Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Dec19_Southe_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County League West Division Relays

Sturbridge, MA, December 19, 2002

Meet Results

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Southern Worcester County League - 12/19/02                  
                           West Division Relay Meet                            
                        Tantasqua Regional High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A & B Teams
===================================================================
        SWCL: * 1:58.80  1/28/02     , Uxbridge                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leicester  'A'                                      2:05.40   2 
  2 Shepherd Hill  'A'                                  2:10.00   1 
  3 David Prouty  'A'                                   2:13.80   1 
  4 Tantasqua  'A'                                      2:16.40   1 
  5 David Prouty  'B'                                  x2:28.90   3 
  6 Tantasqua  'B'                                     x2:31.90   3 
 -- Leicester  'B'                                           DQ   3 
 -- Auburn  'A'                                              DQ   2 
 -- Shepherd Hill  'B'                                       DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay A & B Teams
================================================================
        SWCL: * 4:42.30  1/26/02     , Shepherd Hil                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill  'A'                                  4:52.40  
  2 Tantasqua  'A'                                      5:15.70  
  3 David Prouty  'A'                                   5:25.70  
  4 Auburn  'A'                                         5:29.50  
  5 Shepherd Hill  'B'                                 x5:36.80  
  6 Tantasqua  'B'                                     x5:54.80  
  7 Leicester  'A'                                      6:14.50  
 
Girls 4x600 Meter Relay A & B Teams
================================================================
        SWCL: * 7:07.80  12/15/01    , Oxford                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tantasqua  'A'                                      8:09.30  
  2 David Prouty  'A'                                   8:56.70  
  3 Shepherd Hill  'A'                                  9:01.50  
  4 Auburn  'A'                                         9:02.10  
  5 Tantasqua  'B'                                     x9:39.30  
 -- Leicester  'A'                                           DQ  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay A Teams only
================================================================
        SWCL: * 11:06.90  1/17/02     , Shepherd Hill                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tantasqua  'A'                                     11:59.70  
  2 Auburn  'A'                                        13:17.60  
  3 Shepherd Hill  'A'                                 13:19.30  
 
Girls 1050 Sprint Medley A & B Teams
===================================================================
        SWCL: * 2:35.00  12/15/01    , Uxbridge                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Auburn  'A'                                         2:56.40   1 
  2 Leicester  'A'                                      2:59.90   1 
  3 Shepherd Hill  'A'                                  3:00.70   2 
  4 Tantasqua  'A'                                      3:08.50   2 
  5 Tantasqua  'B'                                     x3:19.40   3 
  6 David Prouty  'A'                                   3:20.60   2 
  7 Auburn  'B'                                        x3:21.90   3 
  8 Leicester  'B'                                     x3:32.40   3 
 -- Shepherd Hill  'B'                                       DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A Teams only
===================================================================
        SWCL: * 26.50  12/15/01    , Shepherd Hill                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill  'A'                                    38.20   1 
  2 Tantasqua  'A'                                        38.60   2 
  3 Auburn  'A'                                           42.90   1 
  4 David Prouty  'A'                                     43.40   1 
  5 Leicester  'A'                                        44.90   2 
 
Girls High Jump Relay A Teams only
================================================================
        SWCL: * 13-10  12/15/01    K. Abasciano, E. Weymouth, M. Dingle, Shephe
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 S.Hill, #2                   SH                     4-06.00  
  1 S.Hill, #1                   SH                     4-06.00  
  1 S.Hill, #3                   SH                     4-06.00  
  4 Tantasqua, #1                TANT                   4-02.00  
  4 Leicester, #3                LEIC                   4-02.00  
  4 Tantasqua, #3                TANT                   4-02.00  
  4 Tantasqua, #2                TANT                   4-02.00  
  8 Auburn, #1                   AUB                    4-00.00  
  8 Auburn, #2                   AUB                    4-00.00  
  8 Auburn, #3                   AUB                    4-00.00  
 11 Leicester, #1                LEIC                   3-10.00  
 12 Leicester, #2                LEIC                   3-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay A Teams only
================================================================
        SWCL: * 85-03.50  12/19/02    E. Ferron, T. Kaitbinski, P. Glennon, Tan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tantasqua, #3                TANT                  33-07.50  
  2 S.Hill, #3                   SH                    29-07.00  
  3 S.Hill, #2                   SH                    28-04.00  
  4 Auburn, #3                   AUB                   28-01.50  
  5 S.Hill, #1                   SH                    27-02.00  
  6 Tantasqua, #2                TANT                  26-07.00  
  7 D.Prouty, #3                 DP                    25-10.00  
  8 Tantasqua, #1                TANT                  25-01.00  
  9 D.Prouty, #2                 DP                    23-11.00  
 10 Auburn, #1                   AUB                   23-05.00  
 11 Auburn, #2                   AUB                   21-04.00  
 12 Leicester, #2                LEIC                  19-07.50  
 12 D. Prouty, #1                DP                    19-07.50  
 14 Leicester, #3                LEIC                  17-06.50  
 15 Leicester, #1                LEIC                  14-09.00  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A & B Teams
===================================================================
        SWCL: * 1:43.00  12/17/02    Northbridge, NB                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 David Prouty  'A'                                   1:47.90   1 
  2 Leicester  'A'                                      1:51.90   2 
  3 Shepherd Hill  'A'                                  1:53.00   2 
  4 Tantasqua  'B'                                     x1:53.60   3 
  5 David Prouty  'B'                                  x1:55.30   3 
  6 Shepherd Hill  'B'                                 x1:56.90   3 
  7 Leicester  'B'                                     x2:13.90   3 
 -- Tantasqua  'A'                                          DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A & B Teams
================================================================
        SWCL: * 3:57.30  2/2/02      J Reynolds, K Patel, E Bercume, G Sauer, D
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Prouty  'A'                                   4:02.40  
  2 Tantasqua  'A'                                      4:10.90  
  3 Shepherd Hill  'A'                                  4:12.50  
  4 David Prouty  'B'                                  x4:28.90  
  5 Tantasqua  'B'                                     x4:29.20  
  6 Shepherd Hill  'B'                                 x4:35.80  
 
Boys 4x600 Meter Relay A & B Teams
===================================================================
        SWCL: * 5:43.80  12/15/01    , Tantasqua                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tantasqua  'A'                                      6:37.30   1 
  2 Shepherd Hill  'A'                                  6:48.30   1 
  3 David Prouty  'A'                                   7:41.20   1 
  4 Shepherd Hill  'B'                                 x8:29.80   2 
  5 Leicester  'A'                                      8:37.20   1 
  6 Auburn  'A'                                         8:38.20   1 
  7 Leicester  'B'                                     x9:28.80   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay A Teams only
================================================================
        SWCL: * 9:10.90  1/17/02     , Northbridge                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Prouty  'A'                                   9:28.30  
  2 Shepherd Hill  'A'                                  9:34.90  
  3 Tantasqua  'A'                                      9:45.80  
 
Boys 1050 Sprint Medley A & B Teams
===================================================================
        SWCL: * 2:11.70  12/15/01    , Northbridge                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tantasqua  'A'                                      2:25.70   2 
  2 Leicester  'A'                                      2:36.40   2 
  3 David Prouty  'A'                                   2:36.90   1 
  4 Shepherd Hill  'B'                                 x2:44.00   3 
  5 Shepherd Hill  'A'                                  2:48.20   1 
  6 Tantasqua  'B'                                     x2:50.20   4 
  7 David Prouty  'B'                                  x2:51.40   3 
  8 Auburn  'A'                                         2:56.40   2 
  9 Leicester  'B'                                     x2:57.40   4 
 10 Auburn  'B'                                        x3:08.70   4 
 
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A Teams only
===================================================================
        SWCL: * 23.50  12/15/01    , Shepherd Hill                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 David Prouty  'A'                                     34.80   1 
  2 Tantasqua  'A'                                        35.60   2 
  3 Leicester  'A'                                        36.00   1 
  4 Shepherd Hill  'A'                                    36.70   1 
  5 Auburn  'A'                                           41.60   2 
 
Boys High Jump Relay A Teams only
================================================================
        SWCL: * 17-00  12/19/02    E. Schonholtz, S. Marino, R. Stevens, Tantas
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 D.Prouty, #2                 DP                     5-10.00  
  2 Tantasqua, #2                TANT                   5-08.00  
  2 Leicester, #2                LEIC                   5-08.00  
  2 D.Prouty, #3                 DP                     5-08.00  
  2 Tantasqua, #1                TANT                   5-08.00  
  2 Tantasqua, #3                TANT                   5-08.00  
  2 S.Hill, #1                   SH                     5-08.00  
  2 Leicester, #1                LEIC                   5-08.00  
  9 S.Hill, #2                   SH                     5-04.00  
 10 D.Prouty, #1                 DP                     5-02.00  
 11 Leicester, #3                LEIC                   4-10.00  
 12 S.Hill, #3                   SH                     4-08.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay A Teams only
================================================================
        SWCL: * 117-00  12/15/01    A. Lange, M. Morgan, B. Catalano, Northbrid
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 S.Hill, #1                   SH                    38-06.50  
  2 S.Hill, #2                   SH                    38-05.00  
  3 S.Hill, #3                   SH                    38-02.00  
  4 D.Prouty, #3                 DP                    35-10.50  
  5 Tantasqua, #3                TANT                  35-05.00  
  6 Tantasqua, #2                TANT                  34-10.50  
  7 Tantasqua, #1                TANT                  32-08.50  
  8 D.Prouty, #2                 DP                    31-04.00  
  9 Leicester, #3                LEIC                  30-11.00  
 10 D.Prouty, #1                 DP                    30-00.00  
 11 Auburn, #3                   AUB                   29-03.00  
 12 Auburn, #1                   AUB                   24-11.00  
 13 Auburn, #2                   AUB                   24-07.50  
 14 Leicester, #2                LEIC                  24-03.00  
 15 Leicester, #1                LEIC                  17-08.50