Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/May19_Hockom_set1.shtml

Hockomock League Track & Field Championships

North Attleboro, MA, May 19, 2002

[Boys Team Scores | Girls Event Results | Girls Team Scores ]

Boys Event Results

FTO

Meredith Leenhouts of Franklin on her way to first place in the 800 meter run in a time of 2:17.73
Meredith Leenhouts of Franklin on her way to first place in the 800 meter run in a time of 2:17.73


District E. / Butterfield - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
Hockomock League - 05/18/2002
Outdoor Track & Field Championship Meet
North Attleboro, MA
Results
 
Event 2 Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 9:18.70 1997 Andy Powell, Oliver Ames
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Santoro, Rob Oliver Ames 9:42.00 10
2 Sousa, Nick Foxboro 9:42.28 8
3 Martes, Kevin Oliver Ames 9:50.81 6
4 Finn, Brian Foxboro 10:07.15 4
5 Monty, Eric King Philip 10:11.70 2
6 Rosenblatt, Aaron Stoughton 10:14.71 1
7 Leenhouts, Danny Franklin 10:30.61
8 Derfelt, Adam Franklin 10:37.71
9 Sharpe, Glen North Attleboro 10:40.15
10 Anderson, Keith Oliver Ames 10:47.58
11 Reiger, Chris King Philip 10:53.35
12 Caeran, Mike Mansfield 10:57.93
13 Sharpe, Nate Canton 11:03.77
14 Hobson, Ian North Attleboro 11:04.21
15 Wirth, Nick Mansfield 11:05.06
16 Brown, Andrew Franklin 11:07.38
17 McGuire, TJ Foxboro 11:15.44
18 Flynn, Brendan North Attleboro 11:23.71
19 Atwood, Mike Mansfield 11:31.28
20 Goldstein, Justin Stoughton 11:53.61
21 Cobb, Bill King Philip 12:00.29
 
Event 4 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: * 168-11.25 1985 Tom Smith, Oliver Ames
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Willette, Gerry Mansfield 134-07.00 41.02m 10
2 Therian, Jay Mansfield 133-03.00 40.61m 8
3 Molina, Jose Oliver Ames 127-02.00 38.76m 6
4 McCune, Derek Mansfield 126-11.00 38.68m 4
5 LaRiviere, Dave Sharon 121-10.00 37.13m 2
6 Guerino, Mark Franklin 119-04.00 36.37m 1
7 Parker, Jeff Foxboro 114-06.00 34.89m
8 Ivanoski, Paul Oliver Ames 111-06.00 33.98m
9 Edwards, Kyle North Attleboro 111-03.00 33.90m
10 Lambert, Mike North Attleboro 111-00.00 33.83m
11 Chin, Matt King Philip 105-04.00 32.10m
12 Myers, Chris Oliver Ames 99-10.00 30.42m
13 Turecek, Scott Stoughton 99-05.00 30.30m
14 Boulanger, Brad Canton 99-01.00 30.20m
15 Bart, Tim King Philip 90-09.00 27.66m
16 McGrath, Griffin King Philip 88-06.00 26.97m
17 DeWitte, David Franklin 86-05.00 26.33m
18 Lewis, Kyle Foxboro 84-11.00 25.88m
19 Maid, Steve Franklin 77-00.00 23.46m
20 McCormick, Mike Stoughton 70-11.00 21.61m
 
Event 6 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: * 6-08 1979 Paul Souza, Mansfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Henderson, Ryan Foxboro 6-00.00 1.82m 10
2 Fergusen, Darren Franklin 5-10.00 1.77m 8
3 Conroy, Joe King Philip J5-10.00 1.77m 6
4 Kelley, Ryan King Philip J5-10.00 1.77m 4
5 Mikes, Brian Oliver Ames 5-06.00 1.67m 1.50
5 Ferguson, Keith Franklin 5-06.00 1.67m 1.50
7 Phillips, Barry North Attleboro J5-06.00 1.67m
8 Giblin, Jared Mansfield 5-04.00 1.62m
8 McNamara, Brian North Attleboro 5-04.00 1.62m
8 Yukna, Mike Foxboro 5-04.00 1.62m
-- Eames, Ryan Foxboro NH
-- Steverman, Andrew King Philip NH
-- Fox, Dan Oliver Ames NH
-- Pirri, Tom North Attleboro NH
 
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: * 45-10 1984 Jeff Craddock, Sharon
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Melvin, Lance North Attleboro 42-00.50 12.81m 10
2 Derosa, Lee Mansfield 41-05.75 12.64m 8
3 Young, Terry Mansfield 41-03.00 12.57m 6
4 Bright, Kevin Sharon 41-02.50 12.56m 4
5 Martin, Jamie North Attleboro 39-04.00 11.98m 2
6 Molina, Jose Oliver Ames 39-01.50 11.92m 1
7 Katsafanos, Nick North Attleboro 38-08.00 11.78m
8 Kelley, Ryan King Philip 38-02.00 11.63m
9 Newman, Eric Franklin 36-10.75 11.24m
10 Farley, Nick Oliver Ames 36-05.50 11.11m
11 Cividino, David Franklin 36-01.00 10.99m
12 McGettigan, Bob Canton 36-00.00 10.97m
13 Chute, Rich King Philip 35-04.75 10.78m
14 Quintero, Tony Stoughton 35-03.75 10.76m
15 Paicos, Nick Oliver Ames 34-06.75 10.53m
16 Giuliano, Dave Foxboro 31-08.25 9.65m
17 Baryski, Tommy Stoughton 30-01.50 9.18m
 
Event 10 Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: * 23-00.75 1985 David Latham, King Philip
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nixon, Darren North Attleboro 22-10.00 6.95m 10
2 Vaughn, Marcus North Attleboro 21-09.25 6.63m 8
3 Saltzman, Dan Foxboro 21-05.50 6.54m 6
4 Melvin, Lance North Attleboro 21-00.25 6.40m 4
5 Farley, Nick Oliver Ames 20-03.00 6.17m 2
6 Eames, Ryan Foxboro 20-01.00 6.12m 1
7 Tellam, Ken King Philip 19-06.25 5.94m
8 Ruben, Mike Sharon 17-04.25 5.28m
 
....Event 10 Boys Long Jump
9 Mattor, Keith King Philip 17-03.00 5.25m
10 Roberts, Eric Stoughton 17-00.50 5.19m
11 Stone, Evan Oliver Ames 16-01.25 4.90m
12 DiComo, Anthony Franklin 16-01.00 4.90m
13 Gonzalez, Jason Stoughton 14-10.50 4.53m
 
Event 12 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: * 55-11.25 1986 Mike Bumpus, Oliver Ames
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McCune, Derek Mansfield 50-11.75 15.53m 10
2 Edwards, Kyle North Attleboro 46-10.25 14.28m 8
3 Davis, Justin Sharon 44-04.00 13.51m 6
4 Willette, Gerry Mansfield 43-08.50 13.32m 4
5 Miner, Pat North Attleboro 42-01.50 12.83m 2
6 Parker, Jeff Foxboro 42-01.25 12.83m 1
7 Fox, Dan Oliver Ames 41-11.50 12.78m
8 Reddington, Terry Canton 40-04.75 12.31m
9 Kern, Sean King Philip 39-03.00 11.96m
10 McGrath, Jason King Philip 39-00.75 11.90m
11 Griffin, Andrew King Philip 36-10.00 11.22m
12 Clark, Paul Oliver Ames 35-10.25 10.92m
13 Berry, Adam Oliver Ames 35-06.75 10.83m
14 DeWitte, David Franklin 35-03.25 10.75m
14 Boulanger, Brad Canton 35-03.25 10.75m
16 Doyle, Greg Franklin 34-10.50 10.62m
17 McCormick, Mike Stoughton 33-01.00 10.08m
18 O'Leary, Spencer Foxboro 30-03.50 9.23m
19 Maid, Steve Franklin 30-01.75 9.18m
-- Lane, Pat Canton DQ
 
Event 14 Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: * 197-05 1997 Jesse Austin, North Attleboro
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Peterson, Mark Oliver Ames 174-11.00 53.31m 10
2 Myers, Chris Oliver Ames 159-01.00 48.48m 8
3 Chella, David Sharon 153-09.00 46.86m 6
4 Plante, Andy North Attleboro 153-07.00 46.81m 4
5 Sundell, Brian Oliver Ames 152-00.00 46.32m 2
6 VanDeGessen, Ryan North Attleboro 145-09.00 44.42m 1
7 Therian, Jay Mansfield 140-10.00 42.92m
8 McCormick, James Stoughton 133-03.00 40.61m
9 Attonucci, Bill Mansfield 132-00.00 40.23m
10 Lewis, Kyle Foxboro 130-11.00 39.90m
11 Bart, Tim King Philip 130-10.00 39.87m
12 Farrell, Tom Mansfield 123-09.00 37.71m
13 Edstrom, Erik Stoughton 122-03.00 37.26m
14 McGrath, Griffin King Philip 106-01.00 32.33m
15 Umbarger, Mark Franklin 97-08.00 29.76m
-- Pirri, Tom North Attleboro FOUL
-- Henderson, Ryan Foxboro DQ
 
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: * 39.60 1997 Bill Sperdowis, Foxboro
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bright, Kevin Sharon 40.28 3 10
2 Hull, Mark North Attleboro 41.60 3 8
3 Cannata, David North Attleboro 42.32 3 6
4 Phillips, Brandon Stoughton 42.62 3 4
5 Fernandez, Rob Mansfield 43.07 3 2
6 Donovan, Joe North Attleboro 43.15 2 1
7 Hu, Jing Franklin 43.19 2
8 McLaughlin, Mike Foxboro 43.86 2
9 Chute, Rich King Philip 43.94 3
10 Mikes, Brian Oliver Ames 44.23 2
11 Harrison, Matt Mansfield 45.61 1
12 McGettigan, Bob Canton 46.46 2
13 Sonmall, Chris Franklin 46.81 2
14 Ito, Chris Stoughton 47.16 1
15 Jandreski, Mark Franklin 48.33 1
 
Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 49.20 1981 Gobi Scott, Stoughton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saltzman, Dan Foxboro 50.58 4 10
2 Martin, Jamie North Attleboro 52.19 4 8
3 Freed, Neal Sharon 52.26 4 6
4 Ali, Rachiid Mansfield 52.91 4 4
5 Furbush, Brian King Philip 53.37 3 2
6 Alves, John North Attleboro 53.43 4 1
7 Hopkins, Jake Oliver Ames 53.86 3
8 Lawlor, Mike Mansfield 54.10 3
9 Prevost, Brett King Philip 54.12 3
10 Stein, Ben Canton 54.50 3
11 Levesque, Kyle North Attleboro 54.90 4
12 Gillis, Bill Mansfield 55.28 3
13 Robbins, David Foxboro 55.32 2
14 Jones, Garrett Oliver Ames 56.60 1
15 Kafka, Andrew Oliver Ames 57.83 2
16 Goldstein, Jason Sharon 58.16 2
17 Sinno, Sammi Foxboro 59.38 2
18 Fitzgerald, Andy Stoughton 1:00.31 1
19 Lane, Pat Canton 1:01.21 2
 
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 21.30 1994 Mike Ballard, Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Derosa, Lee Mansfield 22.88 10
2 Daclois, Rob North Attleboro 23.30 8
3 Cividino, David Franklin 23.88 6
4 O'Leary, Frank Oliver Ames 24.21 4
 
....Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
5 DiComo, Anthony Franklin 24.26 2
6 Fulton, Andy King Philip 24.89 1
 
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 21.30 1994 Mike Ballard, Franklin
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Derosa, Lee Mansfield 23.09Q 3
2 Cividino, David Franklin 23.86Q 1
3 Daclois, Rob North Attleboro 24.27Q 2
4 DiComo, Anthony Franklin 24.38q 2
5 Fulton, Andy King Philip 24.46q 1
6 O'Leary, Frank Oliver Ames 24.47q 3
7 Cannata, David North Attleboro 24.94 3
8 Dundon, Brian Mansfield 25.13 1
9 Deininger, Matt North Attleboro 25.14 2
10 Manigat, Mike Stoughton 25.18 3
11 Rippberger, Matt Sharon 25.70 1
12 Bossin, Eli Sharon 26.35 2
13 Carey, Jesse Oliver Ames 26.61 2
14 Mascidrelli, Ryan Canton 26.98 2
15 Leary, Sean Mansfield 27.18 3
16 Veras, Scott Foxboro 28.54 3
 
Event 22 Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 4:22.00 1998 Andy Powell, Oliver Ames
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harrington, Drew Oliver Ames 4:24.62 10
2 McDermott, Mark Mansfield 4:28.16 8
3 Santelicei, Adam Franklin 4:29.17 6
4 Newman, Eric Franklin 4:29.72 4
5 Santoro, Rob Oliver Ames 4:36.05 2
6 Paicos, Nick Oliver Ames 4:37.64 1
7 Collins, Ryan Mansfield 4:44.95
8 Cherewich, Rich North Attleboro 4:52.36
9 Quintero, Tony Stoughton 4:56.00
10 Plante, Josh King Philip 5:01.88
11 Kern, Sean King Philip 5:04.82
12 Greenspan, Eric Sharon 5:04.95
13 Perry, Tom Mansfield 5:05.45
14 Reynolds, John Franklin 5:05.56
15 Ilchenko, Val Canton 5:06.92
16 Bonneau, Matt North Attleboro 5:07.33
17 MacNamara, Jack Canton 5:07.50
18 Pailes, Bobby North Attleboro 5:09.38
19 Drayton, David Foxboro 5:15.56
20 Matthews, Bryan Stoughton 5:25.80
21 Baryski, Tommy Stoughton 5:26.52
22 Geary, Mike Foxboro 5:28.35
 
Event 24 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 10.60 1994 Mike Ballard, Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Daniels, Kevin Foxboro 11.44 10
2 Plante, Andy North Attleboro 11.68 8
3 Mattor, Keith King Philip 11.92 6
4 Downing, Kevin King Philip 11.93 4
5 Tellam, Ken King Philip 11.94 2
6 Peterson, Mark Oliver Ames 12.15 1
 
Event 24 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 10.60 1994 Mike Ballard, Franklin
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniels, Kevin Foxboro 11.53Q 2
2 Mattor, Keith King Philip 11.81Q 1
3 Downing, Kevin King Philip 11.96Q 3
4 Plante, Andy North Attleboro 11.83q 2
5 Tellam, Ken King Philip 11.93q 1
6 Peterson, Mark Oliver Ames 12.11q 3
7 Kirschner, Marty Sharon 12.22 1
8 Watkins, Adam North Attleboro 12.24 3
9 Katsafanos, Nick North Attleboro 12.25 2
9 Roberts, Eric Stoughton 12.25 1
11 Tolland, Tim Foxboro 12.37 3
12 Cocca, Mike Mansfield 12.39 2
13 D'Errico, Chris Franklin 12.58 1
14 Santangelo, Mike Oliver Ames 12.65 3
15 Gonzalez, Jason Stoughton 12.91 1
16 Stone, Evan Oliver Ames 12.96 2
17 Giuliano, Dave Foxboro 13.14 3
18 Carlucci, Nate Franklin 13.15 2
 
Event 25 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: * 14.70 1993 Pat Merriam, North Attleboro
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Vaughn, Marcus North Attleboro 15.11 10
2 Young, Terry Mansfield 15.35 8
3 Conroy, Joe King Philip 16.39 6
4 Hull, Mark North Attleboro 16.99 4
5 Steele, Anthony Stoughton 17.20 2
6 Phillips, Brandon Stoughton 20.37 1
 
Event 25 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 14.70 1993 Pat Merriam, North Attleboro
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Young, Terry Mansfield 15.08Q 1
2 Phillips, Brandon Stoughton 15.29Q 3
3 Vaughn, Marcus North Attleboro 16.10Q 2
4 Conroy, Joe King Philip 16.28q 2
5 Hull, Mark North Attleboro 16.52q 3
6 Steele, Anthony Stoughton 16.71q 2
7 Thorton, Andrew Foxboro 16.73 3
8 Sundell, Brian Oliver Ames 17.03 2
9 Steverman, Andrew King Philip 17.94 3
10 Phillips, Barry North Attleboro 17.95 1
11 Harrison, Matt Mansfield 18.34 3
12 Plakias, Andrew Franklin 18.74 1
13 Jandreski, Mark Franklin 19.76 2
14 Fuller, Matt Franklin 19.89 1
15 Donahue, Andrew Oliver Ames 21.13 1
 
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 1:50.90 1998 Bill Sperdowis, Foxboro
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ferguson, Keith Franklin 1:59.44 10
2 Harrington, Drew Oliver Ames 2:00.64 8
3 Lema, Ryan Oliver Ames 2:02.50 6
4 Fergusen, Darren Franklin 2:03.14 4
5 Whitehouse, Greg King Philip 2:03.77 2
6 McKay, Kevin North Attleboro 2:04.85 1
7 Zhadeev, Alex Stoughton 2:05.48
8 Costa, Sam Stoughton 2:05.57
9 Bronstein, Matt Oliver Ames 2:05.70
10 Neale, Matt North Attleboro 2:06.50
11 DeMarco, Anthony Franklin 2:11.46
12 Farrell, Conor Canton 2:11.82
13 Giblin, Jared Mansfield 2:13.02
14 Wu, Colin Foxboro 2:13.77
15 Olsson, Ryan Foxboro 2:14.55
16 Regan, Joe Mansfield 2:14.71
17 Heller, Josh Sharon 2:14.79
18 Ducharme, Jake North Attleboro 2:15.37
19 Kenney, Josh Mansfield 2:18.33
20 Redfern, Andy King Philip 2:18.67
21 Walker, Andrew Foxboro 2:20.54
-- Tiller, Nate Sharon DNF
 
Event 30 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 8:30.70 2000 , Oliver Ames
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oliver Ames 8:31.91 10
1) Martes, Kevin 2) Jordan, Andrew
3) Bronstein, Matt 4) Lema, Ryan
2 Mansfield 8:41.31 8
1) McDermott, Brett 2) Atwood, Mike
3) Collins, Ryan 4) Kenney, Josh
3 Franklin 8:45.66 6
4 North Attleboro 8:48.34 4
1) McKay, Kevin 2) Cherewich, Rich
3) Neale, Matt 4) Pailes, Bobby
5 King Philip 8:58.11 2
6 Stoughton 9:10.98 1
7 Foxboro 9:12.39
1) Olsson, Ryan 2) Sousa, Nick
3) Meellikov, Fjodor 4) Wu, Colin
8 Canton 9:26.41
 
Event 32 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 44.10 2000 , Sharon
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 North Attleboro 44.39 2 10
1) Nixon, Darren 2) Plante, Andy
3) Darges, Rob 4) Vaughn, Marcus
2 Foxboro 45.23 2 8
1) Eames, Ryan 2) Tolland, Tim
3) Daniels, Kevin 4) Saltzman, Dan
3 King Philip 46.03 2 6
4 Franklin 46.29 2 4
5 Sharon 47.56 2 2
1) Goldstein, Jason 2) Kirschner, Marty
3) Patel, Rakesh 4) Grinberg, Stan
6 Oliver Ames 48.00 1 1
7 Stoughton 48.30 1
8 Canton 49.92 1
9 Mansfield 50.23 2
1) Young, Terry 2) Cocca, Mike
3) Dundon, Brian 4) Bruley, Bruce
 
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 3:25.70 1980 , Oliver Ames
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Franklin 3:30.71 2 10
2 North Attleboro 3:34.59 2 8
1) Alves, John 2) Levesque, Kyle
3 Mansfield 3:35.81 2 6
1) Ali, Rachiid 2) Lawlor, Mike
3) McDermott, Brett 4) Gillis, Bill
 
....Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
4 Sharon 3:40.97 2 4
1) Bright, Kevin 2) Bright, Stephen
3) Freed, Neal 4) Tiller, Nate
5 King Philip 3:43.33 2 2
6 Oliver Ames 3:44.82 1 1
7 Foxboro 3:50.99 1
1) Robbins, David 2) Walker, Andrew
3) Sinno, Sammi 4) Scott, Zach
8 Stoughton 4:08.00 1