Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Sep3_Walpol_set1.shtml

Walpole High School 10K

Walpole, MA, September 3, 2001

[Age Group ]

Overall

           Walpole 10K Road Race                             
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   33:58  5:29    1 40-49    1 M   287 Bill Ramsay                 E Waymouth,MA                                                     
   2   34:42  5:36    2 40-49    2 M    73 Brian Hall                  Dover,MA             BAA Masters                                  
   3   34:53  5:38    3 40-49    3 M   218 John Saville                Brockton,MA                                                       
   4   35:04  5:39    4 40-49    4 M   322 Paul Cocoran                Needham,MA                                                        
   5   35:05  5:40    5 40-49    5 M   332 Jan Mc Callister            Franklin,MA                                                       
   6   35:59  5:48    1 30-39    6 M   307 Michael Karemer             Medfield,MA                                                       
   7   36:09  5:50    6 40-49    7 M   285 John Haederle               S Easton,MA          BAA Masters                                  
   8   36:14  5:51    7 40-49    8 M   300 Mark Dulaney                Taunton,MA           Wampanoag Road Runners                       
   9   36:18  5:51    8 40-49    9 M   267 John Martin                 Hyannis,MA                                                        
  10   36:31  5:53    2 30-39   10 M    69 William Leitch              W Bridgewater,MA                                                  
  11   36:33  5:54    9 40-49   11 M    74 Tim Archibald               Milton,MA            BAA Masters                                  
  12   36:35  5:54   10 40-49   12 M   288 Mark Freitas                E Walpole,MA                                                      
  13   37:10  6:00    1 50-59   13 M    67 Paul Peckman                E Walpole,MA                                                      
  14   37:15  6:00    2 50-59   14 M   292 Brad Kron                   Brockton,MA                                                       
  15   37:28  6:03    1 15-19   15 M   236 Anyenda Inyagwa             Boston,MA                                                         
  16   38:18  6:11    1 20-29   16 M    87 Brian Healy                 Walpole,MA                                                        
  17   38:20  6:11   11 40-49   17 M   277 Dean Leventman              Brighton,MA                                                       
  18   38:22  6:11    3 30-39   18 M   266 Mark Nye                    N Easton,MA                                                       
  19   38:26  6:12    3 50-59   19 M   245 Joe Kvilhaug                Taunton,MA           Wampanoag Road Runners                       
  20   38:27  6:12    4 30-39   20 M   251 Ron Warner                  Dedham,MA                                                         
  21   38:38  6:14    2 20-29   21 M   346 Dan Cooper                  Seattle,WA                                                        
  22   38:54  6:16   12 40-49   22 M    23 Michael Mullen              Natick,MA                                                         
  23   39:05  6:18    2 15-19   23 M    84 Daniel Lambrecht            Norwood,MA                                                        
  24   39:08  6:19    4 50-59   24 M    53 Jim Logan                   E Walpole,MA                                                      
  25   39:10  6:19   13 40-49   25 M   203 Steven Wood                 N Easton,MA                                                       
  26   39:17  6:20    1 40-49    1 F   312 Shelia Donovan              Canton,MA                                                         
  27   39:29  6:22   14 40-49   26 M   280 Kevin Coughlan              Foxboro,MA                                                        
  28   40:00  6:27    5 30-39   27 M   201 Michael Gilio               Dover,MA                                                          
  29   40:13  6:29    5 50-59   28 M    20 Philip Shea                 Walpole,MA                                                        
  30   40:22  6:31    1 60-98   29 M    15 Ken Mueller                 Bellingham,MA        Gr. Framingham "Elders"                      
  31   40:39  6:33    6 30-39   30 M   220 William Lennon              Walpole,MA                                                        
  32   40:47  6:35    7 30-39   31 M   343 Lawrence Bongette           Wakefield,MA                                                      
  33   40:48  6:35    8 30-39   32 M    18 John Murray                 Natick,MA                                                         
  34   41:00  6:37    9 30-39   33 M   204 Jim Lane                    Easton,MA                                                         
  35   41:02  6:37   10 30-39   34 M   224 Ricahrd Dugdale             Millis,MA                                                         
  36   41:04  6:37    1 15-19    2 F   214 Lisa Davenport              Norwood,MA                                                        
  37   41:07  6:38    3 15-19   35 M   289 Paul Freitas                E Walpole,MA       S                                              
  38   41:09  6:38   15 40-49   36 M   243 Dan Danish                  Walpole,MA                                                        
  39   41:13  6:39   11 30-39   37 M   317 Eric Riess                  Canton,MA                                                         
  40   41:17  6:40    2 60-98   38 M   205 Bob Tomassini               Framingham,MA        Gr. Framingham "Elders"                      
  41   41:24  6:41   16 40-49   39 M   302 Dan Caron                   Cranston,RI                                                       
  42   41:26  6:41    6 50-59   40 M   212 Jim Morris                  Mansfield,MA         Wampanoag Road Runners                       
  43   41:27  6:41   12 30-39   41 M   247 Wayne Ghostlaw              Norfolk,MA                                                        
  44   41:35  6:42   17 40-49   42 M   239 Rich Small                  Medfield,MA                                                       
  45   41:38  6:43   18 40-49   43 M    63 Dave McGrath                Norwood,MA                                                        
  46   41:53  6:45    1 20-29    3 F    92 Amy Bacevich                Walpole,MA                                                        
  47   41:57  6:46   19 40-49   44 M    26 Joe Mulligan                S Walpole,MA                                                      
  48   42:07  6:48    3 20-29   45 M    93 Carlos Montanto             Norwood,MA                                                        
  49   42:13  6:49    7 50-59   46 M   326 Gary Beach                  Sherborn,MA                                                       
  50   42:28  6:51   20 40-49   47 M    13 Richard Kelly               Walpole,MA                                                        
  51   42:49  6:54    8 50-59   48 M    30 Toby Hubbard                E Walpole,MA                                                      
  52   42:52  6:55   21 40-49   49 M   367 Scott McDermott             Medfield,MA                                                       
  53   42:58  6:56   22 40-49   50 M   241 Kevin Sweeeney              Norwood,MA                                                        
  54   43:05  6:57   23 40-49   51 M    17 Joe Flangan                 Walpole,MA                                                        
  55   43:07  6:57   13 30-39   52 M    70 Bill Krol                   Peabody,MA                                                        
  56   43:09  6:58   14 30-39   53 M    33 Bob Kelley                  N Easton,MA                                                       
  57   43:14  6:58   24 40-49   54 M    37 Wayne Buckley               Ashland,MA           Gr. Framingham "Elders"                      
  58   43:16  6:59   25 40-49   55 M    77 Jack Ncnulty                Walpole,MA                                                        
  59   43:18  6:59    9 50-59   56 M   211 Brian Bell                  Fram,MA                                                           
  60   43:19  6:59   26 40-49   57 M   215 Steve Davenport             Norwood,MA                                                        
  61   43:27  7:00   27 40-49   58 M   318 Mike Baggie                 Holliston,MA                                                      
  62   43:31  7:01    2 40-49    4 F    52 Pat LaChance                Seekonk,MA                                                        
  63   43:33  7:01    4 15-19   59 M   271 Andy Clark                  Walpole,MA         S                                              
  64   43:35  7:02   10 50-59   60 M   263 Don Conradi                 E Walpole,MA                                                      
  65   43:41  7:03    5 15-19   61 M    89 Peter Butera                Walpole,MA                                                        
  66   43:47  7:04    4 20-29   62 M   206 Austin Ballard              Walpole,MA                                                        
  67   43:51  7:04   15 30-39   63 M    40 Martin Donohue              Walpole,MA                                                        
  68   43:55  7:05   28 40-49   64 M   310 Brian McAvoy                Walpole,MA                                                        
  69   44:03  7:06   29 40-49   65 M   295 Will Debler                 Walpole,MA                                                        
  70   44:05  7:07   30 40-49   66 M    68 Gary Whittemore             W Walpole,MA                                                      
  71   44:06  7:07   11 50-59   67 M   217 John Petrolim               Westwood,MA                                                       
  72   44:07  7:07   16 30-39   68 M    85 Paul Hickey                 Walpole,MA                                                        
  73   44:35  7:11   12 50-59   69 M   315 Kevin Schofield             Walpole,MA                                                        
  74   44:40  7:12   31 40-49   70 M   308 Bill Moore                  Brighton,MA                                                       
  75   44:42  7:13   32 40-49   71 M   357 Bob Grecley                 Walpole,MA                                                        
  76   44:44  7:13   33 40-49   72 M   305 Tom Sullivan                Medway,MA                                                         
  77   44:52  7:14    1 30-39    5 F   311 Katie Greeley               W Newton,MA                                                       
  78   44:57  7:15   17 30-39   73 M   264 Mark Capparella             Weymouth,MA                                                       
  79   45:03  7:16    3 40-49    6 F    28 Lisa Morrissey              Walpole,MA                                                        
  80   45:15  7:18   34 40-49   74 M   249 Steve Olson                 S Attleboro,MA                                                    
  81   45:19  7:19   35 40-49   75 M   208 Geoff Hennessy              Quincy,MA                                                         
  82   45:24  7:19   18 30-39   76 M   348 Chris Cataldo               Walpole,MA                                                        
  83   45:26  7:20   36 40-49   77 M    57 John Zaxerucha              Swansea,MA                                                        
  84   45:29  7:20    2 30-39    7 F   369 Diane Holland                                                                              
  85   45:40  7:22   13 50-59   78 M   207 William McLean              Walpole,MA                                                        
  86   45:43  7:22    3 30-39    8 F    21 Jean Doucette               Walpole,MA                                                        
  87   45:44  7:23   37 40-49   79 M   325 Jay Bresnchan               Sherborn,MA                                                       
  88   45:46  7:23   38 40-49   80 M    80 Jon Williams                Walpole,MA                                                        
  89   45:47  7:23   14 50-59   81 M   284 John Kackloudis             Foxboro,MA                                                        
  90   45:48  7:23   39 40-49   82 M    64 Steve Cronin                Walpole,MA                                                        
  91   45:51  7:24    4 40-49    9 F   286 Dorothy Mullarey            Enfield,NH                                                        
  92   46:15  7:28    1 01-14   83 M   225 Ben Dugdale                 Millis,MA                                                         
  93   46:19  7:28   15 50-59   84 M   254 Stephan Baker               N Attleboro,MA       Wampanoag Road Runners                       
  94   46:40  7:32   40 40-49   85 M   321 Paul Lazzaro                Walpole,MA                                                        
  95   46:48  7:33    3 60-98   86 M   256 Richard Wolf                Norwood,MA                                                        
  96   46:52  7:34   16 50-59   87 M   231 Steve Hamwey                Walpole,MA                                                        
  97   46:55  7:34   41 40-49   88 M   356 John Young                  Walpole,MA                                                        
  98   46:58  7:35   42 40-49   89 M   253 Carl Quintal                Sharon,MA                                                         
  99   47:01  7:35   43 40-49   90 M   338 Tom Ryan                    Taunton,MA                                                        
 100   47:04  7:35    4 30-39   10 F    62 Jen Egan                    Walpole,MA                                                        
 101   47:11  7:37   19 30-39   91 M   323 Ken Blaney                  Walpole,MA                                                        
 102   47:14  7:37    6 15-19   92 M    19 Matthew Shea                Walpole,MA         S                                              
 103   47:16  7:37   44 40-49   93 M   293 John Jennessy               Medway,MA                                                         
 104   47:35  7:40    5 40-49   11 F   202 Diane Guilbert              Walpole,MA                                                        
 105   47:37  7:41    7 15-19   94 M   209 Greg Clark                  Walpole,MA         S                                              
 106   47:38  7:41   20 30-39   95 M   222 Andy Horgan                 Roslindale,MA        HFC                                          
 107   47:40  7:41    5 30-39   12 F   296 Robyn Allen                 Wrentham,MA          Tanglewood Trotters                          
 108   47:42  7:42    2 20-29   13 F    25 Tracy Pendergast            Walpole,MA                                                        
 109   47:49  7:43    5 20-29   96 M   223 Greg Morgan                 Hyde Park,MA                                                      
 110   47:52  7:43   17 50-59   97 M    61 Paul Lewis                  Roslindale,MA                                                     
 111   47:54  7:44   45 40-49   98 M    88 George Berry                Walpole,MA                                                        
 112   47:56  7:44   21 30-39   99 M   276 Keith O'Connor              Stoughton,MA                                                      
 113   47:59  7:44    6 40-49   14 F    81 Judi Donnelly               Walpole,MA                                                        
 114   48:01  7:45   18 50-59  100 M    46 Bob Rantuccio               N Quincy,MA                                                       
 115   48:03  7:45   46 40-49  101 M   274 Frank O'Brien               Brockton,MA                                                       
 116   48:07  7:46   22 30-39  102 M   242 Andrew Nicoletti            Walpole,MA                                                        
 117   48:14  7:47    6 20-29  103 M   342 John Holland                Walpole,MA                                                        
 118   48:18  7:47    4 60-98  104 M   213 John Difranco               Hyde Park,MA                                                      
 119   48:22  7:48   47 40-49  105 M    59 James Campbell              Pembroke,MA                                                       
 120   48:25  7:49   19 50-59  106 M    78 Louis Pulos                 Walpole,MA                                                        
 121   48:30  7:49    3 20-29   15 F   250 Kerin Brown                 Avon,MA                                                           
 122   48:36  7:50   23 30-39  107 M   238 Bob Williams                Medfield,MA                                                       
 123   48:47  7:52   48 40-49  108 M   226 John Malone                 Walpole,MA                                                        
 124   48:49  7:52    7 40-49   16 F   282 Cathy Malone                Walpole,MA                                                        
 125   48:51  7:53    2 01-14  109 M   334 Mike Glennon                Walpole,MA         S                                              
 126   48:51  7:53    8 40-49   17 F   273 Carole Buckley              Walpole,MA                                                        
 127   48:51  7:53    6 30-39   18 F   248 Mary Leonard                Walpole,MA                                                        
 128   49:06  7:55   24 30-39  110 M   252 John Lynch                  Mansfield,MA                                                      
 129   49:09  7:56   49 40-49  111 M   255 Bob Bushway                 Walpole,MA                                                        
 130   49:14  7:56    5 60-98  112 M    24 Peer Buhl                   N Easton,MA                                                       
 131   49:18  7:57   50 40-49  113 M    32 Jim Duedale                 E Walpole,MA                                                      
 132   49:30  7:59    7 30-39   19 F    38 Madeleine Rivard            Sharon,MA                                                         
 133   49:44  8:01    8 15-19  114 M   327 Scott Beach                 Sherborn,MA                                                       
 134   49:51  8:02   51 40-49  115 M   291 Mike O'Coin                 Walpole,MA                                                        
 135   49:57  8:03   25 30-39  116 M   246 Neil Thomas                 Milford,MA                                                        
 136   50:08  8:05    8 30-39   20 F   333 Patricia Brown              Walpole,MA           Tanglewood Trotters                          
 137   50:09  8:05   52 40-49  117 M   272 Bob Buckley                 Walpole,MA                                                        
 138   50:16  8:06   20 50-59  118 M   368 Gerard Lucas                Walpole,MA                                                        
 139   50:17  8:07    9 30-39   21 F     5 Kathleen Damish             Walpole,MA           Walpole Eb'S Chicks                          
 140   50:30  8:09   26 30-39  119 M    27 Paul Clerici                Walpole,MA                                                        
 141   50:33  8:09   10 30-39   22 F    39 Mary Reilly                 Walpole,MA                                                        
 142   50:44  8:11    4 20-29   23 F   350 Jenn Mills                  Walpole,MA                                                        
 143   50:48  8:12   27 30-39  120 M   349 John Lee                    Walpole,MA                                                        
 144   50:51  8:12   11 30-39   24 F   297 Elanine Farinacci           Medfield,MA          Tanglewood Trotters                          
 145   50:59  8:13   53 40-49  121 M    49 Ed Shaw                     Walpole,MA                                                        
 146   51:01  8:14   28 30-39  122 M    75 Dan Modelane                Norfolk,MA                                                        
 147   51:11  8:15    6 60-98  123 M    51 Michael Gallahue            Walpole,MA                                                        
 148   51:15  8:16   21 50-59  124 M   279 Paul Cattermole             Walpole,MA                                                        
 149   51:20  8:17   54 40-49  125 M     9 Lloyde Linnell              Walpole,MA                                                        
 150   51:22  8:17   29 30-39  126 M    65 Ted Witherell               Walpole,MA                                                        
 151   51:23  8:17   55 40-49  127 M   336 Hugh McHaffie               Walpole,MA                                                        
 152   51:26  8:18   56 40-49  128 M   268 John Haswell                Natick,MA                                                         
 153   51:28  8:18   22 50-59  129 M   304 Dick Nadeau                 Taunton,MA                                                        
 154   51:34  8:19   57 40-49  130 M   339 Clifford Paschar            E Walpole,MA                                                      
 155   51:38  8:20    3 01-14  131 M   354 Brendan Corcoran            E Walpole,MA         HFC                                          
 156   51:39  8:20   30 30-39  132 M    50 Thomas Huddleston           Walpole,MA                                                        
 157   51:41  8:20    9 40-49   25 F   265 Liz Hurley                  N Attleboro,MA                                                    
 158   51:56  8:23   12 30-39   26 F    41 Sue Dodakion                Walpole,MA                                                        
 159   52:04  8:24   13 30-39   27 F   358 Laura Falveg                Ma,M                                                              
 160   52:05  8:24   10 40-49   28 F   340 Julie Corcoran              Walpole,MA                                                        
 161   52:06  8:24   14 30-39   29 F    79 Claire Robbins              Franlin,MA                                                        
 162   52:08  8:25   23 50-59  133 M    71 John O'Connor               Walpole,MA                                                        
 163   52:31  8:28   31 30-39  134 M   290 Todd Ullivan                Norwood,MA                                                        
 164   52:35  8:29   15 30-39   30 F    16 Cordula Rafalko             Saugus,MA            Walpole Eb'S Chicks                          
 165   52:43  8:30   58 40-49  135 M   347 Kurt Riess                  Menddon,MA                                                        
 166   52:58  8:33   32 30-39  136 M   259 Stephan McPhea              Walpole,MA                                                        
 167   53:01  8:33    4 01-14  137 M   355 Tom Kelliher                Walpole,MA           HFC                                          
 168   53:09  8:34   33 30-39  138 M   228 Steve Borbee                Roslindale,MA                                                     
 169   53:17  8:36   16 30-39   31 F     1 JoAnne Villa                Walpole,MA                                                        
 170   53:35  8:39   59 40-49  139 M    60 Rick Conley                 Wapole,MA            HFC                                          
 171   53:47  8:40   60 40-49  140 M   275 Richard Campbell            Walpole,MA                                                        
 172   53:48  8:41   61 40-49  141 M   313 Jay Pearlstein              Natick,MA                                                         
 173   53:50  8:41   62 40-49  142 M    29 Bob Morrissey               Walpole,MA                                                        
 174   53:59  8:42   34 30-39  143 M   301 Chris Crisefulli            N Kingston,RI                                                     
 175   54:00  8:43   17 30-39   32 F   330 Maureen Mulvey              Walpole,MA                                                        
 176   54:08  8:44   18 30-39   33 F   366 Julie Blaney                Walpole,MA                                                        
 177   54:13  8:45   24 50-59  144 M    36 Richard Kenny               Westwood,MA                                                       
 178   54:30  8:47    7 20-29  145 M   210 David Holton                Abington,MA                                                       
 179   54:34  8:48    5 20-29   34 F   232 Andrea Hamwey               Walpole,MA                                                        
 180   54:37  8:49   25 50-59  146 M   230 Jim Sukeforth               Lexington,MA                                                      
 181   54:44  8:50   11 40-49   35 F   260 Patricia Murphy             Walpole,MA                                                        
 182   54:50  8:51   12 40-49   36 F   262 Noreen Howard               Walpole,MA                                                        
 183   54:52  8:51   63 40-49  147 M   261 Peter Howard                Walpole,MA                                                        
 184   54:54  8:51    2 15-19   37 F   299 Brittany Armstrong          Taunton,MA                                                        
 185   55:04  8:53   26 50-59  148 M    31 Tom Scotti                  Walpole,MA                                                        
 186   55:13  8:54   19 30-39   38 F    91 Ruth Collins                Weymouth,MA                                                       
 187   55:13  8:54   13 40-49   39 F   257 Anne Marie Rotondi          Norwood,MA                                                        
 188   55:20  8:55   14 40-49   40 F   314 Pat Lavelle                 Walpole,MA                                                        
 189   55:27  8:57   20 30-39   41 F   352 Barb Gallivan               E Walpole,MA         Tanglewood Trotters                          
 190   55:35  8:58   15 40-49   42 F   233 Susan Renaccio              Lexington,MA                                                      
 191   55:36  8:58   16 40-49   43 F   229 Louise Hamwey               Walpole,MA                                                        
 192   55:48  9:00   64 40-49  149 M    12 Don Robinson                W Newton,MA                                                       
 193   55:54  9:01   65 40-49  150 M   303 Bill Sikon                  Prov,RI                                                           
 194   55:59  9:02    1 01-14   44 F   278 Katie Mucciarone            S Walpole,MA       S                                              
 195   56:04  9:03   17 40-49   45 F    47 Lisa Anne Whittemore        Walpole,MA           Tanglewood Trotters                          
 196   56:09  9:03   18 40-49   46 F    48 Marsha Shaw                 Walpole,MA                                                        
 197   56:13  9:04   35 30-39  151 M   324 Raymond Reilly              Cranston,RI                                                       
 198   56:17  9:05   21 30-39   47 F   306 Karen Kraemer               Medfield,MA                                                       
 199   56:27  9:06   66 40-49  152 M   221 John O'Donnell              Fram,MA                                                           
 200   56:30  9:07    5 01-14  153 M   237 Nyadenya Ingagwa            South End,MA                                                      
 201   56:38  9:08   22 30-39   48 F   351 Sue Bonaceto                Walpole,MA                                                        
 202   57:03  9:12   67 40-49  154 M    44 Chris Rogers                Shrewsbury,MA                                                     
 203   57:20  9:15   23 30-39   49 F   320 Lois Walsh                  Walpole,MA         3                                              
 204   57:24  9:15   68 40-49  155 M    56 Charles Creighton           Walpole,MA                                                        
 205   57:36  9:17   27 50-59  156 M    58 Barry Singer                Needham,MA                                                        
 206   57:38  9:18   24 30-39   50 F   337 Lorraine Dundon             Walpole,MA                                                        
 207   57:46  9:19   25 30-39   51 F    42 Christine Semler            Walpole,MA                                                        
 208   57:54  9:20   28 50-59  157 M    82 Andrew Baceivda             Walpoole,MA                                                       
 209   57:55  9:20    3 15-19   52 F    83 Katy Bacevich               Walpole,MA                                                        
 210   58:02  9:22    1 50-59   53 F     4 Betsy Knapp                 N Weymouth,MA                                                     
 211   58:03  9:22   19 40-49   54 F    45 Ann Marie Rogers            Shrewsbury,MA                                                     
 212   58:36  9:27     Age?    158 M   319 George Blumental            Westwood,MA                                                       
 213   59:28  9:35   26 30-39   55 F   316 Jen Ryan                    Norfolk,MA                                                        
 214   59:20  9:34   27 30-39   56 F   345 Stephanie Cooper            Seattle,WA                                                        
 215   60:03  9:41   28 30-39   57 F   216 Sue Kelly                   braintree,MA                                                     
 216   61:54  9:59   69 40-49  159 M    22 James Connell               Walpole,MA                                                        
 217   62:21 10:03    6 20-29   58 F    90 Christina Berry             Walpole,MA                                                        
 218   62:28 10:05    2 01-14   59 F    55 Molly Gouthro               Walpole,MA                                                        
 219   62:29 10:05   70 40-49  160 M    54 Jim Gouthro                 Walpole,MA                                                        
 220   62:31 10:05    6 01-14  161 M     6 Dan Heanue                  Walpole,MA         S                                              
 221   62:32 10:05    7 01-14  162 M    34 Mike Maloney                Walpole,MA         S                                              
 222   62:36 10:06   71 40-49  163 M   258 Frank Anello                Norwood,MA                                                        
 223   62:52 10:08   72 40-49  164 M   335 Dennis Glennon              Walpole,MA                                                        
 224   63:02 10:10    8 01-14  165 M    72 William Carroll             Walpole,MA                                                        
 225   63:06 10:11   73 40-49  166 M   298 Rick Handman                Canton,MA                                                         
 226   63:15 10:12   20 40-49   60 F   331 Rose Pacella                Mansfield,MA                                                      
 227   64:04 10:20   29 30-39   61 F   344 Janet Hall                  Wrentham,MA                                                       
 228   64:40 10:26    3 01-14   62 F   270 Nicole Keeman               E Walpole,MA       S                                              
 229   65:25 10:33   36 30-39  167 M   240 W Scott Smith               Walpole,MA                                                        
 230   65:43 10:36   21 40-49   63 F   341 J A Hall                    Hanscom,MA                                                        
 231   68:03 10:59    9 01-14  168 M   353 Tom Corcoran                E Walpole,MA         HFC                                          
 232   68:18 11:01    4 15-19   64 F   328 Christine Macdonald         W Bridgewater,MA                                                  
 233   68:19 11:01    9 15-19  169 M   329 Kevin West                  W Bridgewater,MA                                                  
 234   71:01 11:27   30 30-39   65 F   234 Kathy Shelburne             Golden,CO            Walpole Eb'S Chicks                          
 235   71:22 11:31   37 30-39  170 M   235 Kevin Shelburne             Golden,CO                                                         
 236   71:44 11:34   22 40-49   66 F   281 Mary Bross                  Westboro,MA          Walpole Eb'S Chicks                          
 237   71:50 11:35    7 20-29   67 F    43 Paula Aceomazzo             Wilmington,MA                                                     
 238   72:04 11:37    7 60-98  171 M    10 Emilio Baldassari           Walpole,MA                                                        
            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MENS OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:58  5:29    1 40-49    1 M   287 Bill Ramsay                 E Waymouth,MA                                                    

           WOMENS OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:17  6:20    1 40-49    1 F   312 Shelia Donovan              Canton,MA                                                        
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:22  6:31    1 60-98   29 M    15 Ken Mueller                 Bellingham,MA        Gr. Framingham "Elders"                     
 2     41:17  6:40    2 60-98   38 M   205 Bob Tomassini               Framingham,MA        Gr. Framingham "Elders"                     
 3     46:48  7:33    3 60-98   86 M   256 Richard Wolf                Norwood,MA                                                       
 4     48:18  7:47    4 60-98  104 M   213 John Difranco               Hyde Park,MA                                                     
 5     49:14  7:56    5 60-98  112 M    24 Peer Buhl                   N Easton,MA                                                      
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:10  6:00    1 50-59   13 M    67 Paul Peckman                E Walpole,MA                                                     
 2     37:15  6:00    2 50-59   14 M   292 Brad Kron                   Brockton,MA                                                      
 3     38:26  6:12    3 50-59   19 M   245 Joe Kvilhaug                Taunton,MA           Wampanoag Road Runners                      
 4     39:08  6:19    4 50-59   24 M    53 Jim Logan                   E Walpole,MA                                                     
 5     40:13  6:29    5 50-59   28 M    20 Philip Shea                 Walpole,MA                                                       
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:42  5:36    2 40-49    2 M    73 Brian Hall                  Dover,MA             BAA Masters                                 
 2     34:53  5:38    3 40-49    3 M   218 John Saville                Brockton,MA                                                      
 3     35:04  5:39    4 40-49    4 M   322 Paul Cocoran                Needham,MA                                                       
 4     35:05  5:40    5 40-49    5 M   332 Jan Mc Callister            Franklin,MA                                                      
 5     36:09  5:50    6 40-49    7 M   285 John Haederle               S Easton,MA          BAA Masters                                 
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:59  5:48    1 30-39    6 M   307 Michael Karemer             Medfield,MA                                                      
 2     36:31  5:53    2 30-39   10 M    69 William Leitch              W Bridgewater,MA                                                 
 3     38:22  6:11    3 30-39   18 M   266 Mark Nye                    N Easton,MA                                                      
 4     38:27  6:12    4 30-39   20 M   251 Ron Warner                  Dedham,MA                                                        
 5     40:00  6:27    5 30-39   27 M   201 Michael Gilio               Dover,MA                                                         
         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:18  6:11    1 20-29   16 M    87 Brian Healy                 Walpole,MA                                                       
 2     38:38  6:14    2 20-29   21 M   346 Dan Cooper                  Seattle,WA                                                       
 3     42:07  6:48    3 20-29   45 M    93 Carlos Montanto             Norwood,MA                                                       
 4     43:47  7:04    4 20-29   62 M   206 Austin Ballard              Walpole,MA                                                       
 5     47:49  7:43    5 20-29   96 M   223 Greg Morgan                 Hyde Park,MA                                                     
         MEN AGE GROUP 15-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:28  6:03    1 15-19   15 M   236 Anyenda Inyagwa             Boston,MA                                                        
 2     39:05  6:18    2 15-19   23 M    84 Daniel Lambrecht            Norwood,MA                                                       
 3     41:07  6:38    3 15-19   35 M   289 Paul Freitas                E Walpole,MA       S                                             
 4     43:33  7:01    4 15-19   59 M   271 Andy Clark                  Walpole,MA         S                                             
 5     43:41  7:03    5 15-19   61 M    89 Peter Butera                Walpole,MA                                                       
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:15  7:28    1 01-14   83 M   225 Ben Dugdale                 Millis,MA                                                        
 2     48:51  7:53    2 01-14  109 M   334 Mike Glennon                Walpole,MA         S                                             
 3     51:38  8:20    3 01-14  131 M   354 Brendan Corcoran            E Walpole,MA         HFC                                         
 4     53:01  8:33    4 01-14  137 M   355 Tom Kelliher                Walpole,MA           HFC                                         
 5     56:30  9:07    5 01-14  153 M   237 Nyadenya Ingagwa            South End,MA                                                     
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     58:02  9:22    1 50-59   53 F     4 Betsy Knapp                 N Weymouth,MA                                                    
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:31  7:01    2 40-49    4 F    52 Pat LaChance                Seekonk,MA                                                       
 2     45:03  7:16    3 40-49    6 F    28 Lisa Morrissey              Walpole,MA                                                       
 3     45:51  7:24    4 40-49    9 F   286 Dorothy Mullarey            Enfield,NH                                                       
 4     47:35  7:40    5 40-49   11 F   202 Diane Guilbert              Walpole,MA                                                       
 5     47:59  7:44    6 40-49   14 F    81 Judi Donnelly               Walpole,MA                                                       
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:52  7:14    1 30-39    5 F   311 Katie Greeley               W Newton,MA                                                      
 2     45:29  7:20    2 30-39    7 F   369 Diane Holland                                                                             
 3     45:43  7:22    3 30-39    8 F    21 Jean Doucette               Walpole,MA                                                       
 4     47:04  7:35    4 30-39   10 F    62 Jen Egan                    Walpole,MA                                                       
 5     47:40  7:41    5 30-39   12 F   296 Robyn Allen                 Wrentham,MA          Tanglewood Trotters                         
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:53  6:45    1 20-29    3 F    92 Amy Bacevich                Walpole,MA                                                       
 2     47:42  7:42    2 20-29   13 F    25 Tracy Pendergast            Walpole,MA                                                       
 3     48:30  7:49    3 20-29   15 F   250 Kerin Brown                 Avon,MA                                                          
 4     50:44  8:11    4 20-29   23 F   350 Jenn Mills                  Walpole,MA                                                       
 5     54:34  8:48    5 20-29   34 F   232 Andrea Hamwey               Walpole,MA                                                       
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:04  6:37    1 15-19    2 F   214 Lisa Davenport              Norwood,MA                                                       
 2     54:54  8:51    2 15-19   37 F   299 Brittany Armstrong          Taunton,MA                                                       
 3     57:55  9:20    3 15-19   52 F    83 Katy Bacevich               Walpole,MA                                                       
 4     68:18 11:01    4 15-19   64 F   328 Christine Macdonald         W Bridgewater,MA                                                 
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     55:59  9:02    1 01-14   44 F   278 Katie Mucciarone            S Walpole,MA       S                                             
 2     62:28 10:05    2 01-14   59 F    55 Molly Gouthro               Walpole,MA                                                       
 3     64:40 10:26    3 01-14   62 F   270 Nicole Keeman               E Walpole,MA       S                                             
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:58  5:29    1 40-49    1 M   287 Bill Ramsay                 E Waymouth,MA                                                    
 2     34:42  5:36    2 40-49    2 M    73 Brian Hall                  Dover,MA             BAA Masters                                 
 3     34:53  5:38    3 40-49    3 M   218 John Saville                Brockton,MA                                                      
 4     35:04  5:39    4 40-49    4 M   322 Paul Cocoran                Needham,MA                                                       
 5     35:05  5:40    5 40-49    5 M   332 Jan Mc Callister            Franklin,MA                                                      
 6     35:59  5:48    1 30-39    6 M   307 Michael Karemer             Medfield,MA                                                      
 7     36:09  5:50    6 40-49    7 M   285 John Haederle               S Easton,MA          BAA Masters                                 
 8     36:14  5:51    7 40-49    8 M   300 Mark Dulaney                Taunton,MA           Wampanoag Road Runners                      
 9     36:18  5:51    8 40-49    9 M   267 John Martin                 Hyannis,MA                                                       
 10    36:31  5:53    2 30-39   10 M    69 William Leitch              W Bridgewater,MA                                                  
 11    36:33  5:54    9 40-49   11 M    74 Tim Archibald               Milton,MA            BAA Masters                                  
 12    36:35  5:54   10 40-49   12 M   288 Mark Freitas                E Walpole,MA                                                      
 13    37:10  6:00    1 50-59   13 M    67 Paul Peckman                E Walpole,MA                                                      
 14    37:15  6:00    2 50-59   14 M   292 Brad Kron                   Brockton,MA                                                       
 15    37:28  6:03    1 15-19   15 M   236 Anyenda Inyagwa             Boston,MA                                                         
 16    38:18  6:11    1 20-29   16 M    87 Brian Healy                 Walpole,MA                                                        
 17    38:20  6:11   11 40-49   17 M   277 Dean Leventman              Brighton,MA                                                       
 18    38:22  6:11    3 30-39   18 M   266 Mark Nye                    N Easton,MA                                                       
 19    38:26  6:12    3 50-59   19 M   245 Joe Kvilhaug                Taunton,MA           Wampanoag Road Runners                       
 20    38:27  6:12    4 30-39   20 M   251 Ron Warner                  Dedham,MA                                                         
 21    38:38  6:14    2 20-29   21 M   346 Dan Cooper                  Seattle,WA                                                        
 22    38:54  6:16   12 40-49   22 M    23 Michael Mullen              Natick,MA                                                         
 23    39:05  6:18    2 15-19   23 M    84 Daniel Lambrecht            Norwood,MA                                                        
 24    39:08  6:19    4 50-59   24 M    53 Jim Logan                   E Walpole,MA                                                      
 25    39:10  6:19   13 40-49   25 M   203 Steven Wood                 N Easton,MA                                                       
 26    39:29  6:22   14 40-49   26 M   280 Kevin Coughlan              Foxboro,MA                                                        
 27    40:00  6:27    5 30-39   27 M   201 Michael Gilio               Dover,MA                                                          
 28    40:13  6:29    5 50-59   28 M    20 Philip Shea                 Walpole,MA                                                        
 29    40:22  6:31    1 60-98   29 M    15 Ken Mueller                 Bellingham,MA        Gr. Framingham "Elders"                      
 30    40:39  6:33    6 30-39   30 M   220 William Lennon              Walpole,MA                                                        
 31    40:47  6:35    7 30-39   31 M   343 Lawrence Bongette           Wakefield,MA                                                      
 32    40:48  6:35    8 30-39   32 M    18 John Murray                 Natick,MA                                                         
 33    41:00  6:37    9 30-39   33 M   204 Jim Lane                    Easton,MA                                                         
 34    41:02  6:37   10 30-39   34 M   224 Ricahrd Dugdale             Millis,MA                                                         
 35    41:07  6:38    3 15-19   35 M   289 Paul Freitas                E Walpole,MA       S                                              
 36    41:09  6:38   15 40-49   36 M   243 Dan Danish                  Walpole,MA                                                        
 37    41:13  6:39   11 30-39   37 M   317 Eric Riess                  Canton,MA                                                         
 38    41:17  6:40    2 60-98   38 M   205 Bob Tomassini               Framingham,MA        Gr. Framingham "Elders"                      
 39    41:24  6:41   16 40-49   39 M   302 Dan Caron                   Cranston,RI                                                       
 40    41:26  6:41    6 50-59   40 M   212 Jim Morris                  Mansfield,MA         Wampanoag Road Runners                       
 41    41:27  6:41   12 30-39   41 M   247 Wayne Ghostlaw              Norfolk,MA                                                        
 42    41:35  6:42   17 40-49   42 M   239 Rich Small                  Medfield,MA                                                       
 43    41:38  6:43   18 40-49   43 M    63 Dave McGrath                Norwood,MA                                                        
 44    41:57  6:46   19 40-49   44 M    26 Joe Mulligan                S Walpole,MA                                                      
 45    42:07  6:48    3 20-29   45 M    93 Carlos Montanto             Norwood,MA                                                        
 46    42:13  6:49    7 50-59   46 M   326 Gary Beach                  Sherborn,MA                                                       
 47    42:28  6:51   20 40-49   47 M    13 Richard Kelly               Walpole,MA                                                        
 48    42:49  6:54    8 50-59   48 M    30 Toby Hubbard                E Walpole,MA                                                      
 49    42:52  6:55   21 40-49   49 M   367 Scott McDermott             Medfield,MA                                                       
 50    42:58  6:56   22 40-49   50 M   241 Kevin Sweeeney              Norwood,MA                                                        

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:17  6:20    1 40-49    1 F   312 Shelia Donovan              Canton,MA                                                        
 2     41:04  6:37    1 15-19    2 F   214 Lisa Davenport              Norwood,MA                                                       
 3     41:53  6:45    1 20-29    3 F    92 Amy Bacevich                Walpole,MA                                                       
 4     43:31  7:01    2 40-49    4 F    52 Pat LaChance                Seekonk,MA                                                       
 5     44:52  7:14    1 30-39    5 F   311 Katie Greeley               W Newton,MA                                                      
 6     45:03  7:16    3 40-49    6 F    28 Lisa Morrissey              Walpole,MA                                                       
 7     45:29  7:20    2 30-39    7 F   369 Diane Holland                                                                             
 8     45:43  7:22    3 30-39    8 F    21 Jean Doucette               Walpole,MA                                                       
 9     45:51  7:24    4 40-49    9 F   286 Dorothy Mullarey            Enfield,NH                                                       
 10    47:04  7:35    4 30-39   10 F    62 Jen Egan                    Walpole,MA                                                        
 11    47:35  7:40    5 40-49   11 F   202 Diane Guilbert              Walpole,MA                                                        
 12    47:40  7:41    5 30-39   12 F   296 Robyn Allen                 Wrentham,MA          Tanglewood Trotters                          
 13    47:42  7:42    2 20-29   13 F    25 Tracy Pendergast            Walpole,MA                                                        
 14    47:59  7:44    6 40-49   14 F    81 Judi Donnelly               Walpole,MA                                                        
 15    48:30  7:49    3 20-29   15 F   250 Kerin Brown                 Avon,MA                                                           
 16    48:49  7:52    7 40-49   16 F   282 Cathy Malone                Walpole,MA                                                        
 17    48:51  7:53    8 40-49   17 F   273 Carole Buckley              Walpole,MA                                                        
 18    48:51  7:53    6 30-39   18 F   248 Mary Leonard                Walpole,MA                                                        
 19    49:30  7:59    7 30-39   19 F    38 Madeleine Rivard            Sharon,MA                                                         
 20    50:08  8:05    8 30-39   20 F   333 Patricia Brown              Walpole,MA           Tanglewood Trotters                          
 21    50:17  8:07    9 30-39   21 F     5 Kathleen Damish             Walpole,MA           Walpole Eb'S Chicks                          
 22    50:33  8:09   10 30-39   22 F    39 Mary Reilly                 Walpole,MA                                                        
 23    50:44  8:11    4 20-29   23 F   350 Jenn Mills                  Walpole,MA                                                        
 24    50:51  8:12   11 30-39   24 F   297 Elanine Farinacci           Medfield,MA          Tanglewood Trotters                          
 25    51:41  8:20    9 40-49   25 F   265 Liz Hurley                  N Attleboro,MA                                                    
 26    51:56  8:23   12 30-39   26 F    41 Sue Dodakion                Walpole,MA                                                        
 27    52:04  8:24   13 30-39   27 F   358 Laura Falveg                Ma,M                                                              
 28    52:05  8:24   10 40-49   28 F   340 Julie Corcoran              Walpole,MA                                                        
 29    52:06  8:24   14 30-39   29 F    79 Claire Robbins              Franlin,MA                                                        
 30    52:35  8:29   15 30-39   30 F    16 Cordula Rafalko             Saugus,MA            Walpole Eb'S Chicks                          
 31    53:17  8:36   16 30-39   31 F     1 JoAnne Villa                Walpole,MA                                                        
 32    54:00  8:43   17 30-39   32 F   330 Maureen Mulvey              Walpole,MA                                                        
 33    54:08  8:44   18 30-39   33 F   366 Julie Blaney                Walpole,MA                                                        
 34    54:34  8:48    5 20-29   34 F   232 Andrea Hamwey               Walpole,MA                                                        
 35    54:44  8:50   11 40-49   35 F   260 Patricia Murphy             Walpole,MA                                                        
 36    54:50  8:51   12 40-49   36 F   262 Noreen Howard               Walpole,MA                                                        
 37    54:54  8:51    2 15-19   37 F   299 Brittany Armstrong          Taunton,MA                                                        
 38    55:13  8:54   19 30-39   38 F    91 Ruth Collins                Weymouth,MA                                                       
 39    55:13  8:54   13 40-49   39 F   257 Anne Marie Rotondi          Norwood,MA                                                        
 40    55:20  8:55   14 40-49   40 F   314 Pat Lavelle                 Walpole,MA                                                        
 41    55:27  8:57   20 30-39   41 F   352 Barb Gallivan               E Walpole,MA         Tanglewood Trotters                          
 42    55:35  8:58   15 40-49   42 F   233 Susan Renaccio              Lexington,MA                                                      
 43    55:36  8:58   16 40-49   43 F   229 Louise Hamwey               Walpole,MA                                                        
 44    55:59  9:02    1 01-14   44 F   278 Katie Mucciarone            S Walpole,MA       S                                              
 45    56:04  9:03   17 40-49   45 F    47 Lisa Anne Whittemore        Walpole,MA           Tanglewood Trotters                          
 46    56:09  9:03   18 40-49   46 F    48 Marsha Shaw                 Walpole,MA                                                        
 47    56:17  9:05   21 30-39   47 F   306 Karen Kraemer               Medfield,MA                                                       
 48    56:38  9:08   22 30-39   48 F   351 Sue Bonaceto                Walpole,MA                                                        
 49    57:20  9:15   23 30-39   49 F   320 Lois Walsh                  Walpole,MA         3                                              
 50    57:38  9:18   24 30-39   50 F   337 Lorraine Dundon             Walpole,MA