford Scott          18 M M0119     22:14  7:11
   58 Giannotti Charles       61 M M6069     22:14  7:11
   59 Garneau Robert          42 M M4049     22:15  7:11
   60 St. Laurent Kevin       15 M M0119     22:18  7:12
   61 Pinkham Bill            60 M M6069     22:19  7:12
   62 Parkinson Janet         50 F F5059     22:21  7:13
   63 Aucoin Robert           60 M M6069     22:23  7:14
   64 Jones Jim               50 M M5059     22:29  7:15
   65 Burbank Wendy           60 F F6069     22:39  7:19
   66 Linehan Bill            38 M M3039     22:58  7:25
   67 Fortuna James           39 M M3039     23:01  7:26
   68 Foster Douglas          43 M M4049     23:02  7:26
   69 Dowd Mike               46 M M4049     23:03  7:26
   70 Melendez Frankie        38 M M3039     23:08  7:28
   71 Hartley John            52 M M5059     23:13  7:30
   72 Croteau Jennifer        38 F           23:14  7:30
   73 Carpenter Peter         42 M M4049     23:15  7:30
   74 McCarthy Robert         39 M M3039     23:16  7:30
   75 Byron Joe               47 M M4049     23:16  7:31
   76 L'Italien Rod           67 M M6069     23:21  7:32
   77 Litalien Eric           39 M M3039     23:21  7:32
   78 Norton Marcela          38 F           23:22  7:32
   79 Kounlasa Sin            46 F F4049     23:22  7:33
   80 Woods Laurie            44 F F4049     23:23  7:33
   81 Vanderhoof Stephen      55 M M5059     23:24  7:33
   82 Buccine Ron             48 M M4049     23:38  7:38
   83 St. Hilaire Richard     52 M M5059     23:39  7:38
   84 Fortuna Paula           42 F F4049     23:40  7:38
   85 Charles Kevin           48 M M4049     23:53  7:43
   86 Parkinson Jordan        11 M M0119     24:01  7:45
   87 Cullinane Patrick       13 M M0119     24:25  7:53
   88 Northrop Kathy          52 F F5059     24:35  7:56
   89 Knowland Scott          48 M M4049     24:37  7:57
   90 Zaimes Benjamin         25 M M2029     24:39  7:57
   91 Peters Lisa             39 F F3039     24:40  7:58
   92 Peters William          39 M M3039     24:45  7:59
   93 O'Leary Jim             54 M M5059     24:49  8:01
   94 McLaughlin Jim          68 M M6069     24:50  8:01
   95 Hammer Deb              41 F F4049     24:52  8:02
   96 Sanville Louis          61 M M6069     24:59  8:04
   97 Chase Heidi             37 F           25:14  8:09
   98 Baldasaro Tony          30 M M3039     25:27  8:13
   99 Levine Mark             47 M M4049     25:33  8:15
  100 Gilman Jamie            36 M M3039     25:34  8:15





                                                                      Page 3
                        2002 BRUCE ELLIS ROAD RACE
                   (3.1 MILE) 5 KILOMETER
EXETER NH   FINISHLINE-WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB
PLACE NAME                 AGE   S DIV     TIME    PACE
===== ==================== ===== = ======= ======= =====
  101 Milliken Laura          37 F           25:36  8:16
  102 Stapelfeld John         61 M M6069     25:45  8:19
  103 Guilbert Tim            45 M M4049     25:58  8:23
  104 Langlois Diane          38 F           25:58  8:23
  105 Parker John             71 M M7099     25:59  8:23
  106 Cullinane Seamus         8 M M0119     26:03  8:25
  107 Marsh Kathy             43 F F4049     26:12  8:27
  108 Guilbert Brian          47 M M4049     26:15  8:28
  109 Holland John            47 M M4049     26:21  8:30
  110 MARSH DONNA             34 F           26:22  8:31
  111 MARCH JAMIE             26 M M2029     26:23  8:31
  112 Garneau Susan           39 F F3039     26:28  8:33
  113 Voltz David             46 M M4049     26:29  8:33
  114 Cardozo Nadia           53 F F5059     26:41  8:37
  115 Proctor Erica           28 F F2029     26:43  8:37
  116 Surrette Judy           66 F F6069     26:52  8:40
  117 Wereszczynski James     44 M M4049     26:54  8:41
  118 Eaton Eva               40 F F4049     26:57  8:42
  119 DONOVAN ED              48 M M4049     27:05  8:44
  120 Carpenter Denise        35 F           27:07  8:45
  121 Merrill Debra           34 F           27:13  8:47
  122 Brosnan Beth            44 F F4049     27:17  8:48
  123 Lawless Donna           43 F F4049     27:19  8:49
  124 O'Donnell John          59 M M5059     27:19  8:49
  125 Keith Jacqueline        52 F F5059     27:25  8:51
  126 Turner Carol            34 F           27:30  8:53
  127 Swain Corey             40 M M4049     27:35  8:54
  128 Wensley Scott           50 M M5059     27:40  8:56
  129 Demarco Susan           49 F F4049     27:46  8:58
  130 Babcock Luke             7 M M0119     27:48  8:58
  131 Mackail Annette         46 F F4049     27:48  8:59
  132 Babcock Kathleen        33 F           27:49  8:59
  133 Kane Debbie             41 F F4049     27:52  9:00
  134 Gitschier Nancy         47 F F4049     28:03  9:03
  135 Sawyer Paula            53 F F5059     28:07  9:05
  136 Shipley Anne-Marie      38 F           28:12  9:06
  137 Durning Kathleen        41 F F4049     28:13  9:06
  138 Riley Sue               46 F F4049     28:14  9:07
  139 Keefe Jeffrey           39 M M3039     28:23  9:10
  140 Moreau Anne             35 F           28:59  9:21
  141 Christian Karen         34 F           29:01  9:22
  142 Hubbard Marjorie        64 F F6069     29:31  9:32
  143 Kelly Catherine         27 F F2029     29:32  9:32
  144 Haviland Ann            47 F F4049     29:40  9:35
  145 Lowell Pat              47 F F4049     29:43  9:36
  146 Newcomb Cindy           37 F           29:53  9:39
  147 McLeah Charles          28 M M2029     29:54  9:39
  148 McLeod Heather          34 F           29:55  9:39
  149 Spaulding Kathy         45 F F4049     29:55  9:39
  150 Langlois David          41 M M4049     29:56  9:40





                                                                      Page 4
                        2002 BRUCE ELLIS ROAD RACE
                   (3.1 MILE) 5 KILOMETER
EXETER NH   FINISHLINE-WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB
PLACE NAME                 AGE   S DIV     TIME    PACE
===== ==================== ===== = ======= ======= =====
  151 Vasselberry Diane       36 F           29:57  9:40
  152 Milliken Maureen        41 F F4049     30:09  9:44
  153 Langlois Denise         38 F           30:15  9:46
  154 Hubbard Dan             64 M M6069     30:17  9:46
  155 Kuhne Ted               69 M M6069     30:30  9:51
  156 Wallace Joelle          33 F           30:54  9:58
  157 Prendergast Jacqui      13 F F0119     30:57  9:59
  158 Prendergast Nancy       43 F F4049     31:02 10:01
  159 Hayes Warren            66 M M6069     31:13 10:05
  160 Callahan Mary           26 F F2029     31:21 10:07
  161 Troiano Jennifer        34 F           31:25 10:08
  162 Swane Anne              39 F F3039     31:25 10:09
  163 Metcalf Marilyn         47 F F4049     31:35 10:12
  164 LaPlante Amy            28 F F2029     31:39 10:13
  165 Whithed James           55 M M5059     31:46 10:15
  166 Wilson Jody             48 M M4049     31:47 10:15
  167 Noftle John             75 M M7099     32:13 10:24
  168 Cullinane Devirre        6 F F0119     32:14 10:24
  169 Ayers Sarah             41 F F4049     32:26 10:28
  170 Parkinson Cliff         55 M M5059     32:48 10:35
  171 Evans Wayne             37 M M3039     32:50 10:36
  172 Appell Stephanie        23 F F2029     33:03 10:40
  173 Bailey David            52 M M5059     34:04 11:00
  174 Clocher Elaine          54 F F5059     34:14 11:03
  175 Mantia Jennifer         23 F F2029     34:57 11:17
  176 Quinn Shirley J         57 F F5059     35:12 11:22
  177 Mayall David            62 M M6069     36:54 11:55
  178 Parke Isobel            75 F F7099     38:12 12:20
  179 Bibeau Diane            44 F F4049     43:40 14:05
  180 Baker Jean              55 F F5059     47:21 15:17
  181 Houck Pamela            51 F F5059     47:23 15:17
  182 Conley Sandy            37 F           59:36 19:14