Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/May25_Centra_set1.shtml

Central Mass MIAA Track & Field Tournament

Worcester State College , MA, May 25, 2002

Complete Results

FTO

First Exchange of the girls 4 X 400 Relay.
First Exchange of the girls 4 X 400 Relay.


District E. / Butterfield - Organization License             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                     Central Mass - MIAA State Qualifying Meet - 05/25/2002
                                    Sponsored by New Balance
                             Worcester State College - Worcester, MA
                                             Results
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
      Meet:  12.3h #  1996     Corinne Cassidy, Wachusett Regional
      Meet:  12.3h #  1998     Jill Croft, Gardner
    Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points


Finals
  1 177 Godin, Christine      SR North Middlesex Regional       12.7
  2 77 Oliver, Martha         SR Fitchburg                      12.7
  3 162 Curley, Jamie         SO Nashoba Regional               12.9
  4 22 Rotatori, Tiffany      SO Auburn                         13.0
  5 169 Rude, Emily           JR Nashoba Regional               13.1
  6 58 Anderson, Ashley       JR Doherty                        13.2
  7 199 Fredette, Heather     SR Oakmont Regional               13.3
  8 243 Knight, Vanayda       SO Shrewsbury                     13.3
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
      Meet:  12.3h #  1996     Corinne Cassidy, Wachusett Regional
      Meet:  12.3h #  1998     Jill Croft, Gardner
    Name                     Yr  School                        Semis          H#
Semi-Finals
  1 77 Oliver, Martha         SR Fitchburg                      13.0 Q         2
  2 177 Godin, Christine      SR North Middlesex Regional       13.1 Q         1
  3 162 Curley, Jamie         SO Nashoba Regional               13.2 Q         1
  4 169 Rude, Emily           JR Nashoba Regional               13.4 Q         2
  5 22 Rotatori, Tiffany      SO Auburn                         13.3 q         1
  6 199 Fredette, Heather     SR Oakmont Regional               13.4 q         1
  7 58 Anderson, Ashley       JR Doherty                        13.5 q         1
  7 243 Knight, Vanayda       SO Shrewsbury                     13.5 q         2
  9 316 Homer, Samantha       FR Whitinsville Christian         13.5           2
 10 308 Depalo, Jessie        SO Westborough                    13.5           1
 10 132 Saur, Kelly           SO Marlborough                    13.5           2
 12 100 Johnson, Stephanie    JR Leicester                      13.9           2
 13 25 Brunelle, Nicole       SO Blackstone-Millville Reg.      13.9           1
 14 310 Ireton, Jordon        FR Westborough                    13.9           1
 15 125 Gomez, Cathy          SO Marlborough                    14.0           2
 16 12 McDonald, Molly        SR Algonquin Regional             14.4           2
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
      Meet:  12.3h #  1996     Corinne Cassidy, Wachusett Regional
      Meet:  12.3h #  1998     Jill Croft, Gardner
    Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims          H#
Preliminaries
  1 77 Oliver, Martha         SR Fitchburg                      12.9 q         3
  2 162 Curley, Jamie         SO Nashoba Regional               13.0 q         1
  3 177 Godin, Christine      SR North Middlesex Regional       13.1 q         1
  4 316 Homer, Samantha       FR Whitinsville Christian         13.2 q         3
  5 169 Rude, Emily           JR Nashoba Regional               13.2 q         2
  6 22 Rotatori, Tiffany      SO Auburn                         13.3 q         2
  7 199 Fredette, Heather     SR Oakmont Regional               13.3 q         1
  8 132 Saur, Kelly           SO Marlborough                    13.4 q         3
  8 243 Knight, Vanayda       SO Shrewsbury                     13.4 q         2
Preliminaries ...   (Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash)
    Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims          H#
 10 58 Anderson, Ashley       JR Doherty                        13.4 q         2
 11 308 Depalo, Jessie        SO Westborough                    13.5 q         1
 12 12 McDonald, Molly        SR Algonquin Regional             13.7 q         3
 12 100 Johnson, Stephanie    JR Leicester                      13.7 q         3
 14 310 Ireton, Jordon        FR Westborough                    13.8 q         1
 15 25 Brunelle, Nicole       SO Blackstone-Millville Reg.      13.8 q         3
 16 125 Gomez, Cathy          SO Marlborough                    13.9 q         2
 17 301 Stuffle, Lindsay      SR Wachusett Regional             14.0           2
 18 252 Card, Marissa         SO St. Peter-Marian               14.1           2
 19 99 Friedman, Kara         SO Leicester                      14.3           1
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
      Meet:  25.9h #  1998     Nickisha Crawford, Keefe Tech
      Meet:  25.9h #  2000     Jessica Kelly, North Middlesex
    Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
Finals
  1 98 Fredella, Julie        JR Leicester                      25.9 #
  2 315 Homer, Meredith       JR Whitinsville Christian         26.3
  3 248 Kandakai, Massa       JR South                          26.5
  4 305 Weismann, Vicki       FR Wachusett Regional             26.6
  5 90 France, Danielle       FR Groton-Dunstable Reg.          27.4
  6 150 Nigro, Ashley         SR Milford                        27.6
  7 159 LeVasseur, Darcie     FR Narragansett Regional          27.7
  8 1 Bakanowski, Kristen     SO Algonquin Regional             27.7
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
      Meet:  25.9h #  1998     Nickisha Crawford, Keefe Tech
      Meet:  25.9h #  2000     Jessica Kelly, North Middlesex
    Name                     Yr  School                        Semis          H#
Semi-Finals
  1 98 Fredella, Julie        JR Leicester                      26.4 Q         2
  2 248 Kandakai, Massa       JR South                          26.6 Q         1
  3 305 Weismann, Vicki       FR Wachusett Regional             26.7 Q         2
  4 315 Homer, Meredith       JR Whitinsville Christian         27.1 Q         1
  5 1 Bakanowski, Kristen     SO Algonquin Regional             27.1 q         2
  6 90 France, Danielle       FR Groton-Dunstable Reg.          27.4 q         1
  7 159 LeVasseur, Darcie     FR Narragansett Regional          27.6 q         1
  8 150 Nigro, Ashley         SR Milford                        27.8 q         1
  9 275 Cameron, Ryan         SR Uxbridge                       27.9           2
 10 167 O'Loughlin, Kerry     SO Nashoba Regional               27.9           2
 11 161 Broyer, Julia         JR Nashoba Regional               28.2           2
 12 41 McCullough, Erin       FR Bromfield School               28.3           1
 13 191 French, Katie         FR Notre Dame Academy             28.4           1
 14 16 Fanning, Heather       JR Assabet Valley Tech.           28.7           2
 15 299 Shooshan, Caitlin     SO Wachusett Regional             29.0           2
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
      Meet:  25.9h #  1998     Nickisha Crawford, Keefe Tech
      Meet:  25.9h #  2000     Jessica Kelly, North Middlesex
    Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims          H#
Preliminaries
  1 98 Fredella, Julie        JR Leicester                      26.4 Q         1
  2 248 Kandakai, Massa       JR South                          26.9 Q         2
  3 315 Homer, Meredith       JR Whitinsville Christian         27.2 Q         3
  4 305 Weismann, Vicki       FR Wachusett Regional             26.9 Q         2
  5 1 Bakanowski, Kristen     SO Algonquin Regional             26.9 Q         1
  6 159 LeVasseur, Darcie     FR Narragansett Regional          27.5 Q         3
  7 90 France, Danielle       FR Groton-Dunstable Reg.          27.5 Q         1
  8 167 O'Loughlin, Kerry     SO Nashoba Regional               27.8 Q         2
  9 275 Cameron, Ryan         SR Uxbridge                       28.0 Q         3
 10 150 Nigro, Ashley         SR Milford                        27.7 q         1
 11 41 McCullough, Erin       FR Bromfield School               28.3 q         3
 12 161 Broyer, Julia         JR Nashoba Regional               28.3 q         2
 13 16 Fanning, Heather       JR Assabet Valley Tech.           28.3 q         3
 14 56 Cabrera, Jenesa        FR David Prouty Reg.              28.4 q         1
 15 191 French, Katie         FR Notre Dame Academy             28.6 q         2
 16 299 Shooshan, Caitlin     SO Wachusett Regional             28.9 q         1
 17 66 Mobley, Pamela          7 Doherty                        29.0           2
--- 237 Cuenoud, Danielle     SR Shrewsbury                       FS           3
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Run
      Meet:  59.0h #  1998     Emily Kalagher, Oakmont Reg.
    Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Points
  1 292 Kelley, Kristen       SR Wachusett Regional             58.9 #         3
  2 207 Taylor, Crystal       SR Oakmont Regional             1:00.8           3
  3 137 Herring, Stephanie    SR Maynard                      1:01.2           2
  4 172 Schimp, Danielle       8 Nipmuc Regional              1:01.3           3
  5 180 Pillsbury, Lindsay    JR North Middlesex Regional     1:01.7           3
  6 289 Fisher, Julie         SR Wachusett Regional           1:02.1           3
  7 160 Waite, Missy          JR Narragansett Regional        1:02.2           3
  8 130 Montesion, Amy        JR Marlborough                  1:02.3           2
  9 23 Shoar, Kristen         SR Auburn                       1:02.6           2
 10 123 Bryne, Jill           SR Marlborough                  1:03.1           2
 11 92 Cush, Lauren           SO Hudson                       1:03.1           3
 12 269 Gavin, Krystin        SO Tantasqua                    1:03.3           3
 13 300 Spencer, Erica        SR Wachusett Regional           1:03.7           1
 14 129 McPike, Annie         JR Marlborough                  1:04.1           2
 15 264 Betti, Laura          FR Sutton                       1:04.2           2
 16 97 Campbell, Maggie       SO Leicester                    1:05.3           1
 17 195 Murphy, Lauren        SO Notre Dame Academy           1:05.6           1
 18 144 Hill, Colleen         FR Milford                      1:06.0           2
 19 35 Demba, Halaina         SO Bromfield School             1:07.2           1
 20 258 Lopes, Erica          JR St. Peter-Marian             1:10.4           2
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run
      Meet:2:15.49 #  2001     Christine Carter, Littleton
    Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
  1 39 Lambie, Ari            JR Bromfield School             2:10.1 #
  2 44 Yanikoski, Allie       SR Bromfield School             2:16.4
  3 105 Carter, Christine     SR Littleton                    2:19.3
  4 118 McCarron, Jayna       JR Lunenburg                    2:23.2
  5 91 Gearin, Sara           SO Groton-Dunstable Reg.        2:24.8
  6 170 Tarbi, Elise          SO Nashoba Regional             2:27.3
  7 306 Winacoo, Emily        SR Wachusett Regional           2:27.4
  8 190 DiPietro, Chrissy     SR Notre Dame Academy           2:29.2
  9 171 Coletta, Lauren       SO Nipmuc Regional              2:30.2
 10 42 Morse, Diana           SR Bromfield School             2:31.0
 11 318 Lane, Hope            JR Whitinsville Christian       2:32.8
 12 31 Toupin, Melissa         8 Blackstone-Millville Reg.    2:33.7
 13 272 VanDolson, Alyssa     SO Tantasqua                    2:34.8
 14 18 Bowes, Heather         SR Auburn                       2:38.0
 15 65 Lindegrin, Samantha     7 Doherty                      2:40.2
 16 59 Anderson, Melissa      FR Doherty                      2:42.1
Event 5  Girls 1 Mile Run
      Meet:4:55.2h #  1977     Lynn Jennings, Bromfield School
    Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
  1 43 Ricci, Kristin         SO Bromfield School             5:17.3
  2 296 Leith, Kendra         SR Wachusett Regional           5:21.5
  3 218 Perron, Brooke        SO Quabbin Regional             5:22.1
  4 253 Clark, Caitlyn        SR St. Peter-Marian             5:25.3
  5 280 Hicks, Amanda         JR Uxbridge                     5:28.1
  6 36 Desmaris, Stacy        JR Bromfield School             5:29.6
  7 87 Bell, Erika            JR Groton-Dunstable Reg.        5:30.6
  8 206 Slayton, Alix         JR Oakmont Regional             5:37.7
  9 263 Baitzell, Kelsey       7 Sutton                       5:39.1
 10 156 Hallquist, Caitlin    SO Murdock Middle/High          5:40.8
 11 62 Duggan, Caitlin         8 Doherty                      5:42.2
 12 165 Makary, Caitlin       JR Nashoba Regional             5:43.5
 13 189 Daly, Meg             JR Notre Dame Academy           5:45.4
 14 38 Kautz, Catherine       SR Bromfield School             5:46.2
 15 214 Walsh, Kelly          JR Oxford                       5:48.7
 16 245 Lubke, Stephanie      SO Shrewsbury                   5:49.2
 17 158 Duguay, Kassie        SO Narragansett Regional        5:49.6
 18 34 Cardenas, Margaret      7 Bromfield School             5:51.6
 19 176 Durkin, Kim           SO North Middlesex Regional     5:53.3
Event 6  Girls 2 Mile Run
      Meet:0:48.5h #  1983     Sarah Day, Marlborough
    Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
  1 114 Iannacci, Jessica     SR Lunenburg                   11:02.4
  2 126 Haapenen, Laura       FR Marlborough                 11:39.3
  3 304 Valeri, Cara          SR Wachusett Regional          11:44.6
  4 21 Creswell, Kelly        SR Auburn                      11:45.7
(Event 6  Girls 2 Mile Run)
    Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
  5 229 Rawson, Amanda        FR Shepherd Hill Regional      11:58.7
  6 6 Farrell, Jenny          SR Algonquin Regional          11:58.9
  7 109 Blaisdell, Erin       SR Lunenburg                   12:11.5
  8 319 Nydam, Valerie        FR Whitinsville Christian      12:13.3
  9 149 Morin, Ann-Marie      SR Milford                     12:13.5
 10 197 Reardon, Cara         SR Notre Dame Academy          12:16.3
 11 244 Koziara, Kristin      SR Shrewsbury                  12:26.1
 12 256 Forgit, Caitlin        8 St. Peter-Marian            12:31.9
 13 30 Lashley, Samantha      FR Blackstone-Millville Reg.   12:33.6
 14 236 Cruz, Miranda         FR Shrewsbury                  12:46.9
 15 266 Rodzik, Nicole        SO Sutton                      12:52.1
 16 60 Connell, Sarah         FR Doherty                     12:54.1
 17 88 Coleman, Julie         JR Groton-Dunstable Reg.       12:56.5
 18 216 Como, Kim             FR Quabbin Regional            13:04.4
 19 75 Laakso, Christine      SO Fitchburg                   13:04.4
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
      Meet:  15.3h #  1999     Brandy Green, Fitchburg
    Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
Finals
  1 210 Belisle, Melinda      SO Oxford                         16.0
  2 293 Kieras, Sarah         SR Wachusett Regional             16.0
  3 73 Guenette, Kate         SR Fitchburg                      16.0
  4 26 Bulso, Lindsay         SR Blackstone-Millville Reg.      16.6
  5 166 Mason, Carolyn        JR Nashoba Regional               16.8
  6 163 Faasse, Sarah         SR Nashoba Regional               16.9
  7 93 David, Kim             JR Hudson                         17.2
  8 154 Wilczynski, Kaitlyn   SO Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr        17.5
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
      Meet:  15.3h #  1999     Brandy Green, Fitchburg
    Name                     Yr  School                        Semis          H#
Semi-Finals
  1 293 Kieras, Sarah         SR Wachusett Regional             16.3 Q         1
  2 210 Belisle, Melinda      SO Oxford                         16.5 Q         2
  3 73 Guenette, Kate         SR Fitchburg                      16.9 Q         1
  4 163 Faasse, Sarah         SR Nashoba Regional               17.0 Q         2
  5 26 Bulso, Lindsay         SR Blackstone-Millville Reg.      17.0 q         2
  6 166 Mason, Carolyn        JR Nashoba Regional               17.0 q         1
  7 154 Wilczynski, Kaitlyn   SO Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr        17.3 q         1
  8 93 David, Kim             JR Hudson                         17.4 q         1
  9 134 Whitney, Melynda      FR Marlborough                    17.4           1
 10 261 Paciello, Christina   SR St. Peter-Marian               17.7           2
 11 265 O'Rourke, Erin        JR Sutton                         17.7           1
 12 307 Callahan, Jen         SR Westborough                    17.7           2
 13 238 Derosier, Amanda      FR Shrewsbury                     17.9           1
 14 89 Crowley, Shelby        SO Groton-Dunstable Reg.          18.1           2
 15 153 Perkins, Amanda       SR Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr        18.2           2
 16 222 Abasciano, Krista     JR Shepherd Hill Regional         19.0           2
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
      Meet:  15.3h #  1999     Brandy Green, Fitchburg
    Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims          H#
Preliminaries
  1 73 Guenette, Kate         SR Fitchburg                      16.2 Q         1
  1 210 Belisle, Melinda      SO Oxford                         16.2 Q         1
  3 293 Kieras, Sarah         SR Wachusett Regional             16.5 Q         3
  4 26 Bulso, Lindsay         SR Blackstone-Millville Reg.      17.0 Q         2
  5 163 Faasse, Sarah         SR Nashoba Regional               16.9 Q         3
  6 166 Mason, Carolyn        JR Nashoba Regional               17.0 Q         2
  7 154 Wilczynski, Kaitlyn   SO Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr        17.3 Q         1
  8 261 Paciello, Christina   SR St. Peter-Marian               17.7 Q         3
  9 153 Perkins, Amanda       SR Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr        17.7 Q         2
 10 134 Whitney, Melynda      FR Marlborough                    17.7 q         1
 11 93 David, Kim             JR Hudson                         17.7 q         3
 12 222 Abasciano, Krista     JR Shepherd Hill Regional         17.8 q         1
 13 307 Callahan, Jen         SR Westborough                    17.8 q         2
 14 265 O'Rourke, Erin        JR Sutton                         17.8 q         2
 15 238 Derosier, Amanda      FR Shrewsbury                     18.1 q         2
 16 89 Crowley, Shelby        SO Groton-Dunstable Reg.          18.1 q         3
 17 63 Ferrante, Lauren       SO Doherty                        19.5           1
 18 5 DiMatteo, Megan         JR Algonquin Regional             19.6           3
Event 8  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
      Meet:  45.3h #  2000     Maggie Hagerman, Shrewsbury
    Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Points
  1 208 Thibodeau, Jill       SR Oakmont Regional               45.7           3
  2 40 Long, Liz              SR Bromfield School               45.8           3
  3 215 Cloutier, Karen       SR Quabbin Regional               46.3           3
  4 96 Schreck, Meghan        SR Hudson                         47.2           3
  5 133 Spada, Lindsay        FR Marlborough                    49.6           3
  6 241 Golato, Lauren        JR Shrewsbury                     50.0           3
  7 83 Pratt, Ashley          FR Gardner                        50.1           1
  8 79 Wood, Caitlin          JR Fitchburg                      50.1           2
  9 32 Alexander, Isabel      FR Bromfield School               50.5           3
 10 233 Carbone, Sarah        JR Shrewsbury                     50.7           3
 11 196 Papalilo, Athena      FR Notre Dame Academy             51.3           2
 12 283 McLoughlin, Erin      JR Uxbridge                       51.5           2
 13 27 Crozier, Brianna       FR Blackstone-Millville Reg.      52.4           2
 14 321 Wiersma, Emily        SR Whitinsville Christian         52.9           2
 15 155 Gorecki, Elissa       JR Murdock Middle/High            53.6           2
 16 257 Hurstak, Melissa      JR St. Peter-Marian               54.0           2
 17 61 Dinardo, Alyssa        FR Doherty                        57.6           1
 18 68 Reitz, Meg             SR Doherty                        59.5           1
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
      Meet:9:36.03 #  2001     , Bromfield School
    Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
  1 Bromfield School                                          9:36.1 #
     1) 43 Ricci, Kristin 2) 42 Morse, Diana SR3) 44 Yanikoski, Alli4) 39 Lambie, Ari JR
  2 Wachusett Regional                                       10:03.2
(Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay)
    Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
  3 Uxbridge                                                 10:06.6
  4 Quabbin Regional                                         10:10.6
  5 Algonquin Regional                                       10:12.9
  6 Marlborough                                              10:23.5
  7 Oakmont Regional                                         10:28.4
  8 Fitchburg                                                10:30.0
  9 Nashoba Regional                                         10:30.3
 10 Shrewsbury                                               10:31.8
 11 Groton-Dunstable Reg.                                    10:33.6
 12 Whitinsville Christian                                   10:35.5
 13 Notre Dame Academy                                       10:46.8
 14 Doherty                                                  11:05.6
 15 North Middlesex Regiona                                  11:05.7
 16 Burncoat                                                 11:32.7
Event 10  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
      Meet:  50.5h #  1997     , Shrewsbury
    Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
  1 Nashoba Regional                                            51.5           3
     1) 161 Broyer, Julia 2) 162 Curley, Jamie 3) 169 Rude, Emily JR4) 167 O'Loughlin, Ke
  2 Whitinsville Christian                                      51.8           3
  3 Shrewsbury                                                  52.3           3
  4 Oakmont Regional                                            52.3           3
  5 Algonquin Regional                                          52.5           3
  6 Leicester                                                   53.3           3
  7 Marlborough                                                 53.3           3
  8 Fitchburg                                                   53.5           3
  9 Westborough                                                 53.5           2
 10 Blackstone-Millville Re                                     53.7           2
 11 North Middlesex Regiona                                     53.9           1
 12 Wachusett Regional                                          54.2           2
 13 Tantasqua                                                   54.5           2
 14 Hudson                                                      55.3           1
 15 Groton-Dunstable Reg.                                       55.7           1
 16 Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr                                     56.0           1
 17 Parker Charter School                                       56.1           1
 17 Burncoat                                                    56.1           2
 19 Bromfield School                                            56.4           2
 20 Notre Dame Academy                                          56.6           1
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
      Meet:4:01.6h #  2000     , Wachusett Regional
    Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
  1 Wachusett Regional                                        4:09.1           2
     1) 289 Fisher, Julie 2) 306 Winacoo, Emily3) 305 Weismann, Vick4) 292 Kelley, Kriste
  2 Bromfield School                                          4:17.4           2
  3 Hudson                                                    4:19.7           2
  4 Marlborough                                               4:22.4           2
  5 Uxbridge                                                  4:24.0           2
(Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay)
    Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
  6 Shrewsbury                                                4:24.1           2
  7 Notre Dame Academy                                        4:24.3           1
  8 North Middlesex Regiona                                   4:26.5           1
  9 Blackstone-Millville Re                                   4:28.1           1
 10 Algonquin Regional                                        4:28.5           2
 11 Fitchburg                                                 4:30.1           2
 12 Littleton                                                 4:34.9           1
 13 Oakmont Regional                                          4:36.0           1
 14 Whitinsville Christian                                    4:43.4           1
 15 Oxford                                                    4:46.2           1
 16 Tantasqua                                                 4:47.8           1
Event 12  Girls High Jump
      Meet:   5-08 #  1998     Charlene Fleming, Groton-Dunstable Reg.
    Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points
  1 240 Gannon, Kate        JR Shrewsbury              5-02.00      1.57m
  2 184 Lange, Rebecca      SO Northbridge            J5-02.00      1.57m
  2 308 Depalo, Jessie      SO Westborough            J5-02.00      1.57m
  4 282 Martino, Andrea     SR Uxbridge               J5-02.00      1.57m
  4 2 Biehl, Liz            FR Algonquin Regional     J5-02.00      1.57m
  6 40 Long, Liz            SR Bromfield School       J5-02.00      1.57m
  7 17 Munyon, Jen          SR Assabet Valley Tech.   J5-02.00      1.57m
  7 269 Gavin, Krystin      SO Tantasqua              J5-02.00      1.57m
  9 142 Zielinski, Julie    JR Maynard                 5-00.00      1.52m
  9 222 Abasciano, Krista   JR Shepherd Hill Regional  5-00.00      1.52m
  9 76 Lantry, Sarah        JR Fitchburg               5-00.00      1.52m
  9 162 Curley, Jamie       SO Nashoba Regional        5-00.00      1.52m
  9 48 Donohue, Bridgit     JR Burncoat                5-00.00      1.52m
  9 205 Shea, Erin          SR Oakmont Regional        5-00.00      1.52m
  9 29 Laporte, Jessica      8 Blackstone-Millville Re 5-00.00      1.52m
  9 104 Murray, Katie       SR Leominster              5-00.00      1.52m
 17 306 Winacoo, Emily      SR Wachusett Regional      4-10.00      1.47m
 17 81 LeBlanc, Heidi       FR Gardner                 4-10.00      1.47m
 19 250 O'Connor, Liz       SR South                   4-08.00      1.42m
--- 131 Nisbett, Kenisha    FR Marlborough                  NH
--- 257 Hurstak, Melissa    JR St. Peter-Marian             NH
--- 14 Selden, Kristen      FR Algonquin Regional           NH
--- 133 Spada, Lindsay      FR Marlborough                  NH
--- 213 Sharkey, Tracy      SR Oxford                       NH
--- 209 Bachand, Susan      SR Oxford                       NH
--- 208 Thibodeau, Jill     SR Oakmont Regional             NH
--- 249 Makalari, Asha      JR South                        NH
--- 83 Pratt, Ashley        FR Gardner                      NH
--- 164 Griffith, Sara      JR Nashoba Regional             NH
--- 194 McNeil, Lea         SO Notre Dame Academy           NH
--- 230 Visser, Celeste     JR Shepherd Hill Regional       NH
--- 192 Gewandter, Morgan   SR Notre Dame Academy           NH
--- 193 LeStrange, Hanna    SO Notre Dame Academy           NH
Event 13  Girls Pole Vault
      Meet:0-06.25 #  1998     Ingrid Gustafson, Shrewsbury
    Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points
  1 320 Thompson, Valerie   JR Whitinsville Christian 10-07.00 #    3.22m
  2 1 Bakanowski, Kristen   SO Algonquin Regional      9-06.00      2.89m
  3 311 Johnson, Jen        JR Westborough             8-00.00      2.43m
  3 10 MacLean, Emily       SO Algonquin Regional      8-00.00      2.43m
  5 168 Ricker, Katie       SO Nashoba Regional        7-06.00      2.28m
  6 198 Collins, Jamie      SR Oakmont Regional       J7-06.00      2.28m
--- 234 Card, Jessica       SO Shrewsbury                   NH
--- 302 Tozeski, Melissa    SO Wachusett Regional           NH
--- 228 Liggett, Brittany   JR Shepherd Hill Regional       NH
--- 15 Vaccaro, Emily       FR Algonquin Regional           NH
--- 295 Leger, Nikki        JR Wachusett Regional           NH
--- 294 Leger, Jakki        FR Wachusett Regional           NH
--- 93 David, Kim           JR Hudson                       NH
--- 94 Mouawad, Mireille    SR Hudson                       NH
--- 314 Sxnnott, Elyssa     JR Westborough                  NH
--- 312 Joseph, Laura       FR Westborough                  NH
--- 204 Richard, Heather    SR Oakmont Regional             NH
--- 170 Tarbi, Elise        SO Nashoba Regional             NH
--- 200 Gagnon, Kristie     SO Oakmont Regional             NH
Event 14  Girls Long Jump
      Meet:  18-00 #  2001     Kara Dickman, Westborough
    Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points
  1 309 Dickman, Kara       JR Westborough            18-02.50 #    5.54m
  2 105 Carter, Christine   SR Littleton              17-00.25      5.18m
  3 177 Godin, Christine    SR North Middlesex Regiona16-08.25      5.08m
  4 171 Coletta, Lauren     SO Nipmuc Regional        16-08.25      5.08m
  5 279 Griffin, Amanda     SO Uxbridge               16-06.50      5.04m
  6 9 Lundberg, Amy         SO Algonquin Regional     16-06.25      5.03m
  7 22 Rotatori, Tiffany    SO Auburn                 16-05.25      5.01m
  8 186 Mutell, Kiersten    SO Northbridge            15-11.00      4.85m
  9 169 Rude, Emily         JR Nashoba Regional       15-08.00      4.77m
 10 237 Cuenoud, Danielle   SR Shrewsbury             15-03.50      4.66m
 11 219 Rochette, Andrea    SO Quabbin Regional       15-03.00      4.64m
 12 315 Homer, Meredith     JR Whitinsville Christian 15-00.75      4.59m
 13 155 Gorecki, Elissa     JR Murdock Middle/High    14-11.50      4.55m
 14 26 Bulso, Lindsay       SR Blackstone-Millville Re14-11.00      4.54m
 15 151 Hebert, Kris        SO Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr14-10.25      4.52m
 16 299 Shooshan, Caitlin   SO Wachusett Regional     14-09.50      4.50m
 17 125 Gomez, Cathy        SO Marlborough            14-08.50      4.48m
 18 16 Fanning, Heather     JR Assabet Valley Tech.   14-07.50      4.45m
 19 95 Pattison, Emily      SO Hudson                 14-05.75      4.41m
 20 271 McKearney, Jamie    FR Tantasqua              14-04.50      4.38m
 21 233 Carbone, Sarah      JR Shrewsbury             14-03.75      4.36m
 22 281 Kacinskus, Jessica  SO Uxbridge               14-01.50      4.30m
 23 310 Ireton, Jordon      FR Westborough            14-00.00      4.26m
 24 89 Crowley, Shelby      SO Groton-Dunstable Reg.  13-07.25      4.14m
(Event 14  Girls Long Jump)
    Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points
 25 82 Lore, Becky          SR Gardner                13-01.75      4.00m
 26 90 France, Danielle     FR Groton-Dunstable Reg.  12-04.25      3.76m
--- 239 Dwumfour, Akosua    SO Shrewsbury                 FOUL
--- 25 Brunelle, Nicole     SO Blackstone-Millville Re    FOUL
--- 128 Marieni, Christy    JR Marlborough                FOUL
Event 15  Girls Triple Jump
      Meet:7-09.25 #  1995     Melissa Brule, Bromfield School
    Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points
  1 309 Dickman, Kara       JR Westborough            36-09.00     11.20m
  2 143 Bonasera, Julieann  SO Milford                34-06.00     10.51m
  3 186 Mutell, Kiersten    SO Northbridge            34-01.50     10.40m
  4 166 Mason, Carolyn      JR Nashoba Regional       33-09.50     10.29m
  5 210 Belisle, Melinda    SO Oxford                 33-09.00     10.28m
  6 55 Warburton, Traffici  SO Burncoat               33-05.00     10.18m
  7 207 Taylor, Crystal     SR Oakmont Regional       33-01.50     10.09m
  8 265 O'Rourke, Erin      JR Sutton                 33-01.00     10.08m
  9 282 Martino, Andrea     SR Uxbridge               32-11.50     10.04m
 10 316 Homer, Samantha     FR Whitinsville Christian 32-08.00      9.95m
 11 17 Munyon, Jen          SR Assabet Valley Tech.   32-07.00      9.93m
 12 191 French, Katie       FR Notre Dame Academy     32-06.00      9.90m
 13 261 Paciello, Christin  SR St. Peter-Marian       32-03.50      9.84m
 14 152 Mardirosian, Jen    JR Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr32-03.00      9.82m
 15 180 Pillsbury, Lindsay  JR North Middlesex Regiona31-11.50      9.74m
 16 64 Lindegrin, Rebecca   JR Doherty                31-06.50      9.61m
Event 16  Girls Discus Throw
      Meet: 131-05 #  1998     Bethany Fox, Shepherd Hill Reg.
    Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points
  1 69 Andy, Crystal        SR Fitchburg              96-01.00     29.28m
  2 288 Chartier, Alison    JR Wachusett Regional     95-05.00     29.08m
  3 101 Bizzotto, Elisa     JR Leominster             92-05.00     28.16m
  4 226 Hebert, Cheryl      JR Shepherd Hill Regional 91-09.00     27.96m
  5 175 Baldwin, Krystal    SO North Middlesex Regiona89-02.00     27.17m
  6 273 Willard, Amy        JR Tantasqua              87-05.00     26.64m
  7 303 Trachimowicz, Kati  SR Wachusett Regional     84-09.00     25.83m
  8 277 Curran, Margaret    JR Uxbridge               82-03.00     25.06m
  9 124 Dias, Adda          SR Marlborough            81-05.00     24.81m
 10 212 Greene, Jen         SR Oxford                 81-03.00     24.76m
 11 37 Herbolsheimer, Step  SR Bromfield School       80-11.00     24.66m
 12 203 McGowan, Kim        JR Oakmont Regional       79-06.00     24.23m
 13 141 Trioli, Jessica     SR Maynard                79-04.00     24.18m
 14 188 Russo, Elizabeth    SR Northbridge            79-03.00     24.15m
 15 20 Bromage, Lindsay     JR Auburn                 79-02.00     24.13m
 16 7 Hendrickson, Timily   SO Algonquin Regional     77-08.00     23.67m
 17 287 Carpenter, Adrienn  SO Wachusett Regional     75-11.00     23.13m
 18 270 Glennon, Pam        SO Tantasqua              74-04.00     22.65m
 19 111 Firth, Kelli        JR Lunenburg              73-04.00     22.35m
 20 110 Bushnoe, Marilyn    SO Lunenburg              72-01.00     21.97m
(Event 16  Girls Discus Throw)
    Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points
 21 11 McDonald, Betsy      SO Algonquin Regional     71-04.00     21.74m
 22 187 Robie, Jess         FR Northbridge            70-01.00     21.36m
--- 205 Shea, Erin          SR Oakmont Regional           FOUL
Event 17  Girls Javelin Throw
      Meet: 139-06 #  1979     L. Smith, Shrewsbury
    Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points
  1 297 Lynch, Meg          SO Wachusett Regional     19-01.00     36.29m
  2 28 Hogue, Jennie        FR Blackstone-Millville Re16-00.00     35.35m
  3 251 Ahearn, Abbey       SR St. Peter-Marian       10-10.00     33.78m
  4 242 Gonyea, Michelle    SR Shrewsbury             08-02.00     32.96m
  5 287 Carpenter, Adrienn  SO Wachusett Regional     07-01.00     32.63m
  6 116 Letarte, Christie   SO Lunenburg              03-05.00     31.52m
  7 290 Halsdorff, Shelby   FR Wachusett Regional     00-02.00     30.53m
  8 18 Bowes, Heather       SR Auburn                 95-07.00     29.13m
  9 161 Broyer, Julia       JR Nashoba Regional       94-08.00     28.85m
 10 57 DiMarzio, Nicole     JR David Prouty Reg.      94-03.00     28.72m
 11 148 Merredew, Lydia     SO Milford                91-03.00     27.81m
 12 74 Jollimore, Ashley    JR Fitchburg              90-11.00     27.71m
 13 267 Bouley, Stephanie   SR Tantasqua              90-01.00     27.45m
 14 201 Hall, Caitlin       FR Oakmont Regional       89-11.00     27.40m
 15 157 Quist, Kate         JR Murdock Middle/High    89-01.00     27.15m
 16 199 Fredette, Heather   SR Oakmont Regional       86-05.00     26.33m
 17 274 Woods, Virginia     SR Tantasqua              85-10.00     26.16m
 18 24 Berkowicz, Emily     FR Blackstone-Millville Re85-01.00     25.93m
 19 317 Krygsman, Annita    FR Whitinsville Christian 83-01.00     25.32m
 20 247 Jennette, Kim       JR South                  82-10.00     25.24m
 21 139 Rumrill, Caitlin    SO Maynard                79-02.00     24.13m
 22 136 Galvin, Jennifer    SR Maynard                77-05.00     23.59m
Event 18  Girls Shot Put
      Meet:1-05.25 #  1984     Valerie Kozkuszka, Quabbin Regional
    Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points
  1 127 Jordan, Jill        SO Marlborough            35-00.00     10.66m
  2 77 Oliver, Martha       SR Fitchburg              34-06.00     10.51m
  3 220 Staiti, Nicole      JR Quabbin Regional       32-04.25      9.86m
  4 37 Herbolsheimer, Step  SR Bromfield School       31-05.25      9.58m
  5 270 Glennon, Pam        SO Tantasqua              30-10.25      9.40m
  6 163 Faasse, Sarah       SR Nashoba Regional       30-08.25      9.35m
  7 101 Bizzotto, Elisa     JR Leominster             30-01.75      9.18m
  8 154 Wilczynski, Kaitly  SO Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr30-01.00      9.16m
  9 303 Trachimowicz, Kati  SR Wachusett Regional     29-07.25      9.02m
 10 223 Berg, Andrea        FR Shepherd Hill Regional 29-01.00      8.86m
 11 112 Harrington, Andrea  SR Lunenburg              28-07.75      8.73m
 12 254 Coleman, Caitlin    SO St. Peter-Marian       28-02.75      8.60m
 13 202 Kaufmann, Laura     JR Oakmont Regional       27-10.50      8.49m
 14 8 Katuska, Ellen        FR Algonquin Regional     27-04.50      8.34m
 15 120 Savalier, Ciara     SO Lunenburg              26-07.50      8.11m
 16 141 Trioli, Jessica     SR Maynard                26-00.25      7.93m
(Event 18  Girls Shot Put)
    Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points
 17 7 Hendrickson, Timily   SO Algonquin Regional     25-10.50      7.88m
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
      Meet:  10.8h #  1998     P.J. Morris, Ayer
    Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
Finals
  1 389 Fynn, Ambrose         SR Burncoat                       11.4
  2 472 Bizzotto, Anthony     FR Leominster                     11.5
  3 572 Anderson, Bryan       SR Shrewsbury                     11.6
  4 470 Thomas, Adell         JR Keefe Technical                11.6
  5 546 Tomzer, Daryl         SO Northbridge                    11.6
  6 637 Panagiatidis, Alex    JR Wachusett Regional             11.6
  7 468 Potter, Jeremy        JR Hudson                        J11.6
  8 474 L'Ecuyer, Kevin       JR Leominster                     11.7
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
      Meet:  10.8h #  1998     P.J. Morris, Ayer
    Name                     Yr  School                        Semis          H#
Semi-Finals
  1 389 Fynn, Ambrose         SR Burncoat                       11.4 Q         1
  2 472 Bizzotto, Anthony     FR Leominster                     11.5 Q         2
  3 470 Thomas, Adell         JR Keefe Technical                11.6 Q         1
  4 474 L'Ecuyer, Kevin       JR Leominster                     11.6 Q         2
  5 572 Anderson, Bryan       SR Shrewsbury                     11.6 q         2
  6 637 Panagiatidis, Alex    JR Wachusett Regional             11.7 q         1
  7 468 Potter, Jeremy        JR Hudson                         11.7 q         2
  8 546 Tomzer, Daryl         SO Northbridge                    11.7 q         1
  9 662 Pitts, Kevin          SR Whitinsville Christian         11.8           2
 10 646 Chirwa, Gani          JR Westborough                    11.9           1
 11 459 Beamenderfer, Ethan   SR Holy Name                      11.9           1
 12 460 Bialas, John          JR Holy Name                      12.0           2
 12 493 Sanchez, Cesar        JR Marlborough                    12.0           1
 14 509 Salvucci, Scott       SR Milford                        12.0           2
 15 361 Southard, Reed        JR Algonquin Regional             12.2           2
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
      Meet:  10.8h #  1998     P.J. Morris, Ayer
    Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims          H#
Preliminaries
  1 472 Bizzotto, Anthony     FR Leominster                     11.3 Q         1
  2 389 Fynn, Ambrose         SR Burncoat                       11.6 Q         2
  3 546 Tomzer, Daryl         SO Northbridge                    11.7 Q         3
  3 468 Potter, Jeremy        JR Hudson                         11.7 Q         3
  5 474 L'Ecuyer, Kevin       JR Leominster                     11.6 Q         1
  6 470 Thomas, Adell         JR Keefe Technical                11.8 Q         2
  7 646 Chirwa, Gani          JR Westborough                    11.7 Q         1
  8 460 Bialas, John          JR Holy Name                      11.9 Q         2
  8 572 Anderson, Bryan       SR Shrewsbury                     11.9 Q         3
 10 459 Beamenderfer, Ethan   SR Holy Name                      11.8 q         1
Preliminaries ...   (Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash)
    Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims          H#
 11 637 Panagiatidis, Alex    JR Wachusett Regional             11.9 q         2
 12 662 Pitts, Kevin          SR Whitinsville Christian         11.9 q         2
 13 509 Salvucci, Scott       SR Milford                        12.0 q         3
 14 493 Sanchez, Cesar        JR Marlborough                    12.0 q         3
 15 365 Daniel, Nathan        SR Auburn                         12.1 q         1
 16 361 Southard, Reed        JR Algonquin Regional             12.1 q         1
 17 478 Pierce, Ben           SR Littleton                      12.3           1
 18 605 Mitchell, Dave        SR St. Peter-Marian               12.4           1
 19 350 Aghababian, Andrew    FR Algonquin Regional             12.4           3
 20 413 Owusu, Devon          SR Doherty                        12.5           3
 21 408 Awojulu, TK           JR Doherty                        12.8           2
 22 607 Sansoucy, Bobby        8 St. Peter-Marian               13.5           2
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
      Meet:  22.5h #  1998     Forrest Keever, Quabbin Regional
      Meet:  22.5h #  2000     Anthony Findley, Murdock
    Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
Finals
  1 571 Stretch, Tyler        SR Shepherd Hill Regional         22.9
  2 538 Kantz, David          JR Northbridge                    23.2
  3 405 Gilbreath, Dan        SR David Prouty Reg.              23.3
  4 441 Worden, Zach          SR Grafton                        23.4
  5 374 Gyles, Shawn          JR Ayer                           23.4
  6 435 White, Jamie          SR Gardner                        23.5
  7 409 Balcombe, Juerelle    JR Doherty                        23.8
  8 519 Fulham, Jim           JR Nashoba Regional               23.9
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
      Meet:  22.5h #  1998     Forrest Keever, Quabbin Regional
      Meet:  22.5h #  2000     Anthony Findley, Murdock
    Name                     Yr  School                        Semis          H#
Semi-Finals
  1 374 Gyles, Shawn          JR Ayer                           23.4 Q         1
  2 571 Stretch, Tyler        SR Shepherd Hill Regional         23.6 Q         2
  3 405 Gilbreath, Dan        SR David Prouty Reg.              23.8 Q         2
  4 538 Kantz, David          JR Northbridge                    23.8 Q         1
  5 409 Balcombe, Juerelle    JR Doherty                        23.8 q         1
  6 441 Worden, Zach          SR Grafton                        23.9 q         2
  7 519 Fulham, Jim           JR Nashoba Regional               23.9 q         1
  8 435 White, Jamie          SR Gardner                        23.9 q         1
  9 585 Eichman, Andrew       JR St. John's                     24.1           1
 10 619 Berard, Alex          JR Uxbridge                       24.2           2
 11 630 Bashaw, Chris         SO Wachusett Regional             24.2           2
 12 550 May, Matt             SO Oakmont Regional               25.0           1
--- 393 Rodriquez, Angelo     SR Burncoat                         FS           1
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
      Meet:  22.5h #  1998     Forrest Keever, Quabbin Regional
      Meet:  22.5h #  2000     Anthony Findley, Murdock
    Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims          H#
Preliminaries
  1 571 Stretch, Tyler        SR Shepherd Hill Regional         23.4 Q         3
  2 393 Rodriquez, Angelo     SR Burncoat                       23.4 Q         4
  3 538 Kantz, David          JR Northbridge                    24.0 Q         1
  4 441 Worden, Zach          SR Grafton                        24.0 Q         2
  5 405 Gilbreath, Dan        SR David Prouty Reg.              23.8 Q         3
  5 374 Gyles, Shawn          JR Ayer                           23.8 Q         4
  7 409 Balcombe, Juerelle    JR Doherty                        24.0 Q         2
  8 619 Berard, Alex          JR Uxbridge                       24.2 Q         1
  9 449 Fischer, Alex         FR Groton-Dunstable Reg.          24.0 Q         3
 10 435 White, Jamie          SR Gardner                        24.0 Q         4
 11 519 Fulham, Jim           JR Nashoba Regional               24.3 Q         1
 12 427 Renquinha, Adam       SR Fitchburg                      24.4 Q         2
 13 643 Weinstein, David      SO Wachusett Regional             24.1 q         4
 14 550 May, Matt             SO Oakmont Regional               24.2 q         3
 15 585 Eichman, Andrew       JR St. John's                     24.5 q         1
 16 630 Bashaw, Chris         SO Wachusett Regional             24.5 q         1
 17 485 Auclair, Devin        SO Marlborough                    24.5           3
 18 440 Hendricks, Kevin      JR Grafton                        24.6           2
 19 421 Dursa, Jordan         SR Fitchburg                      24.6           2
 19 476 LaSante, Jared        JR Littleton                      24.6           4
 21 416 Weilbrenner, Sean     SO Doherty                        24.8           3
 22 359 Rell, Brian           FR Algonquin Regional             25.0           1
 23 477 Malone, Pat           SR Littleton                      25.0           4
 24 455 Plaumann, Colin       SO Groton-Dunstable Reg.          25.1           2
 25 613 Carroll, Alex         FR Tantasqua                      26.3           3
 26 597 Andrysick, Brien      SO St. Peter-Marian               27.6           4
--- 464 Andrade, Brian        FR Hudson                          DNF           4
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Run
      Meet:  49.75 #  2001     Ryan Leger, Narragansett Regional
    Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Points
  1 513 Leger, Ryan           SR Narragansett Regional          49.4 #         2
  2 367 Goodrich, David       SR Auburn                         50.6           2
  3 466 McKenna, Devon        SR Hudson                         52.0           2
  4 631 Bradley, Greg         SR Wachusett Regional            J52.0           2
  5 567 Marcoux, Tyler        SR Shepherd Hill Regional         52.0           1
  6 589 Kozielowicz, Joseph   JR St. John's                     52.3           2
  7 387 Anas, Phil            JR Burncoat                       53.1           2
  8 664 Thomas, Alex          SO Whitinsville Christian         53.3           1
  9 430 Allen, Jason          SR Gardner                        53.4           1
 10 498 Daniliuk, Erik        SR Maynard                        53.8           2
 11 610 Sinkus, Nick          JR Sutton                         54.0           1
 12 492 Nguyen, Viet          SO Marlborough                    54.4           1
 13 362 Stassitis, Mark       SO Algonquin Regional             55.4           1
 14 357 Kluge, Matt           JR Algonquin Regional             55.8           1
(Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Run)
    Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Points
 15 446 Doucet, Brian         SO Groton-Dunstable Reg.          56.6           1
 16 369 MacKenzie, Steven     SR Auburn                         57.1           2
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
      Meet:1:56.6h #  2000     Joel Legare, Wachusett Regional
    Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
  1 534 Hughson, David        SR North Middlesex Regional     1:58.3
  2 384 Parker, Ryan          SR Bromfield School             1:58.4
  3 529 Fleet, Michael        JR Nipmuc Regional              2:00.2
  4 556 McIntyre, Brendan     SR Parker Charter School        2:00.9
  5 402 Bercume, Evan         SO David Prouty Reg.            2:01.6
  6 491 Lofrumento, Mike      JR Marlborough                  2:02.6
  7 594 Rice, Dan             SR St. John's                   2:03.3
  8 445 Celona, Tom           SO Groton-Dunstable Reg.        2:03.3
  9 632 Brown, Tom            SO Wachusett Regional           2:04.0
 10 636 Monfreda, Mike        SO Wachusett Regional           2:04.0
 11 608 Betti, Chris          SR Sutton                       2:04.3
 12 653 Rowell, Seth          JR Westborough                  2:04.7
 13 495 Church, Andrew        SR Maynard                      2:05.9
 14 539 Lamontagne, Tom       SR Northbridge                  2:06.1
 15 663 Skudera, Matt         SR Whitinsville Christian       2:06.5
 16 528 Way, Matt             JR Nashoba Regional             2:07.2
 17 467 Monteiro, Jason       SR Hudson                       2:08.5
 18 521 Gribbons, Devin       SO Nashoba Regional             2:08.6
 19 502 Reed, John            JR Maynard                      2:10.4
 20 603 Kyes, Chris           FR St. Peter-Marian             2:12.0
 20 616 Richard, Jordan       JR Tantasqua                    2:12.0
 22 596 Waltrous, Brian       SO St. John's                   2:16.0
 23 351 Bradley, Mike         FR Algonquin Regional           2:29.7
Event 25  Boys 1 Mile Run
      Meet:4:22.75 #  2001     Rich Downing, St. John's
    Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
  1 591 Noone, Paul           SR St. John's                   4:28.3
  2 602 Hopkins, Chris        JR St. Peter-Marian             4:32.0
  3 401 Agnew, Ryan           SR David Prouty Reg.            4:33.8
  4 383 Parker, Nick          SO Bromfield School             4:34.7
  5 463 Hoye, Pat             SO Holy Name                    4:36.6
  6 629 Banks, Mike           SO Wachusett Regional           4:38.7
  7 395 DiTullio, Jeremy      SR Clinton                      4:43.0
  8 518 Fraser, Eric          SO Nashoba Regional             4:46.4
  9 600 Forgit, Mike          SO St. Peter-Marian             4:49.0
 10 575 Hayes, Jeff           JR Shrewsbury                   4:53.3
 11 437 Barton, Rob           JR Grafton                      4:58.8
 12 487 Conners, James        SR Marlborough                  5:02.1
 13 352 Farrell, John         FR Algonquin Regional           5:04.9
Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run
      Meet:9:24.9h #  1986     Jim Noonan, Grafton
    Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
  1 641 Sullivan, Dan         JR Wachusett Regional           9:41.4
  2 382 Tenerowicz, Adam      JR Blackstone-Millville Reg.    9:50.0
  3 549 Johnson, Adam         SR Oakmont Regional             9:50.3
  4 425 Marotta, Bryan        SR Fitchburg                    9:52.1
  5 661 Mackay, Daniel        SO Whitinsville Christian       9:55.0
  6 438 Batcheller, Steve     JR Grafton                     10:06.8
  7 501 Madow, Jeremy         JR Maynard                     10:09.0
  8 583 Carroll, Sean         SR St. John's                  10:11.5
  9 504 Driscoll, Mark        SR Milford                     10:15.8
 10 565 Cayer, Ricky          JR Shepherd Hill Regional      10:18.7
 11 577 Kinback, Matt         JR Shrewsbury                  10:19.9
 12 601 Gully, Nigel          SR St. Peter-Marian            10:21.2
 13 486 Baldelli, Scott       JR Marlborough                 10:32.3
 14 410 Lind, Rob             FR Doherty                     10:32.3
 15 611 Bachand, Jeff         JR Tantasqua                   10:37.2
 16 517 Fischer, Nils         SO Nashoba Regional            10:38.6
 17 400 Waters, Alan          SO Clinton                     10:49.4
 18 606 Power, Kevin          JR St. Peter-Marian            10:57.3
 19 453 McGovern, Kevin       SO Groton-Dunstable Reg.       11:10.0
 20 450 Gates, Kevin          SO Groton-Dunstable Reg.       11:30.2
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
      Meet:  15.1h #  2000     Mike Neely, Shepherd Hill Reg.
    Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
Finals
  1 505 Fagan, Jon            SR Milford                        15.2
  2 364 Zanghi, Ben           SR Algonquin Regional             15.2
  3 666 Weatherton, Andrew    SR Whitinsville Christian         15.9
  4 372 Cunningham, Ryan      SR Ayer                           16.1
  5 555 Hawkes, Justin        SR Oxford                         16.1
  6 414 Payne, Emmanuel       SO Doherty                        16.6
  7 645 Burke, Andrew         SO Westborough                    16.7
  8 512 Gagnon, Ben           SO Narragansett Regional          17.3
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
      Meet:  15.1h #  2000     Mike Neely, Shepherd Hill Reg.
    Name                     Yr  School                        Semis          H#
Semi-Finals
  1 505 Fagan, Jon            SR Milford                      # 15.0 Q         1
  2 364 Zanghi, Ben           SR Algonquin Regional             15.7 Q         2
  3 372 Cunningham, Ryan      SR Ayer                           15.7 Q         2
  3 666 Weatherton, Andrew    SR Whitinsville Christian         15.7 Q         2
  5 555 Hawkes, Justin        SR Oxford                         16.0 Q         1
  6 414 Payne, Emmanuel       SO Doherty                        16.3 q         2
  7 512 Gagnon, Ben           SO Narragansett Regional          16.4 q         1
  8 645 Burke, Andrew         SO Westborough                    16.5 q         2
  9 471 McLellan, Jonathan    SO Leicester                      16.7           1
Semi-Finals ...   (Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles)
    Name                     Yr  School                        Semis          H#
 10 551 Shea, Pat             JR Oakmont Regional               16.7           2
 11 431 Gullatt, Clayton      SR Gardner                        16.8           1
 11 442 Aiken, Ben            SR Groton-Dunstable Reg.          16.8           2
 13 612 Carroll, Adam         JR Tantasqua                      16.9           1
 14 356 Kennedy, Brian        SO Algonquin Regional             17.4           2
 15 490 Greska, Derek         SR Marlborough                    17.4           1
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
      Meet:  15.1h #  2000     Mike Neely, Shepherd Hill Reg.
    Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims          H#
Preliminaries
  1 505 Fagan, Jon            SR Milford                        15.5 Q         3
  1 364 Zanghi, Ben           SR Algonquin Regional             15.5 Q         2
  3 555 Hawkes, Justin        SR Oxford                         15.9 Q         1
  4 666 Weatherton, Andrew    SR Whitinsville Christian         15.7 Q         3
  5 372 Cunningham, Ryan      SR Ayer                           16.2 Q         1
  6 424 Logan, Ryan           JR Fitchburg                      16.4 Q         2
  7 512 Gagnon, Ben           SO Narragansett Regional          16.7 Q         1
  8 645 Burke, Andrew         SO Westborough                    16.7 Q         3
  9 551 Shea, Pat             JR Oakmont Regional               16.8 Q         2
 10 471 McLellan, Jonathan    SO Leicester                      16.9 q         1
 11 612 Carroll, Adam         JR Tantasqua                      16.9 q         1
 12 356 Kennedy, Brian        SO Algonquin Regional             17.1 q         1
 13 414 Payne, Emmanuel       SO Doherty                        17.3 q         2
 14 431 Gullatt, Clayton      SR Gardner                        17.3 q         2
 15 490 Greska, Derek         SR Marlborough                    17.3 q         1
 16 442 Aiken, Ben            SR Groton-Dunstable Reg.          17.4 q         2
 17 563 Baird, Govan          JR Shepherd Hill Regional         17.4           3
 18 654 Truong, Van           SR Westborough                    17.4           3
 19 458 Tellier, Dan          JR Groton-Dunstable Reg.          17.5           3
 20 510 Luong, Jam            SR Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr        17.8           2
 21 503 Scherer, John         SR Maynard                        18.1           3
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
      Meet:  38.8h #  2000     Lincoln Marcoux, Shepherd Hill Reg.
    Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Points
  1 660 Hehn, Ben             SR Whitinsville Christian         40.1           2
  2 418 Basilio, Adam         JR Fitchburg                      42.0           1
  3 552 Wright, Seth          SR Oakmont Regional               42.4           2
  4 433 LeBlanc, Brian        SR Gardner                        42.4           2
  5 507 Lyon, Jamie           JR Milford                        42.5           2
  6 651 Panaro, Ryan          JR Westborough                    43.3           1
  7 531 Stakus, Charles       JR Nipmuc Regional                43.5           1
  8 609 Mahoney, Ryan         SR Sutton                         44.0           1
  9 444 Callahan, Pat         SR Groton-Dunstable Reg.          44.2           2
 10 541 Lange, Max            SR Northbridge                    44.5           1
 11 488 Emino, Dan            JR Marlborough                    44.8           1
 12 496 Corcoran, James       JR Maynard                        45.8           1
 13 553 Aucoin, Derek         JR Oxford                         45.9           2
(Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles)
    Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Points
 14 638 Peck, Ian             SR Wachusett Regional             46.6           2
 15 439 Charest, Jason        SR Grafton                        48.0           2
 16 584 Cussista, Mike        JR St. John's                     48.5           1
Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
      Meet:8:16.57 #  2001     , Bromfield School
    Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
  1 Fitchburg                                                 8:18.4
     1) Trieu, Loi        2) 422 Laakso, Thomas3) 426 Pankey, Everet4) 425 Marotta, Bryan
  2 St. John's                                                8:25.7
  3 David Prouty Reg.                                         8:26.3
  4 Wachusett Regional                                        8:36.1
  5 Oakmont Regional                                          8:39.4
  6 Westborough                                               8:40.8
  7 Bromfield School                                          8:48.0
  8 St. Peter-Marian                                          8:54.2
  9 Shrewsbury                                                8:55.7
 10 Nashoba Regional                                          9:10.0
 11 Uxbridge                                                  9:14.0
     1) 620 Chamberlain, B2) 623 Foley, Sean SR3) 627 Petty, John SO4) 625 Kollett, Natha
 12 Tantasqua                                                 9:25.1
 13 Maynard                                                   9:28.7
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
      Meet:  44.4h #  1998     , Ayer
    Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
  1 Burncoat                                                    45.5           4
     1) 393 Rodriquez, Ang2) 387 Anas, Phil JR 3) 391 Kessie, Bernar4) 389 Fynn, Ambrose
  2 Leominster                                                  45.7           4
  3 Westborough                                                 45.8           3
  4 Hudson                                                      46.0           4
  5 Ayer                                                        46.2           3
  6 Gardner                                                     46.3           4
  7 Quabbin Regional                                            46.3           3
  8 Littleton                                                   46.3           3
  9 Whitinsville Christian                                      46.3           4
 10 St. John's                                                  46.8           2
 11 Shepherd Hill Regional                                      46.8           4
 12 Northbridge                                                 46.9           1
 13 Uxbridge                                                    47.1           3
     1) 626 Marsden, Steve2) 622 Dunton, Josh S3) 621 Dailey, John J4) 619 Berard, Alex J
 14 Wachusett Regional                                          47.3           3
 15 Shrewsbury                                                  47.3           2
 16 David Prouty Reg.                                           47.7           2
 17 Grafton                                                     47.7           2
 18 Auburn                                                      48.0           1
 19 Tantasqua                                                   48.2           2
 20 Holy Name                                                   48.3           2
 21 Marlborough                                                 48.5           2
 22 St. Peter-Marian                                            50.3           2
(Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay)
    Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
 23 Algonquin Regional                                          52.8           4
--- Doherty                                                      DNF           1
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
      Meet:3:28.6h #  2000     , Wachusett Regional
    Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
  1 St. John's                                                3:35.5           3
  2 Westborough                                               3:36.4           3
  3 Fitchburg                                                 3:37.7           3
  4 Wachusett Regional                                        3:37.8           3
  5 Shrewsbury                                                3:40.5           2
  6 Auburn                                                    3:41.4           3
  7 Leominster                                                3:42.4           2
  8 Whitinsville Christian                                    3:43.8           3
  9 Maynard                                                   3:43.9           2
 10 Algonquin Regional                                        3:44.1           1
 11 Marlborough                                               3:44.5           2
 12 Hudson                                                    3:44.6           3
 13 David Prouty Reg.                                         3:45.0           2
 14 Grafton                                                   3:45.3           2
 15 Groton-Dunstable Reg.                                     3:46.1           1
 16 Uxbridge                                                  3:56.7           1
     1) 626 Marsden, Steve2) 625 Kollett, Natha3) 624 Jodoin, Chris 4) 628 Verla, Ben SR
 17 Tantasqua                                                 3:57.5           2
--- Northbridge                                                  DNF           1
Event 32  Boys High Jump
      Meet:   7-01 #  1992     Chad Kopp, St. John's
    Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points
  1 431 Gullatt, Clayton    SR Gardner                 6-03.00      1.90m
  2 649 Nunnaly, Quincy     JR Westborough             6-00.00      1.82m
  3 544 Steele, Brian       SR Northbridge            J6-00.00      1.82m
  4 642 Sullivan, Mike      SR Wachusett Regional      5-10.00      1.77m
  5 398 McGovern, Mike      JR Clinton                J5-10.00      1.77m
  6 490 Greska, Derek       SR Marlborough            J5-10.00      1.77m
  7 576 Hyzak, Dan          SR Shrewsbury              5-08.00      1.72m
  7 515 Costello, Teagan    FR Nashoba Regional        5-08.00      1.72m
  7 372 Cunningham, Ryan    SR Ayer                    5-08.00      1.72m
  7 587 Hardy, Ed           JR St. John's              5-08.00      1.72m
  7 507 Lyon, Jamie         JR Milford                 5-08.00      1.72m
  7 435 White, Jamie        SR Gardner                 5-08.00      1.72m
--- 640 Rudman, Eric        SR Wachusett Regional           NH
--- 574 Gustafson, Kurt     SO Shrewsbury                   NH
--- 376 McGuane, Peter      SR Ayer                         NH
--- 622 Dunton, Josh        SO Uxbridge                     NH
--- 595 Ryan, Chris         SR St. John's                   NH
--- 396 Duffy, Kyle         SO Clinton                      NH
--- 547 deGraffenreid, Gar  SO Oakmont Regional             NH
--- 617 Schonholz, Eric     JR Tantasqua                    NH
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault
      Meet:4-00.50 #  1981     Coleman, Ayer
    Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points
  1 508 Murray, Mike        SR Milford                13-10.00      4.21m
  2 568 Moore, Kevin        SR Shepherd Hill Regional 13-06.00      4.11m
  3 558 Borgue, Greg        SR Quabbin Regional       13-00.00      3.96m
  4 654 Truong, Van         SR Westborough            12-06.00      3.81m
  5 523 Michaud, Matt       JR Nashoba Regional       12-06.00      3.81m
  6 448 Emery, Chris        JR Groton-Dunstable Reg.  11-00.00      3.35m
  6 593 O'Hara, Bill        SR St. John's             11-00.00      3.35m
--- 655 Underwood, Adam     SR Westborough                  NH
--- 617 Schonholz, Eric     JR Tantasqua                    NH
--- 562 Nye, Sean           SO Quabbin Regional             NH
--- 644 Arguello, Iggy      JR Westborough                  NH
--- 358 Lepore, Tim         JR Algonquin Regional           NH
--- 355 Joyce, Mike         JR Algonquin Regional           NH
--- 454 O'Connor, Nick      SO Groton-Dunstable Reg.        NH
Event 34  Boys Long Jump
      Meet:3-10.50 #  1983     Jamie Morris, Ayer
    Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points
  1 505 Fagan, Jon          SR Milford                21-05.50      6.54m
  2 469 Stone, Andrew       SR Hudson                 21-05.50      6.54m
  3 374 Gyles, Shawn        JR Ayer                   20-00.50      6.10m
  4 512 Gagnon, Ben         SO Narragansett Regional  20-00.50      6.10m
  5 377 Skipper, Adam       FR Ayer                   19-11.50      6.08m
  6 393 Rodriquez, Angelo   SR Burncoat               19-10.00      6.04m
  7 389 Fynn, Ambrose       SR Burncoat               19-05.50      5.93m
  8 590 Mahoney, Brendan    SO St. John's             19-04.75      5.91m
  9 586 Ford, Eric          SR St. John's             19-03.50      5.88m
 10 561 Nosel, Jake         NA Quabbin Regional       19-02.75      5.86m
 11 568 Moore, Kevin        SR Shepherd Hill Regional 19-00.25      5.79m
 12 364 Zanghi, Ben         SR Algonquin Regional     18-11.50      5.77m
 13 544 Steele, Brian       SR Northbridge            18-10.00      5.74m
 14 449 Fischer, Alex       FR Groton-Dunstable Reg.  18-09.25      5.72m
 15 567 Marcoux, Tyler      SR Shepherd Hill Regional 18-07.25      5.67m
 16 619 Berard, Alex        JR Uxbridge               18-05.50      5.62m
--- 637 Panagiatidis, Alex  JR Wachusett Regional         FOUL
Event 35  Boys Triple Jump
      Meet:  47-03 #  1981     Neal Connor, Ayer
    Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points
  1 590 Mahoney, Brendan    SO St. John's             42-04.00     12.90m
  2 424 Logan, Ryan         JR Fitchburg              41-11.00     12.77m
  3 609 Mahoney, Ryan       SR Sutton                 41-09.50     12.73m
  4 586 Ford, Eric          SR St. John's             41-04.50     12.61m
  5 660 Hehn, Ben           SR Whitinsville Christian 41-03.00     12.57m
  6 456 Rocco, Ralph        SO Groton-Dunstable Reg.  40-06.00     12.34m
  7 559 Czabaj, Mike        SR Quabbin Regional       40-01.50     12.23m
  8 510 Luong, Jam          SR Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr40-01.00     12.21m
(Event 35  Boys Triple Jump)
    Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points
  9 375 Kilpatrick, Crawfo   8 Ayer                   38-05.00     11.70m
 10 554 Guillotte, Joe      SR Oxford                 38-03.50     11.67m
 11 476 LaSante, Jared      JR Littleton              37-09.00     11.50m
 12 531 Stakus, Charles     JR Nipmuc Regional        37-06.00     11.43m
 13 555 Hawkes, Justin      SR Oxford                 37-05.00     11.40m
 14 604 LeBlanc, Randy      FR St. Peter-Marian       36-03.50     11.06m
--- 415 Rurigi, Sammy       FR Doherty                      DQ
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
      Meet: 160-00 #  1999     Charles Perron, Blackstone-Millville Reg
    Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points
  1 540 Lange, Andrew       SR Northbridge            32-10.00     40.48m
  2 506 Lapan, Aaron        SR Milford                31-01.00     39.95m
  3 423 Lewis II, John      JR Fitchburg              30-08.00     39.82m
  4 429 Santiago, Hector    SR Fitchburg              30-01.00     39.64m
  5 588 Kayatekin, Lem      JR St. John's             28-05.00     39.14m
  6 548 Douglas, Austin     FR Oakmont Regional       25-04.00     38.20m
  7 363 Sturgeon, Josh      JR Algonquin Regional     23-06.00     37.64m
  8 635 Lafave, Tim         SR Wachusett Regional     22-07.00     37.36m
  9 592 O'Connell, Kevin    SO St. John's             21-04.00     36.98m
 10 388 Brace, Ron          SO Burncoat               18-01.00     35.99m
 11 378 Curran, Dan         SR Blackstone-Millville Re17-09.00     35.89m
 11 500 Dzerkacz, Frank     SR Maynard                17-09.00     35.89m
 13 457 Sivak, Seth         SR Groton-Dunstable Reg.  12-01.00     34.16m
 14 452 Jones, Tyler        SR Groton-Dunstable Reg.  12-00.00     34.13m
 15 494 Talley, Donnie      JR Marlborough            10-10.00     33.78m
 16 524 Publicover, Brian   SO Nashoba Regional       08-10.00     33.17m
 17 557 Bassett, Adam       SR Quabbin Regional       08-03.00     32.99m
 18 380 Rival, Chuck        JR Blackstone-Millville Re07-08.00     32.81m
 19 659 Harden, Tyler       SR Whitinsville Christian 07-07.00     32.79m
 20 618 Woods, Mike         JR Tantasqua              06-10.00     32.56m
 21 481 DiJak, Jason        SR Lunenburg              05-01.00     32.02m
 22 581 Powers, Ryan        SR Shrewsbury             99-01.00     30.20m
 23 428 Rouse, Jr., Joe     SR Fitchburg              98-03.00     29.94m
 24 406 Wilder, Dale        SR David Prouty Reg.      11-00.00      3.35m
--- 647 Feeney, Mike        SR Westborough                FOUL
--- 656 Wales, Greg         SO Westborough                FOUL
--- 525 Sochalski, Kevin    SR Nashoba Regional           FOUL
Event 37  Boys Javelin Throw
      Meet: 215-05 #  1989     Dan Clark, Maynard
    Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points
  1 520 Gauthier, Matt      SR Nashoba Regional       83-11.00     56.05m
  2 543 Morgan, Matt        SR Northbridge            69-10.00     51.76m
  3 536 Bergeron, David     SR Northbridge            64-04.00     50.08m
  4 511 Landry, Tom         SO Montachusett Reg. Voc. 61-07.00     49.25m
  5 615 Moore, Evan         JR Tantasqua              60-10.00     49.02m
  6 652 Read, Matt          JR Westborough            55-08.00     47.44m
  7 497 Daniliuk, Craig     SO Maynard                55-06.00     47.39m
(Event 37  Boys Javelin Throw)
    Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points
  8 478 Pierce, Ben         SR Littleton              51-10.00     46.27m
  9 447 Driscoll, Kevin     JR Groton-Dunstable Reg.  51-01.00     46.05m
 10 516 Farnsworth, Matt    JR Nashoba Regional       50-06.00     45.87m
 11 639 Regele, Matt        SR Wachusett Regional     50-03.00     45.79m
 12 563 Baird, Govan        JR Shepherd Hill Regional 44-09.00     44.11m
 12 404 Cronenberger, Mike  SR David Prouty Reg.      44-09.00     44.11m
 14 489 Gorman, Andrew      JR Marlborough            40-00.00     42.67m
 15 658 Fairbanks, Luke     FR Whitinsville Christian 38-03.00     42.13m
 16 647 Feeney, Mike        SR Westborough            35-01.00     41.17m
 17 461 Bristol, Adam       JR Holy Name              27-00.00     38.70m
 18 411 Malatesta, Nathan   JR Doherty                20-02.00     36.62m
Event 38  Boys Shot Put
      Meet:6-04.25 #  1998     Charles Perron, Blackstone-Millville Reg
    Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points
  1 533 Giordano, Pat       SR North Middlesex Regiona48-02.75     14.70m
  2 579 Lynch, Chris        SR Shrewsbury             47-04.00     14.42m
  3 388 Brace, Ron          SO Burncoat               46-03.50     14.10m
  4 429 Santiago, Hector    SR Fitchburg              46-01.50     14.05m
  5 500 Dzerkacz, Frank     SR Maynard                45-07.50     13.90m
  6 406 Wilder, Dale        SR David Prouty Reg.      45-03.50     13.80m
  7 635 Lafave, Tim         SR Wachusett Regional     44-11.75     13.70m
  8 397 Hamilton, Tyler     SO Clinton                43-07.50     13.29m
  9 540 Lange, Andrew       SR Northbridge            43-05.50     13.24m
 10 526 Staake, T.R.        SO Nashoba Regional       43-03.00     13.18m
 11 658 Fairbanks, Luke     FR Whitinsville Christian 41-09.00     12.72m
 12 379 Greene, Tim         SR Blackstone-Millville Re41-06.50     12.66m
 13 417 Remkus, Jonathan    SO Douglas Middle HS      41-04.75     12.61m
 14 573 Collier, Ken        SR Shrewsbury             40-10.25     12.45m
 15 354 Jewell, Chris       SR Algonquin Regional     40-07.50     12.38m
 16 378 Curran, Dan         SR Blackstone-Millville Re40-06.25     12.35m
 17 371 Richardson, Cedric  SR Auburn                 40-03.00     12.26m
 18 499 Dunnigan, Chuck     JR Maynard                39-07.50     12.07m
 19 524 Publicover, Brian   SO Nashoba Regional       37-10.50     11.54m
 20 413 Owusu, Devon        SR Doherty                35-11.75     10.96m
 21 599 Doyle, Robert       JR St. Peter-Marian       34-09.00     10.59m