Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Nov18_SouthS_set1.shtml

South Shore YMCA 5 Miler

Quincy, MA, November 18, 2001

[Age Group ]

Overall

           6th Annual South Shore YMCA 5 Mile Road Race      
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   29:40  5:56    1 20-29    1 M   235 Chris Fitzgerald            Quincy,MA                                                         
   2   29:48  5:58    1 40-49    2 M   211 John Saville                Brockton,MA                                                       
   3   30:14  6:03    2 20-29    3 M   164 Christopher Forti           Everett,MA                                                        
   4   30:38  6:08    1 30-39    4 M   280 Eunan Quinn                 Quincy,MA                                                         
   5   30:48  6:10    1 16-19    5 M   228 Kevin Koelsoh               Braintree,MA                                                      
   6   31:38  6:20    2 40-49    6 M   126 James Gavigan               N. Quincy,MA                                                      
   7   32:10  6:26    1 16-19    1 F   285 Marisa Ryan                 Farmington,CT                                                     
   8   32:13  6:27    1 50-59    7 M   115 Jorge Espada                Dorchester,MA                                                     
   9   32:16  6:27    1 30-39    2 F   288 Tracey Timmins              Quincy,MA                                                         
  10   32:26  6:29    2 30-39    8 M   290 Sean Leahy                  West Roxbury,MA                                                   
  11   32:33  6:31    3 20-29    9 M    86 Matt Howley                 Weymouth,MA                                                       
  12   32:34  6:31    3 30-39   10 M   183 Joe Fubel                   Waltham,MA                                                        
  13   32:51  6:34    3 40-49   11 M   271 Brian Collins               Canterbury,NH                                                     
  14   33:08  6:38    1 01-15   12 M   272 Brendan Collins             Canterbury,NH                                                     
  15   33:35  6:43    4 40-49   13 M   219 Bob Wallace                 Braintree,MA                                                      
  16   34:03  6:49    2 50-59   14 M   212 Mark Costello                                                                              
  17   34:13  6:51    4 30-39   15 M   221 Victor San Antonio          Weymouth,MA                                                       
  18   34:27  6:53    3 50-59   16 M    65 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                         
  19   34:32  6:54    4 50-59   17 M   159 Jake Mahoney                Scituate,MA                                                       
  20   34:36  6:55    5 40-49   18 M   218 Philmore Beazer             Randolph,MA                                                       
  21   34:43  6:57    5 50-59   19 M    61 John Jones                  Milton,MA                                                         
  22   34:44  6:57    4 20-29   20 M   251 Daniel Ball                 Braintree,MA                                                      
  23   34:46  6:57    5 30-39   21 M   245 James Provenzano            South Boston,MA                                                   
  24   35:08  7:02    1 20-29    3 F     8 Vickie Tuzik                Marshfield,MA                                                     
  25   35:13  7:03    6 50-59   22 M   139 Brad Powers                 Marshfield,MA                                                     
  26   35:18  7:04    6 40-49   23 M   165 Steven Wood                 North Easton,MA                                                   
  27   35:21  7:04    7 50-59   24 M    43 Garrett Powell              Quincy,MA                                                         
  28   35:25  7:05    2 30-39    4 F   186 Nancy Macdonald             Weymouth,MA                                                       
  29   35:40  7:08    8 50-59   25 M   282 Jim Foster                  Boston,MA                                                         
  30   35:43  7:09    6 30-39   26 M   209 Stuart Thompson             Weymouth,MA                                                       
  31   36:24  7:17    7 30-39   27 M   197 Chris O'Brien               South Weymouth,MA                                                 
  32   36:28  7:18    8 30-39   28 M   224 Dennis Wieners              Newton,MA                                                         
  33   37:02  7:24    9 30-39   29 M   208 Chris Blake                 Weymouth,MA                                                       
  34   37:16  7:27    3 30-39    5 F   293 Holly Madden                ,MA                                                               
  35   37:23  7:29   10 30-39   30 M   175 Sean O'Brien                Quincy,MA                                                         
  36   37:30  7:30   11 30-39   31 M   304 Patrick Donnelly            Milton,MA                                                         
  37   37:37  7:31    7 40-49   32 M   184 Bob Keeler                  Quincy,MA                                                         
  38   37:51  7:34   12 30-39   33 M   257 Walter Burgess              Quincy,MA                                                         
  39   37:53  7:35    9 50-59   34 M   102 Bob Shanley                 Milton,MA                                                         
  40   37:55  7:35   13 30-39   35 M   223 Kevin Dowd                  Dorchester,MA                                                     
  41   38:07  7:37    2 16-19    6 F    96 Kara Vanick                 Braintree,MA                                                      
  42   38:12  7:38    8 40-49   36 M   156 Kent Landkem                Brockton,MA                                                       
  43   38:16  7:39   14 30-39   37 M     4 John Greene                 Weymouth,MA                                                       
  44   38:20  7:40    9 40-49   38 M   122 Peter Shea                  Easton,MA                                                         
  45   38:25  7:41    2 20-29    7 F    24 Kathleen Wolf               Quincy,MA                                                         
  46   38:37  7:43    5 20-29   39 M   140 Christopher Meade           Quincy,MA                                                         
  47   38:40  7:44    4 30-39    8 F   291 Marice Van Raatte           West Roxbury,MA                                                   
  48   38:44  7:45   15 30-39   40 M   274 Jack Shields                Boston,MA                                                         
  49   38:48  7:46   16 30-39   41 M    12 Steve Murray                Milton,MA                                                         
  50   38:52  7:46    5 30-39    9 F   230 Judy McDonaugh              Weymouth,MA                                                       
  51   38:56  7:47   17 30-39   42 M   206 Thomas Keaney               Dorchester,MA                                                     
  52   38:59  7:48   10 40-49   43 M   160 Richard Duggan              Wollaston,MA                                                      
  53   39:06  7:49   10 50-59   44 M   265 Joseph Griffen              Hingham,MA                                                        
  54   39:10  7:50    1 40-49   10 F    22 Carolyn Shea                Braintree,MA                                                      
  55   39:12  7:50   18 30-39   45 M   249 Donald Clancy               Quincy,MA                                                         
  56   39:26  7:53    3 20-29   11 F    66 Dale Parry                  Quincy,MA                                                         
  57   39:27  7:53    6 20-29   46 M    17 Brendan Lachance            South Boston,MA                                                   
  58   39:28  7:54    2 40-49   12 F   166 Catherine Spaziani          Abington,MA                                                       
  59   39:30  7:54   11 40-49   47 M   110 Stephen Squillante          Weymouth,MA                                                       
  60   39:31  7:54   11 50-59   48 M   113 Tom Scott                   Pembroke,MA                                                       
  61   39:33  7:55   12 50-59   49 M    57 Ket Kessel                  Pembroke,MA                                                       
  62   39:35  7:55    6 30-39   13 F   297 Mary Clarke                 Braintree,MA                                                      
  63   39:43  7:57    7 30-39   14 F     3 Ann McDonough               Milton,MA                                                         
  64   39:49  7:58    1 50-59   15 F   200 Joan Smith                  San Fransisco,CA                                                  
  65   39:50  7:58    8 30-39   16 F   213 Diane Parry                 Quincy,MA                                                         
  66   39:52  7:58    7 20-29   50 M   227 Michael Labella             Brighton,MA                                                       
  67   39:55  7:59   13 50-59   51 M   147 Robert Rantuccio            N. Quincy,MA                                                      
  68   39:58  8:00   12 40-49   52 M   158 Bill Dalton                 Braintree,MA                                                      
  69   40:01  8:00   19 30-39   53 M   157 Alan Higgins                Jamaica Plain,MA                                                  
  70   40:03  8:01    3 40-49   17 F    80 Janice Cameron              Quincy,MA                                                         
  71   40:04  8:01   14 50-59   54 M   123 Jack Heaney                 Westwood,MA                                                       
  72   40:05  8:01   15 50-59   55 M    59 Arthur Linehan              Quincy,MA                                                         
  73   40:13  8:03    8 20-29   56 M   215 Antonio Morisset            Quincy,MA                                                         
  74   40:18  8:04    9 30-39   18 F   273 Jeannine Grace              Braintree,MA                                                      
  75   40:22  8:04   20 30-39   57 M   294 Fabio Sala                  Quincy,MA                                                         
  76   40:27  8:05   16 50-59   58 M   182 Joseph Murphy               North Weymouth,MA                                                 
  77   40:32  8:06   13 40-49   59 M   258 Leon Auvil                  Braintree,MA                                                      
  78   40:34  8:07   10 30-39   19 F    11 Laura Pizzi                 Braintree,MA                                                      
  79   40:37  8:07   21 30-39   60 M   243 George Rodriguez            Quincy,MA                                                         
  80   40:41  8:08    4 40-49   20 F   296 Lauren Dyer                 Braintree,MA                                                      
  81   40:49  8:10   22 30-39   61 M   239 Charles Conley              Boston,MA                                                         
  82   40:56  8:11   11 30-39   21 F   201 Linda Farrell               Rockland,MA                                                       
  83   41:01  8:12    5 40-49   22 F   202 Ellen Lyons                 Quincy,MA                                                         
  84   41:06  8:13   17 50-59   62 M   176 Dick Raymond                Quincy,MA                                                         
  85   41:08  8:14   14 40-49   63 M   185 James Schneider             Weymouth,MA                                                       
  86   41:11  8:14   18 50-59   64 M   117 Jack Radley                 Scituate,MA                                                       
  87   41:16  8:15   12 30-39   23 F   284 Kathleen Leddie             Rockland,MA                                                       
  88   41:18  8:16   13 30-39   24 F   303 Lorna Donnelly              Milton,MA                                                         
  89   41:20  8:16    6 40-49   25 F   244 Laury Hale                  Milton,MA                                                         
  90   41:27  8:17   15 40-49   65 M    90 Hector Ruiz                 Quincy,MA                                                         
  91   41:36  8:19   16 40-49   66 M   190 Michael Cunningham          Dorchester,MA                                                     
  92   41:40  8:20   17 40-49   67 M    36 Dana Ahearn                 Quincy,MA                                                         
  93   41:45  8:21   18 40-49   68 M   246 James Campbell              Pembroke,MA                                                       
  94   41:48  8:22    7 40-49   26 F   146 Susan O'Grady               Marshfield,MA                                                     
  95   41:51  8:22    4 20-29   27 F   191 Christine Salton            Quincy,MA                                                         
  96   41:56  8:23     Age?     69 M   148 Jeffery Tomaneng            Milton,MA                                                         
  97   42:01  8:24   14 30-39   28 F    13 Terri Murray                Milton,MA                                                         
  98   42:04  8:25   15 30-39   29 F    72 Mary Lee Bolan              Quincy,MA                                                         
  99   42:08  8:26   23 30-39   70 M   107 Bill Good                   Braintree,MA                                                      
 100   42:10  8:26   24 30-39   71 M   214 Paul Bulman                 South Boston,MA                                                   
 101   42:11  8:26   16 30-39   30 F   174 Cynthia Young               Rockland,MA                                                       
 102   42:12  8:26   19 50-59   72 M   241 Dick Doran                  Pembroke,MA                                                       
 103   42:30  8:30   17 30-39   31 F   254 Susanne McQuillan           Marshfield,MA                                                     
 104   42:31  8:30    2 01-15   73 M   196 Paul Connelly               Marshfield,MA                                                     
 105   42:32  8:30    5 20-29   32 F   125 Kerry Ryan                  Weymouth,MA                                                       
 106   42:46  8:33    6 20-29   33 F   225 Kim Perry                   Quincy,MA                                                         
 107   42:49  8:34   20 50-59   74 M    32 Edward Long                 Wollaston,MA                                                      
 108   42:56  8:35   21 50-59   75 M    19 Robert Murphy               Braintree,MA                                                      
 109   43:21  8:40   19 40-49   76 M   188 Russ Evans                  Weymouth,MA                                                       
 110   43:22  8:40   18 30-39   34 F    82 Maureen Minihan             Norwell,MA                                                        
 111   43:23  8:41    8 40-49   35 F   112 Sharon Champayne            Berkley,MA                                                        
 112   43:25  8:41   19 30-39   36 F   108 Ruthie Collins              Weymouth,MA                                                       
 113   43:28  8:42    7 20-29   37 F   237 Caroline Reinsch            Somerville,MA                                                     
 114   43:30  8:42    9 20-29   77 M   236 Paul Reggis                 Pembroke,MA                                                       
 115   43:32  8:42     Age?     78 M   277 Ned Morst                   Hull,MA                                                           
 116   43:35  8:43   20 40-49   79 M     6 Joe Allen                   Scituate,MA                                                       
 117   43:40  8:44    8 20-29   38 F    79 Debbie Beal                 Scituate,MA                                                       
 118   43:43  8:45   20 30-39   39 F     9 MaryEllen Timmins           South Boston,MA                                                   
 119   43:44  8:45    9 20-29   40 F   217 Laura Dittman               Boston,MA                                                         
 120   43:46  8:45   10 20-29   41 F   216 Jeane Henson                Braintree,MA                                                      
 121   43:51  8:46   21 30-39   42 F   261 Kelli Gates                 Quincy,MA                                                         
 122   44:00  8:48   22 30-39   43 F   263 Mary Consiglio              Shrewsbury,MA                                                     
 123   44:03  8:49   11 20-29   44 F   226 Lauren King                 Brookline,MA                                                      
 124   44:04  8:49   25 30-39   80 M   240 Steven Curray               Quincy,MA                                                         
 125   44:06  8:49    3 16-19   45 F   283 Sheila Jafarzufeh           Quincy,MA                                                         
 126   44:11  8:50   23 30-39   46 F   259 Jane Richards               Milton,MA                                                         
 127   44:15  8:51   24 30-39   47 F   169 Joan Melchin                Quincy,MA                                                         
 128   44:16  8:51   21 40-49   81 M   305 Paul Leonard                Hanover,MA                                                        
 129   44:18  8:52   12 20-29   48 F     5 Megan McCarthy-Egan         Quincy,MA                                                         
 130   44:20  8:52    9 40-49   49 F   180 Christine Maggioli          Quincy,MA                                                         
 131   44:22  8:52   26 30-39   82 M   205 Kyle Crayton                Boston,MA                                                         
 132   44:23  8:53   27 30-39   83 M   203 John Guinee                 Dorchester,MA                                                     
 133   44:29  8:54     Age?     84 M   162 Kevin Wool                  Quincy,MA                                                         
 134   44:32  8:54   25 30-39   50 F    51 Janice Abner                Rockland,MA                                                       
 135   44:35  8:55   13 20-29   51 F   153 Maureen Bolton              Braintree,MA                                                      
 136   44:51  8:58   26 30-39   52 F   222 Diane Baird                 Dorchester,MA                                                     
 137   45:03  9:01   27 30-39   53 F   192 Kristen Haddigan            Quincy,MA                                                         
 138   45:13  9:03   28 30-39   85 M   275 Thomas Murphy               Dorchester,MA                                                     
 139   45:19  9:04   28 30-39   54 F   295 Maureen Kiley               North Weymouth,MA                                                 
 140   45:22  9:04   29 30-39   55 F   195 Lydia Connelly              Marshfield,MA                                                     
 141   45:25  9:05   10 40-49   56 F   137 Margaret Dunn               Quincy,MA                                                         
 142   45:29  9:06    4 16-19   57 F   281 Lisa Rubino                 Quincy,MA                                                         
 143   45:34  9:07   30 30-39   58 F   248 Teresa Noenicky             Braintree,MA                                                      
 144   45:39  9:08   29 30-39   86 M   178 Patrick O'Donnell           Quincy,MA                                                         
 145   45:42  9:08   11 40-49   59 F    21 Marcia Keough               Norwell,MA                                                        
 146   45:43  9:09    5 16-19   60 F    20 Samantha Keough             Norwell,MA                                                        
 147   45:47  9:09   14 20-29   61 F   266 Jessica Griffin             Hingham,MA                                                        
 148   45:49  9:10   31 30-39   62 F   250 Saadia Bryant               Brookline,MA                                                      
 149   45:52  9:10   22 50-59   87 M    63 Mike Lozan                  S. Weymouth,MA                                                    
 150   45:54  9:11   32 30-39   63 F   134 Tracy Salters               N. Quincy,MA                                                      
 151   45:56  9:11   15 20-29   64 F    81 Laurie Miller               Weymouth,MA                                                       
 152   46:00  9:12   33 30-39   65 F   135 Jeannie Devito              Quincy,MA                                                         
 153   46:14  9:15   30 30-39   88 M   306 John Wall                   Medford,MA                                                        
 154   46:16  9:15   16 20-29   66 F   270 Amy Murphy                  Quincy,MA                                                         
 155   46:22  9:16   17 20-29   67 F   119 Elizabeth Zimmer            S. Weymouth,MA                                                    
 156   46:24  9:17   22 40-49   89 M    97 Daniel Craven               Braintree,MA                                                      
 157   46:27  9:17   31 30-39   90 M   233 Paul Ryan                   Hingham,MA                                                        
 158   46:46  9:21   32 30-39   91 M   124 Edward Fleck                Boston,MA                                                         
 159   46:48  9:22   18 20-29   68 F   256 Kerry Roche                 N Quincy,MA                                                       
 160   46:49  9:22   19 20-29   69 F   255 Amanda Logan                North Quincy,MA                                                   
 161   46:52  9:22   34 30-39   70 F   106 Judith Ayers                Quincy,MA                                                         
 162   47:03  9:25   35 30-39   71 F   179 Peg McCourt                 Quincy,MA                                                         
 163   47:07  9:25   36 30-39   72 F    93 Tracy McCormack             Holbrook,MA                                                       
 164   47:11  9:26   23 50-59   92 M   151 Paul Butler                 Brockton,MA                                                       
 165   47:13  9:27   37 30-39   73 F    16 Annemarie Welch             Weymouth,MA                                                       
 166   47:36  9:31   20 20-29   74 F    45 Erin-Marie Duffy            Quincy,MA                                                         
 167   47:38  9:32     Age?     75 F   189 Lauren Molloy               Quincy,MA                                                         
 168   47:40  9:32     Age?     76 F   163 Diane Jordan                Quincy,MA                                                         
 169   47:44  9:33   12 40-49   77 F   199 Jane Bagley                 Braintree,MA                                                      
 170   47:49  9:34   33 30-39   93 M    89 Stephen Burgio              Quincy,MA                                                         
 171   47:51  9:34   38 30-39   78 F    47 Ellen Fullam                Braintree,MA                                                      
 172   47:53  9:35    1 60-98   94 M    70 Ben Nicholls                Plymouth,MA                                                       
 173   48:00  9:36   39 30-39   79 F   287 Joanne Livote               New York,NY                                                       
 174   48:08  9:38   40 30-39   80 F   232 Angela Park                 Rockland,MA                                                       
 175   48:10  9:38   13 40-49   81 F   136 Linda Morris                Braintree,MA                                                      
 176   48:20  9:40   41 30-39   82 F   289 Sue Syngay                  Quincy,MA                                                         
 177   48:25  9:41   21 20-29   83 F    10 Ayuko Donovan               Quincy,MA                                                         
 178   48:30  9:42   22 20-29   84 F   133 Julie Condon                Whitman,MA                                                        
 179   48:32  9:42   23 40-49   95 M   103 Robert Murphy               Quincy,MA                                                         
 180   48:34  9:43   24 40-49   96 M     7 Patrick Duffy               Scituate,MA                                                       
 181   48:36  9:43   23 20-29   85 F    37 Jennifer Palmacci           Pembroke,MA                                                       
 182   48:38  9:44   24 20-29   86 F   253 Nicole Kemp                 Quincy,MA                                                         
 183   48:40  9:44   25 40-49   97 M    29 Gwen Zarnoch                Quincy,MA                                                         
 184   48:46  9:45   42 30-39   87 F   132 Jane Griffin                Hingham,MA                                                        
 185   48:52  9:46   14 40-49   88 F   144 Lorna Flanagan              Duxbury,MA                                                        
 186   48:58  9:48   15 40-49   89 F    64 Beverly McDonald            Quincy,MA                                                         
 187   49:00  9:48   43 30-39   90 F    26 Debra Cummings              E. Weymouth,MA                                                    
 188   49:06  9:49   16 40-49   91 F   268 Hillary Hughes              North Quincy,MA                                                   
 189   49:13  9:51   34 30-39   98 M    69 Dennis Coogan               Weymouth,MA                                                       
 190   49:36  9:55   26 40-49   99 M   269 Paul Olson                  Milton,MA                                                         
 191   49:41  9:56   17 40-49   92 F   167 Marie Shadduck              Braintree,MA                                                      
 192   49:46  9:57   24 50-59  100 M   155 Robert Concanna             Weymouth,MA                                                       
 193   49:57  9:59    2 50-59   93 F   121 Betsy Knapp                 N. Weymouth,MA                                                    
 194   49:59 10:00   44 30-39   94 F   177 Kay Hanley                  Quincy,MA                                                         
 195   50:00 10:00   35 30-39  101 M   109 Pete McNally                Quincy,MA                                                         
 196   50:01 10:00   18 40-49   95 F   299 Janice Timmons              Braintree,MA                                                      
 197   50:08 10:02   19 40-49   96 F    92 Sheila Donovan                                                                             
 198   50:21 10:04   45 30-39   97 F   127 Constance Blanchard         Jamaca Plain,MA                                                   
 199   50:22 10:04   20 40-49   98 F   161 Cheryl Alsip                Wollaston,MA                                                      
 200   50:22 10:04   25 20-29   99 F    84 Ann Marie Battista          Wakefield,MA                                                      
 201   50:24 10:05   36 30-39  102 M   264 Jack Sterling               South Easton,MA                                                   
 202   50:28 10:06   25 50-59  103 M   145 William Bell                Plymouth,MA                                                       
 203   50:30 10:06   46 30-39  100 F    94 Susan Murphy                Dorchester,MA                                                     
 204   50:50 10:10   47 30-39  101 F    78 Judith Austin               Quincy,MA                                                         
 205   50:53 10:11   21 40-49  102 F   267 Tricia Ellis                Braintree,MA                                                      
 206   51:02 10:12   48 30-39  103 F   260 Julie Mulkerrin             South Boston,MA                                                   
 207   51:11 10:14   37 30-39  104 M    76 Don Murphy                  Boston,MA                                                         
 208   51:20 10:16   49 30-39  104 F    30 Julie Detwiler              Quincy,MA                                                         
 209   51:27 10:17   50 30-39  105 F   181 Carla Wahnon                Randolph,MA                                                       
 210   51:29 10:18   27 40-49  105 M   286 Jim Dorman                  Quincy,MA                                                         
 211   51:31 10:18    3 50-59  106 F    99 Jane Bartholomew            Quincy,MA                                                         
 212   52:16 10:27   38 30-39  106 M   298 John Horgan                 Hingham,MA                                                        
 213   52:27 10:29   51 30-39  107 F   247 Suzanne Shea                Braintree,MA                                                      
 214   52:38 10:32   28 40-49  107 M   278 Michael Shea                Quincy,MA                                                         
 215   52:40 10:32   39 30-39  108 M   302 Thierry Difolco             Revere,MA                                                         
 216   52:42 10:32   52 30-39  108 F   301 Maria Difolco               Revere,MA                                                         
 217   52:47 10:33   53 30-39  109 F   207 Jill Dennard                Hull,MA                                                           
 218   53:18 10:40   26 50-59  109 M    18 John Murphy                 Braintree,MA                                                      
 219   53:20 10:40   40 30-39  110 M   279 Bruce Ayers                 North Quinkcy,MA                                                  
 220   53:24 10:41    2 60-98  111 M   242 Wesley Chadbourne           Plympton,MA                                                       
 221   54:35 10:55   54 30-39  110 F    98 Cara Nally                  N. Quincy,MA                                                      
 222   55:47 11:09   22 40-49  111 F   262 Linda Brown                 Plymouth,MA                                                       
 223   56:03 11:13   55 30-39  112 F   220 Jill Donovan                Weymouth,MA                                                       
 224   56:20 11:16   56 30-39  113 F    33 Elaine Harrington           South Boston,MA                                                   
 225   56:52 11:22   29 40-49  112 M   276 Ken Karling                 Quincy,MA                                                         
 226   56:56 11:23   41 30-39  113 M   152 Eric Pansewicz              Quincy,MA                                                         
 227   57:00 11:24    3 60-98  114 M   141 Robert Condon               Weymouth,MA                                                       
 228   57:02 11:24   42 30-39  115 M   143 Jack Condon                 Weymouth,MA                                                       
 229   57:02 11:24   10 20-29  116 M   142 Dan Condon                  Dorchester,MA                                                     
 230   57:03 11:25   30 40-49  117 M   111 Thomas Kelly                Quincy,MA                                                         
 231   57:20 11:28   27 50-59  118 M   238 Dennis Hanlon               East Sandwich,MA                                                  
 232   57:23 11:29   23 40-49  114 F   210 Stephane Blaike             Quincy,MA                                                         
 233   58:12 11:38   28 50-59  119 M    67 Louis Aceto                 Somerville`,MA                                                    
 234   59:08 11:50   29 50-59  120 M   120 John Bradley                Danvers,MA                                                        
 235   60:55 12:11    4 50-59  115 F   234 Ann Whaley-Tobin            Canton,MA                                                         
 236   60:56 12:11   31 40-49  121 M    46 Thomas Montminy             Quincy,MA                                                         
 237   62:34 12:31   30 50-59  122 M    40 Alan Howarth                Braintree,MA                                                      
 238   62:35 12:31   57 30-39  116 F   130 Susan Blake                 Braintree,MA                                                      
            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MENS OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:40  5:56    1 20-29    1 M   235 Chris Fitzgerald            Quincy,MA                                                        
 2     29:48  5:58    1 40-49    2 M   211 John Saville                Brockton,MA                                                      
 3     30:14  6:03    2 20-29    3 M   164 Christopher Forti           Everett,MA                                                       

           WOMENS OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:10  6:26    1 16-19    1 F   285 Marisa Ryan                 Farmington,CT                                                    
 2     32:16  6:27    1 30-39    2 F   288 Tracey Timmins              Quincy,MA                                                        
 3     35:08  7:02    1 20-29    3 F     8 Vickie Tuzik                Marshfield,MA                                                    
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:53  9:35    1 60-98   94 M    70 Ben Nicholls                Plymouth,MA                                                      
 2     53:24 10:41    2 60-98  111 M   242 Wesley Chadbourne           Plympton,MA                                                      
 3     57:00 11:24    3 60-98  114 M   141 Robert Condon               Weymouth,MA                                                      
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:13  6:27    1 50-59    7 M   115 Jorge Espada                Dorchester,MA                                                    
 2     34:03  6:49    2 50-59   14 M   212 Mark Costello                                                                             
 3     34:27  6:53    3 50-59   16 M    65 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                        
 4     34:32  6:54    4 50-59   17 M   159 Jake Mahoney                Scituate,MA                                                      
 5     34:43  6:57    5 50-59   19 M    61 John Jones                  Milton,MA                                                        
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:38  6:20    2 40-49    6 M   126 James Gavigan               N. Quincy,MA                                                     
 2     32:51  6:34    3 40-49   11 M   271 Brian Collins               Canterbury,NH                                                    
 3     33:35  6:43    4 40-49   13 M   219 Bob Wallace                 Braintree,MA                                                     
 4     34:36  6:55    5 40-49   18 M   218 Philmore Beazer             Randolph,MA                                                      
 5     35:18  7:04    6 40-49   23 M   165 Steven Wood                 North Easton,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:38  6:08    1 30-39    4 M   280 Eunan Quinn                 Quincy,MA                                                        
 2     32:26  6:29    2 30-39    8 M   290 Sean Leahy                  West Roxbury,MA                                                  
 3     32:34  6:31    3 30-39   10 M   183 Joe Fubel                   Waltham,MA                                                       
 4     34:13  6:51    4 30-39   15 M   221 Victor San Antonio          Weymouth,MA                                                      
 5     34:46  6:57    5 30-39   21 M   245 James Provenzano            South Boston,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:33  6:31    3 20-29    9 M    86 Matt Howley                 Weymouth,MA                                                      
 2     34:44  6:57    4 20-29   20 M   251 Daniel Ball                 Braintree,MA                                                     
 3     38:37  7:43    5 20-29   39 M   140 Christopher Meade           Quincy,MA                                                        
 4     39:27  7:53    6 20-29   46 M    17 Brendan Lachance            South Boston,MA                                                  
 5     39:52  7:58    7 20-29   50 M   227 Michael Labella             Brighton,MA                                                      
         MEN AGE GROUP 16-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:48  6:10    1 16-19    5 M   228 Kevin Koelsoh               Braintree,MA                                                     
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-15
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:08  6:38    1 01-15   12 M   272 Brendan Collins             Canterbury,NH                                                    
 2     42:31  8:30    2 01-15   73 M   196 Paul Connelly               Marshfield,MA                                                    
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:49  7:58    1 50-59   15 F   200 Joan Smith                  San Fransisco,CA                                                 
 2     49:57  9:59    2 50-59   93 F   121 Betsy Knapp                 N. Weymouth,MA                                                   
 3     51:31 10:18    3 50-59  106 F    99 Jane Bartholomew            Quincy,MA                                                        
 4     60:55 12:11    4 50-59  115 F   234 Ann Whaley-Tobin            Canton,MA                                                        
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:10  7:50    1 40-49   10 F    22 Carolyn Shea                Braintree,MA                                                     
 2     39:28  7:54    2 40-49   12 F   166 Catherine Spaziani          Abington,MA                                                      
 3     40:03  8:01    3 40-49   17 F    80 Janice Cameron              Quincy,MA                                                        
 4     40:41  8:08    4 40-49   20 F   296 Lauren Dyer                 Braintree,MA                                                     
 5     41:01  8:12    5 40-49   22 F   202 Ellen Lyons                 Quincy,MA                                                        
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:25  7:05    2 30-39    4 F   186 Nancy Macdonald             Weymouth,MA                                                      
 2     37:16  7:27    3 30-39    5 F   293 Holly Madden                ,MA                                                              
 3     38:40  7:44    4 30-39    8 F   291 Marice Van Raatte           West Roxbury,MA                                                  
 4     38:52  7:46    5 30-39    9 F   230 Judy McDonaugh              Weymouth,MA                                                      
 5     39:35  7:55    6 30-39   13 F   297 Mary Clarke                 Braintree,MA                                                     
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:25  7:41    2 20-29    7 F    24 Kathleen Wolf               Quincy,MA                                                        
 2     39:26  7:53    3 20-29   11 F    66 Dale Parry                  Quincy,MA                                                        
 3     41:51  8:22    4 20-29   27 F   191 Christine Salton            Quincy,MA                                                        
 4     42:32  8:30    5 20-29   32 F   125 Kerry Ryan                  Weymouth,MA                                                      
 5     42:46  8:33    6 20-29   33 F   225 Kim Perry                   Quincy,MA                                                        
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:07  7:37    2 16-19    6 F    96 Kara Vanick                 Braintree,MA                                                     
 2     44:06  8:49    3 16-19   45 F   283 Sheila Jafarzufeh           Quincy,MA                                                        
 3     45:29  9:06    4 16-19   57 F   281 Lisa Rubino                 Quincy,MA                                                        
 4     45:43  9:09    5 16-19   60 F    20 Samantha Keough             Norwell,MA                                                       
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:40  5:56    1 20-29    1 M   235 Chris Fitzgerald            Quincy,MA                                                        
 2     29:48  5:58    1 40-49    2 M   211 John Saville                Brockton,MA                                                      
 3     30:14  6:03    2 20-29    3 M   164 Christopher Forti           Everett,MA                                                       
 4     30:38  6:08    1 30-39    4 M   280 Eunan Quinn                 Quincy,MA                                                        
 5     30:48  6:10    1 16-19    5 M   228 Kevin Koelsoh               Braintree,MA                                                     
 6     31:38  6:20    2 40-49    6 M   126 James Gavigan               N. Quincy,MA                                                     
 7     32:13  6:27    1 50-59    7 M   115 Jorge Espada                Dorchester,MA                                                    
 8     32:26  6:29    2 30-39    8 M   290 Sean Leahy                  West Roxbury,MA                                                  
 9     32:33  6:31    3 20-29    9 M    86 Matt Howley                 Weymouth,MA                                                      
 10    32:34  6:31    3 30-39   10 M   183 Joe Fubel                   Waltham,MA                                                        
 11    32:51  6:34    3 40-49   11 M   271 Brian Collins               Canterbury,NH                                                     
 12    33:08  6:38    1 01-15   12 M   272 Brendan Collins             Canterbury,NH                                                     
 13    33:35  6:43    4 40-49   13 M   219 Bob Wallace                 Braintree,MA                                                      
 14    34:03  6:49    2 50-59   14 M   212 Mark Costello                                                                              
 15    34:13  6:51    4 30-39   15 M   221 Victor San Antonio          Weymouth,MA                                                       
 16    34:27  6:53    3 50-59   16 M    65 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                         
 17    34:32  6:54    4 50-59   17 M   159 Jake Mahoney                Scituate,MA                                                       
 18    34:36  6:55    5 40-49   18 M   218 Philmore Beazer             Randolph,MA                                                       
 19    34:43  6:57    5 50-59   19 M    61 John Jones                  Milton,MA                                                         
 20    34:44  6:57    4 20-29   20 M   251 Daniel Ball                 Braintree,MA                                                      
 21    34:46  6:57    5 30-39   21 M   245 James Provenzano            South Boston,MA                                                   
 22    35:13  7:03    6 50-59   22 M   139 Brad Powers                 Marshfield,MA                                                     
 23    35:18  7:04    6 40-49   23 M   165 Steven Wood                 North Easton,MA                                                   
 24    35:21  7:04    7 50-59   24 M    43 Garrett Powell              Quincy,MA                                                         
 25    35:40  7:08    8 50-59   25 M   282 Jim Foster                  Boston,MA                                                         
 26    35:43  7:09    6 30-39   26 M   209 Stuart Thompson             Weymouth,MA                                                       
 27    36:24  7:17    7 30-39   27 M   197 Chris O'Brien               South Weymouth,MA                                                 
 28    36:28  7:18    8 30-39   28 M   224 Dennis Wieners              Newton,MA                                                         
 29    37:02  7:24    9 30-39   29 M   208 Chris Blake                 Weymouth,MA                                                       
 30    37:23  7:29   10 30-39   30 M   175 Sean O'Brien                Quincy,MA                                                         
 31    37:30  7:30   11 30-39   31 M   304 Patrick Donnelly            Milton,MA                                                         
 32    37:37  7:31    7 40-49   32 M   184 Bob Keeler                  Quincy,MA                                                         
 33    37:51  7:34   12 30-39   33 M   257 Walter Burgess              Quincy,MA                                                         
 34    37:53  7:35    9 50-59   34 M   102 Bob Shanley                 Milton,MA                                                         
 35    37:55  7:35   13 30-39   35 M   223 Kevin Dowd                  Dorchester,MA                                                     
 36    38:12  7:38    8 40-49   36 M   156 Kent Landkem                Brockton,MA                                                       
 37    38:16  7:39   14 30-39   37 M     4 John Greene                 Weymouth,MA                                                       
 38    38:20  7:40    9 40-49   38 M   122 Peter Shea                  Easton,MA                                                         
 39    38:37  7:43    5 20-29   39 M   140 Christopher Meade           Quincy,MA                                                         
 40    38:44  7:45   15 30-39   40 M   274 Jack Shields                Boston,MA                                                         
 41    38:48  7:46   16 30-39   41 M    12 Steve Murray                Milton,MA                                                         
 42    38:56  7:47   17 30-39   42 M   206 Thomas Keaney               Dorchester,MA                                                     
 43    38:59  7:48   10 40-49   43 M   160 Richard Duggan              Wollaston,MA                                                      
 44    39:06  7:49   10 50-59   44 M   265 Joseph Griffen              Hingham,MA                                                        
 45    39:12  7:50   18 30-39   45 M   249 Donald Clancy               Quincy,MA                                                         
 46    39:27  7:53    6 20-29   46 M    17 Brendan Lachance            South Boston,MA                                                   
 47    39:30  7:54   11 40-49   47 M   110 Stephen Squillante          Weymouth,MA                                                       
 48    39:31  7:54   11 50-59   48 M   113 Tom Scott                   Pembroke,MA                                                       
 49    39:33  7:55   12 50-59   49 M    57 Ket Kessel                  Pembroke,MA                                                       
 50    39:52  7:58    7 20-29   50 M   227 Michael Labella             Brighton,MA                                                       

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:10  6:26    1 16-19    1 F   285 Marisa Ryan                 Farmington,CT                                                    
 2     32:16  6:27    1 30-39    2 F   288 Tracey Timmins              Quincy,MA                                                        
 3     35:08  7:02    1 20-29    3 F     8 Vickie Tuzik                Marshfield,MA                                                    
 4     35:25  7:05    2 30-39    4 F   186 Nancy Macdonald             Weymouth,MA                                                      
 5     37:16  7:27    3 30-39    5 F   293 Holly Madden                ,MA                                                              
 6     38:07  7:37    2 16-19    6 F    96 Kara Vanick                 Braintree,MA                                                     
 7     38:25  7:41    2 20-29    7 F    24 Kathleen Wolf               Quincy,MA                                                        
 8     38:40  7:44    4 30-39    8 F   291 Marice Van Raatte           West Roxbury,MA                                                  
 9     38:52  7:46    5 30-39    9 F   230 Judy McDonaugh              Weymouth,MA                                                      
 10    39:10  7:50    1 40-49   10 F    22 Carolyn Shea                Braintree,MA                                                      
 11    39:26  7:53    3 20-29   11 F    66 Dale Parry                  Quincy,MA                                                         
 12    39:28  7:54    2 40-49   12 F   166 Catherine Spaziani          Abington,MA                                                       
 13    39:35  7:55    6 30-39   13 F   297 Mary Clarke                 Braintree,MA                                                      
 14    39:43  7:57    7 30-39   14 F     3 Ann McDonough               Milton,MA                                                         
 15    39:49  7:58    1 50-59   15 F   200 Joan Smith                  San Fransisco,CA                                                  
 16    39:50  7:58    8 30-39   16 F   213 Diane Parry                 Quincy,MA                                                         
 17    40:03  8:01    3 40-49   17 F    80 Janice Cameron              Quincy,MA                                                         
 18    40:18  8:04    9 30-39   18 F   273 Jeannine Grace              Braintree,MA                                                      
 19    40:34  8:07   10 30-39   19 F    11 Laura Pizzi                 Braintree,MA                                                      
 20    40:41  8:08    4 40-49   20 F   296 Lauren Dyer                 Braintree,MA                                                      
 21    40:56  8:11   11 30-39   21 F   201 Linda Farrell               Rockland,MA                                                       
 22    41:01  8:12    5 40-49   22 F   202 Ellen Lyons                 Quincy,MA                                                         
 23    41:16  8:15   12 30-39   23 F   284 Kathleen Leddie             Rockland,MA                                                       
 24    41:18  8:16   13 30-39   24 F   303 Lorna Donnelly              Milton,MA                                                         
 25    41:20  8:16    6 40-49   25 F   244 Laury Hale                  Milton,MA                                                         
 26    41:48  8:22    7 40-49   26 F   146 Susan O'Grady               Marshfield,MA                                                     
 27    41:51  8:22    4 20-29   27 F   191 Christine Salton            Quincy,MA                                                         
 28    42:01  8:24   14 30-39   28 F    13 Terri Murray                Milton,MA                                                         
 29    42:04  8:25   15 30-39   29 F    72 Mary Lee Bolan              Quincy,MA                                                         
 30    42:11  8:26   16 30-39   30 F   174 Cynthia Young               Rockland,MA                                                       
 31    42:30  8:30   17 30-39   31 F   254 Susanne McQuillan           Marshfield,MA                                                     
 32    42:32  8:30    5 20-29   32 F   125 Kerry Ryan                  Weymouth,MA                                                       
 33    42:46  8:33    6 20-29   33 F   225 Kim Perry                   Quincy,MA                                                         
 34    43:22  8:40   18 30-39   34 F    82 Maureen Minihan             Norwell,MA                                                        
 35    43:23  8:41    8 40-49   35 F   112 Sharon Champayne            Berkley,MA                                                        
 36    43:25  8:41   19 30-39   36 F   108 Ruthie Collins              Weymouth,MA                                                       
 37    43:28  8:42    7 20-29   37 F   237 Caroline Reinsch            Somerville,MA                                                     
 38    43:40  8:44    8 20-29   38 F    79 Debbie Beal                 Scituate,MA                                                       
 39    43:43  8:45   20 30-39   39 F     9 MaryEllen Timmins           South Boston,MA                                                   
 40    43:44  8:45    9 20-29   40 F   217 Laura Dittman               Boston,MA                                                         
 41    43:46  8:45   10 20-29   41 F   216 Jeane Henson                Braintree,MA                                                      
 42    43:51  8:46   21 30-39   42 F   261 Kelli Gates                 Quincy,MA                                                         
 43    44:00  8:48   22 30-39   43 F   263 Mary Consiglio              Shrewsbury,MA                                                     
 44    44:03  8:49   11 20-29   44 F   226 Lauren King                 Brookline,MA                                                      
 45    44:06  8:49    3 16-19   45 F   283 Sheila Jafarzufeh           Quincy,MA                                                         
 46    44:11  8:50   23 30-39   46 F   259 Jane Richards               Milton,MA                                                         
 47    44:15  8:51   24 30-39   47 F   169 Joan Melchin                Quincy,MA                                                         
 48    44:18  8:52   12 20-29   48 F     5 Megan McCarthy-Egan         Quincy,MA                                                         
 49    44:20  8:52    9 40-49   49 F   180 Christine Maggioli          Quincy,MA                                                         
 50    44:32  8:54   25 30-39   50 F    51 Janice Abner                Rockland,MA