Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Nov2_Americ_set1.shtml

America East Cross Country Championship

Franklin Park,Boston, MA, November 2, 2002

[Women Team | Men Overall | Men Team ]

Women Overall


PLACE TmPl NO.  NAME               SCHOOL           time  PACE
    1    1  172 Jenny Payne        Stony Brook      17:32  5:38
    2    2  187 Michele Palmer     Vermont          17:44  5:42
    3    3  176 Leonora Joy        Stony Brook      17:47  5:43
    4    4  121 Sherida Bird       BostonUniversity 17:51  5:44
    5    5  126 Dina Mijuskovic    BostonUniversity 17:51  5:44
    6    6  124 Jessica Iannacci   BostonUniversity 17:52  5:44
    7    7  177 Jackie Nunez       Stony Brook      18:13  5:51
    8    8  157 Lesley Read        New Hampshire    18:19  5:53
    9    9  153 Katie Litwinowich  New Hampshire    18:23  5:54
   10   10  122 Charlotte Coffey   BostonUniversity 18:28  5:56
   11   11  128 Bolpar Vinh        BostonUniversity 18:35  5:58
   12   12  141 Vanessa Allen      Maine            18:39  5:59
   13   13  171 Jackie Berman      Stony Brook      18:40  6:00
   14   14  152 Megan Hepp         New Hampshire    18:41  6:00
   15   15  129 Jessica Walton     BostonUniversity 18:51  6:03
   16   16  104 Meghan Howell      Albany           18:53  6:04
   17   17  108 Nicole Susser      Albany           18:55  6:05
   18   18  184 Katy Jackson       Vermont          18:56  6:05
   19   19  174 Stephanie Hack     Stony Brook      18:57  6:05
   20   20  106 Zerlinda Martinez  Albany           18:58  6:05
   21   21  154 Allison March      New Hampshire    18:59  6:06
   22   22  183 Alexandra Hill     Vermont          19:00  6:06
   23   23  168 Meaghan Shaw       Northeastern     19:00  6:06
   24   24  116 Stacy Kramer       Binghamton       19:00  6:06
   25   25  127 Julia Nazzer       BostonUniversity 19:00  6:06
   26       123 Julia Hincman      BostonUniversity 19:01  6:06
   27   26  158 Liz Stokinger      New Hampshire    19:02  6:07
   28   27  159 Michelle Zitta     New Hampshire    19:04  6:07
   29   28  175 Laura Hixson       Stony Brook      19:05  6:07
   30   29  146 Nicole Pelletier   Maine            19:09  6:09
   31   30  118 Erin Yaichuk       Binghamton       19:12  6:10
   32   31  103 Erin Goddard       Albany           19:13  6:10
   33       125 Mary Kingston      BostonUniversity 19:13  6:10
   34   32  182 Tee Gingras        Vermont          19:15  6:11
   35   33  111 Lindsey BohrerYard Binghamton       19:16  6:11
   36   34  107 Trista Neinast     Albany           19:20  6:13
   37   35  164 Amy Hicks          Northeastern     19:21  6:13
   38   36  144 Heather Jovanelli  Maine            19:22  6:13
   39   37  156 Jen Poirier        New Hampshire    19:24  6:14
   40       155 Stephanie Ouimette New Hampshire    19:25  6:14
   41       151 Regan Casey        New Hampshire    19:30  6:16
   42   38  162 Amber Cullen       Northeastern     19:35  6:17
   43   39  181 Bethany Brodeur    Vermont          19:37  6:18
   44   40  105 Theresa Juva       Albany           19:38  6:18
   45   41  149 Kristen Vidlak     Maine            19:43  6:20
   46   42  113 Jessica Goldshlage Binghamton       19:45  6:21
   47   43  147 Janeen Shepard     Maine            19:46  6:21
   48   44  115 Lisa Kemmerer      Binghamton       19:46  6:21
   49   45  169 Emily Watson       Northeastern     19:47  6:21
   50   46  101 Jenny Boshco       Albany           19:50  6:22
   51       109 Gwendolyn Uhler    Albany           19:55  6:24
   52   47  148 Miranda Szwec      Maine            19:57  6:24
   53   48  117 Joy Romulus        Binghamton       20:04  6:26
   54   49  145 Katherine Laverdie Maine            20:07  6:28
   55       142 Charlotte Howley   Maine            20:14  6:30
   56   50  161 Erin Ballard       Northeastern     20:16  6:30
   57   51  165 Latoya King        Northeastern     20:19  6:31
   58       143 Jessica Hudec      Maine            20:20  6:32
   59   52  188 Jennifer Plourde   Vermont          20:22  6:32
   60   53  173 Patty Gregory      Stony Brook      20:24  6:33
   61   54  135 Katie Malpigli     Hartford         20:25  6:33
   62       102 Maureen Brown      Albany           20:30  6:35
   63   55  189 Caroline Zeilenga  Vermont          20:33  6:36
   64   56  112 Allison Furey      Binghamton       20:35  6:36
   65   57  167 Erica Riecke       Northeastern     20:40  6:38
   66       186 Anna Lloyd         Vermont          20:43  6:39
   67   58  137 Rebecca McVeigh    Hartford         20:44  6:39
   68       114 Jessica Hoy        Binghamton       20:53  6:42
   69       185 Kirsten Lanpher    Vermont          20:54  6:43
   70       166 Natalee Pennicooke Northeastern     21:17  6:50
   71   59  138 Bethany Phillips   Hartford         21:31  6:54
   72       178 Munira Paric       Stony Brook      22:07  7:06
   73   60  134 Meghan Hegarty     Hartford         23:04  7:24
   74   61  133 Christina Girard   Hartford         23:11  7:26
   75   62  131 Melissa Applegate  Hartford         24:56  8:00