Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Oct7_25thSo_set1.html

25th Southborough 5M

Southborough, MA, October 7, 2001

Results courtesy of the Southborough Recreation Commission.

RRTIME

Last Name

First Name

RR.#

26:24

Buron

Ken

111

Winner Men's Overall

26:43

Erikson

Mike

99

 

28:20

Offenbacher

Tom

89

 

28:44

MacPhail

Warren

63

 

29:17

Herbert

Charlie

81

 

29:19

Beck

Matt

24

Winner Men's 17 & under

29:47

Margaritas

Peter

629

Winner Men's 30-39

30:31

Bernasconi

Mark

518

Winner Men's 40-49

30:34

Gao

Yun

514

 

30:52

Rogers

Andrew

67

 

31:06

Keating

Chuck

324

Winner Men's 60 & over

31:24

Hamel

Steve

202

 

31:25

Beck

Meredith

25

 

31:50

Elkan

Nigel

543

 

31:50

Warden

Duncan

549

 

31:57

Forgit

Lester

86

 

32:08

Socolce

Matt

109

Winner Men's 18-29

32:09

Hey

Jason

91

 

32:42

Samberg

Matt

15

 

32:58

Kennedy

Keith

88

 

33:12

Tomassini

Bob

66

 

33:14

Webber

Kathy

84

Winner Ladies Overall

33:17

Doty

Eric

87

 

33:31

McGovrty

John

521

 

33:49

DiTullio

Jeremy

72

 

34:02

Gorman

Michael

630

 

34:03

Lord

Justin

16

 

34:03

Morris

Betsy

4826

Winner Ladies Walker

34:11

Richer

Matt

616

 

34:15

Haugen

James

513

 

34:20

Lafavour

Clark

523

 

34:35

Tanner

John

82

 

34:41

Shea

Mike

624

 

34:48

Brilliant

Lolly

531

 

34:52

Van Doren

Melissa

73

 

35:14

O'toole

Derek

26

 

35:20

Higgins

Tim

425

Winner Men's 50-59

35:23

Buckley

Dennis

4827

Winner Men's Walker

35:24

Dougherty

Tom

510

 

35:33

Cahill

Susan

64

 

35:40

Laird

Cynthia

524

 

35:41

Howard

Denise

525

 

35:45

Eagle

David

516

 

35:49

Hansberry

Mitch

527

 

35:55

Gray

Art

69

 

35:56

Kinz-Smith

Kathy

632

Winner Ladies 30-39

35:59

Jackson

Sam

10

 

35:59

Arujo

Mike

21

 

36:06

Addy

Carol

528

 

36:07

Johnson

Ken

625

 

36:13

Stevenson

Rob

615

 

36:23

Brown

David

509

 

36:24

Fournier

Rich

542

 

36:32

Barry

Kevin

613

 

36:37

Sullivan

Paul

633

 

36:43

TottalianSanfor

Deborah

537

 

36:45

Burke

Jon

517

 

36:50

Deary

Ken

85

 

36:56

Barry

Ryan

18

 

36:59

Abu

Jane

93

 

37:12

Baran

John

65

 

37:13

Schow

Ken

538

 

37:22

Margaritas

Jon

68

 

37:27

Wijas

Mike

519

 

37:37

Davis

Brett

13

 

37:50

Murawski

Matt

110

 

38:02

Fliadis

Yianni

112

 

38:04

Davis

William

529

 

38:08

Gamble

Richard

422

 

38:09

Skiba

Mark

83

 

38:17

Shocrylas

Tyler

12

 

38:17

Brothers

Kristin

204

 

38:23

Penney

Lucas

203

 

38:25

Robarts

Brad

631

 

38:28

Barry

Kelly

17

Winner Ladies 17& under

38:29

Maleki

David

547

 

38:30

Wheeler

Karen

548

 

38:37

Kim

Brian

77

 

39:07

McDonovan

John

541

 

39:12

Beck

Michael

550

 

39:14

Thamhain

Hans

95

 

39:19

Flora

Ken

4835

 

39:31

Flynn

Erin

96

 

39:32

Kelly

John

62

 

40:05

McCabe

Tom

80

 

40:08

Prescott

Neal

94

 

40:08

Rennell

Michael

533

 

40:18

Kea

Kathy

626

 

40:18

Kea

Bob

627

 

40:27

Chauncy

Bruce

605

 

40:57

Hartman

Hans

540

 

41:08

Chase

Frances

614

 

41:09

Hutchinson

Alan

71

 

41:25

Bagley

Paula

70

 

41:32

Morrison

Leah

106

Winner Ladies 18-29

41:41

Mills

Susan

535

 

42:31

Healey

Melissa

612

 

42:45

Iacono

Bob

512

 

42:53

Kelly

Tony

61

 

43:09

DeSimone

Cathy

526

 

43:24

Erikson

Susan

98

 

43:27

McCrossan

Tom

522

 

43:31

DeWolf

Julia

108

 

43:32

McCrossan

Ryan

20

 

43:33

Kraft

Joseph

58

 

43:33

Price

Amanda

104

 

43:48

Molander

Peter

623

 

44:00

Bloom

Deb

105

 

44:20

Carroll

Thomas

421

 

44:21

Wrobel

JoAnn

606

 

44:23

McGovrty

Suzanne

609

 

44:24

Culley

Christian

619

 

44:27

McCarthy

Betsy

420

Winner Ladies 50-59

44:32

Hansberry

Susan

4834

 

44:34

Watters

Sally

426

 

44:37

O'Leary

John

607

 

44:38

Griffiths

Janet

90

 

44:46

Asinas

Deborah

611

 

44:58

Chinian

John

75

 

45:03

Morris

Don

423

 

45:11

Culley

Kathy

620

 

45:54

Collin

Timothy

604

 

46:00

Howard-uyse

Johnny

76

 

46:01

Seeger

Kelli

60

 

46:23

McCarthy

Lisa

546

 

46:31

Maiorana

Joe

23

 

46:32

Furey

Anne

515

 

46:32

Adams

Brad

618

 

46:38

Marcolulier

Lori

628

 

46:39

Heath

Tom

544

 

46:42

Ulfelder

Steve

520

 

46:53

Abu

Andrew

92

 

47:30

Smith

Kelly

22

 

47:37

Aroian

Phillip

19

 

47:38

Angus

Bruce

424

 

47:48

Angus

Anne Marie

539

 

47:48

Van Laarhoven

Lucy

617

 

48:14

Licciardello

Rob

74

 

48:15

Carroll

William

11

 

48:35

Harrington

Steven

100

 

48:55

Buckley

Louise

4828

 

49:07

Colton

Gina

97

 

50:12

McNulty

Susan

608

 

50:49

Van Laarhoven

Brian

532

 

50:50

Upjohn

Richard

322

 

50:53

Adams

Alyssa

107

 

50:54

Richer

Lynne

4829

 

52:33

Kachavian

Peter

536

 

52:46

Fishbourne

Lynda

4837

 

53:30

Richer

Adam

4830

 

57:03

DeNapoli

Joe

4833

 

57:03

Gabriel

June

4836

 

58:02

Fishbourne

Bill

4838

 

58:02

Fields

Bob

4839