Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Oct26_Northe_set1.shtml

Northeastern Conference Middle School Cross Country Championships

Gloucester(Stage Fort Park), MA, October 26, 2001

[Girls Team | Boys Overall | Boys Team ]

Girls Overall

PLACE TmPl NO.  NAME               SCHOOL           time  PACE
    1    1    1 Andrea Bruno       Winthrop         10:28  6:17
    2    2    2 Alyssa Accomando   Memorial/Briscoe 10:41  6:24
    3    3    3 Taylor Orlando     Dunn             10:57  6:34
    4    4    4 Allison Holliday   Marblehead       10:59  6:35
    5    5    5 Natasha Smith      O'Malley         11:01  6:36
    6    6    6 Kayla Coburn       Belmonte         11:02  6:37
    7    7    7 Maria Angelone     Pickering/Marsha 11:02  6:37
    8    8    8 Jane Derderian     Winthrop         11:03  6:38
    9    9    9 Brandi Carra       Belmonte         11:05  6:39
   10   10   10 Jillian Wioncek    Memorial/Briscoe 11:07  6:40
   11   11   11 Suzanne Martucci   Winthrop         11:09  6:41
   12   12   12 Allura Poulin      Swampscott       11:10  6:42
   13   13   13 Casey O'Donnell    Dunn             11:16  6:45
   14   14   14 Amanda Nichols     Memorial/Briscoe 11:19  6:47
   15   15   15 Becky mango        Memorial/Briscoe 11:24  6:50
   16   16   16 Maria Evans        O'Malley         11:30  6:54
   17   17   17 Kayla Vitukevich   Belmonte         11:30  6:54
   18   18   18 Kelsey Anderson    Belmonte         11:33  6:55
   19   19   19 Laura O'Connor     Marblehead       11:41  7:00
   20   20   20 Holly Mackey       Dunn             11:41  7:00
   21   21   21 Alyssa Charney     Marblehead       11:44  7:02
   22   22   22 Katelyn Page       Memorial/Briscoe 11:52  7:07
   23   23   23 Betsy Cullinan     Swampscott       11:55  7:09
   24   24   24 Allison Gillespie  Dunn             11:56  7:09
   25   25   25 Courtney Corey     O'Malley         11:56  7:09
   26   26   26 Mrgan Hartnet      Dunn             11:58  7:10
   27   27   27 Jill Davis         Rockport         12:08  7:16
   28   28   28 Courtney Finn      Winthrop         12:10  7:18
   29   29   29 Courtney Del Torch O'Malley         12:12  7:19
   30   30   30 Mckinley Tennant   Swampscott       12:12  7:19
   31   31   31 Selia Cox          O'Malley         12:14  7:20
   32   32   32 Hattie Deiderian   Winthrop         12:15  7:21
   33   33   33 Priscilla Brezinsk Breed/Fecteau    12:18  7:22
   34   34   34 Christy Nichols    Memorial/Briscoe 12:23  7:25
   35   35   35 Dana Burke         Swampscott       12:24  7:26
   36   36   36 Ann Goldberg       Winthrop         12:25  7:27
   37   37   37 Brittany McCarthy  Pickering/Marsha 12:29  7:29
   38   38   38 Meaghan Doherty    Winthrop         12:30  7:30
   39   39   39 Meredith Mead      Marblehead       12:32  7:31
   40   40   40                    Rockport         12:35  7:33
   41   41   41 Amanda Rombach     Marblehead       12:38  7:34
   42   42   42 Aubree Giarosso    Rockport         12:39  7:35
   43   43   43 Katie Herlihy      Marblehead       12:39  7:35
   44   44   44 danielle Russo     Belmonte         12:40  7:36
   45   45   45 Kelly Gerrit       Belmonte         12:44  7:38
   46   46   46 Erica Silava       Memorial/Briscoe 12:45  7:39
   47   47   47 July White         O'Malley         12:47  7:40
   48   48   48 Grace Norton       Rockport         12:47  7:40
   49   49   49 Emily Kulik        Collins          12:48  7:40
   50        50 Kristen Finn       Winthrop         12:49  7:41
   51   50   51 Casey King         Dunn             12:49  7:41
   52   51   52 Vanessa Cross      Dunn             12:53  7:43
   53        53                    Winthrop         12:54  7:44
   54   52   54 Nicole LaConte     Swampscott       12:55  7:45
   55        55 Elizabeth Boyle    Memorial/Briscoe 12:56  7:45
   56        56 Julia Secker-Walke Memorial/Briscoe 12:57  7:46
   57        57 Briana Goddard     Winthrop         12:59  7:47
   58        58 Kelly Pope         Dunn             12:59  7:47
   59        59 Anjuli Waldron     Memorial/Briscoe 13:03  7:49
   60        60 Margaret Hall      Memorial/Briscoe 13:04  7:50
   61        61 Vanessa Hill       Memorial/Briscoe 13:12  7:55
   62        62 Molly Lampert      Memorial/Briscoe 13:13  7:55
   63   53   63 Juliann Flaherty   O'Malley         13:19  7:59
   64        64 Marissa Diaz       Winthrop         13:21  8:00
   65        65 Robin Boucher      Dunn             13:22  8:01
   66   54   66 Gia Troisi         Belmonte         13:23  8:01
   67        67 Laura Liberge      Belmonte         13:24  8:02
   68   55   68 Mandy James        Marblehead       13:26  8:03
   69        69 Jennie Edwards     Marblehead       13:26  8:03
   70        70 Katherine Feeley   Marblehead       13:27  8:04
   71        71 Emily Glennon      Dunn             13:27  8:04
   72   56   72 Kayla Caisse       Collins          13:28  8:04
   73   57   73 Katelyn Jenkins    Rockport         13:31  8:06
   74        74 Erin Hadley        Memorial/Briscoe 13:37  8:10
   75   58   75 Marci Arrigo       Collins          13:37  8:10
   76        76 Katerina Mallios   Winthrop         13:39  8:11
   77        77 Casey Coletti      Memorial/Briscoe 13:39  8:11
   78        78 Julie Sciamanna    Memorial/Briscoe 13:39  8:11
   79        79 Erin Flores        Winthrop         13:39  8:11
   80        80 Nicole Morrone     Winthrop         13:46  8:15
   81        81 Elizabeth Shanahan Marblehead       13:49  8:17
   82        82 Danielle Navish    Dunn             13:56  8:21
   83   59   83 Tania Machado      Collins          14:00  8:23
   84   60   84 Kathleen Kerry     Collins          14:06  8:27
   85   61   85 Christina Blanchet Collins          14:08  8:28
   86        86 Jocelyn Norns      Dunn             14:09  8:29
   87   62   87 Tonya McKenzie     Pickering/Marsha 14:11  8:30
   88   63   88 Kiara Flores       Breed/Fecteau    14:25  8:38
   89        89 Tori Comeau        Dunn             14:26  8:39
   90        90 Tonita Vaka        Dunn             14:27  8:40
   91   64   92 Abby Brewer        Rockport         14:38  8:46
   92        93 Julie Masterson    Winthrop         14:44  8:50
   93        95 Alison Cutter      Dunn             14:44  8:50
   94        96 Caroline Cloyd     Memorial/Briscoe 14:44  8:50
   95        97 Dana Harvey        Dunn             14:48  8:52
   96        98 Makala Crowley     Memorial/Briscoe 14:51  8:54
   97        99 Anna Mourer        Memorial/Briscoe 14:52  8:55
   98       100 Micaela Bagley     Winthrop         15:00  8:59
   99   65  101 Deidre Moran       Rockport         15:01  9:00
  100       102 Sara Stanley       Dunn             15:03  9:01
  101       103 Roxanne Leslie     Dunn             15:09  9:05
  102       104 Susie Coss         Dunn             15:11  9:06
  103       105 Debbie Malave      Dunn             15:14  9:08
  104   66  106 Yelekeh Koukou     Breed/Fecteau    15:23  9:13
  105   67  107 Nikki Escalada     Swampscott       15:26  9:15
  106       108 Stephanie Gaucher  Winthrop         15:29  9:17
  107   68  109 Katie McCormack    Swampscott       15:32  9:19
  108       110 Blair Pington      Marblehead       15:35  9:20
  109   69  111 Gabrielle Jackson  Pickering/Marsha 15:43  9:25
  110       112 Nannah LaBelle     O'Malley         15:48  9:28
  111   70  113 Jennifer Pennell   Collins          15:48  9:28
  112       114 Brittany Beck      Winthrop         15:49  9:29
  113       115 Karen Moran        Rockport         15:52  9:31
  114   71  116 Shadaye Berry      Breed/Fecteau    16:00  9:35
  115   72  117 Sepul Veda         Breed/Fecteau    16:03  9:37
  116   73  118 Jenn Raye          Pickering/Marsha 16:12  9:43
  117       119 Rita Mazina        Swampscott       16:15  9:44
  118   74  120 Michelle Dodge     Pickering/Marsha 16:20  9:47
  119   75  121 Michelle Bendana   Pickering/Marsha 16:22  9:49
  120       122 Kayla Hunter       Rockport         16:24  9:50
  121       123 Kathy Ortega       Collins          16:27  9:52
  122       124 Daniell Farias     O'Malley         16:27  9:52
  123       125 Ali Sambrook       Memorial/Briscoe 16:33  9:55
  124       126 Alanna Gauthier    Memorial/Briscoe 16:36  9:57
  125       127 Nat Davis          O'Malley         16:36  9:57
  126       128 Sam Davis          O'Malley         16:47 10:03
  127       129 Kristin Dooley     Collins          16:50 10:05
  128       130 Hannah Monkiewicz  Collins          17:05 10:14
  129       131 Kelly Douchane     Rockport         17:08 10:16
  130       132 Kaitlin Norton     Collins          17:15 10:20
  131       133 Alison Arno        Collins          17:17 10:21
  132       134 Rachel Tarmy       Swampscott       17:43 10:37
  133       136 Demetra Rivera     Pickering/Marsha 17:46 10:39
  134       137 Jackie Sarro       Dunn             18:51 11:18
  135       138 Ernisa Lutfija     Collins          18:59 11:23
  136       139 Angela Carlton     Collins          19:00 11:23
  137   76  140 Laura McLaughlin   Breed/Fecteau    19:26 11:39
  138       141 Tiffany McKenzie   Pickering/Marsha 19:44 11:49
  139   77  142 Taiyisha Pierre    Breed/Fecteau    19:45 11:50
  140       143 Maggie Wood        Dunn             20:01 12:00
  141       144 Meghan Karstein    Memorial/Briscoe 20:17 12:09
  142       145 Emily Craighead    Memorial/Briscoe 20:18 12:10