Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Dec18_DualCo_set1.shtml

Dual County League Indoor Series Meet #1

Boston, MA, December 18, 2002

[Boys Results | JV Results | Boys Team Scores | Girls Teams Scores ]

Girls Results

Rick Kates-Notre Dame Academy

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/18/02
                         Dual County League - 12/18/02                         
                            Indoor Track Series #1                             
                               Reggie Lewis Ctr                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   910 Machen, Kaitlin        WEST                      7.73   2 
  2   501 Berman, Eliza          NS                        7.81   2 
  2   435 McInnes, Sally         LS                        7.81   3 
  2   523 Pugatch, Trudi         NS                        7.81   2 
  5   418 Georges, Alana         LS                        7.84   3 
  6    10 Banerjee, Koni         AB                        7.87   2 
  7   258 Montagano, Stephan     BF                        7.97   3 
  8   809 Cannata, Brittany      WFRD                      7.98   1 
  9  1512 Bulman, Julie          Notre Dame A              8.01   1 
 10   702 Flynn, Shannon         Wayland HS                8.07   3 
 11   422 Heerwagon, Christi     LS                        8.10   3 
 12   715 Dean, Lucy             Wayland HS                8.16   3 
 13   902 Bazile, Stephanie      WEST                      8.17   2 
 14  1536 Harte, Katie           Notre Dame A              8.28   1 
 15   811 Nestor, Jaclyn         WFRD                      8.29   1 
 16  1539 Holleran, Julie        Notre Dame A              8.30   1 
 17   825 Bullock, Samantha      WFRD                      8.34   1 
 18    38 Magnuson, Stephani     AB                        8.36   2 
 19   918 Venables, Kaitlin      WEST                      8.51   2 
 20   701 Bridheo, Abby          Wayland HS                8.63   3 
 20    35 Laffrey, Kara          AB                        8.63   3 
 22   272 Takis, Stacey          BF                        8.77   4 
 23   360 Stuart-Shor, Katie     BLAT                      8.95   1 
 24   209 Blanchard, Samatha     BF                        8.96   4 
 25   310 Cho, Michelle          BLAT                      9.23   1 
 26   140 Lin, Amy               BEDF                      9.58   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   212 Carletob, Ashley       BF                       43.90   1 
  2   819 LeBlanc, Jordan        WFRD                     44.40   3 
  3     2 Camplelia, Gina        AB                       44.50   2 
  4   406 Benoit, Hillary        LS                       44.90   1 
  5   245 Kausek, Elizabeth      BF                       45.20   1 
  6    16 Mikhil, Rachel         AB                       45.30   2 
  7    41 Pappin, Samantha       AB                       45.40   3 
  8  1510 Broderick, Erin        Notre Dame A             46.10   4 
  8   510 Paret, Emily           NS                       46.10   3 
 10   516 Butts, Katie           NS                       46.20   3 
 11   832 LeBlanc, Nicole        WFRD                     46.30   3 
 12  1570 Rogers, Caitlin        Notre Dame A             46.60   4 
 13   715 Dean, Lucy             Wayland HS               46.80   1 
 14  1571 Rogers, Lauren         Notre Dame A             47.00   3 
 15   707 Winning, Gail          Wayland HS               47.50   1 
 16   408 Coolbaugh, Erica       LS                       47.80   1 
 17   464 Walker, Monica         LS                       48.10   2 
 18   827 Droms, Rebecca         WFRD                     48.40   4 
 18   532 Hergrueter, Anja       NS                       48.40   2 
 20   306 Canniff, Brittany      BLAT                     48.50   2 
 20   453 Tzovaras, Alexandr     LS                       48.50   1 
 22   530 Burrows, Emma          NS                       49.10   3 
 23   329 Jack, Maggie           BLAT                     49.50   4 
 24    13 Decker, Kaitlin        AB                       51.00   3 
 25   265 Rodriguez, Cali        BF                       51.50   2 
 26   822 Pisano, Francesca      WFRD                     51.70   4 
 27   251 Manzi, Torey           BF                       54.60   2 
 28   141 McNulty, Ashley        BEDF                     55.90   4 
 29   151 Phillips, Dimitra      BEDF                     59.10   4 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   906 Glenn, Christina       WEST                   5:38.40  
  2   803 Szamrej, Melissa       WFRD                   5:41.80  
  3   520 McDermot-Murphy, C     NS                     5:45.90  
  4  1556 McGill, Katherine      Notre Dame A           5:47.60  
  4    25 Agule, Katie           AB                     5:47.60  
  6   705 Hou, Jia-Jia           Wayland HS             5:52.00  
  7   404 Arnold, Maggie         LS                     6:00.00  
  8    42 Raftery, Jennifer      AB                     6:02.30  
  9   518 Garrity, Elise         NS                     6:11.70  
 10  1568 Pretti, Katie          Notre Dame A           6:14.10  
 11   834 Powell, Elizabeth      WFRD                   6:17.90  
 12   431 Margaitis, Nakini      LS                     6:20.00  
 12   718 Nickerson, Amanda      Wayland HS             6:20.00  
 14   221 Costa, Kaitlyn         BF                     6:24.80  
 14   239 Goodreau, Sarah        BF                     6:24.80  
 16   915 Riffin, Alison         WEST                   6:32.30  
 17   421 Hannegan, Elyse        LS                     6:38.00  
 18   835 Szamrej, Nicole        WFRD                   6:43.10  
 19    21 Shirley, Jen           AB                     6:57.50  
 20   234 Fisher, Michelle       BF                     8:18.70  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   411 Donaldson, Lindsay     LS                    12:16.30  
  2   705 Hou, Jia-Jia           Wayland HS            12:24.80  
  3     9 VanDyke, Shannon       AB                    12:32.00  
  4   514 Bacon, Elizabeth       NS                    12:37.30  
  5    11 Barnett, Marie         AB                    12:37.60  
  6   834 Powell, Elizabeth      WFRD                  13:00.70  
  7   801 Flanders, Yvonne       WFRD                  13:17.70  
  8  1544 Kincaid, Courtney      Notre Dame A          13:18.10  
  9     4 Place, Colleen         AB                    13:58.50  
 10   224 D'Alessandro, Kath     BF                    14:02.20  
 11   718 Nickerson, Amanda      Wayland HS            14:02.30  
 12   504 Rowan, Magali          NS                    14:17.60  
 13   458 Wasserman, Caitlin     LS                    14:36.10  
 14   257 Millerick, Daniell     BF                    14:47.10  
 15   826 Cherng, Nicole         WFRD                  15:07.80  
 16   204 Anderson, Maura        BF                    16:10.10  
 17   352 Sargent, Kira          BLAT                  16:38.40  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   727 Doyle, Lindsey         Wayland HS             1:43.30   1 
  2   916 Runner, Unknown        WEST                   1:46.40   1 
  3   500 Balkema, Natalie       NS                     1:47.00   3 
  4   133 Caban, Jen             BEDF                   1:47.40   1 
  5   905 Ferguson, Colleen      WEST                   1:47.60   3 
  6   218 Coffey, Meri           BF                     1:50.60   2 
  7    37 Liuzzo, Luaren         AB                     1:52.70   3 
  8   321 Foster, Christina      BLAT                   1:53.20   1 
  9  1576 Shirley, Emerald       Notre Dame A           1:53.50   1 
 10   913 McLearn, Courtney      WEST                   1:54.10   3 
 10   461 Zackin, Katie          LS                     1:54.10   2 
 12  1567 Post, Shawna           Notre Dame A           1:55.00   1 
 13   365 Tricco, Liz            BLAT                   1:56.00   1 
 14   275 Tierney, Caitlin       BF                     1:57.10   2 
 15   719 Irwin, Nicole          Wayland HS             1:57.30   2 
 15   833 Liu, Lindsay           WFRD                   1:57.30   1 
 17   510 Paret, Emily           NS                     1:59.70   3 
 18   425 Kazior, Kathryn        LS                     2:03.30   2 
 19   207 Barry-Kennedy, Jes     BF                     2:07.20   2 
 20   407 Brooks, Alice          LS                     2:08.50   3 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   524 Ruttenberg, Janet      NS                     3:19.00  
  2   712 Tichnor, Ariel         Wayland HS             3:21.00  
  3   413 Duggan, Mary           LS                     3:23.00  
  4    17 Landry, Chrissy        AB                     3:25.50  
  5   220 Christopher, Angie     BF                     3:28.40  
  6  1549 Maguire, Kathleen      Notre Dame A           3:31.00  
  7   812 O'Connell, Jamie       WFRD                   3:31.40  
  8   901 Abraham, Mary          WEST                   3:31.50  
  9   801 Flanders, Yvonne       WFRD                   3:32.10  
 10   522 Preston, Laura         NS                     3:34.10  
 11    31 Scheinder, Allie       AB                     3:34.80  
 12  1543 Keohan, Emily          Notre Dame A           3:37.90  
 13   717 Fenwick, Casey         Wayland HS             3:39.90  
 14   338 O'Loughlin, Caroli     BLAT                   3:41.20  
 15   334 Martell, Jade          BLAT                   3:41.50  
 16   135 Chheda, Sonia          BEDF                   3:43.00  
 17   907 Gordon, Rachel         WEST                   3:43.40  
 18   914 O'Mara, Deirde         WEST                   3:43.80  
 19  1559 McGowan, Courtney      Notre Dame A           3:43.90  
 20   260 Panutich, Kathryn      BF                     3:50.00  
 21   462 Zeytoonian, Andrea     LS                     3:52.00  
 22   802 Gallegan, Erin         WFRD                   3:52.90  
 23   442 Outly, Amanda          LS                     3:54.60  
 24   409 Courtney, Abby         LS                     4:05.20  
 25   247 Labarba, Gilda         BF                     4:06.20  
 26   814 Young, Ashley          WFRD                   4:12.30  
 27   152 Besselman, Taylor      BEDF                   4:17.20  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   509 Outman, Madeleine      NS                        9.18   2 
  2   133 Caban, Jen             BEDF                      9.49   1 
  3   503 Hatfield, Lilly        NS                        9.70   2 
  4   447 Sax, Alessandra        LS                        9.74   1 
  5   212 Carletob, Ashley       BF                       10.07   1 
  6   424 Jenkenson, Alaina      LS                       10.26   1 
  7   701 Bridheo, Abby          Wayland HS               10.48   1 
  8   917 Schopfer, Courtney     WEST                     10.53   2 
  9   823 Wikken, Erika          WFRD                     10.55   3 
 10    15 Hwang, Nana            AB                       10.69   2 
 11   203 Anderson, Erin         BF                       10.72   1 
 12   902 Bazile, Stephanie      WEST                     10.88   2 
 13    33 Hwang, Nale            AB                       10.93   2 
 14   249 Lynch, Meghan          BF                       11.01   1 
 15  1505 Bond, Brittany         Notre Dame A             11.05   3 
 16   820 Meyler, Lyndsey        WFRD                     11.08   3 
 17   903 Boyle, Alexandra       WEST                     11.16   3 
 18   324 Glandorf, Lee          BLAT                     11.19   3 
 19   266 Sampson, Lauren        BF                       11.29   4 
 20    24 Wu, Vivian             AB                       11.56   4 
 21  1519 Clancy, Taylor         Notre Dame A             11.57   5 
 21   440 Noce, Jennifer         LS                       11.57   2 
 23   507 Hare, Theresa          NS                       11.58   3 
 24   359 Stacey, Kendra         BLAT                     11.70   5 
 25   323 George, Anna           BLAT                     11.72   4 
 26    22 Stockley, Emma         AB                       11.80   3 
 27   806 Schmidtberg, Kaitl     WFRD                     12.16   4 
 28   325 Glandorf, Christin     BLAT                     12.21   4 
 29   407 Brooks, Alice          LS                       12.27   5 
 30  1525 Dunkel, Kristin        Notre Dame A             12.35   4 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Weston HS  'A'                                      4:16.80   2 
  2 Acton Boxboro Reg HS  'A'                           4:20.70   1 
  3 Wayland HS  'A'                                     4:21.50   1 
  4 Newton South HS  'A'                                4:23.80   1 
  5 Bishop Fenwick HS  'A'                              4:25.00   1 
  6 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:25.40   1 
  7 Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS  'A'                         4:31.50   1 
  8 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:31.90   1 
  9 Boston Latin School  'A'                            4:44.00   2 
 10 Bedford HS  'A'                                     4:44.10   2 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   509 Outman, Madeleine      NS                     4-10.00  
  2   541 Salerno, Jenny         NS                     4-08.00  
  2   823 Wikken, Erika          WFRD                   4-08.00  
  4   822 Pisano, Francesca      WFRD                   4-06.00  
  4   425 Kazior, Kathryn        LS                     4-06.00  
  5   249 Lynch, Meghan          BF                    J4-06.00  
  6   532 Hergrueter, Anja       NS                    J4-06.00  
  7   917 Schopfer, Courtney     WEST                  J4-06.00  
  9  1549 Maguire, Kathleen      Notre Dame A           4-04.00  
  9   132 Blanchard, Sam         BEDF                   4-04.00  
  9   234 Fisher, Michelle       BF                     4-04.00  
  9   447 Sax, Alessandra        LS                     4-04.00  
 10   706 Lopez, Christina       Wayland HS            J4-04.00  
 14     6 Schunk, Abby           AB                     4-02.00  
 14    13 Decker, Kaitlin        AB                     4-02.00  
 14   821 Pestana, Ashley        WFRD                   4-02.00  
 14   445 Rees, Lauren           LS                     4-02.00  
 18   324 Glandorf, Lee          BLAT                   4-00.00  
 --   363 Tompkins, Megan        BLAT                        NH  
 --   239 Goodreau, Sarah        BF                          NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   501 Berman, Eliza          NS                    16-06.00  
  2   910 Machen, Kaitlin        WEST                  15-07.00  
  2   503 Hatfield, Lilly        NS                    15-07.00  
  4   133 Caban, Jen             BEDF                  15-06.25  
  5    10 Banerjee, Koni         AB                    15-05.00  
  6   418 Georges, Alana         LS                    15-02.50  
  7   445 Rees, Lauren           LS                    15-01.75  
  8   505 Schuettge, Anna        NS                    14-07.25  
  9   212 Carletob, Ashley       BF                    14-06.00  
 10  1505 Bond, Brittany         Notre Dame A          13-09.00  
 11    23 Williams, Vanessa      AB                    13-07.75  
 12   154 Lin, Audrey            BEDF                  13-04.50  
 12   825 Bullock, Samantha      WFRD                  13-04.50  
 14   275 Tierney, Caitlin       BF                    13-04.25  
 15   365 Tricco, Liz            BLAT                  13-02.25  
 16  1546 Lum, Allison           Notre Dame A          13-01.00  
 17   440 Noce, Jennifer         LS                    13-00.00  
 18   832 LeBlanc, Nicole        WFRD                  12-09.75  
 19   218 Coffey, Meri           BF                    11-11.00  
 20    35 Laffrey, Kara          AB                    11-10.00  
 21   821 Pestana, Ashley        WFRD                  11-07.25  
 --   324 Glandorf, Lee          BLAT                      FOUL  
 --   702 Flynn, Shannon         Wayland HS                FOUL  
 --  1523 Czorniak, Lea          Notre Dame A              FOUL  
 --   722 Marjadi, Meghna        Wayland HS                FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1522 Cunningham, Grace      Notre Dame A          35-10.75  
  2   816 Bye, Hilary            WFRD                  30-09.00  
  3   513 Waldman, Devin         NS                    27-10.00  
  4     3 Green, Kaitlin         AB                    27-08.00  
  5   810 Chase, Brittany        WFRD                  27-07.00  
  6   438 Moran, Hallie          LS                    27-05.00  
  7   710 Diamond-Lenow, Sas     Wayland HS            27-00.50  
  8   270 Stirgwolt, Nellie      BF                    26-10.75  
  9   450 Tanaka, Kumiko         LS                    26-08.00  
 10   240 Gould, Meghan          BF                    24-11.00  
 11     6 Schunk, Abby           AB                    24-08.75  
 12   506 Cooley, Anna           NS                    24-07.25  
 13   423 Hilperts, Melissa      LS                    23-11.00  
 14   719 Irwin, Nicole          Wayland HS            23-10.75  
 15   806 Schmidtberg, Kaitl     WFRD                  23-09.50  
 16   229 Dougherty, Brian       BF                    23-01.50  
 17   446 Sandler, Julie         LS                    23-00.50  
 18  1566 Pollara, Kristen       Notre Dame A          22-01.50  
 19   273 Thibault, Kaitlyn      BF                    22-00.00  
 20  1528 Gallagher, Mandy       Notre Dame A          21-08.50  
 21   202 Alfano, Jessica        BF                    21-04.25  
 22    19 Moshkevich, Michel     AB                    21-03.50  
 23   729 McCarthy, Ashley       Wayland HS            21-00.75  
 24   454 Vasapolle, Shell       LS                    20-10.00  
 25   543 Wood, Joanna           NS                    20-07.75  
 26    43 Shirron, Rachel        AB                    20-07.25  
 27   529 Brown, Molly           NS                    20-00.25  
 28  1534 Handschiegl, Britt     Notre Dame A          19-08.50  
 28   536 Marcus, Hayley         NS                    19-08.50  
 30   830 Keller, Megan          WFRD                  19-04.25  
 --   813 Royal, Amy             WFRD                      FOUL