Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Oct7_CapeCo_set1.shtml

Cape Cod Hospital Run

Hyannis, MA, October 7, 2001

[Age Group ]

Overall

           Hyannis 5K                                        
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:40  5:23    1 40-49    1 M   202 Ken Gartner                                                                                
   2   17:05  5:31     Age?      2 M   209 Tim Downes                                                                                 
   3   18:03  5:49    1 30-39    3 M   220 Steve Byrne                                                                                
   4   18:12  5:52    2 30-39    4 M    68 Daniel Judson               Boston,MA                                                         
   5   18:32  5:59    3 30-39    5 M   136 David Savall                Jersey City                                                    
   6   18:42  6:02    2 40-49    6 M   127 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA                                                        
   7   18:44  6:03    3 40-49    7 M   169 Francis Guido                                                                              
   8   19:19  6:14    4 30-39    8 M   253 Vincent Smith                                                                              
   9   19:27  6:16    1 50-59    9 M   227 Philip Riposo                                                                              
  10   19:33  6:18    4 40-49   10 M   229 Dave Humphreys                                                                             
  11   19:47  6:23    5 30-39   11 M     9 Scott Brouillard            Somerset,MA                                                       
  12   20:05  6:29    1 13-18   12 M   214 Jason Lyon                                                                                 
  13   20:12  6:31    1 19-29   13 M   174 Robert Marcolini                                                                           
  14   20:18  6:33    6 30-39   14 M     8 William Boudrea             E Falmouth,MA                                                     
  15   20:25  6:35    7 30-39   15 M   103 William Miller              Wayne,PA                                                          
  16   20:31  6:37    8 30-39   16 M   102 Stephen Miller              Berwyn,PA                                                         
  17   20:38  6:39    1 19-29    1 F   185 Ellenor Emery                                                                              
  18   20:40  6:40    2 50-59   17 M   128 Ron Senosk                  Sutton,MA                                                         
  19   20:46  6:42    1 30-39    2 F   112 Carol Penfield              Orleans,MA                                                        
  20   20:50  6:43    2 13-18   18 M   247 Eric Scott                                                                                 
  21   20:56  6:45    5 40-49   19 M   189 John Nichols                                                                               
  22   21:05  6:48    9 30-39   20 M   201 Jim Clifford                                                                               
  23   21:10  6:50    3 13-18   21 M   247 Eric Scott                                                                                 
  24   21:14  6:51    1 60-98   22 M   228 Bill Masterson                                                                             
  25   21:24  6:54    6 40-49   23 M   157 Paul Costa                                                                                 
  26   21:41  7:00    1 10-12   24 M   198 William Clifford                                                                           
  27   21:44  7:01   10 30-39   25 M    15 Ned Carter                  Fairhaven,MA                                                      
  28   21:48  7:02    7 40-49   26 M   146 Paul Tosi                   Sagamore Beach,MA                                                 
  29   21:52  7:03    8 40-49   27 M   212 Negash Yusuf                                                                               
  30   21:55  7:04    2 30-39    3 F   141 Lisa Sullivan               Brewster,MA                                                       
  31   21:58  7:05    3 50-59   28 M   199 David Baker                                                                                
  32   22:02  7:06    4 50-59   29 M   205 Donald Hanrahan                                                                            
  33   22:06  7:08     Age?     30 M    83 Jim Looney                  Marstons Mills,MA                                                 
  34   22:09  7:09    1 40-49    4 F   200 Jeannie Lapierre                                                                           
  35   22:12  7:10     Age?     31 M   219 Romeo Renat                                                                                
  36   22:14  7:10    5 50-59   32 M    87 William Main                Danville,NH                                                       
  37   22:18  7:12    6 50-59   33 M    45 Steven Eno                  Plymouth,MA                                                       
  38   22:22  7:13    2 40-49    5 F   144 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                        
  39   22:25  7:14    9 40-49   34 M   208 David Armstrong                                                                            
  40   22:27  7:15    7 50-59   35 M   237 Robert McKechne                                                                            
  41   22:31  7:16    2 19-29   36 M    65 Jay Ierardi                 Medford,MA                                                        
  42   22:38  7:18    1 13-18    6 F   150 Holly Young                 Dennisport,MA                                                     
  43   22:41  7:19   10 40-49   37 M   115 Dwight Pfundstein           Mashpee,MA                                                        
  44   22:46  7:21    3 40-49    7 F   241 Joyce Layne                                                                                
  45   22:52  7:23   11 40-49   38 M   239 Michael Kelleher                                                                           
  46   22:54  7:23    8 50-59   39 M   250 Gerald Street                                                                              
  47   23:02  7:26   12 40-49   40 M    19 Damon Clements              Crawfordsville,IN                                                 
  48   23:07  7:27   13 40-49   41 M   193 Bill Henning                                                                               
  49   23:10  7:28    4 40-49    8 F   218 Denise Holzman                                                                             
  50   23:12  7:29   14 40-49   42 M   173 Stephen Colella                                                                            
  51   23:17  7:31    5 40-49    9 F   138 Judy Stacy-Johnson          Dennisport,MA                                                     
  52   23:25  7:33    6 40-49   10 F    56 Marina Guilfoyle            Yarmouthport,MA                                                   
  53   23:34  7:36    3 30-39   11 F    18 Vera Jean Clark             Brewster,MA                                                       
  54   23:48  7:41    1 50-59   12 F   213 Marilyn Baker                                                                              
  55   23:53  7:42    2 60-98   43 M   217 James McSweeney                                                                            
  56   23:57  7:44    2 50-59   13 F   108 Pat Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                       
  57   24:09  7:47    2 19-29   14 F   210 Renee Trakadas                                                                             
  58   24:12  7:48    7 40-49   15 F    60 Elizabeth Haskell           Osterville,MA                                                     
  59   24:13  7:49    1 01-9    44 M   105 Michael Moore               N Falmouth,MA                                                    
  60   24:14  7:49   15 40-49   45 M   106 Rob Moore                   N Falmouth,MA                                                     
  61   24:19  7:51   11 30-39   46 M   248 Scott Goldsmith                                                                            
  62   24:22  7:52    8 40-49   16 F   130 Susan Sexton                Norfolk,MA                                                        
  63   24:24  7:52   12 30-39   47 M   203 Lawrence Pires                                                                             
  64   24:27  7:53    4 30-39   17 F   192 Patricia Cundiff                                                                           
  65   24:35  7:56    9 40-49   18 F    47 Kathleen Field              Sandwich,MA                                                       
  66   24:40  7:57   10 40-49   19 F   187 Pam Szatek                                                                                 
  67   24:49  8:00   13 30-39   48 M   211 Eddie Currier                                                                              
  68   24:52  8:01    9 50-59   49 M   147 John Townsend               E Dennis,MA                                                       
  69   24:53  8:02   16 40-49   50 M   132 George Sherrill             Holden,MA                                                         
  70   24:54  8:02    2 13-18   20 F   251 Catherine Street                                                                           
  71   25:00  8:04    5 30-39   21 F    69 Kristina Katinas            Marstons Mills,MA                                                 
  72   25:04  8:05    6 30-39   22 F   196 Amy Peacock                                                                                
  73   25:10  8:07   17 40-49   51 M   230 Fran Shea                                                                                  
  74   25:16  8:09   11 40-49   23 F   246 Patricia Watson                                                                            
  75   25:18  8:10    3 60-98   52 M   117 Robert Robidoux             W Barnstable,MA                                                   
  76   25:25  8:12   12 40-49   24 F   121 Kayleen Rosato              S Orleans,MA                                                      
  77   25:27  8:13    7 30-39   25 F    62 Beth Higgins                Orleans,MA                                                        
  78   25:28  8:13   14 30-39   53 M   109 Ben Novotny                 Orleans,MA                                                        
  79   25:29  8:13   13 40-49   26 F    13 Nancy Cantella              W Barnstable,MA                                                   
  80   25:30  8:14   14 40-49   27 F    42 Mary Beth Durney            Yarmouthport,MA                                                   
  81   25:32  8:14   15 30-39   54 M    31 John Deveney                Middletown,RI                                                     
  82   25:34  8:15     Age?     55 M   168 Dean Swift                                                                                 
  83   25:36  8:15    8 30-39   28 F    36 Katie Donohue               Centerville,MA                                                    
  84   25:37  8:16    9 30-39   29 F    11 Mary Campbell               Yarmouthport,MA                                                   
  85   25:45  8:18    4 60-98   56 M   206 Keith Dennis                                                                               
  86   25:48  8:19   18 40-49   57 M    41 Peter Darney                Yarmouthport,MA                                                   
  87   25:50  8:20    4 13-18   58 M    29 Michael Deluga              Cotuit,MA                                                         
  88   25:52  8:21   15 40-49   30 F   165 Susan Shanley                                                                              
  89   25:55  8:22   10 50-59   59 M    98 John McPherson              Plymouth,MA                                                       
  90   26:05  8:25   19 40-49   60 M   240 James Mueller                                                                              
  91   26:09  8:26   10 30-39   31 F    86 Laurie MacDonald            Mattapoisett,MA                                                   
  92   26:12  8:27   11 30-39   32 F   145 Pam Tosi                    Plymouth,MA                                                       
  93   26:16  8:28    3 13-18   33 F   152 Maryanne Welch              Plymouth,MA                                                       
  94   26:20  8:30   20 40-49   61 M   153 Tim Welch                   Plymouth,MA                                                       
  95   26:23  8:31   16 40-49   34 F    84 Jane Lucas                  Harwich,MA                                                        
  96   26:27  8:32   17 40-49   35 F   242 Patricia O'Connor                                                                          
  97   26:30  8:33   18 40-49   36 F    67 Maureen Jay                 Marstons Mills,MA                                                 
  98   26:34  8:34   12 30-39   37 F   143 Debbie Thomas               Sandwich,MA                                                       
  99   26:38  8:35   19 40-49   38 F    12 Janice Carlson              Pocasset,MA                                                       
 100   26:42  8:37   13 30-39   39 F   175 Donna Mihalo                                                                               
 101   26:46  8:38    2 10-12   62 M   222 Brian Murphy                                                                               
 102   26:50  8:39   14 30-39   40 F   184 Kim Cuppels                                                                                
 103   26:53  8:40   15 30-39   41 F    61 Helen Hennessy                                                                             
 104   26:57  8:42   16 30-39   63 M   188 Jerry Schwager                                                                             
 105   27:01  8:43   21 40-49   64 M   149 Stephen Ward                Marstons Mills,MA                                                 
 106   27:05  8:44   22 40-49   65 M   110 Larry O'Keefe               Nottingham,MD                                                     
 107   27:08  8:45   16 30-39   42 F   131 Kristen Shaughnessy         S Yarmouth,MA                                                     
 108   27:12  8:46   17 30-39   66 M    92 Brian McDevitt              Falmouth,MA                                                       
 109   27:19  8:49    1 60-98   43 F   178 Martha Edwards                                                                             
 110   27:24  8:50   17 30-39   44 F    40 Jan Dunkley                 Sandwich,MA                                                       
 111   27:27  8:51   11 50-59   67 M    76 Bruce Larsen                Sutton,MA                                                         
 112   27:30  8:52   18 30-39   68 M   226 Paul Lucchese                                                                              
 113   27:38  8:55    3 10-12   69 M   195 Joe Latino                                                                                 
 114   27:46  8:57    1 10-12   45 F   140 Danielle Sullivan           Brewster,MA                                                       
 115   27:50  8:59   20 40-49   46 F    28 Deborah Deluga              Cotuit,MA                                                         
 116   27:54  9:00   19 30-39   70 M   160 Jim Hill                                                                                   
 117   28:02  9:03    3 50-59   47 F    14 Carol Carr                  Maynard,MA                                                        
 118   28:07  9:04   23 40-49   71 M    96 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                       
 119   28:09  9:05   21 40-49   48 F   126 Charlene Sellars            Mashpee,MA                                                        
 120   28:12  9:06   22 40-49   49 F   151 Barbara Welch               Plymouth,MA                                                       
 121   28:14  9:06   12 50-59   72 M    82 David Laliberti             Sandwich,MA                                                       
 122   28:16  9:07    3 19-29   50 F    59 Charlotte Harwood           Sherborn,MA                                                       
 123   28:19  9:08   24 40-49   73 M    79 Tom Lauria                  Yarmouthport,MA                                                   
 124   28:21  9:09   18 30-39   51 F   161 Kris Lariviere                                                                             
 125   28:24  9:10   19 30-39   52 F    30 Ellen Deveney               Middletown,RI                                                     
 126   28:27  9:11    4 10-12   74 M   221 Eamonn Byrue                                                                               
 127   28:28  9:11   13 50-59   75 M   164 Thomas Radziewic                                                                           
 128   28:30  9:12    4 13-18   53 F   123 Sarah Salamon               Raynham,MA                                                        
 129   28:33  9:13    4 19-29   54 F   158 Tara Daly                                                                                  
 130   28:44  9:16   20 30-39   55 F   194 Lias Kelly                                                                                 
 131   28:50  9:18   23 40-49   56 F   177 Patricia Weldon                                                                            
 132   28:55  9:20   24 40-49   57 F   116 Nancy Radosevic             Marstons Mills,MA                                                 
 133   28:59  9:21   21 30-39   58 F   176 Cara Winslow                                                                               
 134   29:03  9:22   22 30-39   59 F    34 Jean D'Olimpio              Centerville,MA                                                    
 135   29:03  9:22     Age?        U   999  Unknown  Entrant                                                                          
 136   29:22  9:28    5 60-98   76 M   167 Edward Smith                                                                               
 137   29:26  9:30   25 40-49   60 F    43 Barbara Eastman             W Dennis,MA                                                       
 138   29:29  9:31    6 60-98   77 M    64 Bill Humphreys              Hyport,MA                                                         
 139   29:37  9:33   25 40-49   78 M   204 Peter Castigua                                                                             
 140   29:44  9:35   26 40-49   61 F    23 Mary Ann Daher              Woods Hole,MA                                                     
 141   29:48  9:37   27 40-49   62 F   207 Kathleen Farley                                                                            
 142   29:52  9:38   28 40-49   63 F   162 Marcella McCarthy                                                                          
 143   29:55  9:39    4 50-59   64 F    78 Betty Ann Lauria            Yarmouthport,MA                                                   
 144   29:59  9:40   14 50-59   79 M   120 James Ronesi                Forestdale,MA                                                     
 145   30:06  9:43   23 30-39   65 F   137 Suzanne Snyder              Plymouth,MA                                                       
 146   30:14  9:45   29 40-49   66 F    77 Deborah Larsen              Sutton,MA                                                         
 147   30:17  9:46   24 30-39   67 F    85 Dawn Lynch                  S Dennis,MA                                                       
 148   30:21  9:47    5 19-29   68 F    33 Carly Dinwiddie             Orleans,MA                                                        
 149   30:26  9:49    5 50-59   69 F    71 Diane King                  Vernon,CT                                                         
 150   30:30  9:50   25 30-39   70 F   223 Charlotte Beaudry                                                                          
 151   30:40  9:54   20 30-39   80 M   225 Tom Bzaudry                                                                                
 152   30:50  9:57   26 30-39   71 F    35 Elizabeth Donahue           Forestdale,MA                                                     
 153   30:54  9:58    6 19-29   72 F   124 Lovleen Sandhu              Boston,MA                                                         
 154   30:59 10:00    7 60-98   81 M    16 Alan Cavanagh               W Yarmouth,MA                                                     
 155   31:02 10:01   27 30-39   73 F    72 Jacquelina Koscher          Clinton,MA                                                        
 156   31:05 10:02   21 30-39   82 M   100 Philip Meskinis             Avon,MA                                                           
 157   31:11 10:04    6 50-59   74 F    20 Joanne Creel                Yarmouthport,MA                                                   
 158   31:17 10:05   28 30-39   75 F     2 Kimberly Amaral             Wood Hole,MA                                                      
 159   31:23 10:07   30 40-49   76 F   243 Lynn Fortini                                                                               
 160   31:29 10:09     Age?        U   252  Unknown  Entrant                                                                          
 161   31:35 10:11   22 30-39   83 M   142 Ronald Teele                Harwich,MA                                                        
 162   31:41 10:13    7 19-29   77 F   182 Jaime Cummings                                                                             
 163   31:47 10:15    8 19-29   78 F   183 Courtney Evans                                                                             
 164   31:53 10:17   31 40-49   79 F    25 Patricia Daviau             W Yarmouth,MA                                                     
 165   31:59 10:19   15 50-59   84 M   148 John Tucker                 Maynard,MA                                                        
 166   33:01 10:39   23 30-39   85 M     6 Peter Beltran               Plymouth,MA                                                       
 167   33:16 10:44    7 50-59   80 F    97 Susan McLaughlin            Marstons,MA                                                       
 168   33:32 10:49    9 19-29   81 F    58 Pam Hamel                   Hyannis,MA                                                        
 169   34:02 10:59   29 30-39   82 F     5 Amy Ballett-Hurter          Falmouth,MA                                                       
 170   34:03 10:59   24 30-39   86 M    81 Tim Linder                  Falmouth,MA                                                       
 171   34:10 11:01   32 40-49   83 F   139 Eileen Strickland           W Barn,MA                                                         
 172   34:17 11:04    2 01-9    87 M    53 Elliot Gallagher            N Eastham,MA                                                     
 173   34:24 11:06   33 40-49   84 F    80 Amy Lipton                  Norwalk,CT                                                        
 174   34:31 11:08    8 50-59   85 F   249 Gale Greene                                                                                
 175   34:54 11:15   16 50-59   88 M   224 Kevin Wentwritt                                                                            
 176   35:17 11:23    2 60-98   86 F   125 Judith Scofield             Mashpee,MA                                                        
 177   35:44 11:32   30 30-39   87 F    91 Angie McDevitt              Falmouth,MA                                                       
 178   36:09 11:40   34 40-49   88 F   171 Carm Dinwiddle                                                                             
 179   36:35 11:48   31 30-39   89 F    74 Lynn Larkowski              Brewster,MA                                                       
 180   36:47 11:52   32 30-39   90 F    75 Jane Lassalle               Upton,M                                                           
 181   37:00 11:56    1 01-9    91 F   232 Jessica Stabile                                                                           
 182   37:26 12:05   25 30-39   89 M   231 Stephen Stabile                                                                            
 183   37:51 12:13   33 30-39   92 F   236 Gail Stabile                                                                               
 184   38:04 12:17    2 10-12   93 F   111 Alexial Parks               Mashpee,MA                                                        
 185   38:16 12:21    3 10-12   94 F    27 Taylor Davis                Mashpee,MA                                                        
 186   38:42 12:29   26 30-39   90 M    26 John Davis                  Mashpee,MA                                                        
 187   39:07 12:37   35 40-49   95 F   181 Jeanne Rigney                                                                              
 188   39:18 12:41   10 19-29   96 F   179 Lauren Rigney                                                                              
 189   39:29 12:44   34 30-39   97 F    88 Theresa Mansfield           Hyannis,MA                                                        
 190   39:40 12:48    9 50-59   98 F     4 Martha Barca                W Harwick,MA                                                      
 191   39:51 12:51   11 19-29   99 F    66 Regina Ierardi              Medford,MA                                                        
 192   40:32 13:05    4 10-12  100 F   133 Hannah Sherril              Holden,MA                                                         
 193   41:12 13:17   36 40-49  101 F   134 Paulette Sherrill           Holden,MA                                                         
 194   41:33 13:24   37 40-49  102 F   197 Jackie Latino                                                                              
 195   41:53 13:31   35 30-39  103 F   235 Karen Curley                                                                               
 196   42:34 13:44    2 01-9   104 F   234 Molly Curley                                                                              
 197   43:15 13:57    8 60-98   91 M   233 Al Lucchese                                                                                
 198   43:35 14:04   12 19-29  105 F    63 Kristin Hughes              Centerville,MA                                                    
 199   43:56 14:10   17 50-59   92 M   245 Geoffrey Wegman                                                                            
 200   44:36 14:23   38 40-49  106 F   244 Donna Wiegman                                                                              
 201   45:17 14:36   10 50-59  107 F   119 Candice Ronesi              Forestdale,MA                                                     
 202   45:33 14:42   13 19-29  108 F   170 Dev Antone                                                                                 
 203   45:49 14:47   39 40-49  109 F   163 Norene Prescott                                                                            
 204   46:21 14:57   14 19-29  110 F   216 Melanie White                                                                              
 205   46:26 14:59   11 50-59  111 F   215 Diane Gore                                                                                 
 206   46:31 15:00    3 60-98  112 F   238 Margaret Zythiewicz                                                                        
 207   47:51 15:26   18 50-59   93 M   254 Jay Hedlund                                                                                
 208   47:51 15:26   40 40-49  113 F    24 Carole Brassard Dariga      Warwick,RI                                                        
 209   47:27 15:18   41 40-49  114 F   104 Laurie Moore                Harwick,MA                                                        
 210   47:52 15:26   19 50-59   94 M    50 James Fitzpatrick           Holden,MA                                                         
 211   47:52 15:26   12 50-59  115 F    51 Marlene Fitzpatrick         Holden,MA                                                         
            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com