Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Sep22_Candle_set1.shtml

Candle Run 10K & 2M Walk

Plymouth, MA, September 22, 2001

[10K Top Ten Men & Women | 10K Age Groups | 2 Mile Walk Results ]

10K Overall Results

                     PARTYLITE'S 4TH ANNUAL CANDLE RUN
                  to benefit The American Cancer Society
    Sept. 22, 2001          10k Run & 2M Fun Walk          Plymouth, MA
    Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537  www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        ***** 10K RUN RESULTS *****
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   AG S CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME     PACE
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ======================= ===== =======  =====
    1   1/10   M3039 BRYAN HILLIARD         31 M MEDFORD MA                 70   38:30   6:12
    2   1/6    M5059 ROBERT PINA            51 M MARION MA                  48   41:03   6:37
    3   1/6    M2029 PIETER DEHART          23 M WOODS HOLE MA              71   41:19   6:39
    4   1/11   M4049 ED KELLY               49 M CARVER MA                  53   41:46   6:44
    5   1/14   F2029 KERRY HENNESSY         28 F ROSLINDALE MA              79   41:55   6:45
    6   2/11   M4049 SCOTT NEWKIRK          44 M NORTH SCITUATE MA          40   42:31   6:51
    7   2/10   M3039 BRIAN CASHION          32 M BRIGHTON MA                90   43:39   7:02
    8   3/11   M4049 PETER MURPHY           47 M E. TAUNTON MA               5   44:31   7:10
    9   1/3    M0119 TIM TUFFS              16 M PLYMOUTH MA                65   45:29   7:20
   10   2/6    M5059 FRED THORNE            54 M WARREN RI                  15   45:37   7:21
   11   1/22   F3039 LISA RODRIGUEZ         32 F MARSHFIELD MA              97   46:38   7:31
   12   3/10   M3039 ROBERT BOWLES          36 M PLYMOUTH MA                95   48:03   7:44
   13   4/10   M3039 WILL SMITH             31 M BROOKLINE MA               81   48:11   7:46
   14   2/6    M2029 PATRICK HENDERSON      28 M PLYMOUTH MA                36   48:13   7:46
   15   3/6    M2029 DAN KESSINGOR          29 M STONEHAM MA                38   48:13   7:46
   16   5/10   M3039 ED SIPO0WICZ           32 M WOBURN MA                  98   48:42   7:51
   17   2/14   F2029 KRISTEN HENNESSY       26 F ROSLINDALE MA              80   49:33   7:59
   18   6/10   M3039 JIM TRAVIS             37 M KINGSTON MA                 8   50:07   8:04
   19   4/11   M4049 STEVE LANZILLOTTA      45 M HANOVER MA                 18   50:10   8:05
   20   3/14   F2029 DALE PARRY             28 F QUINCY MA                  34   50:30   8:08
   21   2/22   F3039 JUDITH LIRREHAN        32 F MATTAPOISETT MA            69   51:14   8:15
   22   4/14   F2029 KAREN WAGNER           26 F WHITMAN MA                 68   51:57   8:22
   23   3/6    M5059 JIM BRADY              53 M HINGHAM MA                 43   52:08   8:24
   24   1/5    F4049 JANICE CAMERON         47 F QUINCY MA                   1   52:21   8:26
   25   4/6    M2029 PAT NUGENT             27 M SEYMOUR CT                 37   52:21   8:26
   26   5/14   F2029 SUSAN RICHARDSON       28 F BOSTON MA                  94   52:24   8:26
   27   2/3    M0119 JOHN DELICICCHI        16 M PLYMOUTH MA                66   52:38   8:29
   28   7/10   M3039 CHARLES VETUODA        36 M NEW YORK NY                72   52:40   8:29
   29   5/11   M4049 THOMAS CURRAN          48 M PLYMOUTH MA                44   52:46   8:30
   30   3/22   F3039 BETHANY BARTLETT       35 F SOMERVILLE MA              76   53:06   8:33
   31   6/11   M4049 PORTER HOAGLAND        45 M PLYMOUTH MA                87   53:20   8:35
   32   7/11   M4049 FRANK CONNORS          48 M TAUNTON MA                 50   53:36   8:38
   33   8/10   M3039 BOB COSTA              30 M SOMERVILLE MA              21   53:50   8:40
   34   4/22   F3039 SUSAN KETEHAN          37 F KINGSTON MA                75   54:13   8:44
   35   9/10   M3039 MICHAEL MARX           32 M BRYANTVILLE MA             10   54:31   8:47
   36   5/22   F3039 JENNIFER WALSH         37 F WOLLASTON MA              102   54:42   8:49
   37   6/22   F3039 CHRISTINE BARIL        36 F BOSTON MA                  77   55:00   8:51
   38   6/14   F2029 TONIA COSTA            27 F SOMERVILLE MA              20   55:07   8:53
   39   2/5    F4049 CLALIA CORVELO         47 F PLYMOUTH MA                39   55:07   8:53
   40   7/14   F2029 CHRISTINE DOWLING      24 F GREEN HARBOR MA            17   55:14   8:54
   41   8/14   F2029 KIM PERRY              28 F QUINCY MA                  84   55:29   8:56
   42   9/14   F2029 SUMMY MACALLISTER      26 F PLYMOUTH MA                93   55:42   8:58
   43   4/6    M5059 MARK HANCOCK           51 M PLYMOUTH MA                62   55:45   8:59
   44   8/11   M4049 RICH MCCARTHY          44 M KINGSTON MA                83   55:54   9:00
   45   1/1    M6069 PAUL BABRAITIS         60 M PLYMOUTH MA                67   55:59   9:01
   46   5/6    M2029 SCOTT DAVIS            24 M WHITE HORSE BEACH MA       29   56:25   9:05
   47   5/6    M5059 MARTIN MICHELSON       55 M TAUNTON MA                 24   56:46   9:09
   48   7/22   F3039 MELISSA EVEN           32 F BROOKLINE MA               73   56:59   9:11
   49   8/22   F3039 BETH HYNES             35 F KINGSTON MA                63   57:09   9:12
   50   3/5    F4049 PATRICIA DALTON        41 F DUXBURY MA                 41   57:15   9:13
================================================================================
                        ***** 10K RUN RESULTS *****
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   AG S CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME     PACE
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ======================= ===== =======  =====
   51   9/22   F3039 KARLA GONYE            35 F PLYMOUTH MA                64   57:22   9:14
   52  10/22   F3039 ANDREA TOUGAS          31 F DUXBURY MA                 47   57:24   9:15
   53  11/22   F3039 LORI HARVEY            36 F KINGSTON MA                55   57:30   9:16
   54  12/22   F3039 LEAH MOOREFIELD        30 F PLYMOUTH MA                89   57:39   9:17
   55  10/14   F2029 CHRISTINE ROSS         28 F QUINCY MA                  86   58:52   9:29
   56  13/22   F3039 ADRIAN PYKIE           36 F READING MA                 85   59:09   9:31
   57                MAUREEN ALFORD            F MANOMET MA                101   59:59   9:40
   58   9/11   M4049 ARNE WINN              49 M CARVER MA                  99 1:00:00   9:40
   59   3/3    M0119 SCOTT BREWERY          17 M PLYMOUTH MA               103 1:00:20   9:43
   60  14/22   F3039 MICHELE TRINGALI       32 F PLYMOUTH MA                 7 1:00:45   9:47
   61  15/22   F3039 KATHY VISCARIELLO      37 F PLYMOUTH MA                92 1:00:46   9:47
   62  16/22   F3039 LOUISE TYLER           37 F GREENLAND NH               11 1:01:22   9:53
   63  17/22   F3039 PEG MCCOURT            35 F QUINCY MA                   9 1:02:48  10:07
   64  11/14   F2029 KATE WALSH             28 F BOSTON MA                  61 1:02:52  10:07
   65  10/11   M4049 PAUL KANE              47 M CARVER MA                   4 1:03:00  10:09
   66  10/10   M3039 PETER KANE             37 M NORTH WEYMOUTH MA          91 1:03:00  10:09
   67  12/14   F2029 VENNIE SODEN           29 F NORTH QUINCY MA            45 1:03:16  10:11
   68   6/6    M2029 DEREK HEARTGUIST       29 M PLYMOUTH MA                60 1:03:42  10:16
   69   6/6    M5059 AL BERGLUND            58 M PLYMOUTH MA                54 1:03:52  10:17
   70   1/2    M7099 DAVID REGAN            73 M BROCKTON MA                88 1:04:28  10:23
   71  13/14   F2029 LISA BUNEK             28 F PEMBROKE MA                78 1:04:51  10:27
   72  11/11   M4049 BRET BRISKY            43 M PLYMOUTH MA                26 1:05:33  10:33
   73  14/14   F2029 JULIE HENDERSON        23 F HULL MA                    35 1:06:13  10:40
   74  18/22   F3039 MARTIE DWYER           39 F KINGSTON MA               100 1:06:31  10:43
   75   4/5    F4049 ALISON BERGLUND        46 F CHARLESTOWN MA             82 1:08:30  11:02
   76   2/2    M7099 ART MCGILL             70 M PORTSMOUTH RI              56 1:10:25  11:20
   77  19/22   F3039 LINDA LEGARDA          38 F PLYMOUTH MA                52 1:11:20  11:29
   78  20/22   F3039 JANICE TRACEY          33 F MILTON MA                  74 1:14:27  11:59
   79   5/5    F4049 TERRI HALL             47 F CANANDAIGNA NY             96 1:18:59  12:43
   80   1/1    F7099 LOUISE ROSSETTI        80 F SAUGUS MA                  23 1:20:49* 13:01
   81  21/22   F3039 TERESA KIKER           35 F PLYMOUTH MA                59 1:21:17  13:05
   82  22/22   F3039 DEMI DEMIRTAS          30 F PLYMOUTH MA                58 1:21:17  13:05
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline