Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Nov3_Berksh_set1.html

Berkshire County XC Championship

Pittsfield, MA, November 3, 2001

[Boys Varsity Team Score | Boys JV Individual | Boys JV Team Score | Girls Varsity Individual | Girls Varsity Team Score | Girls JV Individual | Girls JV Team Score ]

Boys Varsity Individual

Courtesy of Tom Stewart

Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/04/01 7:18 AM       2001 Berkshire County Invitational                Page 1
                Berkshire Community College - Saturday 11/03/01                
                                                                               
                   Event 1 Boy's Varsity Boys 5,000 Meter Run                  
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/11/00                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    42 Dragon, Bryan             Hoosac Valley HS    5:18    16:29.40     1
   2   113 Wiechnicki, Drew          Monument Mountain   5:33    17:16.20     2
   3   104 Haywood, Adam             Monument Mountain   5:51    18:10.60     3
   4   258 Eddy, Tim                 Taconic HS          5:52    18:14.30     4
   5   254 Brigham, Chris            Taconic HS          5:52    18:15.60     5
   6   272 Phelps, John              Taconic HS          5:53    18:16.90     6
   7    43 Garner, Ben               Hoosac Valley HS    5:54    18:20.20     7
   8   267 May, Ben                  Taconic HS          5:58    18:32.30     8
   9   176 Quinn, David              Mt Greylock Region  5:58    18:32.70     9
  10   334 Loux, Aaron               Wahconah Regional   6:02    18:44.80    10
  11   166 Fogel, Will               Mt Greylock Region  6:02    18:47.00    11
  12   326 Hudson, Chad              Wahconah Regional   6:06    18:57.50    12
  13   220 MACKEY, Brian             St. Joseph HS       6:07    19:01.10    13
  14   112 Peyton, Jon               Monument Mountain   6:08    19:05.80    14
  15   256 Cameron, Andrew           Taconic HS          6:10    19:10.90    15
  16    45 Johnson, Andrew           Hoosac Valley HS    6:10    19:12.50    16
  17   168 Joslin, Knut-Eric         Mt Greylock Region  6:11    19:13.30    17
  18   164 Flynn-Kasbua, Ryan        Mt Greylock Region  6:11    19:15.00    18
  19   170 Kolser, Ben               Mt Greylock Region  6:13    19:19.00    19
  20   325 Haner, Chris              Wahconah Regional   6:14    19:23.50    20
  21    81 Laponis, Tim              Lenox Memorial HS   6:15    19:26.70    21
  22   279 Yau, Mike                 Taconic HS          6:16    19:29.20    22
  23   250 Bak, Chris                Taconic HS          6:16    19:30.40    23
  24   338 Trufant, Dakota           Wahconah Regional   6:16    19:30.90    24
  25    79 Feldman, Will             Lenox Memorial HS   6:17    19:32.90    25
  26   204 Tobin, Jake               Pittsfield HS       6:17    19:34.00    26
  27   199 Robbins, Shawn            Pittsfield HS       6:19    19:39.60    27
  28   313 Bantjes, Chad             Wahconah Regional   6:20    19:43.60    28
  29   312 Welch, Lionel             Wahconah Regional   6:21    19:46.20    29
  30   219 Koperniak, Tom            St. Joseph HS       6:22    19:47.90    30
  31   202 Schwartz, Adam            Pittsfield HS       6:23    19:51.30    31
  32   207 Wiechecki, John           Pittsfield HS       6:24    19:53.50    32
  33   179 Strait, Jered             Mt Greylock Region  6:25    19:57.40    33
  34   103 Hallowell, MAC            Monument Mountain   6:25    19:59.00    34
  35   335 McMahon, Jim              Wahconah Regional   6:26    19:59.40    35
  36   194 Chandler, Brett           Pittsfield HS       6:26    19:59.70    36
  37   203 Silva, Ryan               Pittsfield HS       6:26    20:02.30    37
  38   172 Langenveld, Dirk          Mt Greylock Region  6:27    20:04.30    38
  39   110 Negrini, Patrick          Monument Mountain   6:27    20:04.60    39
  40   224 Piper, A.J.               St. Joseph HS       6:29    20:08.90    40
  41    48 Schickler, Randy          Hoosac Valley HS    6:31    20:17.20    41
  42   223 Massaconi, Trevor         St. Joseph HS       6:33    20:23.00    42
  43    97 Barrett, Joe              Monument Mountain   6:40    20:45.00    43
  44    78 Edwards, Devin            Lenox Memorial HS   6:43    20:52.20    44
  45   200 Robbins, Todd             Pittsfield HS       6:45    21:00.40    45
  46   217 Downey, Eric              St. Joseph HS       6:46    21:01.40    46
  47    18 Yannone, Curt             Drury HS            6:47    21:07.00      
  48    15 Marlow, James             Drury HS            6:48    21:07.60      
  49   222 Massaconi, Marcus         St. Joseph HS       6:48    21:09.60    47
  50   214 Archambault, Jeff         St. Joseph HS       6:48    21:10.60    48
  51   109 Moser, David              Monument Mountain   6:49    21:13.10    49
Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/04/01 7:18 AM       2001 Berkshire County Invitational                Page 2
                Berkshire Community College - Saturday 11/03/01                
                                                                               
                   Event 1 Boy's Varsity Boys 5,000 Meter Run                  
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/11/00                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  52    73 Birrell, Jeremiah         Lenox Memorial HS   6:49    21:13.70    50
  53    80 Kelly, Brenden            Lenox Memorial HS   6:54    21:27.60    51
  54    46 Mange, Ryan               Hoosac Valley HS    7:05    22:02.10    52
  55    85 Riedel, Adric             Lenox Memorial HS   7:09    22:14.20    53
  56    41 Demers, Ryan              Hoosac Valley HS    7:29    23:17.40    54
  57    11 Allard, Peter             Drury HS            7:33    23:30.00      
  58    89 Sykes, Colin              Lenox Memorial HS   7:38    23:43.80    55
  59    16 Randall, Nick             Drury HS            8:33    26:34.10