Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Dec17_Southe_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County League East Division Relays

Northbridge, MA, December 17, 2002

Event Results

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Southern Worcester County League - 12/17/02                  
                           East Division Relay Meet                            
                                  Northbridge                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x200 Yard Relay A & B Teams
===================================================================
        SWCL: * 1:58.80  1/28/02     , Uxbridge                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Uxbridge  'A'                                       2:09.00   1 
  2 Northbridge  'A'                                    2:09.30   2 
  3 Millbury  'A'                                       2:11.00   1 
  4 Oxford  'A'                                         2:12.50   2 
  5 Millbury  'B'                                       2:21.80   3 
  6 Uxbridge  'B'                                       2:21.90   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Yard Relay A & B Teams
===================================================================
        SWCL: * 4:42.30  1/26/02     , Shepherd Hil                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Uxbridge  'A'                                       4:50.10   1 
  2 Millbury  'A'                                       5:13.90   1 
  3 Grafton  'A'                                        5:20.70   1 
  4 Oxford  'A'                                         5:24.20   1 
  5 Uxbridge  'B'                                       5:24.60   2 
  6 Millbury  'B'                                       6:31.30   2 
 
Girls 4x532 Meter Relay A & B Teams
===================================================================
        SWCL: * 7:07.80  12/15/01    , Oxford                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Millbury  'A'                                       7:30.50   1 
  2 Uxbridge  'A'                                       7:40.20   1 
  3 Oxford  'A'                                         7:42.70   1 
  4 Uxbridge  'B'                                       8:39.40   2 
  5 Millbury  'B'                                       8:58.80   2 
  6 Oxford  'B'                                         9:20.80   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Yard Relay A Teams only
================================================================
        SWCL: * 11:06.90  1/17/02     , Shepherd Hill                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uxbridge  'A'                                      11:35.60  
  2 Millbury  'A'                                      12:28.20  
  3 Oxford  'A'                                        12:45.40  
  4 Grafton  'A'                                       13:26.00  
 
Girls 932 Sprint Medley A & B Teams
===================================================================
        SWCL: * 2:35.00  12/15/01    , Uxbridge                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oxford  'A'                                         2:36.50   1 
  2 Northbridge  'A'                                    2:39.00   2 
  2 Uxbridge  'A'                                       2:39.00   2 
  4 Millbury  'A'                                       2:44.40   1 
  5 Uxbridge  'B'                                       2:50.50   4 
  6 Millbury  'B'                                       2:50.60   3 
  7 Oxford  'B'                                         2:53.60   3 
  8 Grafton  'A'                                        2:59.80   2 
 
Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle A Teams only
===================================================================
        SWCL: * 26.50  12/15/01    , Shepherd Hill                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Millbury  'A'                                         31.00   2 
  2 Uxbridge  'A'                                         35.20   1 
 
Girls High Jump Relay A Teams only
================================================================
        SWCL: * 13-10  12/15/01    K. Abasciano, E. Weymouth, M. Dingle, Shephe
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oxford, #3                   OXF                    4-10.00  
  2 Uxbridge, #3                 UXB                    4-08.00  
  3 Oxford, #2                   OXF                    4-06.00  
  3 Northbridge, #2              NB                     4-06.00  
  3 Millbury, #3                 MILL                   4-06.00  
  6 Milbury, #1                  MILL                   4-04.00  
  6 Northbridge, #3              NB                     4-04.00  
  8 Uxbridge, #2                 UXB                    4-02.00  
  8 Uxbridge, #1                 UXB                    4-02.00  
  8 Oxford, #1                   OXF                    4-02.00  
  8 Northbridge, #1              NB                     4-02.00  
 12 Millbury, #2                 MILL                   3-10.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay A Teams only
================================================================
        SWCL: * 77-09.50  12/17/02    M. Curran, A. Hicks, K. Chamberlain, Uxbr
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Millbury, #3                 MILL                  29-04.50  
  2 Northbridge, #2              NB                    28-11.00  
  3 Uxbridge, #1                 UXB                   27-06.00  
  4 Northbridge, #3              NB                    26-02.00  
  5 Uxbridge, #3                 UXB                   25-01.75  
  6 Uxbridge, #2                 UXB                   24-10.00  
  7 Millbury, #2                 MILL                  24-07.75  
  8 Oxford, #3                   OXF                   23-10.00  
  9 Oxford, #1                   OXF                   23-09.75  
 10 Milbury, #1                  MILL                  22-08.25  
 11 Oxford, #2                   OXF                   22-04.00  
 12 Northbridge, #1              NB                    15-08.50  
 
Boys 4x200 Yard Relay A & B Teams
===================================================================
        SWCL: * 1:43.00  12/17/02    Northbridge, NB                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northbridge  'A'                                    1:43.00*  1 
  2 Uxbridge  'A'                                       1:46.60   1 
  3 Oxford  'A'                                         1:49.30   2 
  4 Grafton  'A'                                        1:52.20   2 
  5 Northbridge  'B'                                    1:53.60   3 
  6 Millbury  'A'                                       2:02.00   2 
  7 Oxford  'B'                                         2:02.50   4 
  8 Uxbridge  'B'                                       2:03.20   3 
  9 Millbury  'B'                                       2:08.70   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Yard Relay A & B Teams
===================================================================
        SWCL: * 3:57.30  2/2/02      J Reynolds, K Patel, E Bercume, G Sauer, D
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grafton  'A'                                        4:10.40   1 
  2 Northbridge  'A'                                    4:12.50   1 
  3 Oxford  'A'                                         4:21.00   1 
  4 Uxbridge  'A'                                       4:25.70   1 
  5 Millbury  'A'                                       4:37.10   1 
  6 Uxbridge  'B'                                       5:22.20   2 
  7 Millbury  'B'                                       5:54.40   2 
 
Boys 4x532 Meter Relay A & B Teams
===================================================================
        SWCL: * 5:41.90  12/17/02    Grafton, GRAF                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grafton  'A'                                        5:41.90*  1 
  2 Millbury  'A'                                       5:47.80   1 
  3 Uxbridge  'A'                                       5:58.70   1 
  4 Northbridge  'A'                                    6:02.70   1 
  5 Oxford  'A'                                         6:15.70   1 
  6 Millbury  'B'                                       7:17.10   2 
  7 Grafton  'B'                                        7:21.10   2 
  8 Oxford  'B'                                         7:45.40   2 
  9 Uxbridge  'B'                                       8:22.70   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Yard Relay A Teams only
================================================================
        SWCL: * 9:10.90  1/17/02     , Northbridge                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oxford  'A'                                         9:27.60  
  2 Uxbridge  'A'                                       9:37.50  
  3 Millbury  'A'                                       9:48.40  
  4 Grafton  'A'                                       10:20.80  
 
Boys 932 Sprint Medley A & B Teams
===================================================================
        SWCL: * 2:07.80  12/17/02    Northbridge, NB                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northbridge  'A'                                    2:07.80*  1 
  2 Grafton  'A'                                        2:09.40   1 
  3 Uxbridge  'A'                                       2:11.10   2 
  4 Oxford  'A'                                         2:15.40   2 
  5 Northbridge  'B'                                    2:19.10   3 
  6 Millbury  'A'                                       2:31.20   2 
  7 Uxbridge  'B'                                       2:40.50   4 
  8 Grafton  'B'                                        2:45.10   3 
  9 Millbury  'B'                                       2:58.30   4 
 
Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle A Teams only
===================================================================
        SWCL: * 23.50  12/15/01    , Shepherd Hill                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oxford  'A'                                           29.10   3 
  2 Millbury  'A'                                         30.40   1 
  3 Uxbridge  'A'                                         32.70   2 
 
Boys High Jump Relay A Teams only
================================================================
        SWCL: * 16-01  12/15/01    J. Hawkes, T .Lawson,J. Giuillotte, Oxford  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grafton, #3                  GRAF                   5-08.00  
  2 Oxford, #1                   OXF                    5-06.00  
  2 Uxbridge, #1                 UXB                    5-06.00  
  4 Northbridge, #1              NB                     5-02.00  
  4 Grafton, #2                  GRAF                   5-02.00  
  6 Oxford, #3                   OXF                    5-00.00  
  6 Uxbridge, #2                 UXB                    5-00.00  
  8 Northbridge, #3              NB                     4-10.00  
  8 Northbridge, #2              NB                     4-10.00  
  8 Milbury, #1                  MILL                   4-10.00  
 11 Oxford, #2                   OXF                    4-08.00  
 11 Uxbridge, #3                 UXB                    4-08.00  
 -- Millbury, #2                 MILL                        NH  
 -- Millbury, #3                 MILL                        NH  
 -- Grafton, #1                  GRAF                        NH  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay A Teams only
================================================================
        SWCL: * 117-00  12/15/01    A. Lange, M. Morgan, B. Catalano, Northbrid
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northbridge, #1              NB                    44-09.00  
  2 Oxford, #1                   OXF                   37-03.00  
  3 Milbury, #1                  MILL                  36-10.75  
  4 Uxbridge, #2                 UXB                   36-00.00  
  5 Oxford, #2                   OXF                   34-10.00  
  6 Grafton, #1                  GRAF                  33-05.00  
  7 Grafton, #3                  GRAF                  32-07.50  
  8 Millbury, #3                 MILL                  32-04.00  
  9 Uxbridge, #3                 UXB                   32-00.00  
 10 Northbridge, #3              NB                    31-04.50  
 11 Grafton, #2                  GRAF                  31-04.00  
 12 Millbury, #2                 MILL                  28-06.25  
 13 Northbridge, #2              NB                    27-08.00  
 14 Uxbridge, #1                 UXB                   27-00.00  
 15 Oxford, #3                   OXF                   21-04.00