Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/May20_GreatH_set1.shtml

Great Hunt Photo Camera Chase 12k

Melrose, MA, May 20, 2001

[Top Ten Results | Age Division Results | Clyde & Filly Results ]

Overall Results

                     THE GREAT HUNT PHOTO CAMERA CHASE
  May 20, 2001         12k USATF Certified MA01011RN         Melrose, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ===============================
    1   1/22   M3039   41:46   5:37 ABEDON RICHARDS        32 M   109 LAWRENCE MA
    2   1/6    M2029   42:56   5:46 ALEX FILIDES           25 M   150 EVERETT MA
    3   2/22   M3039   43:05   5:47 KEVIN HYNES            36 M   106 MEDFORD MA
    4   1/27   M4049   43:29*  5:50 JOHN GOODWIN           45 M   174 ANDOVER MA
    5   2/27   M4049   44:36*  5:59 BOB GILLON             49 M   138 LYNNFIELD MA
    6   2/6    M2029   45:04   6:03 MATTHEW SULLIVAN       23 M   129 WAKEFIELD MA
    7   3/27   M4049   46:10   6:12 ANDREW GOLDBERG        43 M    71 SAUGUS MA
    8   4/27   M4049   47:09   6:20 AMLOMIO DASILVA        46 M   119 REVERE MA
    9   3/22   M3039   47:25   6:22 ANDY CATALAN           37 M   128 READING MA
   10   3/6    M2029   47:50   6:25 DAVID COLLINS          25 M   118 CAMBRIDGE MA
   11   4/22   M3039   47:54   6:26 PETER MARGARITIS       36 M   145 SOUTHBORO MA
   12   1/11   M5059   50:00*  6:43 BILL DEVLIN            57 M    50 TEWKSBURY MA
   13   5/27   M4049   50:13   6:44 MARK HEMENWAY          43 M    66 MELROSE MA
   14   5/22   M3039   50:17   6:45 JOE TERRANOVA          38 M    57 MELROSE MA
   15   6/22   M3039   50:27   6:46 PAUL DONAHUE           34 M   143 MELROSE MA
   16   6/27   M4049   50:35   6:47 DAVID PETERS           41 M   108 AMHERST NH
   17   1/9    F4049   51:43*  6:57 JULIE TZIPORI          40 F   166 SHREWSBURY MA
   18   7/22   M3039   51:44   6:57 MICHAEL TARZIA         35 M   105 EVERETT MA
   19   1/22   F3039   52:39   7:04 JANET MOAKLEY          34 F    59 BRAINTREE MA
   20   2/11   M5059   52:47   7:05 FRANK KILLOREN         50 M   111 WOBURN MA
   21   2/22   F3039   53:13   7:09 MARSHA HOGAN           36 F   144 BURLINGTON MA
   22   8/22   M3039   53:24   7:10 DAVID D'ALELIO         38 M    51 WAKEFIELD MA
   23   7/27   M4049   53:25   7:10 DAVID ROBERTS          41 M    45 BELMONT MA
   24   3/22   F3039   53:38   7:12 LORI BLAKE             37 F   130 ANDOVER MA
   25   3/11   M5059   53:38   7:12 JEFFREY GORDON         55 M    64 MARBLEHEAD MA
   26   4/11   M5059   54:03   7:15 JOSEPH PELLEGRINO      59 M   142 MELROSE MA
   27   8/27   M4049   54:24   7:18 MIKE MOLLOY            43 M    47 ARLINGTON MA
   28   2/9    F4049   54:29   7:19 SUSAN TANONA           40 F   122 MELROSE MA
   29   9/27   M4049   55:02   7:23 PAUL POVEROMO          42 M   139 BEVERLY MA
   30   9/22   M3039   55:27   7:27 DAVID CARTLEDGE        36 M   104 BOSTON MA
   31   5/11   M5059   55:41   7:29 STAVROS KANARACUS      56 M   149 LOWELL MA
   32  10/22   M3039   55:46   7:29 JOHN SULLIVAN          37 M   151 MALDEN MA
   33  10/27   M4049   55:51   7:30 ROBERT AGONE JR.       41 M    70 MEDFORD MA
   34  11/22   M3039   55:54   7:30 MICHAEL SULLIVAN       35 M   121 DORCHESTER MA
   35   4/22   F3039   56:03   7:31 ROBIN MURPHY           30 F   123 CHARLESTOWN MA
   36  11/27   M4049   56:04   7:32 MIKE O'SHEA            48 M    30 MANCHESTER MA
   37   3/9    F4049   56:45   7:37 KATHY CASEY            40 F   136 READING MA
   38  12/27   M4049   56:59   7:39 MIKE MACNEIL           41 M    41 WAKEFIELD MA
   39   5/22   F3039   57:22   7:42 JEAN JACOBS            39 F    61 READING MA
   40  13/27   M4049   57:31   7:43 JACK FAY               45 M   107 READING MA
   41   1/2    F5059   57:36*  7:44 WENDY BURBANK          58 F    23 BOXFORD MA
   42   6/22   F3039   58:10   7:48 LINDA SANTULLO         38 F    33 WOBURN MA
   43   6/11   M5059   58:16   7:49 JIM COSTELLO           54 M   159 MELROSE MA
   44  12/22   M3039   58:24   7:50 JON JULIEN             34 M    38 MELROSE MA
   45  14/27   M4049   58:25   7:51 J H ROSSI              48 M   134 SOMERSWORTH MA
   46   4/9    F4049   58:28   7:51 LINDA EPSTEIN          48 F   167 PEABODY MA
   47  13/22   M3039   58:40   7:52 JEFF MCCOWAN           33 M   153 MELROSE MA
   48  15/27   M4049   58:47   7:53 MARK CRUSCO            43 M   162 MALDEN MA
   49  16/27   M4049   58:57   7:55 STEPHEN MCAVOY         49 M   116 EVERETT MA
   50  14/22   M3039   59:29   7:59 TONY CHIN              30 M   147 READING MA
   5/20/2001 10:19PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 2
                     THE GREAT HUNT PHOTO CAMERA CHASE
  May 20, 2001         12k USATF Certified MA01011RN         Melrose, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ===============================
   51   5/9    F4049   59:30   7:59 CINDY ATOJI            40 F   152 WATERTOWN MA
   52  15/22   M3039   59:36   8:00 CHRIS HASTINGS         37 M    43 MALDEN MA
   53  17/27   M4049   59:48   8:02 MICHAEL QUIGLEY        48 M   160 MELROSE MA
   54   4/6    M2029 1:00:00   8:03 MARC FAUCI             28 M   176 MEDFORD MA
   55  18/27   M4049 1:00:03   8:04 NICHOLAS LAMBERTI      46 M   158 REVERE MA
   56  19/27   M4049 1:00:09   8:04 KEN PEFINE             41 M   171 MALDEN MA
   57  16/22   M3039 1:00:11   8:05 RANDY HUDSON           32 M   141 WAKEFIELD MA
   58   5/6    M2029 1:00:17   8:06 PAUL JOHNSON           28 M    46 MELROSE MA
   59   1/11   F2029 1:00:26   8:07 CARRIE LACASCIA        26 F     1 MELROSE MA
   60  20/27   M4049 1:00:27   8:07 HENRY FULFORD          43 M    54 MELROSE MA
   61   2/11   F2029 1:00:35   8:08 EMILY GENAWAY          25 F   163 DOVER NH
   62   7/11   M5059 1:00:45   8:09 JEFFREY PHILLIPS       52 M   168 SOUTH WEYMOUTH MA
   63   7/22   F3039 1:00:48   8:10 LAURIE REDMOND         38 F   112 WINCHESTER MA
   64   8/22   F3039 1:00:51   8:10 ANN DUBIEL             36 F   140 EAST BOSTON MA
   65  21/27   M4049 1:01:22   8:14 DAVE BLAKE             41 M   170 MALDEN MA
   66   9/22   F3039 1:01:39   8:16 GENA SILVER            33 F   148 STONEHAM MA
   67  22/27   M4049 1:01:41   8:17 ROGER PARKINSON        44 M    60 NORTH READING MA
   68  23/27   M4049 1:02:19   8:22 JOSEPH MCCARTHY        42 M   110 RANDOLPH MA
   69  10/22   F3039 1:02:49   8:26 ERIN DUFFY             33 F    39 MELROSE MA
   70   8/11   M5059 1:03:26   8:31 ARNIE JAMES            57 M   115 SOMERVILLE MA
   71  11/22   F3039 1:03:37   8:32 TERRY SHIPLEY          38 F   113 MEDFORD MA
   72  24/27   M4049 1:03:38   8:32 TOM LIMA               46 M    53 SAUGUS MA
   73  12/22   F3039 1:03:44   8:33 JEN ROBINSON           30 F    34 MELROSE MA
   74   6/6    M2029 1:03:45   8:33 KEITH BURROWS          28 M    36 BRIGHTON MA
   75  13/22   F3039 1:04:08   8:36 CHERYL YATES           39 F    68 MARBLEHEAD MA
   76   6/9    F4049 1:04:11   8:37 SHEILA EDWARDS         40 F    55 MALDEN MA
   77   7/9    F4049 1:04:54   8:43 TERRY LAWLOR           47 F    67 MALDEN MA
   78  17/22   M3039 1:05:16   8:46 JIM CARSON             34 M   154 MELROSE MA
   79  14/22   F3039 1:05:26   8:47 JANE DRINKWATER        34 F   135 SALEM MA
   80  25/27   M4049 1:05:33   8:48 KEVIN CROVO            46 M   156 MELROSE MA
   81  26/27   M4049 1:06:06   8:52 LEO HYNES              42 M    62 MALDEN MA
   82  18/22   M3039 1:06:20   8:54 RICK PIGNONE           38 M    21 SAUGUS MA
   83   8/9    F4049 1:06:36   8:56 LAUREN REID            41 F    56 MALDEN MA
   84   1/2    F6069 1:06:48*  8:58 MARLANA YANNETTI       63 F   172 CHELSEA MA
   85  19/22   M3039 1:07:01   9:00 KEN PELUSO             36 M   101 EVERETT MA
   86  15/22   F3039 1:07:08   9:01 DEBBIE NUSIND          31 F   177 MELROSE MA
   87   9/11   M5059 1:07:15   9:02 RICHARD CONNOR         56 M    27 E. SANDWHICH MA
   88  16/22   F3039 1:07:36   9:04 DENISE MORONES         31 F    22 BEVERLY MA
   89   3/11   F2029 1:07:44   9:05 MARTHA JANCAITIS       25 F   132 WAKEFIELD MA
   90  17/22   F3039 1:07:47   9:06 TRACY HARDING          30 F   114 WILMINGTON MA
   91  20/22   M3039 1:07:51   9:06 WILLIAM DARNING        35 M    63 MELROSE MA
   92  21/22   M3039 1:07:52   9:07 RICH KELLEY            31 M   165 PEABODY MA
   93   4/11   F2029 1:08:07   9:08 CYNTHIA BRUNNER        25 F    44 WOBURN MA
   94   5/11   F2029 1:08:17   9:10 ERIN BARATTA           24 F   117 MEDFORD MA
   95   1/6    M6069 1:08:32   9:12 GEORGE LESLIE, JR      68 M   137 CHELMSFORD MA
   96  10/11   M5059 1:08:46   9:14 DON HOLSHUH            52 M    37 SURRY NH
   97  18/22   F3039 1:08:57   9:15 GLORIA SOMIS           31 F   126 CAMBRIDGE MA
   98  19/22   F3039 1:09:05   9:16 MARGARET SWEENEY       33 F    42 MALDEN MA
   99   2/2    F5059 1:09:53   9:23 JOYCE BEZDEK           52 F   169 WALTHAM MA
  100   6/11   F2029 1:09:57   9:23 JEN STARRETT           25 F    35 SAUGUS MA
   5/20/2001 10:19PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 3
                     THE GREAT HUNT PHOTO CAMERA CHASE
  May 20, 2001         12k USATF Certified MA01011RN         Melrose, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ===============================
  101  27/27   M4049 1:10:19   9:26 DENNIS PRIVITERA       42 M   146 METHUEN MA
  102  20/22   F3039 1:10:30   9:28 CAROLYN WINGATE        38 F    58 SOUTH DARTMOUTH MA
  103  21/22   F3039 1:10:40   9:29 MARY JOYCE             34 F    24 RANDOLPH MA
  104   7/11   F2029 1:11:21   9:35 YVONNE O'CALLAGHAN     24 F    69 MELROSE MA
  105   2/6    M6069 1:11:31   9:36 ALTON FRABETTI         63 M   120 MEDFORD MA
  106   3/6    M6069 1:12:18   9:42 LELAND CHISHOLM        69 M    48 WILMINGTON MA
  107  22/22   F3039 1:12:42   9:45 TRACY BROWN            34 F   164 MELROSE MA
  108   4/6    M6069 1:12:56   9:47 JERRY DELATIZKY        68 M    25 MALDEN MA
  109   5/6    M6069 1:14:44  10:02 BOB FEE                66 M   161 CHELSEA MA
  110   8/11   F2029 1:15:01  10:04 DONNA SIEGERT          24 F   173 MELROSE MA
  111  22/22   M3039 1:17:56  10:28 JIM NESTER             32 M    65 MALDEN MA
  112   9/11   F2029 1:21:23  10:55 MICHELLE GABOR         23 F    72 MELROSE MA
  113   9/9    F4049 1:23:15  11:10 ELIZABETH EMERALD      44 F   175 MELROSE MA
  114  10/11   F2029 1:26:22  11:35 SARAH WINSLOW          27 F   133 GOFFSTOWN NH
  115   1/1    M7099 1:26:23  11:35 JOHN GRAY              76 M   131 WAKEFIELD MA
  116   2/2    F6069 1:32:12  12:22 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD    63 F   155 EAST WEYMOUTH MA
  117   6/6    M6069 1:33:56  12:36 JOE AGNETA             65 M   125 PEABODY MA
  118  11/11   M5059 1:57:43  15:48 JEFFREY MOGRET         50 M   124 NEWTON MA
  119  11/11   F2029 1:58:04  15:50 NICOLE STARRETT        29 F   157 SAUGUS MA
   5/20/2001 10:19PM