Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Dec17_TriCou_set1.shtml

Tri-County Indoor Track

Boston, MA, December 17, 2002

[Girl's Overall Results | Dual Meet Scores ]

Boy's Overall Results

                           Tri County Track - 12/17/2002
                                      Week #1
                                Reggie Lewis Center
                                      Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals         H# Points
  1 LaFleur, Cassis       SR Brockton                 6.60         7
  2 Dirken, Derek         SR Xaverian Brothers        6.70         6
  2 Mike, Capanella       JR Xaverian Brothers        6.70         6
  2 Angiolillo, Chris     SR Austin Prep              6.70         3
  2 connell , dan         SR Marian                   6.70         4
  2 Cromwell, michael     JR New Bedford              6.70         2
  7 Durfee, 55               Durfee                   6.80         7
  7 Ward, Troy            JR Brockton                 6.80         7
  7 Carroll, Mike         SR St John's Prep           6.80         6
  7 duncan , matt         SR Marian                   6.80         4
 11 Hallissey, Dennis     SR Archbishop  Williams     6.90         4
 11 Tucker, Dan           SR St John's Prep           6.90         6
 11 Clancy, Mike          SR Boston College HS        6.90         1
 11 Mathieu, Jeff         JR Catholic Memorial        6.90         1
 11 Alexander, Daryl      JR Brockton                 6.90         7
 11 Colon, Steven         SR New Bedford              6.90         2
 11 Flaherty, Brendan     SR Austin Prep              6.90         3
 18 Rozario, Paul         FR New Bedford              7.00         2
 18 Farrell, Andy         JR Boston College HS        7.00         1
 18 Fitzgerald, Pat       JR Austin Prep              7.00         3
 18 Noel, Nick            SR Cardinal Spellman        7.00         5
 18 Keeley, Patrick       JR Archbishop  Williams     7.00         4
 23 Wayne, Jarrett        SO Boston College HS        7.10         1
 23 Cucinotta, Joe        SR Malden Catholic          7.10         2
 23 Morris, Romani        JR Cathedral HS             7.10         5
 26 Spencer, Jonathan     FR Cathedral HS             7.20         5
 27 Mombeleur, Joe        SR Cardinal Spellman        7.30         5
 28 Pirie, David          JR Arlington Catholic       7.50         3
Boys 300 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals         H# Points
  1 Simpson, Robert       JR Brockton                37.40         4
  2 Langton, Sean         SR St John's Prep          38.10         3
  3 Joyce, Mike           SR Boston College HS       38.40         2
  4 Lopes, M                 Durfee                  38.60         4
  5 Matt, Kelliher        JR Xaverian Brothers       38.80         3
  6 Alexander, Daryl      JR Brockton                39.00         4
  7 Farrell, Andy         JR Boston College HS       39.20         2
  8 Medeiros, A              Durfee                  39.30         4
  9 O'Brien, Swawn        JR Catholic Memorial       39.40         2
 10 Katzman, David        SO St John's Prep          39.70         3
 10 McLaughlin, Will      SR Catholic Memorial       39.70         2
 12 Zack, Asack           SO Xaverian Brothers       40.20         3
 13 Deconti, Derrick      SR New Bedford             40.80         1
 14 Cucinotta, Joe        SR Malden Catholic         41.20         1
 15 Correia, andrew       SO New Bedford             41.50         1
 16 Glezil, Clifton       SR Malden Catholic         41.70         1
Boys 600 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals         H# Points
  1 Santos, Vagner        SR Brockton               1:27.90        6
  2 Carroll, Dan          JR Catholic Memorial      1:28.30        2
  3 Richard, Cedrone      SR Xaverian Brothers      1:28.90        7
  4 Mulkern, Brian        JR Boston College HS      1:29.40        2
  5 Madden, Kevin         JR Boston College HS      1:30.30        2
  6 rose , brian          SR Marian                 1:30.40        1
  7 Cuoco, John           JR Austin Prep            1:30.90        4
  8 Wiemann, Brett           St John's Prep         1:31.10        7
  9 Rodgers, Dan          SO St John's Prep         1:31.30        7
 10 Mark, Thomas          SO Xaverian Brothers      1:31.50        7
 11 Rebello, C               Durfee                 1:32.00        6
 11 Ring, John            SR Austin Prep            1:32.00        4
 13 Arabasz, Grae         JR New Bedford            1:32.40        3
 14 Brizzard, Charly      JR Brockton               1:32.70        6
 15 caccavale , brian     JR Marian                 1:33.20        1
 16 Moynihan, Brian       SR Arlington Catholic     1:36.20        4
 17 Shotwell, Michael     SR Malden Catholic        1:36.30        3
 18 Pessou, B                Durfee                 1:38.00        6
 19 Regan, Billy          JR Arlington Catholic     1:38.50        4
 20 Jacobson, Christoph   SR New Bedford            1:39.50        3
 21 Brown, Chris          SR Malden Catholic        1:40.50        3
 22 Hallissey, Dennis     SR Archbishop  Williams   1:41.80        1
 23 martinez , peter      SO Marian                 1:43.90        1
 24 Gerrish, Pat          SR Cardinal Spellman      1:52.60        5
 25 Cream, Brian          JR Cardinal Spellman      1:56.30        5
 26 Powell, Sean             Cardinal Spellman      2:08.80        5
 27 McWain, Pat           FR Cardinal Spellman      2:12.70        5
Boys 1000 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
  1 Gillespie, John       SR St John's Prep         2:40.20
  2 Wheeler, Aaron        JR St John's Prep         2:45.90
  3 Neil, McIssac         SR Xaverian Brothers      2:46.80
  4 Roos, Edward          SR Boston College HS      2:46.90
  5 Lopes, David          SO Brockton               2:48.10
  6 Meskell, Kevin        SR Boston College HS      2:49.90
  7 Graf, Brendan         JR Malden Catholic        2:50.40
  8 Valcourt, Keon        SO Brockton               2:51.50
  9 Guide, Jay            SR Malden Catholic        2:51.80
 10 Moore, Taylor         SR St John's Prep         2:51.90
 11 Lynch, Nick           JR Boston College HS      2:52.60
 12 Durfee, 1000             Durfee                 2:53.30
 13 Santos, Jake          FR New Bedford            2:53.60
 14 Schoorens, Steve      SO New Bedford            2:54.30
 15 O'Riordan, John       SO Boston College HS      2:57.80
 16 Durfee, 1000-2           Durfee                 2:58.70
Boys 1 Mile Run
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
  1 Gill, Keith           JR Brockton               4:31.00
  2 Grant, Mike           SR St John's Prep         4:34.60
  3 Daniel, Jones         SR Xaverian Brothers      4:40.20
  4 Quigley, Sean         SR Archbishop  Williams   4:42.90
  5 Walsh, Matt           SR Boston College HS      4:50.50
  6 Sferlazzo, Matteo     SR St John's Prep         4:50.60
  6 McGreal, Pat          SR Boston College HS      4:50.60
  8 Hammond, Doug         SR Malden Catholic        4:51.90
  9 Fitzgerald, Rob       JR St John's Prep         4:52.20
 10 Nicely III, Bruce     FR New Bedford            4:55.90
 11 Patten, Zachary       FR New Bedford            4:56.20
 12 Gallant, Correy          Durfee                 5:01.10
 13 Pereira, B               Durfee                 5:03.00
 14 Scully, Michael       SO Brockton               5:03.60
 15 Condos, Greg          JR Boston College HS      5:03.80
 16 Crooker, Albie        JR Boston College HS      5:04.30
 17 Chisholm, Brian       SO Archbishop  Williams   5:06.60
 18 Kilcommons, Jack      SO Archbishop  Williams   5:07.70
 19 DeConti, Jason        FR New Bedford            5:08.60
 20 oriordan , tom        SR Marian                 5:11.60
 21 Pesce, Michael        SO Arlington Catholic     5:20.40
 22 Fortin, Andrew        SO Cardinal Spellman      5:23.40
 23 Mahoney, Ed           FR Cardinal Spellman      5:24.00
 24 Berrigan, Lindsay     JR Arlington Catholic     5:24.10
 25 Lee, Alexander        FR Arlington Catholic     5:34.80
 26 McGovern, Ryan        FR Cardinal Spellman      5:55.30
 27 Carrasquillo, Derek   SR Cathedral HS           6:10.60
Boys 2 Mile Run
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
  1 Jones, Dan               Xaverian Brothers     10:28.50
  2 McGreal, Pat          SR Boston College HS     10:31.00
  2 DeMella, David        SR St John's Prep        10:31.00
  4 Roche, Mike           JR Boston College HS     10:38.00
  5 Walsh, Matt           SR Boston College HS     10:41.00
  6 Gill, Keith           JR Brockton              10:46.00
  7 Keogh, Tim            JR St John's Prep        10:47.60
  8 idoy, andrew             Durfee                10:48.00
  9 Carlozza, Nick        SR Brockton              10:52.00
 10 Patten, Zachary       FR New Bedford           10:54.70
 11 Hammond, Doug         SR Malden Catholic       10:55.10
 12 Nicely III, Bruce     FR New Bedford           11:08.20
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals         H# Points
  1 Carroll, Mike         SR St John's Prep           7.90         2
  2 Clancy, Mike          SR Boston College HS        8.00         4
  3 Zack, Asack           SO Xaverian Brothers        8.30         2
  3 Coppolla, Guido       SR Catholic Memorial        8.30         4
  5 Sheehan, Dan          JR St John's Prep           8.50         2
  6 Akinbulumo, Seye      SR Brockton                 8.60         1
  7 Durfee, 55hh             Durfee                   8.70         1
  8 Hrovat, Alan          SR Brockton                 8.80         1
  9 Ryan, Paul            JR Boston College HS        9.00         4
 10 Jeff, Reddington      SO Xaverian Brothers        9.10         2
 10 Fuller, Jamal         SR Boston College HS        9.10         4
 12 McMickle, Bryant      JR Brockton                 9.30         1
 13 Besse, Craig          JR New Bedford              9.40         3
 14 Hooper, Michael       SR Malden Catholic          9.70         3
 15 Hill, Andrew          JR Malden Catholic         10.00         3
 16 Eliopoulos, Peter     SO Malden Catholic         10.10         3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
    Team                     Relay                  Finals         H# Points
  1 Brockton                     A                  3:36.50        2
  2 Xaverian Brothers            A                  3:37.70        2
  3 St John's Prep               A                  3:39.20        2
  4 Boston College HS            A                  3:41.60        2
  5 Marian                       A                  3:46.50        1
  6 Durfee                       A                  3:50.00        2
  7 New Bedford                  A                  3:52.10        2
  8 Austin Prep                  A                  3:54.80        1
  9 Malden Catholic              A                  3:57.20        2
 10 Cardinal Spellman            A                  3:58.70        1
 11 Archbishop  William          A                  4:18.00        1
Boys High Jump
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
  1 Akinbulumo, Seye      SR Brockton               6-00.00
  2 McMickle, Bryant      JR Brockton               5-08.00
  2 Tucker, Dan           SR St John's Prep         5-08.00
  2 McMahon, X               Xaverian Brothers      5-08.00
  2 O'Hara, X                Xaverian Brothers      5-08.00
  6 Carney, Scott         JR Austin Prep            5-06.00
  6 Smith, Dewayne        SR Catholic Memorial      5-06.00
  6 Williams, Ryan        SR St John's Prep         5-06.00
  6 Colon, Steven         SR New Bedford            5-06.00
  6 Connolly, Robin       SR Brockton               5-06.00
 11 Mathieu, Jeff         JR Catholic Memorial      5-04.00
 11 Fuller, Jamal         SR Boston College HS      5-04.00
 11 Hallissey, Dennis     SR Archbishop  Williams   5-04.00
 11 Pereira, B               Durfee                 5-04.00
 15 Mombeleur, Joe        SR Cardinal Spellman      5-00.00
 15 Hooper, Michael       SR Malden Catholic        5-00.00
 15 Finley, H                Malden Catholic        5-00.00
 15 Osias, Kingsley       SR Cardinal Spellman      5-00.00
 15 connell , dan         SR Marian                 5-00.00
 15 gudejko , mike        SR Marian                 5-00.00
 15 Ring, John            SR Austin Prep            5-00.00
 15 Moynihan, Brian       SR Arlington Catholic     5-00.00
 23 Gerrish, Pat          SR Cardinal Spellman      4-10.00
Boys Long Jump
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
  1 Carroll, Mike         SR St John's Prep        20-10.25
  2 Tucker, Dan           SR St John's Prep        20-09.00
  3 Langton, Sean         SR St John's Prep        20-08.50
  4 Carroll, Dan          JR Catholic Memorial     20-00.75
  5 Cromwell, michael     JR New Bedford           19-07.00
  5 Ewell, James          JR New Bedford           19-07.00
  7 Vannoni, Alex         SR Boston College HS     19-06.75
  8 Glasgow, Herman       JR Brockton              19-02.00
  9 Simpson, Robert       JR Brockton              18-09.25
 10 Connolly, Robin       SR Brockton              18-00.50
 11 Cucinotta, Joe        SR Malden Catholic       18-00.25
 12 Kristin, Wil          SR Boston College HS     17-10.00
Boys Shot Put
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
  1 Hall, Dan             SR Boston College HS     47-05.25
  2 Gieras, Kyle          SR St John's Prep        45-07.00
  3 spaulding  , don      SR Marian                43-09.50
  4 Smith, Dewayne        SR Catholic Memorial     43-00.00
  5 Friedel, Paul         JR St John's Prep        42-07.25
  6 Beattie, Kyle         JR Austin Prep           42-04.25
  7 Chitro, Mike          SO St John's Prep        40-06.00
  8 Frazier, Brian        JR Malden Catholic       40-05.00
  9 Silva, Jailson        SR Brockton              40-04.00
 10 duncan , matt         SR Marian                39-03.00
 11 Walsh, patrick        JR New Bedford           39-00.25
 12 Pendergast, Seamus    SO New Bedford           37-11.50
 13 Davis, Ian            JR Boston College HS     37-07.50
 14 Quintal, David        SR Archbishop  Williams  37-02.50
 15 Murgia, Bobby         SR Austin Prep           36-06.75
 16 Murphy, Paul          JR Brockton              36-00.25
 17 Phal, Saran              Durfee                31-11.50
 18 Dempsey, Colin        SR Arlington Catholic    29-10.50
 19 Melo, Anthony         FR Cathedral HS          29-07.75
 20 Spencer, Jonathan     FR Cathedral HS          22-02.50