Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Nov10_NEPSTA_1_set1.shtml

NEPSTA Div.I Cross-Country Championships

Philips Academy, Andover, MA, November 10, 2001

[Girls Varsity Individual Results | Boys JV Individual Results | Girls JV Individual Results | Boys Varsity Team Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | Boys JV Team Results | Girls JV Team Results ]

Boys Varsity Individual Results

                             NEPSTA DIVISION I
                         Cross Country Championship
   Nov. 10, 2001              5K           Phillips Academy, Andover, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================
                      *** BOYS - VARSITY RESULTS ***
PLACE TmPl TIME    PACE  NAME                       SCHOOL                         GRADE RACE#
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== ============================== ===== =====
    1    1   15:44  5:04 David Nightingale          Loomis Chaffee School             10   519
    2    2   16:02  5:10 Vinny Ambrico              Choate Rosemary Hall              12   432
    3    3   16:09  5:12 Frank Divittorio           Choate Rosemary Hall              10   439
    4    4   16:17  5:15 Geoffrey O'Dohoghue        Phillips Academy Andover          12   607
    5    5   16:19  5:15 Stephen Edson              Phillips Exeter Academy           10   625
    6    6   16:23  5:17 Gavin Johnstone-Butcher (C St. Paul's School                 12   660
    7    7   16:30  5:19 Matthew Biggart            Avon Old Farms School             12   407
    8    8   16:30  5:19 David Desjardins           Choate Rosemary Hall              12   438
    9    9   16:33  5:20 Gregory King               St. Paul's School                 12   662
   10   10   16:34  5:20 Andrew Marsh               St. Paul's School                 11   665
   11   11   16:36  5:21 Ben Phillips (C)           Northfield Mount Hermon School    12   574
   12   12   16:37  5:21 Wyatt Golding (C)          Phillips Exeter Academy           12   629
   13   13   16:39  5:22 Arno Ferguson              Phillips Exeter Academy            9   627
   14   14   16:42  5:23 Andrew Taylor (C)          Choate Rosemary Hall              12   453
   15   15   16:45  5:24 Pablo Durana               Phillips Academy Andover          12   594
   16   16   16:45  5:24 Nick Weidman               Loomis Chaffee School             11   528
   17   17   16:45  5:24 Taylor Washburn            Phillips Academy Andover          11   613
   18   18   16:51  5:26 Will Seidel                St. Paul's School                 11   672
   19   19   16:52  5:26 Anthony Bitz (C)           Phillips Academy Andover          12   592
   20   20   16:53  5:26 Mike Stubbs                Loomis Chaffee School             10   525
   21   21   16:55  5:27 Chris Schonberger (C)      Loomis Chaffee School             12   524
   22   22   16:56  5:27 Sam Reid                   Deerfield Academy                 10   735
   23   23   16:57  5:28 Taylor Tolleson            Trinity Pawling School             9   728
   24   24   16:59  5:28 Nathaniel Gelb             Choate Rosemary Hall              10   443
   25   25   16:59  5:28 Quentin Reeve              St. Paul's School                 11   671
   26   26   17:02  5:29 Ben Cooley                 St. Paul's School                 11   656
   27   27   17:02  5:29 Gibbs Fyer                 Hotchkiss School                  12   485
   28   28   17:04  5:30 James Hicks                Deerfield Academy                 11   465
   29   29   17:05  5:30 Christopher Berry          Phillips Exeter Academy           12   621
   30   30   17:06  5:30 Travis Pantin              Phillips Academy Andover          12   608
   31   31   17:07  5:31 Tyler Goodspeed            Phillips Exeter Academy           11   630
   32   32   17:08  5:31 John Oster                 Choate Rosemary Hall              11   449
   33   33   17:09  5:32 Robert Mair (C)            Phillips Exeter Academy           12   636
   34   34   17:09  5:32 Adam Kapor                 Phillips Academy Andover          10   600
   35   35   17:10  5:32 John Mitchell              Loomis Chaffee School             10   516
   36   36   17:10  5:32 Balsasar Lepe              Phillips Academy Andover           9   604
   37   37   17:11  5:32 Silas Culver (C)           Phillips Exeter Academy           12   623
   38   38   17:16  5:34 Nick Nolan                 Trinity Pawling School            12   725
   39   39   17:17  5:34 Austin Watson              Milton Academy                    11   555
   40   40   17:18  5:35 Brian Strom                Hotchkiss School                  12   494
   41   41   17:19  5:35 Manu Koenig                Deerfield Academy                 11   469
   42   42   17:20  5:35 Christopher Dalton         Milton Academy                    12   536
   43   43   17:20  5:35 Erik Wagner                St. Paul's School                 11   674
   44   44   17:22  5:36 Mark Little                Choate Rosemary Hall              12   446
   45   45   17:25  5:37 Forrest McCabe             Northfield Mount Hermon School    12   573
   46   46   17:26  5:37 Will Kenney                Northfield Mount Hermon School     9   570
   47   47   17:27  5:37 Shaun Pothin               Deerfield Academy                 10   474
   48   48   17:27  5:37 Elliot Cha                 Loomis Chaffee School             11   504
   49   49   17:28  5:38 Tucker Serenbetz           Taft School                       11   693
   50   50   17:29  5:38 Alex Jacobs                Milton Academy                    11   545
Record 15:40 by Pablo Durana, Andover, 2001.

                                                                      Page 2
                             NEPSTA DIVISION I
                         Cross Country Championship
   Nov. 10, 2001              5K           Phillips Academy, Andover, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================
                      *** BOYS - VARSITY RESULTS ***
PLACE TmPl TIME    PACE  NAME                       SCHOOL                         GRADE RACE#
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== ============================== ===== =====
   51   51   17:31  5:39 Ray Carta                  Loomis Chaffee School             10   502
   52   52   17:34  5:40 Nicholas Mulroney          Hotchkiss School                  11   491
   53   53   17:40  5:42 Chris Schulze              Northfield Mount Hermon School    10   578
   54   54   17:44  5:43 Joe McElligot (C)          Trinity Pawling School            12   723
   55   55   17:47  5:44 Nick Blixt                 Northfield Mount Hermon School     9   562
   56   56   17:50  5:45 Chad Nikola                Trinity Pawling School            11   724
   57   57   17:50  5:45 Blake Hale                 Trinity Pawling School            12   713
   58   58   17:50  5:45 Ed Kenney                  Northfield Mount Hermon School     9   569
   59   59   17:51  5:45 Terry O'Toole (C)          Deerfield Academy                 12   473
   60   60   17:52  5:45 Christopher Klein          Avon Old Farms School             11   416
   61   61   17:57  5:47 Karl Moats                 Deerfield Academy                 10   472
   62   62   17:57  5:47 Mark Stevens               Northfield Mount Hermon School    12   580
   63   63   17:58  5:47 Ty Macomber                Trinity Pawling School            12   721
   64   64   18:01  5:48 Sam Calder                 Taft School                       11   683
   65   65   18:05  5:50 Andres Gonzalaz-Stewart    Hotchkiss School                   9   486
   66   66   18:06  5:50 Scott Motejunas            Milton Academy                    10   550
   67   67   18:07  5:50 Alonso Pena-Alfaro         Hotchkiss School                  12   492
   68   68   18:17  5:53 Gordon Hutchins            Deerfield Academy                 11   466
   69   69   18:18  5:54 Arkady Ho                  Milton Academy                    11   543
   70   70   18:21  5:55 Christopher Lauderdale     Hotchkiss School                  12   488
   71   71   18:24  5:56 Seth Magaziner (C)         Milton Academy                    12   548
   72   72   18:33  5:59 Charles Erdman (C)         Taft School                       12   686
   73   73   18:39  6:00 Jay Deshpande (C)          Milton Academy                    12   538
   74   74   18:54  6:05 Jeff Fielding              Taft School                       10   688
   75   75   18:57  6:06 Tom McCoy                  Trinity Pawling School            11   722
   76   76   19:07  6:10 Nick Guidi                 Avon Old Farms School             10   412
   77   77   19:20  6:14 Charles Coit               Taft School                       10   685
   78   78   19:21  6:14 Keith Merrill              Hotchkiss School                  12   489
   79   79   19:22  6:14 James Tang                 Avon Old Farms School             11   424
   80   80   19:23  6:15 Luke Archambault           Avon Old Farms School             10   405
   81   81   19:28  6:16 Cheng Huang                Avon Old Farms School             11   414
   82   82   19:29  6:17 Justin Amsden              Avon Old Farms School             11   404