Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ct/Oct12_Greate_set1.shtml

Greater Hartford Marathon

Hartford, CT, October 12, 2002

[HalfMarathon Overall | 5k Overall | Marathon Top10 | HalfMarathon Top10 | 5k Top10 | Marathon AgeGroups | HalfMarathon AgeGroups | 5k AgeGroups | Marathon TopCT | HalfMarathon TopCT | 5k TopCT | Marathon Top Masters | Marathon Relays | Marathon Clydes/Athenas | HalfMarathon RaceWalkers ]

Marathon Overall

     
                      9th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 12, 2002   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   20 MILE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
    1   1/118  M3034 1:44:13 2:16:51  5:14 2:16:52# JOSEPH NDERITU         31 M    54 HAMILTON ON
    2   1/5    M1619 1:44:10 2:16:53  5:14 2:16:57# KASSAHUN KABISO        18 M  1499 ETHIOPIA
    3   2/118  M3034 1:44:12 2:18:33  5:18 2:18:34  ABRAHAM ASSEFA         30 M    24 ETHIOPIA
    4   3/118  M3034 1:45:29 2:20:32  5:22 2:20:33  SIMON CHEROKONY        30 M    46 DURHAM NC
    5   1/152  M3539 1:45:58 2:22:13  5:26 2:22:14* LUIZ RAMOS             37 M    56 BRAZIL
    6   4/118  M3034 1:47:35 2:23:36  5:29 2:23:37  JORGE ELIECER REAL     32 M  1313 JACKSON HTS. NY
    7   1/73   M2529 1:49:10 2:24:13  5:30 2:24:14  MICHAEL GREEN          26 M    52 ENGLAND
    8   2/73   M2529 1:50:01 2:26:08  5:35 2:26:09  MISGINA KIFLEYESUS     28 M    42 KANSAS CITY MO
    9   2/152  M3539 1:52:15 2:26:57  5:37 2:26:58* BYRNE DECKER           35 M    32 YARMOUTH ME
   10   5/118  M3034 1:51:41 2:28:07  5:39 2:28:07  GLENN LE GROS          32 M    38 SAINT LOUIS MO
   11   1/160  M4044 1:54:05 2:31:56  5:48 2:31:57* FRANCES KAMAU          41 M    22 KENYA
   12   3/73   M2529 1:52:46 2:32:55  5:50 2:32:56  ROB LANE               25 M    20 BELTON MO
   13   1/58   F3034 1:57:02 2:35:38  5:57 2:35:39# LIOUDMILA KORTCHAGUINA 31 F     1 RUSSIA
   14   2/160  M4044 1:55:48 2:35:39  5:57 2:35:42* JIM MILLER             44 M    16 ESSEX JUNCTION VT
   15   4/73   M2529 1:56:45 2:35:50  5:57 2:35:54  CHRISTIAN MUENTENER    28 M   341 YARMOUTH ME
   16   3/160  M4044 1:58:04 2:37:40  6:01 2:37:43  STEVE WILSON           43 M  1542 LAFAYETTE IN
   17   5/73   M2529 1:59:46 2:38:11  6:02 2:38:12  TROY HARRISON          27 M    30 HOUSTONTOWN PA
   18   6/118  M3034 1:57:03 2:38:46  6:04 2:39:11  KARL STRAUSS           31 M   701 MANCHESTER CT
   19   6/73   M2529 1:59:15 2:40:37  6:08 2:40:40  BRENDAN MINIHAN        27 M   651 NEW ORLEANS LA
   20   4/160  M4044 2:00:54 2:40:51  6:09 2:40:52  JAMES GARCIA           44 M     4 WESTFORD MA
   21   7/118  M3034 1:59:51 2:41:38  6:10 2:41:39  BRET MOWER             31 M    34 ABERDEEN MD
   22   7/73   M2529 2:05:32 2:43:21  6:14 2:43:26  ALEX FILIDES           27 M  1237 WESTFIELD NJ
   23   5/160  M4044 2:03:34 2:43:38  6:15 2:43:40  GUY GORDON             44 M     8 NEWTON NJ
   24   1/31   F2024 2:04:28 2:44:30  6:17 2:44:31# LETEYESUS BERHE        24 F  1500 ETHIOPIA
   25   6/160  M4044 2:01:21 2:47:58  6:25 2:47:59  ISTVAN SZABO           44 M    14 MOGYOROD
   26   8/118  M3034 2:04:05 2:48:10  6:25 2:48:14  BRIAN HAMILL           31 M  1549 WATERTOWN MA
   27   1/66   F2529 2:04:27 2:49:05  6:27 2:49:07# ALICE MURIITHI         28 F    23 KENYA
   28   3/152  M3539 2:04:24 2:49:21  6:28 2:49:23  ANDREW BARTLETT        35 M    48 WINDSOR CT
   29   1/81   F3539 2:07:28 2:51:01  6:32 2:51:03* TATYANA MASLOVA        36 F    15 RUSSIA
   30   9/118  M3034 2:07:32 2:51:13  6:32 2:51:14  EDNALDO OLIVEIRA       33 M  1545 DANBURY CT
   31   4/152  M3539 2:09:58 2:51:43  6:33 2:51:45  STEVE METRAUX          38 M  1111 PHILADELPHIA PA
   32   8/73   M2529 2:09:58 2:51:48  6:34 2:51:51  MATTHEW HERMAN         26 M  1274 NEWTON CENTER MA
   33   2/81   F3539 2:09:59 2:52:40  6:36 2:52:42* MARY-LYNN CURRIER      38 F    25 UNIONVILLE CT
   34   2/31   F2024 2:10:10 2:53:05  6:37 2:53:08  HEATHER GARDINER       24 F    11 EAST HARTFORD CT
   35   9/73   M2529 2:13:12 2:53:47  6:38 2:53:51  MATTHEW TWAROG         26 M   930 HUBBARDSTON MA
   36   7/160  M4044 2:12:09 2:54:09  6:39 2:54:15  SCOTT FREEMAN          42 M   504 MANCHESTER CT
   37   8/160  M4044 2:10:53 2:54:15  6:39 2:54:23  JAMES WARDWELL         40 M   223 MIDDLETOWN CT
   38   2/58   F3034 2:10:11 2:55:03  6:41 2:55:05  SUSAN GRAHAM-GRAY      34 F    21 GREENCASTLE PA
   39   9/160  M4044 2:08:17 2:54:54  6:41 2:55:05  JOHN SHANLEY           42 M   517 HAMDEN CT
   40  10/118  M3034 2:13:14 2:55:18  6:42 2:55:30  CHRIS SCHULTEN         30 M   979 GLASTONBURY CT
   41  11/118  M3034 2:08:46 2:55:37  6:42 2:55:39  LANCE BAIER            32 M    26 NORWICH CT
   42   1/48   M2024 2:12:17 2:55:58  6:43 2:56:02  ROBERT JORDAN          22 M  1230 SPRINGFIELD MA
   43  10/160  M4044 2:11:49 2:56:09  6:44 2:56:12  SAM EID                43 M    99 CAMBRIDGE MA
   44  12/118  M3034 2:17:56 2:56:21  6:44 2:56:27  EBEN ROBINSON          30 M   221 WEST HARTFORD CT
   45   2/48   M2024 2:12:57 2:56:39  6:45 2:56:48  JOSHUA KMIEC           21 M  1493 AMHERST MA
   46   3/48   M2024 2:12:18 2:56:52  6:45 2:56:57  THOMAS DUGGAN          22 M  1156 PLYMPTON MA
   47   1/129  M4549 2:11:15 2:57:05  6:46 2:57:07  THOMAS GRIPPO          45 M   941 BASKING RIDGE NJ
   48   3/81   F3539 2:11:07 2:57:06  6:46 2:57:08* TAMMY SLUSSER          37 F     9 MONROEVILLE PA
   49   2/66   F2529 2:08:12 2:57:20  6:46 2:57:22  NIKOLE JOHNS           27 F    13 FORT COLLINS CO
   50   4/48   M2024 2:12:18 2:58:18  6:48 2:58:22  ERIC KELLY             22 M   795 GREENWICH NY
New record.  Old record 2:16:59 by Simon Peter in 1997
  11/13/2002 10:32PM
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    * Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 2
                      9th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 12, 2002   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   20 MILE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
   51  10/73   M2529 2:16:04 2:58:26  6:49 2:58:31  THOMAS GEISLER         29 M  1049 RUTLAND VT
   52   5/152  M3539 2:17:39 2:59:00  6:50 2:59:04  THOMAS SINOTTE         35 M   593 JAMESTOWN RI
   53   1/71   M5054 2:17:27 2:58:55  6:50 2:59:12  GARY ST. ONGE          52 M   229 WESTMINSTER MD
   54   3/58   F3034 2:17:40 2:59:17  6:51 2:59:20  NICOLE WILKERSON       31 F    27 MIDDLEBURY VT
   55  13/118  M3034 2:18:00 2:59:37  6:52 2:59:40  DAVID TORRES           33 M   431 SAN JUAN PR
   56   6/152  M3539 2:11:08 2:58:59  6:50 2:59:44  STEVE BOGATITUS        39 M  1264 BROOKLYN NY
   57  14/118  M3034 2:17:37 3:00:40  6:54 3:00:46  HIEU NGUYEN            33 M  1329 MIDDLEBURY VT
   58  15/118  M3034 2:17:32 3:01:59  6:57 3:02:01  KEVIN FALLON           34 M  1187 WORCESTER MA
   59   7/152  M3539 2:17:58 3:03:13  7:00 3:03:16  ANDRES GUZMAN          36 M   217 BROOKLYN NY
   60   1/67   F4044 2:19:19 3:03:25  7:00 3:03:28* MAUREEN BURNS          42 F    19 HAMPDEN MA
   61  11/73   M2529 2:18:56 3:03:27  7:00 3:03:31  MATTHEW ESTES          29 M  1292 MANCHESTER CT
   62  16/118  M3034 2:18:37 3:03:57  7:01 3:04:01  DAVID RICCIUTI         34 M   454 BRISTOL CT
   63  11/160  M4044 2:17:47 3:05:09  7:04 3:05:17  MARC SHOK              44 M  1559 HEBRON CT
   64  12/160  M4044 2:18:51 3:05:58  7:06 3:06:08  DAVID VANASSE          42 M  1275 FEEDING HILLS MA
   65   5/48   M2024 2:19:11 3:06:20  7:07 3:06:23  JAMIE JEE              23 M  1235 GARDNER MA
   66  12/73   M2529 2:19:14 3:06:41  7:08 3:06:47  JEFFREY KRAMER         26 M   369 NEW BRITAIN CT
   67   6/48   M2024 2:13:22 3:06:49  7:08 3:06:56  DANIEL JOSEPH URIANO   24 M   434 MANCHESTER CT
   68  13/73   M2529 2:16:51 3:06:39  7:08 3:07:05  ROBERT BOURASSA III    29 M  1051 BOYLSTON MA
   69   8/152  M3539 2:18:59 3:06:59  7:08 3:07:06  JAMIE HEFFRON          35 M  1147 MALVERNE NY
   70  13/160  M4044 2:20:10 3:07:41  7:10 3:07:47  JEFFREY MOLSON         40 M   718 AVON CT
   71  14/160  M4044 2:23:07 3:07:55  7:11 3:08:01  SCOTT SEBELSKY         41 M   516 REDDING CT
   72  14/73   M2529 2:23:12 3:08:11  7:11 3:08:25  SEBASTIEN BILODEAU     27 M   597 NORWALK CT
   73  15/73   M2529 2:23:19 3:08:20  7:11 3:08:27  JOSHUA ADAMS           28 M  1481 NEW HARTFORD CT
   74   2/71   M5054 2:20:21 3:08:32  7:12 3:08:33  DON SLUSSER            50 M    10 MONROEVILLE PA
   75   7/48   M2024 2:23:17 3:08:33  7:12 3:08:41  EUGENE LIM             22 M  1289 CAMBRIDGE MA
   76  17/118  M3034 2:23:20 3:08:36  7:12 3:08:41  DEAN BRUNO             32 M   763 YAPHANK NY
   77   8/48   M2024 2:22:26 3:08:26  7:12 3:08:43  GREGOR KRONENBERGER    21 M   889 WORCESTER MA
   78  18/118  M3034 2:23:18 3:08:39  7:12 3:08:46  ASHLEY BRODY           32 M   304 BREWSTER NY
   79  15/160  M4044 2:23:20 3:08:42  7:12 3:08:48  KEVIN SKEHAN           42 M   836 STRATFORD CT
   80   9/152  M3539 2:21:02 3:08:25  7:12 3:08:56  RICHARD RUBIN          38 M   417 BOW NH
   81  10/152  M3539 2:22:53 3:08:20  7:11 3:09:03  JAMES SANTORA, JR.     37 M   761 NEW CANAAN CT
   82  19/118  M3034 2:20:31 3:09:14  7:14 3:09:19  STEVEN ROBINSON        30 M   905 IRVINE CA
   83   9/48   M2024 2:23:14 3:09:34  7:14 3:09:45  RYAN RIEGLE            23 M  1528 ENDICOTT NY
   84   2/129  M4549 2:19:49 3:09:46  7:15 3:09:53  LARRY FILTZ            48 M   778 MEDIA PA
   85   3/129  M4549 2:21:46 3:10:06  7:15 3:10:08  JOHN TENBROECK         48 M   958 VALLEY STREAM NY
   86  11/152  M3539 2:18:52 3:09:18  7:14 3:10:30  CHRIS COBB             36 M  1041 HARTFORD CT
   87  12/152  M3539 2:18:06 3:10:31  7:16 3:10:36  MICHAEL LAGE           39 M  1143 FARMINGTON CT
   88  13/152  M3539 2:18:06 3:10:32  7:16 3:10:36  MARK PALMER            37 M  1257 NORTH ANDOVER MA
   89  20/118  M3034 2:26:37 3:10:49  7:17 3:10:50  HUGO VADILLO           34 M   877 CARLSTADT NJ
   90   3/71   M5054 2:25:34 3:09:48  7:15 3:11:10  MICHAEL HUNT           50 M  1487 DORCHESTER MA
   91  16/73   M2529 2:22:27 3:10:36  7:17 3:11:13  DAVID MCFARLAND        28 M   921 FARMINGTON CT
   92   4/129  M4549 2:22:38 3:11:28  7:19 3:11:35  WILLIAM CARTER         45 M   412 THORNWOOD NY
   93  17/73   M2529 2:24:00 3:11:37  7:19 3:11:43  JEREMY COTE            28 M  1432 BOSTON MA
   94  10/48   M2024 2:20:05 3:11:47  7:19 3:11:59  CAMERON HATCH          23 M   753 CAMBRIDGE MA
   95   3/66   F2529 2:23:33 3:12:29  7:21 3:12:32  KELLIE ANN MCARDLE     25 F   901 BEVERLY MA
   96  16/160  M4044 2:15:07 3:11:36  7:19 3:12:42  ED GRACE               41 M  1091 COVENTRY CT
   97  18/73   M2529 2:16:48 3:12:55  7:22 3:13:02  MARK DUMONSI           26 M  1530 FARMINGTON CT
   98  11/48   M2024 2:23:19 3:12:56  7:22 3:13:04  ADAM KAPLAN            21 M   995 STONY BROOK NY
   99  14/152  M3539 2:21:53 3:13:05  7:22 3:13:08  JEFFREY JOHNSON        36 M  1001 WALLINGFORD CT
  100  17/160  M4044 2:26:31 3:12:38  7:21 3:13:11  DAN GERMAIN            40 M   496 NEWTOWN CT
  11/13/2002 10:32PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




                                                                      Page 3
                      9th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 12, 2002   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   20 MILE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
  101   5/129  M4549 2:23:22 3:13:05  7:22 3:13:15  JON HAZILLA            46 M   885 BROOKLINE MA
  102  15/152  M3539 2:24:53 3:13:34  7:23 3:13:44  CHRIS BOYNTON          36 M  1556 FAIRFIELD CT
  103   4/81   F3539         3:13:45  7:24 3:13:50  CHANDRA BOZELKO        36 F  1537 ORANGE CT
  104  16/152  M3539 2:23:27 3:14:15  7:25 3:14:47  BRIAN JOHNSON          35 M   477 FLORENCE MA
  105  18/160  M4044 2:27:54 3:14:54  7:26 3:14:57  OSCAR BATRES           42 M   272 DANBURY CT
  106   6/129  M4549 2:25:15 3:14:58  7:27 3:15:02  HARRY SEIDLER          48 M   572 JAMESTOWN RI
  107  19/160  M4044 2:26:26 3:15:06  7:27 3:15:20  KENNETH ONG            43 M   261 BETHPAGE NY
  108   7/129  M4549 2:24:44 3:15:20  7:27 3:15:22  DESMOND DUNCKER        45 M   256 GLEN RIDGE NJ
  109  21/118  M3034 2:23:21 3:15:44  7:28 3:15:51  JOEL ROTH-NATER        31 M  1186 JAMAICA PLAIN MA
  110  22/118  M3034 2:23:06 3:15:33  7:28 3:16:02  RUDY INNOCENTI         33 M   358 EDISON NJ
  111   4/71   M5054 2:26:38 3:16:31  7:30 3:16:36  CHARLES WHYNACHT       52 M   475 GLASTONBURY CT
  112  12/48   M2024 2:22:15 3:15:57  7:29 3:16:46  ALEXEI GAIDARZHY       23 M   765 ALLSTON MA
  113  19/73   M2529 2:24:49 3:17:04  7:31 3:17:11  KEISUKE INOUE          29 M  1035 LIVERPOOL NY
  114  20/160  M4044 2:30:53 3:17:02  7:31 3:17:13  JOE KIDDER             44 M  1266 MANCHESTER CT
  115   3/31   F2024 2:19:58 3:17:16  7:32 3:17:24  LISA CADMUS            22 F  1175 NEW HAVEN CT
  116   4/31   F2024 2:28:05 3:17:07  7:32 3:17:48  JENNY MEYER            21 F  1442 NEW HAVEN CT
  117   1/39   M5559 2:27:12 3:17:57  7:33 3:18:01  CHARLES BUZINSKY       56 M   225 WALLINGFORD CT
  118  17/152  M3539 2:29:17 3:17:53  7:33 3:18:17  STEVEN PELADEAU        37 M   508 WARWICK RI
  119   2/39   M5559 2:22:29 3:18:24  7:34 3:18:27  KENNETH ROWE           55 M   738 SOUTHGATE MI
  120   8/129  M4549 2:29:31 3:18:29  7:35 3:18:59  CLIFFORD LANE          45 M   888 SIMSBURY CT
  121  18/152  M3539 2:27:43 3:18:38  7:35 3:19:09  MICHAEL WEBB           36 M   637 OAKLYN NJ
  122   9/129  M4549 2:23:14 3:19:02  7:36 3:19:30  ROBERT  W. BOURASSA JR 49 M  1307 BOYLSTON MA
  123  10/129  M4549 2:31:17 3:19:31  7:37 3:19:38  HOWARD BALL            48 M   693 MANCHESTER CT
  124  11/129  M4549 2:31:16 3:19:42  7:37 3:19:53  WALTER SMOLENSKI       46 M  1141 COLCHESTER CT
  125  21/160  M4044 2:31:21 3:19:40  7:37 3:19:53  BRAD MATTHEWS          40 M  1128 PITTSFORD NY
  126  22/160  M4044 2:29:28 3:19:47  7:38 3:19:55  KEITH PANZER           43 M   158 AURORA CO
  127  12/129  M4549 2:25:53 3:19:46  7:38 3:20:02  RALPH DAWKINS          46 M   674 CROMWELL CT
  128  23/160  M4044 2:33:19 3:19:59  7:38 3:20:05  BRIAN DONOVAN          43 M   645 TOLLAND CT
  129  24/160  M4044 2:31:38 3:19:58  7:38 3:20:08  MARK MCGRANE           41 M  1040 BRISTOL CT
  130  25/160  M4044 2:29:59 3:20:02  7:38 3:20:11  RANDY SCHOEN           41 M  1531 COVENTRY CT
  131  26/160  M4044 2:30:31 3:19:15  7:36 3:20:14  VINCENT DELLA VALLE    40 M  1055 AVON CT
  132  13/129  M4549 2:27:27 3:20:09  7:39 3:20:17  ED O'CONNOR            49 M  1470 BRIARCLIFF MANOR NY
  133  27/160  M4044 2:26:29 3:20:10  7:39 3:20:23  GREG SARGENT           40 M   108 MORRISVILLE PA
  134  28/160  M4044 2:33:05 3:19:26  7:37 3:20:38  JERRY LIBRIZZI         41 M  1077 BROOKFIELD CT
  135  29/160  M4044 2:28:42 3:18:17  7:34 3:20:39  RALPH MARTIN           44 M  1185 PLAINVILLE CT
  136  23/118  M3034 2:34:57 3:19:41  7:37 3:20:53  AXEL KOERNER           31 M  1236 BRISTOL CT
  137   4/66   F2529 2:31:41 3:19:16  7:36 3:20:53  ALEXANDRA GAJEWSKI     28 F   336 HOUSTON TX
  138  19/152  M3539 2:27:33 3:20:00  7:38 3:20:56  ROBERT BISSON          38 M   471 BARRE VT
  139  20/152  M3539 2:30:05 3:20:30  7:39 3:20:59  JOHN MINERVINO         39 M   172 WALLINGFORD CT
  140  30/160  M4044 2:27:12 3:20:55  7:40 3:21:01  MICHAEL MAIER          40 M  1130 ELLINGTON CT
  141  14/129  M4549 2:25:41 3:20:49  7:40 3:21:17  JOHN ALTOBELLO         45 M   754 KEYSER WV
  142   2/5    M1619 2:24:57 3:21:19  7:41 3:21:24  PAUL CAPRERA           19 M  1208 SOUTHBRIDGE MA
  143  15/129  M4549 2:30:31 3:21:24  7:41 3:21:32  GEORGE AGUILERA        45 M   226 LOS ANGELES CA
  144  16/129  M4549 2:30:47 3:21:12  7:41 3:21:33  MICHAEL CREHAN         48 M   699 FAIRFIELD CT
  145  24/118  M3034 2:35:31 3:21:19  7:41 3:21:39  MARK DAVISON           33 M   319 HAMDEN CT
  146   5/66   F2529 2:34:19 3:21:45  7:42 3:21:49  LAUREN SPOSITO         26 F  1078 PALM BEACH FL
  147  17/129  M4549 2:30:29 3:22:01  7:43 3:22:28  DUNCAN BOYLE           45 M  1045 KENT CT
  148  21/152  M3539 2:27:20 3:21:44  7:42 3:22:35  DAVID GRACE            36 M  1059 ARLINGTON MA
  149   5/71   M5054 2:28:58 3:21:38  7:42 3:22:50  PETE PRESTON           50 M   975 GREENWICH CT
  150  31/160  M4044 2:23:13 3:22:48  7:45 3:23:06  JOHN LAFRENIERE        42 M  1194 BRISTOL CT
  11/13/2002 10:32PM





                                                                      Page 4
                      9th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 12, 2002   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   20 MILE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
  151  22/152  M3539 2:32:01 3:23:15  7:46 3:23:26  SCOTT LE CLAIRE        39 M  1076 GLASTONBURY CT
  152  23/152  M3539 2:31:05 3:23:33  7:46 3:23:39  LARRY RUBIN            38 M   411 PLANTSVILLE CT
  153  24/152  M3539 2:24:21 3:23:39  7:47 3:23:44  DARYL FALK             39 M   844 TORRINGTON CT
  154  25/152  M3539 2:27:29 3:23:38  7:46 3:23:45  DAVE NATARELLI         35 M  1148 VICTOR NY
  155  18/129  M4549 2:38:18 3:23:40  7:47 3:23:54  THOMAS POPP            46 M   401 JEFFERSONVILLE IN
  156  19/129  M4549 2:34:57 3:23:46  7:47 3:24:01  DAN GULLAGE            49 M   537 ORANGE MA
  157  32/160  M4044 2:25:12 3:23:15  7:46 3:24:02  CLARK PFAFF            40 M   458 GRANBY CT
  158  25/118  M3034 2:29:05 3:22:34  7:44 3:24:03  ANDREW DIERDORF        30 M  1401 MANCHESTER CT
  159  13/48   M2024 2:31:41 3:22:26  7:44 3:24:04  DAVID TREMBLAY         23 M   433 HOUSTON TX
  160  20/73   M2529 2:28:19 3:24:03  7:47 3:24:18  EVAN REMLEY            25 M   994 COS COB CT
  161  26/152  M3539 2:30:23 3:24:23  7:48 3:24:31  MICHAEL ELDREDGE       38 M   449 PORTLAND CT
  162  21/73   M2529 2:37:47 3:23:56  7:47 3:24:35  DEREK GRIFFITHS        27 M  1172 MASON OH
  163  27/152  M3539 2:34:10 3:23:41  7:47 3:24:37  GONZALO RIVERA         38 M   313 WEST HARTFORD CT
  164  33/160  M4044 2:34:17 3:24:24  7:48 3:24:50  GENIPRO ALMEIDA        42 M   242 NORTON MA
  165  22/73   M2529 2:38:03 3:24:26  7:48 3:25:13  JESSE LANSNER          26 M  1489 NEW YORK NY
  166   6/66   F2529 2:37:33 3:23:55  7:47 3:25:13  BRANDY MATSUMORI       25 F   239 NEW YORK NY
  167   5/31   F2024 2:37:33 3:24:05  7:48 3:25:24  HOLLY CLEGG            24 F   161 NEW YORK NY
  168  34/160  M4044 2:32:01 3:25:35  7:51 3:25:46  ROBERT SWARTZ          40 M  1492 SAINT CHARLES IL
  169  20/129  M4549         3:25:24  7:51 3:25:47  THOMAS KISSEL          49 M  1564 SPRINGFIELD MA
  170  26/118  M3034 2:37:04 3:25:38  7:51 3:25:49  JOE BARBER             31 M  1344 HARTFORD CT
  171  35/160  M4044 2:31:12 3:24:12  7:48 3:25:53  DAVE ASPLUND           43 M  1033 DURHAM CT
  172  23/73   M2529 2:34:19 3:25:54  7:52 3:26:07  WILLIAM HOLCOMBE       25 M  1856 ORLANDO FL
  173  36/160  M4044 2:34:29 3:25:45  7:51 3:26:14  ED KEFOR               44 M  1135 GLASTONBURY CT
  174  27/118  M3034 2:26:50 3:26:23  7:53 3:26:30  ESAN RODNEY            32 M  1206 BROOKLYN NY
  175  24/73   M2529 2:37:27 3:27:07  7:54 3:27:14  MICHAEL TORTORA        28 M  1184 MIDDLETOWN CT
  176  14/48   M2024 2:34:07 3:26:53  7:54 3:27:29  GREG KULOWIEC          24 M  1012 NEWPORT RI
  177  28/152  M3539 2:39:56 3:26:49  7:54 3:27:38  MICHAEL BURDEAU        37 M  1277 WILMINGTON NY
  178  25/73   M2529 2:37:31 3:25:51  7:52 3:27:50  JOHN KOSTER            29 M   546 WEST HARTFORD CT
  179  28/118  M3034 2:29:14 3:27:46  7:56 3:27:54  STEPHEN SHUNSKIS       30 M   231 PALERMO ME
  180  29/118  M3034 2:30:26 3:27:48  7:56 3:27:54  DOUG PFEISTER          31 M  1087 RIDGEFIELD CT
  181   2/67   F4044 2:37:18 3:26:49  7:54 3:27:55  THERESA APPLE          41 F  1284 PITTSFIELD MA
  182  29/152  M3539 2:34:51 3:27:32  7:55 3:27:57  MARK KARLSON           37 M  1062 NORTH GRANBY CT
  183  30/152  M3539 2:34:06 3:26:44  7:54 3:27:58  MICHAEL TANSLEY        38 M  1132 NORWALK CT
  184  37/160  M4044 2:35:13 3:26:39  7:53 3:28:01  TOM BROWN              40 M   912 SO. BOSTON MA
  185  21/129  M4549 2:35:59 3:27:34  7:55 3:28:04  PETER CIACCIA          49 M   311 NEW YORK NY
  186  26/73   M2529 2:37:29 3:26:44  7:54 3:28:06  SKIP VATH              29 M  1304 PLANTSVILLE CT
  187   5/81   F3539 2:36:55 3:27:35  7:56 3:28:09  LINDA CORDOVA          37 F  1179 HAMDEN CT
  188  30/118  M3034 2:38:47 3:27:17  7:55 3:28:20  ELLIOT RIVERA          34 M   972 NEW YORK NY
  189  31/152  M3539 2:36:03 3:27:58  7:56 3:28:22  DAVID WOOD             37 M   936 BATH NY
  190  22/129  M4549 2:39:57 3:27:36  7:56 3:28:23  JOE DAMON              45 M  1333 MANCHESTER CT
  191  15/48   M2024 2:39:11 3:26:56  7:54 3:28:30  JAMES SPENCER          20 M   586 BOSTON MA
  192   6/71   M5054 2:36:26 3:28:22  7:57 3:28:33  TIM PORTER             50 M   620 NORTH KINGSTOWN RI
  193   7/66   F2529 2:40:25 3:28:23  7:57 3:28:34  CARA SHARPE            26 F   190 HOLMDEL NJ
  194  32/152  M3539 2:35:14 3:27:44  7:56 3:28:41  SCOTT WEINHEIMER       38 M   137 SOUTH BURLINGTON VT
  195  38/160  M4044 2:38:29 3:28:17  7:57 3:28:45  MICHAEL MARKS          40 M   833 SUDBURY MA
  196  27/73   M2529 2:31:13 3:28:24  7:57 3:28:51  JORGE TORRES           25 M   432 SAN JUAN XX
  197   7/71   M5054 2:35:39 3:28:55  7:59 3:29:01  PETER BENNER           52 M   426 WEST HARTFORD CT
  198  23/129  M4549 2:35:21 3:28:54  7:59 3:29:03  DON ALLISON            46 M  1516 WEYMOUTH MA
  199  39/160  M4044 2:35:32 3:27:43  7:56 3:29:05  ARI HARTSTEIN          42 M   500 ROCKY HILL CT
  200  33/152  M3539 2:28:20 3:29:00  7:59 3:29:07  NICHOLAS MARSHALL      38 M   810 PITTSFIELD MA
  11/13/2002 10:32PM





                                                                      Page 5
                      9th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 12, 2002   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   20 MILE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
  201  34/152  M3539 2:36:46 3:28:32  7:58 3:29:08  MICHAEL KENT           39 M  1520 GRANBY MA
  202   6/81   F3539 2:38:01 3:28:22  7:57 3:29:08  JANET ARONSON          36 F   604 FLORENCE MA
  203  40/160  M4044 2:33:50 3:29:10  7:59 3:29:23  JOHN HULTZ             43 M  1083 PITTSFORD NY
  204  16/48   M2024 2:39:53 3:28:34  7:58 3:29:25  MICHAEL CHAIT          24 M  1117 BROOKLYN NY
  205   8/71   M5054 2:35:48 3:29:20  8:00 3:29:26  MICHAEL SOUZA          51 M   543 TAUNTON MA
  206   3/39   M5559 2:36:52 3:29:25  8:00 3:29:27  JONATHAN ROBINSON      56 M    50 OREM UT
  207  24/129  M4549 2:39:34 3:28:52  7:58 3:29:33  STEVEN ANSELL          48 M  1061 HOPKINTON MA
  208   9/71   M5054 2:37:47 3:28:27  7:57 3:29:33  NEVILLE BOGLE          53 M   641 EAST LONGMEADOW MA
  209  17/48   M2024 2:35:04 3:29:04  7:59 3:29:40  RYAN ALLARD            22 M   745 SOUTHINGTON CT
  210  31/118  M3034 2:38:35 3:28:36  7:58 3:29:40  MARTIN PINAULTE        34 M  1246 ST-NICOLAS QC
  211  41/160  M4044 2:33:34 3:28:49  7:58 3:29:46  KEITH BLACKWELL        40 M   171 WEST REDDING CT
  212  25/129  M4549 2:33:46 3:28:52  7:58 3:29:55  JOHN SAVAGE            45 M  1183 EAST LYME CT
  213  10/71   M5054 2:30:09 3:30:03  8:01 3:30:06  FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ    51 M   409 BAYONNE NJ
  214  11/71   M5054 2:38:13 3:29:30  8:00 3:30:07  CLARENCE ECKERSON      52 M  1336 YARMOUTH PORT MA
  215  26/129  M4549 2:40:37 3:29:13  7:59 3:30:09  TOM SCHUSTER           49 M  1475 CONCORD MA
  216   4/58   F3034 2:40:51 3:29:51  8:01 3:30:09  COLLEEN HEALY          31 F   610 CROMWELL CT
  217  35/152  M3539 2:41:28 3:29:54  8:01 3:30:24  F. TYLER MORRISON      36 M   923 MANSFIELD CENTER CT
  218   4/39   M5559 2:36:20 3:30:17  8:02 3:30:25  ROB FRYER              55 M  1428 NEW CANAAN CT
  219  28/73   M2529 2:38:22 3:28:16  7:57 3:30:26  BRYAN SAGE             29 M  1462 NEW YORK NY
  220  42/160  M4044 2:41:29 3:29:57  8:01 3:30:28  RICHARD GETZ           40 M   497 AVON CT
  221  43/160  M4044 2:28:38 3:30:28  8:02 3:30:34  CRAIG LARSEN           40 M  1168 PORTLAND CT
  222   5/58   F3034 2:32:45 3:30:28  8:02 3:30:38  NICOLE MANZIAK         30 F   381 NEW YORK NY
  223  32/118  M3034 2:35:28 3:29:53  8:01 3:30:47  PETER GRUCA            33 M   882 HAMDEN CT
  224   3/67   F4044 2:40:57 3:30:28  8:02 3:30:52  VALERIE KILCOIN        44 F   744 MIDDLETOWN NY
  225  12/71   M5054 2:40:30 3:29:14  7:59 3:31:17  BRIAN MCILRATH         50 M  1031 DANBURY CT
  226   6/58   F3034 2:39:04 3:31:21  8:04 3:31:24  GRETA HARTMAN          32 F   840 DURHAM NC
  227  44/160  M4044 2:41:07 3:31:39  8:05 3:31:44  RAMIRO MUNOZ           44 M  1299 ELMHURST NY
  228  45/160  M4044 2:38:49 3:31:04  8:03 3:31:47  WILLIAM BATZER         43 M   470 NEWTOWN CT
  229  33/118  M3034 2:35:14 3:30:46  8:03 3:31:53  ERIC DUFFY             33 M   326 TAYLOR PA
  230  46/160  M4044 2:36:30 3:31:49  8:05 3:31:59  JEFF NOIVA             44 M   721 GLASTONBURY CT
  231  34/118  M3034 2:39:26 3:31:07  8:04 3:32:01  JAVIER MARTIN-CARBALLA 32 M   824 HOBOKEN NJ
  232   7/58   F3034 2:41:14 3:31:09  8:04 3:32:07  HUI WANG               32 F   677 PLEASANTVILLE NY
  233  36/152  M3539 2:41:00 3:31:09  8:04 3:32:08  PETER LESSER           39 M   797 MILFORD CT
  234  27/129  M4549 2:40:29 3:31:31  8:05 3:32:36  DANIEL SIMPSON         45 M  1293 BUXTON ME
  235  47/160  M4044 2:30:10 3:32:16  8:06 3:32:38  JAMES HOLMES           40 M   360 MARSHFIELD MA
  236  37/152  M3539 2:31:54 3:32:30  8:07 3:32:38  TOM FRAWLEY            38 M  1458 THORNWOOD NY
  237  29/73   M2529 2:44:52 3:31:15  8:04 3:32:58  STEVEN COLSON          25 M   755 VALHALLA NY
  238  48/160  M4044 2:35:30 3:32:20  8:06 3:33:03  PAUL VELLA             41 M   255 GLASTONBURY CT
  239  38/152  M3539 2:40:46 3:32:37  8:07 3:33:08  BILL TERRY             39 M  1069 SOUTHWICK MA
  240  49/160  M4044 2:34:02 3:32:51  8:08 3:33:27  MARK WOOD              42 M  1093 NORTH KINGSTOWN RI
  241   5/39   M5559 2:38:41 3:32:15  8:06 3:33:32  STAN MERTZMAN          57 M  1469 LANCASTER PA
  242  39/152  M3539 2:35:51 3:32:33  8:07 3:33:34  KENNETH PERTERSON      37 M  1408 SIMSBURY CT
  243  13/71   M5054 2:41:48 3:33:02  8:08 3:33:37  ED NAPOLITANO          53 M  1000 STAMFORD CT
  244  40/152  M3539 2:40:34 3:33:35  8:09 3:33:45  MARTIN ALIGATA         38 M  1525 WEST HARTFORD CT
  245  30/73   M2529 2:38:06 3:32:35  8:07 3:33:48  JOEY P. BOUDREAU       28 M  1145 STE-FOY QC
  246   6/39   M5559 2:36:55 3:33:35  8:09 3:33:59  KEITH YEATES           55 M   596 MIDDLETOWN NY
  247   1/13   M6064 2:40:20 3:33:59  8:10 3:34:01  JOHN BUMP              60 M   274 BOSTON MA
  248  50/160  M4044 2:36:45 3:34:00  8:10 3:34:12  TIMOTHY BLINN          42 M   243 ELLINGTON CT
  249  41/152  M3539 2:40:16 3:32:48  8:07 3:34:13  ARYEH FRIEDMAN         37 M   960 WESTPORT CT
  250   7/81   F3539 2:41:36 3:33:48  8:10 3:34:20  SHER FOHL              37 F  1486 CHESHIRE CT
  11/13/2002 10:32PM





                                                                      Page 6
                      9th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 12, 2002   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   20 MILE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
  251  35/118  M3034 2:35:58 3:33:47  8:10 3:34:24  BRYAN PLONA            33 M  1867 MARLBOROUGH CT
  252  51/160  M4044 2:35:41 3:34:12  8:11 3:34:35  JOHN GARBARINO         44 M  1262 SOUTH WINDSOR CT
  253  28/129  M4549 2:40:09 3:33:44  8:10 3:34:41  RONNIE CARDA           49 M  1071 MADISON WI
  254  42/152  M3539 2:41:03 3:33:49  8:10 3:34:47  MIKE ZUBACK            38 M   525 BROOKFIELD CT
  255  52/160  M4044 2:36:21 3:34:33  8:11 3:34:52  JEFF SCOBEE            40 M   419 WEST GRANBY CT
  256   6/31   F2024 2:41:01 3:34:36  8:12 3:34:57  MEAGAN TIERNEY         23 F   817 SOMERVILLE MA
  257  43/152  M3539 2:28:28 3:34:56  8:12 3:35:04  DAN CULHANE            35 M  1447 DENVER CO
  258  53/160  M4044 2:37:57 3:34:31  8:11 3:35:10  DEAN LIZOTTE           44 M   714 GRANTHAM NH
  259  31/73   M2529 2:43:39 3:33:58  8:10 3:35:20  BRENDAN O'BRIEN        27 M  1365 BROOKLYN NY
  260  44/152  M3539 2:39:41 3:34:19  8:11 3:35:23  WILLIAM BARILLARI      35 M  1027 HAZLET NJ
  261  36/118  M3034 2:43:44 3:34:50  8:12 3:35:32  GERHARD BOONSTRA       33 M   481 SOUTHAMPTON
  262  37/118  M3034 2:43:44 3:34:50  8:12 3:35:32  WERNER DE BRUIN        32 M   488 DEVONSHIRE
  263  45/152  M3539 2:41:31 3:35:10  8:13 3:35:41  PAUL GARASIMOWICZ      37 M   899 SEYMOUR CT
  264   8/66   F2529 2:42:46 3:35:22  8:13 3:35:42  MARILENE GOSSELIN      26 F   655 ST. ROMUALD QU
  265  14/71   M5054 2:40:18 3:35:44  8:14 3:35:44  RANDALL WIEST          50 M   814 HOMER AK
  266  38/118  M3034 2:40:31 3:35:35  8:14 3:35:53  STEVE KUTSCHER         34 M   196 WEST HARTFORD CT
  267   9/66   F2529 2:39:46 3:35:04  8:13 3:36:02  SARAH ALMODOVER        25 F   151 STRATFORD CT
  268  32/73   M2529 2:38:08 3:36:03  8:15 3:36:10  PETER FULLER           28 M   335 BROOKLINE MA
  269  54/160  M4044 2:40:00 3:36:09  8:15 3:36:21  DOUG BRANSCOMBE        41 M   695 SOUTH WINDSOR CT
  270  29/129  M4549 2:40:47 3:36:23  8:16 3:36:36  WILLIAM AYRES          45 M   986 BERKELEY HEIGHTS NJ
  271  55/160  M4044 2:37:36 3:36:01  8:15 3:36:38  KURT FREY              42 M   334 CHESHIRE CT
  272  56/160  M4044 2:40:23 3:36:21  8:16 3:36:41  ROBERT CANYOCK         44 M  1065 SO. GLASTONBURY CT
  273  46/152  M3539 2:37:26 3:35:39  8:14 3:36:42  ROBERT SIEGRIST        39 M  1209 WESTON MA
  274  39/118  M3034 2:40:19 3:34:17  8:11 3:36:45  JAMEY MCEWEN           30 M   938 SOMERSET NJ
  275  33/73   M2529 2:39:39 3:35:53  8:15 3:36:59  ROBERT HALPIN          27 M   349 WATERTOWN MA
  276  30/129  M4549 2:36:40 3:36:24  8:16 3:37:07  ROBERT PLONSKY         49 M   509 SHELTON CT
  277  57/160  M4044 2:39:26 3:36:39  8:16 3:37:15  PATRICK SANDEFUR       44 M   887 BURLINGTON CT
  278  47/152  M3539 2:45:36 3:37:06  8:17 3:37:25  MICHAEL SULLIVAN       36 M  1218 DORCHESTER MA
  279  18/48   M2024 2:44:51 3:37:07  8:17 3:37:28  THOMAS CASARELLA       24 M   890 ASHFORD CT
  280   8/81   F3539 2:41:24 3:37:10  8:17 3:37:30  MICHELLE DUPONT        35 F   943 LENOX MA
  281   7/39   M5559 2:44:23 3:37:00  8:17 3:37:34  JOHN HELM              57 M   271 BILOXI MS
  282  19/48   M2024 2:42:26 3:35:49  8:14 3:37:34  ERIC MELYMUK           23 M   922 BEVERLY MA
  283  58/160  M4044 2:40:46 3:37:18  8:18 3:37:35  JOHN VOLPE             41 M  1439 WEST HARTFORD CT
  284  40/118  M3034 2:35:46 3:37:00  8:17 3:37:36  ERICK LUCERA           34 M  1456 NORTH ANDOVER MA
  285  15/71   M5054 2:42:13 3:36:43  8:16 3:37:44  PATRICK WALKER         51 M   650 WINDSOR CT
  286   1/10   F5559 2:43:12 3:37:35  8:18 3:37:46* JO MARCHETTI           59 F  1524 NEWINGTON CT
  287  31/129  M4549 2:42:38 3:36:49  8:17 3:37:47  GREG MCGUGAN           45 M   638 LONDON ON
  288  41/118  M3034 2:46:23 3:37:45  8:19 3:37:52  ED HARTWELL            34 M  1865 MIDDLETOWN DE
  289  59/160  M4044 2:41:45 3:36:57  8:17 3:37:53  TIM FRAZIER            41 M   536 SULLIVAN NH
  290  32/129  M4549 2:45:48 3:36:36  8:16 3:37:56  DREW VINER             46 M   769 STRATFORD CT
  291  34/73   M2529 2:46:26 3:37:15  8:18 3:37:57  CRAIG LEWIS            27 M   590 HARTFORD CT
  292   9/81   F3539 2:41:30 3:37:12  8:18 3:37:58  JOLIE BURGOS SMITH     36 F   601 NORTHAMPTON MA
  293  16/71   M5054 2:39:31 3:38:01  8:19 3:38:01  DIEGO PAZ              53 M  1314 JACKSON HTS. NY
  294  20/48   M2024 2:30:04 3:36:41  8:16 3:38:07  GREGORY FOURNIER       24 M  1205 FAIRFIELD CT
  295  42/118  M3034 2:36:18 3:38:00  8:19 3:38:13  FR. MICHAEL RODRIGUEZ  32 M  1217 EL PASO TX
  296  48/152  M3539 2:34:49 3:37:53  8:19 3:38:13  DAVID MARTIN           39 M   716 MUSKEGON MI
  297   4/67   F4044 2:41:55 3:37:58  8:19 3:38:19  NANCY OGLE             41 F  1296 PITTSFIELD MA
  298  49/152  M3539 2:27:56 3:38:14  8:20 3:38:23  DALE HOLDAWAY          36 M   284 CLARENCE CENTER NY
  299  50/152  M3539 2:41:28 3:37:36  8:18 3:38:24  DARYL BUORNAT          36 M   892 ORISKANY NY
  300  33/129  M4549 2:39:33 3:37:47  8:19 3:38:30  GREGORY RITZINGER      45 M   511 NEWTOWN CT
  11/13/2002 10:32PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




                                                                      Page 7
                      9th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 12, 2002   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   20 MILE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
  301  10/81   F3539 2:42:07 3:38:16  8:20 3:38:47  SUE DORRIS             39 F  1452 AUBURN ME
  302  35/73   M2529 2:48:30 3:38:38  8:21 3:38:56  SCOTT WOJNAROWICZ      25 M  1521 EAST HARTFORD CT
  303   8/39   M5559 2:35:26 3:38:50  8:21 3:38:58  DOUG DIX               58 M  1498 BLOOMFIELD CT
  304  11/81   F3539 2:42:51 3:38:00  8:19 3:39:01  ELIZABETH STRICKER     37 F   862 BROOKLYN NY
  305  36/73   M2529 2:38:17 3:38:25  8:20 3:39:04  NATHAN CROPPER         28 M   531 STAMFORD CT
  306  37/73   M2529 2:47:52 3:37:29  8:18 3:39:16  BENJAMIN TODD          27 M  1433 WEST HARTFORD CT
  307  34/129  M4549 2:26:44 3:39:31  8:23 3:39:31  JOE SPITERI            47 M  1080 WALLINGFORD CT
  308   5/67   F4044 2:26:49 3:39:31  8:23 3:39:31  LAURA SPITERI          41 F  1092 WALLINGFORD CT
  309  35/129  M4549 2:37:33 3:38:49  8:21 3:39:38  MICHAEL SIMONIS        49 M   926 DENVILLE NJ
  310  60/160  M4044 2:36:59 3:39:25  8:23 3:39:38  JAMES GROOME           40 M  1097 ALLENDALE NJ
  311  36/129  M4549 2:44:45 3:38:51  8:21 3:39:45  NEIL WALKER            45 M  1448 PLANTSVILLE CT
  312  51/152  M3539 2:39:31 3:37:55  8:19 3:39:54  ANTHONY PACE           35 M   924 SIMSBURY CT
  313  52/152  M3539 2:43:14 3:38:23  8:20 3:40:07  DAN ST. MARIE          35 M   883 EAST LONGMEADOW MA
  314  38/73   M2529 2:37:45 3:39:19  8:22 3:40:12  MATTHEW MONNIG         26 M   526 DORCHESTER MA
  315  43/118  M3034 2:42:03 3:39:25  8:23 3:40:16  ADAM CROSHIER          32 M   203 PITTSFIELD MA
  316  61/160  M4044 2:47:56 3:40:03  8:24 3:40:33  DANIEL MACKAS          40 M   378 WETHERSFIELD CT
  317   6/67   F4044 2:35:20 3:39:43  8:23 3:40:41  KATHRYN CUTLER         40 F   577 CHESTER SPRINGS PA
  318   8/58   F3034 2:47:36 3:40:08  8:24 3:40:43  TINA SUTTON            33 F   427 BARRE VT
  319   9/58   F3034 2:47:30 3:40:09  8:24 3:40:43  SANDY COLVIN           34 F   682 MONTPELIER VT
  320  21/48   M2024 2:42:27 3:39:05  8:22 3:40:49  MICHAEL ROBINSON       24 M   925 BEVERLY MA
  321  39/73   M2529 2:39:37 3:39:51  8:24 3:40:51  BRIAN COUGHLIN         26 M   759 GREENWICH CT
  322  22/48   M2024 2:32:06 3:40:42  8:26 3:40:54  MATT BURNHAM           23 M   771 SPOKANE WA
  323  53/152  M3539 2:42:48 3:39:34  8:23 3:41:02  GLENN FALK             37 M  1335 BLYTHEWOOD SC
  324  54/152  M3539 2:41:22 3:40:19  8:25 3:41:03  TIMOTHY LAW            39 M  1278 WATERTOWN CT
  325   3/5    M1619 2:45:45 3:39:40  8:23 3:41:04  GEOFFREY COOK          19 M  1122 MANCHESTER CT
  326  37/129  M4549 2:43:18 3:40:58  8:26 3:41:12  ROBERT CANNAVA         49 M   696 MOUNT LAUREL NJ
  327  12/81   F3539 2:43:30 3:41:10  8:27 3:41:18  MARVLYN JNO BAPTISTE   39 F   361 BROOKLYN NY
  328  55/152  M3539 2:57:15 3:41:21  8:27 3:41:21  STEPHEN MARLALESE      37 M  1570 NEW YORK NY
  329  62/160  M4044 2:41:55 3:41:05  8:26 3:41:23  VIN DARCY              43 M   640 AVON CT
  330  17/71   M5054 2:46:01 3:39:54  8:24 3:41:27  BRAD KATZ              54 M   663 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA
  331  13/81   F3539 2:45:40 3:41:08  8:27 3:41:28  SARAH MARSHALL         38 F   809 PITTSFIELD MA
  332   7/67   F4044 2:44:08 3:40:02  8:24 3:41:29  DEB WILLARD-PARKER     42 F  1268 FITCHBURG MA
  333  44/118  M3034 2:41:41 3:41:10  8:27 3:41:44  JAMES HILLIARD         31 M  1510 MANCHESTER CT
  334  56/152  M3539 2:42:15 3:41:08  8:27 3:41:46  MARK GUAY              37 M   234 ROCHESTER NH
  335  45/118  M3034 2:41:32 3:41:04  8:26 3:41:53  CHRIS NERI             33 M   772 MACCLENNY FL
  336  23/48   M2024 2:34:40 3:41:12  8:27 3:41:59  NORM BRADLEY           23 M   787 LAKE PLACID NY
  337  14/81   F3539 2:44:03 3:41:05  8:26 3:42:04  LYNN ZUBACK            37 F   524 BROOKFIELD CT
  338  63/160  M4044 2:40:06 3:40:37  8:25 3:42:05  WILLIAM KANE           41 M   856 WATERBURY CENTER VT
  339  46/118  M3034 2:39:32 3:40:55  8:26 3:42:08  KEVIN LOGGIE           34 M   846 WORCESTER MA
  340  38/129  M4549 2:40:38 3:42:00  8:29 3:42:08  BRYCE BRADY            46 M  1280 EAST GRANBY CT
  341  10/66   F2529 2:48:13 3:42:11  8:29 3:42:21  ALISA MASSON           28 F   263 MONROE CT
  342  57/152  M3539 2:44:17 3:42:12  8:29 3:42:31  EDWARD STEELE          37 M   103 BOLTON CT
  343  24/48   M2024 2:36:04 3:42:30  8:30 3:42:39  JAMES DORRIS           23 M  1167 SOMERVILLE MA
  344  58/152  M3539 2:51:02 3:41:04  8:26 3:42:47  RAYMOND WELLS          36 M   748 MORRISVILLE VT
  345  59/152  M3539 2:47:18 3:42:52  8:30 3:43:06  TONY VALENTI           39 M   678 NEWINGTON CT
  346  11/66   F2529 2:51:42 3:42:32  8:30 3:43:08  TAMMY KIERNAN          29 F   940 NEW HAVEN CT
  347  25/48   M2024 2:43:04 3:42:00  8:29 3:43:14  SETH M. GRIFFIN        21 M  1009 PROVO UT
  348  47/118  M3034 2:43:48 3:42:23  8:29 3:43:20  FAKHRI ABDULREHMAN     33 M  1106 DANBURY CT
  349  48/118  M3034 2:47:05 3:41:13  8:27 3:43:21  KEVIN GREENE           32 M   881 WEST HARTFORD CT
  350  60/152  M3539 2:44:17 3:43:00  8:31 3:43:22  DEO JARAVATA           37 M  1465 GRANADA HILLS CA
  11/13/2002 10:32PM





                                                                      Page 8
                      9th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 12, 2002   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   20 MILE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
  351   8/67   F4044 2:48:45 3:42:51  8:30 3:43:33  MARY GRACE SAUVE       41 F   872 FOREST HILLS NY
  352  10/58   F3034 2:41:48 3:42:44  8:30 3:43:33  GWEN KAY               33 F   891 SYRACUSE NY
  353  15/81   F3539 2:48:00 3:42:45  8:30 3:44:03  LISA GIGLIO            35 F  1385 HEBRON CT
  354  64/160  M4044 2:42:38 3:41:50  8:28 3:44:04  ANDREW RARUS           40 M   644 SUFFIELD CT
  355  65/160  M4044 2:48:00 3:43:51  8:33 3:44:06  DON HUNT               42 M   865 PORTLAND CT
  356  49/118  M3034 2:43:54 3:44:17  8:34 3:44:20  MARK MOLITANO          31 M   876 WINSTED CT
  357  12/66   F2529 2:51:58 3:43:06  8:31 3:44:24  JULIE L'HEUREUX        27 F   713 BEVERLY MA
  358  66/160  M4044 2:41:48 3:44:07  8:33 3:44:24  RICK GREEN             43 M  1444 WEST HARTFORD CO
  359  40/73   M2529 2:44:46 3:43:30  8:32 3:44:27  STEVEN SOUCY           25 M   425 TOLLAND CT
  360   9/67   F4044 2:48:26 3:43:29  8:32 3:44:30  COLLEEN O'CONNOR       40 F  1473 BOSTON MD
  361  61/152  M3539 2:41:13 3:44:14  8:34 3:44:33  DAVID D'ALELIO         39 M  1270 WAKEFIELD MA
  362  62/152  M3539 2:41:30 3:43:44  8:32 3:44:36  JOHN FITZGERALD        39 M   388 RUTLAND MA
  363  67/160  M4044 2:47:12 3:44:21  8:34 3:44:52  PAUL MISUR             43 M   277 SHELTON CT
  364  11/58   F3034 2:46:59 3:43:33  8:32 3:44:55  GRETCHEN RODKEY-CLARK  34 F  1029 NEW YORK NY
  365  10/67   F4044 2:46:28 3:44:44  8:35 3:44:56  MEGHAN WILLIS          40 F  1233 BOSTON MA
  366  16/81   F3539 2:50:06 3:43:42  8:32 3:44:57  JILL LAPATO            38 F  1221 WESTBOROUGH MA
  367   9/39   M5559 2:50:57 3:43:52  8:33 3:45:01  MICHAEL GONNERMAN      59 M   681 SUDBURY MA
  368  68/160  M4044 2:46:26 3:43:20  8:32 3:45:03  PETER BRIGGEMAN        44 M  1182 MANCHESTER CT
  369  69/160  M4044 2:39:46 3:43:44  8:32 3:45:11  GEOFFREY MICHAUD       40 M   262 MANCHESTER CT
  370  70/160  M4044 2:45:15 3:42:53  8:31 3:45:16  DAN BAILEY             43 M  1215 BRISTOL CT
  371  12/58   F3034 2:47:10 3:43:14  8:31 3:45:32  CHERYLANN DORSEY       32 F   323 S. WEYMOUTH MA
  372  63/152  M3539 2:47:23 3:43:15  8:31 3:45:32  DAVID DORSEY           35 M   324 S. WEYMOUTH MA
  373  39/129  M4549 2:42:03 3:45:04  8:36 3:45:40  EDWARD HATCH           49 M  1416 PALERMO ME
  374  10/39   M5559 2:48:42 3:45:00  8:35 3:45:43  JOHN REID              58 M  1347 MADISON CT
  375  64/152  M3539 2:46:33 3:45:09  8:36 3:45:44  THOMAS TOUPENCE        39 M  1017 ANDOVER CT
  376  71/160  M4044 2:53:03 3:44:35  8:34 3:46:05  POUL SCHOU             44 M   728 WEST SIMSBURY CT
  377  11/67   F4044 2:53:15 3:45:56  8:38 3:46:07  BETH MCDONNELL         41 F   740 CARY NC
  378  13/58   F3034 2:52:32 3:44:00  8:33 3:46:10  JENNIFER DUHAMEL       31 F  1243 BETHEL CT
  379  26/48   M2024 2:49:42 3:44:58  8:35 3:46:20  DAN VANDERPOOL         24 M  1300 MANSFIELD DEPOT CT
  380  65/152  M3539 2:47:10 3:45:28  8:36 3:46:25  STEVEN DOBIESKI        37 M   228 CAPE ELIZABETH ME
  381  12/67   F4044 2:50:11 3:45:57  8:38 3:46:43  DANI KENNEDY           43 F   170 BOLTON CT
  382  50/118  M3034 2:42:57 3:46:30  8:39 3:46:53  ALAN DISTASSIO         32 M  1253 FAIRFIELD CT
  383  40/129  M4549 2:49:40 3:46:03  8:38 3:46:55  PAUL SLEDZIK           47 M   520 STAFFORD SPRINGS CT
  384  51/118  M3034 2:45:11 3:45:56  8:38 3:46:55  LOU LENTI              34 M   878 WALLINGFORD CT
  385  52/118  M3034 2:52:45 3:45:11  8:36 3:46:57  BRENTON GRAVELEY       33 M   298 WEST HARTFORD CT
  386  14/58   F3034 2:49:00 3:46:05  8:38 3:47:10  PAMELA THEODORE-GARRA  30 F   186 WESTPORT CT
  387  66/152  M3539 2:43:57 3:45:09  8:36 3:47:11  DAVE TEITEL            38 M   429 HOPKINTON MA
  388  72/160  M4044 2:42:04 3:46:39  8:39 3:47:19  ED BERRIMAN            44 M   906 KEENE NH
  389  11/39   M5559 2:49:51 3:47:17  8:41 3:47:24  JIM MINER              56 M   602 BRIDGEPORT CT
  390  17/81   F3539 2:53:12 3:45:39  8:37 3:47:34  SUE BUCKINGHAM         38 F   949 STARKSBORO VT
  391  18/81   F3539 2:51:02 3:46:01  8:38 3:47:44  CAROLYN STAMES         38 F   732 MORRISVILLE VT
  392  67/152  M3539 2:51:34 3:45:55  8:37 3:48:03  TIMOTHY MCLAUGHLIN     37 M   978 EHT NJ
  393  13/66   F2529 2:46:30 3:46:52  8:40 3:48:05  AMELIA AUDETTE         28 F   208 STAMFORD CT
  394  73/160  M4044 2:51:25 3:47:18  8:41 3:48:09  MICHAEL MOLLOY         44 M  1109 ARLINGTON MA
  395   1/40   F4549 2:52:58 3:46:55  8:40 3:48:16  LEAH VOGEL             45 F   664 WOODBRIDGE CT
  396  18/71   M5054 2:51:52 3:48:00  8:42 3:48:22  FERNANDO SALAZAR       52 M   619 MIAMI FL
  397  27/48   M2024 2:44:58 3:47:09  8:40 3:48:24  JASON PANANOS          22 M   807 SOUTH HADLEY MA
  398  74/160  M4044 2:46:09 3:48:14  8:43 3:48:27  JAMES FLANDERS         40 M   945 WEST HARTFORD CT
  399  75/160  M4044 2:51:46 3:47:10  8:40 3:48:34  FRANK LENIK            43 M  1310 WOODSTOWN NJ
  400  28/48   M2024 2:54:38 3:48:06  8:42 3:48:41  JESPER STJERNFALT      23 M   928 FARMINGTON CT
  11/13/2002 10:32PM





                                                                      Page 9
                      9th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 12, 2002   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   20 MILE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
  401  76/160  M4044 2:53:16 3:47:39  8:41 3:48:43  JAMES MCLEOD           42 M   782 MAMARONECK NY
  402  13/67   F4044 2:53:37 3:48:18  8:43 3:48:43  LESLIE SILLIMAN-HADRA  41 F   679 WEST HARTFORD CT
  403  77/160  M4044 2:39:45 3:48:09  8:43 3:48:48  KENNETH CRING          42 M   118 WENHAM MA
  404  19/81   F3539 2:47:17 3:46:48  8:40 3:48:49  MARYLEE SCHROEDER      38 F  1566 WEST TISBURY MA
  405   2/40   F4549 2:44:49 3:48:24  8:43 3:48:50  VICTORIA CARMONA       45 F  1098 GLASTONBURY CT
  406  41/129  M4549 2:36:50 3:48:46  8:44 3:48:51  ROBERT CAPRERA         47 M  1207 SOUTHBRIDGE MA
  407  42/129  M4549 2:36:49 3:48:46  8:44 3:48:51  DAVE CAPRERA           48 M   908 EVERGREEN CO
  408  14/66   F2529 2:46:11 3:48:35  8:44 3:48:54  JENNIFER HIGGINS       26 F  1242 SALEM NH
  409  12/39   M5559 2:52:46 3:47:22  8:41 3:48:56  JOHN RORICK            56 M  1079 BETHEL CT
  410  15/66   F2529 2:47:01 3:47:12  8:40 3:48:59  DANIELLE ROHM          27 F   955 EAST HARTFORD CT
  411  68/152  M3539 2:44:13 3:47:33  8:41 3:49:00  BILL WAKELEY           39 M   202 NEW MILFORD CT
  412  43/129  M4549 2:42:30 3:48:25  8:43 3:49:01  PETER THOMPSON         48 M  1224 NORWICH CT
  413   1/22   F5054 2:49:37 3:48:48  8:44 3:49:04  DONNA OLSON            52 F  1412 BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI
  414  19/71   M5054 2:53:09 3:47:58  8:42 3:49:08  KENNETH SUPPLE         51 M   866 CUMBERLAND RI
  415  78/160  M4044 2:52:32 3:48:26  8:43 3:49:14  MICHAEL BENTLEY        43 M  1177 SOUTH WINDSOR CT
  416  44/129  M4549 2:49:50 3:48:33  8:43 3:49:15  BILL THIBAULT          45 M  1850 CHICOPEE MA
  417  79/160  M4044 2:44:17 3:46:27  8:39 3:49:16  TOM WHELAN             44 M  1471 AMHERST MA
  418   3/40   F4549 2:53:22 3:48:55  8:44 3:49:24  MEG KERR               47 F   707 NORTH KINGSTOWN RI
  419  15/58   F3034 2:53:10 3:48:17  8:43 3:49:26  MICHELLE LAROCHE-GOULD 30 F   918 HIGHLAND PARK NJ
  420  69/152  M3539 2:52:07 3:48:54  8:44 3:49:29  PAUL CULLIGAN          39 M  1437 SOUTH WINDSOR CT
  421  45/129  M4549 2:44:00 3:48:28  8:43 3:49:34  RALPH BLANCHARD        46 M  1343 EAST GRANBY CT
  422   4/40   F4549 2:51:07 3:48:01  8:42 3:49:35  ADRIENNE WALD          47 F   816 NEW ROCHELLE NY
  423  13/39   M5559 2:47:20 3:47:06  8:40 3:49:37  JIM FREIBAND           58 M   493 HIGHLAND MILLS NY
  424  20/81   F3539 2:47:36 3:49:17  8:45 3:49:40  LINDA WEIDEMIER        35 F   736 BRISTOL CT
  425  80/160  M4044 2:49:34 3:48:38  8:44 3:49:40  JOHN DURHAM            44 M   327 MONSON MA
  426  41/73   M2529 2:46:30 3:47:43  8:42 3:49:46  JEREMY STICKNEY        27 M  1460 TORRINGTON CT
  427  53/118  M3034 2:41:39 3:49:01  8:45 3:49:47  MIKE MANIFOLD          32 M  1138 COLCHESTER CT
  428  16/58   F3034 2:54:35 3:48:15  8:43 3:49:48  LAURA WOSCHENKO        33 F  1374 EAST HAMPTON CT
  429  70/152  M3539 2:45:57 3:48:33  8:44 3:49:53  ANTHONY FELOS          35 M   980 ATTLEBORO MA
  430  71/152  M3539 2:28:33 3:49:40  8:46 3:49:53  ANTHONY SALOTTO        38 M   868 NORTON MA
  431   7/31   F2024 2:47:50 3:48:42  8:44 3:49:53  TERRYANN CUOZZO        21 F  1032 AVON CT
  432  14/67   F4044 2:54:35 3:48:21  8:43 3:49:54  MARY KAY GODIKSEN      40 F  1384 WESTBROOK CT
  433  46/129  M4549 2:54:02 3:48:47  8:44 3:50:00  GEORGE GOKEY           49 M  1348 SUFFIELD CT
  434  21/81   F3539 2:49:50 3:49:03  8:45 3:50:02  VALERIE ROSEN          36 F   822 BEDFORD CORNERS NY
  435  81/160  M4044 2:52:17 3:48:57  8:44 3:50:12  DAVID OLIVIER          44 M  1103 GROTON CT
  436  47/129  M4549 2:48:12 3:49:51  8:46 3:50:20  PETER UZZI             47 M   646 AVON CT
  437  48/129  M4549 2:39:57 3:49:37  8:46 3:50:26  STEVE WORTHINGTON      47 M   580 NEW HARTFORD CT
  438  49/129  M4549 2:52:44 3:48:09  8:43 3:50:32  BRUCE DUCHARME         49 M   251 FARMINGTON CT
  439  50/129  M4549 2:54:37 3:50:03  8:47 3:50:39  PATRICK PREUX          47 M   684 AVON CT
  440  15/67   F4044 2:53:20 3:50:39  8:48 3:50:51  LAURA HURLEY           44 F  1234 BOSTON MA
  441  17/58   F3034 2:58:19 3:50:04  8:47 3:50:57  LESLIE COSTELLO        33 F   609 WEST HARTFORD CT
  442   5/40   F4549 2:48:17 3:50:02  8:47 3:51:03  MICHELE WOLFE          48 F  1488 NIANTIC CT
  443  22/81   F3539 2:52:29 3:50:48  8:49 3:51:08  SUE RUZICKA            39 F  1342 HARRISON CITY PA
  444  72/152  M3539 2:53:10 3:50:04  8:47 3:51:14  PATRICK WHITE          37 M   900 WILTON CT
  445  16/67   F4044 2:53:45 3:51:05  8:49 3:51:15  TERI HADDON            41 F   676 CARY NC
  446  54/118  M3034 2:50:09 3:50:40  8:48 3:51:26  NATHAN JOHNSON         30 M  1125 NORTH ADAMS MA
  447  55/118  M3034 2:46:38 3:51:13  8:50 3:51:29  NAOTO SAKANE           34 M   971 NEW YORK NY
  448  18/58   F3034 2:52:35 3:50:19  8:48 3:51:31  KIMBERLY STURKEN       31 F   548 MANCHESTER CT
  449  73/152  M3539 2:48:08 3:51:26  8:50 3:51:36  CHRISTOPHER ALEX       37 M   461 KENSINGTON CT
  450  23/81   F3539 2:55:31 3:51:04  8:49 3:51:39  PAULA KWEDER           39 F   372 NATICK MA
  11/13/2002 10:32PM





                                                                      Page 10
                      9th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 12, 2002   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   20 MILE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
  451  56/118  M3034 2:51:38 3:51:27  8:50 3:51:42  ANDREW GLASSMAN        33 M   688 RANDOLPH NJ
  452  82/160  M4044 2:46:28 3:50:47  8:49 3:51:55  JIM VELINO             42 M   805 AMHERST NH
  453  24/81   F3539 2:57:52 3:50:38  8:48 3:51:59  CAROL FRALEIGH         35 F   841 GLASTONBURY CT
  454  42/73   M2529 2:46:57 3:51:33  8:50 3:52:03  DAVID BRIGHOUSE        25 M   675 CAMBRIDGE MA
  455  17/67   F4044 2:56:26 3:51:20  8:50 3:52:11  JANET PERRI            43 F  1108 FARMINGTON CT
  456  43/73   M2529 2:53:35 3:51:29  8:50 3:52:14  STEPHEN LYONS          26 M   149 BOSTON MA
  457  16/66   F2529 2:53:35 3:51:30  8:50 3:52:14  ERIN EDWARDS           26 F   147 BOSTON MA
  458  57/118  M3034 2:48:59 3:52:08  8:52 3:52:16  DEAN HUNTER            33 M   554 ANNAPOLIS MD
  459  25/81   F3539 2:48:59 3:52:09  8:52 3:52:16  KELLY MAURER           36 F   555 ANNAPOLIS MD
  460  51/129  M4549 2:50:30 3:52:03  8:52 3:52:19  WILLIAM DAVIS          46 M  1434 SEA GIRT NJ
  461  74/152  M3539 2:51:22 3:51:58  8:51 3:52:22  GARTH OLIVER           35 M  1219 NORTH HAVEN CT
  462  75/152  M3539 2:43:41 3:50:28  8:48 3:52:23  DANIEL LAPRADE         39 M   920 GRANBY MA
  463  26/81   F3539 2:52:49 3:51:18  8:50 3:52:29  HOLLY SCHNEIDER        36 F   869 HINGHAM MA
  464  27/81   F3539 2:55:26 3:51:59  8:51 3:52:44  DAWN MURPHY            37 F   209 DALLAS TX
  465  52/129  M4549 2:56:08 3:52:26  8:52 3:52:58  MICHAEL SERRANO        49 M   952 EASTCHESTER NY
  466  58/118  M3034 2:55:23 3:51:15  8:50 3:53:00  DOUGLAS COLSON         32 M   560 SYRACUSE NY
  467  18/67   F4044 2:54:02 3:52:33  8:53 3:53:02  MICHELLE FIELDS        41 F   983 MIDDLETOWN NY
  468  14/39   M5559 2:52:57 3:51:28  8:50 3:53:03  JOE RORICK             57 M  1056 BETHEL CT
  469   8/31   F2024 2:54:59 3:52:36  8:53 3:53:05  NICOLE BRIGHOUSE       24 F   303 CAMBRIDGE MA
  470  83/160  M4044 2:55:25 3:52:34  8:53 3:53:09  GERAUD DARNIS          42 M  1008 FARMINGTON CT
  471  53/129  M4549 2:55:00 3:52:08  8:52 3:53:17  DONALD COXE            46 M  1533 WICKFORD RI
  472  54/129  M4549 2:49:30 3:52:31  8:53 3:53:19  WILLIAM HANLEY         45 M  1544 NAUGATUCK CT
  473  19/67   F4044 2:54:16 3:52:30  8:53 3:53:19  JANET HERRERO          44 F   260 UNDERHILL VT
  474  84/160  M4044 2:55:00 3:51:09  8:49 3:53:26  BRIAN YOUNG            44 M   832 BARRE MA
  475  76/152  M3539 2:55:51 3:51:59  8:51 3:53:29  DAVID BIEDERMAN        39 M  1072 SUFFIELD CT
  476  29/48   M2024 2:56:25 3:53:02  8:54 3:53:37  LEE MORLOCK            24 M   820 CAMBRIDGE MA
  477  17/66   F2529 2:55:35 3:52:15  8:52 3:53:38  REBECCA MCNUTT         28 F   178 ENFIELD CT
  478  85/160  M4044 2:59:12 3:52:08  8:52 3:53:45  JOHN MARTHA            40 M  1389 READFIELD ME
  479  55/129  M4549 2:53:12 3:52:44  8:53 3:53:49  JEFFERY MORDOS         45 M   965 NEW YORK NY
  480  56/129  M4549 2:56:50 3:53:40  8:55 3:54:00  ROBERT DONLE           49 M   156 KANEOHE HI
  481  44/73   M2529 2:53:55 3:52:28  8:52 3:54:01  DON BOIRE              25 M  1527 WILLINGTON CT
  482  86/160  M4044 2:58:32 3:52:16  8:52 3:54:07  SEAN O'CONNOR          43 M   722 FAIRFIELD CT
  483  30/48   M2024 2:48:37 3:53:38  8:55 3:54:10  TIMOTHY O'LEARY        23 M   452 BRISTOL VT
  484  28/81   F3539 2:54:00 3:53:47  8:55 3:54:11  CAROLINE GAETANO       37 F   280 WEST HARTFORD CT
  485  59/118  M3034 2:54:41 3:51:55  8:51 3:54:27  BRIAN BRUGGEMAN        34 M  1134 DELMAR NY
  486  87/160  M4044 2:58:17 3:53:00  8:54 3:54:33  RICHARD LUTH           41 M   946 COLCHESTER CT
  487   6/40   F4549 2:58:49 3:53:31  8:55 3:54:36  MARSHA WATSON          47 F  1096 SIMSBURY CT
  488  20/71   M5054 2:58:09 3:52:43  8:53 3:54:38  MIKE FALKENSTEIN       52 M   966 STAMFORD CT
  489  45/73   M2529 2:45:01 3:53:47  8:55 3:54:40  MICHAEL CIARCIA        28 M   266 WINDSOR LOCKS CT
  490  77/152  M3539 2:58:18 3:53:59  8:56 3:54:41  R. SEAN CHURCHILL      36 M   784 MEQUON WI
  491  20/67   F4044 2:57:47 3:53:28  8:55 3:54:41  MARY HOSTETTER         40 F   752 MORRISVILLE VT
  492  57/129  M4549 2:58:01 3:52:54  8:53 3:54:49  DAVID SIEGRIST         47 M   821 SHREWSBURY MA
  493  15/39   M5559 2:51:53 3:53:27  8:55 3:54:49  WALDEMAR DREJER        57 M   325 CROMWELL CT
  494  19/58   F3034 2:59:07 3:54:10  8:56 3:54:52  KAREN GILMOUR          32 F  1211 NORWELL MA
  495   7/40   F4549 2:57:05 3:54:31  8:57 3:54:58  WENDY BERGREN          46 F  1450 NORTH KINGSTOWN RI
  496  18/66   F2529 2:54:15 3:53:32  8:55 3:55:04  LEIGH SEGALINI MORANT  27 F   668 CENTERBROOK CT
  497   2/22   F5054 2:58:19 3:54:24  8:57 3:55:06  EIJA AYRAVAINEN        54 F  1047 TEANECK NJ
  498  78/152  M3539 2:50:28 3:54:05  8:56 3:55:14  BILL CAMPBELL          35 M   574 DUDLEY MA
  499  21/71   M5054 2:46:43 3:54:52  8:58 3:55:19  PETER HAWLEY           52 M   538 NEW HARTFORD CT
  500  31/48   M2024 2:48:26 3:54:06  8:56 3:55:22  MARK NICKERSON         23 M  1263 SHERBORN MA
  11/13/2002 10:32PM





                                                                      Page 11
                      9th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 12, 2002   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   20 MILE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
  501  79/152  M3539 2:58:09 3:53:44  8:55 3:55:24  FRANK WILSON           37 M  1200 RIDGEFIELD CT
  502  16/39   M5559 2:54:12 3:54:01  8:56 3:55:28  JOHN HOUSTON           59 M   238 OSHAWA ON
  503  58/129  M4549 2:46:29 3:53:27  8:55 3:55:40  BILL WALTER            49 M   957 JAMESVILLE NY
  504  29/81   F3539 2:59:07 3:55:13  8:59 3:55:41  JOYCE PERLEY           39 F   969 WOODSIDE NY
  505  30/81   F3539 2:59:09 3:53:42  8:55 3:55:42  LISA BESMAN            35 F  1387 MANCHESTER CT
  506  20/58   F3034 2:54:15 3:53:18  8:54 3:55:44  ALISON WILLIAMS        33 F  1298 NORTHFIELD MA
  507  17/39   M5559 2:59:37 3:55:42  9:00 3:55:51  JOHN ST. ONGE          58 M   152 STAMFORD CT
  508  22/71   M5054 2:58:05 3:53:54  8:56 3:55:58  CHUCK BRENKER          50 M  1472 LISBON CT
  509  21/67   F4044 2:54:51 3:55:01  8:58 3:56:00  THERESE DILORENZO      44 F   213 WETHERSFIELD CT
  510  80/152  M3539 2:57:36 3:55:03  8:58 3:56:00  ROBERT BOUVIER         39 M  1426 WEST HARTFORD CT
  511  23/71   M5054 2:56:04 3:55:02  8:58 3:56:03  RICHARD BARTH          50 M   565 CHAPEL HILLL NC
  512  81/152  M3539 2:53:11 3:54:36  8:57 3:56:08  ROBERT MESSINA         39 M   448 SOUTHBURY CT
  513  88/160  M4044 2:55:36 3:55:40  9:00 3:56:09  MATTHEW LEFEVRE        40 M  1016 TORRINGTON CT
  514   2/13   M6064 2:54:27 3:55:23  8:59 3:56:10  CHARLES MIX            60 M  1519 HOLLAND PATENT NY
  515  89/160  M4044 2:56:33 3:53:38  8:55 3:56:15  THOMAS CHILES          42 M  1020 NORFOLK MA
  516  19/66   F2529 2:53:45 3:54:55  8:58 3:56:16  TARA GULD-FODOR        28 F   947 CEDAR RUN NJ
  517  82/152  M3539 2:54:33 3:55:01  8:58 3:56:16  JOHN TUCKER            39 M   734 WEST HARTFORD CT
  518  20/66   F2529 3:00:13 3:56:06  9:01 3:56:37  NORA LYDON             25 F   301 CHESHIRE CT
  519  83/152  M3539 2:58:10 3:54:45  8:58 3:56:39  JOE ALFANO             36 M   212 WORCESTER MA
  520  59/129  M4549 2:54:59 3:56:26  9:02 3:56:42  RICHARD FADGEN         46 M   781 CLINTON MA
  521  84/152  M3539 2:48:07 3:55:59  9:00 3:56:47  BRENTON HARDER         39 M   352 REDDING CT
  522  85/152  M3539 2:58:09 3:54:55  8:58 3:56:50  MARK ZIMMERMAN         39 M  1245 SPRING CITY PA
  523  86/152  M3539 2:56:50 3:54:49  8:58 3:56:56  DOMINICK ZACKEO        36 M  1425 WEATOGUE CT
  524   9/31   F2024 2:53:10 3:55:51  9:00 3:57:01  WENDY SIMONIS          22 F   927 DENVILLE NJ
  525  22/67   F4044 2:58:04 3:56:30  9:02 3:57:26  KAREN FRAZIER          42 F   535 SULLIVAN NH
  526  90/160  M4044 2:53:35 3:55:41  9:00 3:57:36  DAVID BUCKINGHAM       42 M   950 JEFFERSONVILLE VT
  527  24/71   M5054 2:57:31 3:56:19  9:01 3:57:40  LAYNE DAVIS            50 M   106 MILWAUKEE WI
  528  87/152  M3539 2:59:46 3:56:28  9:02 3:57:40  STEPHEN DELITY         39 M   956 SANDY HOOK CT
  529  60/118  M3034 3:00:46 3:55:47  9:00 3:57:47  STEVE RAY              34 M  1551 TRUMBULL CT
  530  21/66   F2529 2:54:18 3:57:30  9:04 3:57:50  HEIDI SATZ             28 F   845 BOSTON MA
  531  61/118  M3034 2:53:35 3:56:44  9:02 3:57:53  STEPHEN ROTHANDLER     34 M   871 ARLINGTON VA
  532  22/66   F2529 2:49:43 3:57:28  9:04 3:57:55  JENNIFER BROTON        29 F   853 FORT WORTH TX
  533  60/129  M4549 2:53:25 3:57:33  9:04 3:58:04  MARIO JONES            49 M   363 CORAL SPRINGS FL
  534  62/118  M3034 2:54:33 3:56:54  9:03 3:58:05  SEAN BENNETT           32 M  1522 JERSEY CITY NJ
  535  21/58   F3034 2:58:03 3:57:10  9:03 3:58:08  KRISTEN BLY            31 F  1114 PALMER MA
  536   8/40   F4549 2:56:08 3:57:36  9:04 3:58:09  CHRISTINE BROOKS       45 F  1463 WEST HARTFORD CT
  537  63/118  M3034 2:52:11 3:56:54  9:03 3:58:10  STEPHEN GILBERT        31 M  1395 MERIDEN CT
  538  18/39   M5559 2:47:31 3:57:40  9:04 3:58:20  KEN MANNING            58 M   585 WELLESLEY MA
  539                2:54:48 3:58:11  9:06 3:58:26   UNKNOWN CHIP CH21355        9084
  540  61/129  M4549 2:49:03 3:56:56  9:03 3:58:28  BOB ROWE               49 M  1346 WILBRAHAM MA
  541  62/129  M4549 2:59:23 3:58:06  9:05 3:58:28  MICHAEL ROCCHETTI      46 M  1340 STAFFORD SPRINGS CT
  542  31/81   F3539 2:56:01 3:57:01  9:03 3:58:33  KARLA WALTER           36 F   523 ROCHDALE MA
  543  19/39   M5559 3:01:01 3:58:15  9:06 3:58:35  ROBERT BEGIN           58 M  1220 LEVIS QU
  544  46/73   M2529 2:50:29 3:58:27  9:06 3:58:38  JODY STANGE            28 M  1562 PIERMONT NY
  545  47/73   M2529 2:58:12 3:58:11  9:06 3:58:43  CHRISTOPHER BAGLINO    29 M   582 BOSTON MA
  546  91/160  M4044 2:57:31 3:56:19  9:01 3:58:49  PETER GORGONE          44 M  1435 DANVERS MA
  547  64/118  M3034 2:59:01 3:58:06  9:05 3:58:55  TIM NIXON              34 M  1006 WETHERSFIELD CT
  548  23/67   F4044 2:56:33 3:57:48  9:05 3:58:56  TERRI JORAN            42 F   576 EXTON PA
  549  92/160  M4044 2:50:37 3:57:42  9:04 3:59:01  SAMUEL CHUN            41 M   639 BINGHAMTON NY
  550  32/81   F3539 3:01:23 3:58:38  9:07 3:59:12  REBECCA DIEDRICH       38 F   321 BERLIN VT
  11/13/2002 10:32PM





                                                                      Page 12
                      9th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 12, 2002   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   20 MILE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
  551  10/31   F2024 2:57:07 3:58:56  9:07 3:59:19  KUMARI GONGAJU         24 F  1213 ENDICOTT NY
  552  20/39   M5559 2:51:32 3:59:12  9:08 3:59:24  WILLIAM RUBEL          55 M   514 RAMSEY NJ
  553  33/81   F3539 2:47:51 3:59:22  9:08 3:59:27  ROBIN BEAUREGARD       36 F   115 HEBRON CT
  554  23/66   F2529 2:59:22 3:58:53  9:07 3:59:29  CHRISTA GRZYWINSKI     29 F   289 BURLINGTON CT
  555  65/118  M3034 2:59:22 3:58:53  9:07 3:59:29  GARY GRZYWINSKI        31 M   863 KENSINGTON CT
  556  22/58   F3034 2:57:26 3:58:35  9:06 3:59:32  LORI BISSON            34 F   472 BARRE VT
  557  32/48   M2024 2:56:46 3:57:55  9:05 3:59:33  PHIL TIRINO            22 M  1421 SPRING VALLEY NY
  558  34/81   F3539 3:05:43 3:59:28  9:08 3:59:33  ANNMARIE RUTA          37 F   775 STATEN ISLAND NY
  559  88/152  M3539 2:54:07 3:59:39  9:09 3:59:42  EMIL DOTTA             35 M   102 ENFIELD CT
  560  63/129  M4549 2:54:07 3:59:36  9:09 3:59:49  ANGEL MOLINA           47 M   661 FORT BENNING GA
  561  23/58   F3034 3:05:30 3:59:50  9:09 3:59:50  JENNIFER FREDERICK     31 F   265 NEW HAVEN CT
  562  66/118  M3034 2:45:10 3:59:43  9:09 3:59:52  BRIAN GILMORE          33 M  1561 WATERBURY CT
  563  33/48   M2024 2:56:27 3:58:58  9:07 3:59:58  TIM MAGNER             23 M  1529 BROOKLINE MA
  564  64/129  M4549 2:54:56 3:59:35  9:09 4:00:27  GYE MAN CHANG          47 M   309 LAKE HIAWATHA NJ
  565  93/160  M4044 2:56:16 4:00:01  9:10 4:00:42  DONALD BIERER          44 M  1094 BETHANY CT
  566  89/152  M3539 2:59:06 3:59:46  9:09 4:00:47  MIKE SIMAITIS          39 M   653 BANTAM CT
  567  67/118  M3034 3:00:47 4:00:37  9:11 4:00:48  PATRICK BRADLEY        30 M  1459 NEWINGTON CT
  568  68/118  M3034 2:59:33 4:00:29  9:11 4:01:04  MARC GLETTENBERG       32 M  1082 ENFIELD CT
  569  34/48   M2024 2:52:42 4:00:26  9:11 4:01:10  JOE CAMPON             24 M   306 MANHASSET NY
  570  94/160  M4044 2:59:10 3:59:50  9:09 4:01:22  ROBERT MAY             41 M  1415 PEABODY MA
  571  24/67   F4044 2:59:52 4:01:07  9:12 4:01:37  COLETTE VAN KERCKVOORD 42 F   849 LEE MA
  572   9/40   F4549 3:01:20 4:01:11  9:12 4:01:40  KIMBERLY SACK          45 F   861 NISKAYUNA NY
  573  35/81   F3539 2:54:40 4:00:59  9:12 4:01:45  WENDY STAUFFER         38 F  1099 REDDING CT
  574  25/71   M5054 2:59:48 4:01:28  9:13 4:01:56  STEVEN F. GOLDMAN      53 M   760 NEW YORK NY
  575  90/152  M3539 2:59:50 4:01:49  9:14 4:02:07  JEFFREY LAFLEUR        35 M  1523 HEBRON CT
  576  65/129  M4549 2:56:32 4:01:14  9:13 4:02:13  DENNIS HARDACKER       49 M  1137 CROMWELL CT
  577  91/152  M3539 2:53:56 4:00:04  9:10 4:02:14  KEVIN MEEHAN           38 M   314 FAIRFIELD CT
  578  26/71   M5054 3:02:40 4:01:30  9:13 4:02:27  RICHARD BABER          52 M   189 WILLIMANTIC CT
  579  69/118  M3034 2:50:10 4:02:20  9:15 4:02:31  ANDREW BARRY           31 M   623 ENFIELD CT
  580  27/71   M5054 3:00:51 4:02:03  9:14 4:02:42  JOHN WELGE             54 M  1013 BELLEVILLE IL
  581  24/58   F3034 3:02:57 4:02:01  9:14 4:02:46  DELROSE BOGATITUS      33 F   210 BROOKLYN NY
  582  92/152  M3539 2:56:17 4:02:09  9:15 4:02:56  ROBERT SMITH           36 M   977 ROME NY
  583  70/118  M3034 2:57:42 4:02:39  9:16 4:03:09  JAMES ROE              32 M  1160 NEW WINDSOR NY
  584  95/160  M4044 2:53:34 4:02:44  9:16 4:03:10  ETHAN WHITAKER         44 M  1288 WISCASSET ME
  585  66/129  M4549 2:58:55 4:02:55  9:16 4:03:31  STEVE WILKES           46 M   743 HYDE PARK MA
  586  48/73   M2529 2:58:08 4:01:43  9:14 4:03:39  PAUL KACZMAREK         28 M  1086 BRIGHTON MA
  587  93/152  M3539 2:58:28 4:02:33  9:16 4:03:52  JOHN SCHWEIR           36 M  1495 SOUTH WINDSOR CT
  588  49/73   M2529 2:56:15 4:03:16  9:17 4:03:56  BRANDON FLEMING        25 M   757 NANTUCKET MA
  589  96/160  M4044 2:59:53 4:03:20  9:17 4:04:03  JERRY GIRARD           41 M   322 GREENFIELD MA
  590  97/160  M4044 3:00:28 4:03:00  9:17 4:04:06  SCOTT WILLOUGHBY       44 M   111 MASHPEE MA
  591  98/160  M4044 2:52:01 4:02:00  9:14 4:04:30  AZUWUIKE NDUKWU        43 M  1517 MIDDLETOWN CT
  592  99/160  M4044 2:58:28 4:03:31  9:18 4:04:40  JASON LEEDS-GRANT      44 M   375 BREWSTER NY
  593  71/118  M3034 3:00:07 4:03:18  9:17 4:04:41  NATHAN CHUBET          30 M   195 PLANTSVILLE CT
  594  28/71   M5054 2:58:15 4:04:05  9:19 4:04:44  KEITH FITZGERALD       51 M   976 ST. LOUIS MO
  595  50/73   M2529 2:41:06 4:03:47  9:18 4:04:46  GEOFF WALFORD          25 M  1203 BOSTON MA
  596 100/160  M4044 2:59:08 4:03:48  9:18 4:04:48  BILL ANDRULIS          40 M  1864 LITCHFIELD CT
  597   3/13   M6064 2:57:34 4:04:50  9:21 4:04:57  MIKE FLEMING           60 M   533 OMAHA NE
  598   3/22   F5054 3:05:05 4:05:05  9:21 4:05:29  DIANE DEXTER           51 F   932 BILLERICA MA
  599  94/152  M3539 3:05:06 4:03:41  9:18 4:05:50  DOMINGOS ROMUALDO      35 M   583 SOMERS NY
  600  11/31   F2024 3:01:29 4:05:17  9:22 4:05:52  ANDRA MAZUR            21 F   617 MANCHESTER CT
  11/13/2002 10:32PM





                                                                      Page 13
                      9th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 12, 2002   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   20 MILE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
  601  67/129  M4549 3:04:48 4:04:46  9:21 4:05:53  DAVID LEAK JR          46 M   374 NEWINGTON CT
  602  68/129  M4549 2:53:06 4:05:14  9:22 4:05:57  KEITH WRIGHT           45 M   114 PALMYRA NJ
  603  10/40   F4549 3:05:12 4:05:42  9:23 4:06:16  MAYANNE LYNCH          48 F  1511 WEST HARTFORD CT
  604  36/81   F3539 3:05:21 4:05:47  9:23 4:06:26  DENISE BAILEY          38 F   275 MONTPELIER VT
  605  72/118  M3034 3:01:00 4:04:46  9:21 4:06:30  BRIAN LENTZ            30 M   690 DURHAM CT
  606  29/71   M5054 3:03:57 4:05:34  9:22 4:06:35  BRIAN MCCORMICK        51 M  1037 LITCHFIELD CT
  607  37/81   F3539 3:05:03 4:05:36  9:23 4:06:37  BERTA ANDRULIS         39 F  1451 LITCHFIELD CT
  608  38/81   F3539 3:05:34 4:05:55  9:23 4:06:40  BERYL WONG             38 F  1162 TORONTO ON
  609  69/129  M4549 3:05:34 4:04:22  9:20 4:06:41  JOHN MAGUIRE, III      47 M   767 WASHINGTON DC
  610  24/66   F2529 3:03:19 4:04:30  9:20 4:06:47  KRISTEN BONATZ         25 F   182 HARTFORD CT
  611  51/73   M2529 3:03:19 4:04:31  9:20 4:06:48  ADAM LINKER            25 M   184 HARTFORD CT
  612  73/118  M3034 3:04:56 4:04:45  9:21 4:06:50  SCOTT GOODRICH         32 M   273 NARROWS VA
  613  95/152  M3539 3:02:44 4:06:56  9:26 4:07:01  PETER SCHNATZ          39 M  1868 HARTFORD CT
  614 101/160  M4044 3:07:40 4:06:12  9:24 4:07:14  WALTER OSTRINSKI       44 M   642 NORTH HAVEN CT
  615  30/71   M5054 2:52:52 4:04:27  9:20 4:07:22  Z CONNOLY              52 M  1565 GUILFORD CT
  616  12/31   F2024 2:59:48 4:06:24  9:24 4:07:37  KATHERINE LORENZEN     20 F  1014 PROVO UT
  617  25/58   F3034 3:08:11 4:07:22  9:27 4:07:44  JENNIFER GREGORETTI    30 F   207 CHESHIRE CT
  618  96/152  M3539 2:42:16 4:07:37  9:27 4:08:03  BRIAN MCDONALD         39 M   660 WEATOGUE CT
  619  25/67   F4044 3:02:18 4:06:21  9:24 4:08:11  PHYLLIS BARTOLI        41 F   545 BROOKFIELD CT
  620  31/71   M5054 3:01:39 4:06:26  9:24 4:08:20  STEPHEN LYNAUGH        53 M   658 TEANECK NJ
  621  74/118  M3034 3:04:55 4:07:28  9:27 4:08:29  MATTHEW WAGNER         32 M   621 BROOKLYN NY
  622  25/66   F2529 3:02:44 4:08:34  9:29 4:08:40  SUSAN SCHNATZ          26 F  1212 HARTFORD CT
  623  26/58   F3034 3:04:28 4:08:20  9:29 4:09:02  KENDA DONAHUE          34 F  1153 BURLINGTON CT
  624  21/39   M5559 2:59:50 4:08:08  9:28 4:09:07  JAMES GRANT            56 M   569 BROOKLYN NY
  625  70/129  M4549 2:56:16 4:07:29  9:27 4:09:07  ALLEN HORNER           49 M   123 SOUTHINGTON CT
  626  26/67   F4044 3:01:47 4:08:34  9:29 4:09:08  LISA WOOD              43 F   270 BILOXI MS
  627 102/160  M4044 3:07:50 4:06:53  9:25 4:09:08  ROSS LANE              40 M   709 FRANKLIN ME
  628 103/160  M4044 3:06:32 4:06:57  9:26 4:09:09  FREDERICK SCALZI       44 M  1115 NAUGATUCK CT
  629  26/66   F2529 3:05:36 4:07:42  9:27 4:09:16  MARY BETH RYDER        29 F   414 MEDWAY MA
  630 104/160  M4044 2:58:13 4:07:27  9:27 4:09:18  RANDOLPH CLARK         40 M  1028 NEW YORK NY
  631  75/118  M3034 2:59:33 4:08:37  9:29 4:09:20  BRUCE GIGUERE          34 M  1068 TOLLAND CT
  632  97/152  M3539 3:06:10 4:09:00  9:30 4:09:37  BRIAN ALARIE           39 M  1341 PITTSFIELD MA
  633  39/81   F3539 3:03:15 4:07:55  9:28 4:09:37  DEBRA WELLS            36 F   747 MORRISVILLE VT
  634  27/67   F4044 3:08:08 4:07:31  9:27 4:09:39  LISA WORTHINGTON       40 F   988 WILBRAHAM MA
  635  76/118  M3034 3:03:39 4:08:18  9:29 4:09:43  BRIAN FOLEY            32 M   657 EAST HARTFORD CT
  636 105/160  M4044 3:04:13 4:09:05  9:31 4:09:44  J. ELLIS               43 M  1002 TACOMA WA
  637  27/66   F2529 3:10:16 4:08:13  9:28 4:09:52  LANA KETLERE           26 F   796 BOSTON MA
  638  28/66   F2529 3:00:24 4:08:52  9:30 4:09:53  KELLY MASSUCCI         25 F   842 WEST HARTFORD CT
  639 106/160  M4044 2:57:30 4:09:44  9:32 4:09:58  ROBERT KOPAC           43 M  1088 SHELTON CT
  640  35/48   M2024 2:57:09 4:07:42  9:27 4:10:04  ROB TREAT              24 M  1107 MILFORD CT
  641  40/81   F3539 3:07:26 4:10:04  9:33 4:10:04  CHRISTINE MORANDI      39 F   455 FAIRFIELD CT
  642  32/71   M5054 3:01:41 4:09:14  9:31 4:10:08  GRANT BERRY            52 M   672 DANBURY CT
  643  33/71   M5054 3:02:50 4:09:20  9:31 4:10:15  STEVE SWEENEY          54 M   667 LENOX MA
  644 107/160  M4044 2:55:02 4:09:08  9:31 4:10:17  DON SAFFERSTEIN        44 M   692 CHAPPAQUA NY
  645  41/81   F3539 3:04:41 4:08:53  9:30 4:10:17  SUSAN FORSTER          37 F   934 NEW BRITAIN CT
  646 108/160  M4044 3:06:28 4:09:27  9:31 4:10:18  DAVID WELCH            43 M   110 MANCHESTER CT
  647  42/81   F3539 3:09:36 4:09:24  9:31 4:10:19  MARY SCOBEE            39 F   418 WEST GRANBY CT
  648  28/67   F4044 3:06:29 4:09:32  9:32 4:10:22  VIRGINIA WELCH         41 F   770 MANCHESTER CT
  649   4/13   M6064 3:03:19 4:10:13  9:33 4:10:37  JOHN CIETANNO          60 M  1188 WESTBROOK CT
  650  36/48   M2024 2:50:41 4:09:03  9:30 4:10:37  ROBERT HOULE           23 M   794 BRISTOL CT
  11/13/2002 10:32PM





                                                                      Page 14
                      9th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 12, 2002   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   20 MILE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
  651  29/66   F2529 3:09:44 4:09:55  9:32 4:10:40  KRISTIN L. HERRON      28 F  1104 WILLIMANTIC CT
  652  43/81   F3539 3:02:13 4:08:56  9:30 4:10:45  LORI VALLILLO          35 F  1034 PROSPECT CT
  653 109/160  M4044 3:06:24 4:10:26  9:34 4:10:46  ALAN LEVESQUE          44 M   240 WEST SIMSBURY CT
  654 110/160  M4044 3:12:54 4:10:23  9:33 4:10:52  BRUCE CHOZICK          44 M  1445 WEST  HARTFORD CT
  655  71/129  M4549 3:09:09 4:10:57  9:35 4:11:02  DIMITRIOS VOURLOS      47 M   562 STATEN ISLAND NY
  656  11/40   F4549 3:09:09 4:10:58  9:35 4:11:02  CYNTHIA MORAN          49 F   896 STATEN ISLAND NY
  657  72/129  M4549 2:56:47 4:10:00  9:33 4:11:10  BOBBY SMITH            49 M   423 TUCKER GA
  658 111/160  M4044 3:00:09 4:09:48  9:32 4:11:18  LES ZATONY             41 M   737 SUFFIELD CT
  659  73/129  M4549 3:08:16 4:10:19  9:33 4:11:19  MICHAEL CALLANAN       45 M   685 TWO. OF WASHINGTON NJ
  660  74/129  M4549 2:59:42 4:09:05  9:30 4:11:23  RICHARD HURLEY         45 M   218 SPENCER MA
  661  44/81   F3539 3:01:49 4:10:39  9:34 4:11:26  ROSEANN BERLUTI        35 F   403 DURHAM CT
  662  13/31   F2024 3:08:10 4:10:35  9:34 4:11:27  JESSICA FELKER         21 F   180 CAMBRIDGE MA
  663  30/66   F2529 3:07:25 4:09:40  9:32 4:11:32  HANNAH PARK            27 F   446 PHILADELPHIA PA
  664  98/152  M3539 3:01:40 4:09:32  9:32 4:11:33  JOHN PFOHL             37 M  1552 TRUMBULL CT
  665  99/152  M3539 3:01:40 4:09:33  9:32 4:11:33  BILL BROWN             37 M  1554 MILFORD CT
  666  31/66   F2529 3:11:28 4:10:19  9:33 4:11:47  SARAH CUMMINGS         26 F   487 PHILADELPHIA PA
  667   1/5    F1619 3:10:20 4:11:17  9:36 4:11:49  CHRYSTAL LODOVICO      19 F  1502 BRISTOL CT
  668  32/66   F2529 3:06:58 4:11:24  9:36 4:12:07  DARRIELLE SULLIVAN     28 F   826 NORWELL MA
  669  45/81   F3539 3:06:02 4:11:31  9:36 4:12:14  MICHELLE WENK          35 F   990 MODENA NY
  670  75/129  M4549 3:05:03 4:12:12  9:38 4:12:37  PETER MOSSA            45 M  1506 BURLINGTON CT
  671  77/118  M3034 3:01:10 4:11:44  9:37 4:12:44  KEVIN MORIN            32 M  1005 GROTON CT
  672  29/67   F4044 3:04:37 4:11:29  9:36 4:12:48  VICTORIA M. CASTELLUCC 43 F  1325 APALACHIN NY
  673  14/31   F2024 3:12:02 4:10:50  9:35 4:12:50  CAROLINE RODRIGUEZ     23 F  1393 ITHACA NY
  674 100/152  M3539 3:06:26 4:10:51  9:35 4:12:59  DAVID JULIANA          38 M   365 GLEN ROCK NJ
  675 101/152  M3539 3:13:54 4:11:13  9:35 4:13:15  MATTHEW CORCORAN       39 M  1247 CLINTON CT
  676  46/81   F3539 3:08:15 4:13:00  9:39 4:13:23  DEIDRE CORCORAN        35 F   315 CHESHIRE CT
  677 112/160  M4044 3:04:20 4:13:21  9:40 4:13:35  MICHAEL JORDAN         41 M  1422 CHESHIRE CT
  678  33/66   F2529 3:10:11 4:12:53  9:39 4:13:36  KIMBERLYNN CARTELLI    28 F   307 SOMERS CT
  679  15/31   F2024 3:06:32 4:12:05  9:37 4:13:37  KARA THERRIEN          23 F   139 MANCHESTER NH
  680  52/73   M2529 3:11:10 4:11:18  9:36 4:13:51  MICHAEL D'OCCHIO       25 M  1192 WEST HARTFORD CT
  681  16/31   F2024 3:11:10 4:11:18  9:36 4:13:51  SUSAN KINDEL           24 F  1191 WEST HARTFORD CT
  682  30/67   F4044 3:13:19 4:13:00  9:39 4:13:58  PHYLLIS RUEZ           44 F   606 AVON CT
  683  76/129  M4549 3:10:06 4:13:51  9:41 4:14:09  RIC VILLARREAL         45 M  5042 WATERBURY CT
  684  34/71   M5054 3:05:25 4:12:59  9:39 4:14:12  ROBERT KANIA           50 M   230 SOUTHINGTON CT
  685  77/129  M4549 3:07:34 4:13:52  9:41 4:14:13  GARY KITCHIN           49 M  1318 WINSTED CT
  686 113/160  M4044 3:03:43 4:13:42  9:41 4:14:14  SCOTT MARTIN           40 M   717 SOUTHBURY CT
  687  12/40   F4549 3:10:11 4:13:31  9:41 4:14:15  DAWNA BARTNICKI        46 F  1240 WESTFIELD MA
  688  27/58   F3034 3:08:27 4:12:10  9:38 4:14:36  CINDY LARSON           30 F  1118 MILFORD CT
  689  35/71   M5054 3:06:55 4:14:04  9:42 4:14:40  MARCEL SIMON           51 M  1859 LEE MA
  690 114/160  M4044 3:12:23 4:13:06  9:40 4:14:43  MICHAEL PALMER         42 M  1025 BALDWIN NY
  691  78/129  M4549 3:13:53 4:14:43  9:43 4:14:43  DENNIS TASKER          49 M  1023 GLEN MILLS PA
  692  47/81   F3539 3:13:53 4:14:44  9:43 4:14:44  SALLY SHREEVES         39 F  1446 NEW YORK NY
  693  22/39   M5559 3:16:11 4:14:44  9:43 4:14:44  NICOLAS LOMBARDI       56 M   895 STATEN ISLAND NY
  694   4/22   F5054 3:16:13 4:14:44  9:43 4:14:44  MARA VIDAIC            52 F   556 STATEN ISLAND NY
  695  31/67   F4044 3:16:11 4:14:45  9:43 4:14:45  GALINA LOBANOVA        42 F   563 STATEN ISLAND NY
  696  53/73   M2529 3:09:48 4:14:07  9:42 4:14:45  DANIEL LIEB            27 M  1196 DURHAM NC
  697 115/160  M4044 3:07:08 4:13:29  9:41 4:15:22  GLENN MACBRIDE         42 M  1126 UNIONVILLE PA
  698 116/160  M4044 3:05:17 4:15:08  9:44 4:15:23  RICK WILSON            40 M  1004 BALDWIN NY
  699 117/160  M4044 3:10:10 4:14:09  9:42 4:15:26  TIMOTHY MCCAFFREY      40 M  1084 TORRINGTON CT
  700 118/160  M4044 3:02:09 4:15:17  9:45 4:15:30  ARTHUR STANGER         43 M   749 BOCA RATON FL
  11/13/2002 10:32PM





                                                                      Page 15
                      9th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 12, 2002   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   20 MILE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
  701  54/73   M2529 3:11:28 4:13:11  9:40 4:15:31  RICHARD WONG           29 M  1287 NEWINGTON CT
  702  79/129  M4549 3:06:00 4:13:48  9:41 4:15:32  ROBERT SNOOK           46 M   450 WEST HARTFORD CT
  703  23/39   M5559 3:07:13 4:13:39  9:41 4:15:34  PHILIP A. MANISCALCO   59 M   457 MYSTIC CT
  704  48/81   F3539 3:06:36 4:14:36  9:43 4:15:40  MARGOT SIEGRIST        35 F  1210 WESTON MA
  705  36/71   M5054 3:03:39 4:14:37  9:43 4:15:43  LOUIS HANNIGAN         50 M  1256 WAYNE NJ
  706 102/152  M3539 3:13:26 4:13:37  9:41 4:15:51  DAVID DONALD           36 M   179 ST LOUIS MO
  707   2/5    F1619 3:10:56 4:13:35  9:41 4:15:53  KATE FRASCINO          19 F   534 ELLINGTON CT
  708  34/66   F2529 3:09:13 4:15:07  9:44 4:16:04  CARRIE MACMILLAN       25 F   875 STAMFORD CT
  709  32/67   F4044 2:56:52 4:16:13  9:47 4:16:13  SHARON HUTT            42 F   357 DOTHAN AL
  710  49/81   F3539 3:07:02 4:14:34  9:43 4:16:24  SUE MANDY              36 F  1269 WALLINGFORD CT
  711  28/58   F3034 3:12:08 4:15:37  9:45 4:16:35  STEPHANIE RODMAN       31 F  1259 BURLINGTON VT
  712                3:01:24 4:15:29  9:45 4:16:36   UNKNOWN CHIP DX16T8B        9089
  713  80/129  M4549 3:01:24 4:15:29  9:45 4:16:36  THOMAS MCCLINTOCK      49 M  1050 NORWOOD MA
  714 103/152  M3539 3:12:20 4:15:38  9:45 4:16:40  ALDO VILLANI           36 M  1178 EAST LONGMEADOW MA
  715 104/152  M3539 3:10:13 4:16:27  9:47 4:16:45  TOM ZUKOWSKI           36 M   264 ENFIELD CT
  716 105/152  M3539 3:14:23 4:16:25  9:47 4:16:57  JOHN CONNERNEY         38 M  1540 ROSLINDALE MA
  717  81/129  M4549 2:56:50 4:16:02  9:46 4:17:21  ANDY WELZEL            45 M   654 HOPKINTON MA
  718  55/73   M2529 3:01:03 4:16:18  9:47 4:17:27  RYAN OAKES             27 M   393 NEW YORK NY
  719  82/129  M4549 3:06:09 4:15:23  9:45 4:17:40  HOWARD HEBEL           47 M   353 NEW HAVEN CT
  720 106/152  M3539 3:17:28 4:16:00  9:46 4:17:56  TERRENCE OBEY          35 M   989 COLCHESTER CT
  721  35/66   F2529 3:12:53 4:18:19  9:52 4:18:31  TARA BAKER             29 F  1052 WEST HARTFORD CT
  722   5/13   M6064 3:12:54 4:18:20  9:52 4:18:31  THOMAS SULLIVAN        63 M  1053 CROMWELL CT
  723  33/67   F4044 3:17:04 4:16:07  9:47 4:18:31  LUISA PAGNONI          40 F  1494 CHICOPEE MA
  724  37/71   M5054 3:12:36 4:17:45  9:50 4:18:40  ANDREW GETSINGER       52 M   636 MIDDLEBURY CT
  725  29/58   F3034 3:12:00 4:17:38  9:50 4:18:48  ANDREA BUONO           34 F   723 UNIONVILLE CT
  726 119/160  M4044 3:12:01 4:17:39  9:50 4:18:48  DAVID BUNO             40 M   850 UNIONVILLE CT
  727  38/71   M5054 3:08:56 4:16:35  9:48 4:18:49  TIM RUPP               52 M   549 PHILIPSBURG PA
  728 107/152  M3539 2:59:18 4:17:39  9:50 4:18:50  JOHN KOVALSKY          35 M   214 AGAWAM MA
  729  36/66   F2529 3:12:15 4:17:24  9:50 4:18:53  CHRISTINE SCHWARZ      28 F  1309 WEST HARTFORD CT
  730  39/71   M5054 3:07:10 4:17:13  9:49 4:18:59  DAVID BOURDELAIS       50 M   634 MARLBORO MA
  731 120/160  M4044 3:11:03 4:16:54  9:48 4:19:02  BROCK WILKERSON        44 M   813 GLENDALE MA
  732  78/118  M3034 3:14:57 4:16:56  9:48 4:19:07  RYAN HAMMOND           31 M   789 SOMERVILLE NJ
  733  34/67   F4044 3:07:43 4:17:51  9:51 4:19:09  MARY RICHARDSON        43 F   407 MIDDLEFIELD MA
  734  40/71   M5054 3:07:45 4:17:50  9:51 4:19:09  KARL KOENIG            52 M   368 NORTHBROOK IL
  735  35/67   F4044 3:07:47 4:17:51  9:51 4:19:10  MARY-JO SAVISKI        43 F   415 PITTSFIELD MA
  736  79/118  M3034 3:07:01 4:18:28  9:52 4:19:25  SCOTT MACGREGOR        34 M   968 LEDYARD CT
  737  41/71   M5054 3:12:49 4:19:06  9:53 4:19:34  KEITH WHITED           50 M  1547 ALEXANDRIA VA
  738  37/48   M2024 3:02:06 4:18:26  9:52 4:19:39  PHILIP BRUCELLA        21 M  1231 BOSTON MA
  739  38/48   M2024 3:02:07 4:18:27  9:52 4:19:40  JAMES SCANLON          21 M  1228 BOSTON MA
  740  36/67   F4044 3:07:40 4:17:53  9:51 4:19:45  CHARLOTTE BRAZIEL      44 F   155 SEMINOLE FL
  741  80/118  M3034 3:06:29 4:17:12  9:49 4:19:46  RICHARD NEAL           33 M   390 HARTFORD CT
  742  81/118  M3034 3:18:11 4:17:56  9:51 4:19:54  ROBERT CHIZMADIA       31 M   473 BROOKLINE MA
  743 108/152  M3539 2:50:23 4:19:13  9:54 4:19:56  DAVID LAW              36 M  1339 PROSPECT  C
  744  82/118  M3034 3:09:25 4:18:51  9:53 4:19:58  JASON GROSS            33 M   618 AIR STATION CAPE COD MA
  745  42/71   M5054 3:19:34 4:19:49  9:55 4:20:13  ALFRED DEAN            54 M   320 SOUTH HADLEY MA
  746 121/160  M4044 3:03:17 4:20:01  9:56 4:20:28  CHUCK ZETTERGREN       44 M  1507 PLAINVILLE CT
  747  37/67   F4044 3:18:09 4:19:18  9:54 4:20:35  DIANNE MULLANEY        42 F  1042 SO. GLASTONBURY CT
  748  43/71   M5054 3:17:57 4:20:13  9:56 4:20:36  MARK DEAN              50 M   456 FLORENCE MA
  749  24/39   M5559 3:14:11 4:20:33  9:57 4:20:36  CHARLES SCHMIDT        58 M  1410 BABYLON NY
  750   3/5    F1619 3:11:05 4:18:20  9:52 4:20:38  MAUREEN CHRIST         19 F   530 WETHERSFIELD CT
  11/13/2002 10:32PM





                                                                      Page 16
                      9th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 12, 2002   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   20 MILE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
  751  83/118  M3034 2:52:15 4:17:59  9:51 4:20:43  PATRICE GARIEPY        30 M   495 ST. HUBERT QU
  752  44/71   M5054 3:10:02 4:20:30  9:57 4:20:46  DOUGLAS JONES          50 M  1124 PITTSFORD NY
  753  13/40   F4549 3:10:24 4:20:32  9:57 4:20:50  KAREN KULKA            45 F  1457 SOUTHBURY CT
  754  30/58   F3034 3:14:20 4:19:15  9:54 4:20:54  LAURA CAMERON          31 F  1482 WESTBROOK CT
  755 109/152  M3539 3:11:33 4:20:39  9:57 4:20:55  DAVID LYSENKO          38 M   377 NEW CANAAN CT
  756  50/81   F3539 3:10:03 4:19:07  9:53 4:21:01  ERIN POWELL            36 F   402 ALEXANDRIA VA
  757  84/118  M3034 3:12:39 4:20:31  9:57 4:21:01  ANDRE GALIFFI          31 M   337 MANCHESTER CT
  758  56/73   M2529 3:14:55 4:18:51  9:53 4:21:03  MICHAEL WEST           26 M   790 HIGHLAND PARK NJ
  759  83/129  M4549 3:11:36 4:20:25  9:56 4:21:06  ARAM AYALON            47 M   855 NEW BRITAIN CT
  760  51/81   F3539 3:09:50 4:19:35  9:55 4:21:10  ELIZABETH SAVINO       39 F  1321 PENNINGTON NJ
  761   2/10   F5559 3:09:28 4:20:13  9:56 4:21:14  BETTY SEABROOKS        57 F   607 ENFIELD CT
  762  37/66   F2529 3:19:07 4:19:13  9:54 4:21:23  JENNIFER PARMELEE      26 F   843 GRANBY CT
  763 122/160  M4044 3:19:10 4:19:16  9:54 4:21:23  DANIEL BLAIR           43 M  1248 WEST SUFFIELD CT
  764  52/81   F3539 3:12:29 4:20:26  9:56 4:21:54  CARMEL THOMAS          35 F   893 WATERBURY CTR. VT
  765  57/73   M2529 2:56:33 4:20:35  9:57 4:21:58  ANTHONY COOK           27 M  1123 MANCHESTER CT
  766  84/129  M4549 3:17:24 4:22:02 10:00 4:22:02  MIKE MCDONOUGH         46 M  1019 STATEN ISLAND NY
  767  85/129  M4549 3:16:42 4:21:23  9:59 4:22:07  GUY SILLS              47 M  1319 DALLAS TX
  768  45/71   M5054 3:08:13 4:19:59  9:55 4:22:17  CEDRIC BAAR            52 M   293 ROCKLAND MA
  769  58/73   M2529 3:04:23 4:20:16  9:56 4:22:29  MATTHEW SCONZIANO      29 M   780 NEW CANAAN CT
  770 110/152  M3539 3:04:36 4:20:20  9:56 4:22:36  BRIAN GORMLEY          38 M   951 WEST SPRINGFIELD MA
  771  38/67   F4044 3:15:39 4:22:27 10:01 4:22:50  NANCY HUDLIN           43 F   356 PITTSFIELD MA
  772 111/152  M3539 3:07:39 4:21:09  9:58 4:22:51  HAROLD SCHNACK         36 M   909 BLOOMFIELD NJ
  773  85/118  M3034 3:09:40 4:21:39  9:59 4:22:53  KEITH MURRAY           33 M  1070 BRIDGEPORT CT
  774  86/118  M3034 3:00:54 4:22:31 10:01 4:22:57  PAUL NOVOTASKY,JR.     31 M  1515 EAST HARTFORD CT
  775  46/71   M5054 3:13:22 4:21:51 10:00 4:23:05  MICHAEL MADDEN         52 M   831 MIDDLETOWN NY
  776  87/118  M3034 3:17:59 4:21:20  9:59 4:23:05  CARL LAHTI             34 M  1166 GALES FERRY CT
  777  88/118  M3034 3:07:25 4:20:48  9:57 4:23:16  PHUC PHAN              32 M   962 MANCHESTER CT
  778   3/10   F5559 2:59:36 4:23:20 10:03 4:23:20  PETRA HALK             55 F  1074 HORNBY ON
  779  86/129  M4549 2:51:53 4:21:44  9:59 4:23:28  PAUL KEATING           46 M  1258 FAIRFIELD CT
  780  31/58   F3034 3:22:06 4:22:34 10:01 4:23:32  LAUREN SMITH           31 F   786 EAST LYME CT
  781  89/118  M3034 3:16:29 4:21:19  9:58 4:23:39  STEPHEN MOLKENTHIN     32 M  1144 EAST HADDAM CT
  782  90/118  M3034 3:16:29 4:21:19  9:58 4:23:39  RICHARD LYNCH          34 M  1225 BELCHERTOWN MA
  783  87/129  M4549 3:16:40 4:23:18 10:03 4:23:41  KEVIN FERRITER         47 M  1066 LUDLOW MA
  784  17/31   F2024 3:16:08 4:22:47 10:02 4:23:42  AMY FERENZ             24 F   532 BOSTON MA
  785  53/81   F3539 3:09:45 4:22:12 10:01 4:23:43  ANN JESSEN             35 F   706 SUFFIELD CT
  786 112/152  M3539 3:14:57 4:23:24 10:03 4:23:51  GREG OZARK             39 M   630 COLUMBIA CT
  787  38/66   F2529 3:08:30 4:22:49 10:02 4:24:27  IRENE BOWEN            26 F  1048 YORK ME
  788   4/5    M1619 3:09:45 4:22:46 10:02 4:24:35  SCOTT CRAWSHAW         19 M   632 PITTSFORD NY
  789   4/10   F5559 3:15:27 4:23:58 10:05 4:24:52  CAROL GETSINGER        57 F   299 MIDDLEBURY CT
  790 123/160  M4044 3:15:13 4:23:42 10:04 4:25:04  DAVID LOMBARDI         43 M   998 WAPPINGERS FALLS NY
  791  91/118  M3034 3:09:22 4:24:03 10:05 4:25:08  THEADORE SMITH         32 M   803 VERNON CT
  792 113/152  M3539 3:20:01 4:23:01 10:02 4:25:35  RAMON RODRIGUEZ        36 M  1105 JERSEY CITY NJ
  793 124/160  M4044 3:14:13 4:24:10 10:05 4:25:45  ALAN WEIN              41 M  1046 WEST HARTFORD CT
  794  54/81   F3539 3:19:01 4:24:41 10:06 4:25:51  KAREN ROMEJKO          37 F   347 SOUTH WINDSOR CT
  795 114/152  M3539 3:20:14 4:24:45 10:06 4:25:55  BRADLEY WHITE          37 M   547 COVENTRY CT
  796  14/40   F4549 3:17:05 4:25:32 10:08 4:26:11  LIZ RHEIN              45 F   406 WARWICK NY
  797  88/129  M4549 3:17:05 4:25:31 10:08 4:26:11  GEORGE RHEIN           47 M   405 WARWICK NY
  798 115/152  M3539 3:10:50 4:25:22 10:08 4:26:13  VASILIOS MANTIS        38 M   506 RIVERSIDE CA
  799  89/129  M4549 3:15:08 4:24:06 10:05 4:26:26  RICHARD CHRIST         46 M   698 WETHERSFIELD CT
  800  15/40   F4549 3:15:07 4:24:06 10:05 4:26:26  KATHLEEN CHRIST        46 F   697 WETHERSFIELD CT
  11/13/2002 10:32PM





                                                                      Page 17
                      9th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 12, 2002   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   20 MILE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
  801  92/118  M3034 3:22:08 4:25:33 10:08 4:26:47  GEORGE ECONOMOS        34 M   279 WEST HARTFORD CT
  802  47/71   M5054 3:18:37 4:25:01 10:07 4:26:50  RICK CRAWSHAW          51 M   633 PITTSFORD NY
  803  39/48   M2024 3:14:47 4:25:22 10:08 4:26:53  BLAKE JACQUOT          23 M  1133 ITHACA NY
  804  93/118  M3034 3:16:37 4:26:12 10:10 4:26:56  ROBERT VALIEANT        32 M  1127 CHICOPEE MA
  805  16/40   F4549 3:18:49 4:24:38 10:06 4:26:58  GLORIA GOURLEY         47 F   121 NORFOLK CT
  806 125/160  M4044 3:17:20 4:24:37 10:06 4:27:00  ERIC GULOVSEN          40 M  1337 SALEM CT
  807  17/40   F4549 3:19:45 4:25:22 10:08 4:27:04  MICHELE FEMC-BAGWELL   45 F  1505 FARMINGTON CT
  808  32/58   F3034 3:19:45 4:25:21 10:08 4:27:04  LAURIE SKELPS          33 F  1152 MIDDLETOWN CT
  809  33/58   F3034 3:19:46 4:25:22 10:08 4:27:05  SHAUNA MOLLOY          32 F   241 MIDDLETOWN CT
  810  25/39   M5559 3:18:45 4:27:21 10:12 4:27:21  ARTHUR COFFEY          59 M   557 STATEN ISLAND NY
  811  34/58   F3034 3:21:45 4:25:58 10:09 4:27:22  MONIQUE SCHROLL        33 F  1265 COLCHESTER CT
  812 116/152  M3539 3:02:42 4:26:23 10:10 4:27:24  ADOLFO CHAVEZ          38 M   811 PATTERSON NY
  813  18/31   F2024 3:17:04 4:26:12 10:10 4:27:48  MELISSA JULIANO        23 F   579 HOUSTON TX
  814  39/66   F2529 3:20:46 4:26:12 10:10 4:27:50  MICHELLE MLYNIEC       29 F   792 HAMPTON CT
  815  59/73   M2529 3:07:55 4:28:10 10:14 4:28:10  JEFFREY PEASE          29 M  1397 WEST HARTFORD CT
  816  55/81   F3539 3:20:37 4:26:02 10:09 4:28:14  KATHLEEN SILEO         37 F   518 THOMASTON CT
  817  56/81   F3539 3:20:36 4:26:03 10:09 4:28:14  CATHLEEN WYSE          37 F  1010 LITCHFIELD CT
  818  57/81   F3539 3:15:30 4:26:12 10:10 4:28:19  LYNN LILLQUIST         38 F  1057 BRANFORD CT
  819 126/160  M4044 3:13:54 4:25:57 10:09 4:28:24  JOHN MCGURN            40 M   383 RIVER EDGE NJ
  820 127/160  M4044 3:16:03 4:26:36 10:11 4:28:27  KEITH MARSH            43 M   380 NEW FAIRFIELD CT
  821 128/160  M4044 3:18:45 4:26:55 10:11 4:28:43  JOHN KNIGHT, SR.       43 M  1860 DEANSBORO NY
  822  19/31   F2024 3:20:00 4:27:40 10:13 4:28:53  JILL MCDEVITT          23 F   254 STAMFORD CT
  823   1/4    F6064 3:15:09 4:28:49 10:16 4:28:54  RUTH FAIRBROTHER       60 F   283 STATEN ISLAND NY
  824  35/58   F3034 3:18:40 4:27:29 10:13 4:28:59  SONYA LAVOIE-HELDMAN   34 F   164 SHELBURNE VT
  825  94/118  M3034 3:18:06 4:27:26 10:12 4:29:10  DAVID COLSON           30 M  1229 APPLE VALLEY MN
  826   6/13   M6064 3:12:31 4:29:10 10:16 4:29:10  DON ELLER              62 M   328 CEDAR GROVE NJ
  827  58/81   F3539 3:23:33 4:28:50 10:16 4:29:11  LEANNE BISCHOFF        35 F  1436 BELMONT MA
  828  59/81   F3539 3:23:32 4:28:51 10:16 4:29:12  LAURA BISCHOFF         35 F  1449 NORTH HAMPTON MA
  829  39/67   F4044 3:18:28 4:28:55 10:16 4:29:17  HILDELIZA DELGADO      41 F  1244 SAN JUAN XX
  830 129/160  M4044 3:20:34 4:27:39 10:13 4:29:33  JOHN COMMANDER         44 M  1326 OLD SAYBROOK CT
  831  60/73   M2529 3:17:05 4:29:36 10:17 4:29:36  DANIEL SAUER           26 M   166 SOUTH WINDSOR CT
  832  61/73   M2529 3:17:03 4:29:36 10:17 4:29:36  MICHAEL SALCIUS        26 M   101 SOUTH WINDSOR CT
  833 130/160  M4044 3:17:21 4:28:38 10:15 4:29:45  XAVIER CHACON          41 M   268 ELMONT NY
  834 117/152  M3539 3:21:11 4:27:28 10:13 4:29:48  MICHAEL BARLOW         37 M   592 WEST HARTFORD CT
  835  36/58   F3034 3:26:53 4:28:06 10:14 4:29:52  ANDRIA HOTCHKISS       30 F  1546 RIVERTON CT
  836  60/81   F3539 3:26:19 4:27:34 10:13 4:29:55  ANDREA FOGARTY         36 F  1054 WESTFIELD MA
  837 131/160  M4044 3:26:19 4:27:34 10:13 4:29:55  MIKE PRUKALSKI         41 M  1190 WESTFIELD MA
  838  26/39   M5559 3:23:11 4:27:50 10:13 4:30:03  CRAIG DOBRINDT         59 M   489 CROMWELL CT
  839  90/129  M4549 3:26:44 4:28:06 10:14 4:30:11  JONATHAN LYNCH         49 M   798 EAST HARTLAND CT
  840   5/22   F5054 3:20:40 4:29:32 10:17 4:30:28  KRIS THOLKE            53 F   584 FALMOUTH MA
  841  95/118  M3034 3:10:05 4:29:19 10:17 4:30:33  PAUL ARCHAMBAULT       34 M   812 NEW PRESTON CT
  842  96/118  M3034 3:03:50 4:28:20 10:15 4:30:33  PATRICK RAO            33 M   801 MARCELLUS NY
  843  18/40   F4549 3:12:44 4:28:45 10:16 4:30:34  MICHELE FORSTER        45 F   253 VALHALLA NY
  844  91/129  M4549 3:12:44 4:28:45 10:16 4:30:34  MARK STEFANOV          45 M   551 WINSTED CT
  845 118/152  M3539 3:21:15 4:28:58 10:16 4:30:38  STEVEN BAISDEN         37 M   282 WEST HARTFORD CT
  846  37/58   F3034 3:27:26 4:29:02 10:16 4:30:41  CHRISSY HANSEN         33 F  1441 SAINT JOHN NB
  847  40/66   F2529 3:26:19 4:30:22 10:19 4:30:48  ANN STEELE             27 F  1058 ARLINGTON VA
  848  19/40   F4549 3:26:27 4:29:25 10:17 4:30:52  TERESA PESCHANG        48 F   227 MILAN IL
  849  27/39   M5559 3:21:09 4:28:45 10:15 4:31:01  KEN PUCHALSKI          59 M   157 LA CROSSE WI
  850  92/129  M4549 3:32:43 4:28:27 10:15 4:31:10  SALVATORE CARRETTA, JR 46 M   144 YONKERS NY
  11/13/2002 10:32PM





                                                                      Page 18
                      9th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 12, 2002   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   20 MILE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
  851  20/40   F4549 3:12:45 4:30:36 10:20 4:31:24  LISA CALANO            47 F   305 PISCATAWAY NJ
  852  28/39   M5559 3:25:28 4:31:14 10:21 4:31:33  R. C. FASON            57 M   917 LITTLE ROCK AR
  853 119/152  M3539 3:20:33 4:30:54 10:20 4:31:55  ROGER NEWBURY          39 M  1338 LITCHFIELD CT
  854  48/71   M5054 3:27:14 4:29:35 10:17 4:32:08  BRONSON PLATT          52 M   464 NORWALK CT
  855 120/152  M3539 3:23:11 4:31:34 10:22 4:32:24  PETER CRICHTON         35 M   486 SOUTH WINDSOR CT
  856 132/160  M4044 3:23:32 4:32:05 10:23 4:32:32  DARIN MUGLESTON        41 M   627 GETZVILLE NY
  857   7/13   M6064 3:19:04 4:30:37 10:20 4:32:56  MIGUEL MILICH          64 M   886 BARRINGTON RI
  858  97/118  M3034 3:19:40 4:30:36 10:20 4:33:05  CORRADO GALIFFI        34 M   338 EAST HARTFORD CT
  859  41/66   F2529 3:18:38 4:31:22 10:22 4:33:11  LIZ MURNAN             27 F   566 WEBSTER NY
  860  38/58   F3034 3:23:55 4:32:16 10:24 4:33:12  KIM KELLEY             34 F   884 MANSFIELD CENTER CT
  861 121/152  M3539 3:16:27 4:31:38 10:22 4:33:44  RICH KUCINSKAS         37 M  1869 SIMSBURY CT
  862 133/160  M4044 3:14:11 4:32:48 10:25 4:33:46  JENS HERRMANN          41 M   160 BALTIC CT
  863   5/10   F5559 3:34:11 4:33:02 10:25 4:33:49  LINDA ZAVALICK         56 F   961 NEWINGTON CT
  864 134/160  M4044 3:23:41 4:33:17 10:26 4:34:27  MARK SANTAMARIA        40 M  1327 CLINTON CT
  865  62/73   M2529 3:21:38 4:34:28 10:29 4:34:28  KEVIN REID             29 M  1286 DORCHESTER MA
  866 122/152  M3539 3:15:41 4:32:06 10:23 4:34:32  KEVIN MCGURN           35 M   384 WEST ROXBURY MA
  867  61/81   F3539 3:25:31 4:34:18 10:28 4:34:38  STACEY DOVERS          35 F   916 LITTLE ROCK AR
  868  40/48   M2024 3:20:52 4:32:55 10:25 4:34:56  RAUL RAUDALES          21 M   902 LOWELL MA
  869  42/66   F2529 3:16:45 4:33:39 10:27 4:35:00  SANDRA GOLDMARK        26 F   683 NEW HAVEN CT
  870 135/160  M4044 3:10:10 4:34:47 10:29 4:35:05  DAVID MARTI            42 M  1169 SUFFIELD CT
  871  43/66   F2529 3:28:15 4:32:46 10:25 4:35:17  JULIA PALAIA           29 F  1227 WEST HARTFORD CT
  872  39/58   F3034 3:31:28 4:33:06 10:25 4:35:22  LAURA HUNT             31 F   987 BROOKLINE MA
  873  40/67   F4044 3:25:09 4:33:23 10:26 4:35:24  NADINA RAUDALES        42 F   904 LOWELL MA
  874  41/67   F4044 3:26:49 4:34:26 10:29 4:35:36  JOANNE TIRANTE         41 F   733 MONTGOMERY NY
  875   6/22   F5054 3:23:20 4:35:14 10:30 4:35:53  CATH TENDLER-VALENCI   53 F  1480 SEASIDE CA
  876  40/58   F3034 3:24:42 4:33:59 10:27 4:36:04  TERESA STATKEVICH      33 F  1555 HAMDEN CT
  877  42/67   F4044 3:23:16 4:34:53 10:30 4:36:06  JERI GORE              42 F   573 EXTON PA
  878 123/152  M3539 3:22:47 4:34:00 10:28 4:36:15  ROBERT LOWRY           39 M  1214 NORTH GRANBY CT
  879  93/129  M4549 3:10:42 4:34:25 10:28 4:36:15  KEVIN KELLER           45 M   741 YORKTOWN IN
  880  62/81   F3539 3:24:01 4:34:06 10:28 4:36:15  ANITA BROWN            38 F   482 FT DRUM NY
  881 124/152  M3539 3:20:44 4:36:03 10:32 4:36:17  MIKE KNIGHTS           37 M  1030 NEW YORK NY
  882  21/40   F4549 3:18:41 4:36:18 10:33 4:36:18  DEBORAH GOBINS         45 F   498 PHOENIX AZ
  883                3:18:41 4:36:18 10:33 4:36:18   UNKNOWN CHIP DX9EAS8        9099
  884  44/66   F2529 3:26:03 4:34:49 10:29 4:36:26  HOLLY MAYNARD          28 F  1380 HARTFORD CT
  885  63/81   F3539 3:21:18 4:35:27 10:31 4:36:46  KRISTIANNA DINICOLA    36 F  1330 PITTSFIELD MA
  886 125/152  M3539 3:20:35 4:34:47 10:29 4:36:46  DANIEL RITTENHOUSE     35 M   776 NEW YORK NY
  887  43/67   F4044 3:24:01 4:36:31 10:33 4:36:46  CATHY MUNOZ            43 F  1239 MORRISTOWN NJ
  888  41/58   F3034 3:20:40 4:35:48 10:32 4:36:53  FATIMA MADALENA        33 F  1174 SOUTH WINDSOR CT
  889  42/58   F3034 3:35:23 4:35:38 10:31 4:36:54  JESSICA CASEY          32 F  1100 NY NY
  890  98/118  M3034 3:35:23 4:35:38 10:31 4:36:54  JAMES ISELIN           31 M  1101 NY NY
  891  43/58   F3034 3:27:02 4:36:04 10:32 4:36:58  BONNIE MAK             34 F  1090 MONTREAL QU
  892  45/66   F2529 3:22:11 4:34:58 10:30 4:37:01  KERRI BATTISTONI       27 F   694 EAST HARTLAND CT
  893  44/58   F3034 3:25:28 4:34:50 10:29 4:37:07  AMY ALTWARG            32 F   463 FLORENCE MA
  894  46/66   F2529 3:25:28 4:34:51 10:29 4:37:07  DANIELLE CLOUGH        27 F   462 FLORENCE MA
  895 126/152  M3539 3:20:38 4:35:03 10:30 4:37:15  RICHARD SILEO          38 M   519 THOMASTON CT
  896  94/129  M4549 3:18:07 4:34:44 10:29 4:37:17  MICHAEL GEENTY         48 M   700 MIDDLEFIELD CT
  897 127/152  M3539 3:24:06 4:35:49 10:32 4:37:53  DAVID SEBOLT           35 M  1255 WETHERSFIELD CT
  898  44/67   F4044 3:24:13 4:36:50 10:34 4:37:56  KIM HOOPER             40 F   898 DANBURY CT
  899  99/118  M3034 3:21:12 4:36:25 10:33 4:38:08  JOSEPH DEMARTINO       31 M   874 UXBRIDGE MA
  900 136/160  M4044 3:24:14 4:37:05 10:35 4:38:10  DOUGLAS NEILL          41 M   879 DANBURY CT
  11/13/2002 10:32PM





                                                                      Page 19
                      9th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 12, 2002   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   20 MILE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
  901 128/152  M3539 3:24:16 4:36:15 10:33 4:38:12  JOHN FARLEY            36 M   561 TORRINGTON CT
  902  47/66   F2529 3:27:41 4:37:29 10:35 4:38:17  EMILY MARGARETTEN      25 F   851 NEW HAVEN CT
  903  64/81   F3539 3:29:56 4:37:02 10:34 4:38:21  KATHLEEN CONNOR        39 F   145 HEBRON NH
  904  65/81   F3539 3:25:16 4:37:05 10:35 4:38:28  ANDREA BIRMINGHAM      37 F  1509 COLCHESTER CT
  905   1/1    F6569 3:26:40 4:37:55 10:36 4:38:48* JEANNETTE CYR          68 F   466 KENSINGTON CT
  906 137/160  M4044 3:25:03 4:37:28 10:35 4:39:05  GARY SHORE             40 M   616 OCEANSIDE NY
  907   7/22   F5054 3:24:26 4:38:12 10:37 4:39:10  ALICE BIGGS            50 F   116 BIRMINGHAM AL
  908  95/129  M4549 3:30:24 4:38:31 10:38 4:39:10  WILLIAM BULGER         48 M  1526 MILTON MA
  909  96/129  M4549 3:28:32 4:39:12 10:39 4:39:12  KEVIN TASKER           46 M   120 MILLVILLE NJ
  910 138/160  M4044 3:20:48 4:37:32 10:36 4:39:25  THOMAS SEITER          42 M   730 RIDGEWOOD NJ
  911  49/71   M5054 3:17:01 4:39:14 10:39 4:39:28  RAYMOND KAN            51 M  1461 WEST SPRINGFIELD MA
  912  97/129  M4549 3:24:42 4:38:44 10:38 4:39:30  MICHAEL HORNACK        47 M   539 MADISON CT
  913 139/160  M4044 3:23:17 4:39:01 10:39 4:39:39  KLAUS WESTPHAL         44 M   628 FRANKFURT XX
  914  50/71   M5054 3:29:19 4:39:18 10:40 4:39:45  BURTON WARD            53 M  1226 PLEASANTVILLE NY
  915 100/118  M3034 3:29:19 4:39:18 10:40 4:39:45  FRANK CAMPAGNA         32 M  1443 BRONX NY
  916  48/66   F2529 2:58:47 4:39:47 10:41 4:39:47  KRISTINE CHENG         26 F   913 MEDFORD MA
  917  45/67   F4044 3:30:56 4:40:13 10:42 4:40:13  NANCY DIPIETRO         41 F   559 STATEN ISLAND NY
  918  98/129  M4549 3:27:35 4:39:27 10:40 4:40:16  JOHN WILSON            49 M   169 BOSTON MA
  919  49/66   F2529 3:27:36 4:39:29 10:40 4:40:16  REBECKA EVANS          28 F   329 MEDFORD MA
  920 101/118  M3034 3:29:06 4:38:48 10:38 4:40:19  JOHN MCHUGH            32 M   385 MONTREAL QC
  921 129/152  M3539 3:22:45 4:39:38 10:40 4:40:42  MANNY MADALENA         35 M  1173 SOUTH WINDSOR CT
  922  50/66   F2529 3:15:21 4:39:48 10:41 4:40:42  LENORA TOSCANO         26 F   285 BRISTOL CT
  923  41/48   M2024 3:14:21 4:38:56 10:39 4:40:56  BENEDICT DAIGLE        20 M  1272 MILFORD CT
  924  22/40   F4549 3:25:27 4:38:35 10:38 4:41:07  JILL DOBRINER          45 F   626 SOMERVILLE MA
  925  99/129  M4549 3:15:07 4:40:42 10:43 4:41:10  GEORGE BROWN           49 M  1241 CINCINNATI OH
  926  51/71   M5054 3:24:49 4:41:04 10:44 4:41:14  EDWARD LILLY           52 M  1250 WEST CHESTER PA
  927  51/66   F2529 3:25:32 4:38:52 10:39 4:41:17  AMANDA LAYCOCK         26 F  1261 BELMONT MA
  928  20/31   F2024 3:33:09 4:39:48 10:41 4:41:18  ALEXANDRA LANE         20 F  1249 HARTFORD CT
  929  21/31   F2024 3:33:10 4:39:48 10:41 4:41:18  MOLLY SCHOFIELD        21 F   802 GRAFTON MA
  930 100/129  M4549 3:25:07 4:39:32 10:40 4:41:20  KEITH DRZAL            49 M   232 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS IL
  931   6/10   F5559 3:24:38 4:40:12 10:42 4:41:30  ELIZABETH IRELAND      55 F  1136 RED BANK NJ
  932  22/31   F2024 3:29:19 4:40:57 10:43 4:41:33  CAITLIN DEILY          23 F   914 BALTIMORE MD
  933  23/31   F2024 3:29:19 4:40:57 10:43 4:41:33  SARAH HOTALING         23 F   870 MORRISTOWN NJ
  934 102/118  M3034 3:29:24 4:39:48 10:41 4:41:57  TED RESTELLI           33 M  1311 NEW YORK NY
  935  52/66   F2529 3:29:33 4:39:57 10:41 4:41:58  SALLY KIRSCH           26 F   107 ROCKY HILL CT
  936   4/5    F1619 3:38:36 4:40:44 10:43 4:42:08  ERICA COHEN            19 F   992 WASHINGTON DC
  937  23/40   F4549 3:30:23 4:40:23 10:42 4:42:13  JOANNE MCCORMICK       49 F  1036 LITCHFIELD CT
  938 130/152  M3539 3:22:13 4:41:35 10:45 4:42:22  ED CARROLL             37 M   591 TOLLAND MA
  939  46/67   F4044 3:29:17 4:41:44 10:45 4:42:30  ELIZABETH ACOSTA       44 F   245 QUEENS NY
  940  47/67   F4044 3:25:25 4:41:40 10:45 4:42:35  MAUREEN VAN MOFFAERT   42 F   735 ROXBURY CT
  941 131/152  M3539 3:28:04 4:41:21 10:44 4:42:37  CARL MARANGOUDAKIS     39 M   903 SPRINGFIELD MA
  942  48/67   F4044 3:17:12 4:42:02 10:46 4:42:44  TARA BAROODY           42 F   666 REDDING CT
  943  63/73   M2529 3:28:02 4:40:49 10:43 4:43:18  DAVID DIAMOS           29 M   915 HARTFORD CT
  944  66/81   F3539 3:29:27 4:43:02 10:48 4:43:55  JENNIFER DABRAMO       36 F  1039 SOUTHINGTON CT
  945 140/160  M4044 3:29:34 4:43:09 10:48 4:44:15  MARK HELLER            42 M   247 NEW YORK NY
  946  64/73   M2529 3:24:28 4:43:48 10:50 4:44:30  MATTHEW STELLMACH      28 M   476 WATERBURY CT
  947  24/31   F2024 3:28:07 4:43:13 10:49 4:44:45  MARIE STALEY           21 F   138 EASTON CT
  948  52/71   M5054 3:34:11 4:44:54 10:52 4:44:54  MODESTO QUIRINDONGO    51 M   800 BRONX NY
  949 101/129  M4549 3:19:29 4:44:16 10:51 4:44:58  JIM RUST               45 M   443 NORTH GRANBY CT
  950  24/40   F4549 3:25:01 4:42:44 10:48 4:45:00  JAN HUMPHREYS          46 F   154 CLEARWATER FL
  11/13/2002 10:32PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




                                                                      Page 20
                      9th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 12, 2002   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   20 MILE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
  951  65/73   M2529 3:33:48 4:45:01 10:53 4:45:01  MARSHALL FREDERICKSON  26 M   827 NEW YORK NY
  952 103/118  M3034 3:21:48 4:44:33 10:52 4:45:03  STANLEY LABANOWSKI     34 M  1424 NEW YORK NY
  953 102/129  M4549 3:33:51 4:43:44 10:50 4:45:03  HERB STEVENSON         49 M   177 GLASTONBURY CT
  954  25/31   F2024 3:24:38 4:44:26 10:51 4:45:07  SANDRA HOFER           21 F   167 BOSTON MA
  955  42/48   M2024 3:15:38 4:43:35 10:49 4:45:09  PHILIP HOULE           24 M   984 PORTSMOUTH NH
  956  29/39   M5559 3:26:14 4:42:34 10:47 4:45:17  ARNIE JAMES            58 M   777 SOMERVILLE MA
  957  26/31   F2024 3:29:57 4:45:08 10:53 4:45:42  RIMMA KAFTANCHIKOVA    21 F   942 FRAMINGHAM MA
  958  49/67   F4044 3:27:48 4:44:29 10:51 4:46:00  KATHRYN ROBB           42 F   408 LEXINGTON MA
  959 103/129  M4549 3:29:24 4:43:53 10:50 4:46:02  FRED TENG              48 M   929 NEW YORK NY
  960  25/40   F4549 3:31:13 4:44:57 10:53 4:46:08  BELKIS PAZ             45 F   751 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS NJ
  961  30/39   M5559 3:34:23 4:43:52 10:50 4:46:14  ROBERT WORTMANN        57 M   444 TULSA OK
  962  26/40   F4549 3:44:23 4:44:36 10:52 4:46:17  PATRICIA MILLERICK     45 F   799 BOSTON MA
  963 141/160  M4044 3:22:35 4:45:21 10:53 4:46:40  JAMES OLIVER           43 M   130 WYNNEWOOD PA
  964 132/152  M3539 3:22:36 4:45:23 10:54 4:46:41  ROBERT OLIVER          37 M   131 WEST CHESTER PA
  965   8/22   F5054 3:32:43 4:46:33 10:56 4:46:51  ELLEN BELLICCHI        52 F  1417 HOLYOKE MA
  966  53/71   M5054 3:24:02 4:46:20 10:56 4:46:51  MARTIN PROULX          54 M  1328 WEST HARTFORD CT
  967 104/129  M4549 3:30:05 4:45:23 10:54 4:46:56  ELIOT POPPER           45 M  1539 MADISON CT
  968   8/13   M6064 3:38:20 4:44:15 10:51 4:47:04  RODNEY JOHNSON         63 M  1140 RICHMOND VA
  969 133/152  M3539 3:20:33 4:45:08 10:53 4:47:10  JOHN SCHIESS           36 M  1151 CLINTON CT
  970  45/58   F3034 3:33:18 4:46:30 10:56 4:47:35  TRACI KOSAK            33 F  1085 MALVERNE NY
  971 104/118  M3034 3:24:59 4:45:48 10:55 4:47:45  RON HENDERSON          32 M  1204 BETHLEHEM CT
  972  50/67   F4044 3:29:35 4:47:31 10:58 4:48:16  VIVIAN ALMARIO         41 F   292 MANCHESTER CT
  973  67/81   F3539 3:31:07 4:47:40 10:59 4:48:38  MARTINE COSTELLO       38 F   316 FAIRFIELD CT
  974  46/58   F3034 3:30:47 4:47:15 10:58 4:48:54  JILLIAN INGALLS        31 F  1440 SAINT JOHN NB
  975  27/40   F4549 3:28:22 4:48:40 11:01 4:49:06  PAMELA ALLEN           47 F  1285 JAMESTOWN0 RI
  976  51/67   F4044 3:32:59 4:47:29 10:58 4:49:10  STEPHANIE CHRISTIAN    40 F   310 LEXINGTON MA
  977 105/129  M4549 3:37:10 4:46:27 10:56 4:49:11  WARREN KAY             49 M   608 LAWRENCE MA
  978   7/10   F5559 3:29:55 4:48:08 11:00 4:49:24  PIPPA DAVIS            55 F   478 MONSON MA
  979  66/73   M2529 3:29:55 4:48:56 11:02 4:49:28  JOHN CHAPPELL          26 M   204 MIDDLETOWN CT
  980   9/13   M6064 3:27:05 4:49:19 11:03 4:49:53  JOSEPH BRENNAN         61 M   302 OLD SAYBROOK CT
  981  53/66   F2529 3:37:42 4:47:54 10:59 4:49:53  MAUREEN RECENE         28 F   148 MELROSE MA
  982 134/152  M3539 3:27:30 4:48:22 11:00 4:50:05  TIM NERI               36 M  1851 UNIONVILLE CT
  983  68/81   F3539 3:35:03 4:48:37 11:01 4:50:46  LUCY REGAN             38 F   467 NEW LONDON CT
  984  54/66   F2529 3:34:14 4:50:40 11:06 4:51:06  MONIQUE GASSON         28 F   339 PITTSFIELD MA
  985  54/71   M5054 3:28:01 4:49:31 11:03 4:51:27  CRAIG KILLINGBECK      51 M   708 FARMINGTON MI
  986  52/67   F4044 3:32:57 4:50:02 11:04 4:51:29  CYNTHIA TAYLOR         43 F   804 BLUE GRASS IA
  987 106/129  M4549 3:31:42 4:50:18 11:05 4:51:37  EVERTON GORDON         49 M   944 BLOOMFIELD CT
  988  53/67   F4044 3:34:19 4:50:14 11:05 4:51:50  MARY LOSIER            40 F   656 GLASTONBURY CT
  989 105/118  M3034 3:22:48 4:50:59 11:06 4:52:04  JOHN WARECK            33 M   109 NEW HAVEN CT
  990 107/129  M4549 3:38:08 4:49:57 11:04 4:52:05  MICHAEL TULLY          47 M  1503 SOUND BEACH NY
  991  55/66   F2529 3:35:52 4:49:38 11:03 4:52:18  MARYANNE HEADD         27 F   793 BELMONT MA
  992  54/67   F4044 3:40:56 4:50:09 11:04 4:52:24  LISA JAMISON           40 F  1858 TAMPA FL
  993  55/71   M5054 3:36:19 4:51:14 11:07 4:52:52  PAUL MEYERS            50 M  1038 DOTHAN AL
  994   5/5    F1619 3:28:56 4:51:57 11:09 4:53:43  LINNEA NORRIS          16 F  1180 MADISON CT
  995 108/129  M4549 3:28:55 4:51:57 11:09 4:53:43  TED NORRIS             48 M  1181 MADISON CT
  996  56/71   M5054 3:26:12 4:52:45 11:10 4:53:45  WILLIAM PURCELL        54 M  1119 FOLSOM CA
  997 109/129  M4549 3:38:36 4:52:37 11:10 4:54:02  PAUL COHEN             49 M   993 WASHINGTON DC
  998 142/160  M4044 3:27:47 4:52:08 11:09 4:54:14  ROLAND CLARK           40 M   612 BROOKLYN NY
  999  55/67   F4044 3:42:57 4:52:55 11:11 4:54:24  VICTORIA CONNORS       41 F   691 WEST HARTFORD CT
 1000 106/118  M3034 3:36:03 4:53:01 11:11 4:54:25  MICHAEL LOPRESTI       31 M   474 PLANTSVILLE CT
  11/13/2002 10:32PM





                                                                      Page 21
                      9th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 12, 2002   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   20 MILE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
 1001  67/73   M2529 3:36:23 4:52:26 11:10 4:54:41  JEREMY AIDLEN          28 M  1305 CAMBRIDGE MA
 1002  57/71   M5054 3:34:29 4:53:05 11:11 4:54:52  DOUG WILLIAMS          50 M  1375 VERNON CT
 1003 110/129  M4549 3:13:57 4:52:27 11:10 4:54:55  SPENCER MCCLEAVE       49 M   505 GLASTONBURY CT
 1004  31/39   M5559 3:38:08 4:52:59 11:11 4:55:06  DOMINICK PAPIA         58 M  1504 FARMINGVILLE NY
 1005 135/152  M3539 3:35:17 4:53:08 11:11 4:55:08  PETER LARKIN           35 M   625 WHITE PLAINS NY
 1006 143/160  M4044 3:20:48 4:54:48 11:15 4:55:08  MICHAEL LEVESQUE       42 M  1541 MADISON CT
 1007 136/152  M3539 3:38:35 4:53:46 11:13 4:55:26  CHARLES FERGUSON       38 M   686 STONINGTON CT
 1008 144/160  M4044 3:30:56 4:55:30 11:17 4:55:30  STEPHEN DIPIETRO       43 M   558 STATEN ISLAND NY
 1009 111/129  M4549 3:21:37 4:53:34 11:12 4:55:39  CHARLES BEAUCHEMIN     49 M   480 LISBON CT
 1010  27/31   F2024 3:41:43 4:54:14 11:14 4:55:46  JULIE ANDERSON         21 F   907 WEST HARTFORD CT
 1011  56/66   F2529 3:38:40 4:54:17 11:14 4:56:06  JENNIFER SYMECKO       26 F  1323 BRIDGEPORT CT
 1012 107/118  M3034 3:38:40 4:54:18 11:14 4:56:06  JAIME SANZ             32 M  1392 BRIDGEPORT CT
 1013 112/129  M4549 3:27:23 4:54:40 11:15 4:56:11  JOE SIMONS             49 M   835 NEW FAIRFIELD CT
 1014 108/118  M3034 3:25:29 4:54:52 11:15 4:56:17  JAMES PECHETTE         33 M   397 DANBURY CT
 1015  10/13   M6064 3:30:09 4:54:41 11:15 4:56:28  JOHN PRIMMER           61 M   742 MUNCIE IN
 1016  32/39   M5559 3:31:35 4:54:35 11:15 4:56:48  WILLIAM HARRIS         55 M   897 LEYDEN MA
 1017  47/58   F3034 3:34:57 4:56:20 11:19 4:57:16  KRISTINA HISLOP        30 F  1095 BROOKFIELD CT
 1018  28/31   F2024 3:34:57 4:56:20 11:19 4:57:16  BONNIE EIDE            24 F  1022 BROOKFIELD CT
 1019  68/73   M2529 3:37:48 4:57:33 11:21 4:58:02  KATIBU HATCHER         27 M   970 WOODSIDE NY
 1020  57/66   F2529 3:30:57 4:58:06 11:23 4:58:08  NICOLE BELLO           26 F  1149 STAMFORD CT
 1021  69/73   M2529 3:32:43 4:56:39 11:19 4:58:26  MATTHEW COSTA          27 M   894 BRIGHTON MA
 1022   5/5    M1619 3:30:28 4:57:40 11:22 4:58:30  MICHAEL NEHRING        17 M   773 BERLIN CT
 1023 145/160  M4044 3:39:27 4:58:00 11:22 4:58:47  MICHAEL TROVA          42 M   141 PITTSFIELD MA
 1024 146/160  M4044 3:32:30 4:58:50 11:24 4:58:50  DAVE WHEELER           40 M   594 NEW MILFORD CT
 1025 113/129  M4549 3:43:51 4:57:57 11:22 4:58:51  CHRIS HATZOPOVLOS      45 M   501 ROSLINDALE MA
 1026  48/58   F3034 3:42:39 4:56:32 11:19 4:58:57  KELLY SMITH            34 F   588 BRISTOL CT
 1027 109/118  M3034 3:41:08 4:56:22 11:19 4:59:00  STEVEN MIGNEAULT       34 M  1142 SOUTH WINDSOR CT
 1028  69/81   F3539 3:42:18 4:58:08 11:23 4:59:19  DEBBIE REUTER          38 F   829 MILLER PLACE NY
 1029  56/67   F4044 3:02:19 4:59:23 11:26 4:59:23  SUSIE BERIS            41 F  1536 BROOKFIELD CT
 1030 147/160  M4044 3:41:39 4:57:36 11:22 4:59:26  NEAL BOBRUFF           43 M   528 STONINGTON CT
 1031  11/13   M6064 3:39:25 4:57:11 11:21 4:59:35  EDWIN GREGORY, JR.     60 M   499 MANCHESTER CT
 1032   2/4    F6064 3:37:36 4:58:49 11:24 4:59:50  SUZANNE RODKEY         62 F   513 EUGENE OR
 1033  49/58   F3034 3:37:02 4:57:29 11:21 4:59:52  LIZZ PEARSON           31 F   453 LUDLOW MA
 1034  33/39   M5559 3:52:10 4:59:14 11:25 4:59:56  TIM CORCORAN           57 M  1238 SOUTH BEND IN
 1035  43/48   M2024 3:33:16 4:58:56 11:25 4:59:56  KEVIN MAROTTA          22 M  1308 MIDDLETOWN CT
 1036 148/160  M4044 3:35:46 4:58:08 11:23 5:00:32  DAVID CRITIDES         40 M  1355 FOREST HILLS NY
 1037  34/39   M5559 3:45:00 4:59:43 11:26 5:00:33  FREDERIC EDER          59 M   981 MERRICK NY
 1038  50/58   F3034 3:43:44 4:59:38 11:26 5:01:13  DONNA CANNON           32 F   484 FARMINGTON CT
 1039 137/152  M3539 3:42:39 4:59:43 11:26 5:01:58  TERRY BONINI           37 M   911 AVON CT
 1040  70/81   F3539 3:43:48 5:00:51 11:29 5:02:20  LAMIRANDE JOSéE        35 F  1254 OTTAWA ON
 1041  71/81   F3539 3:50:42 5:00:41 11:29 5:02:55  SILVIA FEIST           36 F  1357 BROOKLYN NY
 1042  29/31   F2024 3:40:52 5:02:51 11:34 5:03:31  KRISTINE RAIMUNDI      22 F   731 BRISTOL CT
 1043 110/118  M3034 3:39:49 5:03:14 11:34 5:03:32  RICHARD THERIAULT      32 M   768 WOODSTOCK GA
 1044   1/4    M6569 3:36:11 5:02:01 11:32 5:04:03  BRUCE KATTER           68 M   649 EDMONDS WA
 1045  70/73   M2529 3:32:07 5:02:52 11:34 5:04:46  GREGORY FOSS           29 M   389 WORCESTER MA
 1046  72/81   F3539 3:41:04 5:03:52 11:36 5:05:48  MEREDITH RUPPERT       35 F   963 PORTLAND CT
 1047  57/67   F4044 3:43:12 5:04:57 11:38 5:06:12  MARY BOLICH            40 F   259 CROMWELL CT
 1048  51/58   F3034 3:40:18 5:04:56 11:38 5:06:20  JENNIFER GLOVER        31 F  1476 MERIDEN CT
 1049 138/152  M3539 3:40:18 5:04:56 11:38 5:06:20  ALEXANDER GLOVER       35 M  1477 MERIDEN CT
 1050  58/71   M5054 3:42:35 5:05:36 11:40 5:06:37  PAUL PICCIONE          51 M   400 WETHERSFIELD CT
  11/13/2002 10:32PM





                                                                      Page 22
                      9th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 12, 2002   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   20 MILE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
 1051   9/22   F5054 3:44:02 5:05:07 11:39 5:07:23  SHIRLEY WHEELER        53 F   153 LARGO FL
 1052 114/129  M4549 3:11:30 5:06:47 11:43 5:07:27  KEVIN HAGGE            45 M  1198 PUTNAM CT
 1053  10/22   F5054 3:44:26 5:06:04 11:41 5:07:40  ROBERTA ROBERTOZZI     51 F   727 NEWTON NJ
 1054  58/67   F4044 3:45:41 5:06:14 11:41 5:07:50  MARICARMEN SALAZAR     43 F  1332 WEST HARTFORD CT
 1055  12/13   M6064 3:51:37 5:07:05 11:43 5:08:29  ROBERT BASS            60 M  1064 TOLLAND CT
 1056  59/71   M5054 2:51:44 5:08:34 11:47 5:08:44  CHARLES WAPLES         53 M  1251 WEST CHESTER PA
 1057  59/67   F4044 3:48:45 5:06:59 11:43 5:09:10  KIRSTEN CARLSON        40 F   935 CROMWELL CT
 1058  28/40   F4549 3:46:41 5:08:32 11:47 5:09:19  SEYDI VAZQUEZ-BONILLA  48 F   435 RICHMOND HILL NY
 1059 139/152  M3539 3:23:32 5:08:34 11:47 5:09:32  ROSHAN SHRESTHA        39 M   864 GLASTONBURY CT
 1060  58/66   F2529 3:44:44 5:08:28 11:46 5:10:26  ILYCE CHIZMADIA        28 F   825 BROOKLINE MA
 1061 115/129  M4549 3:42:55 5:09:05 11:48 5:10:56  KEVIN FRENCH           46 M   216 POMPANO BEACH FL
 1062 149/160  M4044 3:42:53 5:09:03 11:48 5:10:56  LORRIE FRENCH          40 M   215 POMPANO BEACH FL
 1063  11/22   F5054 3:50:25 5:08:34 11:47 5:11:09  DONNA MAGES            53 F   257 BLOOMFIELD CT
 1064  12/22   F5054 3:45:19 5:09:47 11:49 5:11:15  JULIE RIFFON           52 F  1267 COLEBROOK NH
 1065  13/22   F5054 3:54:20 5:10:05 11:50 5:12:12  LOIS BERKOWITZ         53 F   197 RIVERVIEW MI
 1066  60/71   M5054 3:35:17 5:11:52 11:54 5:12:46  WILLIAM GRENNILLE      50 M  1067 MONTAGUE NJ
 1067  73/81   F3539 3:46:58 5:12:56 11:57 5:13:40  TERESA DONAHUE         37 F   269 COLCHESTER CT
 1068 140/152  M3539 3:44:06 5:12:48 11:56 5:13:53  DAVID HOLLINGSWORTH    39 M   647 LEOMINSTER MA
 1069  61/71   M5054 3:40:20 5:11:54 11:54 5:14:06  WILLIAM BARRY          54 M   839 MANCHESTER CT
 1070  60/67   F4044 3:49:36 5:13:07 11:57 5:15:28  KAREN SUITOR           43 F  1129 WEBSTER NY
 1071  62/71   M5054 3:55:52 5:15:51 12:03 5:16:07  MERVYN CHIN            53 M   168 TORONTO ON
 1072 111/118  M3034 3:55:39 5:16:12 12:04 5:16:12  CHARLES BURGIS         32 M  1315 WHEATON IL
 1073  44/48   M2024 3:48:11 5:14:28 12:00 5:16:25  JOHN DAILEY, JR.       24 M  1855 VERNON CT
 1074  29/40   F4549 3:54:27 5:15:36 12:03 5:17:30  NANCY SWEET            48 F   974 EVERGREEN CO
 1075  63/71   M5054 3:54:25 5:15:37 12:03 5:17:30  LLOYD SWEET            54 M   973 EVERGREEN CO
 1076  64/71   M5054 3:54:26 5:15:36 12:03 5:17:30  DON WELLS              54 M   982 MIDDLETOWN NY
 1077  30/40   F4549 3:56:31 5:15:32 12:03 5:17:46  SARAH LAVOIE           48 F   710 CHRISTMAS FL
 1078 116/129  M4549 3:50:12 5:18:08 12:09 5:19:23  JAMES MCGEE            48 M   659 GLASTONBURY CT
 1079  45/48   M2024 3:54:51 5:18:22 12:09 5:19:40  MICHAEL WOLTER         24 M  1419 MYSTIC CT
 1080  46/48   M2024 3:54:52 5:18:23 12:09 5:19:40  THOMAS DIETZ           22 M  1453 MANCHESTER CT
 1081  59/66   F2529 4:00:52 5:17:05 12:06 5:19:45  GIA LAM                27 F  1363 FLUSHING NY
 1082  61/67   F4044 3:52:14 5:19:27 12:12 5:20:21  DENISE SHARPTON        44 F  1370 NEW YORK NY
 1083 141/152  M3539 3:54:37 5:18:53 12:10 5:21:09  TODD CLARK             37 M   312 PAOLI PA
 1084  14/22   F5054 3:59:21 5:20:32 12:14 5:21:31  CAROL MARINACCIO       50 F  1423 TRUMBULL CT
 1085 142/152  M3539 3:50:33 5:20:14 12:13 5:21:48  JOHN PLATA             39 M  1852 CORONA NY
 1086  35/39   M5559 4:00:51 5:19:07 12:11 5:21:48  JOSE ESCARILLA         55 M   492 BRIDGEPORT CT
 1087  60/66   F2529 4:07:49 5:21:56 12:17 5:21:56  JILL CARPENTER         25 F  1391 HAMDEN CT
 1088  62/67   F4044 4:07:48 5:21:56 12:17 5:21:56  JEANETTE STONEMAN      40 F   823 HAMDEN CT
 1089  63/67   F4044 3:44:12 5:22:25 12:18 5:22:56  HELEN GARNER           42 F  1279 EAST HARTFORD CT
 1090  65/71   M5054 4:05:13 5:21:38 12:17 5:23:52  MARTIN PONS            52 M   134 MIAMI FL
 1091  52/58   F3034 3:54:15 5:22:27 12:18 5:24:32  JUDY MCMAHON           33 F  1518 MARLBOROUGH CT
 1092 143/152  M3539 3:58:05 5:25:27 12:25 5:25:27  JACK WILLARD           35 M   441 ENFIELD CT
 1093 117/129  M4549 3:52:05 5:23:29 12:21 5:25:36  KENNETH FARGNOLI       45 M   460 COLCHESTER CT
 1094  61/66   F2529 3:59:05 5:23:48 12:21 5:25:40  SAMANTHA SAXENMEYER    27 F   635 DANBURY CT
 1095 118/129  M4549 3:54:41 5:26:29 12:28 5:26:29  CHARLES UNDERHILL      45 M   670 EAST GREENWICH RI
 1096 112/118  M3034 3:53:44 5:25:36 12:26 5:27:55  AARON LEWIS            33 M  1381 EAST HARTFORD CT
 1097  66/71   M5054 4:00:12 5:26:40 12:28 5:28:02  GEORGE TANTZEN         54 M   428 KENT WA
 1098                4:00:49 5:27:18 12:29 5:28:04   UNKNOWN CHIP CF51447        9088
 1099   1/1    F7074 4:00:48 5:27:18 12:29 5:28:05* BERTHA MCGRUDER        74 F   954 NEW YORK NY
 1100  74/81   F3539 4:00:00 5:27:23 12:30 5:29:07  AMI BARNES             39 F  1294 CHESHIRE CT
  11/13/2002 10:32PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




                                                                      Page 23
                      9th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 12, 2002   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   20 MILE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
 1101  67/71   M5054 3:53:16 5:26:59 12:29 5:29:10  MICHAEL REICH          51 M   726 DANVERS MA
 1102   1/2    M7579 4:02:28 5:29:19 12:34 5:29:19* JOSEPH COCO            76 M  1154 STATEN ISLAND NY
 1103 144/152  M3539 4:01:31 5:28:33 12:32 5:30:05  DAVE BELL              39 M   552 ENGLEWOOD CO
 1104  62/66   F2529 3:57:32 5:28:57 12:33 5:30:50  SANDY BOUGIE           26 F   300 ST-GEORGES QC
 1105 119/129  M4549 3:47:00 5:31:36 12:39 5:32:53  BRIAN DAIGLE           46 M   318 LAKE CHARLES LA
 1106 145/152  M3539 4:02:15 5:31:59 12:40 5:33:40  SCOTT SANDLER          35 M  1377 WEST HARTFORD CT
 1107 113/118  M3034 3:56:44 5:31:32 12:39 5:33:40  JEFF ASHBURN           31 M   142 HYDE PARK MA
 1108 150/160  M4044 4:02:16 5:31:59 12:40 5:33:40  MARC VALLEN            41 M  1376 FARMINGTON CT
 1109  31/40   F4549 4:01:37 5:31:37 12:39 5:33:55  KATHY MCNEIL           47 F  1378 OLD SAYBROOK CT
 1110   1/2    M7074 4:08:07 5:31:57 12:40 5:34:19  STAN RODKEY            71 M   512 EUGENE OR
 1111  32/40   F4549 4:11:22 5:35:36 12:48 5:35:36  DORIA SKLAR            49 F  1158 MYSTIC CT
 1112  64/67   F4044 4:08:08 5:33:45 12:44 5:36:06  PATRICIA BEASLEY       44 F  1454 BATON ROUGE LA
 1113 120/129  M4549 4:08:06 5:37:03 12:52 5:37:06  OYELOLA WALLY          45 M   287 TOLLAND CT
 1114 151/160  M4044 4:02:23 5:37:25 12:53 5:38:09  TOM PARE               40 M  1543 MADISON CT
 1115  63/66   F2529 4:01:06 5:36:05 12:50 5:38:31  MARIA NATAD            25 F  1364 ASTORIA NY
 1116  75/81   F3539 4:14:39 5:37:25 12:53 5:39:01  BONNIE MURRAY          38 F   719 ROXBURY CT
 1117  76/81   F3539 4:00:18 5:37:59 12:54 5:39:29  SUZANNE LAPOINTE       35 F   373 MONTREAL QC
 1118 121/129  M4549 4:02:05 5:38:30 12:55 5:40:16  MICHAEL SOWELL         47 M  1560 WINSTED CT
 1119  33/40   F4549 4:18:44 5:40:43 13:00 5:40:43  CARON GOODYEAR         46 F  1508 WEST HARTFORD CT
 1120  77/81   F3539 4:18:44 5:40:44 13:00 5:40:44  DENISE TARBUTTON       38 F   948 SIMSBURY CT
 1121  36/39   M5559 4:15:26 5:42:24 13:04 5:42:24  RANDALL HANSEN         55 M   236 ESTHERVILLE IA
 1122 146/152  M3539 4:08:44 5:40:38 13:00 5:43:01  KEVIN NEWMAN           39 M  1483 HOUSTON TX
 1123 147/152  M3539 4:18:16 5:44:33 13:09 5:44:33  DAVID W. CLARK         36 M  1866 WHEATON IL
 1124   2/2    M7579 4:14:14 5:42:42 13:05 5:44:46  BOB WILLIAMS           75 M   297 BOLTON CT
 1125  15/22   F5054 4:20:05 5:45:17 13:11 5:45:17  NITA LEMAY             50 F   910 LAKE ZURICH IL
 1126  53/58   F3034 4:13:26 5:45:50 13:12 5:45:50  LINDA DWORAK           30 F  1171 CROMWELL CT
 1127  64/66   F2529 4:13:25 5:45:50 13:12 5:45:50  JENNIFER HEDGES        28 F  1170 ROCKY HILL CT
 1128 122/129  M4549 3:41:04 5:46:33 13:14 5:47:10  JOHN ROMAN             47 M   288 E MILTON MA
 1129   2/4    M6569 4:26:18 5:48:29 13:18 5:48:29  RAYMOND SCHARENBROCK   69 M  1414 SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI
 1130  37/39   M5559         5:46:39 13:14 5:49:11  PHILIP JOYCE           59 M   766 OCEANSIDE NY
 1131  34/40   F4549         5:46:39 13:14 5:49:11  MARIANNE CARROLL       45 F   233 NORTH WINDHAM CT
 1132  38/39   M5559 3:54:56 5:47:38 13:16 5:50:23  DAN KAY                59 M   281 SIMSBURY CT
 1133  39/39   M5559 4:09:24 5:49:58 13:21 5:50:45  ANTHONY CIARDELLA, MD  55 M   764 SOUTHINGTON CT
 1134                        5:47:23 13:15 5:51:09   UNKNOWN CHIP CF78063        9094
 1135  54/58   F3034 4:29:23 5:51:11 13:24 5:51:11  ANTOINETTE RACHMIEL    34 F   933 STATEN ISLAND NY
 1136  30/31   F2024 4:16:19 5:48:44 13:19 5:51:21  STACY POND             24 F   964 CORNING NY
 1137  65/67   F4044         5:51:36 13:25 5:51:36  KERI WITMAN            40 F  1371 NEW YORK NY
 1138  55/58   F3034         5:49:22 13:20 5:51:36  MELISSA ATTEBERY       31 F  1351 ASTORIA NY
 1139  35/40   F4549 4:16:39 5:50:05 13:22 5:52:24  LEE ANNE ZARGER        48 F   873 NEW MILFORD CT
 1140 152/160  M4044 4:29:25 5:52:50 13:28 5:52:50  ROBERT KING            42 M   258 BRONX NY
 1141  13/13   M6064 4:35:04 5:56:50 13:37 5:56:50  DROR KOPERNIK          63 M   570 SKOKIE IL
 1142 123/129  M4549 4:18:09 5:58:34 13:41 5:58:43  JOE SLEPSKI            46 M   159 WETHERSFIELD CT
 1143   2/2    M7074 4:35:04 6:00:55 13:46 6:00:55  GENE BANDLER           73 M   294 EAST MEADOW NY
 1144  16/22   F5054 4:35:23 6:13:20 14:15 6:13:20  ARTIS FLEMING          53 F   192 JAMAICA PLAIN MA
 1145   8/10   F5559 4:42:02 6:13:43 14:16 6:13:43  MARY RYAN              56 F  1368 NEW YORK NY
 1146 114/118  M3034 4:35:11 6:15:11 14:19 6:15:11  ROBERT KORNEGAY        30 M  1361 NEW YORK NY
 1147  17/22   F5054 4:39:47 6:15:11 14:19 6:15:11  MAUREEN FITZPATRICK WI 52 F  1386 DARIEN CT
 1148  65/66   F2529 4:39:48 6:15:11 14:19 6:15:11  HOLLY KORNEGAY         28 F  1360 NEW YORK NY
 1149  31/31   F2024 3:54:26 6:14:45 14:18 6:17:05  GAYLE HUNTRESS         24 F  1189 HARDWICK MA
 1150 153/160  M4044 4:41:48 6:23:04 14:37 6:23:04  JERRY SCHAVER          44 M  1120 ALBANY IL
  11/13/2002 10:32PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




                                                                      Page 24
                      9th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 12, 2002   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   20 MILE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
 1151  66/67   F4044 4:41:48 6:23:04 14:37 6:23:04  JENNIFER CHREST        41 F  1121 ALBANY IL
 1152  18/22   F5054 4:46:14 6:23:18 14:38 6:23:18  VIRGINIA MCCHESNEY     54 F  1379 CORNWALL BRIDGE CT
 1153  56/58   F3034 4:46:13 6:23:18 14:38 6:23:18  JILL SWEENEY           33 F  1044 CHICOPEE MA
 1154   9/10   F5559 4:46:07 6:23:57 14:39 6:23:57  SUSAN YARNELL          59 F  1372 NEW YORK NY
 1155  19/22   F5054 4:30:55 6:25:07 14:42 6:25:07  MARSHA HASSETT         54 F   191 JAMAICA PLAIN MA
 1156 154/160  M4044         6:30:00 14:53 6:30:10  JOEL MC GEE            44 M  1252 WEST CHESTERP PA
 1157   3/4    F6064         6:32:57 15:00 6:33:25  JACQUELINE BARDOL      61 F  1548 ALEXANDRIA VA
 1158  36/40   F4549         6:35:03 15:05 6:37:43  KATHLEEN RIISKA-LOVEJO 46 F   135 COLEBROOK CT
 1159  20/22   F5054 5:06:05 6:44:51 15:27 6:44:51  JILL ROSENBERG         53 F  1367 NEW YORK NY
 1160  57/58   F3034 5:06:05 6:44:51 15:27 6:44:51  LESLIE EISENBERG       33 F  1356 NEW YORK NY
 1161  71/73   M2529 5:01:42 6:50:43 15:40 6:50:43  STEFAN SCHROFFNER      29 M  1513 HARTFORD CT
 1162  68/71   M5054 4:56:48 6:51:02 15:41 6:51:02  STEVEN THORPE          54 M   237 BROOKLINE MA
 1163  37/40   F4549         6:59:03 15:59 6:59:03  ROBIN HARRIS           47 F  1430 HARTFORD CT
 1164 124/129  M4549         6:55:22 15:51 6:59:03  CORNELIUS MCDONALD     45 M  1429 HARTFORD CT
 1165   3/4    M6569         6:57:28 15:56 6:59:48  JOHN CAPEN             65 M   199 NEWBURGH NY
 1166 125/129  M4549         6:57:28 15:56 6:59:48  MARK CAPEN             47 M  4202 PLANTSVILLE CT
 1167  78/81   F3539 5:13:08 7:04:55 16:13 7:04:55  STEFANI ZINERMAN       37 F  1373 BROOKLYN NY
 1168   4/4    M6569         7:35:56 17:24 7:35:56  J. LAURENCE EISENBERG  65 M   553 MIAMI FL
 1169   4/4    F6064         7:51:28 17:59 7:51:28  INNA BAKKER            61 F  1352 NEW YORK NY
 1170  38/40   F4549         8:00:54 18:21 8:00:54  CAROL ROMAN            49 F  1366 NEW YORK NY
 1171  39/40   F4549         8:26:12 19:19 8:26:12  ANNE MARIE GEFELL      47 F  1358 NEW YORK NY
 1172 155/160  M4044 2:06:06                        JEFF DELAUTER          41 M    28 CLEAR SPRING MD
 1173 115/118  M3034 2:16:49                        DAVID MAY              31 M   589 WALLINGFORD CT
 1174 148/152  M3539 2:33:05                        JAMES PLATEK           35 M  1474 SUMMIT NJ
 1175 149/152  M3539 2:43:28                        DAVID LAPORTE          37 M   150 MANCHESTER CT
 1176 116/118  M3034 2:46:36                        NEAL TULH              32 M  1535 NEW YORK NY
 1177  21/22   F5054 2:46:38                        MARGARET PENDERGAST    50 F   398 EAST SANDWICH MA
 1178 156/160  M4044 2:50:32                        JOHN MAGOUIRK          41 M   959 TOLLAND CT
 1179 150/152  M3539 2:52:15                        KEN FRANCIS            36 M   544 BROAD BROOK CT
 1180  47/48   M2024 2:53:41                        JONATHAN BASSETT       24 M   527 BARRE MA
 1181  48/48   M2024 2:54:48                        ADAM BOHMILLER         20 M   587 BOSTON MA
 1182 117/118  M3034 2:56:06                        THOMAS CONNOLLY        31 M  1303 TORRINGTON CT
 1183  72/73   M2529 3:01:10                        DYLAN ADE              29 M   629 BOSTON MA
 1184 157/160  M4044 3:01:09                        DAVID O'CONNOR         43 M   507 VIRGINIA BEACH VA
 1185  73/73   M2529 3:01:01                        CHRISTOPHER PARKER     27 M  1195 HARTFORD CT
 1186 118/118  M3034 3:00:55                        KIRK SCHIRRA           30 M   468 WEST HARTFORD CT
 1187 126/129  M4549 3:03:14                        DOMENICK CAMA          46 M  1320 BROOKLYN NY
 1188  79/81   F3539 3:03:37                        WENDY MCGEE            36 F  1011 CHESHIRE CT
 1189 158/160  M4044 3:04:25                        BILL DEGIULIO          43 M   613 AGAWAM MA
 1190  80/81   F3539 3:05:08                        NAN CUNNINGHAM         39 F   479 CHESHIRE CT
 1191  22/22   F5054 3:04:30                        DEBBIE WOZNIAK         51 F  1512 NEWTON MA
 1192  69/71   M5054 3:04:56                        ALAN STEEL             52 M  1532 GREENWICH CT
 1193  81/81   F3539 3:04:56                        CATHY STEEL            35 F  1216 GREENWICH CT
 1194  66/66   F2529 3:08:27                        AMY MILLER             29 F  1290 MERIDEN CT
 1195 151/152  M3539 3:11:09                        LOU GOMEZ              38 M   739 GILLETTE NJ
 1196  67/67   F4044 3:20:26                        KARA SALVAGNO          43 F  1110 TRUMBULL CT
 1197 159/160  M4044 3:19:59                        STEPHEN PETERSON       44 M  1553 FARMINGTON CT
 1198  40/40   F4549 3:22:00                        LYNN MAKLER            45 F  1112 STATEN ISLAND NY
 1199  58/58   F3034 3:21:58                        DELE FERGUSON          33 F   648 PATTERSON NY
 1200 127/129  M4549 3:22:43                        ALDO SALERNO           47 M   205 BROOKEVILLE MD
  11/13/2002 10:32PM





                                                                      Page 25
                      9th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 12, 2002   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   20 MILE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
 1201  70/71   M5054 3:23:20                        BRIAN CUSHING          50 M  1018 TERRYVILLE CT
 1202 128/129  M4549 3:30:24                        STEVE MELE             48 M  1197 HAMDEN CT
 1203  71/71   M5054 3:34:29                        JAMES FITZGERALD       53 M  1394 HAMDEN CT
 1204  10/10   F5559 3:39:43                        JANET HALASEK          57 F   348 SEA ISLE CITY NJ
 1205 152/152  M3539 3:46:49                        RICHARD LOTSTEIN       39 M  1455 BURLINGTON CT
 1206 129/129  M4549 3:58:40                        DENNIS MAHONEY         48 M   550 SOUTH WINDSOR CT
 1207 160/160  M4044 4:00:26                        STEVEN GOLDBLATT       43 M  1514 SOUTH WINDSOR CT
  11/13/2002 10:32PM