Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Oct6_BaySta_1_set1.shtml

Bay State Invitational - HS XC - Boys

Franklin Park, Boston , MA, October 6, 2001

[Boys Small School Junior Varsity | Boys Large School Junior Varsity | Boys Small School Varsity | Boys Large School Varsity ]

Freshman Boys

Results courtesy of USATF-New England and Mass. State Track Coaches Assn
10/06/01 4:10 PM      Bay State Cross Country Invit - Boys               Page 1
                               Supported by Asics                              
                  Franklin Park, Boston MA - Saturday 10/06/01                 
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Boys 3,000 Meter Run Freshman                     
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/06/01                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  1336 Alex Piche                Silver Lake         5:16     9:49.09     1
   2   464 Payton Preston            Dennis-Yarmouth     5:40    10:35.19      
   3  3091 Dave Dowd                 Chelmsford          5:40    10:35.61     2
   4   274 Kyle Galuski              Cambridge Rindge &  5:45    10:43.62      
   5  1051 Greg Tessitore            Methuen             5:47    10:47.73     3
   6   811 paul Morris               Lexington           5:50    10:53.90      
   7  1327 Dan Gorman                Silver Lake         5:53    10:59.84     4
   8   626 JR Roberts                Groton Dunstable R  5:56    11:05.08     5
   9   269 Ross Thuotte              Brookline           5:57    11:06.57     6
  10   235 Thomas Andrews            Brookline           5:58    11:07.94     7
  11   745 Tyler Huntley             Hopkinton           5:58    11:08.32     8
  12  1591 Mitch Kendall             Tyngsboro           5:59    11:09.83     9
  13   221 Mike Towle                Brockton            5:59    11:10.86    10
  14  1126 Mark Dawnson              Peabody             6:03    11:17.49      
  15   854 John Gallagher            Lowell              6:04    11:20.18    11
  16   929 Jeremy Langton            Mansfield           6:06    11:22.40      
  17   214 Evan Jacques              Brockton            6:06    11:24.02    12
  18   182 Andrew Lynch              Bishop Feehan       6:07    11:25.26      
  19   175 Eric Fullerton            Bishop Feehan       6:08    11:26.64      
  20   735 Arne Posch                Hopedale            6:09    11:28.04    13
  21  1652 Kevin Steinhauser         Westford Academy    6:09    11:28.58      
  22  3094 Phil Slabine              Chelmsford          6:10    11:29.89    14
  23   841 Evan Smith                Lincoln RI          6:10    11:30.72    15
  24  1238 Ryan Burke                Revere              6:11    11:31.61      
  25   847 David D'Urbano            Lowell              6:12    11:34.27    16
  26   103 Ben McNamee               Attleboro           6:12    11:35.04    17
  27   509 Jay Sawin                 Dover Sherborn      6:13    11:36.47      
  28  1172 Shawn Dever               Plymouth South      6:14    11:38.36    18
  29  1289 Dan Porter                Sandwich            6:15    11:39.40    19
  30   608 Mike Fredrickson          Groton Dunstable R  6:15    11:40.18    20
  31  1471 Jacob Devereaux           St.John's-Shrewsbu  6:16    11:42.35    21
  32  1277 John Downey               Sandwich            6:18    11:45.44    22
  33    43 Jimmmy Muller             Andover             6:18    11:45.65      
  34   370 Chris Ellis-Ferrara       Concord-Carlisle    6:19    11:46.71      
  35  1039 Tom Miner                 Methuen             6:19    11:47.41    23
  36  3253 Rob Gardner               North Quincy        6:19    11:47.63      
  37  3155 Paul Richard              Winchester          6:20    11:48.94    24
  38  1602 Ryan West                 Tyngsboro           6:20    11:49.20    25
  39     1 Steve Atkinson            Agawam              6:20    11:49.55      
  40   329 Juan Calixto              Central Catholic    6:20    11:50.21    26
  41    98 Drew Legare               Attleboro           6:21    11:50.58    27
  42   678 Allen Huberdeau           Haverhill           6:21    11:51.04    28
  43   828 Alex Belshe               Lincoln RI          6:21    11:51.55    29
  44    54 Sasha Seletsky            Andover             6:22    11:52.18      
  45  1780 Maxime Guillaume          Newton South HS     6:23    11:54.36      
  46  1479 Nick Gallagher            St.John's-Shrewsbu  6:23    11:54.68    30
  47  1085 David Stewart             Nauset              6:23    11:55.01      
  48   179 Joe Keenan                Bishop Feehan       6:23    11:55.47      
  49  1322 charles brown             Silver Lake         6:24    11:56.02    31
  50   944 Chris Bogardus            Marian              6:24    11:56.90      
  51   840 Geoffry Rush              Lincoln RI          6:25    11:57.73    32
  52   454 Brad Emery                Dennis-Yarmouth     6:25    11:58.24      
  53   673 chris Denn                Haverhill           6:25    11:58.87    33
  54   211 Andrew Clark              Brockton            6:25    11:59.22    34
  55  1644 Matt Napolitano           Westford Academy    6:26    12:00.47      
  56  1164 Aaron Trahan              Plymouth North      6:26    12:00.85    35
  57   273 Brien Bradley             Cambridge Rindge &  6:26    12:01.09      
  58   539 Max Morgan                East Bridgewater    6:27    12:02.90      
  59   245 Ethan Hessney             Brookline           6:29    12:06.21    36
  60   163 Dave Spivey               Billerica           6:30    12:08.37    37
  61  1169 Josh Carlson              Plymouth South      6:30    12:08.59    38
  62    85 Greg Alsfeld              Attleboro           6:31    12:09.41    39
  63    89 Ray DiCiaccio             Attleboro           6:31    12:09.70    40
  64   287 Justin Calvin             Catholic Memorial   6:31    12:10.28    41
  65  1737 Jeff O'Brien              Xaverian            6:31    12:10.56    42
  66  1295 Ben Wankum                Scituate            6:32    12:11.39      
  67   473 Kelsey MacDonald          Dighton-Rehoboth    6:33    12:13.63      
  68   919 Matt Anderson             Mansfield           6:33    12:13.86      
  69   480 Trevor Wilson             Dighton-Rehoboth    6:33    12:14.22      
  70  1685 Ben Fuller                Woburn              6:34    12:16.06      
  71   219 Daniel Reiche             Brockton            6:35    12:16.64    43
  72  3102 Chris Mercurio            North Quincy        6:35    12:16.95      
  73  3092 Billy Fralick             Chelmsford          6:35    12:17.41    44
  74   317 Mark Sullivan             Catholic Memorial   6:35    12:18.16    45
  75  1046 Jason Rodenhiser          Methuen             6:36    12:18.38    46
  76   748 Matt Lorenc               Hopkinton           6:36    12:18.60    47
  77  1297 Kevin Chan                Seekonk             6:37    12:20.09      
  78  1714 Matt Hevert               Xaverian            6:37    12:20.36    48
  79  1725 Bob Maffeo                Xaverian            6:37    12:20.69    49
  80   830 Matt Demello              Lincoln RI          6:37    12:21.15    50
  81  1068 Jon Armbroce              Nauset              6:37    12:21.37      
  82   787 Mark Sullivan             King Philip         6:38    12:22.85      
  83   308 Gerard Mahoney            Catholic Memorial   6:38    12:23.55    51
  84  1280 Nate Gibbs                Sandwich            6:38    12:23.75    52
  85   932 Brendan Monks             Mansfield           6:39    12:25.35      
  86   216 Pat Norton                Brockton            6:40    12:25.80    53
  87   278 Scott Carpenter           Carver              6:41    12:28.15      
  88  1398 Dave Dunsmore             St.John's -danvers  6:41    12:28.97    54
  89  1575 Mike Reed                 Tewksbury           6:41    12:29.29      
  90  1382 Jake Bissaillon           St.John's -danvers  6:42    12:29.53    55
  91   209 Andrew Boen               Brockton            6:42    12:30.43    56
  92   973 John Parsons              Marshfield          6:43    12:31.25    57
  93   736 Ogilvie Thompson          Hopedale            6:43    12:31.76    58
  94  1054 Mike Zangri               Methuen             6:43    12:32.87    59
  95   262 Solomon Rosenberg         Brookline           6:44    12:33.79    60
  96   922 Drew Cavanaugh            Mansfield           6:44    12:34.11      
  97  1456 Max Tuttman               St.John's -danvers  6:44    12:34.58    61
  98   595 Keith Vient               Gloucester          6:44    12:34.89    62
  99   764 Tom Byrne                 King Philip         6:45    12:36.20      
 100   264 Zach Rowe                 Brookline           6:45    12:36.47    63
 101  1010 Jim Radziewicz            Melrose             6:45    12:36.73    64
 102  1298 Brad Chardontier          Seekonk             6:46    12:37.21      
 103  3169 Tim Donovan               Lynnfield           6:46    12:37.46    65
 104  1204 Brandon Downing           Reading             6:46    12:37.92      
 105  1290 Jesse Randle              Sandwich            6:46    12:38.20    66
 106   800 Ben Guth                  Lexington           6:47    12:38.72      
 107   592 peter Ryan                Gloucester          6:47    12:39.32    67
 108   222 Jason Ayer                Bromfield School    6:47    12:39.65      
 109  3058 Trevor Frankel            Weston HS           6:47    12:39.90      
 110   305 Christian Ilsley          Catholic Memorial   6:47    12:40.12    68
 111  1783 Alex Rindler              Newton South HS     6:48    12:40.78      
 112   805 Tim Kelly                 Lexington           6:48    12:40.97      
 113  1155 Jaymie Kumm               Plymouth North      6:48    12:41.22    69
 114  3170 Mike Roberts              Lynnfield           6:48    12:41.51    70
 115  1011 John Savery               Melrose             6:48    12:41.89    71
 116  1670 Alex Sharry               Westwood            6:48    12:42.25      
 117   746 Dan Lapp                  Hopkinton           6:49    12:42.57    72
 118  1476 Peter Ferrarone           St.John's-Shrewsbu  6:49    12:42.75    73
 119   611 Sam Grinnell              Groton Dunstable R  6:49    12:43.14    74
 120  1178 Chris McNamara            Plymouth South      6:49    12:43.47    75
 121  3164 Dave Stringi              Lynnfield           6:49    12:44.13    76
 122  1270 Bill Stiles               Rockland            6:50    12:44.37      
 123  1568 Joe DeMaio                Tewksbury           6:50    12:44.64      
 124  1454 Mike Tomlinson            St.John's -danvers  6:50    12:45.01    77
 125   780 Brian McKinnon            King Philip         6:50    12:45.23      
 126  1381 Andrew Bille              St.John's -danvers  6:50    12:45.79    78
 127  1750 Devin Tyman               Xaverian            6:50    12:46.02    79
 128  1332 Mike McCourt              Silver Lake         6:51    12:46.74    80
 129  1424 Conor Maguire             St.John's -danvers  6:52    12:48.43    81
 130   215 Michael Loftus            Brockton            6:52    12:49.14    82
 131   949 Joe Sweeney               Marian              6:53    12:49.97      
 132   959 Dave Driscoll             Marshfield          6:53    12:50.43    83
 133   852 Brian Foye                Lowell              6:54    12:52.31    84
 134  1585 Greg Farrell              Tyngsboro           6:54    12:52.74    85
 135  3093 Matt Sheridan             Chelmsford          6:54    12:53.09    86
 136  1733 Kevin Murphy              Xaverian            6:55    12:54.70    87
 137   348 Brian Pitta               Central Catholic    6:56    12:55.65    88
 138   659 Mike Giglio               Hanover             6:56    12:55.87      
 139   853 Brian Gagnon              Lowell              6:56    12:56.24    89
 140   326 Ryan Bichekas             Central Catholic    6:56    12:56.51    90
 141   752 Bryan Vanderpool          Hopkinton           6:56    12:56.76    91
 142  1513 Ray Sancoucy              St.John's-Shrewsbu  6:56    12:57.05    92
 143   741 Scott Casassa             Hopkinton           6:57    12:57.67    93
 144  1040 Mike Miranda              Methuen             6:57    12:57.96    94
 145   153 Bill McCarthy             Billerica           6:57    12:58.27    95
 146    53 Oleg Seletsky             Andover             6:57    12:58.49      
 147  1680 Bobby Dabrieo             Woburn              6:58    12:59.68      
 148   558 Alex Holmes               Falmouth            6:58    13:00.02      
 149  1163 Blair Rossetti            Plymouth North      6:59    13:01.54    96
 150   306 Sean Lauro                Catholic Memorial   7:00    13:04.38    97
 151  1343 Ryan Feldman              Somerset            7:00    13:04.59      
 152  1379 Matt Aversa               St.John's -danvers  7:00    13:04.78    98
 153  1537 William Scullin           Stoneham            7:01    13:05.72      
 154  1165 David Trahan              Plymouth North      7:01    13:05.97    99
 155   347 Ron Pioccone              Central Catholic    7:01    13:06.45   100
 156  1583 Ken Clougher              Tyngsboro           7:02    13:06.67   101
 157   719 Louis Arcudi              Hopedale            7:02    13:06.88   102
 158   823 Essam Abdalla             Lincoln RI          7:02    13:07.10   103
 159   732 Jeff Moniz                Hopedale            7:02    13:07.70   104
 160   137 Al Carpenito              Billerica           7:02    13:08.38   105
 161   217 John Offley               Brockton            7:03    13:09.00      
 162   906 rass Musen                Malden Catholic     7:03    13:09.29   106
 163   281 Ryan Malmberg             Carver              7:03    13:09.76      
 164   106 Dimitri Panagopoulas      Attleboro           7:03    13:10.00   107
 165   101 Chris McGinnes            Attleboro           7:03    13:10.25   108
 166   578 Zack Bolcome              Gloucester          7:04    13:11.50   109
 167   707 Jim McCumber              Holliston           7:04    13:11.76   110
 168  1597 Mike Reault               Tyngsboro           7:04    13:12.14   111
 169  1124 Steve Vaughn              Old Rochester Regi  7:05    13:12.35      
 170   971 Martin O'Neil             Marshfield          7:05    13:12.54   112
 171   723 Mike Feeley               Hopedale            7:05    13:12.80   113
 172   353 Urvesh Shelat             Central Catholic    7:05    13:12.99   114
 173  1781 David Hurwitz             Newton South HS     7:05    13:13.42      
 174   868 Stephen Torigian          Lowell              7:06    13:14.22   115
 175   663 Andy MacDonald            Hanover             7:06    13:14.42      
 176  1426 Devin McDonald            St.John's -danvers  7:06    13:15.11      
 177   728 Greg Lewis                Hopedale            7:06    13:15.62   116
 178    92 Chris Freddo              Attleboro           7:06    13:15.92   117
 179   669 Mike Cenower              Haverhill           7:07    13:16.63   118
 180   740 Zac Bright                Hopkinton           7:07    13:16.92   119
 181  1102 Alex Vallejo              Newburyport         7:08    13:18.62      
 182  1532 Brendan Mahoney           Stoneham            7:08    13:19.68      
 183   726 Joe Leblanc               Hopedale            7:09    13:19.95   120
 184   889 Andy Cappello             Malden Catholic     7:09    13:20.46   121
 185   691 Andrew Blackmore          Holliston           7:09    13:20.68   122
 186   734 Jon Pantano               Hopedale            7:09    13:20.89      
 187   899 Peter KillKelly           Malden Catholic     7:09    13:21.26   123
 188  1186 Chris Weeks               Plymouth South      7:09    13:21.51   124
 189   229 Marc Newcomb              Bromfield School    7:10    13:21.75      
 190  1453 Dan Tivnan                St.John's -danvers  7:10    13:22.29      
 191  1417 John Kuconis              St.John's -danvers  7:10    13:22.99      
 192  1604 Brooks Worden             Tyngsboro           7:10    13:23.22   125
 193  1181 Shane Paull               Plymouth South      7:11    13:23.45   126
 194   450 Jason Brander             Dennis-Yarmouth     7:11    13:23.71      
 195  3175 Steve DeCato              Lynnfield           7:11    13:24.19   127
 196   698 Pat Donovan               Holliston           7:11    13:24.76   128
 197  1319 Chris Beckwith            Silver Lake         7:11    13:25.07   129
 198  1460 Chris Whynock             St.John's -danvers  7:12    13:25.30      
 199  1528 Randy Fixman              Stoneham            7:12    13:26.48      
 200  1410 Lyle Harrod               St.John's -danvers  7:12    13:26.70      
 201  1208 Wade Gauther              Reading             7:13    13:27.36      
 202  1004 Nick MacDonald            Melrose             7:13    13:27.74   130
 203  1787 Alex Tagerman             Newton South HS     7:13    13:28.96      
 204   834 Kyle Foster               Lincoln RI          7:14    13:29.38   131
 205  1258 Scott Gerrish             Rockland            7:14    13:29.82      
 206   714 Josh Tartakoff            Holliston           7:15    13:31.60   132
 207   686 Matthew Scanlon           Haverhill           7:15    13:32.41   133
 208   601 Dan Connors               Groton Dunstable R  7:16    13:32.94   134
 209  1257 Jack Erickson             Rockland            7:16    13:33.44      
 210  3095 Jimmy Ubele               Chelmsford          7:16    13:34.01   135
 211  1024 Chris Ellis               Methuen             7:16    13:34.24   136
 212   737 Patrick Winters           Hopedale            7:17    13:34.79      
 213   890 Steve Chiavelli           Malden Catholic     7:17    13:35.61   137
 214  1413 Mike Hully                St.John's -danvers  7:17    13:36.10      
 215  1587 Buddy Hallowell           Tyngsboro           7:18    13:37.05   138
 216  1401 Dave Gershaw              St.John's -danvers  7:19    13:39.10      
 217  1292 matt Sarkissian           Sandwich            7:21    13:42.44   139
 218  3174 Steve Hamm                Lynnfield           7:21    13:42.78   140
 219   725 Joe Jarvis                Hopedale            7:21    13:43.48      
 220   457 Keenan Grover             Dennis-Yarmouth     7:22    13:44.17      
 221  1668 Kosta Salemis             Westwood            7:22    13:44.65      
 222   694 Tim Carson                Holliston           7:22    13:45.51   141
 223    50 Boris Revsin              Andover             7:22    13:45.79      
 224  1663 Aaron Lowey               Westwood            7:23    13:46.08      
 225   585 Kip Landergren            Gloucester          7:23    13:46.42   142
 226   627 Connor Thorpe             Groton Dunstable R  7:23    13:46.91   143
 227   918 Richard Vo                Malden Catholic     7:23    13:47.24   144
 228   530 Michael McKinnley         Duxbury             7:24    13:47.70      
 229  1080 Ralph Lehtala             Nauset              7:24    13:48.47      
 230   183 Kevin Mandeville          Bishop Feehan       7:25    13:49.66      
 231  1461 Brian Wilson              St.John's -danvers  7:25    13:50.68      
 232  1097 Joe Pelletier             Newburyport         7:26    13:51.54      
 233  1696 Mike Ariel                Xaverian            7:27    13:53.90   145
 234   744 Alec Gorsky               Hopkinton           7:27    13:54.22   146
 235  1309 Mark Hinkley              Shawsheen           7:27    13:54.61      
 236   680 Matthew Malynn            Haverhill           7:28    13:55.64   147
 237   835 Kevin Garneau             Lincoln RI          7:29    13:58.13   148
 238   699 Jeff Gove                 Holliston           7:29    13:58.74   149
 239  1084 Bob Shanskay              Nauset              7:30    13:59.63      
 240  1263 Brian Ketterer            Rockland            7:31    14:01.87      
 241   266 Sam Sawzin                Brookline           7:31    14:02.37   150
 242  1746 Sean Ranahan              Xaverian            7:32    14:02.61   151
 243  1161 Briann Primeau            Plymouth North      7:32    14:02.83   152
 244    96 Eric King                 Attleboro           7:32    14:03.79      
 245   894 Andrew Finlay             Malden Catholic     7:32    14:04.02   153
 246   513 Richard Soriano           Dover Sherborn      7:32    14:04.25      
 247   742 Steve Dry                 Hopkinton           7:33    14:05.19      
 248  3153 Alex Mandeville           Winchester          7:34    14:06.33   154
 249  3178 Brian Siegal              Lynnfield           7:34    14:06.57   155
 250  3132 Santiago Varela           Norwell             7:34    14:06.82      
 251  1580 Ben Actis                 Tyngsboro           7:35    14:08.26      
 252   586 Sean Landry               Gloucester          7:35    14:08.55   156
 253   342 John Meredith             Central Catholic    7:37    14:11.97   157
 254   966 Chris Little              Marshfield          7:37    14:12.83   158
 255  1065 Adam Stankiewicz          Milton              7:37    14:13.07      
 256  1526 Jonathan Cheng            Stoneham            7:38    14:14.64      
 257  1114 Alex Duggan               Old Rochester Regi  7:39    14:17.13      
 258   692 Pat Bowen                 Holliston           7:40    14:18.38   159
 259   789 Tom Vine                  King Philip         7:40    14:18.90      
 260   749 Shane Roskey              Hopkinton           7:41    14:20.82      
 261  1335 Kane Peter                Silver Lake         7:42    14:22.29   160
 262  1123 Robert Vassuer            Old Rochester Regi  7:43    14:24.67      
 263   995 Chris Corvino             Melrose             7:46    14:29.46   161
 264   265 Fred Saunders             Brookline           7:46    14:30.04   162
 265   605 Kevin Edmonds             Groton Dunstable R  7:46    14:30.34   163
 266   143 Danny Granfield           Billerica           7:48    14:33.05   164
 267  1514 Ben Saviet                St.John's-Shrewsbu  7:49    14:34.67   165
 268  1441 Troy Saunders             St.John's -danvers  7:49    14:35.39      
 269  1430 John Morse                St.John's -danvers  7:51    14:38.47      
 270  1688 James LeBlanc             Woburn              7:52    14:41.39      
 271   619 David Nguyen              Groton Dunstable R  7:55    14:45.47   166
 272       Unknown                                       7:56    14:48.11   Exh
 273   751 Sean Terry                Hopkinton           7:57    14:49.59      
 274  1459 Aaron Wheeler             St.John's -danvers  7:57    14:50.42      
 275  1154 Nate James                Plymouth North      7:59    14:53.50   167
 276       Unknown                                       7:59    14:54.08   Exh
 277  1491 Brian Leary               St.John's-Shrewsbu  8:00    14:56.53   168
 278   994 Matt Barbati              Melrose             8:01    14:58.27   169
 279   730 Dan Main                  Hopedale            8:02    14:59.35      
 280  1008 Andy Oliviera             Melrose             8:03    15:00.42   170
 281   948 Matt Supple               Marian              8:03    15:01.38      
 282  1646 Colin O'Brien             Westford Academy    8:03    15:01.96      
 283   978 Eddie White               Marshfield          8:05    15:05.29   171
 284   248 Dillon Hu                 Brookline           8:05    15:05.90      
 285  1565 Greg Brennan              Tewksbury           8:07    15:09.63      
 286  3154 John McMurry              Winchester          8:09    15:12.70   172
 287  1667 Adam Patterson            Westwood            8:10    15:15.26      
 288   340 Tom Jussaume              Central Catholic    8:14    15:22.18   173
 289   710 matt Sarsfield            Holliston           8:14    15:22.42      
 290   268 Jesse Stromwick           Brookline           8:19    15:30.72      
 291   957 Joe Doherty               Marshfield          8:22    15:37.10   174
 292  1129 Danny Hinchon             Peabody             8:24    15:41.17      
 293   161 Tom Solowski              Billerica           8:26    15:44.70   175
 294  3184 Mike Tavares              Lynnfield           8:28    15:47.20   176
 295   738 Sean Atcherley            Hopkinton           8:29    15:48.86      
 296  1347 Justin Langlois           Somerset            8:30    15:51.79      
 297   275 Sean Hallisey             Cambridge Rindge &  8:31    15:53.00      
 298  1478 Erik Foley                St.John's-Shrewsbu  8:36    16:02.29   177
 299   212 Tim Dearing               Brockton            8:38    16:06.36      
 300   721 Jeff Brown                Hopedale            8:47    16:24.22      
 301  3152 Ansen Melitamos           Winchester          8:52    16:31.72   178
 302   122 Andy Nudelman             Barnstable          8:52    16:31.98      
 303  1321 Ben Brown                 Silver Lake         8:52    16:32.84   179
 304  3150 Patrick Howley            Winchester          8:54    16:37.16   180
 305  1579 Jeff Solis                Tewksbury           8:55    16:38.30      
 306   724 Joe Hickey                Hopedale            8:58    16:44.00      
 307  3183 Ian Sylvestky             Lynnfield           9:23    17:30.42      
 308  1329 Steve Kelly               Silver Lake         9:28    17:39.80      
 309   612 Andy Hughes               Groton Dunstable R  9:35    17:52.06  
       
                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Brockton                  152   10   12   34   43   53   56   82          
      Total time:   59:16.54                                                   
         Average:   11:51.31                                                   
   2 Brookline                 172    6    7   36   60   63  150  162          
      Total time:   59:30.98                                                   
         Average:   11:54.20                                                   
   3 Methuen                   225    3   23   46   59   94  136               
      Total time: 1:00:24.35                                                   
         Average:   12:04.87                                                   
   4 Lincoln RI                229   15   29   32   50  103  131  148          
      Total time: 1:00:48.25                                                   
         Average:   12:09.65                                                   
   5 Attleboro                 230   17   27   39   40  107  108  117          
      Total time: 1:00:54.73                                                   
         Average:   12:10.95                                                   
   6 Silver Lake               245    1    4   31   80  129  160  179          
      Total time:   58:56.76                                                   
         Average:   11:47.35                                                   
   7 Chelmsford                281    2   14   44   86  135                    
      Total time: 1:00:50.01                                                   
         Average:   12:10.00                                                   
   8 Sandwich                  298   19   22   52   66  139                    
      Total time: 1:02:09.23                                                   
         Average:   12:25.85                                                   
   9 Catholic Memorial         302   41   45   51   68   97                    
      Total time: 1:02:36.49                                                   
         Average:   12:31.30                                                   
  10 Xaverian                  305   42   48   49   79   87  145  151          
      Total time: 1:02:32.33                                                   
         Average:   12:30.47                                                   
  11 Hopkinton                 311    8   47   72   91   93  119  146          
      Total time: 1:02:03.92                                                   
         Average:   12:24.78                                                   
  12 Lowell                    315   11   16   84   89  115                    
      Total time: 1:01:57.22                                                   
         Average:   12:23.44                                                   
  13 St.John's -danvers        325   54   55   61   77   78   81   98          
      Total time: 1:03:03.88                                                   
         Average:   12:36.78                                                   
  14 Tyngsboro                 331    9   25   85  101  111  125  138          
      Total time: 1:02:10.58                                                   
         Average:   12:26.12                                                   
  15 Groton Dunstable Reg      376    5   20   74  134  143  163  166          
      Total time: 1:02:48.25                                                   
         Average:   12:33.65                                                   
  16 St.John's-Shrewsbury      381   21   30   73   92  165  168  177          
      Total time: 1:03:51.50                                                   
         Average:   12:46.30                                                   
  17 Plymouth South            381   18   38   75  124  126                    
      Total time: 1:03:15.38                                                   
         Average:   12:39.08                                                   
  18 Hopedale                  390   13   58  102  104  113  116  120          
      Total time: 1:03:27.18                                                   
         Average:   12:41.44                                                   
  19 Central Catholic          418   26   88   90  100  114  157  173          
      Total time: 1:04:01.81                                                   
         Average:   12:48.36                                                   
  20 Plymouth North            451   35   69   96   99  152  167               
      Total time: 1:04:52.41                                                   
         Average:   12:58.48                                                   
  21 Haverhill                 459   28   33  118  133  147                    
      Total time: 1:04:34.59                                                   
         Average:   12:54.92                                                   
  22 Lynnfield                 478   65   70   76  127  140  155  176          
      Total time: 1:05:10.07                                                   
         Average:   13:02.01                                                   
  23 Gloucester                536   62   67  109  142  156                    
      Total time: 1:06:20.68                                                   
         Average:   13:16.14                                                   
  24 Billerica                 576   37   95  105  164  175                    
      Total time: 1:08:32.77                                                   
         Average:   13:42.55                                                   
  25 Marshfield                581   57   83  112  158  171  174               
      Total time: 1:07:52.34                                                   
         Average:   13:34.47                                                   
  26 Melrose                   595   64   71  130  161  169  170               
      Total time: 1:08:14.09                                                   
         Average:   13:38.82                                                   
  27 Malden Catholic           631  106  121  123  137  144  153               
      Total time: 1:07:13.86                                                   
         Average:   13:26.77                                                   
  28 Holliston                 633  110  122  128  132  141  149  159          
      Total time: 1:07:14.31                                                   
         Average:   13:26.86                                                   
  29 Winchester                708   24  154  172  178  180                    
      Total time: 1:14:16.85                                                   
         Average:   14:51.37