Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Jul17_Hockom_set1.shtml

Hockomock Swamp Rat Summer Series - 3.75 Miles

Avon & Brockton, MA, July 17, 2002

Overall Results: Week # 11

2002 Summer Series Results by Frank Nelson.

For more race information, see Photo Gallery from Week # 10: July 10, 2002.

[left] Clayton Gardner [middle: top] Jackie Lourenco [middle: bottom] Bob Clarke [right] Mark Sferrazza, Jessica Zelfand, Harvey Blonder, David Wolbarst & Bruce Hunt. Photos by April Sferrazza.
[left] Clayton Gardner [middle: top] Jackie Lourenco [middle: bottom] Bob Clarke [right] Mark Sferrazza, Jessica Zelfand, Harvey Blonder, David Wolbarst & Bruce Hunt. Photos by April Sferrazza.


Place

W-Div

Name

Town

TIME

PACE

1

Abdi

Abdulgani

Brockton

19:35

5:13/MILE

2

Cameron

Bellao

Brockton

20:06

5:22/MILE

3

Tom

Duggan

Plympton

20:34

5:29/MILE

4

Matt

Graupen

Stoughton

21:18

5:41/MILE

5

Sean

McLaughlin

Plymouth

21:21

5:42/MILE

6

Jose'

Cardosa

Brockton

21:42

5:47/MILE

7

Harvey

Blonder

Canton

21:44

5:48/MILE

8

Nick

Giannaros

Easton

22:44

6:04/MILE

9

Ted

Coyle

Scituate

22:50

6:05/MILE

10

Mark

Sferrazza

N. Easton

23:03

6:09/MILE

11

Khalid

Abdi

Brockton

23:23

6:14/MILE

12

David

Wolbarst

Sharon

23:43

6:19/MILE

13

Simao

Correia

Brockton

23:46

6:20/MILE

14

Ralph

Colarusso

Brockton

23:53

6:22/MILE

15

Bruce

Hunt

Brockton

23:57

6:23/MILE

16

Peter

Dovell

Brockton

24:08

6:26/MILE

17

Dave

Sousa

Brockton

24:16

6:28/MILE

18

Steve

Carter

Raynham

24:48

6:37/MILE

19

Steve

Pierce

Brockton

24:54

6:38/MILE

20

1-F

Jackie

Lourenco

Stoughton

24:55

6:39/MILE

21

Lenny

Daley

Brockton

24:57

6:39/MILE

22

Billy

Allen

N. Quincy

25:03

6:41/MILE

23

Jeff

Sprung

Sharon

25:08

6:42/MILE

24

Jim

DuPont

Raynham

25:36

6:50/MILE

25

Jim

Lane

N. Easton

25:59

6:56/MILE

26

Dave

Farrell

Brockton

26:00

6:56/MILE

27

2-F

Katheryn

Sims

E.Bridgewater

26:01

6:56/MILE

28

Steve

Wood

Easton

26:05

6:57/MILE

29

3-F

Beth

Corry

Bridgewater

26:12

6:59/MILE

30

Andy

Corry

Bridgewater

26:13

6:59/MILE

31

Bob

Clarke

Randolph

26:31

7:04/MILE

32

David

Glod

Mansfield

26:36

7:06/MILE

33

Thomas

Stracqualursi

Stoughton

26:44

7:08/MILE

34

Stan

Kallianidis

Brockton

26:48

7:09/MILE

35

Pat

Connors

New Bedford

27:11

7:15/MILE

36

4-F

Gail

Martin

Sharon

27:20

7:17/MILE

37

Keith

O'Connor

Stoughton

27:27

7:19/MILE

38

5-F

Lissy

Gossman

Brockton

27:32

7:21/MILE

39

Chuck

Mathers

Brockton

27:37

7:22/MILE

40

Ed

Nauss

Brockton

27:46

7:24/MILE

41

Dick

Doran

Pembroke

27:50

7:25/MILE

42

John

Gorham

Dedham

27:51

7:26/MILE

43

6-F

Jessica

Zelfand

Sharon

27:53

7:26/MILE

44

7-F

Kerin

Brown

Avon

27:59

7:28/MILE

45

Nick

Rasher

Brockton

28:11

7:31/MILE

46

Peter

Wallan

Sharon

28:19

7:33/MILE

47

8-F

Margaret

Pierce

Newton

28:21

7:34/MILE

48

Steve

Lanzillotta

Plymouth

28:22

7:34/MILE

49

Doug

Davies

Holbrook

28:48

7:41/MILE

50

9-F

Lydia

Glod *

Mansfield

29:00

7:44/MILE

51

10-F

Catherine

Pigulski

Stoughton

29:02

7:45/MILE

52

11-F

Nancy

Mollitor

Sharon

29:04

7:45/MILE

53

Clayton

Gardner

Whitman

29:06

7:46/MILE

54

Thomas

Hyde

Brockton

29:18

7:49/MILE

55

Ed

Dowling

Milton

29:38

7:54/MILE

56

Kyle

Hackett

Abington

29:44

7:56/MILE

57

12-F

Cindy

Keane

Braintree

29:49

7:57/MILE

58

13-F

Deb

Jencunas

Avon

30:01

8:00/MILE

59

Al

Mollitor

Sharon

30:05

8:01/MILE

60

14-F

Beth

Hackett

Abington

30:09

8:02/MILE

61

15-F

Christine

Zepeda

S. Easton

30:10

8:03/MILE

62

16-F

Christine

Miskinis

Canton

30:15

8:04/MILE

63

Peter

Banis

Stoughton

30:24

8:06/MILE

64

Charlie

Morgan

Brockton

30:37

8:10/MILE

65

Steve

Brooks

Whitman

30:51

8:14/MILE

66

Mark

Wolbarst

Sharon

30:58

8:15/MILE

67

Craig

Carchidi

Whitman

31:22

8:22/MILE

68

Joe

Sullivan

Brockton

31:23

8:22/MILE

69

17-F

Kathleen

Malone

Plymouth

31:28

8:23/MILE

70

18-F

Tara

Malone

Plymouth

31:30

8:24/MILE

71

19-F

Debby

DeAngelo

Brockton

31:36

8:26/MILE

72

Peter

Buhl

N. Easton

31:39

8:26/MILE

73

Dave

Malliaros

Milton

31:46

8:28/MILE

74

Ken

Izyk

Brockton

31:59

8:32/MILE

75

Bob

Lynch

Mansfield

32:21

8:38/MILE

76

Chris

Poz

Brockton

33:24

8:54/MILE

77

Mike

McCormick

Stoughton

33:50

9:01/MILE

78

Unknown

Runner

Unknown

33:55

9:03/MILE

79

20-F

Yvonne

Ortiz

Brockton

34:57

9:19/MILE

80

21-F

Donna

Lane

N. Easton

36:29

9:44/MILE

81

John

Fournier

Holbrook

36:40

9:47/MILE

82

22-F

Phyllis

Padula

Bridgewater

36:48

9:49/MILE

83

23-F

Alicia

Phillips

Avon

36:53

9:50/MILE

84

24-F

Yvonne

Brooks

Stoughton

38:17

10:13/MI

85

25-F

Susan

Yellope

Brockton

40:03

10:41/MI

86

26-F

Maria

Phillips

Avon

41:05

10:57/MI

87

27-F

Ellen

Litt

Easton

46:21

12:21/MI

88

28-F

Terry

Barros

Brockton

51:36

13:45/MI

Paul

Clark

Canton

VOL

Kathy

Clark

Canton

VOL

Dave

Martin

Sharon

VOL

Frank

Nelson

Bridgewater

VOL

April

Sferrazza

N. Easton

VOL

Ali

Abbas

Stoughton

VOL

Gary

Nye

Stoughton

VOL


Race Notes:

Sunny, approx. 79 F.

W-Div = Women's Division
VOL = Race Volunteer
* = Running with child stroller

# 78 = Unknown Runner

Thanks to Jim DuPont, & Paul and Kathy Clark for post race refreshment.
Thanks to Susan Yellope for mile markers.
Thanks to Ellen Litt for fax service.