Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Nov11_Longfe_set1.shtml

Longfellow Health Club 5K

Wayland, MA, November 11, 2001

Overall Results


     Longfellow Club 5K                          Distance  3.1 In Wayland
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 20:17:41  11/11/01
FIRST       LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
Tom         Offenbacher  16:45.5    1     45 M 1     140   5.24   Westboro      
Tim         Foley        17:10.0    2     19 M 1     122   5.32   Cambridge     
Colin       Confory      17:20.9    3     20 M 2     89    5.36   Fall River    
Marshall    Randolph     18:14.6    4     59 M 1     117   5.53   Wellesley     
Lee         Panas        18:20.2    5     39 M 1     112   5.55   Chelmsford    
Noiel       Fontaine     18:45.3    6     30 M 2     113   6.03   Wayland       
Michael     Gordon       18:51.7    7     18 M 1     109   6.05   Wayland       
Chris       Bisson       18:57.8    8     18 M 2     130   6.07   Marlboro      
Bill        Tharion      19:01.8    9     40 M 2     132   6.08   Framingham    
Frank       Scherer      19:15.2    10    50 M 2     102   6.13   Stow          
Rich        Devlin       19:35.0    11    40 M 3     91    6.19   Wayland       
Gary        Gentel       19:43.8    12    40 M 4     129   6.22   Sudbury       
Rob         Eustis       20:02.3    13    40 M 5     116   6.28   Sudbury       
Bill        Collins      20:13.8    14    30 M 3     135   6.32   Sudbury       
Louise      Brooks       20:21.1    15    46 F 1     114   6.34   Dedham        
Bob         Cargill      20:50.7    16    43 M 6     88    6.43   Sudbury       
Gary        Schneidy     20:56.2    17    30 M 4     136   6.45   Ashland       
Greg        Mills        20:59.3    18    50 M 3     121   6.46   Wellesley     
Todd        Seeber       21:06.6    19    30 M 5     126   6.49   Wayland       
Richard     Sebring      21:06.8    20    43 M 7     103   6.49   Wayland       
Mike        Devlin       21:10.1    21    40 M 8     92    6.50   Framingham    
Laury       Hammer       21:41.9    22    40 M 9     133   6.60                 
Steve       Corbett      21:51.5    23    50 M 4     90    7.03   Sudbury       
John        Gantz        21:54.5    24    51 M 5     94    7.04   Wayland       
Ryan        Brooks       21:57.9    25    18 M 3     115   7.05   Dedham        
Russ        Miller       22:11.4    26    50 M 6     96    7.09   Sudbury       
Karen       Powers       22:19.8    27    43 F 2     99    7.12   W. Roxbury    
Andy        Mutch        22:21.5    28    50 M 7     125   7.13   Sudbury       
Rich        Fitzgerald   22:23.3    29    55 M 8     93    7.13   Harvard       
Neil        Gordon       22:39.5    30    50 M 9     108   7.19   Wayland       
Mary        Zackin       22:45.8    31    40 F 3     106   7.21   Sudbury       
Pete        Foley        22:48.1    32    50 M 10    123   7.21   Wayland       
Jeanne      Mahon        22:51.7    33    40 F 4     124   7.22   Stow          
Shannon     Taylor       23:19.9    34    19 F 1     105   7.32   Fall River    
Jeremy      Gentel       23:29.7    35    18 M 4     128   7.35   Sudbury       
Edwin       Barker       23:36.1    36    40 M 10    87    7.37   Wayland       
Barbara     Bisson       24:36.7    37    50 F 1     131   7.56   Marlboro      
Chris       Gentel       25:43.3    38    18 M 5     127   8.18   Sudbury       
Stephanie   Shenton      26:29.3    39    40 F 5     120   8.33   Carlisle      
John        Campbell     26:31.1    40    50 M 11    119   8.33   Stow          
            Pepi         26:32.7    41    40 M 11    97    8.34   Sudbury       
Jane        Sebring      26:40.3    42    46 F 6     104   8.36   Wayland       
Kathy       Bradford     27:05.6    43    61 F 1     134   8.44   S. Hamilton   
Richard     Repose       27:39.7    44    50 M 12    100   8.55   Wayland       
Janet       Griffiths    28:23.6    45    30 M 6     139   9.10   Westboro      
Pat         Fitzsimmons  28:53.9    46    51 F 2     110   9.19   Weston        
Bill        Fitzsimmons  28:55.2    47    51 M 13    111   9.20   Weston        
Martin      Michelson    30:31.2    48    54 M 14    141   9.51   Taunton       
Susan       Fire         31:26.7    49    50 F 3     138   10.09  Wayland       
Arthur      Fire         33:39.2    50    50 M 15    137   10.51  Wayland       
Alison      Campbell     39:29.4    51    50 F 4     118   12.44  Stow          
********************************************************************************
     Longfellow Club 5K                          Distance  3.1 In Wayland
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 20:17:43  11/11/01
FIRST       LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Tom         Offenbacher  16:45.5    1     45 M 1     140   5.24   Westboro      
Tim         Foley        17:10.0    2     19 M 2     122   5.32   Cambridge     
Colin       Confory      17:20.9    3     20 M 3     89    5.36   Fall River    
Marshall    Randolph     18:14.6    4     59 M 4     117   5.53   Wellesley     
Lee         Panas        18:20.2    5     39 M 5     112   5.55   Chelmsford    
                              DIVISION MALES 0-18        
Michael     Gordon       18:51.7    7     18 M 1     109   6.05   Wayland       
Chris       Bisson       18:57.8    8     18 M 2     130   6.07   Marlboro      
Ryan        Brooks       21:57.9    25    18 M 3     115   7.05   Dedham        
Jeremy      Gentel       23:29.7    35    18 M 4     128   7.35   Sudbury       
Chris       Gentel       25:43.3    38    18 M 5     127   8.18   Sudbury       
                              DIVISION MALES 19-29       
Tim         Foley        17:10.0    2     19 M 1     122   5.32   Cambridge     
Colin       Confory      17:20.9    3     20 M 2     89    5.36   Fall River    
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Lee         Panas        18:20.2    5     39 M 1     112   5.55   Chelmsford    
Noiel       Fontaine     18:45.3    6     30 M 2     113   6.03   Wayland       
Bill        Collins      20:13.8    14    30 M 3     135   6.32   Sudbury       
Gary        Schneidy     20:56.2    17    30 M 4     136   6.45   Ashland       
Todd        Seeber       21:06.6    19    30 M 5     126   6.49   Wayland       
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Tom         Offenbacher  16:45.5    1     45 M 1     140   5.24   Westboro      
Bill        Tharion      19:01.8    9     40 M 2     132   6.08   Framingham    
Rich        Devlin       19:35.0    11    40 M 3     91    6.19   Wayland       
Gary        Gentel       19:43.8    12    40 M 4     129   6.22   Sudbury       
Rob         Eustis       20:02.3    13    40 M 5     116   6.28   Sudbury       
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Marshall    Randolph     18:14.6    4     59 M 1     117   5.53   Wellesley     
Frank       Scherer      19:15.2    10    50 M 2     102   6.13   Stow          
Greg        Mills        20:59.3    18    50 M 3     121   6.46   Wellesley     
Steve       Corbett      21:51.5    23    50 M 4     90    7.03   Sudbury       
John        Gantz        21:54.5    24    51 M 5     94    7.04   Wayland       
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69       
                                    0     0    1     0     0.00                 
                              DIVISION MALES 70 PLUS     
                                    0     0    1     0     0.00                 
********************************************************************************
     Longfellow Club 5K                          Distance  3.1 In Wayland
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 20:17:43  11/11/01
FIRST       LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Louise      Brooks       20:21.1    15    46 F 1     114   6.34   Dedham        
Karen       Powers       22:19.8    27    43 F 2     99    7.12   W. Roxbury    
Mary        Zackin       22:45.8    31    40 F 3     106   7.21   Sudbury       
Jeanne      Mahon        22:51.7    33    40 F 4     124   7.22   Stow          
Shannon     Taylor       23:19.9    34    19 F 5     105   7.32   Fall River    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-18      
                                    0     0    1     0     0.00                 
                              DIVISION FEMALES 19-29     
Shannon     Taylor       23:19.9    34    19 F 1     105   7.32   Fall River    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
                                    0     0    1     0     0.00                 
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Louise      Brooks       20:21.1    15    46 F 1     114   6.34   Dedham        
Karen       Powers       22:19.8    27    43 F 2     99    7.12   W. Roxbury    
Mary        Zackin       22:45.8    31    40 F 3     106   7.21   Sudbury       
Jeanne      Mahon        22:51.7    33    40 F 4     124   7.22   Stow          
Stephanie   Shenton      26:29.3    39    40 F 5     120   8.33   Carlisle      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Barbara     Bisson       24:36.7    37    50 F 1     131   7.56   Marlboro      
Pat         Fitzsimmons  28:53.9    46    51 F 2     110   9.19   Weston        
Susan       Fire         31:26.7    49    50 F 3     138   10.09  Wayland       
Alison      Campbell     39:29.4    51    50 F 4     118   12.44  Stow          
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69     
Kathy       Bradford     27:05.6    43    61 F 1     134   8.44   S. Hamilton   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70 PLUS   
                                    0     0    1     0     0.00                 
********************************************************************************