Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/May12_2ndann_set1.shtml

2nd annual Westwood Road Race

Westwood, MA, May 12, 2001

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results

Timing Help Needed

PLACE NO.   NAME                DIV   TOWN            TIME    PACE
===== ===== =================== ===== =============== ======= =====
    1   200 DAVID OLIVER        M3649 WESTBOROUGH       28:11  5:39
    2   193 JOHN DONOVAN        M1835 WORCESTER         29:32  5:55
    3   196 ROBERT NASER        M3649 DEDHAM            30:08  6:02
    4    36 JOSEPH PREVITERA    M1835 WESTWOOD          30:14  6:03
    5   197 PETER CARLSEN       M5064 WESTWOOD          30:47  6:10
    6   138 AARON ROSEBLATT     M0117 STOUGHTON         31:25  6:17
    7   130 WILL LAIDLEY        M1835 NORWOOD           31:39  6:20
    8    76 GEORGE CORBETT      M3649 WELLESLEY         31:40  6:20
    9   233 NANCI CAHALANE      F3649 NORFOLK           31:48  6:22
   10   202 JACK MCCALLION      M3649 WESTWOOD          31:53  6:23
   11   115 KERRY HENNESSY      F1835 JAMAICA PLAIN     31:56  6:24
   12   132 CHARLES DONNELLAN   M1835 N CANTON          32:51  6:35
   13   208 TOM GORMLEY         M1835 DEDHAM            33:01  6:37
   14   114 SUSAN CUNNINGHAM    F1835 NORWOOD           33:06  6:38
   15   250 JIM MCSWEENEY       M1835 NEWTON            33:07  6:38
   16   165 STEVE MAMMONE       M1835 DEDHAM            33:32  6:43
   17   124 JOHN MURNANE        M5064 PLYMOUTH          33:53  6:47
   18    57 GEORGE PADULA       M1835 WESTWOOD          34:06  6:50
   19   157 KEVIN SWEENEY       M3649 NORWOOD           34:07  6:50
   20   254 TONY ROSSETTI       M3649 WESTWOOD          34:10  6:50
   21   158 KENT HIRSHBERG      M1835 WESTWOOD          34:20  6:52
   22   246 RICHARD THOMAS      M3649 WESTWOOD          34:40  6:56
   23   220 TED RYE             M3649 NEEDHAM           34:45  6:57
   24    35 MARIA CONLEY        F3649 NORWOOD           34:48  6:58
   25    42 MAUREEN LARKIN      F3649 NORWOOD           34:48  6:58
   26     3 JOE DRUGAN          M5064 HOPEDALE          35:00  7:00
   27   192 AARON GALLAGHER     M1835 NEW YORK          35:01  7:01
   28   154 DAN RICHTER         M3649 NORWOOD           35:07  7:02
   29   203 NEAL WHITE          M1835 WESTWOOD          35:23  7:05
   30   215 SEAN KELLEHER       M1835 DEDHAM            35:26  7:06
   31   127 ARTHUR DRAIN        M5064 WEYMOUTH          35:41  7:09
   32   133 NICOLE DONOVAN      F1835 CAMBRIDGE         35:49  7:10
   33   137 JACQIE LOURENCO     F0117 STOUGHTON         35:53  7:11
   34   194 MARYELLEN CULLITY   F1835 FOXBORO           35:55  7:11
   35   170 MICHAEL ROBERTSON   M3649 WESTWOOD          36:22  7:17
   36   135 BILL O'CONNELL      M3649 WESTWOOD          36:30  7:18
   37   212 JIM QUADROS         M5064 HINGHAM           36:31  7:19
   38   136 LORI BOYCE          F0117 HOPEDALE          36:32  7:19
   39   105 BILL SANTO          M3649 WESTWOOD          36:49  7:22
   40   168 BRENDA EGIZI        F3649 WESTWOOD          36:55  7:23
   41    93 NANCY ANTIN         F3649 WESTWOOD          36:59  7:24
   42    71 LYNNE LIEBROCK      F3649 WESTWOOD          37:30  7:30
   43   116 KRISTEN HENNESSY    F1835 ALLSTON           37:37  7:32
   44   145 GARY SCHNEIDER      M1835 ASHLAND           37:45  7:33
   45   199 JOHN MCGOURTY       M3649 DEDHAM            37:48  7:34
   46    39 TERRENCE EARLS      M5064 WESTWOOD          38:05  7:37
   47    30 DIANE HOLLAND       F1835 WESTWOOD          38:08  7:38
   48   218 ALEC BLEDAY         M0117 WESTWOOD          38:10  7:38
   49   189 WILLIAM CANNATA     M3649 WALPOLE           38:11  7:39
   50   201 DAVE GORMLEY        M1835 CHARLESTOWN       38:28  7:42
   51   106 MARK ALPERIN        M3649 WESTWOOD          38:35  7:43
   52    53 SANDY HARTE         F1835 WESTWOOD          38:52  7:47
   53   156 BILL WESSLING       M3649 WALTHAM           39:02  7:49
   54   227 MICHAEL MACDONALD   M1835 NATICK            39:06  7:50
   55   178 LISA KRIKORIAN      F1835 WELLESLEY         39:13  7:51
   56   123 RICH DOFF           M5064 NEEDHAM           39:16  7:52
   57    82 JUSTIN BYNUM        M1835 WESTWOOD          39:32  7:55
   58   245 JORDAN WARSHAW      M1835 WESTWOOD          39:43  7:57
   59   166 RICK GENTILE        M1835 NEEDHAM           40:28  8:06
   60   161 BRIAN SULLIVAN      M1835 WESTWOOD          40:33  8:07
   61    66 CHRIS HANCOCK       M1835 BROCKTON          40:35  8:07
   62    18 ROBERT GLYNN        M3649 NORWOOD           40:38  8:08
   63    99 JAMES RIELLY        M3649 WESTWOOD          40:45  8:09
   64   151 JOE TAVARES         M1835 ROXBURY           40:47  8:10
   65   143 DIANE CULHANE       F3649 WALPOLE           40:51  8:11
   66   232 CAROLYN NELSON            WESTWOOD          41:05  8:13
   67   144 EUGENE DROKHLYONSKY M0117 WESTWOOD          41:07  8:14
   68     9 TONY MOOSEY         M3649 WESTWOOD          41:34  8:19
   69   101 THOMAS CONNEELY     M3649 DEDHAM            41:36  8:20
   70   100 MICHELLE RIELLY     F1835 WESTWOOD          41:40  8:20
   71    83 BOB DAVIDSON        M3649 WESTWOOD          41:42  8:21
   72   214 BOB PERSONS         M3649 WESTWOOD          41:44  8:21
   73    32 CHRIS GIOVINO       M1835 WESTWOOD          41:44  8:21
   74    11 LOUIS CHINAPPI      M3649 PEABODY           41:45  8:21
   75   236 JEFFREY SMITH       M3649 WESTWOOD          41:46  8:22
   76   131 CARRIE PISTENMAA    F1835 CAMBRIDGE         41:51  8:23
   77    61 KEVIN SWINDON       M1835 WESTWOOD          42:01  8:25
   78   152 ANNE WENDER         F1835 WESTON            42:10  8:26
   79   195 MARK DEL GUIDICE    M3649 WESTWOOD          42:14  8:27
   80    17 DONNA GREEN         F5064 WESTWOOD          42:17  8:28
   81    81 BRAD BYNUM          M3649 WESTWOOD          42:18  8:28
   82   109 ALEX CLOUGHERTY     M1835 WESTWOOD          42:23  8:29
   83   167 THOMAS FERZOCO      M1835 STOUGHTON         42:24  8:29
   84   255 RACHEL BONDY        F1835 RANDOLPH          42:25  8:29
   85   226 PAUL HANLEY         M3649 WESTWOOD          42:27  8:30
   86   209 MIKE WALSH          M3649 WESTWOOD          42:28  8:30
   87    80 EDWARD HARDEBECK    M3649 BROOKLINE         42:29  8:30
   88   257 PATRICIA MACDONLAD  F3649 NORWOOD           42:44  8:33
   89    13 BOB MURPHY          M3649 WESTWOOD          42:46  8:34
   90    31 KRISTEN NYKVIST     F1835 WESTWOOD          42:49  8:34
   91    29 ROBERT LEVANGIE     M1835 SOMERVILLE        42:50  8:34
   92    70 JOANNE GRANT        F1835 WALPOLE           42:58  8:36
   93   204 ROBERT HOCKETT      M3649 WELLESLEY         43:02  8:37
   94   228 BILL FARRELL        M1835 WESTWOOD          43:03  8:37
   95   147 STEVEN ELLIS        M1835 WESTWOOD          43:09  8:38
   96   122 WALTER HARRIS       M3649 WESTWOOD          43:09  8:38
   97   183 RICHARD GENTILLI    M5064 WESTWOOD          43:11  8:38
   98   171 LISA DOLAN          F3649 MEDFIELD          43:16  8:40
   99    98 SIOBHEN MCGEE       F1835 WESTWOOD          43:19  8:40
  100   249 CRAIG MIDDLETON     M3649 WESTWOOD          43:20  8:40
  101    14 STEVE CIAMPA        M3649 WESTWOOD          43:21  8:41
  102    15 JULIE CORMIER       F1835 RANDOLPH          43:23  8:41
  103   103 COURTNEY BUTTERS    F0117 WESTWOOD          43:24  8:41
  104   205 MELAMIE HAMBLER     F3649 WESTWOOD          43:25  8:41
  105    47 JAY SENERCHIA       M3649 WESTWOOD          43:28  8:42
  106   247 BOB RICH            M3649 WESTWOOD          43:30  8:42
  107   146 JACK HEANEY         M5064 WESTWOOD          43:33  8:43
  108   162 MICHAEL KELLER      M1835 DEDHAM            43:39  8:44
  109   159 TOM MAGUIRE         M3649 WESTWOOD          43:46  8:46
  110   163 JULIE BLANEY        F1835 WALPOLE           43:49  8:46
  111    56 CHRIS LANNUM        F3649 WESTWOOD          43:52  8:47
  112   184 CHRISTOHPER VARNER  M3649 MEDFIELD          43:55  8:47
  113   213 MERIDITH DUNN       F1835 MEDFIELD          43:57  8:48
  114   206 MIKE MAO            M1835 WESTWOOD          43:58  8:48
  115    67 DOUG MORGAN         M3649 WESTWOOD          43:59  8:48
  116   117 JESSICA ELLIOTT     F1835 NORWOOD           44:09  8:50
  117   225 JOHN MCCARTHY             WESTWOOD          44:25  8:53
  118   210 KAREN SCHWARTZ      F1835 WESTWOOD          44:32  8:55
  119   142 JOHN TOMARAKOS      M1835 BELLINGHAM        44:33  8:55
  120   240 TOM HILLER          M1835 WESTWOOD          44:34  8:55
  121   239 KELLY HILLER        F1835 WESTWOOD          44:35  8:55
  122   252 STEPHANIE HUNT      F1835 MALDEN            44:53  8:59
  123   172 BARBARA BELLFEVILLE F1835 PLAINVILLE        44:54  8:59
  124   182 JULIE BRACKETT      F1835 NEEDHAM           45:01  9:01
  125   120 JOE HEDAL           M3649 WESTWOOD          45:02  9:01
  126   180 MICHAEL SALVI       M1835 CINCINNATI        45:09  9:02
  127   221 DAVID KRUNSIEK      M1835 WESTWOOD          45:10  9:02
  128    95 PAM HERBERT         F1835 WESTWOOD          45:14  9:03
  129    69 BETH AHERN          F3649 WESTWOOD          45:19  9:04
  130    33 SUSAN WILKINS       F3649 WESTWOOD          45:20  9:04
  131    19 BRIAN JOYCE         M0117 WESTWOOD          45:26  9:06
  132   139 JOHN                M3649 CANTON            45:29  9:06
  133    97 DEBBIE ARDUINO      F1835 MANSFIELD         45:42  9:09
  134   110 DI MAMASO           F1835 WESTWOOD          45:45  9:09
  135   241 MAUREEN FRASER      F3649 WESTWOOD          45:46  9:10
  136    43 PAULA REYNOLDS-JACO F1835 WESTWOOD          45:47  9:10
  137   229 CHRISTINE NIXDORF   F1835 WALPOLE           46:11  9:15
  138   230 STURAT NIXDORF      M1835 NATICK            46:12  9:15
  139    40 GARY KELLNER        M3649 WESTWOOD          46:20  9:16
  140   181 JOHN KIERNAN        M1835 WALTHAM           46:21  9:17
  141   224 HUGH SHAFFER        M3649 WESTWOOD          46:24  9:17
  142   148 WENDY HILL          F3649 WESTWOOD          46:26  9:18
  143   198 RICHARD KARPF       M3649 WESTWOOD          46:28  9:18
  144   112 ROBERT STEEVES      M3649 WESTWOOD          46:29  9:18
  145   153 CASHA WOJICK        F1835 WATERTOWN         46:31  9:19
  146   175 KEN CROWLEY         M1835 DORCHESTER        46:36  9:20
  147   104 JAN SANTO           F3649 WESTWOOD          46:43  9:21
  148   126 GEORGINA DUFF       F1835 WESTWOOD          46:44  9:21
  149   179 BRIDGETT LINDBLOM   F1835 WELLESLEY         46:47  9:22
  150   129 JANET BABBIN        F3649 WESTWOOD          46:48  9:22
  151    45 DAVE PORTER         M3649 WESTWOOD          46:49  9:22
  152    44 LYNN PORTER         F3649 WESTWOOD          46:50  9:22
  153   164 SANDRA NANGEROWI    F3649 WESTWOOD          47:23  9:29
  154    34 CAROLYN WILKINS     F1835 CAMBRIDGE         47:26  9:30
  155   187 MICHAEL JOE         M3649 WESTWOOD          47:29  9:30
  156   238 ANITA ROBBOY        F5064 CAMBRIDGE         47:41  9:33
  157   128 OAUL GREENBERG      M3649 WESTWOOD          47:43  9:33
  158    90 JAY WHALEN          M3649 WESTWOOD          47:54  9:35
  159   251 JEROMY HINES        M1835 ROXBURY           48:00  9:36
  160    38 ANDREA GREALISH     F3649 WESTWOOD          48:02  9:37
  161   222 LAUREN PERKINS      F0117 WESTWOOD          48:03  9:37
  162    37 NICHOLAS PIRELLI    M0117 WESTWOOD          48:05  9:37
  163   149 RICK MOLCHAN        M3649 WESTWOOD          48:08  9:38
  164    22 GARY KAPLAN         M3649 WESTWOOD          48:12  9:39
  165    74 TRACEY LEVENSON     F3649 SOUTH NATICK      48:19  9:40
  166   160 LES STEINBRECHER    M3649 BELLINGHAM        48:25  9:41
  167    51 KATHY O'NEILL       F3649 WESTWOOD          48:26  9:42
  168   211 KEVIN LONGVAL       M5064 WESTWOOD          48:31  9:43
  169   174 MARIANNE MURPHY     F1835 PLAINVILLE        48:33  9:43
  170   173 DANIEL MURPHY       M1835 HOPEDALE          48:34  9:43
  171    48 ERROL GREEN         M5064 WESTWOOD          48:37  9:44
  172    96 JANICE BIEDERMAN    F5064 BELMONT           48:58  9:48
  173    85 JESSICA DONAHUE     F1835 WESTWOOD          49:02  9:49
  174    60 MICHAEL TERRY       M3649 WESTWOOD          49:06  9:50
  175    89 MIMI WHALEN         F3649 WESTWOOD          49:07  9:50
  176   190 STEPHEN COYNE       M3649 WESTWOOD          49:28  9:54
  177    62 GAIL CLIFFORD       F3649 WESTWOOD          49:33  9:55
  178   155 BERNIE PECK         M1835 MEDWAY            49:46  9:58
  179   108 MARIA STORRS        F3649 WESTWOOD          49:49  9:58
  180   207 ROBERT MORRILL      M1835 MEDFIELD          49:58 10:00
  181    73 MARY DAINIS         F1835 WESTWOOD          50:09 10:02
  182    49 TRICIA SLATTERY     F1835 FOXBORO           50:20 10:04
  183   231 RICH COSTELLO       M3649 WESTWOOD          50:29 10:06
  184    87 RUSSELL GUTTING     M6599 WESTWOOD          50:40 10:08
  185    58 ROSEMARY TAMBOURET  F5064 SHARON            51:15 10:15
  186   253 CHRIS LONG          F3649 WESTWOOD          51:34 10:19
  187    68 TRICIA COFFEY       F1835 SOMERVILLE        51:41 10:21
  188   150 JANE GIVEN          F3649 READING           51:42 10:21
  189   191 DANIELLE TAGHIAN    F1835 WESTWOOD          51:44 10:21
  190   243 BETH HALBERSTADT    F3649 HOPKINTON         51:46 10:22
  191    54 MATT SPRINGER       M0117 WESTWOOD          52:15 10:27
  192   237 ALICE SMITH         F3649 WESTWOOD          52:30 10:30
  193    20 MEL FISH            M0117 WESTWOOD          52:41 10:32
  194    55 STEVE SPRINGER      M5064 WESTWOOD          52:50 10:34
  195   121 JANE WOJICK         F3649 WESTWOOD          52:54 10:35
  196   185 NINA CARROLL        F5064 WESTWOOD          53:15 10:39
  197   256 DEB EAPPEN          F3649 WESTON            53:28 10:42
  198    21 ASHLEY CANDELLA     F0117 WESTWOOD          53:40 10:44
  199    63 MARY MOODY          F5064 WESTWOOD          53:41 10:45
  200    94 MARILYN GORDET      F5064 WESTWOOD          53:49 10:46
  201    50 JULIE BARRAVECCHIO  F0117 WESTWOOD          53:51 10:47
  202   141 KIM BOWMAN          F1835 WALPOLE           54:16 10:52
  203   140 JOEL GOLDSMITH      M3649 WALPOLE           54:17 10:52
  204   217 CHUCK GRANT         M3649 WALPOLE           54:23 10:53
  205   234 CAMERON STEPHENS    F1835 NORWOOD           54:25 10:53
  206   235 RARAH SPENCER       F1835 NORWOOD           54:26 10:54
  207   242 ALANNA KEATING      F1835 BOSTON            54:31 10:55
  208   169 KRISTYN SUGRNE      F1835 WESTWOOD          54:39 10:56
  209    24 KATHLEEN CARUSO     F3649 WESTWOOD          54:55 10:59
  210   260 UNKNOWN RUNNER            UNKNOWN           54:56 11:00
  211    84 CAROLYN DONAHUE     F0117 WESTWOOD          54:57 11:00
  212    86 NANCY DONAHUE       F5064 WESTWOOD          55:00 11:00
  213    91 DORIS DRAKE         F3649 NORWOOD           55:29 11:06
  214   107 MARY COMER          F1835 WESTWOOD          55:55 11:11
  215   216 MAIA SHARUK         F0117 WESTWOOD          56:18 11:16
  216   223 JOANNA ENG          F0117 WESTWOOD          56:19 11:16
  217   125 JO-ANN CAPOBIANCO   F3649 STOUGHTON         56:32 11:19
  218   188 EMILY BURTON        F0117 WESTWOOD          57:55 11:35
  219    72 EDWARD DAMISH       M6599 WALPOLE           58:16 11:40
  220   248 KELLY DRISCOLL      F3649 HINGHAM           58:17 11:40
  221   177 ALANNA BRAVMAN      F1835 JAMAICA PLAIN     59:58 12:00
  222   244 KAREN BRENNER       F3649 WESTWOOD          59:58 12:00
  223   258 DAVID BELCHER       M1835 WESTWOOD        1:01:22 12:17
  224    27 JEAN SHARRY         F3649 WESTWOOD        1:01:39 12:20
  225   118 PAUL O'ROURKE       M5064 WESTWOOD        1:04:43 12:57
  226   259 LARRY SHAY          M3649 WALTHAM         1:04:54 12:59
  227   219 DEENA SHARUK        F0117 WESTWOOD        1:05:07 13:02
  228   113 KATHY WHELAN        F3649 WESTWOOD        1:05:08 13:02
  229   119 ANDREA O'ROURKE     F1835 WESTWOOD        1:05:16 13:04