Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Jul11_Battle_set1.shtml

Battle Road Race 5K

Lincoln, MA, July 11, 2002

[Age Group | Teams ]

Overall

           HANSCOM Field 5K Road Race                        
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:17  5:35    1 18-39    1 M   583 Jason Schlarb                                                                          
   2   18:37  6:00    2 18-39    2 M  7339 Roger Greenwood                                                                        
   3   18:56  6:06    1 40-98    3 M  7294 Steve Webb                                                                             
   4   20:48  6:43    2 40-98    4 M   520 Bob Distaolo                                                                           
   5   21:45  7:01    3 18-39    5 M   670 Steve Luke                                       ESC/JS Team Run                       
   6   21:53  7:04    4 18-39    6 M   565 Scott Wetmore                                    ESCJS Runner                          
   7   21:55  7:04    5 18-39    7 M   657 Greg Mraller                                     IN Team Run                           
   8   21:58  7:05    6 18-39    8 M   678 Sean Tiernan                                                                           
   9   22:36  7:17    7 18-39    9 M   651 Wayne Fisher                Dcaa                                                       
  10   23:17  7:31    8 18-39   10 M   521 Jason Chism                                      ESCJS Runner                          
  11   23:20  7:32    1 40-98    1 F   610 Martha Dowling                                                                         
  12   23:36  7:37    9 18-39   11 M   572 Brian Whitehouse                                                                       
  13   23:40  7:38   10 18-39   12 M   586 Parker Marshall                                                                        
  14   24:16  7:50    3 40-98   13 M   684 Tom Leeds                                                                              
  15   24:18  7:50    1 18-39    2 F   555 Rebecca Alf                                                                            
  16   24:21  7:51   11 18-39   14 M   562 Jason Hanson                                     ESCJS Runner                          
  17   24:25  7:53   12 18-39   15 M   616  Twomey                                          IN Team Run                           
  18   24:29  7:54   13 18-39   16 M   564 Eric Davis                                       ESCJS Runner                          
  19   24:36  7:56   14 18-39   17 M   246 Steve Ott                                                                              
  20   24:49  8:00    2 18-39    3 F   653 Cresent Seibert                                                                        
  21   25:06  8:06    4 40-98   18 M   694 Chuck Mustapich                                  ESC/IN Team Run                       
  22   25:17  8:09    5 40-98   19 M   611 Paul Richter                                                                           
  23   25:20  8:10   15 18-39   20 M   636 Julio Negron                                                                           
  24   25:22  8:11   16 18-39   21 M   592 Shannon Chau                                                                           
  25   25:23  8:11    6 40-98   22 M  7343 Robert Hamel                                     LL48 Team Walk                        
  26   25:35  8:15    2 40-98    4 F   587 Sharon Kelsey                                                                          
  27   25:40  8:17    3 18-39    5 F   696 Teresa Crouse                                                                          
  28   25:41  8:17    7 40-98   23 M   697 Joel Crouse                                                                            
  29   26:04  8:25    8 40-98   24 M   679 Larry Ellis                                                                            
  30   26:28  8:32    9 40-98   25 M   605 John Gunter                                                                            
  31   26:32  8:34   17 18-39   26 M   538 Robin Gronovius                                                                        
  32   26:38  8:35     Age?        U   589  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  33   26:44  8:37    4 18-39    6 F   536 Angela Veesey                                                                          
  34   26:46  8:38    5 18-39    7 F   652 Annette Boender                                                                        
  35   26:49  8:39    3 40-98    8 F   539 Karen Lanigan                                                                          
  36   26:59  8:42   18 18-39   27 M   661 Dave Terrazas                                    IN Team Run                           
  37   27:07  8:45   19 18-39   28 M   669 Robert Storme                                                                          
  38   27:19  8:49   20 18-39   29 M   695 Eddie Brown                                                                            
  39   27:22  8:50   21 18-39   30 M   244 Randy Smith                                                                            
  40   27:24  8:50   22 18-39   31 M  7336 Dan Kolenda                                                                            
  41   27:29  8:52   23 18-39   32 M  7337 Joe Moran                                                                              
  42   27:34  8:54    6 18-39    9 F   681 Beth Murphy                                                                            
  43   27:46  8:57   24 18-39   33 M   688 Daniel Zahn                                                                            
  44   27:45  8:57   25 18-39   34 M   571 Kevin Crocco                                                                           
  45   27:58  9:01   26 18-39   35 M   667 Seth Greenfield                                                                        
  46   27:58  9:01    7 18-39   10 F  7342 Darah Pieper                                                                           
  47   28:07  9:04    8 18-39   11 F   671  Carlaon                                                                               
  48   28:21  9:09   10 40-98   36 M   691 Richard Martino                                                                        
  49   28:34  9:13   11 40-98   37 M   529 John Lanigan                                                                           
  50   28:34  9:13   27 18-39   38 M   693 Paul Porter                                                                            
  51   28:48  9:17   28 18-39   39 M   245 Carlo Carmona                                                                          
  52   28:52  9:19    9 18-39   12 F   247 Dianne Zulueta                                                                         
  53   30:01  9:41   29 18-39   40 M   528 Steve Skov                                                                             
  54   30:02  9:41   12 40-98   41 M  7338 Dave Pronchik                                                                          
  55   30:08  9:43   13 40-98   42 M   537 Sam Cliff                                                                              
  56   30:31  9:51   30 18-39   43 M   645 James Apholz                                                                           
  57   30:36  9:52   31 18-39   44 M   578 Charles Nickerson                                                                      
  58   31:13 10:04    4 40-98   13 F   577 Cindy Fossum                                                                           
  59   31:14 10:05   14 40-98   45 M   672  Fossum                                          ESC/GAK Team Walk                     
  60   31:14 10:05   32 18-39   46 M   559 Aaron Boyd                                                                             
  61   31:30 10:10   33 18-39   47 M   553 Michael Lewis                                                                          
  62   31:34 10:11    1 01-17   14 F   550 Savannah Lewis                                                                         
  63   31:36 10:12   34 18-39   48 M   248 Scott Rossi                                                                            
  64   31:38 10:12   35 18-39   49 M  7290 Jeremy Harmon                                                                          
  65   31:42 10:14   36 18-39   50 M   698 David Donahue                                                                          
  66   32:29 10:29   37 18-39   51 M   600 Patrick Bell                                                                           
  67   33:00 10:39   10 18-39   15 F  7295 Kathy Smith                                                                            
  68   33:28 10:48   15 40-98   52 M   677 Palo Peiroe                                                                            
  69   34:58 11:17   16 40-98   53 M   663 Nick Orrick                                      MIT/LL Team Run                       
  70   35:37 11:29   11 18-39   16 F   512 Magda Rivera                                                                           
  71   35:38 11:30   38 18-39   54 M   515 Jerrett Robertson                                                                      
  72   35:38 11:30   39 18-39   55 M   514 Jeff McGlone                                                                           
  73   36:32 11:47   17 40-98   56 M   656 Ray Phillips                                     AE Team Walk                          
  74   37:37 12:08    5 40-98   17 F   692 Franciska Blankenfeld                                                                  
  75   38:02 12:16   12 18-39   18 F   664 Lynn English                                     AE Team Run                           
  76   39:32 12:45   18 40-98   57 M  7344 Lowell Manning                                                                         
  77   39:49 12:51   19 40-98   58 M   613 Robert Pacitti                                                                         
  78   40:33 13:05   20 40-98   59 M   620 Mark Stevens                                                                           
  79   40:44 13:08   13 18-39   19 F   595 Katherine Shimkus                                                                      
  80   40:50 13:10   21 40-98   60 M   668 Rick Andreoli                                    AE Team Walk                          
  81   40:54 13:12   14 18-39   20 F   644 Alina Siharath                                                                         
  82   40:57 13:13    6 40-98   21 F   685 Jane Benoit                                      LL48 Team Walk                        
  83   40:59 13:13   22 40-98   61 M   687 Ed Lyvers                                        LL48 Team Walk                        
  84   42:43 13:47   15 18-39   22 F   581 Kristi Mayo                                                                            
  85   42:44 13:47   16 18-39   23 F   662 Rachel Pfeiffer                                                                        
  86   42:48 13:48   17 18-39   24 F   690 Tina Kortes                                                                            
  87   43:12 13:56   18 18-39   25 F   638 Stacey Tocci                                                                           
  88   43:33 14:03    7 40-98   26 F   686 Carole Bernhard                                  LL48 Team Walk                        
  89   44:39 14:24    8 40-98   27 F   682 Elaine Doyle                                     AE Team Walk                          
  90   44:40 14:25    9 40-98   28 F   683 Kathy Vieno                                      AE Team Walk                          
  91   45:07 14:33    2 01-17   29 F  7296 Kristen Sunick                                                                         
  92   47:18 15:15   19 18-39   30 F  7297 Pam Young                                                                              
  93   48:39 15:42   20 18-39   31 F   666 Jennifer Miller                                                                        
  94   48:39 15:42   40 18-39   62 M   665 Zachary Miller                                                                         
  95   49:02 15:49    3 01-17   32 F   630 Adnanna Distaolo                                                                       
  96   49:03 15:49   21 18-39   33 F   634 Karen Distaolo                                                                         
  97   49:04 15:50   41 18-39   63 M  7292 Tim Marks                                                                              
  98   49:05 15:50   23 40-98   64 M  7291 Michael Cook                                                                           
  99   49:06 15:50   24 40-98   65 M  7293 James Scott                                                                            
 100   55:04 17:46    4 01-17   34 F   240 Allie Tolan                                                                            
 101   55:06 17:46   42 18-39   66 M   699 Pat Tolan                                                                              
 102   55:09 17:47    1 01-17   67 M   241 Patrick Tolan                                                                          
 103   55:14 17:49   22 18-39   35 F   243 Tonya Tolan                                                                            
 104   55:20 17:51    5 01-17   36 F   242 Erin Tolan                                                                             
 105   55:23 17:52   25 40-98   68 M   249 Peter Benbek                                                                           
 106   55:26 17:53   26 40-98   69 M   250 Bob Lewis                                                                              
 107   55:29 17:54   43 18-39   70 M  7340 Luke Davis                                       ESC/CXE Team Walk                     
 108   55:32 17:55   27 40-98   71 M  7298 Gordan French                                                                          
 109   55:38 17:57   44 18-39   72 M  7341 Jason Hamblen                                                                          
 110   57:05 18:25   10 40-98   37 F   674  Oliver                                          ESC/GAK Team Walk                     
 111   58:32 18:53   11 40-98   38 F   673 Linda Bailey                                     ESC/GAK Team Walk                     
 112   59:58 19:21   28 40-98   73 M   676 John Wilder                                      ESC/GAK Team Walk                     
 113   61:25 19:49   29 40-98   74 M   675 Robert O'Brian                                                                         
 114   62:26 20:08   45 18-39   75 M  7345 Chris Cook                                                                             
 115   63:28 20:28   23 18-39   39 F  7346 Lisa Cook