Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Sep30_WestRo_set1.shtml

West Roxbury YMCA/Boston EMS Triathlon

West Roxbury, MA, September 30, 2001

[Team Results | Age Group Results ]

Individual Results

              THE 4TH WEST ROXBURY YMCA/BOSTON EMS TRIATHLON
 Sept. 30, 2001    Swim .25 Mi./Bike 10 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.    W. Roxbury, MA
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   Racetime@gsrs.com  603)863-2537
===============================================================================
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NO.   NAME                 SEX AG CITY/STATE           RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== ======== ===== ===== ==================== === == ==================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
    1   1/30   M3039     9 NOIEL FONTAINE       M   36 WAYLAND MA              2    5:51    1   28:44  20.9    3   20:08  6:29    1   54:42
    2   1/15   M1929    13 JES KROPELNICKI      M   22 S. BOSTON MA           11    6:32    2   29:15  20.5    2   19:46  6:22    2   55:32
    3   2/30   M3039    88 NELSON DUPRE         M   37 BRIGHTON MA            54    8:44    4   30:36  19.6    1   19:31  6:17    3   58:49
    4   3/30   M3039    30 TERENCE COLLINS      M   34 SHARON MA              35    7:46    3   30:30  19.7    5   20:49  6:42    4   59:04
    5   4/30   M3039    14 MICHAEL CONDON       M   34 ALLSTON MA             18    6:52    6   31:48  18.9    7   21:09  6:49    5   59:49
    6   1/9    M4049    62 ROBERT MEWIS         M   44 HANSON MA              53    8:39    5   31:44  18.9    4   20:37  6:38    6 1:00:59
    7   2/15   M1929    12 DAVID MURMAN         M   27 LEXINGTON MA            1    5:29   12   34:05  17.6    9   21:36  6:57    7 1:01:09
    8   3/15   M1929    35 JAMES GARNSEY        M   22 S. BOSTON MA           41    8:02    7   31:51  18.8    8   21:27  6:55    8 1:01:19
    9   2/9    M4049    24 KEI STUBBENDICK      M   44 LA CROSSE WI            7    6:16   11   33:53  17.7   13   22:23  7:13    9 1:02:32
   10   4/15   M1929    22 CHRIS SHAFFER        M   25 FRAMINGHAM MA          23    7:19    8   32:14  18.6   17   23:05  7:26   10 1:02:37
   11   5/30   M3039     7 JOHN PIZZUTO         M   39 NEEDHAM MA              8    6:22   16   35:12  17.1   18   23:12  7:29   11 1:04:45
   12   5/15   M1929    34 PAVEL KISIEL         M   26 DORCHESTER MA          69    9:22    9   33:34  17.9   10   21:55  7:04   12 1:04:50
   13   1/12   F3039    52 ADELLE CONDON        F   31 ALLSTON MA             52    8:23   10   33:34  17.9   24   24:01  7:44   13 1:05:57
   14   6/30   M3039    76 PATRICK O'LEARY      M   36 ROSLINDALE MA          45    8:08   20   36:10  16.6   11   22:04  7:06   14 1:06:20
   15   7/30   M3039    72 DAVE MURRAY          M   36 BURLINGTON MA          29    7:39   17   35:26  16.9   19   23:18  7:30   15 1:06:22
   16   3/9    M4049    75 PETER WILLIAMS       M   49 NEWMARKET NH           26    7:34   13   34:48  17.2   25   24:04  7:45   16 1:06:24
   17   2/12   F3039   145 JANICE BADESSA       F   37 DEDHAM MA              33    7:43   14   35:02  17.1   21   23:50  7:41   17 1:06:35
   18   4/9    M4049    49 PAUL CATANOSO        M   41 MARSHFIELD MA          20    6:59   28   37:25  16.0   12   22:22  7:12   18 1:06:44
   19   8/30   M3039    10 RICHARD SAVAGE       M   39 NEEDHAM MA              4    6:00   22   36:40  16.4   27   24:14  7:48   19 1:06:53
   20   3/12   F3039    29 MISSIE BANKES        F   36 BOXFORD MA              3    5:55   26   37:05  16.2   31   24:30  7:53   20 1:07:29
   21   9/30   M3039     3 ANDREW HAWKINS       M   36 ASHLAND MA             14    6:43   23   36:41  16.4   29   24:21  7:51   21 1:07:44
   22   1/4    M5059   132 DAVID BELL           M   51 LEXINGTON MA           72    9:25   30   37:52  15.9    6   21:06  6:48   22 1:08:22
   23  10/30   M3039   104 ROBERT MAGUIRE       M   31 CANTON MA              59    8:53   19   36:05  16.6   26   24:06  7:46   23 1:09:03
   24  11/30   M3039   127 ROBERT PANICO        M   36 CANTON MA              50    8:18   27   37:08  16.2   22   23:58  7:43   24 1:09:24
   25   6/15   M1929    20 ROBERT SPORK         M   26 SOUTH BOSTON MA        36    7:49   35   39:02  15.4   16   23:04  7:26   25 1:09:54
   26  12/30   M3039    74 CRAIG VIVIER         M   38 ARLINGTON MA           71    9:25   18   36:01  16.7   32   24:37  7:56   26 1:10:03
   27   5/9    M4049    50 TIMOTHY HARRISON     M   49 EAST BRIDGEW MA        21    7:00   34   38:57  15.4   28   24:19  7:50   27 1:10:15
   28  13/30   M3039    17 CHRIS EGEBERG        M   36 SOUTHBOROUGH MA         5    6:03   32   38:13  15.7   48   26:25  8:30   28 1:10:40
   29   1/14   F4049    78 CINDY GILLAN         F   43 DEDHAM MA              48    8:12   25   36:56  16.3   45   26:09  8:25   29 1:11:16
   30   1/21   F1929   158 JULIE WOELBERN       F   25 ALLSTON MA             28    7:39   45   40:58  14.7   15   23:00  7:24   30 1:11:36
   31   2/21   F1929    99 SARAH PALMER         F   24 PORTLAND ME            17    6:52   36   39:15  15.3   43   26:04  8:24   31 1:12:10
   32  14/30   M3039    39 PAUL MORLEY          M   30 WEST ROXBURY MA        37    7:50   46   41:21  14.5   20   23:25  7:33   32 1:12:35
   33   7/15   M1929    60 NICK TALWAR          M   28 WATERTOWN MA           77    9:46   24   36:52  16.3   42   26:03  8:23   33 1:12:40
   34   8/15   M1929   107 JESSE KELLS          M   24 PORTSMOUTH NH          75    9:40   33   38:20  15.7   34   24:49  8:00   34 1:12:48
   35   4/12   F3039    41 MAUREEN LARKIN       F   37 NORWOOD MA             44    8:07   48   41:57  14.3   14   22:51  7:21   35 1:12:54
   36   2/4    M5059    15 IAN DARGIN           M   55 CANTON MA              42    8:06   15   35:10  17.1   73   30:00  9:40   36 1:13:15
   37  15/30   M3039    67 EDUARO OVALLE        M   33 WESTWOOD MA            24    7:28   42   40:52  14.7   38   25:52  8:20   37 1:14:11
   38  16/30   M3039   123 JOSEPH KELLY         M   35 WEST ROXBURY MA        57    8:52   31   38:12  15.7   49   27:16  8:47   38 1:14:19
   39  17/30   M3039   131 SC MARCHESSAULT      M   31 NEW BEDFORD MA         64    9:00   21   36:29  16.5   66   29:23  9:28   39 1:14:51
   40   3/21   F1929    80 LISA WILFERT         F   26 ROSLINDALE MA          30    7:40   47   41:33  14.4   46   26:22  8:29   40 1:15:34
   41   9/15   M1929   140 TODD DIAS            M   27 SOMERVILLE MA          90   10:23   37   39:53  15.1   40   25:53  8:20   41 1:16:08
   42  18/30   M3039    89 GREGORY JAYE         M   39 FRANKLIN MA            46    8:10   39   40:10  14.9   56   27:56  9:00   42 1:16:14
   43  10/15   M1929    57 BRANDON SEILS        M   23 BROOKLINE MA           19    6:53   62   45:10  13.3   33   24:40  7:57   43 1:16:42
   44  11/15   M1929     8 JUAN TAPIA           M   22 BOSTON MA               6    6:08   66   45:26  13.2   37   25:38  8:15   44 1:17:10
   45   4/21   F1929   116 TARA HARMON          F   29 SCITUATE MA           102   12:43   41   40:36  14.8   23   24:00  7:44   45 1:17:18
   46   5/12   F3039    56 ERIN DUNNE           F   31 DEDHAM MA              43    8:06   29   37:39  15.9   83   31:51 10:16   46 1:17:36
   47   5/21   F1929    69 DEBBIE BEAL          F   28 SCITUATE MA            56    8:49   44   40:56  14.7   55   27:55  8:59   47 1:17:38
   48   1/1    M0118   138 JOHN CATON           M   18 WAKEFIELD MA           62    8:56   40   40:34  14.8   57   28:10  9:04   48 1:17:38
   49   6/21   F1929    77 DENI HARRINGTON      F   29 GREEN HARBOR MA        51    8:18   43   40:53  14.7   61   28:43  9:15   49 1:17:54
   50  19/30   M3039    71 JOHN DOCKREY         M   36 QUINCY MA              31    7:42   64   45:13  13.3   35   25:04  8:05   50 1:17:58



                                                                      Page 2
              THE 4TH WEST ROXBURY YMCA/BOSTON EMS TRIATHLON
 Sept. 30, 2001    Swim .25 Mi./Bike 10 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.    W. Roxbury, MA
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   Racetime@gsrs.com  603)863-2537
===============================================================================
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NO.   NAME                 SEX AG CITY/STATE           RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== ======== ===== ===== ==================== === == ==================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
   51  12/15   M1929   153 JOSEPH COVINO        M   28 BROOKLINE MA           80    9:52   54   43:11  13.9   36   25:16  8:08   51 1:18:18
   52   1/3    F0118    26 KATHYRN NOONAN       F   16 SCITUATE MA            16    6:47   65   45:16  13.3   47   26:23  8:30   52 1:18:26
   53   6/9    M4049   144 STEPHEN ST. CYR      M   46 BIDDEFORD ME           87   10:15   51   42:44  14.0   41   25:56  8:21   53 1:18:54
   54   6/12   F3039    97 LORET FERNANDEZ      F   30 ROSLINDALE MA          81    9:55   38   39:58  15.0   64   29:05  9:22   54 1:18:57
   55  20/30   M3039    25 TOM CUNNIFFE         M   31 ROSLINDALE MA          10    6:27   61   44:50  13.4   53   27:54  8:59   55 1:19:09
   56   7/12   F3039   103 RAMONA GRABSKI       F   35 BOSTON MA              79    9:48   60   44:46  13.4   44   26:05  8:24   56 1:20:37
   57   7/21   F1929     2 HEATHER LYNCH        F   28 CAMBRIDGE MA           40    7:55   63   45:12  13.3   50   27:31  8:52   57 1:20:38
   58  21/30   M3039    68 MICHAEL DELUCIA      M   32 ARLINGTON MA           34    7:45   49   42:05  14.3   84   31:56 10:17   58 1:21:45
   59   2/14   F4049    23 MARYANNE GALVIN      F   47 SOUTH BOSTON MA        39    7:52   56   44:02  13.6   74   30:05  9:41   59 1:21:59
   60   3/14   F4049   118 LINDA OZIER          F   49 WEST ROXBURY MA        92   10:34   69   45:43  13.1   39   25:52  8:20   60 1:22:08
   61  22/30   M3039   125 PETER FRYE           M   30 SEABROOK NH            61    8:54   55   43:29  13.8   75   30:07  9:42   61 1:22:29
   62   7/9    M4049    61 DAVID BOIS           M   45 KENNEBUNK ME           82    9:56   53   43:10  13.9   67   29:30  9:30   62 1:22:35
   63  23/30   M3039   102 JAMES MULLEN         M   37 PORTSMOUTH NH          67    9:09   59   44:39  13.4   62   28:53  9:18   63 1:22:40
   64   4/14   F4049    21 KATHY BOIS           F   45 KENNEBUNK ME           38    7:52   58   44:27  13.5   76   30:28  9:49   64 1:22:45
   65   8/9    M4049    65 J. GR CISNEROS       M   41 HULL MA                27    7:39   74   46:42  12.9   71   29:53  9:38   65 1:24:13
   66  24/30   M3039   120 DAVID BOLD           M   31 NEW BEDFORD MA         85   10:06   57   44:24  13.5   72   29:57  9:39   66 1:24:27
   67   8/12   F3039    90 ANGELA COTE          F   38 BRAINTREE MA           68    9:20   76   47:08  12.7   59   28:14  9:05   67 1:24:40
   68   9/12   F3039    54 ELAINE O'NEILL       F   33 ABINGTON MA            55    8:44   52   42:54  14.0   91   33:03 10:39   68 1:24:41
   69   5/14   F4049   151 ELIZABETH ADAMS      F   40 JAMAICA PLAI MA        93   10:39   68   45:40  13.1   60   28:36  9:13   69 1:24:54
   70   2/3    F0118    27 LINDA VESEL          F   17 NEWTON MA              12    6:38   82   48:42  12.3   69   29:40  9:33   70 1:24:59
   71  10/12   F3039   101 SHARON BARCLAY       F   33 JAMAICA PLAI MA        63    8:57   72   46:31  12.9   77   30:41  9:53   71 1:26:09
   72  13/15   M1929   126 SHAWN MACKIE         M   25 METHUEN MA             70    9:24   83   48:52  12.3   54   27:54  8:59   72 1:26:09
   73   8/21   F1929   109 SUZIE GUILLETTE      F   25 CAMBRIDGE MA           60    8:54   85   49:19  12.2   58   28:10  9:04   73 1:26:22
   74   6/14   F4049    81 GEORGIA NEILL        F   46 JAMAICA PLAI MA        74    9:34   79   48:03  12.5   63   28:56  9:19   74 1:26:32
   75   9/21   F1929   146 MARY-EL DOHERTY      F   28 MALDEN MA              83    9:57   67   45:38  13.2   79   31:00  9:59   75 1:26:34
   76  10/21   F1929   115 ALISON SULLIVAN      F   24 QUINCY MA              97   11:29   73   46:37  12.9   68   29:38  9:33   76 1:27:43
   77   9/9    M4049   149 MICHAEL WHOULEY      M   42 DANVERS MA             94   11:13   80   48:39  12.3   65   29:12  9:24   77 1:29:03
   78  25/30   M3039   147 JOSEPH BYRA          M   32 HUDSON MA              86   10:13   84   49:17  12.2   70   29:41  9:34   78 1:29:10
   79  14/15   M1929   108 KYLE GIACOMOZZI      M   19 SCITUATE MA            95   11:13   98   53:32  11.2   30   24:28  7:53   79 1:29:12
   80   7/14   F4049   121 TH DWYER HURLEY      F   41 HINGHAM MA             78    9:47   77   47:25  12.7   87   32:11 10:22   80 1:29:23
   81  26/30   M3039    42 JOHN LANGMAID        M   31 ROSLINDALE MA          15    6:46  102   55:57  10.7   51   27:44  8:56   81 1:30:26
   82  11/21   F1929    44 TARA BROWN           F   28 ROSLINDALE MA          58    8:52   99   53:53  11.1   52   27:47  8:57   82 1:30:32
   83  12/21   F1929    51 GRETCHEN SCHMID      F   27 NORWELL MA            101   12:06   78   47:34  12.6   81   31:47 10:14   83 1:31:26
   84  13/21   F1929    40 LEE WORK             F   26 CHARLESTOWN MA         49    8:18   92   51:21  11.7   82   31:48 10:15   84 1:31:26
   85  15/15   M1929   128 JEREMY MCLEOD        M   26 NORWOOD MA             91   10:26   86   49:51  12.0   85   31:57 10:17   85 1:32:13
   86  14/21   F1929    58 COLLEEN HANNA        F   24 BOSTON MA             103   13:03   75   46:42  12.9   90   33:02 10:38   86 1:32:46
   87   3/4    M5059    83 ARTHUR MADORE        M   53 CANTON MA              47    8:10  100   53:55  11.1   78   30:53  9:57   87 1:32:58
   88  27/30   M3039   159 MICH RICHARDSON      M   30 BOSTON MA             100   12:02   70   45:49  13.1   98   35:26 11:25   88 1:33:16
   89  15/21   F1929    19 KELLY MORGAN         F   23 BOSTON MA              22    7:01   87   49:54  12.0  101   36:54 11:53   89 1:33:48
   90   8/14   F4049   160 ANNEMARI HERBST      F   42 ROSLINDALE MA          66    9:07   71   46:20  13.0  104   38:22 12:21   90 1:33:48
   91   3/3    F0118    45 LEA VESEL            F   16 NEWTON MA              25    7:32   95   52:39  11.4   93   33:59 10:57   91 1:34:10
   92  16/21   F1929   143 KATHRYN BLACK        F   23 NORWOOD MA             84   10:04   93   51:58  11.5   88   32:21 10:25   92 1:34:21
   93  17/21   F1929    46 KRISTEN DWYER        F   24 BOSTON MA               9    6:24   94   52:17  11.5   99   35:42 11:30   93 1:34:23
   94  11/12   F3039    48 MICHELLE MOONEY      F   31 JAMAICA PLAI MA        13    6:42   97   53:29  11.2   96   35:00 11:16   94 1:35:09
   95  12/12   F3039    95 CINDY DAMON          F   35 BRAINTREE MA           88   10:17   89   50:32  11.9  100   36:05 11:37   95 1:36:53
   96   9/14   F4049   129 CAMILL CROSSMAN      F   41 WATERTOWN MA           89   10:18   81   48:40  12.3  103   38:02 12:15   96 1:36:59
   97  28/30   M3039   167 PETER MCNALLY        M   34 QUINCY MA             108   15:47   88   50:18  11.9   86   32:09 10:21   97 1:38:14
   98  18/21   F1929   136 NANCY WALTERS        F   29 BOSTON MA              99   11:44  103   56:41  10.6   80   31:23 10:06   98 1:39:48
   99  10/14   F4049   155 JOANNE STEIN         F   42 SHARON MA             107   15:30   91   50:54  11.8   92   33:52 10:54   99 1:40:15
  100   4/4    M5059   137 THOMAS BIRCH         M   52 ROSLINDALE MA          96   11:24  101   55:33  10.8   95   34:52 11:14  100 1:41:49



                                                                      Page 3
              THE 4TH WEST ROXBURY YMCA/BOSTON EMS TRIATHLON
 Sept. 30, 2001    Swim .25 Mi./Bike 10 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.    W. Roxbury, MA
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   Racetime@gsrs.com  603)863-2537
===============================================================================
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NO.   NAME                 SEX AG CITY/STATE           RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== ======== ===== ===== ==================== === == ==================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
  101  29/30   M3039   166 ROBERT MOLLOY        M   37 ABINGTON MA           106   15:13   90   50:46  11.8  102   38:02 12:15  101 1:44:00
  102  11/14   F4049    37 CAROL MCDONOUGH      F   44 E. PROVIDENC RI        65    9:07   50   42:24  14.2  106   54:38 17:35  102 1:46:08
  103  19/21   F1929   105 ERIKA MOXHAM         F   27 BRAINTREE MA           76    9:44  105 1:03:09   9.5   94   34:36 11:08  103 1:47:27
  104  12/14   F4049   139 EVELYN O'NEILL       F   44 ROSLINDALE MA          98   11:43  106 1:13:52   8.1   97   35:02 11:17  104 2:00:36
  105  13/14   F4049   148 MODONNA BERRY        F   49 WEST ROXBURY MA       105   14:32  104 1:02:42   9.6  105   43:54 14:08  105 2:01:07
  106  20/21   F1929   165 TARAYN GRIZZARD      F   23 BOSTON MA             104   13:26  107 1:24:42   7.1   89   32:33 10:29  106 2:10:41
  107  21/21   F1929    43 KATHRINE BERRY       F   29 ROSLINDALE MA          73    9:28   96   53:22  11.2
  108  14/14   F4049   134 REBECCA PRIEST       F   47 BOSTON MA
  109  30/30   M3039    36 DAN BARRINGER        M   31 ELIOT ME               32    7:42