Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Dec1_ScottB_set1.shtml

Scott Bailey Road Race

Framingham, MA, December 1, 2002

Complete Results


     Scott Bailey Road Race                      Distance  5.1 In Framingham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 17:52:26  12/01/02
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   TEAM_NAME              CITY
Bill         Newsham       29:44.2    1     37 M 1   82    5.50   GREATER BOSTON T. C.   Northbridge
Rawson       Chaplin       30:28.2    2     42 M 1   56    5.58                          Wellesley  
Ken          Jacobson      30:33.8    3     47 M 2   93    5.60                          Sherborn   
Manoel       Leal          30:48.1    4     46 M 3   121   6.02                          Framingham 
Pete         Margaritis    31:35.2    5     38 M 2   106   6.12   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Southboroug
Chuck        Jewell        32:22.0    6     45 M 4   72    6.21                          Sudbury    
Jarrod       Clement       32:49.3    7     28 M 1   20    6.26                          Waltham    
Michael      Mullen        33:05.1    8     44 M 5   5     6.29                          Natick     
Steve        Connolly      33:26.7    9     47 M 6   91    6.33                          Sharon     
Matt         Van Hook      33:34.8    10    19 M 2   29    6.35                          Framingham 
Ed           Anderson      33:37.2    11    40 M 7   96    6.36                          Needham    
Joe          Heaney        33:51.8    12    49 M 8   6     6.38   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Arlington  
Robert       Jorstad       33:59.1    13    56 M 1   63    6.40                          Hopkinton  
Bruce        Rayner        34:18.4    14    44 M 9   89    6.44                          Holliston  
Michael      Esposito-     34:19.2    15    25 M 3   51    6.44                          Weston     
Bob          Tomassini     34:31.7    16    66 M 1   54    6.46   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Ken          Power         34:48.3    17    50 M 2   85    6.49   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Denise       Caruso        35:16.5    18    27 F 1   108   6.55                          Brighton   
W            Commery       35:20.6    19    52 M 3   64    6.56   GREATER FRAMINGHAM                
Lev          Volfson       35:36.6    20    51 M 4   34    6.59   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Tony         Lee           35:37.4    21    60 M 2   79    6.59   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Wayland    
Ed           Champy        35:41.2    22    36 M 3   16    6.60                          Melrose    
Brendan      Biggs         35:41.4    23    25 M 4   87    6.60                          Acton      
Thomas       Carney        36:11.8    24    51 M 5   23    7.06                          Natick     
Peter        Zartsinis     36:22.9    25    32 M 4   86    7.08                          Boxboro    
Bruce        Neuwirth      36:46.3    26    36 M 5   43    7.13                          Natick     
Ricordo      Nunes         36:46.5    27    24 M 5   119   7.13                          Framingham 
Cara         Pollock       36:57.7    28    37 F 1   57    7.15                          W. Newton  
Enrique      Araya         37:13.9    29    41 M 10  22    7.18                          Ashland    
Mary         Slaney        37:26.5    30    34 F 2   111   7.20                          Framingham 
Art          French        37:34.0    31    64 M 3   10    7.22   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS  Shrewsbury 
Tim          Campion       37:36.6    32    35 M 6   100   7.22                          Ashland    
Jim          Jones         37:53.8    33    50 M 6   13    7.26   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Wellesley  
Bill         Moore         37:55.7    34    41 M 11  113   7.26                          Brighton   
Don          French        37:58.2    35    46 M 12  27    7.27                          Upton      
Heather      Hilton        38:01.1    36    24 F 2   98    7.27                          S. Hamilton
Jim          Campbell-     38:03.7    37    42 M 13  26    7.28                          N. Reading 
Caitlin      Harkins       38:08.3    38    22 F 3   40    7.29                          Needham    
Nancy        Deroma        38:15.1    39    48 F 1   104   7.30                          Natick     
Lauren       Power         38:35.9    40    16 F 1   84    7.34   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Vinny        Aguiar        38:53.1    41    52 M 7   3     7.37   Back of Pack           Pawtucket  
Robert       Mangan        38:54.6    42    50 M 8   99    7.38                          Ashland    
Fred         Diliddo       39:03.4    43    44 M 14  58    7.40                          Holden     
Kevin        Greene        39:12.1    44    51 M 9   52    7.41   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Marlboro   
Bob          Adams         39:18.2    45    36 M 7   114   7.42                          Foxboro    
Paul         George        39:41.5    46    38 M 8   4     7.47   MARIAN                 Lexington  
Dave         Leslie        39:51.8    47    41 M 15  88    7.49   wra                    Wellesley  
Steven       Condon        39:58.1    48    36 M 9   102   7.50                          Framingham 
John         Lamb          39:59.4    49    47 M 16  101   7.50                          Southboro  
Nina         Fabian        40:31.8    50    39 F 3   112   7.57                          Weymouth   
Hans         Thamhain      40:37.5    51    66 M 4   105   7.58   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Ted          Washburn      40:44.5    52    60 M 5   78    7.59   GREATER LOWELL         Lexington  
Teresa       Stock         40:51.4    53    38 F 4   95    8.01   MARIAN                 Needham    
Eva          Tharp         41:08.0    54    43 F 2   83    8.04   hi. tek                Andover    
Michael      Cashman       41:42.2    55    43 M 17  68    8.11   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Natick     
Eugene       Metto         42:02.3    56    42 M 18  18    8.15                          Newburyport
Eunice       Flanders      42:11.1    57    44 F 3   92    8.16                          Framingham 
George       Campbell      42:16.0    58    44 M 19  97    8.17                          Northboro  
Emer         O'Donoghue    42:16.5    59    40 F 4   46    8.17   N. M. C.               Lexington  
Mark         O'Leary       42:21.6    60    40 M 20  42    8.18   MARIAN                 Franklin   
Fred         Bollen        42:43.7    61    55 M 10  70    8.23   SSAC                   Swampscott 
Korey        Lachapelle    42:45.6    62    26 F 4   17    8.23                          Whitinsvill
Kylie        Lachapelle    42:46.7    63    20   0   109   8.23                          Uxbridge   
Maryellen    O'Leary       42:51.9    64    39 F 5   41    8.24   MARIAN                 Franklin   
Barry        Singer        43:06.3    65    58 M 11  107   8.27                          Needham    
Michael      Gannon        43:08.6    66    42 M 21  120   8.28   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Ashland    
Suzanne      Chlapowski    43:09.9    67    38 F 6   60    8.28   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Ashland    
Cheryl       Asselin       43:12.3    68    36 F 7   49    8.28                          Hopkinton  
Elaine       Shek          43:15.5    69    27 F 5   1     8.29                          Brookline  
John         Sharko        43:24.0    70    57 M 12  31    8.31                          Sudbury    
John         Matuzek       43:35.4    71    48 M 22  71    8.33                          Shrewsbury 
David        Burns         43:50.2    72    30 M 10  66    8.36                          Clinton    
Kent         Welch         43:55.3    73    33 M 11  65    8.37                          N. Grafton 
Ann          Murphy        43:57.9    74    47 F 5   69    8.37   SRR                    Charlestown
Brian        McDevitt      44:02.1    75    37 M 12  48    8.38   Falmouth Track Club    E. Falmouth
Kevin        Pilkington    44:06.6    76    59 M 13  117   8.39   RIRR                   Providence 
Suzanne      Lodovico      45:02.3    77    40 F 6   110   8.50                          Framingham 
Tony         Siciliano     45:06.9    78    47 M 23  55    8.51                          Framingham 
Katie        Campion       45:08.5    79    15 F 2   76    8.51                          Framingham 
Daniel F     Campion       45:11.7    80    50 M 14  75    8.52                          Framingham 
Nicole       Sabatini      45:29.3    81    37 F 8   74    8.55                          Worcester  
Dan          Van Hook      46:11.1    82    45 M 24  24    9.03                          Framingham 
Maureen      Polloch       46:13.3    83    20 F 6   116   9.04                          Natick     
Margery      Johnson       46:23.1    84    29 F 7   15    9.06                          Melrose    
Steve        Borbee        46:26.4    85    40 M 25  90    9.06   Parkway Running Club   Roslindale 
Ted          Tyler         46:27.5    86    63 M 6   8     9.07   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Erin         Bucchino      46:45.9    87    22 F 8   14    9.10   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Millis     
Jeanette     Jorstad       46:47.7    88    40 M 26  62    9.11                          Hopkinton  
Bill         Jackson       47:20.1    89    46 M 27  9     9.17   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Philip       Hershberg     47:33.2    90    35 M 13  35    9.19                          Needham    
Kathleen     Carr          47:50.2    91    28 F 9   50    9.23                          Somerville 
Abby         Van Hook      47:56.8    92    13 F 1   25    9.24                          Framingham 
Susan        Ericson       48:32.8    93    33 F 9   118   9.31   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Ashland    
Betsy        Blanchard     48:40.1    94    42 F 7   53    9.33                          Framingham 
Laurie       Stamper       49:03.7    95    39 F 10  94    9.37                          Framingham 
George       Leslie, Jr.   52:19.3    96    70 M 1   103   10.16  N. M. C.               Chelmsford 
John         Sabatini      52:28.2    97    38 M 14  73    10.17                         Worcester  
Ed           Ginsberg      53:20.5    98    64 M 7   38    10.28  GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Boston     
Mary         Tyler         54:16.0    99    55 F 1   7     10.38  GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Suzi         Lawton        56:50.0    100   56 F 2   2     11.09                         Wayland    
Maud         Chaplin       1:08:39.0  101   67 F 1   39    13.28                         Wellesley  
Tom          Supple        1:23:02.0  102   76 M 2   80    16.17  N. M. C.               Lynnfield  
Jane         Goodman       1:23:32.0  103   67 F 2   59    16.23                         Dedham     
John         Robertson     1:23:02.0  104   77 M 3   81    16.17  N. M. C.               Lynn       
Ed           Damish        1:32:00.0  105   74 M 4   77    18.02  65 PLUS                Walpole    
********************************************************************************
     Scott Bailey Road Race                      Distance  5.1 In Framingham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 17:52:28  12/01/02
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   TEAM_NAME              CITY
                              DIVISION Males Overall     
Bill         Newsham       29:44.2    1     37 M 1   82    5.50   GREATER BOSTON T. C.   Northbridge
Rawson       Chaplin       30:28.2    2     42 M 2   56    5.58                          Wellesley  
Ken          Jacobson      30:33.8    3     47 M 3   93    5.60                          Sherborn   
Manoel       Leal          30:48.1    4     46 M 4   121   6.02                          Framingham 
Pete         Margaritis    31:35.2    5     38 M 5   106   6.12   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Southboroug
                              DIVISION MALES 0-18        
                                      0     0    1   0     0.00                                     
                              DIVISION MALES 19-29       
Jarrod       Clement       32:49.3    7     28 M 1   20    6.26                          Waltham    
Matt         Van Hook      33:34.8    10    19 M 2   29    6.35                          Framingham 
Michael      Esposito-     34:19.2    15    25 M 3   51    6.44                          Weston     
Brendan      Biggs         35:41.4    23    25 M 4   87    6.60                          Acton      
Ricordo      Nunes         36:46.5    27    24 M 5   119   7.13                          Framingham 
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Bill         Newsham       29:44.2    1     37 M 1   82    5.50   GREATER BOSTON T. C.   Northbridge
Pete         Margaritis    31:35.2    5     38 M 2   106   6.12   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Southboroug
Ed           Champy        35:41.2    22    36 M 3   16    6.60                          Melrose    
Peter        Zartsinis     36:22.9    25    32 M 4   86    7.08                          Boxboro    
Bruce        Neuwirth      36:46.3    26    36 M 5   43    7.13                          Natick     
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Rawson       Chaplin       30:28.2    2     42 M 1   56    5.58                          Wellesley  
Ken          Jacobson      30:33.8    3     47 M 2   93    5.60                          Sherborn   
Manoel       Leal          30:48.1    4     46 M 3   121   6.02                          Framingham 
Chuck        Jewell        32:22.0    6     45 M 4   72    6.21                          Sudbury    
Michael      Mullen        33:05.1    8     44 M 5   5     6.29                          Natick     
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Robert       Jorstad       33:59.1    13    56 M 1   63    6.40                          Hopkinton  
Ken          Power         34:48.3    17    50 M 2   85    6.49   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
W            Commery       35:20.6    19    52 M 3   64    6.56   GREATER FRAMINGHAM                
Lev          Volfson       35:36.6    20    51 M 4   34    6.59   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Thomas       Carney        36:11.8    24    51 M 5   23    7.06                          Natick     
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69       
Bob          Tomassini     34:31.7    16    66 M 1   54    6.46   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Tony         Lee           35:37.4    21    60 M 2   79    6.59   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Wayland    
Art          French        37:34.0    31    64 M 3   10    7.22   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS  Shrewsbury 
Hans         Thamhain      40:37.5    51    66 M 4   105   7.58   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Ted          Washburn      40:44.5    52    60 M 5   78    7.59   GREATER LOWELL         Lexington  
                              DIVISION MALES 70 +        
George       Leslie, Jr.   52:19.3    96    70 M 1   103   10.16  N. M. C.               Chelmsford 
Tom          Supple        1:23:02.0  102   76 M 2   80    16.17  N. M. C.               Lynnfield  
John         Robertson     1:23:02.0  104   77 M 3   81    16.17  N. M. C.               Lynn       
Ed           Damish        1:32:00.0  105   74 M 4   77    18.02  65 PLUS                Walpole    
********************************************************************************
     Scott Bailey Road Race                      Distance  5.1 In Framingham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 17:52:28  12/01/02
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   TEAM_NAME              CITY
                              DIVISION FEMALE OVERALL    
Denise       Caruso        35:16.5    18    27 F 1   108   6.55                          Brighton   
Cara         Pollock       36:57.7    28    37 F 2   57    7.15                          W. Newton  
Mary         Slaney        37:26.5    30    34 F 3   111   7.20                          Framingham 
Heather      Hilton        38:01.1    36    24 F 4   98    7.27                          S. Hamilton
Caitlin      Harkins       38:08.3    38    22 F 5   40    7.29                          Needham    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-18      
Lauren       Power         38:35.9    40    16 F 1   84    7.34   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Katie        Campion       45:08.5    79    15 F 2   76    8.51                          Framingham 
Abby         Van Hook      47:56.8    92    13 F 3   25    9.24                          Framingham 
                              DIVISION FEMALES 19-29     
Denise       Caruso        35:16.5    18    27 F 1   108   6.55                          Brighton   
Heather      Hilton        38:01.1    36    24 F 2   98    7.27                          S. Hamilton
Caitlin      Harkins       38:08.3    38    22 F 3   40    7.29                          Needham    
Korey        Lachapelle    42:45.6    62    26 F 4   17    8.23                          Whitinsvill
Elaine       Shek          43:15.5    69    27 F 5   1     8.29                          Brookline  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Cara         Pollock       36:57.7    28    37 F 1   57    7.15                          W. Newton  
Mary         Slaney        37:26.5    30    34 F 2   111   7.20                          Framingham 
Nina         Fabian        40:31.8    50    39 F 3   112   7.57                          Weymouth   
Teresa       Stock         40:51.4    53    38 F 4   95    8.01   MARIAN                 Needham    
Maryellen    O'Leary       42:51.9    64    39 F 5   41    8.24   MARIAN                 Franklin   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Nancy        Deroma        38:15.1    39    48 F 1   104   7.30                          Natick     
Eva          Tharp         41:08.0    54    43 F 2   83    8.04   hi. tek                Andover    
Eunice       Flanders      42:11.1    57    44 F 3   92    8.16                          Framingham 
Emer         O'Donoghue    42:16.5    59    40 F 4   46    8.17   N. M. C.               Lexington  
Ann          Murphy        43:57.9    74    47 F 5   69    8.37   SRR                    Charlestown
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Mary         Tyler         54:16.0    99    55 F 1   7     10.38  GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Suzi         Lawton        56:50.0    100   56 F 2   2     11.09                         Wayland    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69     
Maud         Chaplin       1:08:39.0  101   67 F 1   39    13.28                         Wellesley  
Jane         Goodman       1:23:32.0  103   67 F 2   59    16.23                         Dedham     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70 +      
                                      0     0    1   0     0.00                                     
********************************************************************************