Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/May15_BoysSo_set1.shtml

Boy's Southern Worcester County League Meet

Northbridge, MA, May 15, 2002

[Team Scoring ]

Individual Results

Shepherd Hill edges Millbury in 4x400 for 6th place
Shepherd Hill edges Millbury in 4x400 for 6th place


Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                2002 Southern Worcester County League - 5/15/02                
                          Boy's League Meet - 3:30PM                           
                            Northbridge High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 11.10  2001        K. Lake, Shepherd Hill                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tomzer, Daryl             10 NORT                     11.50   6   10  
  2 Gilbreath, Dan            SR DP                       11.51   6    8  
  3 Moore, Kevin              12 SHEP                     11.60   3    6  
  4 Stretch, Tyler            12 SHEP                     11.70   4    3  
  4 Daniel, Nate              12 AUB                      11.70   5    3  
  6 Kuntz, David              11 NORT                     11.80   6    0.5
  6 Hawkes, Justin            12 OXF                      11.80   5    0.5
  8 Thompson, Will            12 MILL                     12.00   3 
  8 Brown, Joe                JR DP                       12.00   5 
 10 Deso, Tim                 10 AUB                      12.10   6 
 11 Devermann, Mike           11 GRAF                     12.30   2 
 11 York, Brian               10 BART                     12.30   3 
 11 Ledoux, Nick               9 TANT                     12.30   6 
 14 Dunton, Josh              10 UXB                      12.40   5 
 14 Hughes, Brandon            9 NORT                     12.40   4 
 14 Dailey, John              11 UXB                      12.40   5 
 14 Worden, Zack              12 GRAF                     12.40   5 
 18 Brown, Brad               10 SHEP                     12.50   3 
 18 Carlson, Andy             12 TANT                     12.50   6 
 18 Ethier, Andrew            10 LEIC                     12.50   4 
 21 Broadbent, Tom            10 GRAF                     12.70   4 
 21 Desilets, Mike            11 UXB                      12.70   2 
 23 Bloniasz, Timothy          9 LEIC                     12.80   1 
 23 Carroll, Alex              9 TANT                     12.80   4 
 23 Dorrian, Ryan             12 BART                     12.80   2 
 23 Blouin, Mike              11 OXF                      12.80   3 
 23 Gentile, Brandon          11 AUB                      12.80   4 
 28 McGeary, Bryan            12 LEIC                     12.90   2 
 29 Goudas, Alex               9 UXB                      13.00   3 
 30 Magierowski, Tim          SR DP                       13.40   2 
 31 Bilodeau, Zack             9 TANT                     15.40   1 
 -- Smith, Dan                12 GRAF                        DQ   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 22.90  2000        K. Lake, Shepherd Hill                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gilbreath, Dan            SR DP                       23.70   6   10  
  2 Stretch, Tyler            12 SHEP                     23.90   6    8  
  3 Kuntz, David              11 NORT                    J23.90   6    6  
  4 Hendricks, Kevin          11 GRAF                     24.30   5    4  
  5 Berard, Alex              11 UXB                      24.40   6    2  
  6 Balter, Jeremy            12 NORT                     24.60   5    1  
  7 Deso, Tim                 10 AUB                      24.80   5 
  8 Tetreault, AJ             JR DP                       25.10   3 
  8 Worden, Zack              12 GRAF                     25.10   5 
 10 Reynolds, Jon             FR DP                       25.40   4 
 10 Sprouse, Mike             10 TANT                     25.40   3 
 12 Samuelson, Jon            11 SHEP                     25.50   6 
 12 O'Donnell, Ryan            9 MILL                     25.50   4 
 14 York, Brian               10 BART                     25.60   4 
 15 Russell, Charles          11 OXF                      25.70   5 
 16 Wilson, Matt               9 NORT                     26.10   5 
 16 Saad, Brian               10 SHEP                     26.10   4 
 18 Bastien, Mark             SR DP                       26.60   4 
 19 Avery, Brian              12 BART                     26.80   4 
 19 Rodriquez, Eduardo        12 GRAF                     26.80   2 
 21 Bartlett, Jake            10 GRAF                     27.00   2 
 22 McKenney, Al               9 MILL                     27.50   3 
 23 Kelly, Devin               9 AUB                      27.60   3 
 24 Chauvin, Evan              9 UXB                      28.00   3 
 24 Glennon, Mark             11 TANT                     28.00   2 
 26 Maszshaskik, Mark         10 TANT                     28.10   3 
 27 O'Hara, Chris             11 UXB                      28.40   2 
 28 Cogoli, Chris              9 AUB                      28.60   1 
 29 Stack, Eddie               9 UXB                      29.10   2 
 30 Thompson, Eben             9 MILL                     29.80   1 
 31 Gagen, Travis              7 MILL                     30.20   1 
 -- Goodrich, Dave            12 AUB                         DQ   6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 51.10  1995        J. O'loughlin, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Goodrich, Dave            12 AUB                      51.60   5   10  
  2 Marcoux, Tyler            12 SHEP                     52.80   5    8  
  3 Sauer, Greg               SO DP                       54.00   5    6  
  4 Vidal, Miguel             10 GRAF                     54.10   4    4  
  5 Miller, Nick              11 NORT                     55.10   5    2  
  6 David, Chris              10 GRAF                     55.30   4    1  
  7 Jodoin, Chris             10 UXB                      55.70   5 
  8 Patel, Katir              SR DP                       56.10   4 
  9 Verla, Ben                12 UXB                      56.20   5 
 10 LaPlumme, Gregory         10 LEIC                     56.80   3 
 11 Ceminski, Gregory         11 BART                     57.20   2 
 11 Lavallee, Craig           10 MILL                     57.20   4 
 13 Stevens, Ryan             10 TANT                     57.30   4 
 14 Hickey, Dan                9 AUB                      57.40   3 
 15 Pollina, Brian            10 GRAF                     57.70   4 
 16 Callahan, Anthony         12 GRAF                     58.50   3 
 17 Condos, Andy               9 SHEP                     58.80   3 
 18 Butler, Adam               9 NORT                     59.40   2 
 19 Dawidczyk, Dan            11 SHEP                     59.60   3 
 20 Diaz, Noel                10 TANT                   1:00.20   3 
 20 Santora, Jeff              8 MILL                   1:00.20   1 
 22 McNeille, Jason           10 NORT                   1:00.60   2 
 23 Erickson, Steven          12 BART                   1:02.90   2 
 24 Wirzburger, Andy          10 MILL                   1:06.20   1 
 25 Lovely, George             9 AUB                    1:08.00   1 
 26 Gjata, Loren              10 AUB                    1:08.40   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:00.10  2000        D. Moylan, Oxford                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bercume, Evan             JR DP                     2:06.10    10  
  2 Lamontagne, Tom           12 NORT                   2:09.10     8  
  3 Richard, Jordan           11 TANT                   2:10.60     6  
  4 Seskevich, Mike           12 SHEP                   2:13.90     4  
  5 Cayer, Rick               11 SHEP                   2:15.40     2  
  6 Ludvigson, Mike           12 MILL                   2:17.90     1  
  7 Casey, Chris              10 TANT                   2:19.00  
  8 Barton, Rob               11 GRAF                   2:19.10  
  9 Chamberlain, Bill         12 UXB                    2:21.60  
 10 Nelson, Eric              11 SHEP                   2:23.10  
 11 David, Greg               10 GRAF                   2:24.40  
 12 Willand, Derek            10 LEIC                   2:24.70  
 13 Bennett, Brad             12 SHEP                   2:25.70  
 14 Fickett, Joshua           11 OXF                    2:25.80  
 15 Nicholson, Josh            8 MILL                   2:26.60  
 16 Vital, Bill               11 GRAF                   2:28.10  
 17 Williamson, Mark          SO DP                     2:28.50  
 18 Lindstrom, Brian          10 AUB                    2:30.20  
 19 Fontaine, Nickolas         9 LEIC                   2:34.80  
 20 Bille, Darin               8 MILL                   2:35.20  
 21 Lebel, Randall             8 MILL                   2:35.50  
 22 Richardson, Jared         11 AUB                    2:37.60  
 23 Elliott, John             10 UXB                    2:50.40  
 24 Conley, Joseph            10 LEIC                   2:55.30  
 25 McClure, Rob              12 GRAF                   2:56.20  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:35.60  2001        S. McKeon, Millbury                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Agnew, Ryan               SR DP                     4:40.00    10  
  2 Batchellor, Steve         11 GRAF                   4:46.20     8  
  3 Leblanc, Justin           12 SHEP                   4:56.70     6  
  4 Barton, Rob               11 GRAF                   5:00.40     4  
  5 Ludvigson, Mike           12 MILL                   5:01.90     2  
  6 David, Greg               10 GRAF                   5:02.00     1  
  7 Walker, Mike              11 OXF                    5:03.90  
  8 Kollett, Nathan           10 UXB                    5:07.50  
  9 Nelson, Eric              11 SHEP                   5:08.50  
 10 Almstrom, Shaun            1 AUB                    5:12.20  
 11 Krall, Dereck             10 NORT                   5:16.20  
 12 Bachand, Jeff             11 TANT                   5:18.70  
 13 Knox, Brandon             11 TANT                   5:19.10  
 14 Labonte, Dave             10 SHEP                   5:20.30  
 15 Ramian, Mike              12 NORT                   5:21.60  
 16 Benoit, Matt              10 NORT                   5:24.00  
 17 Petty, John               10 UXB                    5:24.60  
 18 Collins, Matt             12 AUB                    5:25.00  
 19 Smithson, Andrew           9 UXB                    5:28.80  
 20 Campbell, Joshua          12 LEIC                   5:32.00  
 21 Boucher, A.J.              9 MILL                   5:35.60  
 22 Berube, Paul               9 MILL                   5:38.10  
 23 Perkins, Sean              9 AUB                    5:44.00  
 24 Wentworth, Lance           9 BART                   5:51.00  
 25 Alcorn, Paul              12 LEIC                   6:01.10  
 26 Wallis, Evan              10 UXB                    6:15.30  
 27 Massad, Chris              9 GRAF                   6:53.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:50.50  2000        K. Burron, Millbury                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Agnew, Ryan               SR DP                    10:08.80    10  
  2 Batchellor, Steve         11 GRAF                  10:13.80     8  
  3 Cayer, Rick               11 SHEP                  10:34.80     6  
  4 Bachand, Jeff             11 TANT                  10:40.70     4  
  5 Almstrom, Shaun            1 AUB                   11:01.90     2  
  6 Johnson, Colin            10 MILL                  11:05.40     1  
  7 Vital, Bill               11 GRAF                  11:08.60  
  8 Chamberlain, Bill         12 UXB                   11:14.60  
  9 Buccini, Michael          12 BART                  11:25.00  
 10 Knox, Brandon             11 TANT                  11:29.10  
 11 Foley, \sean              12 UXB                   11:34.10  
 12 Bennett, Brad             12 SHEP                  11:44.20  
 13 Boyle, Brendan             9 SHEP                  11:53.60  
 14 Ehtier, Nick              10 MILL                  11:54.20  
 15 Paris, Dan                 8 OXF                   12:04.60  
 16 Jolda, Dan                12 BART                  12:05.60  
 17 Perkins, Sean              9 AUB                   12:07.30  
 18 Bond, James               10 SHEP                  12:11.70  
 19 Halpin, Josh                 NORT                  12:15.10  
 20 Fickett, Joshua           11 OXF                   12:23.10  
 21 McNeille, Dan              9 NORT                  12:38.80  
 22 Fisette, Nick             10 UXB                   12:50.60  
 23 McClure, Rob              12 GRAF                  13:27.30  
 24 Hayes, Tim                11 TANT                  13:32.10  
 25 Lane, Danny               10 MILL                  14:25.50  
 26 Demars, Daniel            11 LEIC                  14:30.50  
 27 Borden, Andrew            10 UXB                   14:48.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 14.60  2000        M. Neely, Shepherd Hill                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hawkes, Justin            12 OXF                      15.40   6   10  
  2 Beland, Mathew            12 BART                     16.00   6    8  
  3 Marcoux, Tyler            12 SHEP                     16.20   5    6  
  4 McLellan, Jonathan        10 LEIC                     16.60   5    4  
  5 Carroll, Adam             11 TANT                     16.70   6    2  
  6 Lange, Max                12 NORT                     16.90   5    1  
  7 Luong, Jam                12 MILL                     17.00   6 
  8 Baird, Govin              11 SHEP                     17.10   6 
  9 Lech, Matt                SR DP                       18.00   5 
 10 Schonholz, Eric           11 TANT                     18.10   4 
 11 Charest, Jason            12 GRAF                     18.40   6 
 12 Metras, Sean              11 SHEP                     18.50   4 
 13 Leveillee, Brad           SO DP                       18.70   4 
 14 Morrissey, Ryan           10 TANT                     18.80   3 
 15 Grenier, Bryan            SO DP                       18.90   4 
 15 Phoebe, Nathan            11 UXB                      18.90   4 
 17 Ferriera, Kyle            10 NORT                     19.10   5 
 17 Aucoin, Derek             11 OXF                      19.10   4 
 19 McLaughlin, Shawn         SO DP                       19.90   3 
 20 Thompson, Norman          11 NORT                     20.20   5 
 21 Powell, Bill              10 AUB                      20.50   2 
 22 McDonald, Bill            11 MILL                     20.60   2 
 23 Clark, Patrick            11 BART                     20.90   3 
 24 Lawson, Tim               11 OXF                      21.00   3 
 25 Laverduke, Ricky          10 OXF                      21.20   3 
 25 Verla, Sam                10 UXB                      21.20   1 
 27 Orrell, Greg              11 MILL                     21.60   1 
 28 Belculfine, Mark           9 AUB                      21.90   3 
 29 Donahue, Tony             10 AUB                      23.80   1 
 30 Libbey, Matt               9 AUB                      25.60   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 39.60  2000        L. Marcoux, Shepherd Hill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charest, Jason            12 GRAF                     42.90   6   10  
  2 Beland, Mathew            12 BART                     43.70   5    8  
  3 Lange, Max                12 NORT                     44.30   6    6  
  4 Cucchi, Marc              12 SHEP                     44.80   5    4  
  5 Steele, Brian             12 NORT                     45.00   6    2  
  6 McLellan, Jonathan        10 LEIC                     45.10   5    1  
  7 Widen, Andy               11 MILL                     45.30   6 
  8 Carroll, Adam             11 TANT                     45.40   5 
  9 Aucoin, Derek             11 OXF                      46.20   6 
  9 Krall, Dereck             10 NORT                     46.20   6 
 11 McGuinness, Tim           12 TANT                     46.30   3 
 12 Baird, Govin              11 SHEP                     46.80   4 
 13 Lech, Matt                SR DP                       47.20   5 
 14 Milanese, Chase           11 MILL                     47.90   5 
 15 Leveillee, Brad           SO DP                       48.80   4 
 16 Metras, Sean              11 SHEP                     49.40   4 
 17 Morrissey, Ryan           10 TANT                     50.00   2 
 18 Grenier, Bryan            SO DP                       50.60   4 
 19 McLaughlin, Shawn         SO DP                       52.20   2 
 20 Foley, \sean              12 UXB                      52.80   3 
 21 Vincent, Jon               7 BART                     54.10   1 
 22 Camosse, Fran             10 SHEP                     54.60   1 
 23 Sullivan, Dan              9 AUB                      55.10   3 
 24 Minardi, Morgan           10 GRAF                     55.80   2 
 25 Kelly, James               9 AUB                      55.90   3 
 26 Orrell, Greg              11 MILL                     56.50   2 
 27 McDonald, Bill            11 MILL                     57.00   2 
 28 Grenier, Bryon             8 OXF                      57.80   1 
 28 Libbey, Matt               9 AUB                      57.80   3 
 30 Belculfine, Mark           9 AUB                      59.30   2 
 -- Schonholz, Eric           11 TANT                        DQ   4 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 45.90  1992        , David Prouty                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                    46.80   1   10  
     1) Marsden, Steve 12               2) Berard, Alex 11                
     3) Dailey, John 11                 4) Dunton, Josh 10                
  2 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.  'A'                          47.20   2    8  
     1) Brown, Brad 10                  2) Cucchi, Marc 12                
     3) Moore, Kevin 12                 4) Samuelson, Jon 11              
  3 Auburn H.S.  'A'                                      47.80   2    6  
     1) Daniel, Nate 12                 2) Mackenzie, Steve 12            
     3) Mulcahy, Kevin 11               4) Gentile, Brandon 11            
  4 Grafton H.S.  'A'                                     48.00   2    4  
     1) Mills, Brett 12                 2) Smith, Dan 12                  
     3) Broadbent, Tom 10               4) Hendricks, Kevin 11            
  5 Northbridge H.S.  'A'                                 48.10   2    1.5
     1) Remuck, Joe 10                  2) Lange, Andrew 12               
     3) Tomzer, Daryl 10                4) Bergeron, David 12             
  5 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                              48.10   1    1.5
     1) Carlson, Andy 12                2) Carroll, Alex 9                
     3) Sprouse, Mike 10                4) Ledoux, Nick 9                 
  7 David Prouty Reg. H.S.  'A'                           48.30   2 
     1) Brown, Joe JR                   2) Wilder, Dale SR                
     3) Bastien, Mark SR                4) Williamson, Jr., Kevin JR      
  8 Leicester H.S.  'A'                                   49.10   1 
  9 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                    49.20   2 
     1) Thompson, Will 12               2) Widen, Andy 11                 
     3) Elie, Steve 11                  4) O'Donnell, Ryan 9              
 -- Bartlett H.S.  'A'                                       DQ   1 
     1) Avery, Brian 12                 2) Dorrian, Ryan 12               
     3) Pion, Craig 12                  4) Strazzullo, Adam 11            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:41.20  1998        , Shepherd Hill                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grafton H.S.  'A'                                   3:41.50   2   10  
     1) Devermann, Mike 11              2) David, Chris 10                
     3) Pollina, Brian 10               4) Vidal, Miguel 10               
  2 David Prouty Reg. H.S.  'A'                         3:42.60   2    8  
     1) Lynch, Paul JR                  2) Bercume, Evan JR               
     3) Patel, Katir SR                 4) Reynolds, Jon FR               
  3 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                  3:51.70   1    6  
     1) Marsden, Steve 12               2) Verla, Ben 12                  
  4 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            3:53.70   1    4  
     1) Casey, Chris 10                 2) McGuinness, Tim 12             
     3) Richard, Jordan 11              4) Stevens, Ryan 10               
  5 Northbridge H.S.  'A'                               3:55.80   2    2  
     1) Steele, Brian 12                2) Lamontagne, Tom 12             
     3) Lange, Max 12                   4) Miller, Nick 11                
  6 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.  'A'                        4:00.90   2    1  
     1) Condos, Andy 9                  2) Dawidczyk, Dan 11              
     3) Leblanc, Justin 12              4) Seskevich, Mike 12             
  7 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                  4:01.20   2 
     1) Luong, Jam 12                   2) Milanese, Chase 11             
     3) Lavallee, Craig 10              4) Ehtier, Nick 10                
  8 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                    4:06.50   1 
     1) Guillotte, Joe 12               2) Lawson, Tim 11                 
     3) Santimaw, John 11               4) Thompson, Chris 10             
  9 Auburn H.S.  'A'                                    4:07.10   2 
     1) Mackenzie, Steve 12             2) Collins, Matt 12               
     3) Stencel, John 1                 4) Hickey, Dan 9                  
 10 Leicester H.S.  'A'                                 4:13.50   1 
 11 Bartlett H.S.  'A'                                  4:14.90   1 
     1) Erickson, Steven 12             2) McLaughlin, Steve 11           
     3) Ceminski, Gregory 11            4) Clark, Patrick 11              
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 6-02.25  1983        C. Grew, Grafton                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steele, Brian             12 NORT                   5-10.00    10  
  2 Milanese, Chase           11 MILL                   5-08.00     8  
  3 Schonholz, Eric           11 TANT                  J5-08.00     6  
  4 Dunton, Josh              10 UXB                   J5-08.00     4  
  5 Tassinari, Kevin          11 GRAF                   5-04.00     1.5
  5 Vidal, Miguel             10 GRAF                   5-04.00     1.5
  7 Guillotte, Joe            12 OXF                   J5-04.00  
  7 Marcoux, Tyler            12 SHEP                  J5-04.00  
  7 Cruz, Alejandro           11 UXB                   J5-04.00  
  7 Avedian, Anthony          SO DP                    J5-04.00  
  7 Stretch, Tyler            12 SHEP                  J5-04.00  
  7 Campbell, Joshua          12 LEIC                  J5-04.00  
  7 Strom, Mark               12 MILL                  J5-04.00  
  7 Luong, Jam                12 MILL                  J5-04.00  
 15 O'Hara, Chris             11 UXB                    5-02.00  
 15 Stevens, Ryan             10 TANT                   5-02.00  
 17 York, Brian               10 BART                   5-00.00  
 17 Charest, Jason            12 GRAF                   5-00.00  
 17 Stencel, John              1 AUB                    5-00.00  
 17 Kelly, James               9 AUB                    5-00.00  
 17 Lawson, Tim               11 OXF                    5-00.00  
 17 Lech, Matt                SR DP                     5-00.00  
 23 Beland, Mathew            12 BART                   4-10.00  
 23 Casey, Chris              10 TANT                   4-10.00  
 23 McLaughlin, Shawn         SO DP                     4-10.00  
 23 Widen, Andy               11 MILL                   4-10.00  
 23 Butler, Adam               9 NORT                   4-10.00  
 23 Hickey, Dan                9 AUB                    4-10.00  
 23 Amido, Colin                 NORT                   4-10.00  
 23 Camosse, Fran             10 SHEP                   4-10.00  
 23 Morrissey, Ryan           10 TANT                   4-10.00  
 23 Condos, Andy               9 SHEP                   4-10.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 21-07  1973        Turner, Oxford                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Kevin              12 SHEP                  20-07.25    10  
  2 Steele, Brian             12 NORT                  19-06.00     8  
  3 Stretch, Tyler            12 SHEP                  18-10.00     6  
  4 Bergeron, David           12 NORT                  18-08.00     4  
  5 Kuntz, David              11 NORT                  18-07.00     2  
  6 Marcoux, Tyler            12 SHEP                  18-03.00     1  
  7 Hendricks, Kevin          11 GRAF                  17-10.00  
  8 Sauer, Greg               SO DP                    17-08.25  
  9 Goodrich, Dave            12 AUB                   17-04.75  
 10 Lavallee, Craig           10 MILL                  17-03.00  
 11 Bardsley, Isaac           11 TANT                  17-02.00  
 12 Morrissey, Ryan           10 TANT                  17-01.50  
 13 Brown, Joe                JR DP                    17-01.00  
 14 Tetreault, AJ             JR DP                    16-11.75  
 15 Johnson, Brad             10 GRAF                  16-07.25  
 16 Sprouse, Mike             10 TANT                  16-07.00  
 17 Gaucher, John             11 MILL                  16-05.25  
 18 Mackenzie, Steve          12 AUB                   16-04.25  
 19 Russell, Charles          11 OXF                   16-03.50  
 20 Broadbent, Tom            10 GRAF                  16-02.50  
 21 Pollina, Brian            10 GRAF                  16-01.75  
 22 Williamson, Jr., Kevin    JR DP                    15-11.25  
 23 Mulcahy, Kevin            11 AUB                   15-11.00  
 24 Diaz, Noel                10 TANT                  15-06.50  
 25 Jolda, Dan                12 BART                  15-05.25  
 26 McKenney, Al               9 MILL                  15-00.25  
 27 Sullivan, Dan              9 AUB                   15-00.00  
 27 Laverduke, Ricky          10 OXF                   15-00.00  
 29 Conley, Joseph            10 LEIC                  11-09.00  
 30 Buccini, Michael          12 BART                   1-11.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 42-04.50  1993        C. Nussey, David Prouty                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luong, Jam                12 MILL                  39-01.00    10  
  2 Thompson, Norman          11 NORT                  37-07.00     8  
  3 Hawkes, Justin            12 OXF                   37-04.00     6  
  4 Cucchi, Marc              12 SHEP                  37-00.00     4  
  5 Lange, Max                12 NORT                  36-09.00     2  
  6 Guillotte, Joe            12 OXF                   36-06.00     1  
  7 Sauer, Greg               SO DP                    36-00.00  
  8 Schonholz, Eric           11 TANT                  35-06.50  
  9 Vidal, Miguel             10 GRAF                  35-01.00  
 10 Lech, Matt                SR DP                    35-00.00  
 10 Mulcahy, Kevin            11 AUB                   35-00.00  
 12 McGuinness, Tim           12 TANT                  34-08.00  
 12 Gaucher, John             11 MILL                  34-08.00  
 14 Callahan, Anthony         12 GRAF                  34-07.00  
 15 Carroll, Adam             11 TANT                  34-02.50  
 16 Bardsley, Isaac           11 TANT                  34-02.00  
 17 McNeille, Jason           10 NORT                  34-00.00  
 17 Ceminski, Gregory         11 BART                  34-00.00  
 19 Brown, Brad               10 SHEP                  33-09.00  
 20 Ethier, Andrew            10 LEIC                  33-07.00  
 21 Stencel, John              1 AUB                   33-06.00  
 22 Molard, Fritz              9 AUB                   33-03.00  
 23 Buccini, Michael          12 BART                  33-02.00  
 24 Samuelson, Jon            11 SHEP                  32-08.00  
 25 Deso, Tim                 10 AUB                   31-11.00  
 26 Bloniasz, Timothy          9 LEIC                  31-00.00  
 27 Leveillee, Brad           SO DP                    30-08.00  
 28 Boucher, A.J.              9 MILL                  28-10.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 52-07.25  1983        B. Parker, David Prouty                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilder, Dale              SR DP                    48-01.00    10  
  2 Hawkes, Justin            12 OXF                   43-10.50     8  
  3 Richardson, Cedric        12 AUB                   41-11.00     6  
  4 Lange, Andrew             12 NORT                  41-01.00     4  
  5 Catalano, Brian           11 NORT                  40-09.50     2  
  6 Morgan, Matt              12 NORT                  40-01.00     1  
  7 Goodrich, Dave            12 AUB                   38-06.50  
  8 Carlson, Andy             12 TANT                  38-04.50  
  9 Blouin, Mike              11 OXF                   38-02.00  
 10 Marszalkowski, Nick       12 BART                  38-00.50  
 11 Lamoureux, Jesse          SR DP                    37-02.50  
 12 Baird, Govin              11 SHEP                  36-11.50  
 13 Saad, Brian               10 SHEP                  36-07.00  
 14 Dore, Sean                11 MILL                  36-04.00  
 15 LaMountain, Henry         12 OXF                   35-08.00  
 15 Allia, John               12 GRAF                  35-08.00  
 17 Woods, Mike               11 TANT                  35-01.50  
 18 Perry, Herb               11 TANT                  35-00.00  
 19 Bourassa, Tom             10 MILL                  34-10.00  
 20 Smith, Dan                12 GRAF                  34-08.00  
 21 Thompson, Will            12 MILL                  33-10.50  
 22 Loveless, Jon             10 UXB                   33-01.00  
 23 Belliveau, Tony           10 MILL                  32-10.00  
 24 Wright, T.J.              10 GRAF                  32-05.00  
 25 Wolstencroft, Mike        11 SHEP                  32-04.50  
 26 Lacroix, Joe              SO DP                    31-08.50  
 27 Massad, Chris              9 GRAF                  31-02.00  
 27 Stratton, Keith           12 UXB                   31-02.00  
 29 Erickson, Steven          12 BART                  30-08.00  
 30 Chamberlain, Brian        11 TANT                  29-04.50  
 31 Haskins, Pat              10 AUB                   28-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 144-11  1991        J. Auciello, Millbury                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lange, Andrew             12 NORT                 139-11.00    10  
  2 Wilder, Dale              SR DP                   119-01.00     8  
  3 Moore, Kevin              12 SHEP                 116-06.00     6  
  4 Mills, Brett              12 GRAF                 115-03.00     4  
  5 Woods, Mike               11 TANT                 115-00.00     2  
  6 Catalano, Brian           11 NORT                 113-01.00     1  
  7 Smith, Dan                12 GRAF                 112-11.00  
  8 Marszalkowski, Nick       12 BART                 111-01.00  
  8 Rudik, Brandon            SR DP                   111-01.00  
 10 Wolstencroft, Mike        11 SHEP                 108-10.00  
 11 Johnson, Peter            12 AUB                  106-03.00  
 12 Saad, Brian               10 SHEP                 104-00.00  
 13 Cronenberger, Michael     SR DP                   103-04.00  
 14 LaMountain, Henry         12 OXF                   97-11.00  
 15 Bourassa, Tom             10 MILL                  97-07.00  
 16 Moore, Evan               11 TANT                  96-09.00  
 17 Seskevich, Mike           12 SHEP                  95-04.00  
 18 Lamoureux, Jesse          SR DP                    93-09.00  
 19 Rossiter, Adam            12 GRAF                  93-01.00  
 20 Glennon, Mark             11 TANT                  92-10.00  
 21 Donahue, Tony             10 AUB                   90-04.00  
 22 Goldfarb, Josh             9 AUB                   90-03.00  
 23 Belliveau, Tony           10 MILL                  90-00.00  
 24 Lamontagne, Tom           12 NORT                  89-00.00  
 25 Avery, Brian              12 BART                  88-09.00  
 26 Richardson, Cedric        12 AUB                   88-07.00  
 27 Clarke, John              11 UXB                   84-02.00  
 28 Hartz, Daniel              9 LEIC                  83-01.00  
 29 McClure, Rob              12 GRAF                  80-00.00  
 30 Loveless, Steven           9 UXB                   77-01.00  
 31 Fickett, Joshua           11 OXF                   76-08.00  
 32 O'Hara, Chris             11 UXB                   73-01.00  
 33 McKeon, Ryan              10 MILL                  70-06.00  
 34 Maszshaskik, Mark         10 TANT                  68-09.00  
 35 Reidy, Joe                 8 MILL                  60-03.00  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 171-07  1980        W. Stairs, Millbury                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bergeron, David           12 NORT                 165-08.00    10  
  2 Morgan, Matt              12 NORT                 161-01.00     8  
  3 Moore, Evan               11 TANT                 152-03.00     6  
  4 Tomzer, Daryl             10 NORT                 137-09.00     4  
  5 Baird, Govin              11 SHEP                 136-11.00     2  
  6 Cronenberger, Michael     SR DP                   135-08.00     1  
  7 Leblanc, Justin           12 SHEP                 135-03.00  
  8 Elie, Steve               11 MILL                 134-07.00  
  9 Lavallee, Craig           10 MILL                 133-05.00  
 10 Santimaw, John            11 OXF                  130-10.00  
 11 McClean, Scott            11 UXB                  129-07.00  
 12 McGuinness, Tim           12 TANT                 125-02.00  
 13 Charest, Jason            12 GRAF                 119-08.00  
 14 Seskevich, Mike           12 SHEP                 118-02.00  
 15 Johnson, Peter            12 AUB                  117-07.00  
 16 Knox, Brandon             11 TANT                 117-01.00  
 17 Thompson, Will            12 MILL                 116-07.00  
 18 Mills, Brett              12 GRAF                 115-08.00  
 19 Pion, Craig               12 BART                 115-04.00  
 20 Robinson, Jeffrey         11 LEIC                 115-00.00  
 21 McGeary, Bryan            12 LEIC                 114-04.00  
 22 Rossiter, Adam            12 GRAF                 110-07.00  
 23 Gjata, Loren              10 AUB                  108-08.00  
 24 Orrell, Greg              11 MILL                 101-09.00  
 25 McClure, Rob              12 GRAF                J101-09.00  
 26 Bachand, Jeff             11 TANT                 100-09.00  
 27 Beland, Mathew            12 BART                  99-07.00  
 28 Bennett, Brad             12 SHEP                  93-11.00  
 29 McLaughlin, Shawn         SO DP                    85-10.00  
 -- LaPlumme, Gregory         10 LEIC                      FOUL