Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Jul13_BaySta_set1.shtml

Bay State Games Track & Field Finals

Northeastern Univ. - Dedham, MA, July 13, 2002

Complete Results All Rounds

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               Bay State Games Track & Field Finals - 07/13/2002               
                    Northeastern University - Solomon Track                    
                                  Dedham, MA                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 3000 Meter Race Walk Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 14:24.0h  1998        Brian Savilonis, Central/ West           
        Meet: * 18:28.5h  1997        Margaret Savalonis, Central/West         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   384 Savalonis, Brian       Central/West          14:59.20* 
  2   135 McElvery Jr., Rich     Northeast             15:06.00* 
  3   430 Vaitones, Steve        Central/West          15:37.60* 
  4    70 Peckiconis, Steve      Metro                 15:40.90* 
  5       Costello, John         Se/Coastal            15:43.10* 
  6   428 Collier, Patrick       Northeast             16:29.10* 
  7   128 Knatt, Thomas          Northeast             17:13.10* 
  8   116 Harriman, Bill         Northeast             17:31.40* 
  9   429 Wenninger, Holly       Northeast             17:58.80* 
 10    37 Mansbach, Charles      Metro                 18:35.00  
 11   117 Harriman, Joanne       Northeast             19:26.80  
 
Event 2  Men 5000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 14:56.0h  1989        Dermot Fitzpatrick, Northeast            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   114 Haley, Matt            Northeast             16:37.00  
  2   263 Taylor, Kent           Se/Coastal            17:27.83  
  3   212 Infascelli, Stephe     Se/Coastal            17:57.94  
  4   210 Hoberg, Eric           Se/Coastal            18:03.83  
  5    41 Mejia, Fabian          Metro                 18:07.11  
  6   364 Murphy, Ryan           Central/West          18:26.73  
  7   159 Viegas, Stephen        Northeast             20:21.70  
 
Event 3  Boys 3000 Meter Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 8:51.9h  1986        Timothy Duncan, Southeast/Coastal         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   405 Waryasz, Gregory       Central/West           9:57.13  
  2    28 Khodaverdian, Sour     Metro                 10:15.19  
  3   324 Gustafson, Kurt        Central/West          10:41.74  
  4    42 Mejia, Luis            Metro                 10:44.69  
 
Event 4  Girls 3000 Meter Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 10:25.83  1998        Julie Spolidoro, Southeast/Coastal       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   296 Brownell, Kristen      Central/West          10:58.20  
  2   178 Bauer, Robin           Se/Coastal            11:00.64  
  3   188 Colligan, Erin         Se/Coastal            11:30.74  
  4    50 Scannell, Elizabet     Metro                 13:10.80  
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 1:03.78  2001        Lynne Tutunjian, Central/West             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   385 Schimp, Danielle       Central/West             56.86# 
  2   202 Gillen, Tina           Se/Coastal               57.57# 
  3   378 Rawson, Amanda         Central/West             59.61# 
  4    81 Anderson, Kelsey       Northeast              1:03.76# 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 56.07  1999        Adam Spencer, Southeast/Coastal             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    32 Laliberti, Justin      Metro                    58.57  
  2   143 Nason, Corey           Northeast              1:02.45  
  3   208 Heanne, Daniel         Se/Coastal             1:03.29  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 56.7h  1983        Genesia Eddins, Metro                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   330 Homer, Meredith        Central/West           1:01.44  
  2    49 Saperstein, Lisa       Metro                  1:02.91  
  3    99 Doherty, Erin          Northeast              1:02.97  
  4    62 Usseglio, Kimberly     Metro                  1:03.42  
  5    98 Diver, Amanda          Northeast              1:04.33  
  6   211 Hrenko, Chrissy        Se/Coastal             1:04.79  
  7    91 Cataldo, Lauren        Northeast              1:06.68  
  8   408 Zguro, Jennifer        Central/West           1:10.52  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 50.1h  1988        Unknown, Metro                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   204 Greigre, Hafiz         Se/Coastal               51.08  
  2   185 Cedrone, Rick          Se/Coastal               52.72  
  3   382 Rose, Brian            Central/West             53.12  
  4   247 Rand, Colin            Se/Coastal               56.79  
  5   366 Nadolski, John         Central/West             58.28  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 53.94  1987        Genesia Eddins, Metro                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   238 Neville, Kristin       Se/Coastal               58.95  
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 47.40  1983        Trevor Garrick, Metro                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     3 Cahill, David          Metro                    51.63  
  2    93 Collupy, Gary          Northeast                52.16  
  3   292 Aucoin, Greg           Central/West             52.31  
  4    13 Donovan, Mike          Metro                    54.20  
  5   268 Walker, Mark           Se/Coastal               58.49  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 13.56  2000        Monica Anderson, Southeast/Coastal          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   329 Homer, Samanatha       Central/West             13.29# 
  2    80 Anderson, Cassandr     Northeast                13.47# 
  3   202 Gillen, Tina           Se/Coastal               13.85  
  4   380 Ricker, Kylie          Central/West             14.21  
  5   353 Maurer, Lydia          Central/West             14.35  
  6   101 Faia, Michelle         Northeast                14.80  
  7   206 Hallett, Stephanie     Se/Coastal               15.74  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 11.77  2001        Michael Haakenstad, Northeast               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   186 Cocca, Mike            Se/Coastal               12.15  
  2   368 Ortiz, David           Central/West             12.24  
  3   398 Tigs, Edward           Central/West             12.68  
  4   124 Jordan, Adam           Northeast                12.77  
  5   143 Nason, Corey           Northeast                13.14  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 12.28  1986        Angie Borros, Metro                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   196 Ezelgwe, Chizoba       Se/Coastal               12.62  
  2   314 Ferdella, Julie        Central/West             12.84  
  3   142 Mundry, Gillian        Northeast                12.90  
  4   374 Plungis, Susan         Central/West             13.00  
  5   271 York, Erin             Se/Coastal               13.12  
  6   338 Kerr, Erin             Central/West             13.43  
  7    64 Velazquez, Ali         Metro                    13.79  
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 10.7h  1986        Karimben Saunders, Metro                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   204 Greigre, Hafiz         Se/Coastal               11.01  
  2   132 Lusby, Arthur          Northeast                11.42  
  3   113 Haakenstad, Michae     Northeast                11.45  
  4   389 Slachetka, John        Central/West             11.45  
  5   190 Daniels, Kevin         Se/Coastal               11.47  
  6   219 Krupczak, Jared        Se/Coastal               11.72  
  7   394 Stocks, Keith          Central/West             11.79  
  8    60 Theagene, Nayel        Metro                    11.90  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 12.0h  1991        Tiffany Young, Metro                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    34 Lawson, Sarah          Metro                    13.85  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 10.54  1998        James Souder, Northeast                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   311 Egbor, Stanley         Central/West             10.75  
  2   161 Wagner, Lance          Northeast                11.50  
  3   242 Pintzopoulos, Soti     Se/Coastal               11.59  
  4   331 Horiuchi, Shin         Central/West             11.61  
  5    39 McBride, Michael       Metro                    11.78  
  6   230 Mitchell, Bill         Se/Coastal               12.21  
  7    84 Boardman, Eric         Northeast                12.34  
  8    82 Barbieri, Jason        Northeast                12.63  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 16.75  1999        Kristen Giardina, Metro                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   329 Homer, Samanatha       Central/West             18.74  
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 15.06  1984        Tammy Smith, Central/West                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   402 Walker, Ashley         Central/West             16.87  
  2   250 Rossini, Shawna        Se/Coastal               16.96  
  3     1 Best, Maureen          Metro                    16.99  
  4   306 David, Kim             Central/West             17.53  
  5    20 Gambill, Sabrina       Metro                    17.69  
  6    17 Francis, Courtney      Metro                    17.83  
  7   122 Jackson, Lyndsey       Northeast                18.20  
  8   136 McGowan, Ashley        Northeast                18.44  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 14.58  1996        Andrea Melton, Metro                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    90 Carrancho, Michell     Northeast                16.93  
  2   264 Therrien, Tiffany      Se/Coastal               18.71  
  3   299 Cassidy, Kelly         Central/West             18.77  
 
Event 23  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 14.80  1998        Gregory Devine, Central/West                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    55 Sherman, Jack          Metro                    15.29  
  2   231 Moore, Vygngley        Se/Coastal               15.57  
  3    86 Burbank, Dana          Northeast                16.33  
  4   297 Burke, Andrew          Central/West             16.87  
  5   357 McLellan, Jonathan     Central/West             17.00  
  6   442 Carroll, Adam          Central/West             17.10  
  7   118 Horgan, Robert         Northeast                17.14  
  8   440 Macleod, Kevin         Central/West             17.83  
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 14.40  1989        Tracey Tillett, Metro                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    19 Gabisi, Najimu         Metro                    14.80  
  2   191 Delgado, Michael       Se/Coastal               15.27  
  3    53 Shen, Francis          Metro                    15.28  
  4   344 Lemaire, Matthew       Central/West             15.86  
  5   373 Peters, Richard        Central/West             16.04  
  6   131 Lefebure, Marc         Northeast                16.12  
  7   395 Swett, Matthew         Central/West             16.72  
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 27.89  2000        Monica Anderson, Southeast/Coastal          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    80 Anderson, Cassandr     Northeast                28.31  
  2   153 Smith, Natasha         Northeast                28.89  
  3   380 Ricker, Kylie          Central/West             30.32  
  4   101 Faia, Michelle         Northeast                31.09  
  5   371 Percoski, Serina       Central/West             31.29  
  6   365 Murray, Caitlin        Central/West             31.87  
  7   206 Hallett, Stephanie     Se/Coastal               33.13  
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 24.99  2001        Michael Haakenstad, Northeast               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   186 Cocca, Mike            Se/Coastal               24.92# 
  2   140 Mordaunt, Paul         Northeast                25.70  
  3    32 Laliberti, Justin      Metro                    26.03  
  4   149 Rinaldo, Sam           Northeast                28.94  
  5   148 Pintzopoulos, Anth     Northeast                30.98  
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 24.7h  1989        Tiffany Young, Northeast                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   276 Eures, Denise          Se/Coastal               26.39  
  2   314 Ferdella, Julie        Central/West             26.54  
  3   142 Mundry, Gillian        Northeast                26.58  
  4    56 Shirley, Nicole        Metro                    26.87  
  5   271 York, Erin             Se/Coastal               27.25  
  6   316 France, Danielle       Central/West             27.35  
  7   345 Levasseur, Darcie      Central/West             27.37  
  8    49 Saperstein, Lisa       Metro                    27.74  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 24.6h  1994        Tiffany Young, Metro                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    34 Lawson, Sarah          Metro                    28.25  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 1:06.04  1998        Theresa Henchey, Northeast                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   306 David, Kim             Central/West           1:15.12  
  2    98 Diver, Amanda          Northeast              1:17.96  
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 53.54  1996        Lamonte Brown, Metro                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    53 Shen, Francis          Metro                    56.06   1 
  2   373 Peters, Richard        Central/West             57.28   1 
  3   290 Angoff, Matthew        Central/West             59.34   2 
  4   307 Devine, Martin         Central/West             59.47   2 
  5   395 Swett, Matthew         Central/West           1:00.87   1 
  6   344 Lemaire, Matthew       Central/West           1:01.59   2 
  7   237 Neal, Pierre           Se/Coastal             1:04.22   2 
  8   357 McLellan, Jonathan     Central/West           1:06.78   2 
  9   442 Carroll, Adam          Central/West           1:08.01   1 
 10   109 Graff, Warren          Northeast              1:08.33   1 
 
Event 33  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 9:19.80  1986        John Ellison, Central/West                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   177 Atwood, Michael        Se/Coastal            11:09.81  
  2   115 Hamel, Chris           Northeast             11:15.02  
  3   364 Murphy, Ryan           Central/West          11:18.85  
  4   295 Brown, Kenneth         Central/West          12:47.44  
  5       Benoit, Keith          Central/West          14:08.72  
 
Event 34  Boys 1 Mile Run Junior
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 5:04.55  2000        Michael Ernst, Metro                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   397 Tieuli, Matthew        Central/West           4:55.85# 
  2   119 Horn, Samuel           Northeast              5:17.82  
  3   318 Garfield, Matt         Central/West           5:30.47  
  4   381 Ritchie, Tim           Central/West           5:39.65  
  5   130 Lasala, Tim            Northeast              5:42.08  
  6   252 Sears, Chris           Se/Coastal             6:12.19  
 
Event 35  Girls 1 Mile Run Junior
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 5:27.70  1999        Jenny Farrell, Central/West               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   310 Duggan, Caitlin        Central/West           5:58.69  
  2   203 Godfrey, Leanna        Se/Coastal             5:59.48  
  3   160 Vitukevich, Kailla     Northeast              6:04.88  
  4   125 Kee, Maura             Northeast              6:11.30  
  5    85 Boss, Alrienne         Northeast              6:36.77  
  6   350 Makary, Colleen        Central/West           6:41.65  
 
Event 36  Boys 1 Mile Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 4:23.20  1989        Andy Downin, Southeast/Coastal            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   448 Ellis-Ferreira, Ch     Northeast              4:47.85  
  2   245 Quintero, Antonio      Se/Coastal             4:53.41  
  3    21 Hache, Ryan            Metro                  4:57.95  
  4   104 Finley, Andrew         Northeast              5:13.50  
  5    28 Khodaverdian, Sour     Metro                  5:14.91  
  6   327 Heymanns, Neil         Central/West           5:17.28  
  7   249 Regan, Joseph          Se/Coastal             5:21.47  
  8   351 Makary, Shane          Central/West           5:46.15  
  9   360 Miganowicz, Jonath     Central/West           5:51.15  
 
Event 37  Girls 1 Mile Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 5:06.05  1983        Kelly Madden, Metro                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    68 Wojcik, Monica         Metro                  5:34.06  
  2   379 Ricci, Kristin         Central/West           5:42.16  
  3   187 Cohen, Linsey          Se/Coastal             5:52.65  
  4   349 Makary, Caitlin        Central/West           5:56.53  
  5   403 Walsh, Kelly           Central/West           6:05.50  
  6   129 Kravitz, Jordana       Northeast              6:54.11  
 
Event 38  Men 1 Mile Run Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 4:12.20  1986        David Vona, Metro                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   336 Kantor, Keith          Central/West           5:42.46  
  2   401 Waite, Kevin           Central/West           6:51.37  
 
Event 39  Women 1 Mile Run Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 4:57.0h  1983        Linda Detlefson, Southeast/Coastal        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    43 Meldrim, Amy           Metro                  5:38.47  
  2   120 Hudon, Jennifer        Northeast              6:56.43  
  3   404 Walsh, Jessi           Central/West           7:09.53  
 
Event 40  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 2:09.56  2000        Chadd Steinhauser, Northeast              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   124 Jordan, Adam           Northeast              2:24.78  
  2   119 Horn, Samuel           Northeast              2:25.49  
  3   318 Garfield, Matt         Central/West           2:34.75  
 
Event 41  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 2:31.70  1999        Ari Lambie, Central/West                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   378 Rawson, Amanda         Central/West           2:39.86  
  2     6 Caputo, Cherie         Metro                  2:55.35  
  3   158 Verrette, Katy Lyn     Northeast              2:55.95  
  4   355 McElhiney, Daniell     Central/West           2:56.34  
 
Event 42  Boys 800 Meter Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 1:56.01  1987        David Noble, Southeast/Coastal            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   112 Gustin, Jason          Northeast              2:09.84  
  2   383 Samone, Ryan           Central/West           2:12.14  
  3   335 Kalemkiarian, Levo     Central/West           2:13.49  
  4   397 Tieuli, Matthew        Central/West           2:20.11  
 
Event 43  Girls 800 Meter Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 2:16.34  1984        Jennifer Buell, Central/West              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    46 Quirk, Carolyn         Metro                  2:20.47  
  2   300 Colling, Caitlin       Central/West           2:29.61  
  3   255 Smith, Rachel          Se/Coastal             2:30.05  
  4   379 Ricci, Kristin         Central/West           2:31.86  
  5   399 Tutunjian, Christi     Central/West           2:37.25  
  6    68 Wojcik, Monica         Metro                  2:40.22  
  7    45 Nix, Julia             Metro                  2:58.68  
  8   129 Kravitz, Jordana       Northeast              3:18.70  
 
Event 44  Men 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 1:54.31  2001        Salah Habib, Metro                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   358 McNeil, Brian          Central/West           2:07.48  
  2   369 Ostiguy, Dan           Central/West           2:12.78  
  3   181 Bergeron, James        Se/Coastal             2:30.59  
  4   159 Viegas, Stephen        Northeast              2:34.99  
 
Event 45  Women 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 2:14.53  1991        Valerie Harris, Metro                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   388 Silva, Jess            Central/West           2:21.95  
  2    59 Subin, Keely           Metro                  2:24.80  
  3    33 Lang, Michelle         Metro                  2:27.82  
  4   239 Niles, Nancy           Se/Coastal             2:41.78  
  5   127 Klopotek, Julia        Northeast              2:49.07  
 
Event 46  Boys Long Jump Junior
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 17-09.50  1999        Daniel Saltzman, Southeast/Coastal       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   267 Wade, Austin           Se/Coastal            18-02.25#     5.54m 
  2   140 Mordaunt, Paul         Northeast             17-06.50      5.34m 
  3   398 Tigs, Edward           Central/West          16-11.75      5.17m 
  4     2 Bond, Zan              Metro                 16-01.50      4.91m 
  5   124 Jordan, Adam           Northeast             16-01.00      4.90m 
  6   252 Sears, Chris           Se/Coastal            15-01.00      4.59m 
  7   163 Williams, Aaron        Northeast             13-11.75      4.26m 
  8   208 Heanne, Daniel         Se/Coastal            13-07.50      4.15m 
 
Event 47  Boys Long Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   251 Saltzman, Daniel       Se/Coastal            20-06.50      6.26m 
  2    55 Sherman, Jack          Metro                 20-01.50      6.13m 
  3   156 Tucker, Dan            Northeast             19-11.00      6.07m 
  4   291 Auclair, Devin         Central/West          18-07.75      5.68m 
  5   339 Kuntz, David           Central/West          18-00.25      5.49m 
  6   113 Haakenstad, Michae     Northeast             16-11.00      5.15m 
  7   366 Nadolski, John         Central/West          16-08.50      5.09m 
 
Event 48  Girls Triple Jump Junior
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 31-02  2000        Elissa Gorecki, Central/West                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   329 Homer, Samanatha       Central/West          33-02.25#    10.11m 
  2   153 Smith, Natasha         Northeast             31-03.75#     9.54m 
  3   310 Duggan, Caitlin        Central/West          26-07.75      8.12m 
  4    81 Anderson, Kelsey       Northeast             26-06.50      8.08m 
 
Event 49  Girls Triple Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 38-07  1987        Hillary Donnellan, Metro                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   300 Colling, Caitlin       Central/West          33-10.75     10.33m 
  2    18 Franklin, Jessica      Metro                 33-09.75     10.30m 
  3   189 Coughlan, Kim          Se/Coastal            32-10.50     10.02m 
  4   346 Lin, Anne              Central/West          32-05.75      9.89m 
  5   400 Waite, Melissa         Central/West          31-00.25      9.45m 
  6    99 Doherty, Erin          Northeast             30-05.50      9.28m 
  7     1 Best, Maureen          Metro                 30-04.75      9.26m 
  8   164 Wilson, Susie          Northeast             29-09.50      9.08m 
 
Event 50  Boys Shot Put Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 53-09.50  1993        Jan Stevens, Central/West                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    96 Davis, Mike            Northeast             48-00.00     14.63m 
  2   229 Mills, Stephen         Se/Coastal            45-09.50     13.95m 
  3    11 DeVaughn, David        Metro                 43-00.25     13.11m 
  4   201 Gerald, Stephen        Se/Coastal            42-07.00     12.97m 
  5   367 O'Connell, Kevin       Central/West          40-11.50     12.48m 
  6   298 Caruana, Jonathan      Central/West          35-08.50     10.88m 
 
Event 51  Girls High Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: #  5-06  1989        Danielle Gilliatt, Central/West             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   250 Rossini, Shawna        Se/Coastal             5-02.00      1.57m 
  2   146 O'Toole, Katelyn       Northeast             J5-02.00      1.57m 
  3    44 Mercurio, Katy         Metro                  4-10.00      1.47m 
  4    91 Cataldo, Lauren        Northeast             J4-10.00      1.47m 
  5   320 Gorecki, Elissa        Central/West           4-08.00      1.42m 
  5   255 Smith, Rachel          Se/Coastal             4-08.00      1.42m 
 
Event 52  Girls Discus Throw Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 124-01  1997        Elizabeth Perry, Southeast/Coastal         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   100 Driscoll, Megan        Northeast               107-01     32.63m 
  2   390 Smeglin, Kathryn       Central/West             96-10     29.51m 
  3   325 Hebert, Cheryl         Central/West             95-02     29.00m 
  4    97 Debole, Amber          Northeast                92-04     28.14m 
  5   319 Glennon, Pamela        Central/West             88-10     27.07m 
  6   198 Garcia, Jessica        Se/Coastal               86-06     26.36m 
  7    66 Waldman, Devin         Metro                    84-06     25.75m 
  8   277 Mills, Ashley          Se/Coastal               71-01     21.66m 
 
Event 53  Boys Javelin Throw Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 197-10  1994        Timothy Lyons, Northeast                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   363 Morgan, Matt           Central/West            177-02     54.00m 
  2   235 Nardozzi, Anthony      Se/Coastal              168-03     51.28m 
  3   391 Soltysiak, Andrew      Central/West            162-00     49.37m 
  4   259 Stobie, Jared          Se/Coastal              161-06     49.22m 
  5   361 Moore, Evan            Central/West            156-05     47.67m 
  6     9 Darcy, Matt            Metro                   111-09     34.06m 
  7   139 Michitson Jr., Tim     Northeast                84-01     25.62m 
 
Event 54  Boys Pole Vault Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 14-01  1997        Wes Shaw, Central/West                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   359 Michaud, Matthew       Central/West          13-00.00      3.96m 
  2       Kuo, Genya             Metro                 11-06.00      3.50m 
  3   248 Rapp, Conrad           Se/Coastal           J11-06.00      3.50m 
  4   326 Henneman, Justin       Central/West          11-00.00      3.35m 
  4   256 Solomon, Jamie         Se/Coastal            11-00.00      3.35m 
  6    69 Lurie, Mark            Metro                J11-00.00      3.35m 
  7   244 Powell, Stephen        Se/Coastal           J11-00.00      3.35m 
  8   394 Stocks, Keith          Central/West          10-06.00      3.20m 
  9       Arguello, Igye         Central/West         J10-06.00      3.20m 
 10   386 Schonholz, Eric        Central/West          10-00.00      3.04m 
 11   105 Gansenberg, Matt       Northeast            J10-00.00      3.04m 
 12    31 Kuo, Yuri              Metro                  9-07.00      2.92m 
 13   111 Guralnick, Andrew      Northeast             J9-07.00      2.92m 
 
Event 55  Girls Pole Vault Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 12-00  2000        Molly Lederman, Metro                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   144 Nolet, Ashley          Northeast             12-01.00#     3.68m 
  2   266 Thompson, Valerie      Se/Coastal            10-07.00      3.22m 
  3   293 Blanchette, Lisa       Central/West           9-01.00      2.76m 
  3   305 Cummings, Stephnan     Central/West           9-01.00      2.76m 
  4   304 Cowles, Erin           Central/West          J9-01.00      2.76m 
  4   243 Powell, Mary           Se/Coastal            J9-01.00      2.76m 
  7    16 Ford, Alice            Metro                  8-07.00      2.61m 
  8   224 Maguire, Keelan        Se/Coastal            J8-07.00      2.61m 
  9   110 Greaton, Rachel        Northeast              8-01.00      2.46m 
 10   374 Plungis, Susan         Central/West          J8-01.00      2.46m 
 11   184 Carlson, Jan           Se/Coastal            J8-01.00      2.46m 
 12   183 Browne, Sophie         Se/Coastal             7-07.00      2.31m 
 13   126 Kendall, Helen         Northeast              7-01.00      2.15m 
 14   410 Ricker, Katy           Central/West          J7-01.00      2.15m 
 15   378 Rawson, Amanda         Central/West           6-07.00      2.00m 
 --   412 Yacovone, Laura        Central/West                NH            
 
Event 56  Girls Long Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 18-06  1987        Karen Phillips, Southeast/Coastal           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   300 Colling, Caitlin       Central/West          15-10.00      4.82m 
  2   142 Mundry, Gillian        Northeast             15-09.00      4.80m 
  3   346 Lin, Anne              Central/West          15-06.00      4.72m 
  4   253 Sereno, Christine      Se/Coastal            15-05.50      4.71m 
  5    16 Ford, Alice            Metro                 15-02.50      4.63m 
  5   189 Coughlan, Kim          Se/Coastal            15-02.50      4.63m 
  7    18 Franklin, Jessica      Metro                 15-00.00      4.57m 
  8    64 Velazquez, Ali         Metro                 14-06.50      4.43m 
  9   276 Eures, Denise          Se/Coastal            14-00.50      4.27m 
 10   338 Kerr, Erin             Central/West          13-10.00      4.21m 
 11   164 Wilson, Susie          Northeast             13-04.00      4.06m 
 12   136 McGowan, Ashley        Northeast             13-03.00      4.03m 
 
Event 57  Girls Long Jump Junior
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 14-09.25  1999        Natasha Waibel, Southeast/Coastal        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   153 Smith, Natasha         Northeast             14-02.50      4.33m 
  2   380 Ricker, Kylie          Central/West          13-09.25      4.19m 
  3   378 Rawson, Amanda         Central/West          13-04.00      4.06m 
  4   353 Maurer, Lydia          Central/West          13-00.00      3.96m 
  5   101 Faia, Michelle         Northeast             12-09.50      3.89m 
  6   158 Verrette, Katy Lyn     Northeast             12-02.25      3.71m 
 
Event 58  Boys Triple Jump Junior
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 38-03  2001        Michael Haakenstad, Northeast               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   267 Wade, Austin           Se/Coastal            37-08.50     11.49m 
  2     2 Bond, Zan              Metro                 35-10.25     10.92m 
  3   163 Williams, Aaron        Northeast             28-11.00      8.81m 
 
Event 59  Boys Triple Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 46-06.75  1987        Tom Campbell, Metro                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   156 Tucker, Dan            Northeast             41-05.00     12.62m 
  2   232 Morse, Jeremy          Se/Coastal            38-08.25     11.79m 
  3   291 Auclair, Devin         Central/West          36-11.00     11.25m 
  4   118 Horgan, Robert         Northeast             36-04.50     11.08m 
  5   386 Schonholz, Eric        Central/West          35-09.25     10.90m 
  6    31 Kuo, Yuri              Metro                 35-04.00     10.76m 
  7   272 Yukna, Michael         Se/Coastal            34-11.00     10.64m 
 
Event 60  Girls Shot Put Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 39-11.25  1996        Lissa Bloom, Northeast                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   348 Madden, Susan          Central/West          36-06.75     11.14m 
  2   309 Dudek, Laura           Central/West          33-07.25     10.24m 
  3   200 George, Lindsay        Se/Coastal            33-06.75     10.22m 
  4   393 Staiti, Nicole         Central/West          32-01.50      9.79m 
  5   319 Glennon, Pamela        Central/West          31-08.00      9.65m 
  6    89 Cannli, Laura          Northeast             31-06.25      9.60m 
  7   121 Ihle, Jessica          Northeast             31-03.50      9.53m 
  8   198 Garcia, Jessica        Se/Coastal            30-07.75      9.34m 
  9    66 Waldman, Devin         Metro                 27-01.00      8.25m 
 10   277 Mills, Ashley          Se/Coastal            25-11.25      7.90m 
 11    30 Kress, Ailish          Metro                 25-06.25      7.77m 
 
Event 61  Boys High Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 6-08.50  1996        Phil McGeoghen, Metro                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    86 Burbank, Dana          Northeast              6-04.00      1.93m 
  2   387 Shannon, Matt          Central/West           6-02.00      1.87m 
  3    55 Sherman, Jack          Metro                  6-00.00      1.82m 
  4   232 Morse, Jeremy          Se/Coastal            J6-00.00      1.82m 
  5   386 Schonholz, Eric        Central/West           5-06.00      1.67m 
  6   324 Gustafson, Kurt        Central/West           5-02.00      1.57m 
  7     9 Darcy, Matt            Metro                  5-00.00      1.52m 
 
Event 62  Boys Discus Throw Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 160-07  2000        Derek Anderson, Southeast/Coastal          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    11 DeVaughn, David        Metro                   147-04     44.90m 
  2     7 Chiacchio, Robert      Metro                   144-11     44.17m 
  3   233 Morse, Timothy         Se/Coastal              135-02     41.19m 
  4   337 Kayatekin, Cem         Central/West            127-04     38.81m 
  5   262 Sylvia, Matthew        Se/Coastal              126-02     38.45m 
  6   298 Caruana, Jonathan      Central/West            125-10     38.35m 
  7   367 O'Connell, Kevin       Central/West            124-04     37.89m 
  8   201 Gerald, Stephen        Se/Coastal              110-07     33.70m 
  9   147 Paulo, Robert          Northeast                80-04     24.48m 
 
Event 63  Girls Javelin Throw Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 134-06  1986        Kathleen Gillis, Northeast                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   309 Dudek, Laura           Central/West            133-01     40.56m 
  2     1 Best, Maureen          Metro                   104-01     31.72m 
  3   200 George, Lindsay        Se/Coastal               99-07     30.35m 
  4   308 Dobro, Megan           Central/West             94-11     28.93m 
  5   374 Plungis, Susan         Central/West             94-09     28.87m 
  6   121 Ihle, Jessica          Northeast                91-08     27.94m 
  7   182 Birch, Hillary         Se/Coastal               88-01     26.84m 
  8    30 Kress, Ailish          Metro                    78-03     23.85m 
 
Event 64  Men Long Jump Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 25-07  1992        Bret Harris, Metro                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   375 Pronovost, Jonatha     Central/West          22-07.00      6.88m 
  2    19 Gabisi, Najimu         Metro                 21-11.00      6.68m 
  3   331 Horiuchi, Shin         Central/West          20-01.50      6.13m 
  4   315 Ford, Eric             Central/West          19-09.75      6.03m 
  5   230 Mitchell, Bill         Se/Coastal            19-06.50      5.95m 
  6   240 Peach, Scott           Se/Coastal            19-03.25      5.87m 
  7   108 Goldner, Dan           Northeast             18-09.00      5.71m 
  8   268 Walker, Mark           Se/Coastal            17-01.75      5.22m 
 
Event 65  Women Triple Jump Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 38-09.75  1987        Lorna Barrett, Southeast/Coastal         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    29 Kinnamon, Sara         Metro                 33-09.50     10.29m 
  2   269 Williams, Tatanya      Se/Coastal            32-03.25      9.83m 
 --    90 Carrancho, Michell     Northeast                 FOUL            
 
Event 66  Men Shot Put Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 62-04  1985        Art McDermott, Northeast                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   258 Stevens, Jan           Se/Coastal            47-11.50     14.61m 
  2   102 Ferrara, Joe           Northeast             45-08.25     13.92m 
  3   228 Miller, Jack           Se/Coastal            41-10.75     12.76m 
  3   303 Conti, Daniel          Central/West          41-10.75     12.76m 
  5    67 Weinograd, Abe         Metro                 35-09.25     10.90m 
  6   334 Juszynski, Frank       Central/West          31-03.50      9.53m 
  7   145 Nunes, Tony            Northeast             28-10.75      8.80m 
 
Event 67  Women High Jump Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: #  5-10  1986        Erin Sugrue, Metro                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   236 Nardozzi, Cristina     Se/Coastal             4-10.00      1.47m 
  1    87 Burbank, Rebecca       Northeast              4-10.00      1.47m 
  3   264 Therrien, Tiffany      Se/Coastal             4-04.00      1.32m 
 
Event 68  Women Discus Throw Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 161-01  1991        Pia Iacova, Southeast/Coastal              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    36 MacTavish, Page        Metro                   128-08     39.21m 
  2    26 Imoukhuede, Prince     Metro                   124-10     38.04m 
  3   341 Laffond, Abbey         Central/West            124-02     37.84m 
  4   313 Fallon, Peggy          Central/West             98-02     29.92m 
  5   260 Surprenant, Jillia     Se/Coastal               89-08     27.33m 
 
Event 69  Men Javelin Throw Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 236-00  1994        Kris Theriault, Central/West               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   151 Rose, Keith            Northeast               181-09     55.39m 
  2    25 Hurley, Greg           Metro                   174-01     53.06m 
  3   246 Racine, Jeremy         Se/Coastal              165-04     50.39m 
  4   377 Randall, Michael       Central/West            157-11     48.13m 
  5   362 Moore, Ryan            Central/West            152-07     46.50m 
  6   376 Raffa, Gregg           Central/West            151-07     46.20m 
  7    24 Hruley, David          Metro                   138-08     42.26m 
  8   137 Michitson, Tim         Northeast               128-01     39.03m 
 
Event 70  Men Pole Vault Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 16-11.75  1995        Michael Durmmey, Central/West            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   303 Conti, Daniel          Central/West          14-04.00      4.36m 
  2   438 Malatesta, Mark        Central/West          12-00.00      3.65m 
  3    94 Cooper, Sean           Northeast             11-06.00      3.50m 
  4   342 Lang, Douglas          Central/West          10-06.00      3.20m 
  5   373 Peters, Richard        Central/West          10-00.00      3.04m 
 
Event 71  Women Pole Vault Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 12-00  2000        Stephanie Maugham, Metro                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    54 Shephard, Samantha     Metro                 12-06.00#     3.81m 
  2    35 Lederman, Molly        Metro                J12-06.00#     3.81m 
  3   180 Bentley, Sarah         Se/Coastal            10-06.00      3.20m 
  4   155 Tenaglia, Alyssa       Northeast              8-06.00      2.59m 
 
Event 72  Women Long Jump Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 19-00.25  1991        Stephanie Pavao, Metro                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   269 Williams, Tatanya      Se/Coastal            15-06.50      4.73m 
  2    29 Kinnamon, Sara         Metro                 13-10.50      4.22m 
  3   264 Therrien, Tiffany      Se/Coastal            13-02.00      4.01m 
 
Event 73  Men Triple Jump Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 49-04  1993        Tom Campbell, Metro                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   375 Pronovost, Jonatha     Central/West          44-00.25     13.41m 
  2   315 Ford, Eric             Central/West          42-04.00     12.90m 
  3   108 Goldner, Dan           Northeast             36-07.75     11.16m 
  4   181 Bergeron, James        Se/Coastal            33-10.00     10.31m 
 
Event 74  Women Shot Put Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 45-08  1984        Lauren Andrews, Northeast                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    26 Imoukhuede, Prince     Metro                 40-09.00     12.42m 
  2   294 Bromell, Jana          Central/West          38-00.50     11.59m 
  3   347 Madden, Andrea         Central/West          37-02.00     11.32m 
 
Event 75  Men High Jump Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: #  7-00  1994        John Thrope, Southeast/Coastal              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   131 Lefebure, Marc         Northeast              6-04.00      1.93m 
  2   191 Delgado, Michael       Se/Coastal             6-02.00      1.87m 
  3   195 Erickson, Stephen      Se/Coastal            J6-02.00      1.87m 
  4   157 Ulliahi, Andy          Northeast              6-00.00      1.82m 
  5    24 Hruley, David          Metro                  5-10.00      1.77m 
  5   395 Swett, Matthew         Central/West           5-10.00      1.77m 
 
Event 76  Men Discus Throw Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 191-01  1985        Art McDermott, Northeast                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   176 Anderson, Derek        Se/Coastal              169-11     51.79m 
  2    22 Hartwell, Craig        Metro                   132-04     40.33m 
  3   107 Glazier, Dave          Northeast               124-06     37.94m 
  4   303 Conti, Daniel          Central/West            124-03     37.87m 
  5    67 Weinograd, Abe         Metro                   118-04     36.06m 
  6   199 Gatenby, Jim           Se/Coastal              106-01     32.33m 
  7    65 Waldman, Dennis        Metro                    98-09     30.09m 
  8   145 Nunes, Tony            Northeast                89-02     27.17m 
 
Event 77  Women Javelin Throw Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 147-06  1986        Jennifer Cronin, Southeast/Coastal         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    88 Burnell, Elissa        Northeast               147-05     44.93m 
  2   343 Larsen, Kristen        Central/West            132-04     40.33m 
  3   197 Fitts, Kelly           Se/Coastal              128-07     39.19m 
  4   341 Laffond, Abbey         Central/West            125-05     38.22m 
  5   313 Fallon, Peggy          Central/West            120-06     36.72m 
  6   254 Smith, Meredith        Se/Coastal              113-10     34.69m 
  7   106 Giusto, Cheri          Northeast                92-11     28.32m 
 
Event 78  Women Hammer Throw Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 206-05  2000        Bethany Hart, Central/West                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Malton, Anna           Metro                   224-10#    68.52m 
  2   443 Hart, Bethany          Central/West            206-07#    62.96m 
  3    26 Imoukhuede, Prince     Metro                   144-06     44.04m 
  4       Coleman, Kerri         Se/Coastal              144-00     43.89m 
  5   439 Laverde, Claudia       Se/Coastal              139-05     42.49m 
  6   347 Madden, Andrea         Central/West            129-08     39.52m 
  7   100 Driscoll, Megan        Northeast                85-09     26.13m 
  8   319 Glennon, Pamela        Central/West             52-10     16.10m 
 
Event 79  Men Hammer Throw Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 227-01  1983        Andy Bessette, Southeast/Coastal           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Pockoski, Mike         Se/Coastal              218-06     66.59m 
  2   333 Iamarone, Scott        Central/West            175-11     53.61m 
  3    25 Hurley, Greg           Metro                   166-02     50.64m 
  4       Cotter, Bill           Se/Coastal              159-06     48.61m 
  5   176 Anderson, Derek        Se/Coastal              148-02     45.16m 
  6       Cedrone, Bob           Se/Coastal              147-06     44.95m 
  7   411 Howard, Mark           Central/West            143-11     43.86m 
  8   274 Doherty, Brian         Se/Coastal              138-02     42.11m 
  9       Moran, John            Northeast               136-09     41.68m 
 10    67 Weinograd, Abe         Metro                   114-06     34.89m 
 --   228 Miller, Jack           Se/Coastal                FOUL