Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/May5_RunWit_set1.html

Run With The Lions 5K

Leominster, MA, May 5, 2001

[1M FR Results ]

5K Results

Results courtesy of the Central Mass Striders.



Place

Name

City

Club

Time

Age Group

1

Jim Quandros

Lowell

 

15:43

M 30-39

2

Kenneth Carabba

Fitchburg

NMC

16:31

M 30-39

3

Fabio Francisco

Revere

 

16:39

M 20-29

4

Tim Blouin

Templeton

NMC

16:43

M 40-49

5

John Kelley

Orange

North Medford

16:52

M 30-39

6

Alan Rondeau

Putnam

 

17:44

M 50+

7

Kara Molloy

Westford

GLRR

17:53

F 30-39

8

Vinnie Fusco

Leominster

 

17:57

M 40-49

9

Dan Navaroli

Leominster

 

18:25

M 0-19

10

Antonio Dasizva

Revere

BAA

18:34

M 40-49

11

Pat McCormick

Rutland

CMS

18:46

M 40-49

12

Adam Rivord

Leominster

NMC

18:47

M 20-29

13

Carol Hurley

Spencer

CMS

19:08

F 40-49

14

Frank Gorham

Leominster

North Medford

19:14

M 40-49

15

Kevin Spare

Fitchburg

Lun.H

19:26

M 0-19

16

Kevin Pirani

Cambridge

 

19:30

M 20-29

17

Cheryl Taylor

Worcester

CMS

19:35

F 20-29

18

Richard Molloy

Westford

 

19:36

M 50+

19

Niccolo Seretto

Leominster

CMS/StL/Gr4+

19:40

M 0-19

20

B.J. Morin

Leominster

StL/Gr4+

19:54

M 0-19

21

Edward O'Donnell

Leominster

 

20:55

M 40-49

22

James Gahan

Sterling

 

21:22

M 30-39

23

Patricia Hyde

Leominster

 

21:24

F 30-39

24

Brian Gleason

Leominster

NMC

21:27

M 40-49

25

Thomas Walsh

Somerville

 

21:27

M 20-29

26

James Shope

Leominster

CMS

21:28

M 40-49

27

Bob Feccia

Leominster

North Medford

21:31

M 40-49

28

URO

   

21:45

 

29

URO

   

22:13

 

30

Paul Barrette

Worcester

CMS

22:24

M 20-29

31

Thomas Boudreau

Leominster

 

22:28

M 30-39

32

Kris Gleason

Leominster

NMC

22:50

F 30-39

33

Anthony Feroci, Jr.

Leominster

 

22:51

M 30-39

34

Rich Fitzgerald

Harvard

CMS

22:57

M 50+

35

Richard Hurley

Leominster

 

23:02

M 50+

36

Donna LeBlanc

Gardner

CMS/NMC

23:19

F 40-49

37

Barbara Pagourgis

Sterling

 

24:14.0

F 30-39

38

Scott Bilodeau

Leominster

NMC

24:37.0

M 40-49

39

Michele Wrightson

Sterling

 

24:38.0

F 30-39

40

Ray Siekierski

Rindge

 

24:49.0

M 40-49

41

Vincenzo Seretto

Leominster

StL/Gr3-

24:50.0

M 0-19

42

Michael Aseretto

Leominster

CMS

24:51.0

M 40-49

43

Peter Bruce

Worcester

 

25:18.0

M 50+

44

Ron Marasco

Sterling

 

25:21.0

M 40-49

45

Mark Hryniewich

Sterling

 

25:23.0

M 40-49

46

Chuck Tenander

Alten Bay

 

25:30.0

M 30-39

47

Randy Holmquist

Clinton

 

25:32.0

M 30-39

48

Tom Pelletier

Leominster

StL/Gr4+

26:19.0

M 0-19

49

Patrick McCallum

Sterling

StL/Gr4+

26:27.0

M 0-19

50

Bridget Feroci

Leominster

 

26:29.0

F 30-39

51

William Buckley

Abington

 

26:31.0

M 50+

52

Reynaldo Rodriquez

Worcester

 

26:45.0

M 30-39

53

Jen Grimm-Dolphin

Charlton

 

26:48.0

F 20-29

54

Joseph Pellegrini

Leominster

 

26:49.0

M 50+

55

Judy DeNault

Leominster

 

26:56.0

F 30-39

56

Daniel Wang

Leominster

 

26:58.0

M 0-19

57

Rick Spare

Fitchburg

 

26:58.0

M 50+

58

Nano Spare

Fitchburg

 

26:58.0

F 40-49

59

Genevieve Laughlin

Lancaster

IHM

27:06.0

F 0-19

60

Michael Reilly

Leominster

 

27:07.0

M 40-49

61

Laurie Bergeron

Leominster

 

27:12.0

F 40-49

62

Pamela Sefton

Lancaster

 

27:12.0

F 30-39

63

Megan Therriault

Lunenburg

 

27:17.0

F 30-39

64

Colleen Bedard

Leominster

 

27:18.0

F 40-49

65

Monique Tenander

Alten Bay

Rochester Runners

27:19.0

F 30-39

66

Nicole Talbert

Cambridge

 

27:24.0

F 20-29

67

Nicholas Leger

Leominster

StL/Gr3-

27:25.0

M 0-19

68

Cathy Leger

Portsmouth, NH

 

27:33.0

F 30-39

69

Kathleen Hayward

Fitchburg

NMC

27:35.0

F 40-49

70

Brenda Suarez

Fitchburg

 

27:36.0

F 20-29

71

Terri Pallis

Pepperell

 

27:55.0

F 30-39

72

John Faulkner

Leominster

 

27:55.0

M 0-19

73

Kimberly Lajoie

Ashbunnham

 

28:16.0

F 20-29

74

URO

   

28:29.0

 

75

Mark Petricca

Leominster

 

27:44.0

M 0-19

76

Cristina Seretto

Leominster

 

28:51.0

F 0-19

77

Lauriemarie Loring

Leominster

 

28:55.0

F 30-39

78

Donna Sacino

Leominster

 

28:56.0

F 40-49

79

Michael Dedo

Leominster

YMCA

29:12.0

M 30-39

80

Amy Brouwer

Whitensville

 

29:47.0

F 30-39

81

Pamela Queeney

Clinton

 

29:51.0

F 30-39

82

URO

   

29:52.0

 

83

Jen Bergeron

Leominster

StL/Gr4+

30:18.0

F 0-19

84

Jenny Mowry

Blackstone

North Medford

30:25.0

F 40-49

85

Molli Malcolmson

Leominster

StL/Gr4+

30:57.0

F 0-19

86

Amanda Wheeler

Leominster

StL/Gr4+

31:06.0

F 0-19

87

Gina Torcoletti

Leominster

StL/Gr4+

31:07.0

F 0-19

88

Sarah Fullen

Leominster

CMS

31:37.0

F 40-49

89

Caroline McCallum

Sterling

StL/Gr4+

31:58.0

F 0-19

90

Chris Jakobowski

Shrewsbury

 

32:09.0

F 40-49

91

Kim Woodford

Leominster

 

34:26.0

F 40-49

92

URO

   

34:26.0

 

93

Catherine Marcoux

Leominster

StL/Gr4+

35:37.0

F 0-19

94

Emily Malcolmson

Leominster

StL/Gr4+

37:36.0

F 0-19

95

Delilah Green

Leominster

 

37:37.0

F 0-19

96

Angela Bergeron

Leominster

StL/Gr4+

41:43.0

F 0-19

97

Becca Quarella

Leominster

StL/Gr4+

41:43.0

F 0-19

98

Linda McQuade

Leominster

 

50:04.0

F 40-49