Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Aug4_11thAn_set1.shtml

11th Annual Chris Leahy 3 Mile Road Race

Fall River, MA, August 4, 2002

[Age Group ]

Overall

           11th Annual Christopher M. Leahey Memorial 3 Mile 
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:00  5:40    1 40-49    1 M   142 Bob Ruel                    Whitman,MA                                                    
   2   17:14  5:45    1 14-18    2 M   177 Andrew Idoy                 Fall River,MA                                                 
   3   17:20  5:47    1 50-59    3 M     8 Dave Ozug                   Fall River,MA                                                 
   4   17:29  5:50    2 14-18    4 M    36 Michael LaBlanc             Fall River,MA                                                 
   5   17:34  5:51    1 30-39    5 M   158 Michael Bowen               Npt,RI                                                        
   6   17:44  5:55    1 19-29    6 M   155 Patrick Joyce               Weymouth,MA                                                   
   7   17:51  5:57    2 30-39    7 M    71 Jim Flanagan                Fairhaven,MA                                                  
   8   18:04  6:01     Age?      8 M    83 Adam Rucando                Portsmouth,RI        Bishop Connolly Alumnus                  
   9   18:17  6:06    2 50-59    9 M   201 Kevin McCarthy              Portsmouth,RI                                                 
  10   18:21  6:07    3 14-18   10 M   143 Joe DeFrancis               Fall River,MA                                                 
  11   18:29  6:10    4 14-18   11 M   167 Avery Bouchard              Fall River,MA                                                 
  12   18:34  6:11     Age?     12 M   166 Nick Thibeault              Swansea,MA           Bishop Connolly Alumnus                  
  13   18:36  6:12    3 50-59   13 M   171 Fran Brough                 Fall River,MA                                                 
  14   18:37  6:12     Age?     14 M   165 Daniel Sheahan              Fall River,MA        Bishop Connolly Alumnus                  
  15   18:53  6:18    1 40-49    1 F     1 Madalena Boudreau           Fall River,MA                                                 
  16   18:57  6:19    2 40-49   15 M   149 Carlos Pimentel             F River,MA                                                    
  17   19:00  6:20    5 14-18   16 M   162 Shawn Medeiros              Fall River,MA                                                 
  18   19:02  6:21    3 40-49   17 M    86 Doug Sullivan               Fall River,MA                                                 
  19   19:06  6:22    3 30-39   18 M    53 Brian Grant Jr              Fall River,MA                                                 
  20   19:12  6:24    1 30-39    2 F   168 Jennifer Bogan              Swansea,MA                                                    
  21   19:18  6:26    6 14-18   19 M   160 Craig Martin                Fall River,MA                                                 
  22   19:22  6:27    2 40-49    3 F    81 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                   
  23   19:24  6:28    7 14-18   20 M   185 Ben Ozug                    Fall River,MA                                                 
  24   19:26  6:29    4 40-49   21 M   187 Peter Denzell               Dartmouth,MA                                                  
  25   19:27  6:29    8 14-18   22 M   161 Brian Pereira               Fall River,MA                                                 
  26   19:29  6:30    9 14-18   23 M   140 Chad Rebello                Fall River,MA                                                 
  27   19:38  6:33   10 14-18   24 M   159 Corey Gallant               Fall River,MA                                                 
  28   19:40  6:33   11 14-18   25 M   139 Joshua Berube               Fall River,MA                                                 
  29   19:43  6:34    4 50-59   26 M    85 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
  30   19:57  6:39    5 40-49   27 M    44 Fr Edwards Murphy           Fall River,MA                                                 
  31   20:00  6:40   12 14-18   28 M   150 Jonathan Murray             Portsmouth,RI                                                 
  32   20:07  6:42    1 19-29    4 F   163 Carolyn Conroy              Westport,MA                                                   
  33   20:12  6:44    1 60-98   29 M   141 Richard Silva               John,RI                                                       
  34   20:23  6:48     Age?     30 M   132 Rob Costa                   New Bedford,MA       Bishop Connolly Student                  
  35   20:34  6:51    2 19-29   31 M   135 Stephan Trezvant            Portsmouth,RI                                                 
  36   20:36  6:52    6 40-49   32 M   193 Paul Martin                 Somerset,MA                                                   
  37   20:39  6:53    1 01-13   33 M   145 Renat Romero                Rochester,MA                                                  
  38   20:40  6:53   13 14-18   34 M    91 Christopher Bogardus        Ashland,MA                                                    
  39   20:42  6:54    3 19-29   35 M   151 Rodrigo Borges              New Bedford,MA                                                
  40   20:44  6:55    5 50-59   36 M   200 Jim Sherry                  Boulder,CO                                                    
  41   20:48  6:56    7 40-49   37 M    96 David Martin                Riverside,RI                                                  
  42   20:58  6:59    8 40-49   38 M   125 Raymond Olivier             Rehoboth,MA                                                   
  43   21:06  7:02    4 30-39   39 M   138 Brendan Murphy              Warwick,RI                                                    
  44   21:08  7:03    3 40-49    5 F    90 Betty Bogardus              Ashland,MA                                                    
  45   21:21  7:07     Age?      6 F   100 Lauren Daley                Little Compton,RI    Bishop Connolly Alumnus                  
  46   21:33  7:11    5 30-39   40 M   175 Ben Hall                    Providence,RI                                                 
  47   21:36  7:12    2 19-29    7 F   206 Randi Sullivan                                                                         
  48   21:39  7:13     Age?     41 M    93 Fred Azar                   Tiverton,RI          Bishop Connolly Alumnus                  
  49   21:43  7:14     Age?     42 M   137 Carret Moniz                Swansea,MA           Bishop Connolly Student                  
  50   21:46  7:15    9 40-49   43 M   153 Joseph Hale                 Warren,RI                                                     
  51   21:48  7:16   14 14-18   44 M   178 Brad Nichols                Fall River,MA                                                 
  52   21:50  7:17    6 50-59   45 M    13 Bruce Sparfven              Barrington,RI                                                 
  53   21:57  7:19    7 50-59   46 M   180 John Riley                  Somerset,MA                                                   
  54   22:07  7:22    6 30-39   47 M   116 Paul Botelho                Portsmouth,RI                                                 
  55   22:14  7:25   10 40-49   48 M    17 John Santillo               Portsmouth,RI                                                 
  56   22:18  7:26    3 19-29    8 F   202 Molly McCarthy              Portsmouth,RI                                                 
  57   22:20  7:27   15 14-18   49 M   103 Kevin Dowd                  Somerset,MA                                                   
  58   22:23  7:28   16 14-18   50 M    89 Mike DiBlasio               Somerset,MA                                                   
  59   22:25  7:28    2 60-98   51 M   136 Norman Boudreau             Fall River,MA                                                 
  60   22:27  7:29     Age?      9 F   122 Rachel Lafrance Fellow      Westport,MA          Bishop Connolly Alumnus                  
  61   22:37  7:32   11 40-49   52 M    37 Richard LaBlanc             Fall River,MA                                                 
  62   22:41  7:34    7 30-39   53 M    80 Gary Guimar                 Fall River,MA                                                 
  63   22:51  7:37   12 40-49   54 M   152 George Lima                 Bristol,RI                                                    
  64   22:54  7:38    1 14-18   10 F   170 Erica Hird                  Providence,RI                                                 
  65   23:00  7:40   13 40-49   55 M   197 Dan Ciullo                  Fall River,MA                                                 
  66   23:18  7:46    8 50-59   56 M    72 John Zawerucha              Swansea,MA                                                    
  67   23:21  7:47    9 50-59   57 M    20 Thomas Lawlor               Fall River,MA                                                 
  68   23:24  7:48   10 50-59   58 M    19 Edward Klek                 Tiverton,RI                                                   
  69   23:26  7:49    4 19-29   59 M    46 Eric LePage                 Dighton,MA                                                    
  70   23:27  7:49   11 50-59   60 M   164 Fran Kelly                  Swansea,MA                                                    
  71   23:32  7:51   12 50-59   61 M   184 Dave Scanlon                Rehoboth,MA                                                   
  72   23:54  7:58   13 50-59   62 M   156 David Basque                Sutton,MA                                                     
  73   24:08  8:03   14 40-49   63 M    75 Wayne Gisherman             Dartmouth,MA                                                  
  74   24:10  8:03    2 30-39   11 F    87 Kim Riddensdale             Swansea,MA                                                    
  75   24:13  8:04     Age?     64 M   124 Jeff Pereira                Westborough,MA       Bishop Connolly Alumnus                  
  76   24:16  8:05    1 50-59   12 F    25 Penny Ctalano               Warren,RI                                                     
  77   24:22  8:07    3 60-98   65 M   176 Everett Reis                Fal River,MA                                                  
  78   24:26  8:09    2 14-18   13 F    73 Kate Walsh                  Fall River,MA                                                 
  79   24:30  8:10    8 30-39   66 M   114 Dean Bubello                Framingham,MA                                                 
  80   24:33  8:11    3 30-39   14 F   198 Philomena Remy              Westport,MA                                                   
  81   24:36  8:12   17 14-18   67 M   131 Edmond Allard               Fall River,MA                                                 
  82   24:39  8:13   14 50-59   68 M   154 Victor Camara               Westport,MA                                                   
  83   24:47  8:16    4 40-49   15 F   108 Leslie Golden               Newport,RI                                                    
  84   24:54  8:18   15 40-49   69 M   188 Scott Caron                 Swansea,MA                                                    
  85   24:57  8:19    4 30-39   16 F   194 Beth McDermott              Westport,MA                                                   
  86   25:00  8:20     Age?     70 M   179 Keith Toni                  Westport,MA          Bishop Connolly Alumnus                  
  87   25:10  8:23    5 30-39   17 F    88 Liz White                   Somerset,MA                                                   
  88   25:14  8:25    4 60-98   71 M    59 Craig Mulligan              Portsmouth,RI                                                 
  89   25:18  8:26    4 19-29   18 F   130 Nichole Hicks               Hollywood,FL                                                  
  90   25:26  8:29    5 40-49   19 F    32 Sue Gibeau                  Swansea,MA                                                    
  91   25:31  8:30   16 40-49   72 M   196 Steve Liberty               Boston,MA                                                     
  92   25:36  8:32   18 14-18   73 M   107 Benjamin Berthiaume         Swansea,MA                                                    
  93   25:44  8:35    6 30-39   20 F   190 Cheryl Bechanas             Sutton,MA                                                     
  94   25:52  8:37   15 50-59   74 M    97 Tony Demaral                E Taunton,MA                                                  
  95   25:58  8:39    6 40-49   21 F   110 Kate Hazen                  Framingham,MA                                                 
  96   26:05  8:42   17 40-49   75 M    82 Brian Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                   
  97   26:12  8:44   19 14-18   76 M   205 Danny Sosa                  Westport,MA                                                   
  98   26:19  8:46    9 30-39   77 M   169 Robert Bogan                Swansea,MA                                                    
  99   26:20  8:47   18 40-49   78 M   204 Jesus Sosa                  Fall River,MA                                                 
 100   26:21  8:47   16 50-59   79 M    55 Rene Dufresne               New Bedford,MA                                                
 101   26:23  8:48   19 40-49   80 M   182 Peter Burke                 Swansea,MA                                                    
 102   26:24  8:48    7 30-39   22 F    79 Stacey Cabral               Fall River,MA                                                 
 103   26:25  8:48   20 40-49   81 M    84 Michael Pereira             Fall River,MA                                                 
 104   26:33  8:51   17 50-59   82 M    62 Peter McMahon               Swansea,MA                                                    
 105   26:41  8:54   21 40-49   83 M    28 Michael Coffey              Acushnet,MA                                                   
 106   26:42  8:54   22 40-49   84 M   195 Thomas Hopkins              Fall River,MA                                                 
 107   26:44  8:55    2 50-59   23 F   203 Patricia McCarty            Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 108   26:46  8:55   18 50-59   85 M    69 Kevin O'Brien               Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 109   26:59  9:00    5 19-29   24 F    45 Kerry Lepage                Allston,MA                                                    
 110   27:11  9:04    5 60-98   86 M    29 Denis Coffey                Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 111   27:16  9:05    6 60-98   87 M    54 Brian Grant Sr              Fall River,MA                                                 
 112   27:20  9:07    8 30-39   25 F    98 Alison Hathaway             Taunton,MA                                                    
 113   27:34  9:11    2 01-13   88 M   106 Sean Berthiaume             Swansea,MA                                                    
 114   27:50  9:17   20 14-18   89 M   144 Tuan Pham                   Fall River,MA                                                 
 115   27:53  9:18   10 30-39   90 M    61 William Arnold              New Bedford,MA                                                
 116   27:58  9:19   19 50-59   91 M   121 Richard Lafrance            Westport,MA                                                   
 117   28:03  9:21    9 30-39   26 F   113 Joan Bubello                Framingham,MA                                                 
 118   28:05  9:22    7 40-49   27 F    74 Lori Levesque               Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 119   28:07  9:22    3 50-59   28 F    47 Beth Dowling                Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 120   28:47  9:36   10 30-39   29 F   191 Ivanna Wynn                 Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 121   29:44  9:55   20 50-59   92 M    43 Paul Pietraszek             Fall River,MA                                                 
 122   29:44  9:55   21 50-59   93 M   174 Phil Silva                  Fall River,MA                                                 
 123   30:05 10:02    1 60-98   30 F    60 Dorothy Arnold              New Bedford,MA                                                
 124   30:22 10:07    4 50-59   31 F   120 Joan Galvin                 Westport,MA                                                   
 125   30:22 10:07   22 50-59   94 M   123 Tom Galvin                  Westport,MA                                                   
 126   31:28 10:29   11 30-39   95 M   189 William Oakhem              Fall River,MA                                                 
 127   31:46 10:35    3 14-18   32 F   181 Jen Silva                   Fall River,MA                                                 
 128   31:56 10:39    4 14-18   33 F    94 Erin Bentley                Fall River,MA                                                 
 129   32:24 10:48   23 50-59   96 M    40 Donald Pavao                Swansea,MA                                                    
 130   32:27 10:49     Age?     34 F   134 Elaine O'Neill              Abington,MA          Bishop Connolly Alumnus                  
 131   32:45 10:55    5 50-59   35 F    12 Rosemarie Francis           Acushnet,MA                                                   
 132   32:49 10:56   23 40-49   97 M   186 Warren Alper                Harrisville,RI                                                
 133   32:54 10:58    1 01-13   36 F   173 Kellie Bogardus             Ashland,MA                                                    
 134   32:54 10:58   24 40-49   98 M   172 Craig Bogardus              Ashland,MA                                                    
 135   33:05 11:02    2 60-98   37 F   157 Sheila Basque               Sutton,MA                                                     
 136   33:19 11:06    6 19-29   38 F   147 Nicole Silva                N Prov,RI                                                     
 137   33:20 11:07    7 19-29   39 F   148 Liz Silvia                  Fall River,MA                                                 
 138   33:27 11:09   21 14-18   99 M   192 Charles York                Warren,RI                                                     
 139   33:34 11:11    5 19-29  100 M    52 Joshua York                 Chepachet,RI                                                  
 140   33:51 11:17   24 50-59  101 M     3 Fred Ramos                  Westport,MA                                                   
 141   34:55 11:38   11 30-39   40 F   115 Lee Botelho                 Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 142   34:55 11:38   12 30-39   41 F   104 Dina Medeiros               Swansea,MA                                                    
 143   35:36 11:52    6 50-59   42 F   183 Kathleen Ryan               Westport Point,MA                                             
 144   39:23 13:08   25 50-59  102 M    22 Carlton Smith               Fall River,MA                                                 
 145   39:50 13:17   13 30-39   43 F   199 Natalie Leonard             Smithfield,RI                                                 
 146   39:50 13:17   12 30-39  103 M    35 Matthew Leonard             Smithfield,RI                                                 
 147   43:39 14:33    8 19-29   44 F    56 Sarah Dufresne              New Bedford,MA                                                
 148   44:25 14:48    8 40-49   45 F     6 Lori Ethier                 Westport,MA                                                   
 149   44:26 14:49    9 40-49   46 F    14 Joanne Bentley              Somerset,MA                                                   
 150   44:27 14:49   10 40-49   47 F     5 Debra Leffingwell           Bristol,RI                                                    
 151   49:06 16:22    2 01-13   48 F    57 Michelle Costa              New Bedford,MA                                                
 152   49:07 16:22   13 30-39  104 M    58 Rob Costa                   New Bedford,MA                                                
 153   49:29 16:30    7 60-98  105 M    38 Paul Dufresne               New Bedford,MA                                                
 154   49:39 16:33   14 30-39   49 F    39 Celeste Dufresne            Lakeville,MA                                                  
 155   50:30 16:50   25 40-49  106 M    26 Sera Sousa                  Fall River,MA                                                 
 156   50:30 16:50   14 30-39  107 M    27 Tony Lima                   Fall River,MA                                                 
 157   52:02 17:21    7 50-59   50 F     9 Janet Sparfven              Barrington,RI                                                 
 158   53:42 17:54    8 50-59   51 F   146 Cullette Turcotte           Fall River,MA                                                 
 159   53:43 17:54    3 60-98   52 F    48 Claudette Lecomte           Cambridge,MA                                                  
 160   53:45 17:55   15 30-39  108 M   133 Jake O'Neill                Abington,MA