Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Oct7_OakBlu_set1.shtml

Oak Bluffs Columbas Day Road Race

Oak Bluffs, MA, October 7, 2001

[Awards | Division | Fun Run ]

Overall

PLAC FIRST NAME  LAST  S AG DIV/TOT  DIV   NO.  CITY       ST TIME    PACE
   1 PHELPS JACKSON    M 30   1/22   M3039  232 CHILMARK   MA   16:22  5:16
   2 Todd Hanson       M 43   1/39   M4049   51 Portsmouth NH   16:30  5:19
   3 DANA GAINES       M 44   2/39   M4049  251 EDGARTOWN  MA   18:41  6:01
   4 ALEX MCCLUSKEY    M 33   2/22   M3039  195 VINEYARD H MA   19:13  6:12
   5 THOMAS ROBINSON   M 48   3/39   M4049  153 VINEYARD H MA   19:22  6:14
   6 MATTHEW LOBDELL   M 16   1/12   M1319  273 VINEYARD H MA   19:24  6:15
   7 JAMES SMADBECK    M 14   2/12   M1319  214 EDGARTOWN  MA   19:30  6:17
   8 RICHARD BULMAN    M 37   3/22   M3039  184 NEW YORK C NY   19:31  6:17
   9 JENNIFER MITCHELL F 29   1/13   F2029  233 CHILMARK   MA   19:32  6:18
  10 JIM AUSTIN        M 59   1/33   M5059  211 VINEYARD H MA   19:45  6:22
  11 DAVID FARRELL     M 52   2/33   M5059  284 BARRINGTON RI   19:52  6:24
  12 Carl Regenauer    M 36   4/22   M3039   40 Saratoga S NY   19:54  6:25
  14 MICHAEL REBELLO   M 17   3/12   M1319  196 OAK BLUFFS MA   19:59  6:26
  13 JOSEPH SCHROEDER  M 38   5/22   M3039  250 WEST TISBU MA   19:59  6:26
  15 JOSHUA WILLIAMS   M 27   1/6    M2029  219 OAK BLUFFS MA   20:01  6:27
  17 MICHAEL GORDON    M 14   4/12   M1319   75 WAYLAND    MA   20:06  6:29
  16 DANA SMITH        M 43   4/39   M4049  207 E FALMOUTH MA   20:06  6:28
  18 BEN BRISSON       M 16   5/12   M1319  291 EDGARTOWN  MA   20:16  6:32
  19 Bob Hurley        M 52   3/33   M5059   13 Barrington RI   20:18  6:32
  20 Roger Moffat      M 52   4/33   M5059   19 Washington DC   20:19  6:33
  21 JIM VERCRUYSSE    M 44   5/39   M4049  267 CHILMARK   MA   20:20  6:33
  22 HANK SLODEN       M 48   6/39   M4049  173 COHASSET   MA   20:22  6:34
  23 CHRIS DOWNS       M 51   5/33   M5059   77 BARRINGTON RI   20:24  6:34
  24 ELLENOR EMERY     F 23   2/13   F2029  110 NEW YORK   NY   20:25  6:34
  25 WILLIAM REAGAN    M 45   7/39   M4049   81 OAK BLUFFS MA   20:26  6:35
  26 GRANT JOINER      M 16   6/12   M1319  220 WEST TISBU MA   20:27  6:35
  27 KARTL PIKUL       M 48   8/39   M4049   85 GRANBY     MA   20:35  6:38
  28 VAN WILSHIRE      M 30   6/22   M3039  302 BOSTON     MA   20:37  6:38
  29 Dick Miller       M 47   9/39   M4049   54 Shrewsbury MA   21:02  6:47
  30 Tyler Huth        M 13   7/12   M1319   21 West Tisbu MA   21:08  6:49
  31 MIKE GOLDSMITH    M 39   7/22   M3039  239 CHILMARK   MA   21:12  6:50
  32 JENNIFER SEPANARA F 17   1/9    F1319  240 VINEYARD H MA   21:16  6:51
  33 KEVIN JOHNSON     M 14   8/12   M1319  236 OAK BLUFFS MA   21:34  6:57
  34 Thomas McDonough  M 12   1/4    M0112   14 Mashpee    MA   21:50  7:02
  35 William Smeltzer  M 50   6/33   M5059   66 Rahway     NJ   21:59  7:05
  36 James Pike        M 42  10/39   M4049   36 Canton     MA   22:05  7:07
  37 David Linton      M 57   7/33   M5059   63 Edgartown  MA   22:08  7:08
  38 MICHAEL PIQUETTE  M 43  11/39   M4049  194 TRUMBULL   CT   22:10  7:08
  40 Robert Mumford    M 55   8/33   M5059   32 Farmington CT   22:21  7:12
  39 ED PIQUETTE       M 45  12/39   M4049  200 BRIDGEPORT CT   22:21  7:12
  41 KARIN SMITH       F 40   1/25   F4049  209 E. FALMOUT MA   22:25  7:13
  42 CATHERINE SLADEL  F 21   3/13   F2029  133 MANCHESTER MA   22:28  7:14
  43 Alex Huth         M 10   2/4    M0112   22 West Tisbu MA   22:29  7:14
  44 Bonnie Pierce     F 40   2/25   F4049   26 Edgartown  MA   22:36  7:17
  45 MOLLIE DOSTIE     F 32   1/17   F3039  255 GUILFORD   CT   22:40  7:18
  46 EVAN JOHNSON      M 51   9/33   M5059  162 LITTLETON  CO   22:45  7:20
  47 ANTHONY CAMPAGNO  M 54  10/33   M5059  117 HAMDEN     CT   22:47  7:20
  48 DAVID LENNOX      M 43  13/39   M4049  198 MEDWAY     MA   22:54  7:23
  49 PETER MERRITT     M 15   9/12   M1319  180 SHELBURNE  VT   22:55  7:23
  50 MIKE LUCCHESI     M 43  14/39   M4049  230 SOUTH HADL MA   23:08  7:27
  51 Chris Wondoloski  M 31   8/22   M3039    6 Farmington CT   23:09  7:27
  53 Thomas Block      M 47  15/39   M4049   44 Arlington  MA   23:09  7:28
  52 ROBERT CURRAN     M 31   9/22   M3039  308 GRAND FORK ND   23:09  7:27
  54 Holly Goodell     F 33   2/17   F3039   17 Portsmouth NH   23:10  7:28
  55 Ken Scheublin     M 57  11/33   M5059   48 Cambridge  MA   23:11  7:28
  56 SHAWN OROURKE     M 35  10/22   M3039  167 ARLINGTON  MA   23:13  7:29
  57 NEIL GORDON       M 59  12/33   M5059   76 WAYLAND    MA   23:15  7:29
  58 CHERI ALIX        F 37   3/17   F3039  160 NORFOLK    MA   23:24  7:32
  59 Thomas Clark      M 55  13/33   M5059   38 Barrington RI   23:34  7:36
  60 LUKAS DAIGLE      M 15  10/12   M1319  309 NEWMARKET  NH   23:41  7:38
  61 Michael Ross      M 39  11/22   M3039   47 Wayland    MA   23:43  7:38
  62 JOAN PARZANESE    F 49   3/25   F4049  293 EDGARTOWN  MA   23:44  7:39
  63 RICHARD NELLS     M 38  12/22   M3039  123 BROOKLYN   NY   23:47  7:40
  64 MEAGAN ROSSI      F 18   2/9    F1319  210 EDGARTOWN  MA   23:55  7:42
  65 JAN ROMANOWSKY    F 44   4/25   F4049  260 HAMPSTEAD  NH   24:03  7:45
  66 DONALD OLSON      M 59  14/33   M5059  257 NATICK     MA   24:04  7:45
  67 TOM NEEL          M 58  15/33   M5059  149 BELMONT    MA   24:08  7:46
  68 PAUL PORTER       M 52  16/33   M5059  283 RANDOLPH   MA   24:10  7:47
  70 Will Barlett      M 23   2/6    M2029   33 Vineyard H MA   24:11  7:47
  69 MELISSA HOWELL    F 35   4/17   F3039  242 SINGAPORE       24:11  7:47
  71 MARK DIORIO       M 43  16/39   M4049  280 WINCHESTER MA   24:14  7:48
  72 DAVID FURINO      M 14  11/12   M1319  235 OAK BLUFFS MA   24:15  7:49
  73 KAREN LOBDELL     F 48   5/25   F4049  274 VINEYARD H MA   24:16  7:49
  74 BRYAN JOINER      M 23   3/6    M2029  217 WEST TISBU MA   24:17  7:49
  76 BETH BLANKENSHIP  F 26   4/13   F2029   87 OAK BLUFFS MA   24:21  7:51
  75 JON PARKER        M 14  12/12   M1319  234 OAK BLUFFS MA   24:21  7:50
  77 SPYDER HUTH       M 46  17/39   M4049  268 NORFOLK    MA   24:23  7:51
  78 JACK MCDONALD     M 48  18/39   M4049  115 NORTON     MA   24:24  7:52
  79 GERALD VALENTE    M 51  17/33   M5059  225 ENGLEWOOD  NJ   24:28  7:53
  80 STEFAN NAGEL      M 54  18/33   M5059  182 WINCHESTER MA   24:35  7:55
  81 ROGER WEY         M 60   1/1    M6069  100 OAK BLUFFS MA   24:36  7:55
  82 RICHARD COTE      M 46  19/39   M4049  181 LEE        NH   24:36  7:55
  83 THOMAS MACKENTY   M 12   3/4    M0112   89 LINCOLN    RI   24:37  7:56
  84 JAIME LEON        M 49  20/39   M4049   90 VINEYARD H MA   24:38  7:56
  85 Christopher Belai M 22   4/6    M2029    2 Aquinnah   MA   24:42  7:57
  86 PETER HUTTON      M 49  21/39   M4049  185 OAK BLUFFS MA   24:46  7:59
  87 MICHAEL BRISSON   M 41  22/39   M4049  292 EDGARTOWN  MA   24:51  8:00
  88 KEVIN GABRIEL     M 42  23/39   M4049  190 NORTH GRAF MA   24:53  8:01
  89 DANIEL CAMPINELLI M 38  13/22   M3039  161 NORFOLK    MA   24:54  8:01
  90 Brian Brosnan     M 40  24/39   M4049   67 Attleboro  MA   24:55  8:02
  91 MORNINGSTAR TARTE F 17   3/9    F1319  152 OAK BLUFFS MA   25:04  8:04
  92 STEVE GRIFFIN     M 47  25/39   M4049  178 OAK BLUFFS MA   25:06  8:05
  93 SARA BELL         F 17   4/9    F1319  256 EDGARTOWN  MA   25:09  8:06
  94 DOUG JONES        M 49  26/39   M4049  289 EDGARTOWN  MA   25:11  8:07
  95 DIANA SKAGGS      F 47   6/25   F4049  118 CAMPTON    NH   25:13  8:07
  97 REBEKAH STEPHENS  F 65   1/3    F6069  208 WILMINGTON NC   25:23  8:11
  96 BERNADETTE SABRA  F 47   7/25   F4049  237 SOMERSET   MA   25:23  8:10
  98 DAVID SLADE       M 50  19/33   M5059  131 MANCHESTER MA   25:25  8:11
  99 Ken Wiswell       M 52  20/33   M5059   46 Concord    NH   25:26  8:12
 100 BRITTANY SLADEL   F 21   5/13   F2029  134 MANCHESTER MA   25:29  8:13
 101 PHILLIP REPOSO    M 52  21/33   M5059  312 E. FALMOUT MA   25:37  8:15
 102 MARK ARCHER       M 43  27/39   M4049  163 ARLINGTON  MA   25:53  8:20
 103 HEATHER COHAN     F 46   8/25   F4049  271 DARIEN     CT   25:55  8:21
 104 RACHEL ROMANOWSKY F 13   5/9    F1319  259 HAMPSTEAD  NH   25:56  8:21
 105 Rick Williams     M 49  28/39   M4049   30 Jamaica Pl MA   25:58  8:22
 106 JOSEPH PRATT      M 48  29/39   M4049  223 GOSHEN     CT   26:05  8:24
 107 ROBYN MARTEL      F 44   9/25   F4049  132 MASHPEE    MA   26:08  8:25
 108 Ernie Chaves      M 38  14/22   M3039    7 Vineyard H MA   26:10  8:26
 109 KATHERINE LAUNER  F 19   6/9    F1319  243 N. STONING CT   26:15  8:27
 110 GARY CHADWELL     M 54  22/33   M5059  177 MELROSE    MA   26:22  8:30
 111 CHRISTINA SABRA   F 14   7/9    F1319  238 SOMERSET   MA   26:23  8:30
 112 Christopher Goode M 32  15/22   M3039   18 Portsmouth NH   26:24  8:30
 113 MICHELLE LEON     F 17   8/9    F1319   91 VINEYARD H MA   26:26  8:31
 114 LAURIE FIFE       F 38   5/17   F3039  212 E.FALMOUTH MA   26:33  8:33
 115 DONNA DESALNIEAS  F 23   6/13   F2029  148 SAUNDERSTO RI   26:34  8:33
 116 TED MELENEK       M 49  30/39   M4049  144 SAUNDERSTO RI   26:35  8:34
 117 George Sherrill   M 43  31/39   M4049   62 Holden     ME   26:39  8:35
 118 Robert Dunn       M 50  23/33   M5059   64 Quincy     MA   26:41  8:36
 119 WALTER REHAK      M 39  16/22   M3039  266 TOPSFIELD  MA   26:55  8:40
 120 NINA DOMENICO     F 47  10/25   F4049  276 CAMBRIDGE  MA   26:58  8:41
 121 RACHEL WYNNG      F 31   6/17   F3039  301 BOSTON     MA   27:05  8:43
 122 BOB MERRITT       M 49  32/39   M4049  179 SHELBURNE  VT   27:06  8:44
 123 ERIC MAXWELL      M 30  17/22   M3039  129 WATERTOWN  MA   27:09  8:45
 124 TODD CAMPBELL     M 22   5/6    M2029  106 AUBURN     MA   27:12  8:46
 125 RACHEL WEY        F 28   7/13   F2029  176 OAK BLUFFS MA   27:17  8:47
 126 LOU MOUNTZOURES   M 38  18/22   M3039  202 WELLESLEY  MA   27:21  8:49
 127 LORIN SLADEL      F 25   8/13   F2029  135 MEDFORD    MA   27:24  8:50
 128 ALEC BECKETT      M 35  19/22   M3039  107 PROVIDENCE RI   27:28  8:51
 129 BRITTANY COHAN    F 12   1/9    F0112  269                 27:29  8:51
 130 ALEXIA SCHROEDER  F 10   2/9    F0112  249 WEST TISBU MA   27:30  8:51
 131 MELISSA OGDEN     F 24   9/13   F2029  114 EDGARTOWN  MA   27:31  8:52
 132 SCOTT OGDEN       M 32  20/22   M3039  113 EDGARTOWN  MA   27:35  8:53
 133 MIKE MCCOURT      M 46  33/39   M4049  199 EDGARTOWN  MA   27:35  8:53
 134 ALBERT LAU        M 53  24/33   M5059   97 BOSTON     MA   27:37  8:54
 135 GERRY MURPHY      M 53  25/33   M5059  122 ANDOVER    MA   27:38  8:54
 136 DAN FOLEY         M 54  26/33   M5059  151 FALL RIVER MA   27:43  8:56
 137 CHARLES PAPPAS    M 56  27/33   M5059  224 HAWTHORNE  NY   27:47  8:57
 138 George Leary      M 59  28/33   M5059   27 Holyoke    MA   27:52  8:58
 139 Marion Santos     F 40  11/25   F4049   59 Vineyard H MA   27:54  8:59
 140 Nancy Dunn        F 48  12/25   F4049   65 Quincy     MA   27:57  9:00
 141 AMY WYNNE         F 35   7/17   F3039  303 PAWTUCKET  RI   27:59  9:01
 142 DICK AVERY        M 57  29/33   M5059   84 MEDFORD    MA   28:06  9:03
 143 DORIS BEATTY      F 66   2/3    F6069  206 FALMOUTH   MA   28:11  9:05
 144 SANDRA PAQUETTE   F 43  13/25   F4049  159 NORFOLK    MA   28:17  9:07
 145 KATHY RYAN        F 41  14/25   F4049  222 OAK BLUFFS MA   28:37  9:13
 146 Ed Roman          M 47  34/39   M4049    9 Westfield  MA   28:52  9:18
 147 NANCY RAIBERT PAP F 45  15/25   F4049  226 HAWTHORNE  NY   28:57  9:19
 148 Mary Lynn Fry     F 57   1/4    F5059    8 Winthrop H IL   28:58  9:20
 149 MEREDITH GOLDTHWA F 39   8/17   F3039  189 OAK BLUFFS MA   29:02  9:21
 150 DODIE WOODBRIDGE  F 47  16/25   F4049  275 WATERTOWN  MA   29:05  9:22
 151 Heidi Schule      F 37   9/17   F3039    4 Eliot      ME   29:06  9:22
 152 Lisa Hanson       F 40  17/25   F4049   52 Portsmouth NH   29:06  9:22
 154 Erica Normandeau  F 10   3/9    F0112   50 Hopkington MA   29:07  9:23
 153 JENNIFER RIZZO    F 24  10/13   F2029  241 OAK BLUFFS MA   29:07  9:23
 155 David Normandeau  M 39  21/22   M3039   49 Hopkington MA   29:11  9:24
 156 OLIVIA GROSS      F  8   4/9    F0112  272 TISBURY    MA   29:12  9:24
 157 Karen Hurley      F 44  18/25   F4049   12 Barrington RI   29:26  9:29
 158 WENDY BECKETT     F 35  10/17   F3039  108 PROVIDENCE RI   29:37  9:32
 159 Maureen O'Leary   F 27  11/13   F2029    5 Farmington CT   29:44  9:35
 160 LISA HUTCHISON    F 21  12/13   F2029  288 EASTSOUND  WA   29:48  9:36
 161 LAURA LINS        F 23  13/13   F2029  287 PERRY POIN MD   29:50  9:36
 163 Melinda Fry       F 36  11/17   F3039   39 Saratoga S NY   30:34  9:51
 164 RICHARD LARAMIE   M 54  30/33   M5059  305 WAKEFIELD  MA   30:42  9:53
 165 TERRIE PIROZZI    F  5   5/9    F0112  191 SOUTHBORO  MA   30:51  9:56
 166 ROBERT ALLEN      M 55  31/33   M5059  170 BOLTON     CT   31:01  9:59
 167 PATRICIA PRUDEN-L F 37  12/17   F3039  201 MEDWAY     MA   31:30 10:09
 168 GUILHERME SILVA   M 25   6/6    M2029  231 OAK BLUFFS MA   31:45 10:14
 169 Tom Hester        M 40  35/39   M4049   24 Dennis     MA   31:49 10:15
 171 Mark Truesdale    M 46  36/39   M4049   71 Miami      FL   31:56 10:17
 170 GRACE ROMANOWSKY  F 12   6/9    F0112  261 HAMPSTEAD  NH   31:56 10:17
 172 LINDSAY TWOLEN    F 12   7/9    F0112  270                 31:57 10:17
 173 KATE FOWLE        F 48  19/25   F4049  145 SAUNDERSTO RI   32:09 10:21
 174 SUSAN MAHONEY     F 33  13/17   F3039  254 GUILFORD   CT   32:33 10:29
 175 PHIL SNIDER       M 30  22/22   M3039  130 ATLANTA    GA   32:34 10:29
 176 ELIZABETH MACKENT F 43  20/25   F4049   88 LINCOLN    RI   32:39 10:31
 177 ANNE VERA         F 41  21/25   F4049   74 WINCHESTER MA   32:41 10:31
 178 Deb Wiswell       F 52   2/4    F5059   45 Concord    NH   33:09 10:41
 179 SARAH ALLEN       F 14   9/9    F1319  169 BOLTON     CT   33:11 10:41
 180 Gretchen Browne   F 38  14/17   F3039   58 Durham     NH   33:31 10:48
 181 BILL LOVENBURY    M 57  32/33   M5059  111 RAYNHAM    MA   33:37 10:50
 182 STEPHEN MCKENNA   M 43  37/39   M4049  156 LEXINGTON  MA   33:40 10:50
 183 JACOB ROMANOWSKY  M 11   4/4    M0112  258 HAMPSTEAED NH   33:54 10:55
 184 Dorothy Poole     F 45  22/25   F4049   43 Arlington  MA   34:03 10:58
 185 Laura Schroth     F 31  15/17   F3039   25 Dennis     MA   34:18 11:03
 186 JILL DIORIO       F 39  16/17   F3039  279 WINCHESTER MA   34:25 11:05
 187 Ellen Scanlon     F 60   3/3    F6069   31 Jamaica Pl MA   36:13 11:40
 188 SHARON WHITFIELD  F 36  17/17   F3039  112 RAYNHAM    MA   37:50 12:11
 189 Hannah Sherrill   F 11   8/9    F0112   61 Holden     ME   37:51 12:11
 190 Paulette Sherrill F 45  23/25   F4049   60 Holden     ME   39:00 12:34
 191 Linda Moffat      F 50   3/4    F5059   20 Washington DC   40:25 13:01
 192 Randy Bacon       M 42  38/39   M4049   72 DeSoto     TX   41:25 13:20
 193 Steven LaCour     M 44  39/39   M4049   28 New Fairfi CT   41:42 13:26
 194 Abraham Weintraub M 91   1/1    M7099    1  Brooklyn  NY   48:26 15:36
 195 KARA CABANA       F 11   9/9    F0112  204 BELLINGHAM MA   48:27 15:36
 196 HOLLY BENNETT     F 40  24/25   F4049  205 MILLIS     MA   49:37 15:59
 197 WILLIAM BURNS     M 59  33/33   M5059  285 DUXBURY    MA   50:15 16:11
 198 JOANNA FAIRCHILD  F 55   4/4    F5059  252 VINEYARD H MA   50:16 16:11
 199 Cindy LaCour      F 42  25/25   F4049   29 New Fairfi CT   52:25 16:53