Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Sep16_HiTech_set1.shtml

Hi Tech Classic 5K & 10K

Waltham, MA, September 16, 2001

[Five Age Group | Ten Overall | Ten Age Group ]

Five Overall

           THe High Tech Classic 5K Road Race                
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:02  5:10    1 19-29    1 M   621 Immanuel Windman            Waltham,MA                                                        
   2   16:05  5:11    2 19-29    2 M   489 Jeff Morse                  Westford,MA          Mercury Racers                               
   3   16:36  5:21    1 30-39    3 M   844 Peter Gallimore             Dor,MA               Athletic East Male                           
   4   16:53  5:27    3 19-29    4 M   662 Chris Mahoney               Plymouth,MA          Road Hogs Mixed                              
   5   17:17  5:35    2 30-39    5 M   843 Jean Dany Joachim           Camb,MA              Athletic East Male                           
   6   17:42  5:43    4 19-29    6 M   659 Seth Williams               Manomet,MA           Road Hogs Mixed                              
   7   17:43  5:43    5 19-29    7 M   842 Michael Baker               Charlestown,MA       Athletic East Male                           
   8   17:49  5:45    3 30-39    8 M   476 Terry Casey                 Westford,MA                                                       
   9   17:55  5:47    1 40-49    9 M   577 Greg Basarab                Sudbury,MA           Astrazeneca                                  
  10   17:58  5:48    6 19-29   10 M   600 Adrien Grise                Dracut,MA            Cisco Systems Team B                         
  11   18:20  5:55    2 40-49   11 M   747 Bob Strout                  Salisbury,MA                                                      
  12   18:35  6:00    4 30-39   12 M   576 Denis Tranchemontagne       Bedford,NH           Mercury Racers                               
  13   18:41  6:02    3 40-49   13 M   559 Thomas O'Brien              Hanover,MA           Ionics Mixed Team                            
  14   18:45  6:03    4 40-49   14 M   388 Seamus Daly                 Stoneham,MA          Auici Giga-Bitten                            
  15   18:47  6:04    5 30-39   15 M   143 Peter Heslam                Groveland,MA       1                                              
  16   18:51  6:05     Age?     16 M   767 Stephen Sartori             Chelmsford,MA                                                     
  17   18:55  6:06    1 01-18   17 M   131 Thomas Stuart               Weston,MA                                                         
  18   18:56  6:06    7 19-29   18 M   601 Anthony Baldman             Burlington,M         Active Feet                                  
  19   18:57  6:07    5 40-49   19 M   915 Perry Bruce                 Byfield,MA                                                        
  20   18:58  6:07    6 30-39   20 M   778 Christopher Pagano          Wellesley,MA                                                      
  21   18:59  6:07    7 30-39   21 M   644 David Aykanian              Framingham,MA                                                     
  22   19:04  6:09    6 40-49   22 M   389 Thomas Manion               Chelmsford,MA        Auici Giga-Bitten                            
  23   19:26  6:16    7 40-49   23 M   493 Tom Bockus                  Athol,MA             Starrett                                     
  24   19:28  6:17    1 40-49    1 F   652 Katherine Slattery          Milford,MA                                                        
  25   19:35  6:19    8 30-39   24 M   755 Chris Partridge             Arlington,MA                                                      
  26   19:38  6:20    8 40-49   25 M   713 John Loiselle               Leominster,MA                                                     
  27   19:41  6:21    9 40-49   26 M   762 Peter Wostas                Chelmsford,MA                                                     
  28   19:51  6:24   10 40-49   27 M   282 Dan Richter                 Norwood,MA         1                                              
  29   19:52  6:25    8 19-29   28 M   390 Brendan Scanlon             Camb,MA              Auici Giga-Bitten                            
  30   19:54  6:25    9 30-39   29 M   391 Chris Remer                 Woburn,MA            Auici Giga-Bitten                            
  31   20:04  6:28    9 19-29   30 M   897 Dennis Champagne            Medford,MA                                                        
  32   20:38  6:39   10 19-29   31 M   910 Jim McSweeney               Newton,MA                                                         
  33   20:53  6:44   11 19-29   32 M   707 Jonathan Howe               Medford,MA                                                        
  34   21:06  6:48   11 40-49   33 M   187 Larry Giorgianni            Waltham,M                                                         
  35   21:08  6:49   12 40-49   34 M   560 Wayne Sabatino              Waltham,MA           Ionics Mixed Team                            
  36   21:09  6:49    1 30-39    2 F   664 Marjorie Hill               Dedham,MA                                                         
  37   21:10  6:50   10 30-39   35 M   872 Joe Waters                  Newton,MA                                                         
  38   21:15  6:51    2 40-49    3 F   672 Louise Brooks               Dedham,MA                                                         
  39   21:20  6:53   11 30-39   36 M   104 Mark Capparella             Weymouth,MA          Waters-Chemistry Mixed                       
  40   21:24  6:54     Age?     37 M   719 Tim Casey                   Medfield,MA                                                       
  41   21:26  6:55   12 30-39   38 M   265 Whit Rappole                Nashua,NH                                                         
  42   21:27  6:55   13 30-39   39 M   122 Edward Nowak                Charlton,MA                                                       
  43   21:33  6:57    1 50-59   40 M   225 Joel Weddig                 Waltham,MA                                                        
  44   21:36  6:58   12 19-29   41 M   385 Pradip Dhara                Somerville,MA        Auici Giga-Bitten                            
  45   21:47  7:02    2 01-18   42 M   821 Zachary Harrison            Weston,MA                                                         
  46   21:57  7:05    2 50-59   43 M   896 Jack Davis                  Waltham,M                                                         
  47   22:03  7:07   14 30-39   44 M   277 Jack Kaiser                 Sudbury,MA         1                                              
  48   22:05  7:07   15 30-39   45 M   284 Donovan Gow                 Newton,M                                                          
  49   22:10  7:09   13 40-49   46 M   176 Steven Noonan               Marlboro,MA        1                                              
  50   22:12  7:10    1 19-29    4 F   660 Meaghan Wilk                N Attleboro,MA       Road Hogs Mixed                              
  51   22:13  7:10   14 40-49   47 M   602 Lance Levine                Concord,MA           Cisco Systems Team B                         
  52   22:21  7:13   16 30-39   48 M   846 Matthew Aprea               Natick,MA                                                         
  53   22:35  7:17   17 30-39   49 M   786 Don Smith                   Weston,MA                                                         
  54   22:38  7:18    1 60-98   50 M   140 Rick Hoyt                   Holland,MA                                                        
  55   22:39  7:18   18 30-39   51 M   141 Dick Hoyt                   Holland,MA                                                        
  56   22:42  7:19   13 19-29   52 M   213 Sean Murphy                 Peabody,MA                                                        
  57   22:46  7:21    3 50-59   53 M   438 Herb Stowe                  Needham,MA                                                        
  58   22:55  7:24    2 30-39    5 F   597 Pamela Taylor               Bolton,MA            Cisco Systems Team B                         
  59   22:59  7:25   19 30-39   54 M   206 Christopher Casey           N Chelmsford,MA                                                   
  60   23:10  7:28   14 19-29   55 M   392 Bruno Bratti                Nashua,NH            Auici Giga-Bitten                            
  61   23:14  7:30    4 50-59   56 M   959 David Fay                   Still River,MA                                                    
  62   23:18  7:31   15 40-49   57 M   803 Berardino Paglia            Lexington,MA                                                      
  63   23:23  7:33    5 50-59   58 M   758 John Grant                  Medford,MA                                                        
  64   23:25  7:33   16 40-49   59 M   534 Robert Welbourn             Waban,MA                                                          
  65   23:29  7:35    6 50-59   60 M   229 Jeffrey Morse               Fram,MA            1                                              
  66   23:32  7:35   17 40-49   61 M   317 Tom Struzzieri              Norfolk,MA         1                                              
  67   23:34  7:36   15 19-29   62 M   837 Matthew Auger               Carlisle,PA                                                       
  68   23:36  7:37   18 40-49   63 M   386 Franklin Herman             Sutton,MA            Auici Giga-Bitten                            
  69   23:37  7:37   19 40-49   64 M   569 Steve Thomson               Athol,MA             Starrett                                     
  70   23:40  7:38    3 30-39    6 F   558 Deborah O'Brien             Hanover,MA           Ionics Mixed Team                            
  71   23:42  7:39   20 40-49   65 M   408 Omar Khudari                Lexington,M                                                       
  72   23:45  7:40   16 19-29   66 M   563 Timothy Oshea               Boston,M             Mercury Racers                               
  73   23:48  7:41   20 30-39   67 M   309 Kevin O'Connor              Watertown,MA                                                      
  74   23:50  7:41   21 40-49   68 M   798 Timothy Sheehan             Reading,MA                                                        
  75   23:55  7:43    7 50-59   69 M   783 Steve Whitkin               Framingham,MA                                                     
  76   23:58  7:44   21 30-39   70 M   323 Rob Oakes                   Fram,MA                                                           
  77   24:00  7:45    3 40-49    7 F   859 Kathie O'Connell            Beverly,MA                                                        
  78   24:01  7:45   22 40-49   71 M   314 Daniel Grunberg             Lexington,MA                                                      
  79   24:02  7:45   22 30-39   72 M   384 Paul Vonck                  Nashua,NH            Auici Giga-Bitten                            
  80   24:03  7:45   23 40-49   73 M   198 Len Redican                 Salem,MA           1                                              
  81   24:05  7:46    1 01-18    8 F   736 Megan Nee                   Falmouth,ME                                                       
  82   24:13  7:49    4 40-49    9 F   851 Suzanne Monahan             Norfolk,MA                                                        
  83   24:17  7:50   17 19-29   74 M   220 Kurt Blumenau               Holliston,MA                                                      
  84   24:33  7:55    5 40-49   10 F   202 Susan Page                  Cambridge,MA                                                      
  85   24:35  7:56    8 50-59   75 M   244 Andrew Pemberton            Weston,MA                                                         
  86   24:36  7:56    1 50-59   11 F   765 Christine Olin              Marlborough,MA                                                    
  87   24:38  7:57    2 19-29   12 F   685 Theresa Pagliuca            Dedham,M                                                          
  88   24:40  7:57    9 50-59   76 M   224 John Dececca                Melrose,MA                                                        
  89   24:42  7:58   18 19-29   77 M   575 Michael Sparks              Watertown,MA         Ionics Men'S Team                            
  90   24:45  7:59   23 30-39   78 M   807 Ted Saad                    Somerville,MA                                                     
  91   24:49  8:00   19 19-29   79 M   661 Ryan Connolly               Sandwich,MA          Road Hogs Mixed                              
  92   24:54  8:02    3 19-29   13 F   838 Lori Robins                 Bellevue,MA                                                       
  93   24:56  8:03    4 30-39   14 F   303 Chrissie Sant               Boston,MA                                                         
  94   24:58  8:03   24 30-39   80 M   873 John Osborn                 New York,NY                                                       
  95   25:13  8:08    3 01-18   81 M   179 Lucas Davis                 Needham,MA                                                        
  96   25:22  8:11   10 50-59   82 M   648 Jim Woodroffe               N Reading,MA                                                      
  97   25:30  8:14   25 30-39   83 M   867 John Allan                  N Reading,MA                                                      
  98   25:37  8:16   24 40-49   84 M   624 Paul Nee                    Falmouth,ME                                                       
  99   25:39  8:16   26 30-39   85 M   526 Tom Gough                   Londonderry,NH       Evan'S Troop                                 
 100   25:46  8:19    5 30-39   15 F   121 Jackie Nowak                Charlton,MA                                                       
 101   25:48  8:19    4 01-18   86 M   676 Joe Delleralio              Weston,MA                                                         
 102   25:49  8:20    6 40-49   16 F   203 Nancy Phillips              Medford,MA                                                        
 103   25:50  8:20   27 30-39   87 M   271 Rob Mosher                  Weston,MA                                                         
 104   25:52  8:21    6 30-39   17 F   799 Sue Payson                  Falmouth,ME                                                       
 105   25:54  8:21   28 30-39   88 M   311 Patrick Bodell              Brookline,MA       1                                              
 106   25:55  8:22    7 40-49   18 F   324 Cheryl Stakutis             Concord,MA         1                                              
 107   25:57  8:22    8 40-49   19 F   515 Ellen Houlihan              Lexington,MA                                                      
 108   25:58  8:23   29 30-39   89 M   804 John Creedon                Boston,MA                                                         
 109   25:59  8:23    7 30-39   20 F   499 Junko Nagano                Arlington,MA         Mercury Computer System                      
 110   26:01  8:24     Age?     21 F   805 Nate Burnes                 Natick,MA                                                         
 111   26:08  8:26   30 30-39   90 M   382 Jim Donovan                 Tewksbury,MA         Astrel Point Sterz                           
 112   26:09  8:26   31 30-39   91 M   490 Robert Klinkhammer          N Chelmsford,MA      Mercury Racers                               
 113   26:11  8:27     Age?     92 M   670 Arnon Jalon                 New York,NY                                                       
 114   26:14  8:28     Age?     22 F   681 Hillary Feldman             New York,NY                                                       
 115   26:16  8:28    4 19-29   23 F   677 Ann Lynch                   Boston,MA                                                         
 116   26:18  8:29    8 30-39   24 F   155 Cindy Sullivan              North Easton,MA    1                                              
 117   26:19  8:29    2 60-98   93 M   752 Tim Cunningham              Manchester,MA                                                     
 118   26:26  8:32     Age?     94 M   909 Vic Low                     Medford,MA                                                        
 119   26:28  8:32    5 01-18   95 M   372 Arthur Love                 Ashland,MA                                                        
 120   26:29  8:33   20 19-29   96 M   964 Joseph Pedroli              Newton,M                                                          
 121   26:30  8:33   32 30-39   97 M   606 Derek Shields               Burlington,MA        Active Feet                                  
 122   26:32  8:34   25 40-49   98 M   800 Dennis Doolin               Reading,MA                                                        
 123   26:34  8:34   33 30-39   99 M   906 Bill Savage                 Ashland,MA                                                        
 124   26:35  8:35    2 01-18   25 F   890 Hilary Mislan               Lexington,M                                                       
 125   26:36  8:35   34 30-39  100 M   618 James Vlahos                Walpole,MA                                                        
 126   26:36  8:35   21 19-29  101 M   301 Christopher Kowalski        Newton,MA                                                         
 127   26:38  8:35    9 30-39   26 F   509 Alecia Gross                Newton,MA                                                         
 128   26:40  8:36    5 19-29   27 F   753 Kathryn Morris              Hanover,MA                                                        
 129   26:41  8:36   22 19-29  102 M   102 Tim D'Souza                 Tewksbury,MA         Waters-Chemistry Mixed                       
 130   26:43  8:37    6 19-29   28 F   429 Michelle Lee                Grafton,MA         1                                              
 131   26:44  8:37   26 40-49  103 M   779 Mark Fallon                 Concord,MA                                                        
 132   26:46  8:38   35 30-39  104 M   250 Vaughn Harring              Carlisle,MA                                                       
 133   26:48  8:39    7 19-29   29 F   882 Lisa Andries                Peabody,MA                                                        
 134   26:49  8:39   10 30-39   30 F   472 Wendy Livingston            Newton,MA                                                         
 135   26:51  8:40   36 30-39  105 M   630 David Woods                 Burlington,MA        Active Feet                                  
 136   26:56  8:41   11 50-59  106 M   528 Jerry Schneider             Weston,MA                                                         
 137   27:00  8:43    9 40-49   31 F   638 Pilar Menendez              Allston,MA                                                        
 138   27:05  8:44   23 19-29  107 M   632 Chin Muthumala              Waltham,MA                                                        
 139   27:10  8:46   10 40-49   32 F   262 Judy Duffey                 Everett,MA                                                        
 140   27:15  8:47   37 30-39  108 M   436 Ruben Azocar                Watertown,MA                                                      
 141   27:17  8:48    6 01-18  109 M   477 Terry Casey                 Westford,MA                                                       
 142   27:18  8:48    3 01-18   33 F   475 Taylor Casey                Westford,MA                                                       
 143   27:22  8:50   27 40-49  110 M   495 Jose Carpio                 Lynn,MA              Ionics Men'S Team                            
 144   27:31  8:53    2 50-59   34 F   658 Anne Morrill                Fram,MA                                                           
 145   27:33  8:53   12 50-59  111 M   899 Ken Mackenzie               Arlington,M                                                       
 146   27:35  8:54    8 19-29   35 F   640 Maria Garcia                Allston,MA                                                        
 147   27:38  8:55   38 30-39  112 M   223 Paul Cedrone                Brookline,MA       1                                              
 148   27:39  8:55   13 50-59  113 M   478 David Lail                  Lexington,MA                                                      
 149   27:40  8:55    9 19-29   36 F   568 Nicole Sims                 Athol,MA             Starrett                                     
 150   27:42  8:56   28 40-49  114 M   756 Brian Bourgault             Fitchburg,MA                                                      
 151   27:43  8:56   10 19-29   37 F   902 Jena Turo                   Chestnut Hill,MA                                                  
 152   27:53  9:00   29 40-49  115 M   864 Ed Donovan                  Hollis,MA                                                         
 153   28:00  9:02   14 50-59  116 M   757 Philip Keeley               Everett,MA                                                        
 154   28:00  9:02   11 30-39   38 F   615 Wendy Ansdell               Acton,MA                                                          
 155   28:00  9:02   39 30-39  117 M   362 Michael Seaboldt            Pepperell,MA                                                      
 156   28:03  9:03   40 30-39  118 M   787 David Walsh                 Bridgewater,MA                                                    
 157   28:06  9:04   11 40-49   39 F   251 Heidi Harring               Carlisle,MA                                                       
 158   28:09  9:05   15 50-59  119 M   196 Donald Perry                Norfolk,MA         1                                              
 159   28:12  9:06   12 40-49   40 F   649 Sharon Brodeur              Rockland,MA                                                       
 160   28:19  9:08   11 19-29   41 F   313 Jill Walden                 Belmont,MA                                                        
 161   28:25  9:10   12 19-29   42 F   340 Meredith Sawyer             Cambridge,MA                                                      
 162   28:27  9:11   30 40-49  120 M   432 Jack Conlin                 Arlington,MA       1                                              
 163   28:28  9:11   13 19-29   43 F   678 Allyson Aube                Watertown,MA                                                      
 164   28:28  9:11   24 19-29  121 M   679 Chris Ray                   Watertown,MA                                                      
 165   28:29  9:11   25 19-29  122 M   285 Kevin Prendergast           Boston,MA                                                         
 166   28:30  9:12    3 50-59   44 F   103 Michelle Murphy             Millis,MA            Waters-Chemistry Mixed                       
 167   28:32  9:12   16 50-59  123 M   963 Paul Kline                  Hollliston,M                                                      
 168   28:41  9:15   17 50-59  124 M   551 Tom Reihle                  Sudbury,MA                                                        
 169   28:42  9:15   41 30-39  125 M   669 Liam Deeney                 Dorchester,MA                                                     
 170   28:44  9:16   13 40-49   45 F   175 Marianne Stoy               Gardner,MA         1                                              
 171   28:50  9:18   14 19-29   46 F   461 Joy Carter                  Brighton,MA                                                       
 172   28:55  9:20   42 30-39  126 M   905 Swapnil Shah                Lexington,MA                                                      
 173   28:56  9:20   18 50-59  127 M   543 Daniel Riley                Arlington,MA                                                      
 174   28:57  9:20    7 01-18  128 M   129 Michael Stuart              Weston,MA                                                         
 175   28:58  9:21    4 01-18   47 F   768 Nadja Kern                  Waltham,MA                                                        
 176   29:00  9:21   26 19-29  129 M   312 Michael Walden              Belmont,M          1                                              
 177   29:01  9:22   12 30-39   48 F   199 Audrey Shernan              Middleton,MA                                                      
 178   29:02  9:22   13 30-39   49 F   379 Donna Reynolds              Norwood,MA         1 Astrel Point Sterz                           
 179   29:04  9:23   14 40-49   50 F   458 Janet Quigley               Winthrop,MA        1                                              
 180   29:06  9:23   43 30-39  130 M   806 Stephen Warren              Quincy,MA                                                         
 181   29:06  9:23    5 01-18   51 F   764 Rebecca Cotugno             Needham,MA                                                        
 182   29:07  9:24   15 19-29   52 F   503 Erika Dumke                 Lowell,MA                                                         
 183   29:09  9:24    8 01-18  131 M   518 Matt Huttner                Weston,MA                                                         
 184   29:15  9:26   16 19-29   53 F   668 Erin McNaught               Boston,MA                                                         
 185   29:19  9:27    9 01-18  132 M   150 Ryan Heden                  Hollis,NH          1                                              
 186   29:20  9:28   44 30-39  133 M   650 Ken Beausoleil              Shrewsbury,MA                                                     
 187   29:22  9:28   14 30-39   54 F   566 Leslie Ryan                 Arlington,MA         Astrazeneca                                  
 188   29:24  9:29   45 30-39  134 M   443 Brad Thomassen              Londonderry,NH                                                    
 189   29:25  9:29   46 30-39  135 M   695 Todd Schwanke               Easton,MA                                                         
 190   29:30  9:31   15 30-39   55 F   215 Michele Daupinee            Waltham,MA         1                                              
 191   29:30  9:31   16 30-39   56 F   491 Bonny Cameron               Athol,MA             Starrett                                     
 192   29:31  9:31   17 30-39   57 F   822 Katie Reeves                Weston,MA                                                         
 193   29:32  9:32   27 19-29  136 M   871 Jason Carter                Medway,MA                                                         
 194   29:39  9:34   10 01-18  137 M   814 Jason Welch                 Weston,MA                                                         
 195   29:42  9:35   47 30-39  138 M   234 Dan Brinkler                Waltham,MA                                                        
 196   29:45  9:36   28 19-29  139 M   291 Brian Gavlak                Boston,MA                                                         
 197   29:51  9:38    4 50-59   58 F   552 Lorraine Heihle             Sudbury,MA                                                        
 198   30:04  9:42    6 01-18   59 F   273 Alexa Swahn                 N Andover,MA         Swahn Mixed                                  
 199   30:05  9:42   11 01-18  140 M   274 Erik Swahn                  N Andover,MA         Swahn Mixed                                  
 200   30:09  9:44   48 30-39  141 M   439 Jim Hill                    Centerville,MA     1                                              
 201   30:10  9:44   15 40-49   60 F   357 Seanna Gretchen             Readville,MA       1                                              
 202   30:11  9:44   49 30-39  142 M   623 Robert Massa                W Roxbury,MA                                                      
 203   30:13  9:45   29 19-29  143 M   343 Brian Bartlett              Lexington,MA       1                                              
 204   30:15  9:45   30 19-29  144 M   295 Michael Rondinelli          Norwood,MA                                                        
 205   30:16  9:46   19 50-59  145 M   622 George Newman               Watertown,MA                                                      
 206   30:17  9:46   31 40-49  146 M   219 Stephen Centola             Watertown,MA       1                                              
 207   30:21  9:47   18 30-39   61 F   523 Gina Gough                  Londonderry,NH       Evan'S Troop                                 
 208   30:30  9:50   19 30-39   62 F   849 Melanie Lewis               Ashland,MA                                                        
 209   30:34  9:52   20 30-39   63 F   180 Mary Reese                  Chelmsford,MA                                                     
 210   30:38  9:53   50 30-39  147 M   956 David Benini                Charlestown,MA                                                    
 211   30:39  9:53   17 19-29   64 F   894 Lucy Herzog                 Brookline,MA                                                      
 212   30:41  9:54   21 30-39   65 F   441 Kris Lariviere Hill         Centerville,MA     1                                              
 213   31:00 10:00   12 01-18  148 M   744 Craig Foody                 Ashland,MA                                                        
 214   31:00 10:00   13 01-18  149 M   743 Troy Zawadzki               Ashland,MA                                                        
 215   31:19 10:06   32 40-49  150 M   287 Victor Hernandez            N Reading,MA       1                                              
 216   31:25 10:08   51 30-39  151 M   409 Jeffrey Tudor               Walpole,MA         1                                              
 217   31:29 10:09   52 30-39  152 M   852 Edward Zeleswick            Marlboro,MA                                                       
 218   31:44 10:14   22 30-39   66 F   547 Tracey Parfenchuck          Acton,MA                                                          
 219   31:46 10:15   23 30-39   67 F   504 Ann Erez                    Keene,NH                                                          
 220   31:54 10:17   24 30-39   68 F   581 Elaine Mirasolo             Burlington,MA        Newzcrewz                                    
 221   32:03 10:20   16 40-49   69 F   642 Kris Claycomb               Arlington,MA                                                      
 222   32:14 10:24   18 19-29   70 F   354 Kristen Ferrara             Groton,M                                                          
 223   32:15 10:24   25 30-39   71 F   294 Kellie Peters               Shirley,MA                                                        
 224   32:26 10:28   53 30-39  153 M   381 Thomas Chu                  Arlington,MA         Astrel Point Sterz                           
 225   32:34 10:30   54 30-39  154 M   347 Brad Singer                 Sudbury,MA                                                        
 226   32:36 10:31   19 19-29   72 F   455 Molly Simmons               Camb,MA                                                           
 227   32:36 10:31   31 19-29  155 M   456 Chad Eckes                  Camb,MA                                                           
 228   32:37 10:31   20 19-29   73 F   888 Anna Macko                  Worcester,MA                                                      
 229   32:38 10:32    7 01-18   74 F   889 Monika Macko                Worcester,MA                                                      
 230   32:40 10:32   32 19-29  156 M   619 Atul Tatke                  Ashland,MA                                                        
 231   32:47 10:35    5 50-59   75 F   727 Joan Lebel                  W Roxbury,MA                                                      
 232   32:54 10:37   26 30-39   76 F   583 Joanne Casaletto            Burlington,MA        Newzcrewz                                    
 233   33:07 10:41   17 40-49   77 F   656 Pat Wojtas                  Chelmsford,MA                                                     
 234   33:22 10:46   27 30-39   78 F   197 Jennifer McCormick          Waltham,MA                                                        
 235   33:25 10:47    1 60-98   79 F   657 Bertie Argyris              Weston,MA                                                         
 236   33:29 10:48   28 30-39   80 F   820 Kathleen O'Neil             Newburyport,MA                                                    
 237   33:30 10:48   55 30-39  157 M   848 Anthony Moschetto           Salisbury,MA                                                      
 238   33:32 10:49   21 19-29   81 F   633 Angelica Vlahog             Watertown,MA                                                      
 239   33:34 10:50   33 19-29  158 M   634 Gregory Vlahos              Watertown,MA                                                      
 240   33:40 10:52   33 40-49  159 M   113 Steven Blanchard            Winchester,MA                                                     
 241   33:42 10:52   34 40-49  160 M   961 Michael Smith               Stoughton,MA                                                      
 242   33:44 10:53    8 01-18   82 F   793 Tobi Kennard                Beverly,MA                                                        
 243   33:48 10:54    9 01-18   83 F   289 Jenn Hernandez              N Reading,MA                                                      
 244   33:59 10:58   22 19-29   84 F   302 Elizabeth Pietrasiewicz     Newton,MA                                                         
 245   34:06 11:00   29 30-39   85 F   233 Lori McKellar               Natick,MA                                                         
 246   34:10 11:01   23 19-29   86 F   307 Beth Wiklanski              N Reading,MA                                                      
 247   34:12 11:02   14 01-18  161 M   321 Philip Hession              Canton,MA                                                         
 248   34:13 11:02   10 01-18   87 F   319 Ellie Hession               Canton,MA                                                         
 249   34:18 11:04   24 19-29   88 F   351 Lauren Culberson            Allston,MA                                                        
 250   34:18 11:04   56 30-39  162 M   349 James Gross                 W Rox,MA                                                          
 251   34:24 11:06   20 50-59  163 M   207 Michael McCormick           Lincoln,MA                                                        
 252   34:27 11:07    6 50-59   89 F   226 Susan Weddig                Waltham,MA                                                        
 253   34:32 11:08   25 19-29   90 F   516 Tina Iverson                Waltham,MA                                                        
 254   34:35 11:09   26 19-29   91 F   548 Darcie Pickering            Lowell,MA                                                         
 255   34:42 11:12    3 60-98  164 M   248 David Mayall                Acton,MA                                                          
 256   35:03 11:18   27 19-29   92 F   646 Carolyn Sarno               Bedford,MA                                                        
 257   35:09 11:20   35 40-49  165 M   112 Donald Cunningham           Milford,MA                                                        
 258   35:12 11:21   11 01-18   93 F   722 Michelle Chernobylsky       Sharon,MA                                                         
 259   35:15 11:22   12 01-18   94 F   737 Sarah Nee                   Falmouth,MA                                                       
 260   36:14 11:41   30 30-39   95 F   840 Eileen Gow                  W Newton,MA                                                       
 261   36:17 11:42   31 30-39   96 F   201 Cathy Kelly                 Wrentham,MA                                                       
 262   36:20 11:43   57 30-39  166 M   687 Richard Veverka             Sterling,MA                                                       
 263   36:26 11:45   21 50-59  167 M   101 James Phillips              Natick,MA            Waters-Chemistry Mixed                       
 264   36:38 11:49   22 50-59  168 M   393 Peter Dornemann             Concord,MA                                                        
 265   36:52 11:54   23 50-59  169 M   168 Carlton Smith               Fall River,MA                                                     
 266   36:54 11:54   18 40-49   97 F   542 Anne Riley                  Arlington,MA                                                      
 267   36:55 11:55   58 30-39  170 M   222 Nicholas Cedrone            Wellesley,MA       1                                              
 268   36:59 11:56   19 40-49   98 F   691 Barbara Pierce              Waltham,MA           Cisco Systems Team B                         
 269   37:01 11:56   20 40-49   99 F   272 Marie Swahn                 N Andover,MA         Swahn Mixed                                  
 270   37:18 12:02   32 30-39  100 F   781 Joanne Allan                N Reading,MA                                                      
 271   37:38 12:08   28 19-29  101 F   861 Jessica Benoit              Brookline,MA                                                      
 272   37:38 12:08   29 19-29  102 F   850 Sarah Godbout               Charlestown,MA                                                    
 273   37:47 12:11    7 50-59  103 F   812 Linda Austin                S Dartmouth,MA                                                    
 274   37:51 12:13   33 30-39  104 F   908 Romy Gaiero                 Westford,MA                                                       
 275   37:59 12:15   34 30-39  105 F   448 Laura O'Connor              Dedham,MA                                                         
 276   38:00 12:15   59 30-39  171 M   629 Robert Swenson              Westford,MA          Active Feet                                  
 277   38:01 12:16   30 19-29  106 F   620 Heather Brown               Freetown,MA                                                       
 278   39:09 12:38   36 40-49  172 M   256 Peter Lee                   Westboro,MA                                                       
 279   41:21 13:20   35 30-39  107 F   580 Denise Angwin               Chelmsford,MA        Mercury Computer System                      
 280   43:04 13:54   36 30-39  108 F   724 Lana Davidovich             Sharon,MA                                                         
 281   44:44 14:26   21 40-49  109 F   120 Maggie O'Donnell            Chelmsford,MA      1 Delta Design                                 
 282   45:01 14:31   24 50-59  173 M   174 Robert Patterson            Waltham,MA                                                        
 283   46:44 15:05   60 30-39  174 M   817 David Delfs                 Seattle,WA                                                        
 284   46:44 15:05   22 40-49  110 F   816 Jennifer Kennard            Seattle,WA                                                        
 285   47:55 15:27   23 40-49  111 F   625 Sheila Nee                  Falmouth,ME                                                       
 286   47:57 15:28    2 60-98  112 F   318 Paula Brennan               Beverly,MA         1                                              
 287   48:18 15:35   37 30-39  113 F   686 Lynne Kelly                 Revere,MA                                                         
 288   48:19 15:35   24 40-49  114 F   395 Anne White                  Winthrop,MA                                                       
 289   50:21 16:15   25 40-49  115 F   144 Maureen Ilg                 Townsend,MA