Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Nov10_2001MI_set1.html

2001 M.I.A.A. Central MA Cross Country

Gardner, MA, November 10, 2001

[Girls Division 1 | Boys Division 2 | Girls Division 2 ]

Boys Division 1

Courtesy of Ed Kozlowski
2001 M.I.A.A. CENTRAL MASS. CROSS COUNTRY  11/10/01   2.9 MILES IN GARDNER...BOYS'  DIV. 1

1     14:52 DAN SULLIVAN   -03   WACHUSETT      
2     14:54 PAUL NOONE     -02   ST. JOHN'S     
3     15:03 ADAM JOHNSON   -02   OAKMONT        
4     15:13 BRYAN MAROTTA  -02   FITCHBURG      
5     15:14 BRIAN JIENCKE  -05   WACHUSETT      
6     15:19 THOMAS LAAKSO  -02   FITCHBURG      
7     15:20 DANIEL RICE    -02   ST. JOHN'S     
8     15:23 MARK DRISCOLL  -02   MILFORD        
9     15:24 SCOTT BALDELLI -03   MARLBOROUGH    
10    15:31 NILS FISCHER   -04   NASHOBA        
11    15:35 TOM BROWN      -04   WACHUSETT      
12    15:41 MATT KINBACK   -03   SHREWSBURY     
13    15:43 RICKY CAYER    -03   SHEPHERD HILL  
14    15:49 DAVID HUGHSON  -02   NORTH MIDDLESEX
15    15:54 EVERETTE PANKEY-04   FITCHBURG      
16    15:54 JOSH BOONE     -05   GARDNER        
17    15:55 MIKE BANKS     -04   WACHUSETT      
18    15:58 GREG KWASNIK   -02   WESTBOROUGH    
19    16:00 MIKE GRAVELLE  -02   ST. JOHN'S     
20    16:01 DANIEL GEMME   -02   ST. JOHN'S     
21    16:01 MIKE FORGIT    -04   ST PETER-MARIAN
22    16:05 CHRIS HOPKINS  -03   ST PETER-MARIAN
23    16:08 JEFF BACHAND   -03   TANTASQUA      
24    16:10 JEFF HAYES     -03   SHREWSBURY     
25    16:12 BRUCE McDONALD -03   QUABBIN        
26    16:13 JEREMY REID    -04   FITCHBURG      
27    16:15 MIKE MAILHOT   -02   WACHUSETT      
28    16:20 CHRISTPHR DOYLE-03   ST. JOHN'S     
29    16:22 JUSTIN LEBLANC -02   SHEPHERD HILL  
30    16:23 TIM POWELL     -03   NASHOBA        
31    16:24 KEVIN MALEY    -02   MILFORD        
32    16:25 CRAIG BABINEAU -04   FITCHBURG      
33    16:27 BRIAN BURLAS   -03   ST. JOHN'S     
34    16:30 NIGEL GULLY    -02   ST PETER-MARIAN
35    16:30 DEVIN GRIBBONS -04   NASHOBA        
36    16:30 KEVIN QUAIL    -04   GARDNER        
37    16:31 MIKE COLELLI   -03   MILFORD        
38    16:31 BRENDAN NEMES  -02   SHREWSBURY     
39    16:32 GREG REEVES    -03   NORTH MIDDLESEX
40    16:32 PAT BIRD       -03   OAKMONT        
41    16:33 IAN PECK       -02   WACHUSETT      
42    16:35 ROB LIND       -05   DOHERTY        
43    16:35 JOE IACCARINO  -03   ST PETER-MARIAN
44    16:38 DANIEL LAURING -03   ST. JOHN'S     
45    16:39 DEREK BARTON   -05   ST PETER-MARIAN
46    16:41 JESSE WELCH    -02   SHEPHERD HILL  
47    16:42 BARRETT AMOS   -04   NASHOBA        
48    16:44 JIM DIMARZIO   -05   LEOMINSTER     
49    16:45 MIKE LOFRUMENTO-03   MARLBOROUGH    
50    16:46 KETH FARNSWORTH-02   LEOMINSTER     
51    16:46 MATT WAY       -03   NASHOBA        
52    16:46 LOI TRIEU      -04   FITCHBURG      
53    16:47 SHIK MAKALANI  -02   SOUTH          
54    16:48 RYAN ARSENAULT -02   LEOMINSTER     
55    16:49 SANDY KESLOFF  -04   LEOMINSTER     
56    16:49 BOB PANAS      -03   WESTBOROUGH    
57    16:52 JAMES CONNERS  -02   MARLBOROUGH    
58    16:52 TIM McGUINESS  -02   TANTASQUA      
59    16:55 KURT GUSTAFSON -04   SHREWSBURY     
60    16:56 KEVIN RITCHIE  -02   DOHERTY        
61    16:57 CHRIS BIAGETTI -04   MILFORD        
62    16:57 ERIC NELSON    -03   SHEPHERD HILL  
63    16:57 ROBERT NEHRING -03   MILFORD        
64    16:58 JOHN BARRETT   -04   NORTH MIDDLESEX
65    16:59 RYAN MAURO     -02   SHREWSBURY     
66    17:00 KEVIN HAUSHERR -04   NORTH MIDDLESEX
67    17:02 CHRIS HOYT     -02   LEOMINSTER     
68    17:02 MIKE STOKES    -04   NASHOBA        
69    17:02 JASON HEY      -04   ALGONQUIN      
70    17:02 ANDREW ROGERS  -04   ALGONQUIN      
71    17:04 DAVID HICKMAN  -02   WESTBOROUGH    
72    17:05 JUSTIN FINN    -02   NORTH MIDDLESEX
73    17:07 CHRIS WARMS    -03   SHEPHERD HILL  
74    17:08 MIKE SULLIVAN  -02   WACHUSETT      
75    17:11 BILL WICKS     -02   NORTH MIDDLESEX
76    17:11 RYAN HARNEDY   -03   WESTBOROUGH    
77    17:11 PHIL LAMERE    -02   NASHOBA        
78    17:12 BRIAN LeBLANC  -02   GARDNER        
79    17:14 KEVIN POWER    -03   ST PETER-MARIAN
80    17:15 DAN BONNER     -02   WESTBOROUGH    
81    17:15 JOE BLACK      -02   WESTBOROUGH    
82    17:17 JASON FLAMER   -03   GARDNER        
83    17:18 COLIN ST GEORGE-05   NORTH MIDDLESEX
84    17:18 MIKE SESKEVICH -02   SHEPHERD HILL  
85    17:20 DAVE McKENNA   -04   HUDSON         
86    17:21 BART CZUBUJ    -03   NORTH/VOKE     
87    17:22 ADAM BASILIO   -03   FITCHBURG      
88    17:23 BRENDAN RITCHIE-04   DOHERTY        
89    17:23 TIM GLOVER     -05   GARDNER        
90    17:25 ANDY ROSS      -04   DOHERTY        
91    17:27 BRANDON KNOX   -03   TANTASQUA      
92    17:28 TONY KOROSKENYI-02   LEOMINSTER     
93    17:28 JIMI MULVEHILL -02   TANTASQUA      
94    17:29 TOM ALBERT     -03   ALGONQUIN      
95    17:29 ANDY O'BRIEN   -04   SHREWSBURY     
96    17:38 DAN EMINO      -03   MARLBOROUGH    
97    17:40 CHRIS GRENIER  -05   ALGONQUIN      
98    17:42 CHRIS BISSON   -05   MARLBOROUGH    
99    17:43 SCOTT GOLDEN   -03   WESTBOROUGH    
100   17:43 BRAD NARTOWT   -02   ST PETER-MARIAN
101   17:47 BRIAN FOLEY    -02   DOHERTY        
102   17:47 ERK KOTSOPOULOS-03   QUABBIN        
103   17:48 MATT WEAVER    -03   LEOMINSTER     
104   17:50 THOMAS BUCKLEY -03   MILFORD        
105   17:51 CHRIS FINNIMORE-05   SOUTH          
106   17:55 JORGE COLON    -02   NORTH/VOKE     
107   17:57 JACQUES BERIAU -02   TANTASQUA      
108   17:57 ANDREW GUNDLACH-04   OAKMONT        
109   18:03 JAY GLICKMAN   -02   MARLBOROUGH    
110   18:03 ADAM MARONEY   -02   SHREWSBURY     
111   18:04 RYAN STEVENS   -04   TANTASQUA      
112   18:08 JUSTIN LORD    -03   ALGONQUIN      
113   18:11 MATT SAMBERG   -02   ALGONQUIN      
114   18:13 MATT WESTGATE  -04   SHEPHERD HILL  
115   18:13 STEVE NICHOLSON-04   MARLBOROUGH    
116   18:14 ADAM CARROLL   -03   TANTASQUA      
117   18:15 TIM RITCHIE    -05   DOHERTY        
118   18:26 ROBBY LANGEVIN -04   QUABBIN        
119   18:32 STEVE SALOMON  -04   MILFORD        
120   18:39 MASON BERNARD  -04   BURNCOAT       
121   18:39 MIKE SMITH     -03   OAKMONT        
122   18:40 RICH POSLUSZNY -04   ALGONQUIN      
123   18:41 MIKE ROY       -02   GARDNER        
124   18:41 BILLY HURLEY   -02   HUDSON         
125   18:42 TED HINKLEY    -03   QUABBIN        
126   18:50 RONALD DOLAT   -05   SOUTH          
127   18:59 SCOTT SERAPHIN -03   SOUTH          
128   19:00 ALEX MANSON    -04   BURNCOAT       
129   19:08 CHUCK BROMFIELD-04   HUDSON         
130   19:09 JAUN GONZALEZ  -02   SOUTH          
131   19:12 NICK JAQUITH   -03   QUABBIN        
132   19:39 SETH BAKER     -03   QUABBIN        
133   19:52 MARC PACHECO   -02   GARDNER        
134   19:55 TOM OPP        -04   HUDSON         
135   19:59 BEN LAZAN      -05   DOHERTY        
136   20:10 PAT DEGREGORIO -03   SOUTH          
137   20:17 DAN LUTHER     -02   HUDSON         
138   20:22 HECTOR PADILLA -04   NORTH/VOKE     
139   20:57 MATT PEARSON   -05   QUABBIN        
140   20:58 CALVIN FIEL    -05   HUDSON         
141   21:12 NICK VITELLI   -04   OAKMONT        
142   21:16 JAMES ST. JOHN -02   BURNCOAT       
143   21:20 DAVID BELANGER -04   SOUTH          
144   21:36 KEVIN DUTREMBLE-05   BURNCOAT       
145   21:37 XAVIER IRIZARRY-04   NORTH/VOKE     
146   21:47 KYLE BRITTO    -04   NORTH/VOKE     

BOYS'  TEAM SCORES   DIVISION 1 - 2001
 1  WACHUSETT       61
 2  ST. JOHN'S      76
 3  FITCHBURG       83
 4  ST PETER-MARIAN 165
 5  NASHOBA         173
 6  SHREWSBURY      198
 7  MILFORD         200
 8  SHEPHERD HILL   223
 9  NORTH MIDDLESEX 255
10  LEOMINSTER      274
11  WESTBOROUGH     301
12  GARDNER         301
13  MARLBOROUGH     309
14  TANTASQUA       372
15  DOHERTY         381
16  OAKMONT         410
17  ALGONQUIN       442
18  QUABBIN         498
19  SOUTH           537
20  HUDSON          602
21  NORTH/VOKE      611
*******NON-TEAM SCORING SCHOOLS

BURNCOAT       

*******  INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS FOR DIVISION 1 STATE MEET FROM DIVISION 1
ADAM JOHNSON - OAKMONT        
MARK DRISCOLL - MILFORD        
SCOTT BALDELLI - MARLBOROUGH    
NILS FISCHER - NASHOBA        
MATT KINBACK - SHREWSBURY     
RICKY CAYER - SHEPHERD HILL  
DAVID HUGHSON - NORTH MIDDLESEX