Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Nov3_24thAn_set1.shtml

24th Annual Falmouth in the Fall 7.1 Mile Road Race

Woods Hole, MA, November 3, 2002

Overall Results

            TWENTY-FOURTH ANNUAL FALMOUTH IN THE FALL ROAD RACE
                         SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2002
                                 7.1 MILES
Place Name                 Ag S  City            St Club       Time   Pace  
===== =================== === == =============== == ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Ken Gartner          42 M  Falmouth        MA FTC        38:33  5:30 
    2 Kevin McCarthy       32 M  Siasconset      MA            42:12  6:02 
    3 Luc Claessens        37 M  Woods Hole      MA FTC        43:28  6:12 
    4 Matthew Hougan       26 M  Jamaica Plain   MA            43:34  6:13 
    5 Andy Catalan         39 M  Reading         MA            44:04  6:18 
    6 Joel Heller          41 M  Swampscott      MA            44:37  6:22 
    7 Eddie Reagan         46 M  Levittown       NY RE         44:38  6:22 
    8 Rob Follansbee       35 M  Belmont         MA            44:53  6:25 
    9 Michele Bianchini    49 M  Woods Hole      MA            44:55  6:25 
   10 David Cobb           57 M  Stow            MA GFRC       45:00  6:26 
   11 D.J. Higgins         16 M  Falmouth        MA FTC        45:30  6:30 
   12 Steve Hamel          50 M  Falmouth        MA FTC        46:03  6:35 
   13 Franco Bonfini       38 M  Eastham         MA CCAC       46:24  6:38 
   14 Dana Miskell         49 M  Falmouth        MA FTC        46:38  6:40 
   15 Duke Hutchinson      55 M  Watertown       MA CCAC       46:54  6:42 
   16 Nathaniel Biagetti   14 M  Medfield        MA            47:10  6:44 
   17 Chris Rosata         32 M  Winchester      MA            47:50  6:50 
   18 Julien Collins       16 M  Forestdale      MA            48:11  6:53 
   19 Matthew Carlson      26 M  Riverside       RI            48:13  6:53 
   20 De Zottis Fabio      34 M  Woods Hole      MA            48:15  6:53 
   21 Christopher Duffy    30 M  Watertown       MA            48:16  6:54 
   22 Timothy Edberg       31 M  Bernardston     MA            48:27  6:55 
   23 Chris Risko          33 M  Falmouth        MA            48:51  6:59 
   24 Elizabeth Pendleton  25 F  Falmouth        MA            48:57  6:59 
   25 Rick Proctor         41 M  Cumberland      RI            48:58  7:00 
   26 Steve Tardy          45 M  Carver          MA            49:11  7:01 
   27 Dan Horne            42 M  Barrington      RI            49:22  7:03 
   28 Frank Dwyer          48 M  Nashua          NH GCS        49:25  7:03 
   29 Peter Landry         46 M  Teaticket       MA FTC        49:26  7:04 
   30 Peter Lyons          37 M  Dennis          MA CCAC       49:34  7:05 
   31 Brent Hawkins        49 M  Litchfield      CT            49:37  7:05 
   32 Valerie Snow         37 F  Needham         MA            49:40  7:06 
   33 Thomas Snow          38 M  Needham         MA            49:40  7:06 
   34 Michael Cobb         42 M  W.Hartford      CT            49:56  7:08 
   35 Joseph Cobb          38 M  Falmouth        MA            49:57  7:08 
   36 Ryan Dobbins         29 M  Nantucket       MA            50:04  7:09 
   37 Edward Nadolny       37 M  Sandwich        MA            50:07  7:09 
   38 George Kasierski     60 M  Dennis          MA CMS        50:11  7:10 
   39 Johanna Kaufman      38 F  Cotuit          MA            50:15  7:11 
   40 David Whitney        42 M  Falmouth        MA            50:17  7:11 
   41 Steve Hickey         41 M  Hingham         MA            50:18  7:11 
   42 Jack Cachelin        45 M  Westwood        MA            50:19  7:11 
   43 Mary Mulgrew         41 F  Sandwich        MA            50:22  7:12 
   44 Wilbor Chapman Jr    48 M  Lenox           MA USATF      50:23  7:12 
   45 David Mason          52 M  Cotuit          MA FTC/CCAC   50:24  7:12 
   46 Steve Morrison       51 M  Newton          MA            50:25  7:12 
   47 Susan Lowey          44 F  Sandwich        MA CCAC       50:29  7:13 
   48 Tom Nally            53 M  S.Dennis        MA            50:31  7:13 
   49 Mary Peabody         48 F  Brewster        MA FTC/CCAC   50:43  7:14 
   50 Karl Helfrich        45 M  E.Falmouth      MA            50:47  7:15 
   51 John Cochary         42 M  New York        NY            51:01  7:17 
   52 Rick Hoyt            60 M                  MA            51:07  7:18 
   53 Danford Leonard      37 M  Wellesley       MA            51:20  7:20 
   54 Kevin Barry          44 M  E.Falmouth      MA            51:33  7:22 
   55 John Martino         54 M  Attleboro       MA RUNAWAYS   51:48  7:24 
   56 Fred Colman          38 M  Needham         MA            51:56  7:25 
   57 John Monahan         35 M  Boston          MA            52:08  7:27 
   58 John Collins         54 M  Foxboro         MA            52:20  7:28 
   59 Kevin Schofield      51 M  Walpole         MA            52:27  7:29 
   60 Christina Kent       29 F  Sandwich        MA            52:50  7:33 
   61 Glenn Pokraka        40 M  N.Falmouth      MA            52:52  7:33 
   62 Richard Fadgen       46 M  Clinton         MA            53:02  7:34 
   63 Jim Scotti           41 M  Manomet         MA            53:06  7:35 
   64 Normand Boucher      48 M  Cumberland      RI            53:10  7:36 
   65 Mathieu Rocheleau    34 M  Waquoit         MA            53:13  7:36 
   66 Clifford Scott       56 M  Natick          MA FTC        53:21  7:37 
   67 Elizabeth Forde      25 F  W.Roxbury       MA            53:27  7:38 
   68 Tom Campo            50 M  Falmouth        MA            53:35  7:39 
   69 Benjamin Taylor      39 M  Hollis          NH            53:39  7:40 
   70 Kevin Freely         52 M  E.Falmouth      MA            53:39  7:40 
   71 George Johnson       57 M  Manomet         MA            53:45  7:40 
   72 Cali Finnegan        35 F  N.Falmouth      MA FTC        53:48  7:41 
   73 Karl Nauss           47 M  Dedham          MA CRC        53:52  7:41 
   74 Lauren Miller        36 F  Marstons Mills  MA            53:55  7:42 
   75 Elizabeth Hurley     38 F  Centerville     MA            54:05  7:43 
   76 Richard Savage       40 M  Needham         MA            54:12  7:44 
   77 Bill Ferguson        56 M  Yarmouthport    MA CCAC       54:19  7:45 
   78 Allison Lattanzio    36 F  Westboro        MA            54:26  7:46 
   79 David Brown          47 M  Southboro       MA            54:34  7:47 
   80 David Howes          37 M  Groton          MA            54:36  7:48 
   81 Lisa Morrissey       41 F  Walpole         MA L ST RC    54:39  7:48 
   82 Janet Smith          50 F  Manlius         NY            54:39  7:48 
   83 Rick Smith           50 M  Manlius         NY            54:40  7:48 
   84 Jon Hagenstein Jr    15 M  Sandwich        MA            54:46  7:49 
   85 Lenny Wollerscheid   39 M  Swampscott      MA            54:46  7:49 
   86 Robert Donnell       26 M  Mashpee         MA            54:46  7:49 
   87 Jon Hagenstein       45 M  Sandwich        MA            54:50  7:50 
   88 Lisa Horvitz         27 F  Sharon          MA            54:57  7:51 
   89 Bob Rainis           44 M  Concord         MA            55:18  7:54 
   90 Shannon Eagan        19 F  Waltham         MA            55:20  7:54 
   91 Philip Hetzner       47 M  Wellesley       MA            55:20  7:54 
   92 Jim Whalen           55 M  Bourne          MA            55:35  7:56 
   93 Rebecca White        25 F  Winchester      MA            55:44  7:57 
   94 Anita Hadlock        47 F  Attleboro       MA RUNAWAYS   55:46  7:58 
   95 Robert Afonso        59 M  Pawtucket       RI BPRC       55:48  7:58 
   96 Frank Mainville      35 M  Southborough    MA            55:52  7:59 
   97 Gene Nichols         60 M  Stowe           VT            55:55  7:59 
   98 Natalie Shea         32 F  Centerville     MA CCAC       55:56  7:59 
   99 Eileen Lyle          44 F  Melrose         MA MRC        55:58  7:59 
  100 Andrea Horvitz       25 F  Sharon          MA            56:00  8:00 
  101 Jurek Blusztajn      45 M  Falmouth        MA FTC        56:10  8:01 
  102 Sharon Grace         42 F  N.Falmouth      MA            56:10  8:01 
  103 Valeri Grimes        35 F  Swampscott      MA            56:16  8:02 
  104 Stacey Follansbee    31 F  Belmont         MA            56:22  8:03 
  105 Lisa Mycock Kelly    34 F  Cotuit          MA            56:34  8:05 
  106 Wilson Berglund      56 M  Hanson          MA            56:36  8:05 
  107 Amy Koulouris        32 F  Brighton        MA            56:37  8:05 
  108 Jerry Morris         53 M  Teaticket       MA            56:39  8:05 
  109 Jan Felt             34 F  E.Sandwich      MA L STREET   56:41  8:06 
  110 Patricia Moran-Nye   42 F  Falmouth        MA FTC        57:00  8:08 
  111 Melissa Horne        42 F  Barrington      RI RIRR       57:05  8:09 
  112 Hilary Moore         34 F  Forestdale      MA            57:09  8:10 
  113 Kris Tholke          53 F  Falmouth        MA FTC        57:14  8:10 
  114 Richard Nangle       41 M  Brookline       MA            57:21  8:11 
  115 Sharon Hughes        27 F  Centerville     MA            57:23  8:12 
  116 Rob Hall Jr.         28 M  Hyannis         MA            57:23  8:12 
  117 Nancy Correia        27 F  Falmouth        MA            57:28  8:12 
  118 Dotsie Flanders      30 F  Norwell         MA            57:28  8:12 
  119 Mark Flanders        33 M  Norwell         MA            57:29  8:12 
  120 Eric Johnson         36 M  Mashpee         MA            57:33  8:13 
  121 Michele Lubbe           F  E.Falmouth      MA            57:39  8:14 
  122 Andrew Chagnon          M  Northbridge     MA            57:40  8:14 
  123 Joanna York          29 F  Woods Hole      MA FTC        57:43  8:14 
  124 Gabrielle Tomasky    30 F  Falmouth        MA            57:43  8:14 
  125 David Kearney        40 M  Halifax         MA            57:46  8:15 
  126 Elisette Carlson     26 F  Riverside       RI            57:50  8:15 
  127 Daniel Borell        57 M  Palm Bay        FL SCR        58:00  8:17 
  128 Maria Jones          40 F  E.Falmouth      MA            58:04  8:17 
  129 Ray Dunn             35 M  Sheffield       MA            58:07  8:18 
  130 Denise Nolan         45 F  Cambridge       MA HHS        58:08  8:18 
  131 Lauren Powers        41 F  N.Falmouth      MA            58:10  8:18 
  132 Michael Garry        55 M  N.Falmouth      MA FTC        58:13  8:19 
  133 Sean Rynne           39 M  Winchester      MA            58:15  8:19 
  134 Mark Mastrianni      39 M  Natick          MA            58:21  8:20 
  135 Nicole Stanley       34 F  Mashpee         MA            58:24  8:20 
  136 Willard Umphrey      62 M  Concord         MA            58:25  8:20 
  137 Laura Larson         40 F  Mashpee         MA            58:28  8:21 
  138 Liz Gross            45 F  Falmouth        MA            58:34  8:22 
  139 David Hill           31 M  Otis Air Base C MA            58:40  8:23 
  140 Ann Umphrey          38 F  Concord         MA            58:43  8:23 
  141 William Hurley       66 M  Hyannis         MA            58:48  8:24 
  142 Paul Smith           49 M  Osterville      MA            58:48  8:24 
  143 Joe McCabe           43 M  Natick          MA            58:51  8:24 
  144 Marcia Duggan        43 F  Sandwich        MA FTC/CCAC   58:54  8:25 
  145 Mark Robert          43 M  Sandwich        MA            58:55  8:25 
  146 SueAnn Wall          43 F  E.Sandwich      MA            59:01  8:26 
  147 Andrew Wall          11 M  E.Sandwich      MA            59:01  8:26 
  148 Greg Nye             42 M  Falmouth        MA            59:03  8:26 
  149 Susan Welsh          23 F  Brookline       MA            59:04  8:26 
  150 Sean Milano          41 M  Wellesley       MA            59:09  8:27 
  151 Peter Biagetti       45 M  Medfield        MA            59:21  8:28 
  152 Lisa Gouveia Levesq  37 F  E.Falmouth      MA            59:26  8:29 
  153 Peter Jon Levesque   38 M  E.Falmouth      MA            59:26  8:29 
  154 Ed Daley             68 M  W.Chatham       MA CAC        59:31  8:30 
  155 Kathleen Field       49 F  Sanddwich       MA CCAC       59:33  8:30 
  156 Marcy Gladdys        20 F  Plymouth        MA            59:35  8:30 
  157 Mark Buguey          53 M  E.Falmouth      MA FTC        59:36  8:31 
  158 John Thompson        52 M  Fairhaven       MA            59:44  8:32 
  159 Kevin Morton         43 M  E.Falmouth      MA            59:46  8:32 
  160 Kevin Sullivan       54 M  Wilmington      MA            59:49  8:32 
  161 Pat Nally            51 F  S.Dennis        MA            59:50  8:32 
  162 Mark Linse           48 M  Sandwich        MA FTC/CCAC 1:00:04  8:35 
  163 Ronald Mycock        54 M  Cotuit          MA          1:00:05  8:35 
  164 James Horvitz        55 M  Sharon          MA SRR      1:00:06  8:35 
  165 Brian Hailey         30 M  Clinton         MA          1:00:08  8:35 
  166 Scott Blanchard      42 M  Pocasset        MA          1:00:09  8:35 
  167 Julie Lima           31 F  Newtonville     MA          1:00:10  8:35 
  168 Mike Oleksak         45 M  Winchester      MA          1:00:20  8:37 
  169 Elizabeth Sherman    20 F  Falmouth        MA          1:00:23  8:37 
  170 Jerry Dietrich       68 M  Las Vegas       NV LVTC     1:00:23  8:37 
  171 Mary Bunker Ryther   39 F  N.Falmouth      MA          1:00:28  8:38 
  172 Rebecca McIntyre     44 F  Cambridge       MA          1:00:33  8:39 
  173 George Weber            M  Cambridge       MA          1:00:34  8:39 
  174 Melissa Leffler      38 F  Concord         MA          1:00:43  8:40 
  175 Michelle Dumais      31 F  Watertown       MA          1:00:48  8:41 
  176 Kristine Copley      40 F  Mansfield       MA EASTON Y 1:00:48  8:41 
  177 Jeffrey Chaitman     48 M  Sandwich        MA          1:00:50  8:41 
  178 Ron Sikora           46 M  Cotuit          MA          1:00:51  8:41 
  179 Kathia Capellupo     48 F  Charlestown     MA L ST R C 1:00:57  8:42 
  180 Michael Donahue      51 M  Newport         RI          1:00:57  8:42 
  181 John Earle Hopkins   45 M  Whitman         MA          1:00:58  8:42 
  182 Jackie Weaver        35 F  E.Falmouth      MA          1:00:58  8:42 
  183 Kathleen DiMonda     33 F  Camillus        NY          1:01:05  8:43 
  184 Susan Peters         46 F  Walpole         MA          1:01:13  8:44 
  185 Cathy Boudreau       37 F  Medford         MA          1:01:19  8:45 
  186 Chris O'Brien        34 M  Walpole         MA          1:01:19  8:45 
  187 Mark Dunn            40 M  Hadley          MA          1:01:31  8:47 
  188 David Lavender       47 M  Mashpee         MA FTC      1:01:32  8:47 
  189 Peter Lind           31 M  Falmouth        MA          1:01:35  8:48 
  190 Mark Davis           40 M  N.Falmouth      MA          1:01:37  8:48 
  191 Linda Baron          38 F  E.Sandwich      MA          1:01:37  8:48 
  192 James DiCecco        48 M  E.Falmouth      MA          1:01:38  8:48 
  193 Kathy Hill           31 F  Otis Air Base C MA          1:01:38  8:48 
  194 Tyler Hagenstein     12 M  Sandwich        MA          1:01:41  8:48 
  195 Kathleen Woodward    41 F  Wellesley       MA          1:01:42  8:48 
  196 Craig Carchidi       30 M  Cataumet        MA          1:01:44  8:49 
  197 Chelia Cicione       32 F  Cranston        RI          1:01:47  8:49 
  198 Sara Murray          27 F  Jamaica Plain   MA          1:01:47  8:49 
  199 Sarah Manning        40 F  Osterville      MA          1:01:50  8:50 
  200 Lynne Buscher        37 F  Falmouth        MA          1:02:00  8:51 
  201 Carol Rossi          45 F  Longmeadow      MA          1:02:23  8:54 
  202 Robert Drude         50 M  Plymouth        MA          1:02:32  8:56 
  203 Marcela Pouliot      30 F  Edgartown       MA FTC      1:02:43  8:57 
  204 Jim Morrison         53 M  Concord         MA          1:02:48  8:58 
  205 Brian McDevitt       37 M  E.Falmouth      MA FTC      1:02:59  9:00 
  206 Ed Giordano          53 M  N.Falmouth      MA FTC      1:03:01  9:00 
  207 Liz Hagan            22 F  Pittsburgh      PA          1:03:01  9:00 
  208 Lisa Winschel        24 F  Pittsburgh      PA          1:03:02  9:00 
  209 Ken Casson           56 M  Yarmouthport    MA CCAC     1:03:23  9:03 
  210 Alison Berglund      47 F  Charlestown     MA SRR      1:03:38  9:05 
  211 Nancy Connors        44 F  S.Walpole       MA          1:03:45  9:06 
  212 Ann Vella            66 F  Pittsfield      MA PRC      1:03:46  9:06 
  213 Gera Griffiths       47 F  Walpole         MA          1:03:49  9:07 
  214 Jonathan Palin       32 M  Ashland         MA          1:03:53  9:07 
  215 Christine Prescott   39 F  Mashpee         MA          1:03:54  9:07 
  216 Jennifer Memoli      31 F  Foxboro         MA          1:04:04  9:09 
  217 Robin Johnson        42 F  Middleboro      MA          1:04:12  9:10 
  218 Susan Shearer        43 F  Acton           MA          1:04:14  9:10 
  219 Debby Foley          40 F  Acton           MA          1:04:14  9:10 
  220 Jim McLaughlin       48 M  Sandwic         MA BRC      1:04:17  9:11 
  221 Catherine Joe        35 F  Southborough    MA          1:04:19  9:11 
  222 John McCabe          46 M  Coventry        RI          1:04:20  9:11 
  223 Jennifer Koblensky   27 F  Falmouth        MA          1:04:20  9:11 
  224 Linda Hann           44 F  Forestdale      MA WW       1:04:21  9:11 
  225 Larry Eastman        46 M  Hanover         MA          1:04:21  9:11 
  226 Judy Duarte          35 F  Plymouth        MA MRR      1:04:22  9:11 
  227 Eileen Duffey        31 F  Falmouth        MA          1:04:22  9:11 
  228 Janet Simons Folger  48 F  Falmouth        MA          1:04:25  9:12 
  229 Sue Folger           44 F  Etna            NH          1:04:25  9:12 
  230 Lauren J. Lavender   47 F  Mashpee         MA FTC      1:04:25  9:12 
  231 Janice Carlson       41 F  Pocasset        MA          1:04:28  9:12 
  232 Suzanne Raymond      47 F  Falmouth        MA          1:04:37  9:14 
  233 Mickey Fleming       12 F  Atkinson        NH          1:04:46  9:15 
  234 Vincent Fleming      48 M  Atkinson        NH          1:04:49  9:15 
  235 Scott Philpott       42 M  E.Sandwich      MA          1:04:51  9:15 
  236 Dave Almquist        39 M  Mashpee         MA          1:04:53  9:16 
  237 Laurel Almquist      40 F  Mashpee         MA FTC      1:04:56  9:16 
  238 Ellen Friend         38 F  Rochdale        MA          1:05:08  9:18 
  239 Jim Soden            56 M  Marion          MA          1:05:11  9:18 
  240 Rich Sherman         55 M  Falmouth        MA FTC      1:05:39  9:22 
  241 Lauren Hyde          30 F  Amesbury        MA          1:05:40  9:23 
  242 Giovanni Cicione     32 M  Cranston        RI          1:05:44  9:23 
  243 Elizabeth Keomane    27 F  Cambridge       MA          1:05:55  9:25 
  244 Karen Ward           20 F  Wrentham        MA          1:05:56  9:25 
  245 Cheryl Clayton       19 F  Falmouth        MA          1:06:02  9:26 
  246 Elizabeth Livesey    22 F  Pittsburgh      PA          1:06:03  9:26 
  247 Heidi Gummow         19 F  N.Falmouth      MA          1:06:03  9:26 
  248 Derek Gummow         21 M  N.Falmouth      MA          1:06:08  9:26 
  249 Vincent Corsaro      50 M  Dennisport      MA          1:06:11  9:27 
  250 William Flynn        45 M  Cotuit          MA FTC      1:06:13  9:27 
  251 Ann Tarrant          29 F  Hatchville      MA FTC      1:06:14  9:27 
  252 Janet Vacon          50 F  E.Falmouth      MA          1:06:15  9:27 
  253 Diane DeFalco        43 F  Walpole         MA          1:06:21  9:28 
  254 Noreen Chmielinski   20 F                              1:06:21  9:28 
  255 Cathy Malone         42 F  Walpole         MA          1:06:22  9:28 
  256 Carly DiCostanza     24 F  Brighton        MA          1:06:24  9:29 
  257 Jennifer Marzec      25 F  Arlington       MA          1:06:24  9:29 
  258 Jessica James        26 F  E.Sandwich      MA          1:06:36  9:30 
  259 Linda Howes          37 F  Groton          MA          1:06:43  9:32 
  260 Jeannie Fitzpatrick  48 F  Milford         MA          1:06:44  9:32 
  261 John Spinella        37 M  Forestdale      MA          1:06:47  9:32 
  262 Cheryl Ferguson      54 F  Yarmouthport    MA CCAC     1:07:02  9:34 
  263 Steve Marx           46 M  Sharon          MA HRRC     1:07:06  9:35 
  264 Nancy Clifford       62 F  E.Falmouth      MA          1:07:07  9:35 
  265 Clive Gummow         59 M  N.Falmout       MA          1:07:07  9:35 
  266 Kathleen Thomas      45 F  Mashpee         MA FTC/CCAC 1:07:08  9:35 
  267 Walter Heffernan     37 M  Dorchester      MA          1:07:15  9:36 
  268 Kathy Heffernan      45 F  S.Weymouth      MA          1:07:17  9:36 
  269 Melinda Barnes       25 F  S.Boston        MA          1:07:18  9:36 
  270 Alice Child          39 F  Falmouth        MA FTC      1:07:20  9:37 
  271 Steven Liberty       42 M  Boston          MA          1:07:22  9:37 
  272 Nadia Woloschuk      46 F  Sagamore Beach  MA          1:07:24  9:37 
  273 Wendy Fox            54 F  Milton          MA          1:07:25  9:37 
  274 Paige Curran         31 F  S.Hadley        MA          1:07:26  9:38 
  275 Ryan Garrity         30 M  Boston          MA          1:07:26  9:38 
  276 Maureen Gibbons      32 F  S.Boston        MA          1:07:38  9:39 
  277 Kristin Peterson     33 F  Falmouth        MA          1:07:38  9:39 
  278 Erin Connors         32 F  Ipswich         MA          1:07:54  9:42 
  279 Will Kelleher        31 M  S.Boston        M           1:07:55  9:42 
  280 Kate Marmen          29 F  S.Boston        M           1:07:55  9:42 
  281 Louise Patrick       51 F  Waquoit         MA          1:08:03  9:43 
  282 Rick Savoia          36 M  Natick          MA          1:08:14  9:44 
  283 Michael Kelly        46 M  Braintree       MA          1:08:20  9:45 
  284 Vera Nichols         54 F  Stowe           VT          1:08:26  9:46 
  285 Hannah Wright        30 F  Falmouth        MA          1:08:33  9:47 
  286 Gina Freccero        30 F  Boston          MA          1:08:34  9:47 
  287 David Wright         34 M  Falmouth        MA          1:08:35  9:47 
  288 Karen Chiero         36 F  E.Falmouth      MA          1:08:35  9:47 
  289 Lawrence Hill        59 M  Leominster      MA          1:08:42  9:48 
  290 Tina Merrifield      12 F  Mashpee         MA          1:08:43  9:49 
  291 George Silva         53 M  Mashpee         MA          1:08:43  9:49 
  292 Charlotte Beaudry    37 F  Mashpee         MA          1:08:45  9:49 
  293 Tedi Marsh           43 F  Mashpee         MA          1:08:46  9:49 
  294 Jeanette Palfy       32 F  E.Falmouth      MA          1:08:53  9:50 
  295 Randy Scott          48 M  Marlboro        MA          1:09:07  9:52 
  296 Michael Scott        26 M  Andover         MA          1:09:10  9:52 
  297 Bill Collins         37 M  Dorchester      MA          1:09:15  9:53 
  298 Alison Seyler        38 F  New York        NY          1:09:19  9:54 
  299 Robert Laundry       53 M  Nantucket       MA          1:09:34  9:56 
  300 Jennifer Dulude      30 F  Brookline       MA          1:09:37  9:56 
  301 Marie Anne Mastrovi  42 F  New York        NY          1:09:42  9:57 
  302 Frank Sullivan       53 M  Osterville      MA          1:09:46  9:58 
  303 Kerryn Hutchinson    29 F  Derry           NH          1:09:48  9:58 
  304 Linda Kramer         50 F  Greenfield      MA          1:09:57  9:59 
  305 Claudia Johnston     28 F  Duxbury         MA          1:10:00 10:00 
  306 Glenn Mathieu        54 M  Centerville     MA          1:10:06 10:00 
  307 Heather Crovo        32 F  Duxbury         MA          1:10:13 10:01 
  308 Phill Gross          42 M  Falmouth        MA          1:10:22 10:03 
  309 Marie Spicer         36 F  Dedham          MA          1:10:24 10:03 
  310 Adam Trayner         32 M  Forestdale      MA          1:10:29 10:04 
  311 Joseph Palfy         35 M  E.Falmouth      MA          1:10:29 10:04 
  312 Diane Metcalfe       51 F  Nantucket       MA          1:10:32 10:04 
  313 Patricia Halsted     39 F  Nantucket       MA          1:10:33 10:04 
  314 Julie Norman         36 F  Quincy          MA          1:10:33 10:04 
  315 Kevin Fitzgerald     52 M  Falmouth        MA          1:10:48 10:06 
  316 Kathleen Kearney     36 F  Halifax         MA          1:11:02 10:08 
  317 Thomas Hodge         57 M  Pawtucket       RI          1:11:05 10:09 
  318 Marcella McCarthy    41 F  S.Yarmouth      MA CCAC     1:11:18 10:11 
  319 Brian Seery          42 M  Shrewsbury      MA          1:11:38 10:14 
  320 Paul Sheehan         61 M  E.Falmouth      MA          1:11:45 10:15 
  321 Peter Easton         43 M  Winchester      MA          1:11:49 10:15 
  322 Jack Connors         40 M  Natick          MA          1:11:49 10:15 
  323 Al Berglund          59 M  Brant Rock      MA          1:11:50 10:15 
  324 Mark Stott           38 M  Cambridge       MA          1:11:52 10:16 
  325 Lauren Easton        33 F  Winchester      MA          1:11:53 10:16 
  326 Bernard Wood         54 M  Falmouth        MA          1:11:58 10:16 
  327 Eileen Walsh         51 F  Waquoit         MA          1:12:11 10:18 
  328 Jamie Cook           22 F  Forestdale      MA          1:12:15 10:19 
  329 Bernadette Robinson  33 F  Monument Beach  MA          1:12:18 10:19 
  330 Anne-Marie Siroonia  37 F  Monument Beach  MA          1:12:18 10:19 
  331 Linda Collins        50 F  Foxboro         MA          1:12:37 10:22 
  332 Cindy Dulude         50 F  Bourne          MA          1:13:08 10:26 
  333 Jerry Dulude         52 M  Bourne          MA          1:13:08 10:26 
  334 Bernard Morrison     44 M  Mattapan        MA          1:13:16 10:28 
  335 Bob Sabatino         48 M  Roslindale      MA          1:13:45 10:32 
  336 Charles McHugh       42 M  Coventry        RI          1:14:24 10:37 
  337 Catherine Cannan     52 F  Somerville      MA          1:15:30 10:47 
  338 Stephanie Ventura    30 F  Sagamore Beach  MA          1:15:35 10:47 
  339 Anne Jarvis          41 F  Falmouth        MA          1:15:47 10:49 
  340 Carol Cremmen        40 F  Hatchville      MA          1:16:10 10:52 
  341 Kimberly Carchidi    32 F  Cataumet        MA          1:16:23 10:54 
  342 Susan McLaughlin     51 F  Marstons Mills  MA          1:16:34 10:56 
  343 Patricia Flaherty    53 F  E.Walpole       MA          1:16:39 10:56 
  344 Patricia Quinn       34 F  S.Boston        MA          1:16:39 10:57 
  345 Marge Aube           49 F  Cumberland Cent ME MTC      1:16:40 10:57 
  346 Doris Beatty         67 F  Falmouth        MA FTC      1:16:48 10:58 
  347 Margaret Shea        44 F  Norwood         MA CRC      1:17:03 11:00 
  348 Robin Tremblay       38 F  Charlton        MA          1:17:22 11:03 
  349 Debbie Grady         43 F  Walpole         MA          1:17:25 11:03 
  350 Jenny Davis          35 F  Forestdale      MA          1:18:47 11:15 
  351 Amy Moore            33 F  Boston          MA          1:18:48 11:15 
  352 Mick Flynn           35 M  Boston          MA          1:18:48 11:15 
  353 Patricia Garvey      46 F  Pittsfield      MA          1:19:01 11:17 
  354 John Beigel          59 M  N.Falmouth      MA          1:19:24 11:20 
  355 Maureen Hafner       47 F  Wilmington      MA MVS      1:20:01 11:25 
  356 Rebecca DeBettencou  37 F  Forestdale      MA          1:20:22 11:28 
  357 Cynthia Sullivan     51 F  Wilmington      MA          1:20:22 11:28 
  358 Nancy Samya          45 F  Needham         MA CRC      1:20:45 11:32 
  359 Bob Aube             37 M  Cumberland Cent ME MTC      1:21:44 11:40 
  360 Jerry Krieger        62 M  E.Falmouth      MA          1:23:38 11:56 
  361 Lorraine DeMatteo    20 F  Wrentham        MA          1:23:42 11:57 
  362 Margaret Yates       58 F  Falmouth        MA FTC      1:26:28 12:20 
  363 Gisele Boucher       46 F  Cumberland      RI          1:28:03 12:34 
  364 Peggy Glanz          55 F  Amherst         NH          1:32:12 13:10 
  365 Maryanne Bardsley    51 F  Waltham         MA          1:40:08 14:18 
  366 Donna Rockwood       50 F  Waltham         MA          1:40:09 14:18