Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Nov4_Raffer_set1.shtml

Rafferty's Pub

Marshfield, MA, November 4, 2001

[Age Group ]

Overall

           18th Annual Rafferty's Pub 5 Mile Road Race       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   26:43  5:21    1 30-39    1 M   157 Jason Cakouros              Milton,MA                                                         
   2   26:51  5:22    2 30-39    2 M     1 John Noland                 Kingston,MA                                                       
   3   27:42  5:32    3 30-39    3 M   286 Bobby Bligh                 Cranston,RI                                                       
   4   27:55  5:35    1 19-29    4 M   195 Tim Gavin                   S Boston,MA                                                       
   5   28:39  5:44    4 30-39    5 M   188 Sean McLaughlin             Plymouth,MA                                                       
   6   29:41  5:56    1 40-49    6 M   161 Lenny Daley                 Avon,MA                                                           
   7   29:49  5:58    5 30-39    7 M   244 Eunan Quinn                 Quincy,MA                                                         
   8   29:51  5:58    6 30-39    8 M   288 Chris Kelly                 Dedham,MA                                                         
   9   29:55  5:59    7 30-39    9 M   234 Tom Wolkow                  Roxbury,MA                                                        
  10   30:36  6:07    2 40-49   10 M   169 John Martin                 Hyannis,MA                                                        
  11   30:41  6:08    3 40-49   11 M   197 Mike Blake                  Marshfield,MA                                                     
  12   30:48  6:10    2 19-29   12 M   218 W Justin DeLoach            Marshfield,MA                                                     
  13   30:58  6:12    4 40-49   13 M    59 Scott Newkirk               N Scituate,MA                                                     
  14   31:03  6:13    5 40-49   14 M   252 Mike Selcari                Mashpee,MA                                                        
  15   31:26  6:17    8 30-39   15 M    46 Jay Hubbard                 Marshfield,MA                                                     
  16   31:32  6:18    9 30-39   16 M   165 Vincent Smith               Marstens Mills,MA                                                 
  17   31:35  6:19    6 40-49   17 M   207 Bob Wallace                 Braintree,MA                                                      
  18   31:38  6:20    1 01-18   18 M    40 Drew Morrissey              Hingham,MA                                                        
  19   31:40  6:20    7 40-49   19 M   131 Ed Kelly                    Carver,MA                                                         
  20   31:41  6:20    1 40-49    1 F    87 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                       
  21   31:44  6:21    8 40-49   20 M   123 Dan Richter                 Norwood,MA                                                        
  22   31:46  6:21    1 50-59   21 M    48 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                       
  23   32:01  6:24    9 40-49   22 M   168 Jerry Hanrahan              Duxbury,MA                                                        
  24   32:04  6:25   10 40-49   23 M   177 Al Leavitt                  Kingston,MA                                                       
  25   32:12  6:26    1 30-39    2 F    42 Lucy Canavan                Marshfield,MA                                                     
  26   32:25  6:29   10 30-39   24 M   245 Brian Dudley                Kingston,MA                                                       
  27   32:31  6:30    3 19-29   25 M   198 Timothy Howell              Brighton,MA                                                       
  28   32:35  6:31    2 30-39    3 F   235 Lisa Hines                  Roxbury,MA                                                        
  29   32:42  6:32   11 40-49   26 M   152 Celso Santos                S Wey,MA                                                          
  30   32:47  6:33   12 40-49   27 M   200 Scott Morse                 Middleboro,MA                                                     
  31   32:52  6:34   13 40-49   28 M   179 Matt Lynch                  Wellesley,MA                                                      
  32   32:56  6:35    2 50-59   29 M   182 Curt Jarva                  Norwell,MA                                                        
  33   33:01  6:36   11 30-39   30 M   211 Eric Averill                E Bridgewater,MA                                                  
  34   33:04  6:37   14 40-49   31 M   114 Gerald Bray                 Duxbury,MA                                                        
  35   33:08  6:38   15 40-49   32 M     9 John Sherman                Marshfield,MA                                                     
  36   33:14  6:39   12 30-39   33 M    83 Jim Croke                   Lynn,MA                                                           
  37   33:16  6:39   13 30-39   34 M    33 Jack Myrtue                 Plymouth,MA                                                       
  38   33:19  6:40   16 40-49   35 M   226 Jim Hubbard                 Marshfield,MA                                                     
  39   33:22  6:40   14 30-39   36 M    76 John Stanford               Franklin,MA                                                       
  40   33:24  6:41   17 40-49   37 M   175 Peter Nelson                Hanson,MA                                                         
  41   33:48  6:46   15 30-39   38 M   126 Arik Dahlberg               Rockland,MA                                                       
  42   33:54  6:47   18 40-49   39 M    45 Dan Heitzman                Marshfield,MA                                                     
  43   33:58  6:48   19 40-49   40 M   138 Dan Fitzpatrick             Hopkinton,MA                                                      
  44   34:06  6:49   16 30-39   41 M   154 Mark Capparella             Weymouth,MA                                                       
  45   34:12  6:50    3 30-39    4 F   162 Lisa Rodriquez              Marshfield,MA                                                     
  46   34:14  6:51    1 19-29    5 F   254 Vickie Tuzik                Marshfield,MA                                                     
  47   34:15  6:51   20 40-49   42 M    88 Steven Wood                 N Easton,MA                                                       
  48   34:23  6:53   21 40-49   43 M    49 Peter Kelly                 Hanover,MA                                                        
  49   34:24  6:53   22 40-49   44 M    50 Dan McDonald                Green Harbor,MA                                                   
  50   34:25  6:53    3 50-59   45 M    52 George Anderson             Scituate,MA                                                       
  51   34:26  6:53    1 60-69   46 M    21 Tim Tobin                   Hineham,MA                                                        
  52   34:27  6:53    4 50-59   47 M   190 John Murnane                Plymouth,MA                                                       
  53   34:28  6:54   17 30-39   48 M   212 Richard Bickford            Hingham,MA                                                        
  54   34:29  6:54   23 40-49   49 M    36 Leslie Laputz               Duxbury,MA                                                        
  55   34:37  6:55    4 30-39    6 F   246 Maureen Ramie               Quincy,MA                                                         
  56   34:38  6:56   24 40-49   50 M   120 Donald Walter               Scituate,MA                                                       
  57   34:38  6:56   25 40-49   51 M   164 John Donnelly               W Roxbury,MA                                                      
  58   34:40  6:56   26 40-49   52 M    38 Jack Foley                  Braintree,MA                                                      
  59   34:44  6:57   27 40-49   53 M   183 Chris Burgess               Abington,MA                                                       
  60   34:48  6:58    5 50-59   54 M    34 Chuck Stickney              Norwood,MA                                                        
  61   34:52  6:58   18 30-39   55 M   181 Jamie Pearce                Marshfield,MA                                                     
  62   35:05  7:01    5 30-39    7 F    72 Cheryl Crawford             Kingston,MA                                                       
  63   35:10  7:02    2 40-49    8 F   250 Pamela Lamie                Hanover,MA                                                        
  64   35:12  7:02    6 50-59   56 M   222 Brad Powers                 Marshfield,MA                                                     
  65   35:13  7:03    4 19-29   57 M   167 Chris Long                  Braintree,MA                                                      
  66   35:16  7:03   19 30-39   58 M   233 Mark Newell                 Kingston,MA                                                       
  67   35:29  7:06   20 30-39   59 M   180 Kevin Dowd                  Dorchester,MA                                                     
  68   35:34  7:07     Age?     60 M   268 Morgan Scherber             Marshfield,MA                                                     
  69   35:37  7:07   28 40-49   61 M   260 Brian MacQuarie             Boston,MA                                                         
  70   35:40  7:08   21 30-39   62 M   227 Larry Ryan                  Scituate,MA                                                       
  71   35:42  7:08    7 50-59   63 M   203 Michael Shiaris             Marshfield,MA                                                     
  72   35:44  7:09    5 19-29   64 M     3 Chris Byron                 Milton,MA                                                         
  73   35:49  7:10   22 30-39   65 M     5 Mark Pogorzelski            Oak Bluffs,MA                                                     
  74   35:51  7:10   29 40-49   66 M   166 Ed Groden                   Westwood,MA                                                       
  75   35:53  7:11    6 30-39    9 F   127 Kate Naples                 E Sandwich,MA                                                     
  76   35:54  7:11   30 40-49   67 M   256 Kevin Daly                  Duxbury,MA                                                        
  77   35:56  7:11    8 50-59   68 M    95 John O'Donnell              Reading,MA                                                        
  78   35:59  7:12    7 30-39   10 F    71 Mary Kate Shea              Marshfield,MA                                                     
  79   36:03  7:13    2 60-69   69 M   141 Dick Nickerson              Auburndale,MA                                                     
  80   36:07  7:13    8 30-39   11 F   125 Callie Frey                 Scituate,MA                                                       
  81   36:10  7:14    9 30-39   12 F   178 Franny Haney                Duxbury,MA                                                        
  82   36:12  7:14   31 40-49   70 M    44 Mike Ryan                   Plymouth,MA                                                       
  83   36:13  7:15   32 40-49   71 M   287 Christopher Lally           Kingston,MA                                                       
  84   36:25  7:17   33 40-49   72 M   139 James Maloney               Woonsocket,RI                                                     
  85   36:26  7:17   34 40-49   73 M   174 Frank Merritt               Marshfield,MA                                                     
  86   36:27  7:17   23 30-39   74 M   172 Stephen Freidman            Westwood,MA                                                       
  87   36:28  7:18   24 30-39   75 M    62 Bill LaForest               Duxbury,MA                                                        
  88   36:30  7:18   35 40-49   76 M    19 Dewayne Taylor              Hanover,MA                                                        
  89   36:31  7:18   10 30-39   13 F   170 Carole Tierney              Marshfield,MA                                                     
  90   36:32  7:18   25 30-39   77 M   144 Chris Carrigg               Brighton,MA                                                       
  91   36:36  7:19   36 40-49   78 M    80 Mark MacDonald              Marshfield,MA                                                     
  92   36:39  7:20    9 50-59   79 M   247 Tom Scott                   Pembroke,MA                                                       
  93   36:41  7:20   37 40-49   80 M     8 James McDonald              Readville,MA                                                      
  94   36:51  7:22   38 40-49   81 M   258 Robert Quinn                Scituate,MA                                                       
  95   36:52  7:22   11 30-39   14 F   173 Jane Connelly               W Roxbury,MA                                                      
  96   36:57  7:23   12 30-39   15 F   273 Mary Crowley                Weymouth,MA                                                       
  97   36:58  7:24   10 50-59   82 M    68 Ket Kessel                  Pembroke,MA                                                       
  98   37:00  7:24   13 30-39   16 F    30 Kathy Clark                 Canton,MA                                                         
  99   37:01  7:24   11 50-59   83 M    91 George MacDougall           Melrose,MA                                                        
 100   37:02  7:24     Age?     84 M   281 Fred Kelly                  Milton,MA                                                         
 101   37:08  7:26   39 40-49   85 M   276 Paul McNulty                W Rox,MA                                                          
 102   37:12  7:26    6 19-29   86 M   167 Chris Long                  Braintree,MA                                                      
 103   37:15  7:27   14 30-39   17 F   267 Susan Kent                  Scituate,MA                                                       
 104   37:18  7:28   26 30-39   87 M   135 Mark Skalla                 Marshfield,MA                                                     
 105   37:20  7:28   40 40-49   88 M    14 John Joyce                  Acton,MA                                                          
 106   37:21  7:28    3 60-69   89 M   238 Tom Wright                  Marshfield,MA                                                     
 107   37:24  7:29   12 50-59   90 M   136 Bill Harkins                Hingham,MA                                                        
 108   37:26  7:29    7 19-29   91 M   230 Steve Capone                Rockland,MA                                                       
 109   37:27  7:29   15 30-39   18 F   105 Lonise Silva                Scituate,MA                                                       
 110   37:28  7:30   16 30-39   19 F   272 Cathy Kabat                 Dedham,MA                                                         
 111   37:30  7:30   27 30-39   92 M   271 Bart Shea                   Roslindale,MA                                                     
 112   37:32  7:30   41 40-49   93 M   121 Keith Holland               Springvale,ME                                                     
 113   37:34  7:31   42 40-49   94 M   128 Michael Ryan                Marshfield,MA                                                     
 114   37:38  7:32   43 40-49   95 M   113 Bob Frey                    Scituate,MA                                                       
 115   37:52  7:34    2 19-29   20 F   228 Kate Davis                  Marshfield,MA                                                     
 116   37:55  7:35   28 30-39   96 M   134 Scott Menzel                Marshfield,MA                                                     
 117   37:57  7:35    4 60-69   97 M    66 Bob Hillman                 Plymouth,MA                                                       
 118   37:59  7:36    5 60-69   98 M    64 Fred White                  Marshfield,MA                                                     
 119   38:10  7:38   13 50-59   99 M    54 Mike Hobin                  Ocean Bluff,MA                                                    
 120   38:22  7:40    3 19-29   21 F   112 Megan Byron                 Milton,MA                                                         
 121   38:25  7:41   14 50-59  100 M   193 Jack Hoey                   Marshfield,MA                                                     
 122   38:28  7:42   17 30-39   22 F   184 Peggy Schimdt               Quincy,MA                                                         
 123   38:30  7:42   18 30-39   23 F   213 Jeannine Grace              Braintree,MA                                                      
 124   38:32  7:42   15 50-59  101 M    35 Richard Aherne              Scituate,MA                                                       
 125   38:34  7:43   19 30-39   24 F    25 Jennifer Costa              Pembroke,MA                                                       
 126   38:37  7:43   29 30-39  102 M   208 Coleman Feeney                                                                             
 127   38:41  7:44   30 30-39  103 M   206 Jack Condon                 Brant Rock,MA                                                     
 128   38:44  7:45   44 40-49  104 M   140 Jim Sullivan                Brockton,MA                                                       
 129   38:46  7:45   20 30-39   25 F   263 Tish Vivado                 Marshfield,MA                                                     
 130   38:47  7:45   45 40-49  105 M   106 James Murphy                Marshfield,MA                                                     
 131   38:48  7:46    3 40-49   26 F   249 Theresa Sjostedt            Marshfield,MA                                                     
 132   38:49  7:46    4 40-49   27 F   124 Marianne Withington         Plymouth,MA                                                       
 133   38:50  7:46   16 50-59  106 M   101 Bob Rantuccio               N Quincy,MA                                                       
 134   38:51  7:46   17 50-59  107 M   278 Brian Courco                Scit,MA                                                           
 135   39:01  7:48    5 40-49   28 F    37 Brenda Sprague              Milton,MA                                                         
 136   39:04  7:49   31 30-39  108 M    53 Gregory Mathis              Plymouth,MA                                                       
 137   39:07  7:49    6 40-49   29 F   262 Susan McPaitlin             Marshfield,MA                                                     
 138   39:10  7:50   46 40-49  109 M    82 Joe Regan                   Marshfield,MA                                                     
 139   39:16  7:51   47 40-49  110 M   225 Dennis Jenkins              N Kingstown,RI                                                    
 140   39:21  7:52    8 19-29  111 M   199 Matt Weimann                Marshfield,MA                                                     
 141   39:25  7:53   48 40-49  112 M   149 George Sinkins              Marshfield,MA                                                     
 142   39:29  7:54   49 40-49  113 M    97 Kevin Hunter                Marshfield,MA                                                     
 143   39:32  7:54   50 40-49  114 M   221 Jeff Hubbard                                                                               
 144   39:34  7:55    7 40-49   30 F    27 Mary Whidden                Marshfield,MA                                                     
 145   39:37  7:55   51 40-49  115 M    41 Jack Canavan                Marshfield,MA                                                     
 146   39:40  7:56   18 50-59  116 M   243 Dick Doran                  Pembroke,MA                                                       
 147   39:51  7:58   19 50-59  117 M   108 John McPherson              Plymouth,MA                                                       
 148   39:58  8:00   21 30-39   31 F   259 Tracy D'Arpino              Quincy,MA                                                         
 149   40:00  8:00    9 19-29  118 M   216 Christian DeLoach           Marshfield,MA                                                     
 150   40:02  8:00   52 40-49  119 M     4 Robert Hartmann             Roslindale,MA                                                     
 151   40:13  8:03    8 40-49   32 F   158 Mary Ellen Tapley           S Attleboro,MA                                                    
 152   40:16  8:03   22 30-39   33 F   210 Mary Ellen Timmins          S Boston,MA                                                       
 153   40:18  8:04   20 50-59  120 M   196 Lyman Goding                Sandwich,MA                                                       
 154   40:24  8:05    1 70-98  121 M   110 Herb Baker                  Green Harbor,MA                                                   
 155   40:26  8:05   32 30-39  122 M    96 Michael Marx                Bryantville,MA                                                    
 156   40:26  8:05   53 40-49  123 M   224 Paul Wholey                 Marshfield,MA                                                     
 157   40:27  8:05   54 40-49  124 M    85 James Lamie                 Pembroke,MA                                                       
 158   40:32  8:06   55 40-49  125 M    89 Brian Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                       
 159   40:37  8:07   56 40-49  126 M    79 Michael Shanley             Marshfield,MA                                                     
 160   40:38  8:08   33 30-39  127 M   264 Steven Currdy               Quincy,MA                                                         
 161   40:40  8:08   34 30-39  128 M    23 Larry Quinn                 Rockland,MA                                                       
 162   40:41  8:08   21 50-59  129 M   202 Bob Pentz                   W Roxbury,MA                                                      
 163   40:42  8:08   35 30-39  130 M     7 Daniel McDonald             Readville,MA                                                      
 164   40:45  8:09   36 30-39  131 M   277 Tom Keenan                  Weymouth,MA                                                       
 165   40:48  8:10     Age?    132 M   255 Bob Erickson                Medford,MA                                                        
 166   40:55  8:11   57 40-49  133 M   217 Tom Farragher               Scit,MA                                                           
 167   41:02  8:12   23 30-39   34 F   280 Kerry Herlihy               Marshfield,MA                                                     
 168   41:05  8:13   22 50-59  134 M    77 Ron Rege                    Plymouth,MA                                                       
 169   41:08  8:14    4 19-29   35 F   155 Annette Park                Rockland,MA                                                       
 170   41:12  8:14   58 40-49  135 M   118 John Bird                   Marshfield,MA                                                     
 171   41:16  8:15    9 40-49   36 F    55 Mary Laforce                Marshfield,MA                                                     
 172   41:19  8:16   23 50-59  136 M   240 Richard Carthy              Norwell,MA                                                        
 173   41:22  8:16   37 30-39  137 M   142 Dan Bardon                  Halifax,MA                                                        
 174   41:24  8:17   24 50-59  138 M   171 Mike Lozan                  S Weymouth,MA                                                     
 175   41:26  8:17   10 40-49   37 F    84 Mary Lee Dempsey            Lynn,MA                                                           
 176   41:30  8:18   38 30-39  139 M    29 Paul Clark                  Canton,MA                                                         
 177   41:43  8:21   59 40-49  140 M    98 Bob Murray                  Scituate,MA                                                       
 178   41:44  8:21   10 19-29  141 M   205 Dan Condon                  Dorchester,MA                                                     
 179   41:44  8:21   39 30-39  142 M   107 David Murphy                Somerville,MA                                                     
 180   41:46  8:21   11 40-49   38 F   147 Pam Kelliher                Marshfield,MA                                                     
 181   41:53  8:23   11 19-29  143 M    58 Adam Cupples                Marshfield,MA                                                     
 182   41:59  8:24   40 30-39  144 M   265 Max Johnson                 Wey,MA                                                            
 183   42:02  8:24    6 60-69  145 M   104 George Johnston             Duxbury,MA                                                        
 184   42:04  8:25    7 60-69  146 M   242 Stephen Milt                Plymouth,MA                                                       
 185   42:19  8:28   24 30-39   39 F   153 Angela Park                 Rockland,MA                                                       
 186   42:21  8:28    5 19-29   40 F   248 Debbie Beal                 Scituate,MA                                                       
 187   42:23  8:29   60 40-49  147 M   145 Richard Zembruski           Scitaute,MA                                                       
 188   42:27  8:29   61 40-49  148 M   146 Christopher Cordeiro        Franklin,MA                                                       
 189   42:32  8:30   62 40-49  149 M   160 Tim Corcoran                Milton,MA                                                         
 190   42:55  8:35    6 19-29   41 F    47 Elizabeth Zimmer            S Weymouth,MA                                                     
 191   43:06  8:37   12 40-49   42 F    51 Deborah Lynch               Hanover,MA                                                        
 192   43:08  8:38   25 50-59  150 M     2 Greg Lassiter               Marshfield,MA                                                     
 193   43:10  8:38   63 40-49  151 M   119 Jack Carrigg                Marshfield,MA                                                     
 194   43:11  8:38    7 19-29   43 F   283 Margo Johnson               Hanover,MA                                                        
 195   43:13  8:39   25 30-39   44 F   261 Monica Manning              S Boston,MA                                                       
 196   43:16  8:39   26 30-39   45 F   282 Tracy Myette                Hanover,MA                                                        
 197   43:19  8:40   41 30-39  152 M   266 Tim Wallace                 Warwick,RI                                                        
 198   43:24  8:41   13 40-49   46 F   189 Eileen Andrasy              Marsh,MA                                                          
 199   43:27  8:41   64 40-49  153 M    24 Paul Godino                 Marshfield,MA                                                     
 200   43:31  8:42    8 19-29   47 F    57 Angela Cupples              Marshfield,MA                                                     
 201   43:34  8:43   42 30-39  154 M    15 Marc Bowman                 Marshfield,MA                                                     
 202   43:38  8:44   27 30-39   48 F   130 Susan Romano                Pembroke,MA                                                       
 203   43:45  8:45   14 40-49   49 F   219 Beverly Sutton              Hanover,MA                                                        
 204   43:52  8:46   28 30-39   50 F    94 Lorraine Ware               Sudbury,MA                                                        
 205   43:56  8:47   15 40-49   51 F   150 Mary Ellen Sowyrda          Hingham,MA                                                        
 206   44:00  8:48   16 40-49   52 F   204 Elizabeth Sarabia           Marshfield,MA                                                     
 207   44:03  8:49   17 40-49   53 F   111 Patricia Curry              Dedham,MA                                                         
 208   44:08  8:50   26 50-59  155 M   241 Steve Kurkjian              Brookline,MA                                                      
 209   44:12  8:50    1 50-59   54 F    18 Betsy Knapp                 N Weymouth,MA                                                     
 210   44:16  8:51    8 60-69  156 M   151 Bob Fee                     Chelsea,MA                                                        
 211   44:19  8:52   65 40-49  157 M    13 Michael McKay               Needham,MA                                                        
 212   44:24  8:53   18 40-49   55 F   251 Jean Guglielmi              Braintree,MA                                                      
 213   44:25  8:53   27 50-59  158 M    60 Burt Bryan                  Norwell,MA                                                        
 214   44:26  8:53    2 50-59   56 F   192 Betsy Hoey                  Marshfield,MA                                                     
 215   44:27  8:53     Age?     57 F   279 Michele Maher               Swampscott,MA                                                     
 216   44:28  8:54   66 40-49  159 M    39 Brian Morrissey             Hingham,MA                                                        
 217   44:42  8:56     Age?    160 M   156 Al Petersen                 Brockton,MA                                                       
 218   44:45  8:57   67 40-49  161 M   163 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                       
 219   44:48  8:58   68 40-49  162 M   122 Peter Clark                 Marshfield,MA                                                     
 220   44:51  8:58   29 30-39   58 F    31 Trish Ryan                  Kingston,MA                                                       
 221   44:55  8:59    9 19-29   59 F    20 Brenna Timlin               Marshfield,MA                                                     
 222   45:06  9:01   28 50-59  163 M   129 Edward Timlin               Marshfield,MA                                                     
 223   45:16  9:03   30 30-39   60 F   117 Ginger Egan                 Marshfield,MA                                                     
 224   45:21  9:04   69 40-49  164 M    16 Steve Murray                Marshfield,MA                                                     
 225   45:23  9:05   70 40-49  165 M    11 Steve Lester                Marshfield,MA                                                     
 226   45:26  9:05   43 30-39  166 M    73 Bill Duserick               Arlington,MA                                                      
 227   45:29  9:06   31 30-39   61 F   239 Judy Commesso               Marshfield,MA                                                     
 228   45:36  9:07   44 30-39  167 M   274 Gerard Crowley              Weymouth,MA                                                       
 229   45:37  9:07   71 40-49  168 M    74 Jeff Baldwin                Scituate,MA                                                       
 230   45:38  9:08    1 60-69   62 F   137 Peg Bardon                  Marshfield,MA                                                     
 231   45:38  9:08   32 30-39   63 F   176 Rose Kennedy                Hanson,MA                                                         
 232   45:39  9:08    3 50-59   64 F     6 Eileen McDonald             Readville,MA                                                      
 233   45:47  9:09     Age?    169 M   185 Richard Fahey               Milton,MA                                                         
 234   45:49  9:10   10 19-29   65 F   229 Cristina Medico             Hanover,MA                                                        
 235   45:51  9:10   11 19-29   66 F   231 Kimberly Tighe              Duxbury,MA                                                        
 236   45:55  9:11   33 30-39   67 F   148 Dawn Lawman                 Plymouth,MA                                                       
 237   46:01  9:12   34 30-39   68 F   209 Jeanne Dolan                Boston,MA                                                         
 238   46:07  9:13   19 40-49   69 F   269 Maura Corcoran              W Roxbury,MA                                                      
 239   46:29  9:18   35 30-39   70 F    70 Kathleen Sidlauskas         Marshfield,MA                                                     
 240   46:40  9:20   45 30-39  170 M    93 Andrew Ware                 Sudbury,MA                                                        
 241   46:44  9:21   29 50-59  171 M    63 John Shirriff               Abington,MA                                                       
 242   46:48  9:22   30 50-59  172 M    69 John Sidlauskas             Marshfield,MA                                                     
 243   46:52  9:22   20 40-49   71 F   253 Charlene Sellars            Mashpee,MA                                                        
 244   46:59  9:24    4 50-59   72 F    90 Roberta MacDougall          Melrose,MA                                                        
 245   47:04  9:25    9 60-69  173 M   186 Charlie Donnelly            Weymouth,MA                                                       
 246   47:08  9:26   31 50-59  174 M    56 Dennis Bowen                Marshfield,MA                                                     
 247   47:13  9:27    2 70-98  175 M    28 David Regan                 Brockton,MA                                                       
 248   47:18  9:28   36 30-39   73 F   133 Julie Pendleton             Marshfield,MA                                                     
 249   47:37  9:31   72 40-49  176 M    99 Arthur Dauwer               Marshfield,MA                                                     
 250   47:59  9:36   21 40-49   74 F    17 Kathy Butler                W Roxbury,MA                                                      
 251   48:02  9:36   73 40-49  177 M   191 Brian Taylor                Marshfield,MA                                                     
 252   48:19  9:40   32 50-59  178 M   214 Jeb DeLoach                 Marshfield,MA                                                     
 253   48:24  9:41   37 30-39   75 F   257 Pam Harkins                 Hingham,MA                                                        
 254   48:35  9:43   33 50-59  179 M   223 Bill Davenny                Portland,ME                                                       
 255   48:39  9:44    3 70-98  180 M    81 Carlton Mendell             Portland,ME                                                       
 256   48:54  9:47   22 40-49   76 F   284 Denise Grieco Muller        Marsh,MA                                                          
 257   49:15  9:51   12 19-29   77 F   215 Charlene DeLoach            Marshfield,MA                                                     
 258   49:30  9:54   38 30-39   78 F   237 Mary Beth Harnish           Marshfield,MA                                                     
 259   49:36  9:55     Age?    181 M   270 Michael Walsh               Marshfield,MA                                                     
 260   50:08 10:02   39 30-39   79 F   232 Kerrie Ryan                 Hull,MA                                                           
 261   50:55 10:11   23 40-49   80 F   220 Darlene Calcagno            Hanover,MA                                                        
 262   50:57 10:11   46 30-39  182 M   275 Bob McDonough               Weymouth,MA                                                       
 263   51:01 10:12   47 30-39  183 M    22 Matt Cooper                 Weymouth,MA                                                       
 264   52:01 10:24   74 40-49  184 M    10 Van Panos                   Waltham,MA                                                        
 265   52:01 10:24   75 40-49  185 M   187 Joe O'Neil                  Brant Rock,MA                                                     
 266   52:20 10:28   34 50-59  186 M   115 Herbert Greene              Quincy,MA                                                         
 267   53:23 10:41   40 30-39   81 F    43 Juli Kearney                Franklin,MA                                                       
 268   53:31 10:42    5 50-59   82 F   201 Jane Pentz                  W Roxbury,MA                                                      
 269   54:41 10:56   41 30-39   83 F   143 Melanie Kido                Brighton,MA                                                       
 270   55:51 11:10   24 40-49   84 F   285 Carol Kildty                Marshfield,MA                                                     
 271   56:01 11:12    2 60-69   85 F    67 Anne Marie McDonald         Weymouth,MA                                                       
 272   56:08 11:14   10 60-69  187 M   236 Donald Buckley              Green Harbor,MA                                                   
            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com