Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Sep22_Waltha_set1.shtml

Waltham Committee 5K

Waltham, MA, September 22, 2001

Overall Results

     Waltham Committee 5K                        Distance  3.1 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 18:18:00  09/22/01
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
Christopher  Geiger         20:55.2    1     34 M 1   105   6.45   Maynard      
Carlos       Vazquez        21:43.3    2     29 M 1   129   7.00   Waltham      
Wayne        Sabatino       21:46.9    3     44 M 1   102   7.02   Waltham      
Jean Guy     Poirier        21:50.4    4     50 M 1   121   7.03   Belmont      
Sean         Durkee         21:58.9    5     33 M 2   107   7.05   Waltham      
John         Hussey         23:13.1    6     53 M 2   122   7.29   Wellesley    
Jane         Landry         24:13.4    7     43 F 1   106   7.49   Waltham      
Tina         Demis          24:19.8    8     36 F 1   118   7.51   Watertown    
Kimberly     Fletcher       24:49.2    9     50 F 1   123   8.00   Wellesley    
Sarah        Carroll        25:01.6    10    32 F 2   119   8.04   Waltham      
Gary         Lubin          25:08.2    11    41 M 2   111   8.07   Waltham      
Ann          Lynch          25:09.6    12    26 F 1   110   8.07   Boston       
Katherine    Murphy         25:11.4    13    35 F 3   104   8.08   Waltham      
Bob          Brown          25:20.2    14    64 M 3   127   8.10   W. Yarmouth  
Liana        Tierney        26:05.5    15    15 F 1   112   8.25   Waltham      
Bill         Durkee         26:25.5    16    61 M 4   108   8.31   Waltham      
Julie        Nix            26:26.7    17    15 F 2   120   8.32   Waltham      
Ray          Suarez         27:36.2    18    37 M 3   125   8.54   Waltham      
Melanie      Welch          28:08.4    19    29 F 2   130   9.05   Waltham      
Gillian      Stanlay        28:17.7    20    36 F 4   115   9.08   Milton       
Julie        Wack           28:19.0    21    36 F 5   116   9.08   Waltham      
Laurie       Harrington     28:38.8    22    38 F 6   128   9.14   Waltham      
Liza         Warshoves      29:03.3    23    10 F 3   114   9.22   Weston       
Barbara      Suarez         29:06.4    24    35 F 7   126   9.23   Waltham      
Chuck        Warshoves      29:07.8    25    41 M 3   113   9.24   Weston       
E.           Finnell        30:04.3    26    44 M 4   124   9.42   Waltham      
Robin        Fahey          31:05.0    27    44 F 2   109   10.02  Dracut       
Brenda       Joverich       32:02.5    28    32 F 8   117   10.20  Brighton     
Julie        Bornstein      32:03.4    29    28 F 3   131   10.20  Waltham      
Chuck        Lynch          36:19.0    30    63 M 5   101   11.43  Stoughton    
********************************************************************************     Waltham Committee 5 Miler                   Distance  3.1 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 18:18:02  09/22/01
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Christopher  Geiger         20:55.2    1     34 M 1   105   6.45   Maynard      
Carlos       Vazquez        21:43.3    2     29 M 2   129   7.00   Waltham      
Wayne        Sabatino       21:46.9    3     44 M 3   102   7.02   Waltham      
Jean Guy     Poirier        21:50.4    4     50 M 4   121   7.03   Belmont      
Sean         Durkee         21:58.9    5     33 M 5   107   7.05   Waltham      
                              DIVISION Males 19 and under
                                       0     0    1   0     0.00                
                              DIVISION Males 20-29       
Carlos       Vazquez        21:43.3    2     29 M 1   129   7.00   Waltham      
                              DIVISION Males 30-39       
Christopher  Geiger         20:55.2    1     34 M 1   105   6.45   Maynard      
Sean         Durkee         21:58.9    5     33 M 2   107   7.05   Waltham      
Ray          Suarez         27:36.2    18    37 M 3   125   8.54   Waltham      
                              DIVISION Males 40-49       
Wayne        Sabatino       21:46.9    3     44 M 1   102   7.02   Waltham      
Gary         Lubin          25:08.2    11    41 M 2   111   8.07   Waltham      
Chuck        Warshoves      29:07.8    25    41 M 3   113   9.24   Weston       
E.           Finnell        30:04.3    26    44 M 4   124   9.42   Waltham      
                              DIVISION Males 50 Plus     
Jean Guy     Poirier        21:50.4    4     50 M 1   121   7.03   Belmont      
John         Hussey         23:13.1    6     53 M 2   122   7.29   Wellesley    
Bob          Brown          25:20.2    14    64 M 3   127   8.10   W. Yarmouth  
Bill         Durkee         26:25.5    16    61 M 4   108   8.31   Waltham      
Chuck        Lynch          36:19.0    30    63 M 5   101   11.43  Stoughton    
********************************************************************************     Waltham Committee 5 Miler                   Distance  3.1 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 18:18:02  09/22/01
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Jane         Landry         24:13.4    7     43 F 1   106   7.49   Waltham      
Tina         Demis          24:19.8    8     36 F 2   118   7.51   Watertown    
Kimberly     Fletcher       24:49.2    9     50 F 3   123   8.00   Wellesley    
Sarah        Carroll        25:01.6    10    32 F 4   119   8.04   Waltham      
Ann          Lynch          25:09.6    12    26 F 5   110   8.07   Boston       
                              DIVISION Females 0-19      
Liana        Tierney        26:05.5    15    15 F 1   112   8.25   Waltham      
Julie        Nix            26:26.7    17    15 F 2   120   8.32   Waltham      
Liza         Warshoves      29:03.3    23    10 F 3   114   9.22   Weston       
                              DIVISION Females 20-29     
Ann          Lynch          25:09.6    12    26 F 1   110   8.07   Boston       
Melanie      Welch          28:08.4    19    29 F 2   130   9.05   Waltham      
Julie        Bornstein      32:03.4    29    28 F 3   131   10.20  Waltham      
                              DIVISION Females 30-39     
Tina         Demis          24:19.8    8     36 F 1   118   7.51   Watertown    
Sarah        Carroll        25:01.6    10    32 F 2   119   8.04   Waltham      
Katherine    Murphy         25:11.4    13    35 F 3   104   8.08   Waltham      
Gillian      Stanlay        28:17.7    20    36 F 4   115   9.08   Milton       
Julie        Wack           28:19.0    21    36 F 5   116   9.08   Waltham      
                              DIVISION Females 40-49     
Jane         Landry         24:13.4    7     43 F 1   106   7.49   Waltham      
Robin        Fahey          31:05.0    27    44 F 2   109   10.02  Dracut       
                              DIVISION Females 50 Plus   
Kimberly     Fletcher       24:49.2    9     50 F 1   123   8.00   Wellesley    
********************************************************************************