Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/May26_Centra_set1.html

Central Mass MIAA Track & Field Tournament

Worcester State College , MA, May 26, 2001

[Girls Team Scores & Event Results All Rounds ]

Boys Team Scores & Event Results All Rounds

FTO - Charlie Butterfield
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   2001 Central Mass Outdoor Track Tournament            Page 1
                  Worcester State College - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
 MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Saint John's, 73; 2. Wachusett Reg., 50; 3. Milford, 41;
 4. Algonquin Regional, 38; 5. Shepherd Hill Reg., 27; 6. Fitchburg, 26; 7.    
 Westborough, 25; 8. Leominster, 23; 9. Blackstone-Millville Reg, 20; 9.       
 Bromfield School, 20; 11. Gardner, 19.50; 12. Marlboro H.S., 18; 13. Millbury 
 Memorial, 16; 13. Ayer, 16; 15. Shrewsbury, 15; 16. North Middlesex Reg., 13; 
 16. Whitinsville Christian, 13; 18. South H.S., 11.50; 19. Oxford, 10; 19.    
 Hudson, 10; 19. Oakmont Reg., 10; 19. Narragansett Reg., 10; 19. Nashoba Reg.,
 10; 19. Bartlett, 10; 25. Northbridge, 6; 25. Assabet Valley Reg Voc., 6; 27. 
 Tantasqua Reg., 5; 28. Lunenburg, 4; 28. Groton Dunstable Reg., 4; 30.        
 Burncoat Sr., 2; 30. Nipmuc Reg. Middle/High, 2; 30. Quabbin Reg., 2; 33.     
 Littleton, 1; 33. David Prouty Reg., 1.                                       
                                                                               
                              Boys 100 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                     # Meet: 10.8h P.J. Morris (Ayer) 1998                     
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Bismark Osei              SR South H.S.                11.20    2   
         2 Joe Okoah                 SR Saint John's              11.42    3   
         3 Rob Molloy                SR Groton Dunstable Reg.     11.64    1   
         4 Kevin L'Ecuyer            SO Leominster                11.66    4   
         5 Angelo Rodriquez          JR Burncoat Sr.              11.55    2   
         6 Charlie Van Lam           SR Marlboro H.S.             11.59    3   
         7 Jeremy Potter             SO Hudson                    11.68    4   
         8 Omar Rodriquez            JR Milford                   11.96    1   
         9 Ambrose Fynn              JR Burncoat Sr.              11.66    2   
        10 Jeff Branham              SR Lunenburg                 11.84    3   
        11 Ed Marrone                JR Algonquin Regional        11.86    4   
        12 Kevin Pitts               JR Whitinsville Christian    11.95    3   
        13 Darryl Tomzer             FR Grafton                   11.98    4   
        14 TK Awojulu                SO Doherty                   12.02    2   
        15 Matt Weaver               SR Hudson Catholic           12.06    1   
        16 Scott Salvucci            JR Milford                   12.07    1   
        17 Brian Spang               SR Millbury Memorial         12.07    2   
        18 David Kuntz               SO Northbridge               12.07    2   
        19 Ethan Beamenderfer        JR Holy Name H.S.            12.11    1   
        20 Cesar Sanchez             SO Marlboro H.S.             12.13    1   
        21 Tom Smith                 SR Auburn                    12.14    2   
        22 Dave Harris               SR Gardner                   12.16    3   
        23 Dan Gilbreath             JR David Prouty Reg.         12.17    4   
        24 Gordon Duke               SR Saint John's              12.18    3   
        25 Reed Southard             SO Algonquin Regional        12.25    2   
        26 David Grundman            SR Westborough               12.30    3   
        27 Jaurelle Balcombe         SO Doherty                   12.33    1   
        28 Dorbens Joseph            JR Doherty                   12.34    3   
        29 Brian Morrison            SR Littleton                 12.36    4   
        30 Tony Chiras               SO Holy Name H.S.            12.40    1   
        31 Andy Carlson              JR Tantasqua Reg.            12.44    4   
        32 Brien Andrysick           FR Saint Peter-Marian        13.81    4   
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   2001 Central Mass Outdoor Track Tournament            Page 2
                  Worcester State College - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Boys 100 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                 
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Bismark Osei              SR South H.S.                11.26    1   
         2 Joe Okoah                 SR Saint John's              11.31    2   
         3 Charlie Van Lam           SR Marlboro H.S.             11.50    2   
         4 Angelo Rodriquez          JR Burncoat Sr.              11.54    1   
         5 Ambrose Fynn              JR Burncoat Sr.              11.59    1   
         5 Rob Molloy                SR Groton Dunstable Reg.     11.59    2   
         7 Jeremy Potter             SO Hudson                    11.62    2   
         8 Jeff Branham              SR Lunenburg                 11.69    2   
         9 Kevin L'Ecuyer            SO Leominster                11.70    1   
        10 Darryl Tomzer             FR Grafton                   11.72    1   
        11 Ed Marrone                JR Algonquin Regional        11.84    2   
        12 Kevin Pitts               JR Whitinsville Christian    11.86    1   
        13 Scott Salvucci            JR Milford                   11.94    1   
        14 TK Awojulu                SO Doherty                   12.15    2   
        15 Matt Weaver               SR Hudson Catholic           12.16    2   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Bismark Osei              SR South H.S.                11.05    10   
        2 Joe Okoah                 SR Saint John's              11.19     8   
        3 Charlie Van Lam           SR Marlboro H.S.             11.36     6   
        4 Rob Molloy                SR Groton Dunstable Reg.     11.38     4   
        5 Angelo Rodriquez          JR Burncoat Sr.              11.40     2   
        6 Jeremy Potter             SO Hudson                    11.46     1   
        7 Ambrose Fynn              JR Burncoat Sr.              11.47         
        8 Jeff Branham              SR Lunenburg                 11.64         
                                                                               
                              Boys 200 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                # Meet: 22.5h Forrest Keever (Quabbin Reg.) 1998               
                # Meet: 22.5h Athony Findley (Murdock)      2000               
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Kris Lake                 SR Shepherd Hill Reg.        22.90    1   
         2 Joe Kozielewicz           SO Saint John's              23.38    2   
         3 Raymel Scott              SR Fitchburg                 23.32    1   
         4 Tim Sacino                SR Leominster                23.50    2   
         5 Morisse Andrews           SR Blackstone-Millville Reg  23.43    1   
         6 Jamie White               JR Gardner                   23.96    1   
         7 Tyler Stretch             JR Shepherd Hill Reg.        23.98    2   
         8 Kyle Dziuba               SR Groton Dunstable Reg.     24.56    2   
         9 Eric Ware                 SR Northbridge               24.56    2   
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   2001 Central Mass Outdoor Track Tournament            Page 3
                  Worcester State College - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
        10 Jonathan Schmitz          SO Uxbridge                  24.66    1   
        11 Alex Panagiatidas         SO Saint Peter-Marian        24.70    2   
        12 Jose Navarro              JR Leominster                24.81    1   
        13 Robert Fadgen             JR Saint John's              24.96    2   
        14 Dwayne Forbes             SR Hudson                    24.99    1   
        15 Tim Deso                  FR Auburn                    25.27    1   
        16 Randy LeBlanc              8 Saint Peter-Marian        26.85    2   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Kris Lake                 SR Shepherd Hill Reg.        22.57    10   
        2 Raymel Scott              SR Fitchburg                 23.02     8   
        3 Joe Kozielewicz           SO Saint John's              23.12     6   
        4 Morisse Andrews           SR Blackstone-Millville Reg  23.32     4   
        5 Tim Sacino                SR Leominster                23.36     2   
        6 Tyler Stretch             JR Shepherd Hill Reg.        23.53     1   
        7 Jamie White               JR Gardner                   23.70         
        8 Kyle Dziuba               SR Groton Dunstable Reg.     24.79         
                                                                               
                              Boys 400 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                  # Meet: 49.9h Doug Marcoux (Leominster) 2000                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Ryan Leger                JR Narragansett Reg.         49.75 #  1 10  
       2 Aaron Ferrecchia          SR Marlboro H.S.             51.30    1  8  
       3 Nathan Murphy             SR Assabet Valley Reg Voc.   51.67    1  6  
       4 Armand Hunter             SR Leominster                51.81    2  4  
       5 Marc Spellen              SR Shrewsbury                51.96    2  2  
       6 Tyler Marcoux             JR Shepherd Hill Reg.        52.19    2  1  
       7 Owen Kellett              SR Westborough               52.29    1     
       8 Ryan Parker               JR Bromfield School          52.36    1     
       9 Dave Goodrich             JR Auburn                    52.76    1     
      10 Jon Guinto                FR Murdock                   52.87    3     
      11 Adam Renquinha            JR Fitchburg                 53.26    1     
      12 Devon McKenna             JR Hudson                    53.27    2     
      13 Matt Reynolds             SR Shepherd Hill Reg.        53.30    2     
      14 Chris Keegan              JR Blackstone-Millville Reg  53.72    2     
      15 Erik Daniliuk             JR Maynard                   53.80    2     
      16 Phil Anas                 SO Burncoat Sr.              53.81    3     
      16 David Petruccelli         SR Wachusett Reg.            53.81    2     
      18 Viet Nguyen               FR Marlboro H.S.             54.00    3     
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   2001 Central Mass Outdoor Track Tournament            Page 4
                  Worcester State College - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
      19 Bryan Lussier             SR Gardner                   54.11    3     
      20 Mike Butler               JR Saint Peter-Marian        56.65    1     
                                                                               
                               Boys 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                  # Meet: 1:56.6h Joel Legare (Wachusett) 2000                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Brian McNeil              SR Saint John's              1:57.65    1 10 
      2 Josh Egnatz               SR Nashoba Reg.              1:58.64    1  8 
      3 Dan Sullivan              SO Wachusett Reg.            1:59.19    1  6 
      4 Kyle Picco                SR Tantasqua Reg.            1:59.58    1  4 
      5 Joel Legare               SR Wachusett Reg.            2:00.08    1  2 
      6 John Pustis               SR Shrewsbury                2:02.38    1  1 
      7 Dan Rice                  JR Saint John's              2:03.42    2    
      8 Ken Wayman                SR Narragansett Reg.         2:03.50    1    
      9 Brendan McIntyre          JR Parker Charter School     2:04.27    2    
     10 Jon McBride               SR Westborough               2:07.14    2    
     11 Kevin Mucahy              SO Auburn                    2:07.29    1    
     12 Keith Kantor              SR Murdock                   2:07.73    2    
     13 Kevin King                SR Doherty                   2:07.88    1    
     14 John Hubbard              SR Marlboro H.S.             2:07.99    2    
     15 Chris Betti               JR Sutton Jr/Sr HS           2:08.69    2    
     16 Steve Fredette            JR Oakmont Reg.              2:08.78    2    
     17 Matt Clark                SR Saint John's              2:09.02    1    
     18 Justin Ruggiero           SR Milford                   2:09.06    2    
     19 Mike Lofrumento           SO Marlboro H.S.             2:09.16    2    
     20 Andrew Church             JR Maynard                   2:09.35    1    
     20 Thomas Lamontagne         SO Northbridge               2:09.35    2    
     22 Chris Hopkins             SO Saint Peter-Marian        2:10.30    2    
     23 Jon Reed                  SO Maynard                   2:11.79    1    
     24 Jason Montiero            JR Hudson                    2:17.53    2    
                                                                               
                                Boys 1 Mile Run                                
                                                                               
                  # Meet: 4:22.8h Kevin Horgan (Oakmont) 1980                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Rich Downing              SR Saint John's              4:22.75 #  10  
       2 Jon Korhonen              SR Gardner                   4:25.98     8  
       3 David Hughson             JR North Middlesex Reg.      4:29.75     6  
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   2001 Central Mass Outdoor Track Tournament            Page 5
                  Worcester State College - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Boys 1 Mile Run (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       4 Nic Hansen                SR Bromfield School          4:33.72     4  
       5 Sean McKeon               SR Millbury Memorial         4:35.67     2  
       6 Edward Camp               SR Whitinsville Christian    4:38.46     1  
       7 Ryan Agnew                JR David Prouty Reg.         4:39.78        
       8 Peter Kim                 SO Westborough               4:42.49        
       9 Carson Cummings           SR Maynard                   4:42.52        
      10 Judah Trabulski           JR Northbridge               4:42.71        
      11 Keith Farnsworth          JR Leominster                4:46.09        
      12 Jeremy DiTullio           JR Clinton                   4:46.84        
      13 Matt Athorn               SR Maynard                   4:48.31        
      14 Pat Hoye                  FR Holy Name H.S.            4:50.88        
      15 Arin Christensen          SR Algonquin Regional        4:52.18        
      16 Daniel MacKay             FR Whitinsville Christian    4:54.85        
      17 Nigel Gully               JR Saint Peter-Marian        4:55.14        
      18 Brad Balliett             SR Westborough               4:56.80        
                                                                               
                                Boys 2 Mile Run                                
                                                                               
                   # Meet: 9:24.9h Jim Noonan (Grafton) 1986                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Jeff Engbers              SR Whitinsville Christian     9:34.19    10 
       2 Matt Greigo               SR Blackstone-Millville Reg   9:37.30     8 
       3 Ben Piesch                SR Bromfield School           9:42.53     6 
       4 Bryan Marotta             JR Fitchburg                  9:48.94     4 
       5 Ken Buron                 SR Millbury Memorial          9:50.69     2 
       6 Ian St. George            SR North Middlesex Reg.       9:58.73     1 
       7 Matt Jiencke              SO Wachusett Reg.            10:01.58       
       8 James Sullivan            SR Wachusett Reg.            10:16.46       
       9 Scott Baldelli            SO Marlboro H.S.             10:17.54       
      10 Paul Noore                JR Saint John's              10:32.21       
      11 Steve Batcheller          SO Grafton                   10:45.94       
      12 Adam Johnson              JR Oakmont Reg.              10:47.24       
      13 CJ Minchoff               SR Tantasqua Reg.            10:50.32       
      14 Mike Forgit               FR Saint Peter-Marian        11:19.10       
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   2001 Central Mass Outdoor Track Tournament            Page 6
                  Worcester State College - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                 # Meet: 15.1h Mike Neely (Shepherd Hill) 2000                 
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Jon Fagan                 JR Milford                   15.97    3   
         2 Ben Zanghi                JR Algonquin Regional        16.15    1   
         3 Justin Hawkes             JR Oxford                    16.23    2   
         4 Tom Reidy                 SR Millbury Memorial         16.22    1   
         5 Corey Miles               SR Tantasqua Reg.            16.25    2   
         6 Jayson Monette            SR David Prouty Reg.         16.26    3   
         7 Andrew Weatherton         JR Whitinsville Christian    16.29    1   
         8 Eric Ford                 JR Saint John's              16.57    3   
         9 Ben Gagnon                FR Narragansett Reg.         17.10    2   
        10 Scott Perry               SR Wachusett Reg.            16.65    1   
        11 Sean Kirouac              SR Leominster                16.98    3   
        12 Ryan Logan                SO Fitchburg                 17.22    1   
        13 Michael Fleet             SO Nipmuc Reg. Middle/High   17.23    3   
        14 Ben Aiken                 JR Groton Dunstable Reg.     17.37    3   
        15 Kurtis Cormier            SR Oakmont Reg.              17.60    2   
        16 Jon Scherer               JR Maynard                   18.25    2   
        17 Geoff Cormier             SR Saint Peter-Marian        19.87    2   
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                 
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Jon Fagan                 JR Milford                   15.81    1   
         2 Ben Zanghi                JR Algonquin Regional        15.89    2   
         3 Justin Hawkes             JR Oxford                    15.93    2   
         4 Tom Reidy                 SR Millbury Memorial         16.15    1   
         5 Jayson Monette            SR David Prouty Reg.         16.27    2   
         6 Sean Kirouac              SR Leominster                16.48    2   
         7 Andrew Weatherton         JR Whitinsville Christian    16.58    2   
         8 Ben Gagnon                FR Narragansett Reg.         16.74    1   
         9 Scott Perry               SR Wachusett Reg.            17.08    2   
        10 Ryan Logan                SO Fitchburg                 17.15    1   
        11 Ben Aiken                 JR Groton Dunstable Reg.     17.27    2   
        12 Eric Ford                 JR Saint John's              18.02    1   
        13 Jon Scherer               JR Maynard                   18.31    1   
        14 Kurtis Cormier            SR Oakmont Reg.              18.74    2   
        15 Michael Fleet             SO Nipmuc Reg. Middle/High   19.34    1   
         - Corey Miles               SR Tantasqua Reg.              DNF    1   
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   2001 Central Mass Outdoor Track Tournament            Page 7
                  Worcester State College - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Justin Hawkes             JR Oxford                    15.20    10   
        2 Ben Zanghi                JR Algonquin Regional        15.21     8   
        3 Jon Fagan                 JR Milford                   15.52     6   
        4 Tom Reidy                 SR Millbury Memorial         15.63     4   
        5 Andrew Weatherton         JR Whitinsville Christian    15.77     2   
        6 Jayson Monette            SR David Prouty Reg.         16.22     1   
        7 Sean Kirouac              SR Leominster                16.26         
        8 Ben Gagnon                FR Narragansett Reg.         16.29         
                                                                               
                           Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
               # Meet: 38.8h Lincoln Marcoux (Shepherd Hill) 2000              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Jon Shea                  SR Fitchburg                 42.46    1 10  
       2 John George               SR Saint John's              42.58    2  8  
       3 Adam Woelfel              SR Millbury Memorial         42.87    1  6  
       4 Jamie Lyon                SO Milford                   42.88    2  4  
       5 Charles Stakus            SO Nipmuc Reg. Middle/High   42.93    2  2  
       6 Mallory Haupert           SR Littleton                 43.15    1  1  
       7 Brian LeBlanc             JR Gardner                   43.28    1     
       8 Clayton Gullatt           JR Gardner                   43.31    1     
       9 Kevin Wilkes              SR Shrewsbury                43.67    2     
      10 Eric Martin               SR Blackstone-Millville Reg  43.91    1     
      11 Dan Bingham               SR Lunenburg                 45.20    1     
      12 Seth Wright               JR Oakmont Reg.              45.28    1     
      13 Ray Viernes               FR Doherty                   45.81    2     
      14 Sean Murphy               SR Auburn                    47.03    2     
      15 Angelo Sabatalo           SR Holy Name H.S.            55.70    2     
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                        # Meet: 8:18.5h St. John's 1999                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  BROM      Bromfield School          8:16.57 #  10           
                2  ST.J      Saint John's              8:20.50     8           
                3  NMRH      North Middlesex Reg.      8:25.90     6           
                4  WACH      Wachusett Reg.            8:28.74     4           
                5  MILL      Millbury Memorial         8:31.16     2           
                6  FITC      Fitchburg                 8:31.77     1           
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   2001 Central Mass Outdoor Track Tournament            Page 8
                  Worcester State College - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                7  G-DR      Groton Dunstable Reg.     8:40.82                 
                8  WESB      Westborough               8:43.39                 
                9  SHRE      Shrewsbury                8:49.86                 
               10  TAN       Tantasqua Reg.            8:58.09                 
               11  MARL      Marlboro H.S.             8:59.53                 
               12  MAYN      Maynard                   9:05.98                 
               13  UX        Uxbridge                  9:11.27                 
               14  BURN      Burncoat Sr.              9:37.85                 
                -  SHRH      Shepherd Hill Reg.            DNF                 
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                            # Meet: 44.4h Ayer 1998                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  LEOM      Leominster                45.03    1 10           
                2  HUD       Hudson                    45.51    1  8           
                3  ALG       Algonquin Regional        45.76    1  6           
                4  MILF      Milford                   46.02    1  4           
                5  GARD      Gardner                   46.16    1  2           
                6  WESB      Westborough               46.21    2  1           
                7  AYER      Ayer                      46.29    1              
                8  BURN      Burncoat Sr.              46.38    1              
                9  LUN       Lunenburg                 46.61    2              
               10  BMR       Blackstone-Millville Reg  46.64    2              
               11  WC        Whitinsville Christian    46.73    2              
               12  NORB      Northbridge               46.77    3              
               13  G-DR      Groton Dunstable Reg.     47.20    2              
               14  LITT      Littleton                 47.27    3              
               15  WACH      Wachusett Reg.            47.32    3              
               16  FITC      Fitchburg                 47.54    3              
               17  ST.J      Saint John's              47.84    1              
               18  UX        Uxbridge                  48.32    3              
                -  TAN       Tantasqua Reg.               DQ    3              
                -  DOH       Doherty                      DQ    2              
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   2001 Central Mass Outdoor Track Tournament            Page 9
                  Worcester State College - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                    # Meet: 3:28.6h Wachusett Regional 2000                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  WESB      Westborough               3:33.84    1 10          
               2  WACH      Wachusett Reg.            3:34.38    1  8          
               3  SHRE      Shrewsbury                3:35.09    2  6          
               4  ST.J      Saint John's              3:35.21    1  4          
               5  SHRH      Shepherd Hill Reg.        3:37.22    2  2          
               6  LEOM      Leominster                3:37.27    1  1          
               7  FITC      Fitchburg                 3:37.68    1             
               8  MAYN      Maynard                   3:40.17    2             
               9  GARD      Gardner                   3:40.52    1             
              10  G-DR      Groton Dunstable Reg.     3:40.77    1             
              11  AUB       Auburn                    3:41.23    1             
              12  BMR       Blackstone-Millville Reg  3:44.02    2             
              13  MARL      Marlboro H.S.             3:44.35    2             
              14  NORB      Northbridge               3:45.20    3             
              15  MILL      Millbury Memorial         3:47.65    3             
              16  UX        Uxbridge                  3:55.38    3             
              17  DOH       Doherty                   4:03.29    3             
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
              # Meet: 7'01.00" (2.16m) Chad Kopp (St. John's) 1992             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ==========       ===  
        1 Derrick Perreault       SR Bartlett            6'00.00"   1.83m 10   
        2 Jamie White             JR Gardner             6'00.00"   1.83m  8   
        3 Jeff Landquist          SR Wachusett Reg.      6'00.00"   1.83m  6   
        4 Brian Steele            JR Northbridge         6'00.00"   1.83m  4   
        5 Nick Voyiatzis          SO South H.S.          5'10.00"   1.78m  1.50
        5 Clayton Gullatt         JR Gardner             5'10.00"   1.78m  1.50
        7 Quincy Nunnaly          SO Westborough         5'10.00"   1.78m      
        8 Alex Panagiatidas       SO Saint Peter-Marian  5'10.00"   1.78m      
        9 Matt Clark              SR Saint John's        5'10.00"   1.78m      
       10 Derek Greska            JR Marlboro H.S.       5'08.00"   1.73m      
       10 David Clapp             SR Saint John's        5'08.00"   1.73m      
        - Mike Sullivan           JR Wachusett Reg.            NH              
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   2001 Central Mass Outdoor Track Tournament           Page 10
                  Worcester State College - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                Boys Pole Vault                                
                                                                               
                 # Meet: 14'00.50" (4.28m) Coleman (Ayer) 1981                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========       ===  
       1 Mike Murray             JR Milford             13'06.00"   4.11m 10   
       2 Kris Lake               SR Shepherd Hill Reg.  13'00.00"   3.96m  8   
       3 Ian Duffy               SR Wachusett Reg.      13'00.00"   3.96m  6   
       4 Marc Cucchi             JR Shepherd Hill Reg.  12'06.00"   3.81m  4   
       5 Greg Borque             JR Quabbin Reg.        12'06.00"   3.81m  2   
       6 Kevin Moore             JR Shepherd Hill Reg.  12'00.00"   3.66m  1   
       7 Adam Underwood          JR Westborough         11'06.00"   3.51m      
       8 Van Truong              JR Westborough         11'00.00"   3.35m      
       8 Matt Michaud            SO Nashoba Reg.        11'00.00"   3.35m      
       8 Ryan Serra              SR Quabbin Reg.        11'00.00"   3.35m      
       8 Jon Shea                SR Fitchburg           11'00.00"   3.35m      
      12 Kevin Massey            JR Wachusett Reg.      10'06.00"   3.20m      
       - Bryan Lussier           SR Gardner                    NH              
       - Garrett Williams        SR Groton Dunstable Re        NH              
                                                                               
                                 Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
               # Meet: 23'10.50" (7.28m) Jamie Morris (Ayer) 1983              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========       ===  
       1 Derek Swart             SR Algonquin Regional  22'06.50"   6.87m 10   
       2 Jon Fagan               JR Milford             21'02.00"   6.45m  8   
       3 Brandon Andrews         JR Blackstone-Millvill 20'05.50"   6.24m  6   
       4 Charlie Van Lam         SR Marlboro H.S.       20'02.75"   6.17m  4   
       5 Ian Duffy               SR Wachusett Reg.      19'11.00"   6.07m  2   
       6 Andrew Stone            JR Hudson              19'10.00"   6.05m  1   
       7 Mike Butler             JR Saint Peter-Marian  19'05.50"   5.93m      
       8 Rob Molloy              SR Groton Dunstable Re 19'01.00"   5.82m      
       9 Angel Torres            JR Clinton             18'08.25"   5.70m      
      10 Jeff Branham            SR Lunenburg           18'03.50"   5.58m      
      11 TK Awojulu              SO Doherty             17'00.75"   5.20m      
      12 Jaurelle Balcombe       SO Doherty             15'11.00"   4.85m      
       - David Grundman          SR Westborough              FOUL              
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   2001 Central Mass Outdoor Track Tournament           Page 11
                  Worcester State College - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                Boys Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
               # Meet: 47'03.00" (14.40m) Neal Connor (Ayer) 1981              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               PTS 
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========        === 
       1 Derek Swart             SR Algonquin Regional  44'02.50"   13.47m 10  
       2 Mike Antonio            SR Westborough         42'01.75"   12.85m  8  
       3 Marc Lanza              JR Leominster          41'09.75"   12.74m  6  
       4 Ben Zanghi              JR Algonquin Regional  41'05.75"   12.64m  4  
       5 Raymel Scott            SR Fitchburg           41'05.25"   12.63m  2  
       6 Eric Ford               JR Saint John's        40'03.75"   12.29m  1  
       7 Ryan Logan              SO Fitchburg           40'02.75"   12.26m     
       8 David Wickman           SR Wachusett Reg.      39'01.75"   11.93m     
       9 Brian Morrison          SR Littleton           39'01.25"   11.92m     
      10 Tom Reidy               SR Millbury Memorial   39'00.75"   11.91m     
      11 Kevin Wilkes            SR Shrewsbury          37'06.50"   11.44m     
      12 Randy LeBlanc            8 Saint Peter-Marian  35'02.00"   10.72m     
      13 Wayne Webb              SO Doherty             31'11.00"   9.73m      
                                                                               
                               Boys Discus Throw                               
                                                                               
     # Meet: 160'00.00" (48.77m) Charles Perron (Blackstone-Millville) 1999    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                PTS 
  ===== ======================= == =================== ============        === 
      1 Tom Berger              SR Oakmont Reg.        141'06.00"   43.13m 10  
      2 Pat Pau                 SR Ayer                139'09.00"   42.60m  8  
      3 Jeff Landquist          SR Wachusett Reg.      139'04.00"   42.47m  6  
      4 Aaron Lapan             JR Milford             127'11.00"   38.99m  4  
      5 Andrew Lange            JR Northbridge         127'06.00"   38.86m  2  
      6 John Lewis              SO Fitchburg           127'00.00"   38.71m  1  
      7 Hector Santiago         JR Fitchburg           126'09.00"   38.63m     
      8 Matt Canali             JR Milford             126'04.00"   38.51m     
      9 Tim LeFave              JR Wachusett Reg.      118'07.00"   36.14m     
     10 Tim Roy                 SR Fitchburg           116'00.00"   35.36m     
     11 Charles Snow            SR Hudson              113'09.00"   34.67m     
     12 Dustin Graham           SR Uxbridge            112'09.00"   34.37m     
     13 Angelo Rodriquez        JR Burncoat Sr.        112'08.00"   34.34m     
     14 Dan Curran              JR Blackstone-Millvill 111'09.00"   34.06m     
     15 Donnie Talley           SO Marlboro H.S.       109'05.00"   33.35m     
     16 Adam Woelfel            SR Millbury Memorial   105'11.00"   32.28m     
     17 Kevin Scohalski         JR Nashoba Reg.        105'03.00"   32.08m     
     18 Brandon Cooper          JR Westborough         103'05.00"   31.52m     
     19 Brian Gardner           SR Maynard             102'06.00"   31.24m     
     20 Ryan Flaharty           JR North Middlesex Reg 101'03.00"   30.86m     
     21 Dennis Ferrante         SR Shrewsbury           99'02.00"   30.23m     
     22 Ron Vamchione           SR Tantasqua Reg.       97'11.00"   29.85m     
     23 Frank Dzerkacz          JR Maynard              97'10.00"   29.82m     
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   2001 Central Mass Outdoor Track Tournament           Page 12
                  Worcester State College - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Boys Discus Throw (Continued)                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                PTS 
  ===== ======================= == =================== ============        === 
     24 Josh Sturgeon           SO Algonquin Regional   97'08.00"   29.77m     
     25 Brian Gader             SR Shrewsbury           95'08.00"   29.16m     
     26 Mike Woods              SO Tantasqua Reg.       91'04.00"   27.84m     
     27 Jon Lawton              SO Saint Peter-Marian   83'01.00"   25.32m     
                                                                               
                               Boys Javelin Throw                              
                                                                               
              # Meet: 215'05.00" (65.66m) Dan Clark (Maynard) 1989             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                PTS 
  ===== ======================= == =================== ============        === 
      1 Patrick Murphy          SR Saint John's        187'08.00"   57.20m 10  
      2 Joe Fontecchio          SR Saint John's        176'06.00"   53.80m  8  
      3 Josh Paquette           SR Westborough         167'02.00"   50.95m  6  
      4 Dan Bingham             SR Lunenburg           166'05.00"   50.72m  4  
      5 Matt Gauthier           JR Nashoba Reg.        162'06.00"   49.53m  2  
      6 Drew Archer             SR Milford             161'03.00"   49.15m  1  
      7 David Bergeron          JR Northbridge         157'11.00"   48.13m     
      8 Bryan Anderson          JR Shrewsbury          154'06.00"   47.09m     
      9 Evan More               SO Tantasqua Reg.      154'00.00"   46.94m     
     10 Craig Daniliuk          FR Maynard             153'04.00"   46.74m     
     11 Roberto Escobar         SR South H.S.          151'01.00"   46.05m     
     12 Dennis Ferrante         SR Shrewsbury          148'11.00"   45.39m     
     13 Mike Antonio            SR Westborough         145'02.00"   44.25m     
     14 Matt Farnsworth         SO Nashoba Reg.        143'02.00"   43.64m     
     15 Mike Murray             JR Milford             141'11.00"   43.26m     
     16 Jon Benson              SR Lunenburg           141'06.00"   43.13m     
     17 Mike Cronenberger       JR David Prouty Reg.   140'04.00"   42.77m     
     18 Erik Daniliuk           JR Maynard             140'02.00"   42.72m     
     19 Matt Morgan             JR Northbridge         139'09.00"   42.60m     
     20 Eric Ware               SR Northbridge         130'04.00"   39.73m     
     21 Tony Pasquale           SR Doherty             130'00.00"   39.62m     
     22 Matt Regele             JR Wachusett Reg.      127'08.00"   38.91m     
     23 Tom Landry              FR Montachusett Reg. V 124'09.00"   38.02m     
     24 Geoff Cormier           SR Saint Peter-Marian  117'05.00"   35.79m     
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   2001 Central Mass Outdoor Track Tournament           Page 13
                  Worcester State College - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
     # Meet: 56'04.25" (17.18m) Charles Perron (Blackstone-Millville) 1998     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               PTS 
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========        === 
       1 Kevin Boehm             SR Wachusett Reg.      49'00.75"   14.95m 10  
       2 Pat Pau                 SR Ayer                47'08.25"   14.54m  8  
       3 Chris Lynch             JR Shrewsbury          47'08.00"   14.53m  6  
       4 Matt Canali             JR Milford             47'05.50"   14.47m  4  
       5 Phil Barrett            SR Blackstone-Millvill 47'02.00"   14.38m  2  
       6 Ron Vamchione           SR Tantasqua Reg.      45'09.00"   13.94m  1  
       7 Mike Gabriele           SR Fitchburg           45'07.75"   13.91m     
       8 Peter Gauvin            SR Shepherd Hill Reg.  44'01.50"   13.45m     
       9 Rick Marrama            SR Clinton             43'06.75"   13.28m     
      10 John Bruyere            SR Northbridge         42'05.50"   12.94m     
      11 Ron Brace               FR Burncoat Sr.        42'04.50"   12.92m     
      12 Dwayne Forbes           SR Hudson              41'04.25"   12.60m     
      13 Matt Adams              SR Uxbridge            41'01.75"   12.54m     
      14 Ryan Flaharty           JR North Middlesex Reg 40'11.25"   12.48m     
      15 Dustin Graham           SR Uxbridge            40'08.75"   12.41m     
      16 Dale Wilder             JR David Prouty Reg.   40'03.25"   12.27m     
      17 Chris Jewell            JR Algonquin Regional  39'08.50"   12.10m     
      18 Cedric Richardson       JR Auburn              39'06.00"   12.04m     
      19 Sean Sullivan           JR Saint Peter-Marian  39'01.00"   11.91m     
      20 Ken Hunt                JR Algonquin Regional  38'10.50"   11.85m     
      21 Brian Gardner           SR Maynard             35'10.50"   10.93m