Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Nov3_Countr_set1.shtml

Country Club 5K Classic

Methuen, MA, November 3, 2002

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Walk Results ]

Overall Results

PLACE NAME                TOWN         NO.   DIV/TOT        TIME    PACE
===== =================== ============ ===== ======== ===== ======= =====
    1 DAVID HINGA         LOWELL         251   1/9    M2029   15:00  4:50
    2 CHRIS MAHONEY       HAVERHILL      249   2/9    M2029   16:22  5:16
    3 TOM DOODY           PELHAM         262   1/47   M4049   16:24  5:17
    4 PATRICK RICH        S HAMILTON     290   3/9    M2029   16:49  5:25
    5 DAVE HANNON         NEWTON         253   1/8    M3039   16:59  5:28
    6 RYAN HUNT           BROOKLINE      252   2/8    M3039   17:10  5:32
    7 ARTHUR DEMERS       HUDSON         267   2/47   M4049   17:43  5:42
    8 DEREK DORVAL        AMESBURY       261   4/9    M2029   17:49  5:44
    9 MIKE MCCORMICK      NEWBURYPORT    260   3/47   M4049   17:59  5:48
   10 BRIAN GACEK         PELHAM         265   1/9    M1519   18:26  5:56
   11 JOHN GOODWIN        HAVERHILL      303   4/47   M4049   18:29  5:57
   12 GREG PARTHUM        LAWRENCE       289   5/9    M2029   18:35  5:59
   13 KEN KALIL           WINDHAM        279   5/47   M4049   18:40  6:01
   14 MICHAEL KIMBALL     KITTERY POIN   120   6/47   M4049   18:45  6:02
   15 MICHAEL DECHANE     DANVILLE       258   7/47   M4049   19:16  6:13
   16 MATT TRAFTON        SALEM          110   2/9    M1519   19:52  6:24
   17 JON STABLEFORD      ANDOVER        255   1/16   M5059   19:59  6:26
   18 STEVE CATE          PELHAM         268   3/9    M1519   20:04  6:28
   19 SHAMUS CORBETT      SALEM          227   4/9    M1519   20:09  6:29
   20 BEN WINTHER         GROTON         263   3/8    M3039   20:17  6:32
   21 BRIAN SLATER        MELROSE        277   8/47   M4049   20:19  6:33
   22 KEVIN KENNELLY      SALEM          299   4/8    M3039   20:41  6:40
   23 PATRICK REEEEEEAROL NORTON         302   6/9    M2029   21:02  6:46
   24 SUSAN MASLOWSKI     BILLERICA      272   1/4    F5059   21:03  6:47
   25 PAUL MCGOVERN       METHUEN        278   9/47   M4049   21:04  6:47
   26 GEORGE KOCUR        CAMBRIDGE      280   2/16   M5059   21:11  6:49
   27 DUANE SKOFIELD      PLAISTOW       197  10/47   M4049   21:29  6:55
   28 ALAN ST. GERMAIN    LAWRENCE       286  11/47   M4049   21:32  6:56
   29 DICK CLASS          METHUEN          1  12/47   M4049   21:43  7:00
   30 NIRAV PATEL         METHUEN        109   7/9    M2029   21:48  7:01
   31 DAVID LABRODE       HAVERHILL       74  13/47   M4049   21:53  7:03
   32 JAY KELLY           METHUEN         65  14/47   M4049   22:01  7:05
   33 JAY MOODY           SALEM          306   5/9    M1519   22:06  7:07
   34 WILL MEREDITH       METHUEN        117   3/16   M5059   22:12  7:09
   35 BOB FLINN           SANDOWN        259  15/47   M4049   22:31  7:15
   36 TED JONES           NEWBURYPORT     37   4/16   M5059   22:35  7:17
   37 RANDALL BEAUDOIN    METHUEN        295  16/47   M4049   22:36  7:17
   38 PAUL KASISCHKE      METHUEN        143   6/9    M1519   22:37  7:17
   39 ANN HILLIARD        METHUEN        123   1/15   F4049   22:37  7:17
   40 GEORGE FRASCONE     BRADFORD       191  17/47   M4049   22:38  7:17
   41 TOM COMPTON         SALEM          225   7/9    M1519   22:40  7:18
   42 ALAN SWAHN          N ANDOVER       97  18/47   M4049   22:55  7:23
   43 DAN RIDGE           LOWELL          69  19/47   M4049   22:59  7:24
   44 MARK DONAIS         BRADFORD       187  20/47   M4049   23:03  7:25
   45 BOB SOLDANI         TEWKSBURY       95   5/16   M5059   23:54  7:42
   46 JOHN PANAGIOTAKROS  METHUEN        308  21/47   M4049   24:00  7:44
   47 ALISON BONANNO      METHUEN        195   1/3    F1519   24:08  7:46
   48 DAVE COOK           METHUEN        207  22/47   M4049   24:11  7:48
   49 BOB JOUBERT         METHUEN         82  23/47   M4049   24:14  7:48
   50 BILL BOYD           LOWELL         257   1/8    M6069   24:18  7:50
   51 BOB PIENTA          DERRY          304   5/8    M3039   24:18  7:50
   52 MIKE HABIB          METHUEN        307  24/47   M4049   24:19  7:50
   53 STAN VASSALLO       N ANDOVER      256   6/16   M5059   24:19  7:50
   54 SEAN BRENNAN        MERRIMAC       282  25/47   M4049   24:25  7:52
   55 DAVID HILL          GROVELAND      105   6/8    M3039   24:26  7:52
   56 RON KOBRENSKI       METHUEN        193   7/16   M5059   24:36  7:55
   57 JENNIFER LEWIS      HAVERHILL      274   1/3    F2029   24:38  7:56
   58 GREG ORTIZ          SALEM          228   8/9    M1519   24:39  7:56
   59 DAVE MCGUIGAN       W NEWBURY      157   8/16   M5059   24:41  7:57
   60 FADIA ENRIGHT       N ANDOVER      115   2/15   F4049   24:42  7:57
   61 DOUGLAS CAIRNIE     METHUEN        248   9/16   M5059   24:45  7:58
   62 RAY PATTERSON       N ANDOVER      305  26/47   M4049   24:48  7:59
   63 BEN FUDGE           TEWKSBURY       72   2/8    M6069   24:53  8:01
   64 RICK PARTHUM        LAWRENCE       288  10/16   M5059   25:14  8:08
   65 DENNIS LAROCQUE     LAWRENCE        92  27/47   M4049   25:20  8:10
   66 ALLISON PEARSALL    W NEWBURY       45   1/7    F0114   25:30  8:13
   67 GREGG PEARSALL      W NEWBURY       63   7/8    M3039   25:33  8:14
   68 BRIDGET LAVIGNE     DERRY          300   1/6    F3039   25:39  8:16
   69 BRIAN SWAHN         MALDEN         188   8/9    M2029   25:40  8:16
   70 PAUL COMEAU         HAVERHILL      270  28/47   M4049   25:42  8:16
   71 CHARLES NASSER      METHUEN        296   8/8    M3039   25:42  8:17
   72 FRED MCCANN         METHUEN         50  29/47   M4049   25:44  8:17
   73 THOMAS MACMILLON    BRENTWOOD       19  30/47   M4049   25:48  8:19
   74 LOLA KHAHIL         METHUEN        124   2/6    F3039   25:57  8:21
   75 JOE CZARNECKI       ATKINSON       264  11/16   M5059   25:59  8:22
   76 JIMMY KHAHIL        METHUEN        125  31/47   M4049   26:12  8:26
   77 ROBERT DOOLAN       ANDOVER        106  32/47   M4049   26:14  8:27
   78 RICH ZACHARIAS      METHUEN         96  33/47   M4049   26:26  8:31
   79 RAY LAVIGNE         METHUEN        298  12/16   M5059   26:30  8:32
   80 CHARLIE CARDOZA     MERRIMAC       284  34/47   M4049   26:31  8:33
   81 LAUREN BONACCORSO   LAWRENCE        94   3/15   F4049   26:32  8:33
   82 CHAD DRESSER        PLAISTOW        56  13/16   M5059   26:35  8:34
   83 RICHARD NADEAU      DRACUT         186   3/8    M6069   26:41  8:36
   84 STEVEN SEMINERIO JR MELROSE        198  35/47   M4049   26:47  8:37
   85 JOHN MATUZEK        SHREWSBURY     250  36/47   M4049   27:07  8:44
   86 FRANK SILVA         HAVERHILL      185  37/47   M4049   27:08  8:44
   87 SCOTT GUTHRIE       METHUEN        219  14/16   M5059   27:10  8:45
   88 STEVE LIBBY         LAWRENCE       205  38/47   M4049   27:18  8:47
   89 THOMAS ENRIGHT      N ANDOVER      116  39/47   M4049   27:28  8:51
   90 WALTER MULARZ       BOXFORD        192   4/8    M6069   27:42  8:55
   91 DANA SINGLETON      METHUEN        107  40/47   M4049   27:48  8:57
   92 ERIK SWAHN          N ANDOVER       75   1/5    M0114   27:49  8:58
   93 BOB GORHAM          DERRY          226   5/8    M6069   27:50  8:58
   94 JENNIFER DONANN     WINDHAM        104   3/6    F3039   27:51  8:58
   95 DENNIS PRIVITERA    METHUEN          8  41/47   M4049   27:57  9:00
   96 CHRIS MELLE         PLAISTOW       301  42/47   M4049   28:09  9:04
   97 CYNTHIA SABA        METHUEN        276   4/15   F4049   28:15  9:06
   98 NATALIE MACMILLAN   BRENTWOOD       13   2/7    F0114   28:27  9:10
   99 NANCY WHITE         METHUEN        220   5/15   F4049   28:42  9:14
  100 DOLLY LEMOINE       SALEM           27   2/4    F5059   28:46  9:16
  101 GEORGIE KATTAR      METHUEN        184   2/5    M0114   29:03  9:21
  102 MICHELLE NOEL       LAWRENCE       130   2/3    F1519   29:13  9:25
  103 MATT PEARSALL       W NEWBURY       47   3/5    M0114   29:21  9:27
  104 CONOR CARNEY        METHUEN        217   4/5    M0114   29:24  9:28
  105 WILLIAM CARNEY      METHUEN        216  43/47   M4049   29:24  9:28
  106 STEPHANIE PEARSALL  W NEWBURY       46   4/6    F3039   29:25  9:28
  107 KAROL FANKIDEYSKI   METHUEN        293  44/47   M4049   29:40  9:33
  108 ALEXA SWAHN         N ANDOVER       98   3/7    F0114   29:44  9:34
  109 JOHN GRAY           DRACUT          26   6/8    M6069   29:54  9:38
  110 LINDSAY MARTIN      METHUEN         21   4/7    F0114   30:08  9:42
  111 BRIANA CAIRNIE      METHUEN        247   5/7    F0114   30:18  9:45
  112 ELENE VISCOSI-SPIEL ANDOVER        111   6/15   F4049   30:19  9:46
  113 MICHAEL VISCOSI     ANDOVER        112   9/9    M1519   30:20  9:46
  114 ELAINE GRANDE       SANDOWN        218   3/4    F5059   30:37  9:52
  115 KATHY GRAZIANO      WILMINGTON     273   7/15   F4049   30:49  9:55
  116 TIM MENIHANE        METHUEN         55  45/47   M4049   30:56  9:58
  117 JULIE DAVIS         HAVERHILL       38   5/6    F3039   30:58  9:58
  118 BILL FALLON         HAVERHILL      155  15/16   M5059   31:05 10:00
  119 CHRIS COVENEY       VALLEY PARK     93   8/15   F4049   31:05 10:01
  120 JOE MELIA           METHUEN        154  16/16   M5059   31:06 10:01
  121 ROSA TEJADA         DERRY          214   9/15   F4049   31:09 10:02
  122 CHRISTOPHER BOHNE   LAWRENCE       140   5/5    M0114   31:17 10:04
  123 DONNA FRASCONE      BRADFORD       190  10/15   F4049   31:27 10:08
  124 PATRICIA HENRY      SALEM          238  11/15   F4049   31:36 10:11
  125 DAWN MOSSEY         SALEM          237  12/15   F4049   31:39 10:12
  126 LOU PETERS          METHUEN         31   1/1    M7099   32:52 10:35
  127 KAYLIN SIMMONS      N ANDOVER      200  13/15   F4049   32:56 10:36
  128 TANIA SHEPARD       NEWBURYPORT    113   2/3    F2029   32:59 10:37
  129 ANTHONY CHELOTTI    NEWBURYPORT    114   9/9    M2029   33:00 10:38
  130 EMILY CUMMINGS      ANDOVER         68   6/7    F0114   33:10 10:41
  131 JEN COPE            PELHAM         215   3/3    F1519   33:12 10:42
  132 ROSEMARY KOZDRA     HAMPSTEAD      101  14/15   F4049   33:17 10:43
  133 CAYLA SILVA         HUDSON         102   3/3    F2029   33:19 10:44
  134 DONALD SMITH        N ANDOVER       16   7/8    M6069   33:54 10:55
  135 NICK ANASTASI       ATKINSON       189   8/8    M6069   34:01 10:57
  136 DEBRA JOY           HAVERHILL      285  15/15   F4049   34:22 11:04
  137 JEAN JOYCE          DEDHAM          79   4/4    F5059   34:29 11:06
  138 FRANCIS ROUGEUX     LONDONDERRY     28  46/47   M4049   35:38 11:29
  139 KEVIN BRADLEY       METHUEN        297  47/47   M4049   36:31 11:45
  140 KELLIE MARTIN       SALEM          213   6/6    F3039   38:03 12:15
  141 BRIANNA MARTIN      METHUEN          4   7/7    F0114   45:36 14:41