Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Sep30_Stoneh_set1.shtml

Stonehill College XC Invitational

North Easton, MA, September 30, 2001

[Women Team Results | Men Results | Men Team Results ]

Women Results

PLACE TmPl NO.   NAME                 SCHOOL                       WOMEN   PACE
===== ==== ===== ==================== ============================ ======= =====
    1    1    56 PAULA KLEPADIO       BRYANT COLLEGE                 18:40  6:02
    2    2    15 MEGHANN SHANAHAN     STONEHILL COLLEGE              18:49  6:04
    3    3    69 ERIN THORPE          ST ANSLEM COLLEGE              19:17  6:14
    4    4    17 LAURA TRULL          STONEHILL COLLEGE              19:23  6:16
    5    5    12 COURTNEY O'KEEFE     STONEHILL COLLEGE              19:27  6:17
    6    6    48 JESSICA LEE          ADELPHI UNIVERSITY             19:40  6:21
    7    7     5 ERIN CONLEY          STONEHILL COLLEGE              19:43  6:22
    8    8    16 JENNIFER TEAHAN      STONEHILL COLLEGE              19:53  6:25
    9    9    97 COURTNEY CARNEY      ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             19:58  6:27
   10   10    11 KIMBERLY NOLAN       STONEHILL COLLEGE              20:04  6:29
   11   11     3 MELISSA BROWN        STONEHILL COLLEGE              20:09  6:30
   12   12    45 KATIE DIPIETRO       ADELPHI UNIVERSITY             20:13  6:32
   13   13    61 KRISTA BYAM          ST ANSLEM COLLEGE              20:18  6:33
   14   14    57 ERIKA LEMAY          BRYANT COLLEGE                 20:18  6:33
   15   15   105 JULIE DURKIN         ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             20:19  6:34
   16   16    67 TANYA SCHALDENKO     ST ANSLEM COLLEGE              20:20  6:34
   17          4 DIANNA CHIVAKOS      STONEHILL COLLEGE              20:21  6:34
   18   17    70 AMY BEAUCHESNE       UMASS LOWELL                   20:21  6:34
   19   18    52 NANCY XAVIER         ADELPHI UNIVERSITY             20:21  6:34
   20   19    64 SHEILA OSGOOD        ST ANSLEM COLLEGE              20:22  6:35
   21          6 EMILY FLOWERS        STONEHILL COLLEGE              20:23  6:35
   22   20    75 DANIELLE JOYCE       UMASS LOWELL                   20:25  6:35
   23   21    44 DIANE BUONPANE       ADELPHI UNIVERSITY             20:34  6:38
   24   22    62 VERONICA GESEL       ST ANSLEM COLLEGE              20:41  6:41
   25          1 CARRIE BARTLETT      STONEHILL COLLEGE              20:45  6:42
   26   23   106 AURELIA EISENZOPE    ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             20:45  6:42
   27          7 MEGAN GAUDET         STONEHILL COLLEGE              20:45  6:42
   28   24    90 JEN NYZIO            ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             20:46  6:42
   29   25   101 LISA PACIELLO        ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             20:50  6:44
   30   26    68 ALEXIS STENZEL       ST ANSLEM COLLEGE              20:51  6:44
   31   27    28 B LOUSHINE           GEORGIA COLLEGE & STATE UNIV   20:55  6:45
   32   28   103 RACHEL WHITNEY       ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             20:58  6:46
   33   29    76 TINA PAIERMO         UMASS LOWELL                   20:59  6:47
   34         35 BETSY SUDA           EMMANUEL COLLEGE               21:03  6:48
   35   30    50 MELISSA VILLAUME     ADELPHI UNIVERSITY             21:08  6:49
   36   31    55 KIM FERRARA          BRYANT COLLEGE                 21:12  6:51
   37         25 ADRIANNE LONGINO     COLLEGE OF ST ROSE             21:12  6:51
   38   32    47 JESS HANSEN          ADELPHI UNIVERSITY             21:19  6:53
   39   33    65 KATIE PAROCI         ST ANSLEM COLLEGE              21:21  6:54
   40   34    91 MERRILL STEAD        ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             21:24  6:55
   41         19 JESSICA SIELAWA      COLLEGE OF ST ROSE             21:26  6:55
   42   35    58 KATHLEEN MATTA       BRYANT COLLEGE                 21:29  6:56
   43         18 LAURA WELDON         STONEHILL COLLEGE              21:30  6:56
   44         24 MAUREEN GHEE         COLLEGE OF ST ROSE             21:31  6:57
   45          2 ASHLEY BONICE        STONEHILL COLLEGE              21:37  6:59
   46          8 ELIZABETH JOHNSON    STONEHILL COLLEGE              21:39  6:59
   47   36    46 SAM GESUELE          ADELPHI UNIVERSITY             21:48  7:02
   48   37    84 KRISTEN SIDLE        SOUTHERN NH UNIVERSITY         21:57  7:05
   49   38    27 K HJELMELAND         GEORGIA COLLEGE & STATE UNIV   22:05  7:08
   50         10 JULIE MORRIS         STONEHILL COLLEGE              22:07  7:08
   51         51 KYLEE WILSON         ADELPHI UNIVERSITY             22:09  7:09
   52         66 DENISE SCHALDENKO    ST ANSLEM COLLEGE              22:14  7:11
   53         99 ANDREA GOMEZ         ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             22:18  7:12
   54         92 KEARA SULLIVAN       ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             22:19  7:12
   55   39    74 ELIZABETH GORECKI    UMASS LOWELL                   22:21  7:13
   56         95 THERESA BARRETT      ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             22:28  7:15
   57   40    79 LINDSEY COCHRAN      SOUTHERN NH UNIVERSITY         22:49  7:22
   58   41    29 J RADFORD            GEORGIA COLLEGE & STATE UNIV   22:59  7:25
   59   42    59 CHRISTINE QUIRKE     BRYANT COLLEGE                 23:00  7:26
   60   43    78 SHANNON BOYNTON      SOUTHERN NH UNIVERSITY         23:09  7:28
   61        104 KARA FERRIS          ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             23:14  7:30
   62   44    30 K TITTLE             GEORGIA COLLEGE & STATE UNIV   23:18  7:31
   63   45    26 L BIKTYAKOVA         GEORGIA COLLEGE & STATE UNIV   23:34  7:37
   64         39 JENNIFER NICOLL      PACE UNIVERSITY                23:39  7:38
   65   46    73 SHINNON FAKHRI       UMASS LOWELL                   23:44  7:40
   66   47    81 KARA DUFOUR          SOUTHERN NH UNIVERSITY         23:45  7:40
   67   48    54 KRISTEN DRUNSIC      BRYANT COLLEGE                 23:53  7:43
   68   49    71 SUZANNE DUNN         UMASS LOWELL                   23:54  7:43
   69         36 SHANNA VILLANUEVA    EMMANUEL COLLEGE               24:07  7:47
   70         98 ANDREA CONNOLLY      ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             24:10  7:48
   71         49 HEATHER RATANA       ADELPHI UNIVERSITY             24:17  7:50
   72         87 GRAINNE LANIGAN      ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             24:20  7:51
   73        102 KELLEY SENIOR        ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             24:38  7:57
   74         86 MARLA DIPIETRO       ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             24:40  7:58
   75         89 MARTHA GAUDREAU      ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             24:46  8:00
   76         37 CONCETTA DAVI        PACE UNIVERSITY                25:13  8:08
   77         93 KARIN TYBURSKI       ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             25:36  8:16
   78         40 JAMIEE LEE SCHEZER   PACE UNIVERSITY                25:38  8:17
   79         22 KATIE ROWLEY         COLLEGE OF ST ROSE             26:10  8:27
   80         31 ASHLEY BOSSIE        EMMANUEL COLLEGE               26:29  8:33
   81   50    60 LEAH ROSENTHAL       BRYANT COLLEGE                 26:39  8:36
   82   51    72 SARAH FAHEY          UMASS LOWELL                   27:28  8:52
   83         34 ELIZA KANE           EMMANUEL COLLEGE               27:44  8:57
   84         42 KELLY WARREN         PACE UNIVERSITY                28:14  9:07
   85         85 CHRISTINE COMELIA    ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             29:47  9:37
   86   52    80 JAIME DAVIDSON       SOUTHERN NH UNIVERSITY         30:41  9:54