Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Nov2_BoysMa_set1.shtml

Boys Mass State Track Coaches Assn XC Invitational

Franklin Park, MA, November 2, 2002

[Boys Freshman Division 2 | Boys Sophomore Division 1 | Boys Sophomore Division 2 | Boys Junior/Senior Division 1 | Boys Junior/Senior Division 2 | Boys/Girls Team Scores ]

Boys Freshman Division 1

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             MSTCA XC INVITATIONAL                       Page 1
                         Mass State Track Coaches Assn                         
                 Franklin Park, Boston, MA - Saturday 11/02/02                 
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                          Boys 3,000 Meter Run FroshD1                         
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
       1 Polgar, David             09 Newton North              10:26.26     1 
       2 Wilcox, Jared             09 Falmouth HS               10:33.83       
       3 Benedict, Dave            09 Chelmsford HS             10:34.78     2 
       4 Andrews, Josh             09 Chelmsford HS             10:36.26     3 
       5 Crone, Tom                   Cambridge RL              10:38.12     4 
       6 Lee, Justin               09 BC High                   10:40.66     5 
       7 Sturgis, Matthew          09 Barnstable HS             10:41.27     6 
       8 O'Brien, Steve            09 Groton Dunstable HS       10:42.22     7 
       9 Standley, Jay             09 St. John's Prep           10:43.40     8 
      10 Sampson, Zach             09 Haverhill                 10:44.09       
      11 Forbes, Chris             09 Methuen Hs                10:45.44     9 
      12 Gonzalez, Erik            09 Methuen Hs                10:45.45    10 
      13 Fall, Caleb               09 Whitman Hanson            10:45.84    11 
      14 Brammer, Calin            09 St. John's Prep           10:45.91    12 
      15 Kaye, Adam                09 Brookline                 10:46.41       
      16 Dubois, Keith             09 New Bedford HS            10:48.60    13 
      17 Miranda, Matt             09 Methuen Hs                10:48.90    14 
      18 Connor, Jared             09 BC High                   10:50.20    15 
      19 Wilson, ryan              09 Chelmsford HS             10:51.89    16 
      20 Borst, Kevin              09 Stoughton                 10:52.28       
      21 McDonough, Dan            09 Xaverian Brothers HS      10:54.08    17 
      22 Mischo, Duncan            09 Methuen Hs                10:56.23    18 
      23 McGovern, Gary            09 BC High                   10:56.77    19 
      24 Travis, Adam                 Cambridge RL              10:58.05    20 
      25 Young, Ben                09 BC High                   11:00.47    21 
      26 Carrasco, Matias          09 Brookline                 11:01.45       
      27 Pugliares, Ben            09 St. John's Prep           11:02.60    22 
      28 Gagnon, Keith             09 Lowell HS                 11:06.52       
      29 Busfield, Trevor          09 Chelmsford HS             11:07.04    23 
      30 Lewis, John               09 Brockton HS               11:07.35    24 
      31 Brosnan, Aaron               St. John's Prep           11:08.01    25 
      32 Rosemblum, Nathenial         Cambridge RL              11:08.27    26 
      33 MacPherson, Rob           09 Central Catholic          11:08.53    27 
      34 Feinn, Pat                09 BC High                   11:08.99    28 
      35 Dossin, Alex              09 Chelmsford HS             11:10.66    29 
      36 O'Neil, Sean              09 Lincoln Sudbury HS        11:11.16    30 
      37 Robidoux, Taylor          09 Methuen Hs                11:11.61    31 
      38 McCargar, Alex               Andover                   11:12.15    32 
      39 Zulkiewicz, mark          09 Chelmsford HS             11:12.67    33 
      40 Masokowski, Nick          09 St. John's Prep           11:13.56    34 
      41 Dempesey, Kevin           09 Whitman Hanson            11:13.76    35 
      42 Williams, Greg            09 Brookline                 11:14.15       
      43 Sulivan, James            09 Methuen Hs                11:14.81    36 
      44 Topping, Gabe             09 Belmont                   11:16.23       
      45 Moran, Pat                09 Whitman Hanson            11:18.18    37 
      46 Ziegler, Adam             09 Medford HS                11:22.12    38 
      47 Eynation, Tim             09 Chelmsford HS             11:23.21    39 
      48 Devin, Sibson             09 Falmouth HS               11:23.70       
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             MSTCA XC INVITATIONAL                       Page 2
                         Mass State Track Coaches Assn                         
                 Franklin Park, Boston, MA - Saturday 11/02/02                 
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                    Boys 3,000 Meter Run FroshD1 (Continued)                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
      49 McMahon, Dan              09 New Bedford HS            11:26.38    40 
      50 Kearney, Ryan             09 BC High                   11:28.47    41 
      51 Johnson, Seth                Andover                   11:29.44    42 
      52 Hubbard, Casey            09 Marshfield Hs             11:29.71       
      53 McCaffrey, James          09 Xaverian Brothers HS      11:30.89    43 
      54 Pochini, Kyle             09 Acton Boxboro             11:31.89       
      55 Gaetani, Tony             09 Xaverian Brothers HS      11:35.94    44 
      56 Kolev, Nicholi            09 Tauton HS                 11:36.43       
      57 Galeucia, Andy            09 Masconomet                11:36.53    45 
      58 Siegel, ethan             09 Newton North              11:37.62    46 
      59 Callahan, Jimmy           09 Woburn HS                 11:37.84    47 
      60 Dowalby, John                North Andover             11:38.06       
      61 Dodakian, Gary            09 Shrewsbury HS             11:38.07       
      62 Erhard, Brendan           09 Barnstable HS             11:38.28    48 
      63 Bowen, Brendon            09 New Bedford HS            11:38.46    49 
      64 Hanks, Chris              09 BC High                   11:38.83    50 
      65 Linsley, Peter            09 Masconomet                11:39.75    51 
      66 Davignon, Joshua          09 Greater New Bedfor Voc    11:39.82       
      67 McAndrews, Matt           09 Billerica HS              11:41.17    52 
      68 Kelleher, Brendan         09 Danvers HS                11:41.41       
      69 Erhard, Benjamin          09 Barnstable HS             11:41.73    53 
      70 Bowen, Andrew             09 Lexington                 11:41.98       
      71 Mowatt, Kyle              09 Oliver Ames               11:42.56    54 
      72 Koehler, Alex             09 Nauset Reg HS             11:43.05       
      73 Goodness, Greg            09 Shrewsbury HS             11:43.66       
      74 Proulx, Michael           09 Attleboro HS              11:44.62       
      75 Faust, Ben                09 Oliver Ames               11:45.07    55 
      76 Quinn, Brendan            09 Lincoln Sudbury HS        11:45.56    56 
      77 Laprade, Drew             09 Central Catholic          11:46.94    57 
      78 Brown, Nathaniel          09 Brockton HS               11:49.41    58 
      79 Marks, Russ                  Medfield HS               11:49.75       
      80 Walsh, Colin              09 BC High                   11:50.24       
      81 O'Brien, Kyle             09 Brockton HS               11:51.60    59 
      82 Rehl, Damek               09 Natick HS                 11:51.72    60 
      83 Ells, Zach                   St. John's Prep           11:52.34    61 
      84 Giella, Nick              09 BC High                   11:52.65       
      85 Smith, Cameron            09 Newton North              11:52.95    62 
      86 Delnero, Zackany          09 Acton Boxboro             11:53.87       
      87 Boris, Alex               09 Plymouth South            11:54.75       
      88 Nelson, Adam              09 Natick HS                 11:59.02    63 
      89 Duncan, Matt              09 Billerica HS              11:59.46    64 
      90 Richards, Tom             09 North Andover             11:59.92       
      91 Snell, Paul               09 Groton Dunstable HS       12:00.36    65 
      92 Vequiza, Eric             09 Everett HS                12:00.83       
      93 Sweeney, Mike             09 Chelmsford HS             12:00.89       
      94 Coyne, Ben                09 Lincoln Sudbury HS        12:01.28    66 
      95 Malacaria, Matt           09 Xaverian Brothers HS      12:01.49    67 
      96 Santos, Nick              09 New Bedford HS            12:01.87    68 
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             MSTCA XC INVITATIONAL                       Page 3
                         Mass State Track Coaches Assn                         
                 Franklin Park, Boston, MA - Saturday 11/02/02                 
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                    Boys 3,000 Meter Run FroshD1 (Continued)                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
      97 Blackwell, Rich           09 Central Catholic          12:03.65    69 
      98 Monahan, kevin            09 BC High                   12:04.31       
      99 Quirbach, Brian           09 Groton Dunstable HS       12:04.50    70 
     100 Sears, Chris              09 Whitman Hanson            12:05.28    71 
     101 Swirka, Cameron           09 Danvers HS                12:05.47       
     102 Falcone, Jay              09 Xaverian Brothers HS      12:07.03    72 
     103 Falcone, Chris            09 Xaverian Brothers HS      12:07.41    73 
     104 Wright, Mike              09 Lincoln Sudbury HS        12:07.72    74 
     105 McNamara, Chris           09 St. John's Prep           12:07.92    75 
     106 Bianchi, Joey             09 Nauset Reg HS             12:08.21       
     107 Connolly, Matt            09 Xaverian Brothers HS      12:08.58    76 
     108 L'Abbe, Gary              09 Masconomet                12:09.69    77 
     109 Wight, Tom                09 Plymouth North            12:09.93       
     110 Tremblay, Mike            09 Haverhill                 12:10.62       
     111 Ferrier, Kyle             09 Xaverian Brothers HS      12:11.19       
     112 Haber, Jason              10 Lincoln Sudbury HS        12:11.38    78 
     113 Orr, Brian                09 Malden Catholic           12:11.50    79 
     114 Wirzberger, Dustin        09 New Bedford HS            12:11.95    80 
     115 Matson, Bob               09 Xaverian Brothers HS      12:13.39       
     116 Sawyer, Brian             09 Franklin HS               12:13.93       
     117 Merlet, Jean              09 Newton North              12:14.23    81 
     118 Jordan, Mark                 Weymouth                  12:14.51    82 
     119 Peterson, Bryan           09 Weymouth                  12:16.87    83 
     120 Buckley, Paul             09 Malden Catholic           12:17.28    84 
     121 Perkins, Tim              10 Masconomet                12:17.50    85 
     122 Lopatin, Jon              09 Newton South HS           12:17.77       
     123 Lifshits, Daniel          09 Natick HS                 12:18.05    86 
     124 Minott, Addison           09 North Andover             12:18.79       
     125 Cavallo, David            09 Medford HS                12:18.98    87 
     126 Doolan, Paul              09 North Quincy              12:23.10       
     127 Tildsley, Kyle               Andover                   12:25.57    88 
     128 Taylor, Zack              09 Central Catholic          12:27.83    89 
     129 Connolly, John            09 Weymouth                  12:29.76    90 
     130 Webster, Cliff            09 BC High                   12:30.21       
     131 Rachwal, Philip           09 Arlington                 12:31.67       
     132 Stewart, Sam              09 BC High                   12:33.03       
     133 Zurek, John               09 Arlington                 12:33.56       
     134 Landzberg, Judah          09 Newton South HS           12:34.04       
     135 Farmer, Jeff                 Andover                   12:34.45    91 
     136 Falbo, Nick               09 North Quincy              12:35.00       
     137 Almquist, Steve           09 Natick HS                 12:35.65    92 
     138 Alamed, Mike              09 Fitchburg HS              12:35.93       
     139 Belsky, Mike              09 Randolph HS               12:36.12       
     140 Steib, Joe                09 Xaverian Brothers HS      12:37.68       
     141 Douglas, Fred                Weymouth                  12:38.16    93 
     142 Cameron, Dan                 St. John's Prep           12:39.27       
     143 Chow, Kyson               09 Randolph HS               12:39.73       
     144 Metha, Nikhil             09 Lincoln Sudbury HS        12:40.22    94 
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             MSTCA XC INVITATIONAL                       Page 4
                         Mass State Track Coaches Assn                         
                 Franklin Park, Boston, MA - Saturday 11/02/02                 
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                    Boys 3,000 Meter Run FroshD1 (Continued)                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
     145 Benjamin, Rafi            09 Newton North              12:40.44    95 
     146 Nadeau, Andrew            09 Everett HS                12:40.78       
     147 Crowley, Matt             09 New Bedford HS            12:41.00    96 
     148 Karas, Jacob              09 Newton North              12:41.42    97 
     149 Anderson, Carl            09 Billerica HS              12:41.97    98 
     150 McCann, Peter             09 Oliver Ames               12:43.66    99 
     151 Mahmud, Omar              09 Shrewsbury HS             12:43.84       
     152 Begley, Mark                 Andover                   12:44.73   100 
     153 Marchant, James           09 Billerica HS              12:45.02   101 
     154 Cotton, John              09 BC High                   12:46.63       
     155 Lee, James                09 Medford HS                12:48.38   102 
     156 Pawlowski, Jake              Weymouth                  12:48.72   103 
     157 Gannon, Matt              09 Franklin HS               12:49.58       
     158 Valente, Ricky            09 Xaverian Brothers HS      12:50.08       
     159 Haggerty, Ryan            09 Oliver Ames               12:50.31   104 
     160 McCooberry, Kieran        09 Xaverian Brothers HS      12:50.62       
     161 Kelly, Matthew            09 Brockton HS               12:50.97   105 
     162 Crosby, Jon               09 Lincoln Sudbury HS        12:51.50   106 
     163 McCusty, Bryan            09 Xaverian Brothers HS      12:51.78       
     164 Garnier, Dave             09 Central Catholic          12:52.09   107 
     165 Medeiros, Marco           09 Plymouth North            12:52.33       
     166 Burke, Patrick            09 Plymouth North            12:56.47       
     167 Hamel, Alex               09 Shrewsbury HS             12:57.02       
     168 Finch, Kelton             09 Newton South HS           12:57.86       
     169 Mitchell, Jack            09 Whitman Hanson            12:59.05   108 
     170 Traft, Chris              09 BC High                   12:59.29       
     171 Scanlon, Danny            09 North Attleboro           12:59.51       
     172 Saia, Joe                 09 Xaverian Brothers HS      12:59.75       
     173 McDonald, Colin           09 Nauset Reg HS             13:00.01       
     174 Carey, John               09 Methuen Hs                13:00.19   109 
     175 Gallant, Jeff             09 New Bedford HS            13:01.32   110 
     176 Garreffi, Matthew         09 Barnstable HS             13:01.86   111 
     177 Bear, Jacob               09 Barnstable HS             13:02.07   112 
     178 Riodone, Anthony             Revere                    13:02.99       
     179 Houghton, Eddy            09 Barnstable HS             13:04.80   113 
     180 Mastrangelo, Mike         09 Xaverian Brothers HS      13:06.06       
     181 Lopes, Mario              09 New Bedford HS            13:07.84       
     182 Ortega, Ryan              09 Attleboro HS              13:09.54       
     183 Groh, Mike                09 Xaverian Brothers HS      13:09.83       
     184 Strassman, Sam            09 Boston Latin              13:10.83       
     185 Levelle, Matt             09 Xaverian Brothers HS      13:11.04       
     186 Browne, Anthony           09 Everett HS                13:12.12       
     187 MacLellan, Neil           09 Xaverian Brothers HS      13:12.60       
     188 Coughlin, Sean            09 North Attleboro           13:14.12       
     189 Curran, Jared             09 Marshfield Hs             13:14.33       
     190 Matta, Gerald             09 Tauton HS                 13:16.96       
     191 Shalek, Jared             09 Oliver Ames               13:17.57   114 
     192 Shugrue, Brett            09 Central Catholic          13:19.90   115 
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             MSTCA XC INVITATIONAL                       Page 5
                         Mass State Track Coaches Assn                         
                 Franklin Park, Boston, MA - Saturday 11/02/02                 
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                    Boys 3,000 Meter Run FroshD1 (Continued)                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
     193 Beebe, Chris              09 Malden Catholic           13:20.29   116 
     194 Lennon, Duncan               Andover                   13:20.77   117 
     195 Dearden, Jon              09 New Bedford HS            13:21.28       
     196 Thompson, james           09 Attleboro HS              13:22.27       
     197 Lowry, Robert             09 Lincoln Sudbury HS        13:22.54       
     198 Meyer, Dan                09 Beverly HS                13:22.76       
     199 Stevenson, Scott          09 Lincoln Sudbury HS        13:23.05       
     200 Leinweber, Max            09 Lincoln Sudbury HS        13:23.34       
     201 Kmetz, John               09 Masconomet                13:24.10   118 
     202 Huckins, Alymer           09 Dennis Yartmouth HS       13:24.86       
     203 Sung, Habek                  Cambridge RL              13:26.52   119 
     204 Blatz, Martin                Tauton HS                 13:26.87       
     205 Searles, Mike             09 Masconomet                13:27.24   120 
     206 McMahon, David            09 Malden Catholic           13:29.61   121 
     207 White, Dan                09 Groton Dunstable HS       13:31.30   122 
     208 Davidson, Jeffrey         09 Weymouth                  13:32.14   123 
     209 Packard, Ryan             09 Plymouth South            13:35.61       
     210 King, Andrew              09 Oliver Ames               13:36.78   124 
     211 Sugarman, Karthik         09 Lexington                 13:36.96       
     212 Proper, John              09 Lexington                 13:43.97       
     213 Mallerbi, Eric            09 Groton Dunstable HS       13:45.32   125 
     214 Myers, Craig                 Weymouth                  13:48.62   126 
     215 Lambert, Mike             09 Central Catholic          13:50.70   127 
     216 Rothberg, Darren             Sharon HS                 13:52.72       
     217 Squires, Michael          09 Malden Catholic           13:56.32   128 
     218 Pescatore, Matt              Andover                   13:57.26   129 
     219 Ross, Steve               09 Danvers HS                13:57.76       
     220 Plunkett, Ryan            09 Masconomet                13:58.36   130 
     221 Gath, Xavier                 Andover                   13:58.53       
     222 Monterio, Helio              Cambridge RL              14:00.02   131 
     223 Hoy, Andy                 09 Xaverian Brothers HS      14:00.74       
     224 Locke, Joe                09 Xaverian Brothers HS      14:02.57       
     225 Palumbo, Anthony             Andover                   14:03.37       
     226 Moreau, Eric              09 Methuen Hs                14:08.02       
     227 Bakis, John               09 BC High                   14:09.15       
     228 Levenfeld, Jacob          09 Newton North              14:10.24   132 
     229 Gihimo, Mike              09 Medford HS                14:10.46   133 
     230 Silverman, Will           09 Brookline                 14:10.86       
     231 Burke, Rob                09 Attleboro HS              14:15.27       
     232 Etteh, Akpanoluo          09 Natick HS                 14:23.11   134 
     233 Beckworth, Carl           09 Billerica HS              14:28.97   135 
     234 Cohen, Matt               09 Tauton HS                 14:29.21       
     235 Haywood, John             09 Masconomet                14:30.63       
     236 Williamson, Kevin         09 Natick HS                 14:35.72   136 
     237 Melo, Greg                09 Medford HS                14:38.63   137 
     238 Pearce, Scott                Sharon HS                 14:43.77       
     239 Markiewicz, Steven        09 Malden Catholic           14:45.74   138 
     240 Callahan, Brian           09 Acton Boxboro             14:48.09       
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             MSTCA XC INVITATIONAL                       Page 6
                         Mass State Track Coaches Assn                         
                 Franklin Park, Boston, MA - Saturday 11/02/02                 
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                    Boys 3,000 Meter Run FroshD1 (Continued)                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
     241 Trunh, Trin                  Revere                    15:04.18       
     242 Santa Barbara, Joe        09 Masconomet                15:04.88       
     243 Russo, Nick               09 Malden Catholic           15:06.51   139 
     244 Porterfirld, Andy         09 Beverly HS                15:15.05       
     245 Cooper, Mathew            09 Brockton HS               15:26.90   140 
     246 Noonan, Ryan              09 Central Catholic          15:27.11       
     247 Pellegrino, Nick          09 Malden Catholic           15:29.76       
     248 Holloran, Tommy           09 Woburn HS                 15:37.01   141 
     249 Gregory, Chuck            09 Greater New Bedfor Voc    15:40.32       
     250 Waters, Joe               09 Woburn HS                 15:46.78   142 
     251 Selinger, Matt            09 St. John's Prep           15:53.77       
     252 Gregory, Joshua           09 Greater New Bedfor Voc    16:09.37       
     253 Bemis, Greg               09 Newton North              16:21.26       
     254 Day, Jeremy               09 Woburn HS                 16:32.24   143 
     255 Farrington, Frank         09 Methuen Hs                16:44.73       
     256 Hogan, Patrick            09 Lexington                 16:45.51       
     257 Foria, Carlos             09 Acton Boxboro             16:53.57       
     258 Goldsmith, John           09 Billerica HS              17:58.43   144 
     259 Brennan, Peter            09 Marshfield Hs             18:13.08       
     260 Brennan, John             09 Xaverian Brothers HS      18:15.14       
     261 Naryshakin, Konstantin    09 Natick HS                 20:01.37   145 
     262 Panella, Matt             09 Xaverian Brothers HS      29:58.08       
     263 Jiang, Henry              09 Woburn HS                 29:58.08   146