Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Oct8_TuftsU_set1.html

Tufts University Columbus Day High School Invitational

The Farm Course - Grafton, MA, October 8, 2001

[Boys Individual Results and Team Scores ]

Girls Individual Results and Team Scores

FTO - Charlie Butterfield
Natasha Roetter of Lexington setting a course for high school grils - 18:03.7

Natasha Roetter of Lexington setting a course for high school grils - 18:03.7

District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/08/01 4:01 PM       Tufts University - Westborough HS                 Page 1
                           Columbus Day Invitational                           
          Farm Course, Tufts Vet School, Grafton, MA - Monday 10/08/01         
                                                                               
                         Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run                         
                  Results by Order of Finish - Monday 10/08/01                 
                                                                               
               ! HS Course: 18:07.70 Natasha Roetter - Lexington               
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   214 Natasha Roetter        12 Lexington                !   18:03.7     1
   2   261 Jessica Iannacci          Lunenburg                    18:36.4     2
   3    13 Amber Sayer            10 Amherst                      18:51.9     3
   4   116 Nora Sullivan             Cambridge Ridge & Latin      18:56.7     4
   5   215 Samantha Smith         12 Lexington                    19:11.3     5
   6    15 Nora Segar             12 Amherst                      19:26.4     6
   7   213 Catalina Palfreman     12 Lexington                    19:39.3     7
   8   269 Robin Bauer            10 Medfield                     20:02.8     8
   9    49 Stephanie Nugent          Arlington Catholic           20:06.3     9
  10   432 Meghan Bowden           8 Tyngsboro                    20:08.9    10
  11   263 Jayna McCarron            Lunenburg                    20:13.5    11
  12     6 Spring Greeney          9 Amherst                      20:19.7    12
  13   258 Erin Blaisdell            Lunenburg                    20:21.2    13
  14   323 Ashley Jensen          12 Mount Saint Charles          20:22.1    14
  15   117 Isabel Yalouris           Cambridge Ridge & Latin      20:28.2    15
  16   318 Christiana Dobrzynski  11 Mount Saint Charles          20:33.0    16
  17   115 Hazel Ryerson             Cambridge Ridge & Latin      20:37.9    17
  18    17 Aidan Van Cleef        11 Amherst                      20:43.9    18
  19    10 Hannah Myers           11 Amherst                      21:03.4    19
  20   293 Sarah Willis              Mohawk Trail                 21:11.9    20
  21   283 Eliza Hawkins             Mohawk Trail                 21:12.9    21
  22    14 Emily Sayer            11 Amherst                      21:13.2    22
  23   114 Jenni Pittman             Cambridge Ridge & Latin      21:14.5    23
  24    16 Anna Shamey            11 Amherst                      21:15.2    24
  25   190 Caitlin Schutz            Hoosac Valley                21:17.2    25
  26   437 Lauren Perrault        12 Tyngsboro                    21:25.2    26
  27   205 Julia Bond              9 Lexington                    21:36.1    27
  28   441 Anissa Vieira          10 Tyngsboro                    21:41.9    28
  29   113 Liz Hixson                Cambridge Ridge & Latin      21:47.5    29
  30   435 Holly Johnson          10 Tyngsboro                    21:47.8    30
  31   286 Rita Marcotte             Mohawk Trail                 21:59.6    31
  32    11 Brittany Nickerson     11 Amherst                      22:00.6      
  33   209 Liz Herring            10 Lexington                    22:01.1    32
  34   207 Jena Davis             12 Lexington                    22:05.0    33
  35   332 Kelly Supple            9 Mount Saint Charles          22:07.4    34
  36   210 Marilyn Heymann         9 Lexington                    22:08.9    35
  37   279 Leah Garfield-Wright      Mohawk Trail                 22:10.8    36
  38   184 Haley Lawson              Hoosac Valley                22:12.7    37
  39   206 Elizabeth Claise       11 Lexington                    22:16.7      
  40   260 Jacqui Hunt               Lunenburg                    22:22.2    38
  41     4 Jenny Fisher           11 Amherst                      22:29.7      
  42   183 Britni Gustafson          Hoosac Valley                22:31.5    39
  43   227 Nancy Stronach            Lowell                       22:31.7    40
  44     7 Melissa Lacey           9 Amherst                      22:33.6      
  45   431 Christine Bellerose    11 Tyngsboro                    22:35.3    41
  46     1 Rachel Atwood          12 Amherst                      22:36.0      
  47   291 Laura Small               Mohawk Trail                 22:43.8    42
  48   226 Nadine Quadros            Lowell                       22:44.1    43
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/08/01 4:01 PM       Tufts University - Westborough HS                 Page 2
                           Columbus Day Invitational                           
          Farm Course, Tufts Vet School, Grafton, MA - Monday 10/08/01         
                                                                               
                         Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run                         
                  Results by Order of Finish - Monday 10/08/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  49   267 Kaitlin Anelauskas     11 Medfield                     22:47.2    44
  50     5 Julee Goldberg          9 Amherst                      22:49.0      
  51   259 Nicole Durner             Lunenburg                    22:50.0    45
  52   223 Sarah Kirane              Lowell                       22:52.2    46
  53   222 Kerry Gallagher           Lowell                       23:02.6    47
  54   185 Kari Lydin-Fortier        Hoosac Valley                23:04.2    48
  55    43 Colleen Hill              Arlington Catholic           23:06.3    49
  56   405 Kelly Walsh               Oxford High School           23:11.1    50
  57   289 Alyssa Sessions           Mohawk Trail                 23:16.0    51
  58     9 Lucy Munger            12 Amherst                      23:18.7      
  59     3 Hazel Crowley           9 Amherst                      23:18.9      
  60     2 Jessie Buonaccorsi     10 Amherst                      23:19.2      
  61   273 Christine Priante      12 Medfield                     23:19.6    52
  62    50 Meggie O'Connor           Arlington Catholic           23:34.9    53
  63   208 Alice Gong             11 Lexington                    23:44.2      
  64   268 Amy Bauer              12 Medfield                     23:48.9    54
  65   290 Maryrose Shattuck         Mohawk Trail                 23:57.7    55
  66   274 Genna Wanucha          11 Medfield                     23:57.9    56
  67   212 Melinda Medlock         9 Lexington                    24:10.3      
  68   219 Paula Chhoy               Lowell                       24:13.2    57
  69   112 Lena Groeger              Cambridge Ridge & Latin      24:24.2    58
  70    42 Lauren Fico               Arlington Catholic           24:25.4    59
  71   138 Lynn Ngo                  Doherty                      24:26.2    60
  72   211 Sara Joseph            11 Lexington                    24:27.8      
  73   325 Christine Lally        12 Mount Saint Charles          24:29.7    61
  74   327 Alison Matthews        11 Mount Saint Charles          24:35.2    62
  75   270 Kerri Connelly         11 Medfield                     24:36.5    63
  76   182 Caralee Deherrera         Hoosac Valley                24:36.9    64
  77   271 Kristen Daley          11 Medfield                     24:38.5    65
  78   128 Melissa Anderson          Doherty                      24:51.5    66
  79    53 Elizabeth Palazzo         Arlington Catholic           24:59.5    67
  80    57 Elizabeth Spellman        Arlington Catholic           25:11.2    68
  81   330 Jessica Palumbo        12 Mount Saint Charles          25:18.0    69
  82    56 Alicia Shotwell           Arlington Catholic           25:24.5    70
  83   262 Amy Marshall              Lunenburg                    25:32.2    71
  84   272 Nyrie Emslie           11 Medfield                     25:34.9      
  85   186 Amy Michaels              Hoosac Valley                25:38.5    72
  86   221 Leah Dokos                Lowell                       25:42.8    73
  87   130 Sarah Connell             Doherty                      25:49.8    74
  88   189 Caitlin O'Grady           Hoosac Valley                25:51.4    75
  89   364 Amy Hufferness            Oliver Ames                  25:56.5      
  90   440 Emily Skidmore         10 Tyngsboro                    26:02.1    76
  91   363 Dana Gorodetsky           Oliver Ames                  26:07.7      
  92   225 Rachel Mendes             Lowell                       26:12.8    77
  93   135 Jenna Mastorio            Doherty                      26:16.5    78
  94    41 Siobhan Feeney            Arlington Catholic           26:21.7      
  95   436 Ashley Ogden           10 Tyngsboro                    26:24.5    79
  96   132 Liz Fussell               Doherty                      26:26.9    80
  97   129 Tracy Brockway            Doherty                      26:29.2    81
  98    51 Jessica Osbourne          Arlington Catholic           26:30.7      
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/08/01 4:01 PM       Tufts University - Westborough HS                 Page 3
                           Columbus Day Invitational                           
          Farm Course, Tufts Vet School, Grafton, MA - Monday 10/08/01         
                                                                               
                         Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run                         
                  Results by Order of Finish - Monday 10/08/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  99    44 Samantha Jones            Arlington Catholic           26:38.7      
 100   326 Cherie LaMotte         10 Mount Saint Charles          26:48.2    82
 101   137 Brianna McPortland        Doherty                      26:56.1    83
 102   319 Emily Durfee            9 Mount Saint Charles          27:07.0      
 103    59 Maggie Toomey             Arlington Catholic           27:33.5      
 104   131 Tara Ettis                Doherty                      27:36.4      
 105   397 Maranda Jones             Oxford High School           27:37.4    84
 106   398 Jennie Lareau             Oxford High School           27:38.0    85
 107   322 Lisa Hynes             10 Mount Saint Charles          27:56.8      
 108   331 Katherine Roy          10 Mount Saint Charles          28:24.5      
 109   164 Leslie Mullen          10 Grafton                      28:26.5      
 110   324 Cara Joyce              9 Mount Saint Charles          28:46.9      
 111    54 Christyn Sakowich         Arlington Catholic           28:53.1      
 112   402 Olga Podgorna             Oxford High School           29:09.5    86
 113   396 Alicia Buccico            Oxford High School           29:20.4    87
 114   403 Cori Schollard            Oxford High School           29:21.5    88
 115    38 Gail Brosnan              Arlington Catholic           29:37.2      
 116   404 Paige Turcotte            Oxford High School           29:43.6    89
 117   366 Susan King                Oliver Ames                  29:58.7      
 118    39 Meghan Callahan           Arlington Catholic           31:01.4      
 119   374 Amy Peterson              Oliver Ames                  31:28.1      
 120   166 Megan Sukis            11 Grafton                      31:28.6      
 121   161 Megan Cote             12 Grafton                      32:34.4      
 122   163 Julia Jensen-Wheat     12 Grafton                      33:13.4      
                                                                               
                                GIRLSTEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Amherst                    58    3    6   12   18   19   22   24          
      Total time:  1:40:25.3                                                   
         Average:    20:05.0                                                   
   2 Lexington                  72    1    5    7   27   32   33   35          
      Total time:  1:40:31.5                                                   
         Average:    20:06.3                                                   
   3 Cambridge Ridge & Latin    88    4   15   17   23   29   58               
      Total time:  1:43:04.8                                                   
         Average:    20:36.9                                                   
   4 Lunenburg                 109    2   11   13   38   45   71               
      Total time:  1:44:23.3                                                   
         Average:    20:52.6                                                   
   5 Tyngsboro                 135   10   26   28   30   41   76   79          
      Total time:  1:47:39.1                                                   
         Average:    21:31.8                                                   
   6 Mohawk Trail              150   20   21   31   36   42   51   55          
      Total time:  1:49:19.0                                                   
         Average:    21:51.8                                                   
   7 Mount Saint Charles       187   14   16   34   61   62   69   82          
      Total time:  1:52:07.4                                                   
         Average:    22:25.4                                                   
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/08/01 4:01 PM       Tufts University - Westborough HS                 Page 4
                           Columbus Day Invitational                           
          Farm Course, Tufts Vet School, Grafton, MA - Monday 10/08/01         
                                                                               
                         Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run                         
                                GIRLSTEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   8 Hoosac Valley             213   25   37   39   48   64   72   75          
      Total time:  1:53:42.5                                                   
         Average:    22:44.5                                                   
   9 Medfield                  214    8   44   52   54   56   63   65          
      Total time:  1:53:56.4                                                   
         Average:    22:47.2                                                   
  10 Lowell                    233   40   43   46   47   57   73   77          
      Total time:  1:55:23.8                                                   
         Average:    23:04.7                                                   
  11 Arlington Catholic        237    9   49   53   59   67   68   70          
      Total time:  1:56:12.4                                                   
         Average:    23:14.4                                                   
  12 Doherty                   358   60   66   74   78   80   81   83          
      Total time:  2:07:50.9                                                   
         Average:    25:34.1                                                   
  13 Oxford High School        392   50   84   85   86   87   88   89          
      Total time:  2:16:56.4                                                   
         Average:    27:23.2